Master International Jiu-Jitsu Championship - Europe 2019

Final result May/18/2019 03:01:14 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 152
2 - Gracie Barra - 147
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 105
4 - RIO BCN JJ - 104
5 - GF Team - 97
6 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 96
7 - ZR Team Association - 76
8 - Roger Gracie Academy - 64
9 - Brazilian Power Team International - 51
10 - Alliance - 45

Athletes Results By Category

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Mark Dennis OConnor - Rafael Pousada Team
2 - Joseph Parr - Gracie Barra
3 - Jaime Enrich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Santiago Efraín Estévez Hernández - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Arsenijs Tumasevics - CheckMat
2 - Sebastian Sobala - GF Team
3 - Ole Breistoel - Frontline Academy
3 - Simon Calderon Cuevas - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Vladimirovich Metlenkin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Iñigo Alvarez Carrasco - Team Ganbaru
3 - Gleb Kobelev - Brasa
3 - Ioannis John DeligIannis - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Eduard Orieshkin - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Elnur Suleymanov - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Milan Dedek - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Antonio Ballesta Fernández - JA Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Guillaume Tricou - ZR Team Association
3 - Marian Gabriel Enache - Team Lagarto
3 - Moishan Gaspar Abdallah - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Margarette Lovece - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
2 - Katalin Pallai - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Thomas Santamaria Dudragne - Gullo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Léon Barsamian - Gracie Barra
3 - Diego Attenni - Pound For Pound Roma
3 - Pedro Maria Miguel Dias Gagliardini Graça - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Maria Perez Sainz - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Theo Brzoza - Gracie Barra
3 - Georgios Kelasidis - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Steven Roumagnou - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - James Averion - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igors Dedovs - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon JJ Team - Capbreton
2 - Szymon Lisiak - Ippon
3 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Mohamed Samadi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Adolfo Acevedo Cordon - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Simon Clerice - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Svec - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denis Grafski - Roger Gracie Gymbox
2 - Grzegorz Andrzej Pernak - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Piotr Powichrowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Stefano Bassani - Accademia Kama


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Moussin Christopher - Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mateusz Jan Urbanek - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Natogo Sylla - Bittan Academy
3 - Tommaso Diolosà - Clan Crossfight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin Krone - GF Team
2 - Jiri Novotny - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Daniel Baum - Gracie Barra
3 - Igor Rodionovich Sharapov - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Costel Slobozeanu - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Hopper - Team Lagarto


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alex Lanza Reis - Gracie Barra
2 - Tommaso Diolosà - Clan Crossfight
3 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Martin Svec - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sara Patarchi - PK29
2 - Caroline Haase - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Elisa Merli - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kristela Macaj - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Louise Murray - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Laura Canal Soria - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
3 - Bibiana Culau Lopes - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Judy Chui - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Rachael Morgan - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Louise Kathryn Corrigan - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Anne Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Kerri Louise Freeman - Stealth BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
2 - Louise Noehr - CheckMat
3 - Jenna Blosse - Toulon JJB
3 - Laura Andersson - Loop Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ishtar Ali Kamel Obaid - CheckMat
2 - Anda Lucina - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jenna Blosse - Toulon JJB
2 - Sara Patarchi - PK29
3 - Bibiana Culau Lopes - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Louise Murray - RIO BCN JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Frenci Edu Julimoto Chavez - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Jorge Inácio Louro - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Saturio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Michael Ferreira - Academie Pythagore
2 - Donatien Huido - Rock the Mat
3 - Ramesh Swaminathan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vuk Vidojević - RIO BCN JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alex Silva Ourives - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra
3 - Antonio Di Lernia - Milanimal
3 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Damian Castiñeira Hermida - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Bidange Dorian - Team 443
3 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vitalij Å avelo - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Maor Halevy - Teampact
3 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Rolandas Janavicius - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Gabriel Gomes Bueno - IFC Life Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bartek Maciazek - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Aidos Serikkaliuly - AS Mansur Team
3 - Terrance Cordell Souser - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bartek Maciazek - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Anastasia Tonelli - RIO BCN JJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Annalisa Villa - Milanimal
3 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Hayley Carter - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Franziska Malischewski - Brasa Poland


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Míriam Pujadas López - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
2 - Miia Isola - Hilti Akademi Nord


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Adinda Jansen - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anastasia Tonelli - RIO BCN JJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Omar González Romero - Team Gil Catarino


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Stuart Healey - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Avihai Balila - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe
3 - Armando Rodarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Manel Múrez Perera - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Mong-hune Raphaël - CheckMat
3 - Tiago De Paula - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Yacine Benbrahim - JC Melun


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bartosz Derenowski - CheckMat
2 - Artur Piotr Szymanski - CheckMat
3 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mario Urbani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michal Lapka - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Shane Price - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniele Mattia - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Igor Oveshnikov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mladen Milo Savic - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Francisco Quintana - Association Aranha
3 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mong-hune Raphaël - CheckMat
3 - Avihai Balila - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe
3 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Cornelia Rossier - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Sophie Lussenburg - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Mani Tavanaei - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Amine Ouanes - ZR Team Association
3 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Pedro Moreno Ortiz - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tomas Andrew Barlow - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Lucas de Souza Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Hernan Oyarzun - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association
3 - Paulo Gilberto Barbosa Serrão - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Per Christer Eklund - Team Trondheim BJJ
3 - Félix Penzer - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Nino Ambrosini Estrada Moreira - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
3 - Remo Cassella - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thyago Hermylly Santana Cardoso - China Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
3 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Thiago Carvalho Souza - GF Team
3 - Frederico Olavo Miranda de Freitas Melim - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team Russia


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
3 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Cristina Gallego Delgado - Team Ganbaru
2 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Veronica Pè - Accademia Torino


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Fabiana Alves Borges - Gracie Barra
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
3 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Cristina Gallego Delgado - Team Ganbaru


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - David Rodriguez Hernandez - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Helder Ferraz - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Lanza Anthony - Brazilian Power Team Cassis
2 - William Taaffe - Alliance
3 - Karel Komorad - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Luis Manuel Martinez Garrido - CFC Team
2 - Ozan Kemal - Triccs Academy
3 - Ruslan Liashko - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Angelo Carvalho - Gracie Barra
2 - José Rodríguez Calero - Jiu-Jitsu Made in Brasil - A.C. Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terrache Karim - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Calaza Cal - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Robert Svedik - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Petrov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Larus Mikael Knudsen Danielsson - Frontline Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angelo Ayala - Gracie Elite Team
2 - David Mungins - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Darren McCluney - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - David Drapeau - De La Riva Nantes


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leena Johanna Lumilampi - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Simone Mura - ASD Octopus Area 21


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marco Sinesi - Milanimal
2 - Sylvain Villalonga - Academie Pythagore
3 - Adenilson Luz Neves - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Camacho Muñoz - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Coggs - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
3 - Le Bris Gaëtan - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Luigi Catenelli - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicolas Lopez - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - Mykhailo Savchuk - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Ludovic Beltran Murillo - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Riccardo Dal Rovere - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Zeljko Mitrovic - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Victor Romero Martin - CFC Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matey Mateev - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Sebastien Faudin - Team Tatame
3 - Pavlo Koval - ZR Team Association
3 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Toby George Russel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Marco Gonçalves - Gokudo
3 - Allan Otti - Gym Ila


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - James Coggs - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Marco Gonçalves - Gokudo


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sandrine Pernet - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra
3 - Martine Filiptchenko - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Svetlana Zherebtsova - Stone Fight
2 - Sabrina Cara - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Agnes Lisik - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Charlotte Bouche-Florin - WAO


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Teresa Barba Cornejo - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra
3 - Heike Wieters - GF Team
3 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström - Alliance
2 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords
2 - Marie Wilson - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team
2 - Fernando Daniel Matile - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rogério Brum de Souza - GF Team
2 - Sergio Mena Salguero - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Dmitrii Timofeev - Strela Team
3 - Neil Duffy - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - - Accademia Kama
2 - Pietro Falco - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
3 - Roman Chechun - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
2 - Ying Hao Ma - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Anderson - ZR Team Association
3 - Santiago de la Iglesia Marco - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rémi Barra - GF Team
2 - Marco Daniel Eusébio de Abreu - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Ramon Forn Capellas - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Bola Abdul Faaz Omoyele - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Gabriel Fifamey Ahouandogbo - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davide Araneo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Fifamey Ahouandogbo - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tony Fethke - FaMA BJJ
3 - Francisco Barberá Iglesias - Nova União International
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Tina Barantar - Alliance
2 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Georgina López Rosés - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jackie Harper - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
2 - Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla - Crazy Team
3 - Daniele Dessi' - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Oliver Lee - Triccs Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Harman Singh Bhamra - Fight Sports International
2 - Juliano Garcia - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Julian Cuenca Paredes - Titanes BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Edgar Masanes - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Marek Polnik - CheckMat
3 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jerome Quiros - JC Melun
2 - Mykhailo Artsimovych - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Fredrik Karl Gustav Ekström - CheckMat
3 - Míguel Heredia Garcia - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antonio Jose Muñoz Arcos - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Neil William McKenzie - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Viacheskav Sorokoletov - Stone Fight
2 - Nawfel Oujdi Triqui - CheckMat
3 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - CVA BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vadim Tolokonnikov - Stone Fight
2 - Frigyes Gross - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Walid Abdelrasoul Hassan Elsharkawy - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
2 - Marco Antonio Ferreira Mota - GF Team
3 - Marc Lundberg - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Sasa Ristic - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jerome Quiros - JC Melun
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nawfel Oujdi Triqui - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Marika Vainola - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Louise Sondlo - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha
3 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Alexsandro Silva de Almeida - GF Team
3 - Rafael Yeray Pomares Gonzalez - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Windson Fontes Monteiro - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
2 - Mario Jimenez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Marco Bancone - Milanimal


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Dario Ojeda Nilsen - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Krakowiak - RIO BCN JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Thiago Falcão Goiabeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Michael Malischewski - Brasa Poland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Amado - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Carlos Alexandre de C. Rodrigues - Uprising BJJ
3 - Kevin Nerinckx - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Garry Christie - RIO BCN JJ
2 - Samir Paes Barreto Nadaf - Osvaldo Alves
3 - Eric Ferraz de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Gonzaga Santos Nogueira - Squared BJJ
2 - Mariusz Koziej - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Daniel Márquez - Alliance
3 - Thiago Jorge Borges - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Thiago Jorge Borges - GF Team
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Pinheiro Breves - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rita Tana - Waza


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Maicher - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Francesco Nardi - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Giovanni Campari - Mad Fighters
2 - Lluis Hernandez Monzo - Crazy Team
3 - Flavio Papili - Fusion Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Colbert Lopes Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Julian Malaga Carabias - Crazy Team
3 - Rafael Camargo - Fight Sports International
3 - Yurii Mykitenko - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Victor Beradze - Georgian Legion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luis Alberto Fidalgo Garcia - Crazy Team
3 - Denis Korkmaz - CDK Team
3 - Faical Aabiza - CDK Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ali Arici - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Rafael Barea Hernandez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Christophe Gesta - Rock the Mat
3 - Fernando Jose Valencia - Rilion Gracie Panama


