Munich International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Apr/13/2019 19:43:41 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 84
2 - Soul Fighter's Israel - 46
3 - GF Team - 38
4 - ZR Team Association - 28
5 - CheckMat - 18
6 - SK Team / Infight Switzerland - 18
7 - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ - 18
8 - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts - 18
9 - Frota Team Nogueira - 18
10 - Budo Clan Austria - 16

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alon Leviev - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Michelangelo Frate - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paavo Bohlmann - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Alon Leviev - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Michelangelo Frate - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel Leon Oliveira - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team
2 - Andrei Crucean - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Davit Lomadze - Georgian Legion Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Niko Grunn - GF Team
3 - Chris Heiler - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy
3 - Angelo Buter - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maximilian Hasler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tim Ruediger - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family Frankfurt


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Schwarzlmüller - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caroline Margoth De Sá Sampayo - Nova União Argentina


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Katharina Heger - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Bartek Serweta - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexander Matschl - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ben Judge - Team Felipe Martins
3 - Todor Zhelyazkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maximilian Jaeger - Top Brother Deutschland


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Christian Lohrmann - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christian Lohrmann - CheckMat
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Alexander Matschl - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe
2 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Daniel Prantner - Budo Clan Austria
3 - Daniel Brauchle - Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renan Bastos Mendes Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marko Jokmanovic - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Arthur Pucci - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team
2 - Chad Phillip Shaule - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alain Bandollier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Johann Han - Top Brother Deutschland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roman Kuprian - Budo Clan Austria
2 - Florian Hess - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jawad Shah - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Björn Resener - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Dimitri Papyschew - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Roman Kuprian - Budo Clan Austria


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico
2 - Petrit Memeti - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Visar Shala - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Brunico / Sport Academy ASD


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Denis I. Poliakov - CheckMat
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jan-Christian Thiele - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Mexico
3 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kimberlj Böhm - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Davi Castro Tavares - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Misael Lopez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Misael Lopez - Alliance
2 - Davi Castro Tavares - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicole Urschinger - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jarrah A A A Alhazza - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Dioume Garvey Sangare - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jarrah A A A Alhazza - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Benjamin Sewiolo - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Petko Politov - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Roland Lechner - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
3 - Roland Lechner - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Talal Anbar Abdullah - GF Team
3 - Kurt Anthony Legnon - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Milan Spomenko Mihajlov - Team Redzovic
3 - Talal Anbar Abdullah - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Dario Coppola - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Srđan Bošković - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dario Coppola - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris
2 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK
3 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris
3 - Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel - GF Team
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK