Cincinnati International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Mar/10/2019 18:31:28 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 156
2 - Alliance - 90
3 - TAC Team BJJ - 58
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 50
5 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 36
6 - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team - 30
7 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 29
8 - LEAD BJJ - 25
9 - RCJ Machado - 24
10 - Nova Uniao Atlanta - 22

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Nehemiah Judson Oliveira - GF Team
2 - David Samuel Clois Heston - Kronos BJJ HQ
3 - Jon Russ - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Stephen d Heston - Brazil Academy USA
2 - Emin Jakupovic - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Joshua Wayne Spurlock - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Taylor Drew Hafling - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Thomas Pazo Tourinho - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Wilkins - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Hope Christian Wilson - Alliance
2 - Heather Christine Lanesmith - Brazil Academy USA


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
2 - Stephanie Lynn Plotts - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Alexander Aaron Chism - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Alex Joseph Gregory - SAS Team USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Silveira Zarichta - GF Team
2 - Derek Smith - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - John Mortensen - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Prosise - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Zak James Fadden - Atos JJ USA
3 - Tomasz Niedzwiecki - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel James Owens - GF Team
2 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
3 - Brent J Formosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Robert John Arias - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph Merwin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Gabriel James Owens - GF Team
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - John Mortensen - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kelli Ennis - GF Team
2 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Sarah Kelsey - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Julie Michaela Soenksen - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Kristyn Seibert - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
2 - Kristyn Seibert - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos JJ USA
3 - Julie Michaela Soenksen - Gracie Humaita USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Aaron Hannan - GF Team
3 - Joseph Kaiga - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Steven Dailey - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luke Beavis - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Nicholas Mccann - Atos JJ USA
3 - Derek L Shepherd - SAS Team USA
3 - Evan Anastacio - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jackson Mccord - GF Team
3 - Mateus Amorim De Souza Arruda - SAS Team USA
3 - Omar Mozahem - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
2 - Christopher Passerrello - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Myers Propst - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Edrik Williamson - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Christopher Passerrello - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Steven Dailey - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team
2 - Alannah Arnett - SAS Team USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
3 - Graham Craig Peckham - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance
3 - Brian Backhaus - Team Link
3 - Hayden Buckner - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Daniel Allen McGuire - SAS Team USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gerald L Clore - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Manuel Mazariegos-Perez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ram Ananda - Alliance
2 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ HQ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jonathan Van Buren - Ares BJJ
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Caio Terra Association
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
3 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn - SitYodTong LA
2 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
3 - Brennan Joseph Schroeder - Focused Fight Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Joshua S. McKinney - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Danilo Borovic - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ashur Sami Darmo - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Ryan C Roach - Focused Fight Team
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Daniel Augustus Sirica Speirn - SitYodTong LA
3 - Ashur Sami Darmo - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Louis Semilia - GF Team
2 - Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cesar Amador - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Matthew John Gankosky - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Mark Jastal - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Darges - GF Team
2 - David Armbrecht - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marshall Hatfield - GF Team
2 - Georgi Dolapchiev - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Travis Scott Davis - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Travis Scott Davis - GF Team
2 - David Darges - GF Team
3 - Greg Highley - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
2 - Gabriel Armando Guevara - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Josh Cooper - SAS Team USA
3 - Andrew Michael Pardee - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ian Chaney - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Filip Liptak - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Flavio - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Stephen James Smallridge - RCJ Machado
3 - Johnathon George - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jared Loper - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Grant Nidey - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
3 - Filip Liptak - Alliance
3 - Flavio - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Andrew Champlin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Eugene Tsozik - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brad Woods - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Huebner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Justin Kennedy - Brasa / CTA / RT
3 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
2 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eugene Tsozik - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Matt Schellenschlager - Bjj Conquest
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carl Thomas Rabideau - LEAD BJJ
2 - Kevin Hosseini - Alliance
3 - Joshua Allen Cole - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa
2 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Steven Pope - GF Team
2 - John Spaight - CRBJJ USA
3 - Aaron Hamlin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Daniel Furno - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adam Langenderfer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Diogo Belchior Couto - SAS Team USA
3 - Matthew Gonzales - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Dube - Alliance
2 - David Farrell Magno Makasiar - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen Lipa - GF Team
3 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Chris Dube - Alliance
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zak Edwards - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mark Lowe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Carson Anderson Rothfuss - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Carson Anderson Rothfuss - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy
3 - Jed D. Dulaney - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Gracie Sports USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brent Richard Insco - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Chris Grady - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - Danilo Cherman BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
3 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
3 - Fernando Sales Sabenca - Danilo Cherman BJJ
3 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Christopher Woody - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Kenneth Short - Alliance
2 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan Lee Fitch - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hayes McDonald - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra
2 - Hayes McDonald - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat USA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance
2 - Richard Chul Kang - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Richard Chul Kang - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robby Carlos Vann - Boca De La Riva
2 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas