New York Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/28/2019 17:33:35 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 168
2 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 161
3 - Alliance - 154
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 148
5 - Team Jucão USA - 126
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 118
7 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 116
8 - Nova União - 98
9 - R1NG BJJ - 91
10 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 80

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Thomas Bigelow - Rising Sun
3 - Ty Cameron Ham - Renzo Gracie NH


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
2 - Zackary Colker - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Dillon Hustoo - UFC Gym


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brandon Thomas Bigelow - Rising Sun
3 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Dillon Hustoo - UFC Gym


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - MJ Jenkins - Cavalo Team Canada


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Claudio David Bonilla - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Salvatore Vincent Bruzzese - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Hwang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nick Perez - R1NG BJJ
3 - Juan Felipe Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Vatsal P Bhatt - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nigel Rashan Brown - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Nathaniel Garland - Team Link
3 - Ashar Nadeem - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - David Cowles - Balance


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Lisander Lopez - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Aaron Shannon Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joseph Jude Henderson - SAS Team
3 - Nicholas Riehl - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Mike Addesso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julian Bryce Fernandez-Kemp - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Shamil Aygunov - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Thiago Silva Ramalho - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brock Anderson - Combat Sports Boston
2 - Emmanuel Morales - Lotus Club USA
3 - Louis Dowd - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Vinson - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Malik Ray - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Alvarenga - Alliance
3 - James Luke McGovern - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Zachary Gobin - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Albert Beals - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Matthew Connolly - Alliance
3 - Luis Franco - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Tomone Tanaka - Osagame Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexis Virginia Otero - Gracie Barra
3 - Brenda Koke - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Raushan Yussupova - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Theodora Drelles - Alliance
2 - Lauren Rotondella - Up Top Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leed Dayanne Souto de Oliveira - High Noon BJJ Team


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Grace Laemmler - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Rebecca A King - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jessica Lynn Wiebe - Alliance
3 - Veronica Chojnacki - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Evelyn Krivorotova - The A-Team
2 - Diana Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Peart - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Victoria Ann Ayres - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Ibrahim Ali Khan - LX Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean p Zorrilla - Team Robson Moura
3 - Ruben Michael Vega - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Correia - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Patricio Robert Reyes - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Lucas Marconi Canevari - Magoo JJ
3 - Michael Gardinet - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Henrique Limao - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Thomas James Marino Coda - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Brian Antell - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Miles Macphee - Gracie Humaita International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Corey Marcus Dorsey II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - R1NG BJJ
3 - Sean Peterson - Nova União
3 - William Alexander Gonzalez - North South Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven J Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daishi Goto - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jonathan Adam Malazinsky - Pure Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thomas Henry Strembickyj - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Andreas Wagner - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Jason Roberts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Michael T Mirra - Tiger Shark BJJ
3 - Mohamed Gamal Sarour - Team Jucão USA
3 - Roberto Antonio Wong - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Manley - Alliance
2 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Bob Buskey - Team Jucão USA
3 - Robert Anthony Bonsenor - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Steven J Davis - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Neyli Mara Martinez - Nova União
2 - Searyun Whang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Amelia Walker - Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut
3 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kathryn Mary Egan - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Isabella Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacquelyn Sarah Gola - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Marlee R. Hirson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Felicia Marceau - Troop BJJ
2 - Christine K Briggs - Balance
3 - Kaylee Masatsugu - Pure Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Kimberly Kinch - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexa Syracuse - UFC Gym BJJ
2 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alex Finfer - Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ansley Elizabeth Cox - Balance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kellsie Rose Caswell - Team Robson Moura
3 - Gabrielle Marie Bruno - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Samantha Bevacqua - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Colleen Gillon - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Marilyn Vier - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Williams - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ
2 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Erin Williams - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ
3 - Felicia Marceau - Troop BJJ
3 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Eric Michael Sainz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gannon Lang - BETA Academy
3 - Jobany Rosario - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Haynes-Moller - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Andrew Solano - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Bellucci - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Scott D. Perry - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
2 - Omar Mozahem - Alliance
3 - Fayyaz Akbari - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sakib Adnan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - José Miguel Díaz Ureña - CheckMat
2 - Alex Nemeth - TRBJJ
3 - Eric Koval - Alliance
3 - Richard Ruprecht - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Alexander Testani - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Estevez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Earl Dwayne Hickson Jr. - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Dave Hill - GF Team
3 - Kevin Michael Bentz - G13 BJJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
3 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Gabrielle Kari Etzel - The Hive Martial Arts Academy
2 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ
2 - Daniela Osio - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Andrea Jordan - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Brianna Ste-marie - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Diana Gabriela Diaz - Alliance
3 - My Bao Nguyen - Standard Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
3 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Corinne Laframboise - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Melissa A. Gardner - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Siobhan Megan Barnes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Alexandria L. Enriquez - KnuckleUp
3 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Dean Lewis - Alliance
2 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John Eugene Stapleton - GF Team
3 - Michael Jared Lomuntad Honrado - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Echeverry Osorno - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ariel Tabak - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric LLerena - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Italo Moura de Azevedo - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - R1NG BJJ
2 - Nicholas Antonio Fiore - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Hector Diaz - Cohab Chile


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - douglas oakland - Kioto BJJ
3 - Dmitry Latyshkin - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Brandon Grayson - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Rocha - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ariel Alexander Sepulveda - Alliance
3 - Jose Ramirez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
3 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Rafael Babilonia Cristovão - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Alexis Andrade - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Katlyn Marie Doran - American Top Team Connecticut
3 - Nataliya Pilipenko - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jordan Elizabeth Patrick - Triton Fight Center
3 - Jess Papi - Balance
3 - Jessica Adams - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bridget Mceliece - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Valeria Mena - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexis Andrade - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Yuta Shimada - Nexusense


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Vitor Peres Paschoal - Caio Terra Association
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União
3 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Pedro Fernandes Farias - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ
3 - Athos Ribeiro de Miranda - Alliance
3 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Victor Matheus de Lima Rodrigues - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gianni K. T. E. Crivello - EJD - BLK SHP
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Melor Sturua - CheckMat
3 - Todd Brandon Mueckenheim - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
2 - Andre Grandbois - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Christian Simmerling - Silver Fox BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance
2 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance
3 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
2 - Fiona M. Watson - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International
2 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Alison Victoria Tremblay - Brazilian Top Team
2 - April Parks - RCJ Machado
3 - Juliana Remigio Fontoura - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Andrew Lebowitz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jexter Bonus - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Baidoo - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sidney Echeverri - Lotus Club USA
3 - Jo Loui Sales - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Zahn Jr - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jordan Romanacce - Alliance
2 - John Walsh - SAS Team USA
3 - Alexander Mark Ceskavich - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Bell - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian Fredrickson - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Shawn Sweeney - Balance
3 - Joseph St.Hilaire - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Philip John Bellomo - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Nick Jentz - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Zachary Escalante - Alliance
3 - Allan Eddie Barnes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert J Noddings - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabian McNally - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kai Feldsmann - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Grant A Kenny - CheckMat
2 - Ethan Mark Lusted - Team Jucão USA
3 - Louie Seda - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ruan Diego Azevedo - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Emily Hsu Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Luciana Maria Da via - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Victoria C Cotham - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carol Jorgge - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Neil Mehta - Team Jucão USA
2 - Freddy Dormevil - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jessie Perciavalle - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Steven Tran - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
2 - Erik Brandon Osborne - Alliance
3 - Fred Carles - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Scotto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lee Smallwood - Nova União
2 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
3 - Gil V. Andrade Neto - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Jose l Zorrilla - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thomas Paul Shenk - 717 BJJ
2 - Sean Kang - R1NG BJJ
3 - Angelo Pompeo - Budo Clan
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA
2 - Michael Street - Yamasaki Academy
3 - John David Stevenson - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Eric John Smith - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Christopher Ortiz - Nova União
2 - Matt L Southworth - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jacques S McAllister - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jeffrey Standish - Balance
3 - Joshua Laurence Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA
2 - Thomas Paul Shenk - 717 BJJ
3 - Freddy Dormevil - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joan Awa - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Elizabeth Cooper - Team Jucão USA
2 - Natasha Marie Ross - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Florencia Cardiet - Masterskya
2 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
3 - Sarah Daley - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Vanessa Gomes Carneiro Guariniello - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alyssa M Forgach - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cynthia Chau - R1NG BJJ
3 - Katia M Hernandez - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Suzanne Terech - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control
2 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Vanessa Gomes Carneiro Guariniello - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Evgueny Metchenov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anderson Lima De Paula - Team Jucão USA
3 - Anthony Pace - Junior Ortega Bronx Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Acevedo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Michael C Soler - East Coast United BJJ
2 - bryan hsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Darrell Chen - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Nicholas Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Luis Chacon - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Mathew Migliaccio - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert Garod - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Hiott - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Nick Joseph Zabbatino - Emerson Souza BJJ
3 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Fernando Iribe - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Glen Charlton - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rothier Rodrigues - GF Team
2 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mathew Migliaccio - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ
3 - Leeann Morris - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Beth Simione Bahret - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jessica Camplese - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Jessica Camplese - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gary S. Alvarez Jr - Team Link
3 - Tim Bukher - BABS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ
2 - Russell Lamb - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Alliance
2 - Raymond Shawdee - Team Robson Moura
3 - Daniel Kahn - Nova União
3 - Peterson Rodrigues - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Alex Bristow - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Alex Bristow - R1NG BJJ
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ
2 - Heather R Hart - Balance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ
2 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Daniel dos Santos Fagundes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lucas de Souza Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Anton I. Gotsmanov - SAS Team
3 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Nova União
2 - Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Benjamin Tallini - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Deric M Sullivan - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Fazekas András - ZR Team Hungary


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Frederick Nagle - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily R. Kwok - Princeton Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Paul Michell Carrillo De Caceres - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dilor Mendes Pacheco - Gracie Barra
2 - Martin Corcoran - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Allen Bibergal - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vin Sheperis - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Levinson - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Robert Edward Mabee - Balance
3 - Barry Levy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthew Posivak - Osagame Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wendell Bandeira Cordeiro - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas DePalma - Team Jucão USA
2 - Timothy Joseph Piciullo - Breathe Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Orsillo - Nova União
2 - Omar Jose Gomez - Notorious Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Trevor Horton - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Iorio - Balance
2 - Justin Iorio - Balance
3 - Justin Eugene Thompson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Robert Muir III - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Edwin U Canales - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Christopher Velez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamen Simon - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Thomas Yanotti - Carlos Henrique Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dawidson Luis Lopes - GF Team
2 - Daniel De Amorim - Renzo Gracie Newark
3 - John Marshall - Andy Roberts BJJ
3 - Serghei Reazantev - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - Team Robson Moura
2 - Andres Fernando Esparza - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Al Vazquez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeremy Michael Kuznia - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
2 - Emmanuel Elliot Rivera - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA
2 - Owen Chan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Juan Garcia - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Richard Farrell - The Inferno Training and Performance Center


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andrew Christopher Kimball - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts
3 - Dawidson Luis Lopes - GF Team
3 - Luis Martell - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Robert Amar - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Noah Barth - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John A. Caroli - R1NG BJJ
2 - Leonardo Sousa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason Richley - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles E. Mcbain - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Christopher Paul Cardoza - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Patrick Humphries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Cerrone - Nova União
2 - Gabriel Matias Dos Santos Neto - R1NG BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Wanderley Gusmão Braga Junior - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Jorgge - Fight Sports
3 - Matthew John Soares - East Coast United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Cerrone - Nova União
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - James Niemie - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Eddie Chou - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - James Kiang - Alliance
3 - Jim Zaremski - RABJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Bryan Patrick - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Robert Marti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesus ivan Rodríguez Gutiérrez - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
2 - Neil J Gonzales - Fight Sports
3 - matt denzler - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Stephen Chorney - Connors MMA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Wayne Mertens - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Billy Han Yi - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Anderson de C. Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian E. Martinez Casas - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Fred Barfield - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ioannis Marakakis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - R1NG BJJ
2 - Scott Arthur Schneider - East Coast United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ioannis Marakakis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jim Zaremski - RABJJ Academy
3 - Noam Kerner - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - John Anthony Torres - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Changhun Kim - Alliance
2 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ryan M. Allard - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
2 - Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Christopher M. Schlesinger - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Everilton Paulino da Silva - New England United BJJ
2 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Hugo Jose Duarte Leite - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Michael Reilly - Team Jucão USA
2 - Perry Moy - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
3 - Roman Kruglov - Nova União
3 - Shigeru Chiba - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jason Richard McAlpine - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Michael Rodriguez - UFC Gym
3 - Regan James Pierce - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Philip Derbeko - Renzo Gracie Cresskill


