Salvador Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Partial result Jul/30/2019 12:26:33 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - ZR Team Association - 346
2 - Nova União - 271
3 - Gracie Barra - 168
4 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 144
5 - CheckMat - 116
6 - Kronos BJJ - 112
7 - GF Team - 90
8 - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu - 51
9 - Nordeste Fight - 36
10 - Team Yuri Carlton - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Aldo Oliveira Filho - LWM Jiu-Jitsu/PE
2 - Lucas Kayky Furtado - Kronos BJJ
3 - Michael Souza Dias - Fight Club / Antonio Lima


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Maycon Douglas Dos Santos Zaboenki - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Paulo Vitor Farias da Silva - Infight JJ
2 - Reinan Ferreira Longo - CheckMat


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Adriele Evelin Silveira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andréia Sousa Nogueira - Kronos BJJ
3 - Tailane Cerqueira Teixeira - Manimal JJ Bahia


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Melquisedeque Moura - Team Carvalho
2 - Matheus Pires dos Santos - Team Yuri Carlton
3 - Henrique Rodrigo Sousa do Nascimento - Kronos BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Bruno Santos Nascimento - Cassão Team
2 - Raphael da Silva Santos - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Antonny Nicolas Wanderley Lima - Nova União
3 - Erick Gabriel Félix - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa - Kronos BJJ
2 - Jose Isaias da Silva Neto - Nova União
3 - Kawan Anjos Neri - Gracie Barra
3 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Irux Almeida da Silva - Reação Centro de Treinamento
2 - Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis - CheckMat
3 - Cleiton Estevão dos Santos Junior - ZR Team Association
3 - Levy França Leite - Team Yuri Carlton


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Galvão da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Matheus Pontes Oliveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Alisson da Silva Santana - Nova União
3 - Edson David Carvalho - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Francisco Eduardo Alves Costa - Kronos BJJ
2 - Kawan Anjos Neri - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonny Nicolas Wanderley Lima - Nova União
3 - Leno Gabriel Almeida Costa - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Galvão da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Matheus Pontes Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Edson David Carvalho - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Irux Almeida da Silva - Reação Centro de Treinamento


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samira Pinheiro Sa Silva Santos - Striker JJ
2 - Milena de Moura Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Bárbara Gabriele Araújo de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Tailana Rangel dos Santos - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ariane Lima Gunes - Nova União
2 - Nicole de Melo Ramos - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Amanda Franco de Souza Oliveira - Kronos BJJ
3 - Roberta Emile Brito Santos - Team Yuri Carlton


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Ariane Lima Gunes - Nova União
2 - Nicole de Melo Ramos - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Amanda Franco de Souza Oliveira - Kronos BJJ
3 - Samira Pinheiro Sa Silva Santos - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Carlos Augusto da Silva Viana Junior - Kronos BJJ
2 - Kelvin Sousa Santos - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Antonio Eduardo Carvalho - Kronos BJJ
2 - Calebe dos Santos Cardoso - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Nunes de Oliveira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Ivens Cordeiro Alves - Nova União
2 - Jose de Arimateia Rego Junior - Kronos BJJ
3 - Bringel Soares da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Tiago Santos Brito - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Carlos Jonathan Braga Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Claudio Roberto de Castro Silva Filho - Kronos BJJ
3 - Dimitri Maghioros Garcia - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João David de Araujo Mauricio - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Emerson Barbosa Souza - ZR Team Association
2 - João Vitor Freitas Costa Almeida - Nova União
3 - Carlos Fracarolli Spinola - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Isaias Almeida Pellegrini Neto - LG System
2 - Maquir Jesus Silva - LG System
3 - Eugênio Araujo Santos - Nova União
3 - Paulo Rios Macedo Junior - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Francisco Santos França - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Rhênio Samário de Sousa Padilha - Kronos BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo Diniz Lopes - LG System


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Tamires Regina Correia de Andrade - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Bianca Barretto da Cruz Santos - CheckMat
2 - Daniele Gomes da Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Fernanda Luiz dos Santos - Alfa Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Súzan Vitoria Santos - Reação Centro de Treinamento


