Budapest International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Mar/10/2019 00:54:13 (UTC+01:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 114
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 36
3 - GF Team - 31
4 - Huni BJJ Serbia - 28
5 - Team Mirza - 27
6 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 25
7 - ZR Team Association - 25
8 - Brazilian Power Team International - 22
9 - Gracie Barra - 21
10 - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Shalev Hazut - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Richard Konc - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kostiantyn Shutko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Federico Yanes Gutiérrez - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Johann Han - Top Brother Deutschland


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hazem Mohammad Kayyali - Team Mirza
2 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association
3 - Kostaki Spachiou - Gracie Barra
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rajmond Bata - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Santeri Posa - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Márton Gábor Világosi - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Balázs Gyetvai - ZR Team Association
2 - Csaba Hocz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Vlado Bulatovic - Huni BJJ Serbia
2 - George-Alexandru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vladimir Vlado Bulatovic - Huni BJJ Serbia
2 - George-Alexandru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rajmond Bata - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nadav Bar-gil - Glam Team - Israel


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ioannis Flevaras - Gracie Barra
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Berk Ekensoy - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joona Posa - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Laith Mohammad Kayyali - Team Mirza


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team
2 - Yurii Alexandrovich Leleko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Todor Zhelyazkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vladimir Novica Vučić - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nikola Perović - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Berk Ekensoy - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laith Mohammad Kayyali - Team Mirza
3 - Nikola Perović - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
3 - Lazar Zarko Zlatanovic - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Márk Huber - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Stefan Tomic - Lutador BJJ - Serbia
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stefan Tomic - Lutador BJJ - Serbia
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Márk Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY
2 - Mikhail Shishuk - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiago Castro da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
3 - Mikhail Shishuk - Brasa


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB - Team Mirza


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Mujgan Tosun - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yasmine Usama Alami - Team Mirza


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB - Team Mirza
2 - Yasmine Usama Alami - Team Mirza
3 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Mujgan Tosun - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy
2 - Anca Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Anca Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Meiri Almaslinos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Icon JJ Team
2 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association
3 - Sebastian Marco Oláh - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Long Tran - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - on Golan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Evangelos Doukas - GF Team
2 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Mella - Huni BJJ Serbia
2 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Evangelos Doukas - GF Team
2 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico
3 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary
3 - Michael Mella - Huni BJJ Serbia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Alan Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Duarte Dias Mendes - Ogawa BJJ Austria Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
2 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mladen Milo Savic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance
3 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mladen Milo Savic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
3 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Adrienn Kovacs - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Tatjana Janik - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mihai Marius Bodoasca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Romania


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mihai Marius Bodoasca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Romania
2 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona