Curitiba Summer International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Feb/24/2019 19:06:07 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - CheckMat - 211
2 - Gracie Barra - 103
3 - Alliance - 63
4 - GF Team - 51
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 41
6 - Nova União - 31
7 - Ataque Duplo - 30
8 - Zenith BJJ - 30
9 - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 27
10 - Academia Tatuapu Team - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Yuri Gabriel Paiva de Faria - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Lucas Mendonça Cunha - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
2 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davi Schuenck Mendonça - Top Brother
2 - Pedro Correa Lima Vieira - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Bona Loiola Almeida de Araujo - Infight JJ
2 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Lucas Mendonça Cunha - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Pedro Correa Lima Vieira - Alliance
3 - Kaue De Carvalho Brito - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Amanda Hening - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Emanuele da Rosa - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Paraná


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emanuele da Rosa - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Paraná
2 - Amanda Hening - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Israel Neves Pacheco - A.S Team
2 - Davidson Marcos Rosa de Moura - Rilion Gracie
3 - Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil
3 - Renan Ribeiro Santos - G13 BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Breno Silva Sá Fontes - CheckMat
3 - Matheus Tavares Lima - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus dos Santos Nascimento - Ataque Duplo
3 - Lucas Bismarque Amado Santos Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Matheus da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração
2 - Willian Donizeti Teixeira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gabriel Natã Galves Parra - ZR Team Association
3 - Vitor Fernandes Buentes dos Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
2 - Jean Silva - CheckMat
3 - Joao Pedro Felisbino - A.S Team
3 - Perseu da Rocha Silva - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - João Carlo Mezzomo - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Luiz Felipe Mendes - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Henrique Pereira dos Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Jonathan Scheffer - CheckMat
3 - Igor Lucas Martins de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Lucas Balbino Cardoso - Arena JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Gustavo Pereira de Moraes - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
3 - Erik Rodrigues - Nova Geração


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Victória Liny Pereira de Souza - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Fernanda de Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lara Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
2 - Karine Silva de Almeida - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Karine Silva de Almeida - CheckMat
2 - Gabriely Cristina Pires - Zenith BJJ
3 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lara Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team
2 - Bruno Silva Carmo - Castro Team
3 - Bruno da Silva - Paulo Ledesma BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Wily Santana Pereira da Silva - Mato Grosso Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel dos Santos Ferreira - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil
3 - Kazuhiro Suzuki - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Lovato Cardoso de Oliveira - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Marques da Silva - Escola Bragantina de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francisco Ademir Neto - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - JFC Almeida JJ
2 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
3 - Ozires Gava Neto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Fillipe Silva de Oliveira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliano Augusto Prescendo - CheckMat
2 - Cristian Andres Cerda - Cohab Chile
3 - Rodrigo Augusto Kugler Toledo - Irmandade Jiu-Jitsu Carlos Lima


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Amilcar Douglas Mattos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team
2 - Ricardo de Souza Joaquim - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Marciano da Costa - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Neocicero Barbosa - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team
3 - Carlos Eduardo Jourdan Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Elder da Silveira Gomes Júnior - JFC Almeida JJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thaís Loureiro Felipe - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
3 - Thaiane Souza - Academia CM System


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Letícia Wambier - Striker JJ
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ewelin Braga Alves - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Ewelin Braga Alves - CheckMat
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Emerson Da Silva Santos - Guigo JJ
2 - Felipe Makoto Ono de Souza - Guigo JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Felipe da Silva Lucas - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association
3 - Mario Tulio Mendes de Araujo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Academy
2 - Lucas Lacerda Lopes da Silva - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Academy
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Fabio Luiz Marques Junior - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
2 - Hilda de Deus de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Osmar Gustavo Telles - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sulivan Moutinho - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique D. Conti Souza - CheckMat
2 - Juan Marcel Viana - FF Team BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Fonseca da Rocha - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Christofer Biude Moreira Feijó - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
3 - Renan Menezes Cinaqui - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Flávio Junqueira - Alliance
2 - Fernando Andrade dos Reis - Alliance
3 - Renan Menezes Cinaqui - CheckMat
3 - Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jonas Henrique Gomes - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Darlan Serra Souza - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Jônatas Joaquim da Silva - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alexandre de Lima Lemos - Gracie Barra
2 - Eduardo Fernando Grellert Branco - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juliano Rodrigo da Costa - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vitor Costa de Sá - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Eduardo Marchetti Schmidt - Academia CM System


