Salvador Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2019

Final result May/23/2019 12:00:01 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - ZR Team Association - 208
2 - Nova União - 114
3 - CheckMat - 105
4 - Gracie Barra - 92
5 - GF Team - 73
6 - PSLPB Cicero Costha - 39
7 - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu - 34
8 - Nordeste Fight - 33
9 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 30
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jeron Santos de Souza - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Melquisedeque Moura - Team Carvalho


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Raphael da Silva Santos - Projeto Drive-In
2 - Lucas de Sousa Nascimento - Go Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Marllon Costa - Delta Gold Team Oficial
2 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alisson da Silva Santana - Nova União


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Bruno Marllon Costa - Delta Gold Team Oficial
2 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeron Santos de Souza - Team Yuri Carlton
3 - Raphael da Silva Santos - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Alisson da Silva Santana - Nova União


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole de Melo Ramos - Sandro Melo Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Nicole de Melo Ramos - Sandro Melo Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Cruz Pimentel - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lucas Correa Melo - Gracie Barra
3 - Alan dos Santos Silva - Nova União
3 - Iago Santos da Silva - Nordeste Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jefferson Alves Goteu - CheckMat
2 - João Pedro Maia Sousa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mateus Henrique Marinheiro da Silva - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Pablo Henrique da Silva Candido - Reação Centro de Treinamento


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Breno Silva Sá Fontes - CheckMat
2 - Matheus da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Marco Antonio Backes Sampaio - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Rafael Bastos de Jesus Souza - Nova União
3 - Lucas Bismarque Amado Santos Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Rafael de Souza Sampaio - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel dos Santos - GF Team Serg
2 - Thiago Francisco Santos Moraes - Kronos BJJ
3 - Daniel de Matos Teodoro - Alliance SE
3 - Gabriel Valquire Trajano da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matheus Damasceno Ornellas - GF Team
2 - Daniel Ribeiro Duarte - GF Team
3 - Luca Sedó De Boni - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucival Santiago Ribeiro - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Julio de Kassio Aquino Silva Ferreira - ZR Team Association
2 - Kelvin Souza Braga da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Josenildo Maximo Junior - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Carmelio Diniz - Nordeste Fight
3 - Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois - CheckMat
3 - James Sam Salem - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Jefferson Alves Goteu - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois - CheckMat
3 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Quezia Nayara de Cristo Andrade e Braga - Gracie Barra
2 - Milena Regina Santos Reis - GF Team
3 - Ivy Tarcis Zanella - Familia Marcio Frank BJJ
3 - Monik Telma Herculano de Lima Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mariana Rodrigues Alves - CheckMat
2 - Maryna Mota de Sá - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - MJJ Team
2 - Amanda Quely Freitas da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beatriz Oliveira Almeida - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat
2 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - MJJ Team
3 - Amanda Quely Freitas da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Quezia Nayara de Cristo Andrade e Braga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Sergio Felipe Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Caike Vieira Menezes - GF Team Pernambuco
2 - Elder Alves Santana Filho - Nordeste Fight
3 - Lucas França - Nordeste Fight
3 - Natanael Andrade Moreira - Bogado Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Izaias Souza Correia - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight
3 - Matheus Brito Maronato - GF Team
3 - Thiago Sena Dantas - Simetria Fight


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luiz Henrique Santos De Araujo - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
2 - Francisco Oliveira da Cunha - Kronos BJJ
3 - Jose Carlos Medeiros dos Santos - Nordeste Fight
3 - Matheus Henrique de Oliveira Braga - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Sousa da Assumpção - Nova União
2 - Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Henrique Dos Santos Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Pernambuco
3 - Victor Hugo dos Santos Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emmanuel Inácio Gomes - ZR Team Association
2 - João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Eric Dos Santos Leite - Nova União
3 - Marlinton Alberto Santos - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Alves Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wéslley Andrade Lima dos Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Italo dos Santos Aelo - CheckMat
3 - Jose Kleber Souza dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Hygor de Souza Barcellos - Kronos BJJ
3 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo de Morais Moreira - GF Team
2 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
3 - Ivan Dutra Belo - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
3 - Gustavo de Morais Moreira - GF Team
3 - Jose Kleber Souza dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado - GF Team
2 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat
2 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association
3 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - José Jeovan da Silva Júnior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar - Nordeste Fight
3 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Alliance Marcelo Garcia
2 - Jose Pedro Albuquerque R. Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Leandro Santos Brito - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mateus Felipe Silva de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Reberthy Rodrigues Sena Marques - Nova União
3 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joao Mateus Miranda - Corpo e Mente
2 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Mateus Hiroshi Chagas Fuonke - ZR Team Association
3 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União
3 - Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão - Yamasaki JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Carly Fran de Medeiros - Nordeste Fight


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Regivaldo do Nascimento Silva Junior - GF Team Paraiba


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Joao Mateus Miranda - Corpo e Mente
3 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel Silva dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Raquel Silva dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Deyvid Santos Matos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos de Moraes Souza - Equipe Roberto Ventura
3 - Carlos Augusto Gouveia Da Silva - GF Team Recreio


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Romario Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Lucas Vieira Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Danillo José Vieira Guimarães - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonathan Leonardo Correia - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Caio Rocha Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael Vasconcelos Alves - USGO - JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
2 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat
3 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
3 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Enio Briano Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vinicius de Freitas Lones - Team Yuri Carlton


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Felipe Fonseca - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Sousa Junior - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adam Felipe Fonseca - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Enio Briano Oliveira - Nova União
3 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Lúcio Almeida Amorim - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jardel Amorim dos Santos - GCPEPEY Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Baltazar Lira Araújo Júnior - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance JJ
2 - Renan Elihimas Gomes - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Laerte Santos Lima - Fight Club / Antonio Lima
2 - Wemerson Silvério V. da Silva - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Messias Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
3 - Josailson Nascimento Epifânio - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Klemerson Dantas De Sousa - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
2 - Klemerson Dantas De Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Messias Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bruno Coelho Rodrigues - Balta Rodrigues
2 - Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
2 - João Henrique Matos Trancoso Nolasco - Yamasaki JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Otavio Coelho Xavier Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
3 - Francisco Alisson da Costa Souza - Sá Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
2 - Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Raniel Moreira do Nascimento - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Reuel Rian Camilo Maximo - GF Team Pernambuco
2 - Yuri Raphael Bento Araújo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - César José Cordero Uzátegui - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team Bahia
3 - Assad Jorge Schoucair Filho - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cid Souza Batista - Equipe GTT/IST


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
2 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova União
3 - Guilherme Oliveira Figueiredo - Simetria Fight
3 - Sidney Aldemar Batista Feijo - Sandro Melo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - George Antonio da Silva - Equipe Raul Quintella de JJ
2 - Cleydson Gomes da Silva Junior - GF Team
3 - Rubens Kleber Ferreira da Silva - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Lima de Moraes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Piero Santana de Lima - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
2 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team
3 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Allyson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
3 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team Bahia


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat
2 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Luciano Cincurá Silva Santos - Studio BJJ Gera C


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Francisco de Assis Ramos Oliveira - Fight Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco de Assis Ramos Oliveira - Fight Brothers
3 - Luciano Cincurá Silva Santos - Studio BJJ Gera C


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jaires Silva Santana - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Jaires Silva Santana - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
2 - Alexis Cristian Venturino - Santa Fe Fight Team
3 - Fabio Junior das Neves Santos - Equipe Juquinha


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Alexis Cristian Venturino - Santa Fe Fight Team
3 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
3 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tony Herbet Alves da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Wylk Leandro Silva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
2 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jefferson de Mello Dias - Clube Kanji de Lutas
2 - Eronides José Soares Júnior Irmão - Nordeste Fight
3 - Antonio Carlos Pereira Fonseca - Nova União
3 - Daniel Lott Murta Aguiar - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
2 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team
3 - Evaldo Pereira Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Diniz Brasilino da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Eduardo Lessa Rocha - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carlos Augusto Campos da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Saulo Lessa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Lucilio Salvador Reis Soares de Maria - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Braga de Menezes - GF Team
2 - Ricelle Maciel de Sousa Cirino - CheckMat
3 - Walney Mutti da Silva - Team Yuri Carlton


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team Recreio
2 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Gonçalves Martins - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexsandra Maria Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexsandra Maria Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dareilton Leal De Amorim - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg
2 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
3 - Dareilton Leal De Amorim - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wellington Albuquerque - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wellington Albuquerque - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Edson Silva Nascimento Filho - Go Team
2 - Everaldo Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Elielson Lima Bastos - Corpo e Mente


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cesar de Campos Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Luis Alberto da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alberto Oliveira de Souza - Family team Masters BJJ
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida - Gracie Barra
2 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi - Drill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Everaldo dos Santos Braga - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Emidio da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Carlos Antonio Felix dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sandro Everaldo dos Santos Braga - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rosivaldo Alves de Freitas - Nordeste Fight
2 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Terso Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Nova União
2 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
3 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Martins Cavalcanti Junior - Nordeste Fight


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Carlos Martins Cavalcanti Junior - Nordeste Fight