Results

International Master & Senior Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 15:18:58 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Geral

1
Gracie Humaita
188
2
Nova União
180
3
Gracie Barra
170
4
GF Team
125
5
Alliance
80
6
CheckMat
76
7
Brazilian Top Team
67
8
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
60
9
Carlson Gracie Clube
59
10
Equipe Behring
48

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Giovani Reis Silva Alliance

2

Edimilson Alves do Nascimento Gracie Humaita

3

Laercio Carlos Duarte Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Fabio Hidd Andrade Bolão JJ

2

Fabio Ribeiro da Cunha CheckMat

3

Jordan Rodrigo Fernandes Almeida Brasa

3

Vinicius Salomão Alves Pinho Brasa/Muzio

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Everson Alves Costa Rodrigues Agnaldo Goes

2

Walter Moreno Filgueiras Filho Gracie Centro

3

Eduardo Osvaldo Seto Takeguma Kavaguti Gracie Barra

3

Paulo Koshiro Sato Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Carlos Manoel Gonçalves Moura Brazilian Top Team

2

Pablo Alfredo Maciel Nogueira Academia Reação JJ

3

Pablo Javier Calegari Yogui-BJJ Argentina

3

Raphael Carvalho Nogueira Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Osvaldo de Goes Bay Junior Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Carlos Nunes Fernandes Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Felipe Leite Alencastro Gracie Humaita

3

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Julio Cesar de Souza Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Lucio Mauro da Silva Sabino GF Team

3

Anderson de Carvalho Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

3

Diego Bueno de Oliveira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mazen Mohamed Tarayra Associação Monteiro

2

Rodrigo Lopes Ramalho Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Bonzanini de Lima De La Riva Poa

3

Victor Meilman da Silva Pinto Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Alejandro Maldonado Valenzuela Mauricio Ulloa BJJ

2

Breno Mendes de Oliveira Gracie Humaita

3

Andre Aisengart Menezes Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Helio Sales Batista Cia Paulista DF

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Osvaldo de Goes Bay Junior Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Koshiro Sato Gracie Humaita

3

Diego Bueno de Oliveira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Melyssa Marie Hutchinson Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

2

Carolina Ramirez Aristizabal Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Janine Viviana Salazar Salinas Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

2

Angelica Rodrigues Angelo Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Ana Mariza Leal Carvalho Spirit Fight

3

Karla Vaz de Faria Bella Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Katarzina Joanna Smalec Alliance

2

Nora Ann Schull Pedro Sauer Team

3

Mariana Clauzet Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Eron Easter Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maricy Ricardi Fagundes Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aline de Souza Feijó Nova União

2

Roberta Menezes Ribeiro Nova União

3

Angelica Rodrigues Angelo Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Katarzina Joanna Smalec Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Takashi Umezawa Paraestra Tokyo

2

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Macaco Gold Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Rafael Alves Lima GF Team

2

Miguel Angelo Nogueira Gracie Humaita

3

Carlos Alberto Silva Junior Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bruno de Carvalho Canto NBJJ

2

Marlon Manuel Rodriguez Vizuete Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diogo Fortes Longo GF Team

3

Rafael Nunes do Carmo Alliance Porto Alegre

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ary Gomes Marcelo Gracie Humaita

2

Adam J Henkel American Top Team - West Palm Beach

3

Clauber da Cunha Equipe Behring

3

Cristiano Silveira Feix Equipe Behring

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Anthony Paul Erard Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Leandro Carlos da Silva DDR JJ

3

Francinei Ferreira de Souza Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

3

Ruairi O'Bric Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Reginaldo de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Davi Rodrigues de Quevedo Júnior Julio Secco

3

Arnóbio Felinto Junior Brazilian Fight

3

Julien Nicholas Blanc Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Richard Lawrence Bolger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Alves Anzolin Lotus Club Criciúma / SC

3

Jarbas Pinho Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Leonardo Neres Campos de Miranda Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wojciech Klimkiewicz Rick Young BJJ Academy

2

Jorge Pires Fernandes Junior CheckMat

3

Eduardo Marchetti Francisco Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Aparecido do Monte Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Djavan Souto Loureiro Isaias JJ

