Budapest International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Mar/12/2019 15:47:13 (UTC+01:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 117
2 - ZR Team Association - 79
3 - Gracie Barra - 65
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 64
5 - Team Mirza - 40
6 - Mill Hill BJJ - 37
7 - Alliance - 34
8 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 32
9 - Independent BJJ Hungary - 31
10 - GF Team - 19

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Salahi Ali Kemal - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leo Eder - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nikolaos Kalafatas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ulugbek Berdiboev - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Gergely Kuffler - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gomory Balint Gabor - ZR Team Association
2 - Thomas Schöley - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dániel Virág - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Panagiotis Flevaris - Gracie Barra
3 - Zsolt Galambos - Independent BJJ Hungary


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association
2 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Richard Konc - Jungle BJJ
3 - Shalev Hazut - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Conor Patrick Murray - Rilion Gracie Ireland
3 - Kostiantyn Shutko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alessandro Cicala - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord
2 - Eugen Balogh - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hazem Mohammad Kayyali - Team Mirza
2 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kostaki Spachiou - Gracie Barra
3 - Nedim Bahtijar - Mirkovic BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Márton Gábor Világosi - ZR Team Association
2 - Koczák Béla - ZR Team Association
3 - Raphaël N. Muller - NCU
3 - Santeri Posa - Hilti BJJ Vantaa


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Csaba Hocz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Balázs Gyetvai - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - George-Alexandru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Almedin Bilali - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Hazem Mohammad Kayyali - Team Mirza
2 - Csaba Hocz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Balázs Gyetvai - ZR Team Association
3 - Zoltan Toth - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Nadav Bar-gil - Glam Team - Israel
2 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ioannis Flevaras - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joona Posa - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yurii Alexandrovich Leleko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raul Cofan - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Bodor Hunor - ZR Team Association
3 - Todor Zhelyazkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mahmud Handzic - Mirkovic BJJ
3 - Vladimir Novica Vučić - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mahmud Handzic - Mirkovic BJJ
3 - Vladimir Novica Vučić - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
3 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Lazar Zarko Zlatanovic - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Szilárd Süle - ZR Team Association
2 - Márk Huber - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Stefan Tomic - Lutador BJJ - Serbia
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Szilárd Süle - ZR Team Association
2 - Stefan Tomic - Lutador BJJ - Serbia
3 - Athanasios Nasis - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
2 - Franck Hart - Academie Pythagore
3 - Krzysztof Flak - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Mateja Valjarevic - Lutador BJJ - Serbia


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy
3 - Adrià Pérez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Bence Romanek - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY
2 - Mikhail Shishuk - Brasa


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Castro da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Muslim L. Patsarigov - OXY
2 - Gyorgy Kosztolanczy - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance
2 - Lucas Fiqueredo Duarte Rego - Alliance
3 - Stanislav Varshavskiy - Gracie Barra
3 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB - Team Mirza
2 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association
2 - Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessica Pang - CheckMat
2 - Mujgan Tosun - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasmine Usama Alami - Team Mirza


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Yasmeen Saeed AL-KHATIB - Team Mirza
2 - Yasmine Usama Alami - Team Mirza
3 - Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Aneta Pokorná - Gracie Barra
2 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Valentina Miron - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Eduard Orieshkin - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Zoltan Nemeth - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Johann Han - Top Brother Deutschland
2 - Sebastian Marco Oláh - Independent BJJ Hungary
3 - Boyan Semov - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Icon JJ Team
2 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Catalin-Petru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Thyago Augusto Lopes - Icon JJ Team
2 - Boyan Semov - GF Team
3 - Catalin-Petru Simon - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Vuk Vidojević - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Alejandro Daniel Chiorazzo - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Long Tran - Team Trondheim BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrey Khodakovskiy - Lion Academy
2 - Evangelos Doukas - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - David Tolnai - Independent BJJ Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Long Tran - Team Trondheim BJJ
2 - Andrey Khodakovskiy - Lion Academy
3 - Nickolaos Chatzinikolas - Gracie Barra
3 - Vuk Vidojević - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nandi Gati - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Diogo Manuel da Silva Cambuende - Triple Art Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International
3 - Nandi Gati - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Graeme Finneran - Gracie Barra
2 - Benjamin Alan Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Guillaume Huni - Huni BJJ Serbia
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Duarte Dias Mendes - Ogawa BJJ Austria Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team
2 - Guillaume Huni - Huni BJJ Serbia
3 - Mladen Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
2 - Irina Leonidovna Karpova - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Stefan Winkler - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Lenny Yomtov Sitbon - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tamas Bako - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mladen Mijacic - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Valerii Mokin - Gracie Humaita International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Tamas Bako - Independent BJJ Hungary
2 - Mladen Mijacic - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
2 - on Golan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Yves Andre Ing Mattis - Roger Gracie Vienna
2 - Denis Soshilov - Strela Team
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - on Golan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
2 - Jovan Sekulic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance
2 - Danilo Slovic - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mladen Milo Savic - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mladen Milo Savic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Danilo Slovic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Jovan Sekulic - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Momir Cucuz - De La Riva International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Edvin Ramdedovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Momir Cucuz - De La Riva International


Master 2 / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Oana Stroe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Romania


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Adrienn Kovacs - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Tatjana Janik - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
2 - Duska Berghauer - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Duska Berghauer - Gracie Barra
2 - Adrienn Kovacs - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Tatjana Janik - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Maicher - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - William Taaffe - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dobó Viktor - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Meiri Almaslinos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Meiri Almaslinos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Flangea Gheorghe Adrian - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Flangea Gheorghe Adrian - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mihai Marius Bodoasca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Romania


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Mihai Marius Bodoasca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Romania
2 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona