New York Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Apr/28/2019 20:06:28 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 108
2 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 88
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 62
4 - Team Jucão USA - 51
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 46
6 - GF Team - 38
7 - New England United BJJ - 36
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 31
9 - Vitor Shaolin BJJ - 29
10 - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia - 28

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Jeremy Ruiz - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Ibrahim Ali Khan - LX Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ihsan Salih Williford - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Amon Jarret Dessources - UFC Gym
3 - Danny Munoz - Masterskya


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Hickey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Elias Garcia - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Josiah Swarr - 717 BJJ
3 - Mario Perricone - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas James Marino Coda - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
3 - James Edward Nottingham - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jareed Hasan - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Chase Namba - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven James Valentine - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daishi Goto - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Nicholas Santangeli - Andy Roberts BJJ
3 - David Holland - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Michael Rakshan - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thomas Mario De Giuli - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Franco Libano - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Matthew Dermot Loew - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
2 - Steve Joachim - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Joseph Edward Conway - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Ryan McGuirk - Juniko'
2 - Sebastian C Bowman - Team Jucão USA
3 - Bob Buskey - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Iurii Panferov - Alliance
2 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
3 - David Holland - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
3 - Justin Hickey - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - David Weintraub - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Aaron Hannan - GF Team
3 - Engir Son - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Gannon Lang - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jobany Rosario - Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Volodymyr Boryshkevych - Masterskya


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Joseph Gilpin - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
3 - Daniel Evan Nachum - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Diaz - GF Team
2 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Erick Cuellar - Pure Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
2 - Calvin Tacey - OCBJJ
3 - Liam Michael Gavan - Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy
3 - Michael Alexander Olivares - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Sampa BJJ International
2 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Alexander Testani - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jakob Ryan McLemore - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cameron John Chaffee - Gracie Humaita Philadelphia
2 - Jean-sébastien Dionne-roy - Sampa BJJ International
3 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jakob Ryan McLemore - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Dennis A Pressey Jr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Gregorio Orozco Bonilla - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Kenneth Nakagawa - Balance
3 - Mikey Waters - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
2 - Lorram Da Cruz Esteves - Carlos Neto BJJ
3 - Hayden Buckner - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Valery Astraverkhau - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicholas Antonio Fiore - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Isaiah Vicens - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Sheehan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - James Downing - New England United BJJ
3 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Nick Navarro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alex Bristow - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Andy Esteban Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel Maira - Alliance
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Isaiah Vicens - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - James Downing - New England United BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Dias D. Narciso - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luan Gomes Da Silva - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Steven S. Barrere - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Michael D. Main - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Daniel Seth Davis - Open Mat Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Edward Hohl - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
2 - Khalil Fadi Fadlallah - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Garmo - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Matheus de Lima Rodrigues - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mikhail Kalika - CheckMat
2 - Thomas doyle - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Victor Matheus de Lima Rodrigues - Infight JJ
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Chelsea Mapa - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
2 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cathryn Millares - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Felicia Marceau - Troop BJJ
2 - Kaylee Masatsugu - Pure Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Allie Pennetti - GF Team
3 - Linda Silsith Bye - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabrielle Marie Bruno - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Samantha Bevacqua - Team Jucão USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Shannon Colleen Clancy - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Erin Williams - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ
3 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cathryn Millares - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Linda Silsith Bye - Alliance
3 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
3 - Miranda Maverick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
3 - Rawanna Dasilva - Fenix BJJ
3 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Danielle Kelly - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Beth Slavinskas - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Patricio Robert Reyes - Coachella Valley BJJ
2 - Jeremy Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Karlsson Joseph Vollinger - Team Jucão USA
2 - Chris Anthony Chaturvedi - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alex A Gomez - OCBJJ
2 - Jason Hagy - 717 BJJ
3 - Gerard Tony Mullin - Alliance
3 - Matthew Olko - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA
2 - Ryan Clark - CheckMat
3 - Marcio R Souza - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Serghei Reazantev - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jacques S McAllister - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA
2 - Jason Hagy - 717 BJJ
3 - Alex A Gomez - OCBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Erik Cordova - Alliance
2 - max Damion Diaz - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Akers - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Ismael Hernandez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luis Chacon - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Jonathan Luftman - Alliance
3 - Jeremy Pike - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Luka Vujovic - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Kenlay - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marco Chacon Ghisellini - Renzo Gracie International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Glen Charlton - Andy Roberts BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Hanhee Kim - Alliance
2 - Erik Johnson - New England United BJJ
3 - Russell Lamb - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ
2 - Will Weisser - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Alliance
2 - Michael Steven Hluhan - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peterson Rodrigues - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joel Travis Jacquard - Alliance
2 - Maurilio Pinheiro dos Santos - New England United BJJ
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Peterson Rodrigues - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela
2 - John Jacob Miclot - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ramon Fontes de Almeida Medeiros - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bill Green - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher M Lewis - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William James Vincent - Combat Base
2 - Nicholas Wolz - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - William James Vincent - Combat Base
2 - Christopher M Lewis - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
3 - Eduardo Antonio Perez Mulki - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Natasha Marie Ross - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Natasha Marie Ross - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Melissa A. Gardner - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Jessica Camplese - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Jessica Camplese - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kristin Mikkelson - Brazil 021 International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Trevor Horton - Andy Roberts BJJ
2 - Champ Winchell - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Bobby Chiong - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Salvatore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brian Bobby Chiong - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Michael Salvatore - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
2 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Jorgge - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Patrick J. Wayne - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Jarbem Ferreira Pacheco - Lotus Club USA
3 - Warlley De Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Noam Kerner - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Kuzich - RABJJ Academy
2 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Brian Kuzich - RABJJ Academy
2 - Noam Kerner - Alliance
3 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Changhun Kim - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dale T Morris - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Gomes Guimarães - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Pedro Minc Baumfeld Andre - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William Shehwen - Alliance
2 - Brendan Odwyer - Workshop
3 - Enoch Smith - RABJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lerrod Smalls - Brooklyn Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Matthew Hunt - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stergios Papagiannis - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Matthew Hunt - Julio Binda Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Isom Sims - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jesus ivan Rodríguez Gutiérrez - Team Carvalho Mexico


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Joseph O Chan - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Robert Marti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jesus ivan Rodríguez Gutiérrez - Team Carvalho Mexico
2 - Robert Marti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Michael Robert Wayman Jr - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Christopher John Regan - Gracie Barra
2 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Eric H. Silverman - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Nels R. Larson - Team Jucão USA


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - dwayne taylor - Team Royce Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Sven Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sven Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Kurt C. Otto - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marlon Colon Suarez - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Dongkwon Shin - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan J Gatoff - Team Jucão USA


Master 6 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Francesco Moscarelli - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ty Cameron Ham - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Carlos Kennedy Branco - RABJJ Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jacob de Jesus Brown - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carlos Kennedy Branco - RABJJ Academy