3

Eduardo Camilo Teodoro de Assis Brazilian Top Team

3

Kleber José da Silva Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Giancarlo Salasc N. Alencar Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Richard Lawrence Bolger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ary Gomes Marcelo Gracie Humaita

3

Jarbas Pinho Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Pippa Granger CheckMat

2

Siomara Spath Corpo e Mente

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

2

Aline Paes Krisner GX / Guanabara JJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Simone Nalin Ogaki Tomasausk Nova União

2

Letícia Callegari Sul JJ Caxias do Sul

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Suelen dos Santos Tobias GF Team

2

Sara da Silva Gonçalves Agnaldo Goes

3

Anne Francoise Toupet Barbosa Team Agua

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Nayara de Sousa Plesa C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Suelen dos Santos Tobias GF Team

2

Gislene Almeida Duarte Nova União

3

Anne Francoise Toupet Barbosa Team Agua

3

Simone Nalin Ogaki Tomasausk Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Emmanuel Joseph Cascade CheckMat

2

Kazuyoshi Okamura Paraestra Tokyo

3

Alan Lourenço da Silva Nova União

3

Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois Lotus Club Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Wilfrido Roberto Retto Chacon Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Edimarcio José de Almeida Brazilian Top Team

3

Federico Reyes Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Rodrigo Alcantara Siqueira Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Tiago de Araujo Lima Gracie Barra

2

Antonio Sergio Tomasausk Nova União

3

Johnson Rodrigues Teixeira Bolão JJ

3

Rinaldo Aparecido Antônio Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Felipe Ferreira de Araujo Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Michael Lance Glynn Paragon BJJ Academy

3

André Luis Macedo MXT Academy BJJ

3

Junio Antônio Siqueira C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcos Graell Pereira Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vinicius Pereira Nova União

3

Hugo Leonardo Cabral De La Riva JJ

3

Patrick Pompeu Magalhães Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Felipe Pinheiro Prates Academia Reação JJ

2

Saulo Bernardo Lopes de Souza Thiers Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alexandre Krauze Cabeçudo De La Riva Poa

3

Hector Daniel Zerate Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

2

Jonatas Luiz da Sá DDR JJ

3

Vagner Luiz de Souza Barbosa Infight JJ

3

Wagner Augusto Teixeira da Silva Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonathas Gonçalves Monteiro Gracie Humaita

3

Bruno Sigmaringa Seixas Nova União

3

Enéas Ferreira da Silva Filho Careca JJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thiago Braga de Menezes GF Team

2

Patrick Pompeu Magalhães Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Alan Lourenço da Silva Nova União

3

Bruno Sigmaringa Seixas Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno Nova União

2

Pablo dos Santos Brazilian Fight

3

Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo GF Team

3

Tiago Marques Magalhães Burton Deyves BJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Vieira Holanda CheckMat

2

Douglas Rufino da Silva CheckMat

3

Felipe Pinto da Costa e Silva Brasa

3

Rodrigo Borges Pagani Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alexandre Di Chiara Guimarães Salgado Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcelo dos Santos Silva Academia Reação JJ

3

Alvaro Rodrigo Santos Bobadilla GF Team

3

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

2

Anderson Silverio da Silva Pejor JJ

3

Arthur Tyrone Glover Jr. Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Bruno Jose Correia Alves GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

2

Rafael da Silva do Nascimento Associação Oriente

3

Hugo Luiz de Azevedo CheckMat Brasil

3

Marcio Romão Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Ferreira de Araújo Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Rafael Corrêa de Lima Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

3

Thiago Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

2

Rogério Passos Pinheiro Gracie Barra

3

Fabricio do Couto de Araujo 014RBJJ

3

Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cristiano Santos Lazzarini Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Gilmar Silva de Oliveira Academia BSB

3

Tyler Scott Bosard Gracie Barra Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Barreto Rodrigues GF Team

2

Henrique Marcos Nova União

3

Marcos Vinicius Lima de Oliveira UAE Jiu-jitsu Team

3

Ricardo Ulhoa Cintra Barros Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa JJ