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Saul Hedlund Junior - Mitra BJJ
3 - Hugo Teixeira Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Saul Hedlund Junior - Mitra BJJ
3 - Jonas Henrique Gomes - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Luis Eduardo Marchetti Schmidt - Academia CM System


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maristelle Soares Bassani - CheckMat
2 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mariane Moreira Santos - HBJ
2 - Mariangela Parisi - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Augusto Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ
3 - Andre do Nascimento Lima - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ramon Baronetti - JFC Almeida JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Fabian David Marques - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Botarelli Scioli - One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Vanio Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
2 - Marius Marins Batista De Siqueira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Salome Mourisca - Gile Ribeiro JJ
2 - Allan Carlos Waldelm Domingues - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ederson Antonio do Nascimento Junior - Barney Team Pro Fight
2 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Vanio Gomes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - José Anderson Lemos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Caio Terra Association Brasil
2 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Danilo Azevedo Ayres Luna - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
2 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jackson Faria Ramos - Nova União
2 - Juliano Marcus Pires Pereira - Nova União
3 - Sergio Luiz de Souza - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Armando Crissi - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Waldenilson Repczuk - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Waldenilson Repczuk - Gracie Barra
2 - Jackson Faria Ramos - Nova União
3 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat
3 - Toni Ribeiro Santos - Caio Terra Association Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Matías Alfonso López Gallegos - Fight Sports International
2 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ
3 - Anderson Augusto Sarris - LEAD BJJ
3 - Vinicius Tierra P. B. Ferreira - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Josimar de Souza Sirino - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Bruno da Silva Ramos - Gracie Barra
3 - Douglas Rodrigo Moreira de Oliveira - Otávio de Almeida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ
2 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira - CheckMat
2 - Marcos Jose Turella - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Henrique Silva - CheckMat
3 - Lael Menezes Rodrigues - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Felipe Sousa Nilo Mendes - De La Riva JJ
2 - Jeferson Basso - Magoo JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Henrique Aparecido de Souza Pereira - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Jose Turella - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Júlio César dos Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Carla Alessandra de Oliveira Santos - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Wanderson Fernando de Paula - Gracie Barra
2 - Olegas Orlovas - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Ruff - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wanderson Fernando de Paula - Gracie Barra
2 - Gabriel Ruff - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Alexandre Amparo Carotta Silva - Ryan Gracie Team
3 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thiago Adolpho Boquett - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael Pinheiro - Rilion Gracie Balneário Camboriú


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wesley Martins Batista - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha - Gracie One


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jose Roberto Semeler - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Marcel Bruno Duarte Quintanilha - Gracie One
3 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
3 - Wesley Martins Batista - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Teones Conceição Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wagner Hermenegildo - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Santos Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
3 - Edmir Marques D'Avila Junior - G13 BJJ
3 - Tiago Andre Vieira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edenilson Roberto Siqueira de Lima - LEAD BJJ
2 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Borges Camargo - CheckMat
2 - Guilherme Rigo Junior - G13 BJJ
3 - Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira - Equipe GTT/IST


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Black Helmets
2 - Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Alberto de Carvalho Araujo - G13 BJJ
2 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Enock Carteado C. de Albuquerque Neto - CheckMat
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Black Helmets
3 - Francisco Rondineli Frizon - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marcio Oliveira Xavier - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Hugo Moresco Boer - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Martin - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lidemar Augusto da Silva - Eq. Claudionor Cardoso
2 - Anderson Martin - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ivo da Silva Junior - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil
2 - Gustavo Moreira de Aquino - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Marco Antônio Nunes - G13 BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Fabio Jorge Hauly - Magoo JJ
2 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Carlos Eduardo Paiao - Alliance
2 - Gustavo Henrique da Silva - Alliance
3 - Diego Fernando Garcia - Brasa Chicago
3 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
2 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Ares BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Leonardo de Abreu - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
2 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
3 - Diego Fernando Garcia - Brasa Chicago
3 - Leonardo de Abreu - Sid Jacintho BJJ School - Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