Results

San Jose International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/15/2021 23:03:39 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Brasa CTA
319
2
Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
200
3
Ares BJJ
182
4
CheckMat
147
5
Ralph Gracie
124
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
108
7
Art of Jiu Jitsu
69
8
Gracie Barra
64
9
Marco Nascimento BJJ
64
10
Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia
61

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Domenic A. Hurtado GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Jacob Christian Gonzales Phillips Brasa CTA

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito Ares BJJ

2

Domenic A. Hurtado GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Athelia Janae Herrera Ares BJJ

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Athelia Janae Herrera Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Emmanuel Jeremiah Perez Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Vernon Michael Martin Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Jorge Luis Arispe Pacific Top Team California

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Bayar Mohammed Cariaso Rise Combat Sports

2

Ken Davidson Calara Laxamana Ralph Gracie

3

Benjamin j Langill Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyler Keith Mendenhall Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

David Letteney Carlson Gracie Team

2

Daniel Anthony Munoz Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pierce Benlian Brasa CTA

3

Zahir Abram Castrejon Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Justin Rangel Fresno Team Rocha

2

Mario Alberto Bogart Garcia ZR Team Association

3

Shane Jarvie Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Anthony Scott Gracie Fighter

2

Jason Wu Ralph Gracie

3

Benjamin Greenberg Cariaso Rise Combat Sports

3

Georgi Hristov Kadrev Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Phil Bamberg Alliance

2

Joaquin Nevel Gracie Fighter

3

Cody Ray Heffington Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edgar Andres Ortega Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jacob Mertz Ares BJJ

2

Joachim d'Etigny Ralph Gracie

3

Daniel Thorne Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Rachelle Riley Brasa CTA

2

Camille Jesse de Keyser Smash Gyms

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Alyssa Foster Ares BJJ

2

Nesrine Mehai Ralph Gracie

3

Maria Elizabeth Panlaqui Mercado Ralph Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Thelma Pauletta Millenia Fountila Brasa CTA

2

Stephanie Sun Brasa CTA

3

Esmeralda Cortez Melendrez CheckMat

3

Jane Ying Guan Ralph Gracie

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Samantha Stuehler Gracie Barra

2

Zhina Kamali Tri-Star Montreal

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

João Paulo Gomes Loiola ZR Team Association

2

Wei Heng Poh Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Steve Canela Brasa CTA

2

Shovan Bhatta SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charlie Hill Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Troy Ibanez Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Jesse Perez CheckMat

3

Carson Streicher Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eric Walter Martinez DDR Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Juan Abundiz Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Hector Herrera Perez Ares BJJ

3

Ares Ahmed Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar A Martinez Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Eddie ray Flowers Brasa CTA

2

Zachary Wolivar Tinguinha BJJ

3

Brennen Borges Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Lucas Crawford Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Travis Leroy Lindahl Coalition 95

2

Sean Rainwater Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Gutierrez Ralph Gracie

3

William Carvalho Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Manuel Ivan Plascencia Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Nathanael Brooks Loe Gracie Fighter

3

Vincent Tian-Yeou Li Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Ataque Duplo

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Ataque Duplo

2

Eddie ray Flowers Brasa CTA

3

Brennen Borges Gustavo Machado BJJ

3

Nathanael Brooks Loe Gracie Fighter

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Giavanna Crivello EJD - BLK SHP

2

Divya Narayan Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Hannah Terashima ZR Team Association

2

Kathy Zhou Brasa CTA

3

Jolene Punsalan Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Erica Da Silva Ares BJJ

3

Alicia Panter CheckMat

3

Sade Jasmine Fountila Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Patricia Jean Southworth Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Virginia Herzog Diego Herzog BJJ

3

Mingming Zhan Street Sports BJJ

3

Shereen Salem CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Olivia Kendall SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Giavanna Crivello EJD - BLK SHP

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Liam Randall Thoren Moss Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

3

Julian Hernandez-Zamudio DDR Jiu Jitsu

3

Matheus Valle Andrade Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Keven Carrasco Ares BJJ

2

Demian Balderrama Gomez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. Alliance

3

Thiago Dos santos Fabio Prado BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ricardo Luis Briceno Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Calon F Eskeli-sabino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakob Zamora Ralph Gracie

3

Josue Antonio Wong Báez CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos CheckMat

2

Tyler Shew Brasa CTA

3

Evan Yokoyama Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tomas Arnar Gudmundsson Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caio Viturino de Mendonça CheckMat

3

noaeh pinaire Marco Nascimento BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

3

Antonio Zuazo Baret Submissions USA

3

Nick Adam Greenwell Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andy Lagunes Brasa CTA

3

Bryce Sexton Cassio Werneck BJJ

3

Corey Phelps BETA Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino Alliance

2

Christopher Shawn Parise Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Amir Tariq Lacy Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mateus Rodrigues de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Javier Zaruski Saul Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Zuazo Baret Submissions USA

3

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

2

Sophia Grace Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Dorothy Dao Ralph Gracie

3

Valerie B. Guzman Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa CheckMat

2

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Julia Angelica Trevino CheckMat

3

Martiece Thompson Gracie Humaita South Bay

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Thamires Arruda Monteiro CheckMat

2

Nicole Johnson Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Arroyo Brazilian Top Team

3

Lisa Tang Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Ashley Montellano Brazilian Top Team

3

Heather Morgan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luciana Mota Castelo Branco Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Abel Santos SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Daniel Ton-denney Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Willian Salvino de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Chance Soltero Ares BJJ

3

Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Connor James Donaldson Gracie Barra

2

Luis Hernandez SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Pereira Gonçalves Ares BJJ

3

Thiago da Rocha Gomes Calixto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team

3

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Brasa CTA

2

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Cesar Agreda Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Benjamin Silva IV Brasa CTA

2

Victor Eduardo Vieira de Mello Alarcão Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Shun Kiatvongcharoen Impact Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista CheckMat

2

Mason Fowler Brasa CTA

3

Daniel Wuerthner Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Ricardo Peruffo e Silva Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Renato dos Santos Tagliari Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

2

Diego Almeida Ferreira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Gabriel Batista de Sousa ZR Team Association

2

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Rene Eduardo Lopez Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Cole Thomas Franson Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Jose Manuel Leon Brasa CTA

3

Vitor Peres Paschoal Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alef José Soares Brito de Morais Ares BJJ

2

Jeremy S. Jackson Brasa CTA

3

Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Thiago Rodrigues Lemos CheckMat Brasil

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Lucas Rocha de Freitas ZR Team Association

2

Victor Silverio Santos Gracie Barra

3

Kauan Argimon Barboza Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn Coalition 95

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan Cleber Pio de Souza Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Kim Terra Brasa CTA

3

Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade Nova União

3

Nicholas Greene Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro KMR BJJ Kimura International

2

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nisar Amin Loynab Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gianni K. T. E. Crivello EJD - BLK SHP

2

Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fabricio Machado da Silveira CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

2

Victor Matheus de Lima Rodrigues Infight JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza CheckMat

2

Victor Silverio Santos Gracie Barra

3

Dominique L. Bell Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gianni K. T. E. Crivello EJD - BLK SHP

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

2

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

3

Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages Brasa CTA

3

Victória Araujo Tomé LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Rita Lynne Gribben Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Cássia Paola Paixão One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro CheckMat

2

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Gabrielle McComb Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Derrick Santos Baniqued Brasa CTA

2

Alex Lindberg CheckMat

3

Mike Rocha Garcia Ralph Gracie

3

Siarhei Barylau Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Sergey Andreev Brasa CTA

2

Anthony Cole Teitsworth Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Navarro Ibarra ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Hector Luis Torres Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jacob Heil Coalition 95

3

Brian Reed Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Alyssa Walls Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mary Ava Combs Morgan Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Candace Diane Peters Ares BJJ

2

Lulu Wang Ralph Gracie

3

Aline Monteiro Brasa CTA

3

Ashley Yve Louden Amavisca Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Katie Williamson Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Kerry Colleen Conway Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Sara Ashley Thornton Caio Terra Association

2

Sarah Rhea Reveles Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Branden Kyle Whittington Coalition 95

2

Justin Lau Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ray Anthony Juachon CheckMat

3

Ronnie Lee Townsend Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Quyen Trinh Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Roberto De Jesus Rosas Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jacob Lee Erdman Ares BJJ

2

Adrian Portella Magaldi Cardoso Art of Jiu Jitsu

3

Bryce Constantino Heroes Martial Arts

3

Rodrigo Pires de Oliveira Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Taylor Davis Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Benjamin Hou One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Aderito Cardoso Brasa CTA

3

Ryan Priest Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Dallen Ray Barrington Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Brett Rieser CheckMat

3

Dwayne Allen Jeffrey Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Hector Perales Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Anthony Misitano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Josh Kaprielian Tinguinha BJJ Academy

3

Randy Santamaria EJD - BLK SHP

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Daniel Aaron Lugar Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

2

Marcus Laffen Brasa CTA

3

iVAN MENDOZA CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Daniel Aaron Lugar Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland

2

Marcus Laffen Brasa CTA

3

Aderito Cardoso Brasa CTA

3

Benjamin Hou One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Rebecca Reuben Brasa CTA

2

Elaine Huang Brasa CTA

3

Adriana Patricia Mesa Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Elizabeth Stalter Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Pinto de Souza Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Douglas Fioravante Ares BJJ

3

Andy Leal CheckMat

3

Michael s Howard Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Edward k Yang Ralph Gracie

2

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar Hernandez Oakland Guardian Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ericsariel Caro Jr Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Harris Bowman Brasa CTA

2

William Gierok Gracie Fighter

3

Nicholas Mark Mari Coalition 95

3

Sam Kessel Oakland Guardian Gym

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Gadelha Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

alex Hlady Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Alexandre Gadelha Lima Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Billy English Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Karoline Mota Braga Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Anabel Huezo Brasa CTA

2

Reanne Takara Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

2

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team

3

Jeannine Maness Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Karoline Mota Braga Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Alex Jennifer Barcelona Ares BJJ

3

Anabel Huezo Brasa CTA

3

Reanne Takara Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Ryan Mohr Art of Jiu Jitsu

2

Aaron J Gatuz Brasa CTA

3

Sean Michael Joseph Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Brett Curtis Bryon Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Shawn Arthur Chandler Brasa CTA

3

Craig Smith Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Randy Stony Mack Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

David Mitchell One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Patrick Louys Brasa CTA

3

Martin Robles Fresno Team Rocha

3

Nathaniel Laursen Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cory Martinez CheckMat

2

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Brett Ueunten Brasa CTA

2

Kunz Dominik Brasa CTA

3

Karl Vindler Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ Kimura International

2

Luke Stadel CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ashoka McCormick Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kunz Dominik Brasa CTA

2

Ashkan Moghaddam Ralph Gracie

3

David Mitchell One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Maxwell Trindade KMR BJJ Kimura International

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Keith Fukumae One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ancelmo dos Santos Silva Sobrinho Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Igor Estrella dos Santos Ralph Gracie

2

Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luis Gustavo Campos Lima Gracie Fighter

2

Steve J. Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Romulo D. Melo Gracie Humaita USA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Gracie Humaita Poway

2

Dariush Aalaei Heroes Martial Arts

3

Shawn D. S. Cox Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White Ralph Gracie

2

Rodolfo Catoia Varela GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Byron Cragg Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lieberth Moura de Oliveira Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Felipe Cabral Pinheiro Abad Brasa CTA

3

Jason Desmond Youseph Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White Ralph Gracie

2

Steve J. Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

3

Jason Desmond Youseph Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Mowe Hy Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dack Olohana Thompson Gracie Barra

3

Keith McDonell Brasa CTA

3

Travis Ferrara Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Mark Hackard Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Steve Michael Summers SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dae jin Kim Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Hoshgeldy Tachmuradov Coalition 95

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Brodie Chaboya Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Benjamin Adam Frenkel Gracie Fighter

3

Bruce Kim Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Jamal e Hartenstein Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Klaus Henrik Ihlberg Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Steve Kim Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Alex Britkin Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy

3

Whitey Long Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandru Bogdan Robu Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Charles Edward Bagwell Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arthur Chalmers Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Radu Ursu Brasa CTA

2

Vilmos Nebehaj Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joshua Theo Wheeler Brasa CTA

2

Ildus Ahmadullin Ares BJJ

3

Brandon Arredondo Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Jerre Hernandez Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jonathon Michaud Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Bernard Tan Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Rob Foster Raul Castillo BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Osório Pereira da Silva Netto Ralph Gracie

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Frank V Orr Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Damien Adam Alvarez Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pascal Wagenhaus One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Radu Ursu Brasa CTA

2

Jonathon Michaud Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Sebastian Wong Brasa CTA

2

xin Wang Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jonas Andrew Goode Ace Jiu-jitsu

2

Bernard Turner Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Fernando Malia Coalition 95

2

Derek J Maher SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gregory Nicholas Choy Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Michael Kenneth Baptista Junior Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Dino Del Mastro Heroes Martial Arts

2

James Lampe Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Kevin Soriano Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Ricardo Tierno Devisati Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Adam Lauritzen Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks

3

John Ratto Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Lampe Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gregory Nicholas Choy Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Bernard Turner Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

xin Wang Top Brother Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Joseph Taylor Brasa CTA