3

Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva Barbosa JJ e MMA

3

Theodoro Gabriel Canal Almeida GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Shanti A. D. Abelha CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Mikko Larry Trott Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas Nova União

2

Fabio de Souza Dolorico GF Team

3

Camilo Mejía Correa Gracie Barra

3

Washington Luiz de Paula Martins Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Fernando Ximenes Lopes Tozi Jiu Jitsu

2

Tom Zurita Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Claudio Januario do Nascimento Bolão JJ

3

Marcelo Alexandre Vieira Oliveira Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zezito Santos de Santana Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Deovane Ferreira Torres Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Aguinaldo de Souza IFC Life Brothers

3

Alexandre Carvalho Lima Pinheiro Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Pedroso Brasil Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard James Brady Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Andres Filippini Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rogerio Carvalho Vizoso Gracie Humaita

2

Marcelo de Vasconcelos Costa Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robson Luiz dos Santos Matos Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Alexandre Camargo CheckMat

3

Rodrigo Barbosa Homsi Julio Secco

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Pedroso Brasil Sul Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Barbosa Homsi Julio Secco

3

Márcio Barroso Toscano Dantas Nova União

3

Milton Cristiano Gomes Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Maximiliano Augusto Della Costa Gracie Barra

2

Fábio Bento Domingos Gracie Barra Brasil

3

Ednei Franco Tomazini Gracie Barra

3

Juan David Cardenas Perez CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Damião Lopes do Nascimento Infight JJ

2

Demilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

3

Alexandro Teixeira Caires Top Brother

3

Denilson Esteves Braga Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Claudio Heinrich Meier Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcone França Niederauer Sul Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Baumann Mendes Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcelo de Oliveira Maromba Academia

2

Oded Barer Kitober BJJ

3

Alexandre Maia da Silva Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Giacomo Amabili Cyclone

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jukka-Pekka Ilmari Väisänen Alliance

2

Spiros Huhn Alliance

3

Amauri José do Nascimento Brasa/Muzio

3

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leandro Passos Machado Academia Pitbull

2

Rogerio Augusto R. Moraes Alves Competition

3

Geovane de Castro Araujo Gracie Humaita

3

Marcelo Figueiredo Gonçalves Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Selwyn Jason Bell Carlson Gracie International

2

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

3

Greg Scott Thompson CheckMat

3

Zartônio Aguirre Nascimento Júnior Brasa JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

John A Cole Renzo Gracie Ottawa

2

Paulo Cezar de Castro Alves Cia Paulista DF

3

Alexandre Crespilho Joia G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Douglas Gomes Ribeiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jukka-Pekka Ilmari Väisänen Alliance

2

John A Cole Renzo Gracie Ottawa

3

Marcelo Baumann Mendes Gracie Humaita

3

Reginaldo Cardoso Liani Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Fabiola Soares da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Fabiola Soares da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Denilson Ferreira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Mauro Sant'ana Gaziri Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Alexandre Fernandes de Souza Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Geraldo Souza Guzzo Filho Nova União

3

Paulo Romeu Pereira de Moraes PS Phoenix BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Silvio Bertão Gitirana Brazilian Top Team

2

Cristiano Andrade Mello Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Aguinaldo Soares de Souza Kito - Ryu

3

Roberto Shigueo Tanabe Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leandro Vieira de Freitas Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

José Augusto Marins Junior Associação Oriente

3

Octavio Amazonas Mendes Almeida Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Phillip Wayne Wyman Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

John Edward Letters Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Rodrigo Burlamaqui Saramago Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Matthew Jones Yamasaki Academy

3

Emerson Evangelista de Araujo Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gustavo Carneiro Melo Brazilian Top Team

2

João Ferreira de Lima Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alex da Silva Costa GF Team

3

Rodrigo Donazar Severo Guetho Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Andre Lisboa Equipe Behring

2

Antonio Henrique de C. Damy CheckMat

3

Francisco de Assis Germano da Silva Nova União

3

Linario Jose Leal Junior Yamasaki JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Robert Keno Jungle BJJ

2

Marco Antonio Dib Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Avelino de Amorim Macaco Gold Team

3

Pinhas Pini Hadida Kitober BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Robert Keno Jungle BJJ

2

Andre Lisboa Equipe Behring

3

Aguinaldo Soares de Souza Kito - Ryu

3

Antonio Henrique de C. Damy CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Christophoros Constantinidis Ataque Duplo

2

Marcus Adriano Sousa de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Adilson Vaz da Costa Brazilian Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita

2

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. Nova União

3

Carlos Sandy Costa da Silva Burton Deyves BJJ Team

3

Eduardo Fernando Campos Santana Barbosa JJ e MMA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat Gracie Humaita

2

Yacine Rahmani CheckMat

3

Bruno Carlos Ximenes Brazilian Fight

3

Cassio Germano Gurgel Soares SAS Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gustavo Soares Gracie Tijuca

2

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Nova União

3

Leonardo Veras Mattos Alliance Porto Alegre

3

Vinicius Paes de Figueiredo Tozi Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricardo Luiz Silva Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Rodrigo Thiago de Souza Alliance

3

Antonio Cicconi Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

3

Edvaldo Oliveira Santos MJJ Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Santos Azevedo Gracie Barra

2

Alvaro Augusto Oliveira Ramos Brazilian Top Team

3

Cesar Drumond Barcelos GF Team Sergipe

3

Ronaldo Milanesi M. Chaves CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marcelo de Menezes Vilhena Brazilian Fight

2

Charles Faria Correa G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Flavio Roberto Ferreira e Silva Brazilian Top Team

3

Paulo Roberto Miranda Streckert Maromba Academia

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Roberto Godoi G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Gilnei dos Santos Cruz Academia Pitbull

3

Marcio Mendes França Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Sérgio Ricardo Nunes Ribeiro Núcleo JJ

2

Julio da Silva Pinheiro G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Guilherme Pereira Gazzinelli Gracie Barra

3

José Edson Moreira de Almeida Fernando Pinduka

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto Godoi G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Adolfo Cesar Tozi Ferreira G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

André Luis Monroy Ushirobira Nova União

3

Gilnei dos Santos Cruz Academia Pitbull

Master 2 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Nadia Regina Dalla Barba CheckMat

2

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Gracie Humaita

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Leticia Seguetto Tanabe Lalli CheckMat

2

Rejane Moreira Gonçalves Gracie Humaita

3

Angelica Vieira Ferreira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizangela Meireles Equipe Gavião JJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Cantalício Frutuoso Oliveira Filho Fighter Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathaniel Darwin McIntyre Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Francisco Adolfo Guerra Donoso Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos Henrique Nascimento Castro Equipe Supreme

3

Calabio Arcanjo do Nascimento Brazilian Fight

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Adolwando Aluizio Marques de Souza Nova União

2

Jean Guimarães da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Adir da Cunha Mendes Junior Infight JJ

3

Eric Yamamoto Rome Yamasaki Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Alexandre Schimtz Lagrotta Brazilian Top Team

2

Jari Taisto Johannes Hupli Alliance

3

Alexandre Kohlmann Equipe Behring

3

Vitor Paulo Machado de Carvalho Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

2

Terry Alan Hale American Top Team - West Palm Beach

3

Ailton Ferreira da Rocha Ryan Gracie Team B

3

Publio Olmedo Vasquez Coronel Team Predador Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Harley D Breite Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dmitry Selivakhin Alliance

2

Larry Steven Nash Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Danny Buter Renzo Gracie International

3

Russell Greg Timmerman Cia Paulista - International

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Diego Azevedo Bastian Manfredi (REPETIDO: 89499) Equipe Behring

2

Nathaniel Darwin McIntyre Pedro Sauer Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Célia Regina Honorato de Oliveira GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Marcos Antonio Isidio dos Santos GF Team

2

Eduardo Feld KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Japhy Wilkons Walton Pedro Sauer Team

2

Mauricio Drummond Junior Gracie Humaita

3

Carlos Eduardo Batista S. Dias Braga Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

3

Wellington Luiz Xavier Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jaime Garaboa Villaverde Nova União

