Paris Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/12/2019 01:58:44 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 154
2 - Gracie Barra - 76
3 - De La Riva Nantes - 68
4 - Mako Team Paris - 58
5 - CheckMat - 47
6 - GF Team - 45
7 - NS Brotherhood International - 43
8 - Gracie Humaita - 41
9 - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association - 41
10 - PS Phoenix BJJ International - 38

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Andy Meftouh - De La Riva Nantes


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jeremias Catoni De Maussion - Titanes BJJ
2 - Quentin Nelson Remy - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Tony Lejuste - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Benjamin Bruno - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Kevin Santo Galhetas - Gracie Barra
3 - Flavien Brisset - CheckMat
3 - Thomas Leroy - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Alberto Seoane Buiza - Atos JJ International
2 - Miroslav Dimitrov - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Danko Zoran Ljubic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Mantas Rasimavicius - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mehdi Doceux - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Albert Caballe Pons - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Kurbanov Dakav - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Mikko Mikael Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
3 - Matheus Eduardo Inácio - Gracie Barra
3 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bruno Duperrier - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Dawid Wyrozębski - Brasa Poland
3 - Xavier Serna Barco - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jefferson Douglas B. da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Maciej Dul - Mako Team Paris
3 - Joao Pedro Silva e Sousa - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mike Virolan - De La Riva Nantes
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Troy Smith - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lars Marinus Langhorst - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nahuiotiu Carlos Teiefitu - Schmitz Team
2 - Noham Tefareariki Tapati - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Cesar Elias Flores - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jefferson Douglas B. da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Matheus Eduardo Inácio - Gracie Barra
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Márcio Fonseca António - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Luis Gonzalez - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Matheus Silva Santos - Alliance
3 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Zhu Hong Yu - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mark Joseph Lindars - Stealth BJJ
3 - Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Henry Timson - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Boueyley Wilfried Sam - NCU
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Thomas Christian Chaulet - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Alves Matheus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Cláudio Filipe Franco Soares - Geovanni's Team
3 - Bryan Gerzner - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Borys Borysenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Everaldo Pinheiro - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
3 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Maxuel Gomes Ribeiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fabyury Khrysthyan Teixeira Freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Thomas Christian Chaulet - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Emerson Monteiro Da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Ângelo Cardoso Fernandes - Geovanni's Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - CLAMENS Christopher - Hagakuré 83
2 - Kim Lipsanen - Gracie Barra
3 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Yoel Krief - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe - Alliance
2 - Muriel Ribeiro - UMB Top Team BJJ
3 - Julien Durieux - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jakub Zajkowski - Gracie Barra
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Antonio Stanic - Atos JJ International
3 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra
2 - Dorian Georgen - Team Tatame
3 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Silvio Saraiva Reis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Antonio Elloy Caiate - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stefan Uittenboogaard - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team
2 - David Benzaken - Teampact
3 - Edipo Fernando Fernandes Monteiro - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB
3 - Thiago Girundi Oliveira Amorim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Samuel Monin - Competition Team Giorsetti


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Amarildo Dumas - Relson Gracie Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Edipo Fernando Fernandes Monteiro - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB
3 - David Benzaken - Teampact


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rebecca Anna Liu - Mako Team Paris
2 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
3 - Florelle Merouze - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F
2 - Maureen Wathieu - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
3 - Kristela Macaj - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Matina Kallivoka - Team Motelica BJJ
2 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jordan Grace Flynn - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Suzanne kim - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Nadin Lotti - Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Maureen Wathieu - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Danielle Renee Alvarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Avelino Kiala - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Jonathan Camile - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Eden Clabuchar Martingo - FN Fight.Co World
3 - Xavier Michael Seraphin - FN Fight.Co World