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Bruna Amorim Gusmão - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maria Maciel - GF Team
3 - Martha Maciel Brito - CheckMat
3 - Sulamita Rafael Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Mayane Mendes do Nascimento - ZR Team Association
2 - Larissa Evelyn Felix - Team Yuri Carlton
3 - Jéssica Cordeiro da Cruz - ZR Team Association
3 - Poliana de Andrade Boschetti - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kamila Nunes Quidute de Azevedo Pinto Mendonça - Gracie Barra
2 - Wendy Ketely Silva Santos Barreto - Nova União
3 - Andressa De Sousa Pinto Alecrim - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Tamiles Santos Barreto - Family team Masters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Altamir Júnior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luis Filipe de Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamerson da Silva Góes - Simetria Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Diogo Guilerme Andrade de Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Alan dos Santos Silva - Nova União
3 - Iago Santos da Silva - Nordeste Fight
3 - Lucas Cruz Pimentel - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Breno Silva Sá Fontes - CheckMat
2 - Pablo Henrique da Silva Candido - Reação Centro de Treinamento
3 - José Freire - GF Team
3 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Pedro Henrique Meira Damasceno - Cassão Team
3 - Jhonatan Amorim Guimaraes - GF Team Bahia
3 - Matheus da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos - Simetria Fight
2 - Dorgivan Jesus Santos - Rogério Marshal Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Gustavo Moutinho Maia - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Carvalho Neves - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel dos Santos - GF Team Serg
2 - Matheus Damasceno Ornellas - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Valquire Trajano da Silva - GF Team Pernambuco
3 - Jorge Wellington Barbosa - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Galvão Gomes - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Lucival Santiago Ribeiro - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Daniel Ribeiro Duarte - GF Team
3 - Genhyson Silva Canuto - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Ferreira da Silva - Kronos BJJ
2 - Julio de Kassio Aquino Silva Ferreira - ZR Team Association
3 - Josenildo Maximo Junior - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
3 - Renato Carlos da Silva Vieira - GF Team Santo Antão - CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois - CheckMat
2 - Evandro Luis Pereira - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Braion Jesus Silva Sampaio - Nova União
3 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Matheus Damasceno Ornellas - GF Team
2 - Carlos Jose Santos Senra Lois - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Valquire Trajano da Silva - GF Team Pernambuco
3 - Thiago Robson Saboia Sousa - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lohanna Francineize da Silva de Souza - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isabella de Castro Rocha - Kronos BJJ
3 - Thais Raeli Brandão da Silva - LWM Jiu-Jitsu/PE


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rebeca Mendes Novaes de Souza - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Áurea Calheiros De Almeida - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Milena Regina Santos Reis - GF Team
3 - Quezia Nayara de Cristo Andrade e Braga - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat
2 - Maryna Mota de Sá - Natural Kombat
3 - Beatriz Pereira Souza - Centro de Treinamento Barra Fight
3 - Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes - Cassão Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Mariana Rodrigues Alves - CheckMat
2 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - MJJ Team
3 - Amanda Quely Freitas da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Yanna Mattos Oliveira - Saiyajin Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renata Cerqueira dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Beatriz Oliveira Almeida - Nova União
3 - Cíntia Jesus de Oliveira - Team Yuri Carlton


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mislane Brito de Jesus Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Barbarella Bárbara Queiroz Bezerra - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra
2 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
3 - Alessandra Alves Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marina Carraro Penedo - Carranca Team
2 - Eduarda Gonzaga Bernardino Gonçalves - MJJ Team
3 - Áurea Calheiros De Almeida - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Maria Eduarda de Oliveira Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Sergio Felipe Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight
2 - Matheus Caike Vieira Menezes - GF Team Pernambuco
3 - Elder Alves Santana Filho - Nordeste Fight
3 - Francilanio Oliveira Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Kevin Gabriel Mascarenhas Alencar - Cassão Team
2 - Wilhiam Mateus Marques da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Guilherme Marques Costa Aderne - Nova União
3 - Izaias Souza Correia - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rodrigo Sousa da Assumpção - Nova União
2 - João Pedro De Carvalho - GCPEPEY Team
3 - Gabriel Pereira Barreto - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Luiz Henrique Dos Santos Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Jailson de Sousa Rodrigues - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heberton Amorim Freitas - Nova União
3 - Kermann Messias dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastião Bruno Araujo Batista - ZR Team Association
2 - Emmanuel Inácio Gomes - ZR Team Association
3 - Daniel Alves Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Kleber Souza dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique B. da Silva - Kronos BJJ
2 - Italo dos Santos Aelo - CheckMat
3 - Hygor de Souza Barcellos - Kronos BJJ
3 - Klewerton Jonathans Ribeiro Da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Roger Fernandes Rodrigues - Nova União
2 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat
3 - Jean Pablo Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Antônio Almeida - Nova União
2 - Ayrom Santos Cardoso - Corpo e Mente
3 - Gustavo de Morais Moreira - GF Team
3 - Patrick da Silva Rodrigues - Fight Brothers


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alex Sander Fonseca Massena de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat
3 - Rodrigo Sousa da Assumpção - Nova União
3 - Sebastião Bruno Araujo Batista - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante - Kronos BJJ
2 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
2 - Erika Fernanda Jesus Machado - GF Team
3 - Emili Machado Silva - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Hellen Beatriz Santos Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Thamyres Tavares Santos - Kronos BJJ
2 - Estela Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Bárbarah Maria Morais Oliveira - Kronos BJJ
3 - Karen Suely Ferreira Correia - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thaiana Santos de Souza - GF Team
2 - Evanéia da Silva Mendes - Nova União
3 - Mariana Ferreira de Siqueira - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Maria Eduarda Tavares - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ludmila Paz Lima da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Janayra Nascimento Cavalcante - Kronos BJJ
3 - Hellen Beatriz Santos Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - Thamyres Tavares Santos - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Pedro Albuquerque R. Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar - Nordeste Fight
3 - Icaro Alves Acioli Vasconcelos - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Adriano Rocha Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Allan Barbosa De Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - João Pedro Mota Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Mateus Felipe Silva de Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruno Campos Xavier - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association
3 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ
2 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União
3 - Italo Barbosa Silva Esteves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Uilton Moreira Silva - Fight Brothers


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Mateus Miranda - Corpo e Mente
2 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Macedo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão - Yamasaki JJ
2 - Maurício Assis Cidreira - LG System
3 - Regivaldo do Nascimento Silva Junior - GF Team Paraiba


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Carly Fran de Medeiros - Nordeste Fight
3 - Erick Vinicius dos Santos Cordeiro da Silva - Andre Santos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Pietro Henrique Sales Ferreira - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luig Vinicius Macedo de Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Victor de Barros Cunha - Equipe Juquinha


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Caio Jardim Victor - Nova União
3 - Danilo Soares Moreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Nixon Belo Dos Santos Segundo - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Raquel Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
2 - Raquel Silva dos Santos - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrezza Silva de Santana - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mayra Cantuaria Rodrigues - ZR Team Association
2 - Raquel Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Andrezza Silva de Santana - Natural Kombat


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
3 - Raniel Moreira do Nascimento - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luciano Queiroz de Araujo - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Jefferson Henrique Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
3 - Diego Kalil Senna - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Oliveira Marinho - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Deyvid Santos Matos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Humberto Alves Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Romario Gomes Teodoro - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
3 - Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva - Alliance
3 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Servio Tulio Cardoso Guimarães Junqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Luis Ferlin Lopes Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maikon Vinicius Souza Gomes - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jonathan Leonardo Correia - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danillo José Vieira Guimarães - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ
3 - Marcos Anthony de Brito Sousa - Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team
3 - Rafael Vasconcelos Alves - USGO - JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Edson Conceição Gama Filho - Kronos BJJ
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Carlos Passos Junior - Nova União
3 - Luis Ferlin Lopes Silva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes - Academia OCS JJ
2 - Líbia Christal Alves Gonçalves - Natural Kombat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Mariana Ogando de Freitas - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dandara Maria Vieira Guimarães - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mayra Mello Mazza - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Líbia Christal Alves Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Lauriane Clarice dos Santos Mendes - Academia OCS JJ
3 - Mayra Mello Mazza - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Felipe Carvalho Santos - Nova União
2 - Evaldo dos Santos Frota Filho - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marcelo Silva Mendes - ZR Team Association
2 - Heverton Alves Beserra de Melo - ZR Team Association
3 - Aritan Fernandes de Vasconcelos - Sandro Melo Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Eduardo Dos Santos Braga Junior - ZR Team Association
2 - Antonio Fagner dos Santo Nogueira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Enio Briano Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Kronos BJJ
3 - Jair Araújo dos Santos - GF Team Alagoinhas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Samuel Silva de Sá - Saiyajin Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vinicius de Freitas Lones - Team Yuri Carlton
2 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrei De Almeida Magalhães - Gracie Barra
3 - Cleiton Andrade da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Felipe Fonseca - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Santos Silva - GF Team
3 - Luciano Sousa Junior - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
2 - Igor Guimarães Oliveira da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Sereno - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ismar Alves Malta Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - James Sam Salem - Gracie Barra
3 - Welber Jonik Barbosa Marinho - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
2 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Adam Felipe Fonseca - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleiton Andrade da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Helderlan Bezerra dos Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Lúcio Almeida Amorim - ZR Team Association
3 - Andre Bacelar Valverde - Corpo e Mente


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Francisco Narcelio Lima Teixeira - CheckMat
2 - Adriano Santos do Vale - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Baltazar Lira Araújo Júnior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jardel Amorim dos Santos - GCPEPEY Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Diego Palmeira Da Silva - CT WS Team Senhor do Bonfim
2 - Elinaldo Magalhaes dos Santos - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rômulo Santos - Hygor Camara Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yargo Thiago Nunes Campo - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson da Silva Bispo - Simetria Fight
2 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance
3 - Daniel dos Santos Silva - Kronos BJJ
3 - Renato Medrado Bonelli - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra
2 - Wemerson Silvério V. da Silva - GF Team
3 - José de Barros Rego Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Laerte Santos Lima - Fight Club / Antonio Lima


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Flamiano de Almeida - Azimuth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sued dos Santos Lima - GF Team Pernambuco


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Klemerson Dantas De Sousa - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
3 - Anderson Messias Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josailson Nascimento Epifânio - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wemerson Silvério V. da Silva - GF Team
2 - Douglas Tome Cabral - ZR Team Association
3 - Anderson Messias Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José de Barros Rego Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tatiana Rafaela Pereira da Silva - Global Fight BJJ
2 - Janete de Oliveira Duarte - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Michele Marques Oliveira - LG System


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michele Marques Oliveira - LG System


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Pedro Antônio Santana Rehem - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruno Coelho Rodrigues - Balta Rodrigues
2 - Felipe Figueiredo - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Celso Kiyoshi Sugimoto - GF Team Bahia
3 - Marcio Ronie Hilario dos Santos - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory de Souza Santos - De La Riva JJ
2 - Eliesio Gomes da Silva - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
2 - Eduardo Henrique Cabral de Andrade - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Antônio Neto - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - João Henrique Matos Trancoso Nolasco - Yamasaki JJ
2 - Francisco Alisson da Costa Souza - Sá Team
3 - Fábio Henrique Rego Granja Gatto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association
2 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva - LG System
3 - Otavio Coelho Xavier Rodrigues - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association
2 - Washingon Sebastião Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Viana Bernardino da Silva - LG System


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Frank Bispo dos Passos - MJJ Team
2 - Dailton Almeida dos Santos - Team Carvalho
3 - André Luis Silva Moraes - Natural Kombat
3 - Patricky Emannuel Gomes Luz - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Reuel Rian Camilo Maximo - GF Team Pernambuco
2 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Rafael Santos Nascimento - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yuri Raphael Bento Araújo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marcelo Victor Faro Arcieri - GF Team
2 - Antonio Carlos Pereira Fonseca - Nova União
3 - Cid Souza Batista - Equipe GTT/IST
3 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team Bahia


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Dante Chagas Silva - BLEC
2 - Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe
3 - Guilherme Oliveira Figueiredo - Simetria Fight
3 - Sidney Aldemar Batista Feijo - Sandro Melo Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Claudenis da Silva Fernandes - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Cleydson Gomes da Silva Junior - GF Team
3 - Thiago Martiniano da Silva - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raimundo Junior Rios da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diego Alberto Farias Brasileiro - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Henrique Rocha Ferreira - LG System
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Menezes da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Leandro Carvalho Soares - Nova União
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Guigo JJ
3 - Piero Santana de Lima - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Danilo Mota de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Lucas Portela Borges - GF Team
3 - Alex Ardson Farias Rodrigues - Azimuth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andson Angelo Cruz Batista - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Piero Santana de Lima - Nordeste Fight
3 - Alessandro Fernandes Zuza Bonazza - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Raimundo Junior Rios da Silva - Academia Campo Formoso Dojô Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association
2 - Alexandra de Melo Lima - CheckMat
3 - Thatiane Pacheco da Silva - Natural Kombat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Amanda De Luna Soares - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mirella Regia Ferreira Feijão - ZR Team Association
3 - Thatiane Pacheco da Silva - Natural Kombat


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - João Roberto Façanha De Almeida - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Max Geraldo Santa Rosa Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Hélio Monteiro Pinheiro - Global Fight BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miguel Soares Junior - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Luciano Cincurá Silva Santos - Studio BJJ Gera C
3 - Fabio Santos - Equipe Gênesis Combat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jonathas Santos da Silva - Corpo e Mente
2 - Francisco Leonardo Rodrigues - MG TEAM
3 - Elias Santos Ferreira Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Nobre DA Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Francisco de Assis Ramos Oliveira - Fight Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fabio Rubens Coimbra Vilarinho - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ
2 - Laerte Pereira da Silva - GF Team Alagoinhas


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jefferson Nobre DA Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Laerte Pereira da Silva - GF Team Alagoinhas
3 - Romulo Pereira Rangel - Gean Magalhães JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Marcio Do Nascimento Souto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - André Amorim dos Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Bruno Alves da Cruz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Silvio Bomfim Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaires Silva Santana - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Luiz Serrao Ferreira - LG System


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Felipe de Almeida Gracioso - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leandro Chaves Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Ulisses Barbosa Soares - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Auguto Jesus - Nova União
2 - Rodrigo Borges Leite Vieira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ
2 - Pedro Auguto Jesus - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Adenildo Sa Soares - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gideoni Alves Bezerra - Nova União
3 - Daniel Pereira Ramos - Saiyajin Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kildare da Silva Pereira - Sandro Melo Team
2 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
3 - Fabio Junior das Neves Santos - Equipe Juquinha
3 - Roberto Umbuzeiro - Integração / EOFC


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva - CheckMat
2 - Rafael Botelho Ribeiro - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Saulo Alves Santos de Oliveira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Luis Morais - Carlão Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ednilson Santos Ribeiro - Nova União
2 - Ernany Pinheiro Santos - Nova União
3 - Victor Pinto Paracampos - BLEC


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ernany Pinheiro Santos - Nova União
2 - Saulo Alves Santos de Oliveira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Rafael Cavalcante Saraiva - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Andrea Regina Leite do Nascimento - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Shirley Wanessa do Nascimento - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tharcisio Luiz Teixeira B. Silva - Alliance
2 - Wylk Leandro Silva - Nova União
3 - Pablo Souza Texeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tony Herbet Alves da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Clécio Rodrigo de A. Aleixo - Nova União
2 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
3 - Danillo Martins dos Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Flavio Bezerra Rodrigues - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Raphael Cardoso Chiecon - GF Team - B
2 - Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola - GF Team
3 - Lúcio Paulo Sousa de Jesus - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michel Coutinho Melo - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association
2 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
3 - Alexsandro de Melo Miranda - Sandro Melo Team
3 - Mario Canuto da Silva Filho - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Augusto Campos da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Maurício B. Guerra da Silva - De La Riva JJ
3 - Marcio Andrade D'Oliveira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Saulo Lessa - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho - De La Riva JJ
2 - Antonio Rodrigues Malta Bisneto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Everton Silva Farias dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucilio Salvador Reis Soares de Maria - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association
2 - Alexandre Costa Balthazar da Silveira - Azimuth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciano Silva Candal - GF Team
3 - Thiago Braga de Menezes - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team Recreio
3 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Renato Costa Júnior - ZR Team Association
2 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association
3 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
3 - Tercio Augusto Torres Arruda Filho - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Bianca Andrade Barreto - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Bianca Andrade Barreto - Gracie Barra
2 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jefferson Eduardo Carvalho do Nascimento - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Sérgio Silva Guimarães - Manimal JJ Bahia


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Rodrigues Aguiar - F3J Team
2 - Fabio Santos Calegari - Lótus Club


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Robson dos Santos Reis - Alliance
2 - Fabio Santos Calegari - Lótus Club


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexsandra Maria Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gilvane de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexsandra Maria Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Gilvane de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg
2 - Cristiano Santos Machado - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Givanildo José Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Lenilson Evangelista da Silva - Nova União
2 - Severino Olimpio Alves - WCF Jiu-Jitsu Campina Grande


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jailton dos Santos Oliveira Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Dareilton Leal De Amorim - Family team Masters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg
2 - Lenilson Evangelista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Cristiano Santos Machado - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jailton dos Santos Oliveira Santos Oliveira - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Bittencourt Marcondes Rocha - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Wellington Albuquerque - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi Paiva Cerqueira - Nova União
2 - Silvio Gomes da Silva - Nova União
3 - Roberto Franco Barroso - Team Carvalho


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wellington Albuquerque - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Neres dos Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alberi Martins da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - Edson Silva Nascimento Filho - Go Team
3 - Everaldo Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - João Paulo Santos Schoucair - LG System


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leonardo Souza Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Laudeci Conceição de Santana - Alliance
3 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
2 - Luiz Alberto Oliveira de Souza - Family team Masters BJJ
3 - Hermes França de Barros - Global Fight BJJ
3 - Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Jackson Firmo de Moura - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Everton Luiz Macedo Almeida - Gracie Barra
3 - Francelino Gonçalves de Oliveira - Global Fight BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eliechiton Leopoldo Bastos Santos - GF Team
2 - Luis Alberto da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Albertino Batista Gaião - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Candido da Silva - Nova União
2 - Cesar Rocha Profeta - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Humberto Carrilho Santos - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edson Silva Nascimento Filho - Go Team
3 - Luciano Nascimento de Oliveira - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Nino Alexandre Lehnemann - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Geraldo Costa Freire Junior - LG System


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Antonio Marcos Souza Borges - Nova União
2 - Geraldo Costa Freire Junior - LG System


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sandro Everaldo dos Santos Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Alex Sander Lobo de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ricardo Emidio da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Carlos Antonio Felix dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sandro Everaldo dos Santos Braga - ZR Team Association
2 - Alex Sander Lobo de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diojone Farias Guimarães - Gracie Barra
2 - Rosivaldo Alves de Freitas - Nordeste Fight
3 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Marcelo Martins da Gama - Academia Marcelo Martins Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carlos Antonio de Oliveira Pinho - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alexandre Cardoso de Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ivaldo Da Silva - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
2 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Terso Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marco José de Oliveira Souza - Nova União
2 - João Francisco da Silva Peixoto - Nova União
3 - Adilson Higa Dorval - Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube
3 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Martins Cavalcanti Junior - Nordeste Fight


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabio Abreu Holanda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Martins Cavalcanti Junior - Nordeste Fight