2

Luiz Carlos dos Santos Isaias JJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jairo Alves Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre dos Santos Stellet Associação Oriente

3

German Antonio Garcia Mario Sukata International

3

Ronald Ray Hale American Top Team - West Palm Beach

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Phillip David Ounsley Combat Base UK

2

Flavio Ferreira da Silva Equipe PH

3

Juan Carlos Obando Aguero Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu Jitsu - Chile

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Richard A Graeff II BJJ Lifestyle Academy

2

Anderson Luis Alvarenga Nascimento Competition

3

José Reinaldo Fernandes Associação Oriente

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Allon Rohde Carlson Gracie Clube

2

Alexandre Muniz de Souza Ryan Gracie Team B

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jairo Alves Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaime Garaboa Villaverde Nova União

3

Wellington Luiz Xavier Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Seena Ebrahim Abdulla Monfaradi Alliance

2

Claudio Gonçalves Porto Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Samuel Robert Kim Yamasaki Academy

2

Nicolas Pichon Riviere Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Eleudemir Botelho de Freitas Nova União

2

Jorge Daniel Vega Mezarina Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

3

Carlos Antônio Lima de Castro Carioca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roosevelt dos Santos Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Luis Jordano MXT Academy BJJ

2

Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Fabian Quiroga Infight JJ

3

Martin Mariano Perkins Mario Sukata International

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anderson Areda Vasconcelos Gracie Humaita

2

Maurício Paulo da Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Kemail Verhoeven Renzo Gracie International

3

Oliver Helmut Maier Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Gilberto Aquino Graça Ryan Gracie Team B

2

Mariozan Oliveira Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Amarante Nova União

2

Mario Luciano Pereira da Silva Otávio de Almeida

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Antonio Carlos Torres Serrão Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Oliver Helmut Maier Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mariozan Oliveira Santos Gracie Humaita

3

Marcos Diniz de Jesus Lopes Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcelo Carvalho Moreira Nova União

2

Alex Pereira da Costa GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

David Arnold Jacobs Yamasaki Academy

2

Adalberto Antônio Ventura Gracie Humaita

3

Claudionor Cardoso da Silva Eq. Claudionor Cardoso

3

Luiz Gustavo Ferreira Vasconcelos Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Adimilson da Rosa Brites Gracie Humaita

2

Evandro Viveiros Vieira Gracie Humaita

3

Carlos Massena Junior CheckMat

3

Rogerio Poggio de Castro Infight JJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark C. Jones Yamasaki Academy

2

Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho De La Riva / BA

3

Jocinaldo Barbosa Cavacante Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Henrique da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Osiris Maia Borges de Medeiros Brazilian Fight

2

Ricardo Miller Ribeiro Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

3

Sérgio Lacerda do Nascimento De La Riva Poa

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo de Melo Beltrão Gracie Barra

2

Nicolau Mario de Souza Rodrigues Academia Reação JJ

3

Guillermo Sebastian Sampayo Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Eduardo Guimarães Ryan Gracie Team B

2

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

3

Cleudson Silva de O. França BSB Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Flavio dos Santos Gomes Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Rodrigues de Oliveira Gracie Humaita

2

Alexandre Soares Brazilian Top Team

3

Claudio Marcio Fonseca Gracie Humaita

3

Danilo Rodacki Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho De La Riva / BA

2

Eduardo Filizola Soares Alliance

3

Augusto Cesar Matheus de Oliveira GF Team

3

Nicolau Mario de Souza Rodrigues Academia Reação JJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria do Carmo Paixão Teixeira De La Riva JJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maurício Ribeiro da Silva Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcelo Pereira Lopes Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

George Darrell Plymel Gracie Barra

2

Sebastião Jeronimo Pereira Equipe Behring

3

José Antônio Nogueira Simões Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Pablo Felipe Anselmi Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Yves Jean Charles Marie Breton Gracie Barcelona

2

Marc Allen Moskowitz Team Goddard

3

Davide Bernacca Alliance

3

José Barros de Souza Maromba Academia

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Octavio Cavalcante Jurado Filho Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joelson de Jesus GF Team