2

Paul Telles Heroes Martial Arts

3

Matthew Joseph Biemick Dunham Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael Nimon Ralph Gracie

2

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

3

Kin Cheung Brasa CTA

3

Rafael Alvarado Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Héctor Hernandez Soul Fighters BJJ

2

William Max Evon Heroes Martial Arts

3

Andrey Filev Brasa CTA

3

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard Anthony Flores Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

John Pfeiffer Maracaba BJJ

3

Clayton Bundschuh Brasa CTA

3

Kristopher Blair Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. ZR Team Association

2

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

3

Michael Nimon Ralph Gracie

3

Richard Anthony Flores Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Christina Marie Nascimento Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Magon Mair Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Magon Mair Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

2

Davin Castillo Ordinario Pablo Silva BJJ

3

Troy K. Takara Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

José Dahás Jorge Neto Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jerel Steven Hallert Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronald A. Keslar Jr. AEG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Martin Nero Ralph Gracie

3

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

3

Lawrence C. Dunning Valko BJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

2

Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jaysen Jose Baxter Brazilian Top Team

2

William Joseph Friend Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fabio Alencar Trindade Gracie Barra

2

Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita Beaumont

3

Omar Sabha Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Efrain Gaeta Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Jeffrey Brian Ablaza Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Bradley Crawford Marco Nascimento BJJ

2

Marshall W Schraeder American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

3

Gary Stewart Jr Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

David Doria Ares BJJ

2

Hang Ea SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mike Kim Ralph Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Ray Cortes CheckMat

2

Carlos Cesar Melo Pereira Brasa CTA

3

Faisal S Nsour Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Max Halterman Kaijin Martial Arts

2

Cory Jenkins Gracie Barra

3

Enrique Hernandez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcus Thompson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Raines Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaime Sebastian Melgar Ralph Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Ray Cortes CheckMat

2

Jason Raines Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Faisal S Nsour Brasa CTA

3

Marcus Thompson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Raquel Moreno Brasa CTA

2

Jannett Valenzuela Tinguinha BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Raquel Moreno Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jaime Villar Molina Brasa CTA

2

Craig Wallace One World Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Allen Henry Ralph Gracie

2

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Brian Allen Henry Ralph Gracie

2

Jaime Villar Molina Brasa CTA

3

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

3

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Michael Emmanuel Munoz SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dean Dayao Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

2

John Wesley Rockwell Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matthew O'Brien Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony S. Lazzarini Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matthew O'Brien Ares BJJ

2

Bruce Nardone Ares BJJ

3

Anthony S. Lazzarini Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Emmanuel Munoz SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Jerel C. T. Tengan Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jorge H. Pastor Riande Brasa CTA

2

Luis Omar Blanco Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

2

Matthew Declan Walsh Brasa CTA

3

Aaron Michael Martinez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Richard Simeon Henderson Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luis Jorge Cardoso Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Robert Leyvas Vasquez Heroes Martial Arts

2

Richard Selmar Bothun Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Billy Crafton Gracie Humaita San Diego

3

Raymond Mugica Sr. Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

André MC Laughlin Glodzinski Cia Paulista

3

Helio Barthem Neto CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adriano da Silva Machado GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

2

Luis Jorge Cardoso Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Richard Selmar Bothun Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ronaldo Andrade Rocha Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

John F. Sabiniano SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

2

Armando Jose Lopez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jeff Hardin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Terence Eugene Hendricks Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Manuel G Ventura Jr Marco Nascimento BJJ

3

Michael Cantada Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Armando Guzman Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gurwant Singh Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Andrew Ramsey Maracaba BJJ

2

David Sales Ares BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Armando Guzman Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Armando Jose Lopez Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Cantada Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Stevenson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Gordon Chan Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Gary Allan Leonard Jr. Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Edgar Leon Gracie Barra

3

Daniel Bronson Bass Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Edgar Leon Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Stevenson Serao Mixed Martial Arts

3

Gordon Chan Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Steven Winter Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

2

Jethro Abreu Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.

3

Payam Jahromi Marco Nascimento BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Len Dubois Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Len Dubois Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

John William Orr Brazilian Top Team

2

Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo Casa Chimeyo

3

Thomas Tupper, Jr. Coalition 95

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alcenir Lima da Conceição De La Riva JJ

2

Thorin Oakenshield Ryan Ralph Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tom D. Knox Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

2

Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga Ralph Gracie

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Tobias Tenorio Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Anthony Phillip Caravelli Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tobias Tenorio Brasa CTA

Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Amilcar Cipili Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team Association

Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Meier Ohlgisser ZR Team Association