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Paul Kickbusch - Daniel Tavares Academy
2 - Sung Mo Yang - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Natalia Emelianova - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
2 - Sungwon Kang - R1NG BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William Shehwen - Alliance
2 - Brendan Odwyer - Workshop
3 - Jaworski Gestiada - Fight Sports
3 - Stephen Maraboli - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Jonathan Hirata - R1NG BJJ
3 - Jon M Gingerich - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Mehrdad David Asherian - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nuno Almeida - GF Team
3 - Brian Michael Costello - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Fernando Michael Alpuche - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brett Francis Haas - Balance
2 - Jose Baez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Evan Sharp - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Evan Sharp - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Nuno Almeida - GF Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jeannie Lee - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Isom Sims - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eric V. Plourde - Nova União
2 - Ricardo R Rios - Alliance
3 - Kenneth Scioli - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Torey Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeffrey Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - John Deering - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ray Briones - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giraldo Vega - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas A. Newcomb - Balance
2 - David Yoder - Round Table BJJ
3 - Chris Stanford - Nova União
3 - Seth Kelly - North South Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Nikolaos Komporozos - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Jason E Caza - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thuan Tran - BETA Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Chris Marcoux - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nikolaos Komporozos - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Chris Marcoux - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Jeffrey Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tim Ham - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Seth Shifrin - East Coast United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sven Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Pedro Araujo P Gomes - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jason Hadjstylianos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Maiorini - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adam Barbee - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Michael William Horst - Tri State Martial Arts / Godoi JJ Club


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - Daniel Carey - Team Robson Moura
3 - C.D. Dietrich - Kioto BJJ - Sayville


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
3 - Daniel Carey - Team Robson Moura
3 - Seth Shifrin - East Coast United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Kogaion Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - André Motta Marques - Nova União
3 - Ronaldo Baptista Campos - Fenix BJJ
3 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vinicius Cesare Modernel Canevari - Magoo JJ
2 - Rene Collado - R1NG BJJ
3 - Gary Ojeda - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Waltair Bandeira Cordeiro - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Steven D. Lyons Jr. - New England United BJJ
2 - Luiz Felipe da Silva - Infight JJ
3 - Adriano Moreira Da Silva - MJJ Team
3 - Jeferson de Aguiar Stabille Moreira - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Joseph Oppedisano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric H. Silverman - Alliance
3 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Edward Clarke - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jonathan L. Terry - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcello Viktor Cavalcanti Morais - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ
2 - Marcello Viktor Cavalcanti Morais - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan L. Terry - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeffrey Richard - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ian Robert Odom - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jeff Marder - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Press - Gracie Sports USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
2 - Daniel Dantuono - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Bill Pollard - Renzo Gracie Cresskill
2 - Jeffrey Richard - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Ian Robert Odom - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão USA
2 - Laura Staerker - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão USA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Flynn - R1NG BJJ
3 - Dean Rubino - Nova União
3 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Norman Rial - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marc Drouin - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Michael Richard Smith - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristian Buitron - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Imre Pogacsas - Casa of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristian Buitron - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra
2 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ
3 - Joseph William Roach - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Byung Cheol Goo - Lotus Club USA
3 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Falco - Kioto BJJ - Sayville
3 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ
2 - John M Beecher - R1NG BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carlos Alberto Terrinha - Gracie Barra
3 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Frank Joseph Palmeri - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Frank Joseph Palmeri - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Dongkwon Shin - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gary T. Blasco - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
2 - George Stamis - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - George Stamis - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Chuisano - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Chuisano - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - R1NG BJJ
2 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA


Master 6 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jorge Vega - Team Jucão USA
2 - Joseph Thompson - R1NG BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jorge Vega - Team Jucão USA
2 - Francesco Moscarelli - R1NG BJJ
3 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA
3 - Joseph Thompson - R1NG BJJ