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite
2 - Sebastian Zipfel - Mako Team Paris
3 - André Vinasco - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
3 - Claudio Dell'anno - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Grandjean - WAO
2 - Etna Josué - Mako Team Paris
3 - Sebastien Vaissiere - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Widmer Joël - Gilson Farias Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Jacky Gallas - Gracie Barra
3 - Marek Kubej - Jungle BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filipe José DOS Santos Garcia - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Jaroslav Slowik - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Roberto Hernández - CFC Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vitor Rodrigo Lourenço Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pedro Luis Mena Salguero - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima
3 - Krzysztof Olszewski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Balázs Gyetvai - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniel Yanik Defoy - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Frederic Jagar - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Julian Fernandez Holgado - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Frank Poku Agyemang - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Everette Edding - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jose Herrero Rived - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Balázs Gyetvai - ZR Team Association
2 - Frank Poku Agyemang - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Filipe José DOS Santos Garcia - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Frederic Jagar - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Piia Iivonen - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jitka Hall - Paraestra UK
2 - Agnes Messengen - Rise
3 - Seija Maria Niemela - CheckMat
3 - Serena Spinazze' - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Geeta Bhat - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España
3 - Luis Carro - RIO BCN JJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joel Lourenco - CheckMat
2 - Vincent Bernard - Mako Team Paris
3 - Alexander Nikonorov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arlan Shabdarbayev - Kazakhstan Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robert Florin Naicu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Karl Casey - Stealth BJJ
3 - Mark Brown - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kristofer Nordell - CheckMat
2 - Oumar Fanin - JC Melun
3 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
3 - Stéphane Personnaz - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Massimiliano Nannini - Milanimal
2 - Jose María Salas Peña - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alfred Scecina - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Anderson Mello dos Santos - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Tyrone Davis - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team Int.


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Florin Naicu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Dominic Girard - Brazilian Top Team Int.
3 - Arlan Shabdarbayev - Kazakhstan Top Team
3 - Joel Lourenco - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Brigitte Mondaca - Frontline Academy
2 - Patricia Bello Sanz - Gracie Barra
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat
3 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Elliott Nurse - New School BJJ
2 - Takayuki Sakurai - Newaza World
3 - David Patrick Elisabeth - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
2 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
2 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ
3 - Jesse Alan Thompson - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Oscar Magro - RIO BCN JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Bartek Tomyslak - Alliance
2 - Ángel Tubilleja Guerrero - CFC Team
3 - Arto Toomsalu - Alliance
3 - Fabio Luis do Nascimento - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Perino Yann - Association Aranha
2 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodolfo Couto Ares - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Pierre-Yves Pontus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Cesar Sanchez Coloma - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima
3 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
2 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team
3 - Silverio Trindade Fonseca - Jiu-Jitsu Made in Brasil - A.C. Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Pierre-Yves Pontus - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Bruce Nardone - Milton Bastos BJJ
3 - Norbert Victor Marcin Frontczak - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Gil Sandro Justino Porto - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pele TKL Nguyen - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Jaime Serradilla Gregorio - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Héctor Rodriguez Rivada - Team Jucão Spain
3 - Maurice Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Silveira Neiva - Gracie Barra
2 - Michel Goffart - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Karim Berbedj - Mako Team Paris


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leandro Silvestre Maciel - Integração / EOFC
2 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team
3 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Charles Pereira - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C
2 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Josep Florido Ibañez - Titanes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Isaac Morales - Gracie Humaita Beaumont


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Fábio Martins de Lima - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mikhail Pogodin - Gracie Barra
3 - Otavio Oscar Luz de Paula - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Kornel Zapadka - De La Riva International
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
3 - Francisco Mario da Silva P. Neto - Mario Sukata International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Carlos Costa Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ


Master 4 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Orlando Szasz - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Karl Doussinet - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arnaud Richaume - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christophe Mourou - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mustapha Belaizi - CheckMat
3 - Santiago Garau Pueyo - Crazy Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrea Bartelletti - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Patrik Hans Skoogh Olsson - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
3 - Francesco Aldo Priora - RIO BCN JJ
3 - Jesus Varela Fernandez - Crazy Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team
2 - Paolo Invernizzi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord
3 - Andrey Kaluzhniy - ZR Team Association
3 - Artur Drachenberg - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ulises Martinez Socarras - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Decombredet Olivier - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Christophe Mourou - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu
2 - Decombredet Olivier - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arnaud Richaume - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - mustapha bouguendouz - Gokudo
2 - William Aschero - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Imperia
3 - Emmanouil Arvanitakis - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aaron Lee Chatfield - Factory BJJ UK
2 - Magnus Granlund - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gabriel Ribet - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giorgio Gastaldi - Waza


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
2 - David Ares García - CFC Team
3 - marcelo gonçalves da silva - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Per Einar Hetland - Novus Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - CVA BJJ
2 - Peter Wilson - Stealth BJJ
3 - Emiliano Poggi - RIO BCN JJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilad Haroz - Teampact
2 - Mark Simon Little - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Bjorn Niclas Opheim - Novus Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - CVA BJJ
2 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Gabriel Ribet - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - mustapha bouguendouz - Gokudo


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Nandi Gati - ZR Team Association
2 - max Christian Holst - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nick Howard Raphael - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Pavel Junior Rojo Saavedra - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Gil Gutwirth - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lyndon Collins - R1NG BJJ
2 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
3 - Jean-Jacques Johny - Academie Pythagore
3 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rene Hoekstra - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lyndon Collins - R1NG BJJ
2 - max Christian Holst - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy
2 - Antônio Rodrigues P. Neto - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Dean Bourgeois - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Thomas Lacan - Mako Team Paris


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Sandro Felix dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports
2 - Cornell VLijter - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
2 - Moshe Keidar - Teampact
3 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Stefano Pressello - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Team Pressello
2 - Phillip David Ounsley - Combat Base UK
3 - Christophe Chapuis - Association Aranha
3 - Stefan Wolf Breiksch - Dortmund Alphateam


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Igor Araujo Team
3 - Sébastien Astier-Schroeder - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Egor Radzievskii - Body of Four


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stefan Wolf Breiksch - Dortmund Alphateam
3 - Stefano Pressello - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Team Pressello


Master 5 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Maximilien Bighinatti - CDK Team


Master 5 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bradley Alan Wilson - Fabricio JJ International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Anssi Herttala - SBG Ireland
2 - Jose Miguel Marcos Branco - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Scaccioni - Centurion
3 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Giacomo Tronelli - CheckMat
2 - Sergio Borges - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Kemissi Boukhil - Mako Team Paris


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Michael Thibaux - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Francesco Borghesi - RIO BCN JJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Nico Schussler - Dortmund Alphateam


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Giacomo Tronelli - CheckMat
3 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Philippe Claude R. Thireau - De La Riva Nantes


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Josefrancisco Pelegrin - Titanes BJJ
3 - Marco Penco - RIO BCN JJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg - Carlos Varona BJJ
2 - Luca Giuseppe Facca - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
2 - David Akina - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg - Carlos Varona BJJ
3 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ
2 - David Alan Talbot - Pacific Top Team
3 - John J. Andrews - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gerardo Guillem Fernandez - Titanes BJJ
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA
3 - John J. Andrews - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Sami Muhi Eddin Mohammad Al Jamal - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Gianni Bertazzon - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - M. I. David Onuma - CFS BJJ
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Payne - CFS BJJ
2 - Ladislav Rybnícek - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Praha


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kemail Verhoeven - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Frank Burczynski - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - dussous frederic - Academie Pythagore


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
3 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 5 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Woods - Gracie Barra
2 - Alessandro Filippi - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Scott Andrew Nicholls - Infinity Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Milanimal
2 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eduardo Trigo de Moraes - GF Team
2 - ari Juhani Kitinoja - SBG Ireland


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eduardo Trigo de Moraes - GF Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat
2 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link
2 - Jim McSherry - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts
2 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joseph Thompson - R1NG BJJ
2 - Patrick Pierre H. Chaput - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts
2 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alvaro Rodriguez Pedraza - ADAMAS BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Julien Henri Claude Antaya - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita Reunion