2

André da Silva Brazilian Fight

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joelson de Jesus GF Team

2

Octavio Cavalcante Jurado Filho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

José Antônio Nogueira Simões Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Yves Jean Charles Marie Breton Gracie Barcelona

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Davi Ramalho Teixeira Nova União

2

Adalton Belmiro de Souza Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Thalis Pacheco Nova União

2

Christian Michel Sardella Gracie Barra

3

José Guimarães Porto Academia Reação JJ

3

Marcos Fernando Soares Portela Fonseca da Silva GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Newton Sergio Borba CheckMat

2

João Guedes da Silva Clube Feijão JJ

3

Isom Da Silveira DS Team Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Carlos Nogueira de Oliveira Braga Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Francisco Carlos Mamone Mario Sukata International

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Daniel Patrick Nordberg Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Willian Barbosa Siqueira Colisão Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Patrick Nordberg Gracie Humaita

3

Francisco Carlos Mamone Mario Sukata International

3

Newton Sergio Borba CheckMat

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio Vicente Ribeiro Junior Brazilian Top Team

2

Alex Da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo Souto Uchoa Gracie Humaita

2

Marcelo Jose Gaspar Viana Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruce Eric Cane Gracie Barra

2

John E Bailey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcel Joaquim Migueis Brasa/Muzio

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

John E Bailey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

2

Simão Henrique Correia Simão Gracie Humaita

3

Karel Pravec Jr. Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Henrique da Silva Gracie Humaita

2

Douglas Pereira de Almeida Brazilian Fight

3

Leonardo Queiroz Cupolillo Welton Ribeiro

3

Paulo Mauricio Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Tadeu Silva Veloso Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adilson Jorge de Lima Academia Pitbull

2

Kelly Don Rundle Alliance

3

Wagner Mendes Mota Brasa SP

3

Wenceslau Pereira Soares G13 Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jesse Rodrigues de Almeida Neto Academia Pitbull

2

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adilson Jorge de Lima Academia Pitbull

2

Evandro Alves Nascimento GF Team

3

Rostan da Silva Lacerda Academia Rostan Lacerda

3

Van Dyck Oliveira Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jeffery Alan Carlson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Eric Michael Metz Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

John Harold MacDonald Cia Paulista - International

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

John Harold MacDonald Cia Paulista - International

2

Eric Michael Metz Ricardo Barros Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Jeffery Alan Carlson Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Robert Gerald Bouvier Cia Paulista - International

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

William Thomas Coombs Team Combat USA

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Alves Pinto Brazilian Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Gerald Bouvier Cia Paulista - International

2

William Thomas Coombs Team Combat USA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alcino Nogueira Filho Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Edgardo Mazzitelli Mario Sukata International

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alcino Nogueira Filho Gracie Humaita

2

Edgardo Mazzitelli Mario Sukata International

Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Márcio Jordão Reis Nova União

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antonio Eduardo Pinheiro Presoti Osvaldo Alves

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Charles Wetmore Gracie Humaita

2

Itabora Ferreira Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Wandro Jose Soares Ribeiro Equipe Behring

2

Erik Salum de Godoy Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Iguassu José Miranda Filho Team Nogueira

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Cosmo Ferreira Dias Nova União

2

Iguassu José Miranda Filho Team Nogueira

3

Charles Wetmore Gracie Humaita

3

Rolando Patrício Toro Acuña Equipe Rolando Toro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nicolaas Herbert Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

James Richard West Gracie Barra

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfredo Serafin Gomez Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alfredo Serafin Gomez Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

James Curtis Lee Gracie Barra

2

Jose Geraldo dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jose Geraldo dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 6 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marco Antonio Martorelli Gracie Barra Vila Maia Guarujá

Master 6 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Derval Luciano Rêgo FJJ-PE

Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo Cesar Cotrin Chaves Gracie Humaita

2

João Américo de Miranda Akxe BJJ

Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Zartônio Aguirre do Nascimento Brasa

2

Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho Top Brother

Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

2

Zartônio Aguirre do Nascimento Brasa

3

Aldo Andrade e Souza Filho Top Brother

3

Paulo Cesar dos Santos Oliveira GF Team