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Filipe Dias Fernandes - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Farid Mahdjoubi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arnaud Auvray - CheckMat
3 - Olivier Diego d'Almeida - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Félix Mankoka - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Roberto de Fazzio - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yassine Nacro - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Michael Field - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marco Gonçalves - Gokudo
3 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team
2 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita
3 - Arie Wondemhin Yasaias - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Yassine Nacro - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Damien Moreau - Shinko Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcio Ely Ramos Braga - Mako Team Paris
3 - Vladimir Ndala - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seye Bolade - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pierre Meinrad MEM - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Romain Batillat - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Aidos Serikkaliuly - AS Mansur Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Pierre Meinrad MEM - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nsango Jesus - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - David Strotz - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gorka Uztarroz - Mako Team Paris
3 - Mong-hune Raphaël - CheckMat
3 - Philip Eger - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - GF Team
2 - Romualdas Girdiusas - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Edson Hyseni - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nsango Jesus - Aurelio Zorzi Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Edson Hyseni - Mako Team Paris
3 - Mong-hune Raphaël - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lucas de Souza Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Narcisio Villaça - Narcisio Team
3 - Stephane Hennequin - Cercle Tissier
3 - Yvan Andre Eugene Chalonny - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
2 - Mateus Martins Obaldia - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thiago Higino Silvestre de Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Jason Lu-Lian Tan - The MMA Academy Liverpool
3 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Triston James - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Anthony Jose Albertini - Mako Team Paris
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
3 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Gianna Crivelli - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Genieva Croley - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alina Ionela Zorzoana - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Bibiana Culau Lopes - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Monika Silko - CheckMat
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Monika Silko - CheckMat
2 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra
3 - Bibiana Culau Lopes - Gracie Humaita
3 - Gianna Crivelli - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Cécile Fléchon - Mako Team Paris
2 - Paula Helene Kalff - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cécile Fléchon - Mako Team Paris
2 - Paula Helene Kalff - NS Brotherhood International


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Cumhur jay Yilmaz - BG Team (La Oficina Madrid)
2 - Orphee Grosjean - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Tzahi Maletzki - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - José Carlos De Melo Vieira - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Zimeri - Rilion Gracie Panama


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat
2 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Guillermo Martín Juarez Burgos - Brasa


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Danielius Girdiušas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Danielius Girdiušas - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ Luxembourg
3 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Leonardo da Silva Rodrigues - Qatar BJJ
2 - Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Mickael Henri Etheve - CheckMat
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK
2 - Manuel José Guimarães Horta - Geovanni's Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Paulo Jacinto - Jackson Paulo Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Stephen James Jefferies - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Orlando Szasz - BJJ Team Basel


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Fernando Jose Valencia - Rilion Gracie Panama
2 - Phillippe Baden Powell De Aquino - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gbleu Felix Sande - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Eric Paumerat - GF Team
3 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Pavel Kolesnikov - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederic Jagar - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Jean-christophe Hume - NCU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Debray - Gokudo
2 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frederic Claquin - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Nicolas Debray - Gokudo
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Bovino - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Frederic Claquin - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - David Patrick Elisabeth - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Poteau Alexandre - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Roussel Dominguez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adam Neill Flynn - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Roussel Dominguez - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - David Patrick Elisabeth - Gracie Humaita
3 - Poteau Alexandre - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Fabio de Menezes Espino - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leandro Silvestre Maciel - Integração / EOFC


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Laurent Arsene Michel - Blackout Academy
2 - Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leandro Silvestre Maciel - Integração / EOFC
2 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ
3 - Laurent Arsene Michel - Blackout Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Nicolas Rollot - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Maurice Walters - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maurice Walters - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicolas Rollot - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robson Pinheiro Dantas - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Alberto Rosemback Correia Teixeira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Roberto Octavio Dutra Rodrigues Neto - CheckMat
3 - Alberto Rosemback Correia Teixeira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Aldo O. Aramayo Lescaille - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - C. Raimundo Cortinez-Romo - Gracie Humaita
3 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita
3 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Edgar Blanter - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Jonathan Bollig - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kevin Nash Calegari - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva Nantes


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kevin Nash Calegari - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Shaked Nisimian - Teampact
2 - Alexis Brigitte Flynn - Carlson Gracie Team