San Jose International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/14/2019 13:11:12 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Brasa CTA - 319
2 - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 200
3 - Ares BJJ - 182
4 - CheckMat - 147
5 - Ralph Gracie - 124
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 108
7 - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy - 69
8 - Gracie Barra - 64
9 - Marco Nascimento BJJ - 64
10 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia - 61

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito - Ares BJJ
2 - Domenic A. Hurtado - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jacob Christian Gonzales Phillips - Brasa CTA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito - Ares BJJ
2 - Domenic A. Hurtado - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Athelia Janae Herrera - Ares BJJ


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Athelia Janae Herrera - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Emmanuel Jeremiah Perez - Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Vernon Michael Martin - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jorge Luis Arispe - Pacific Top Team California


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bayar Mohammed - Cariaso Rise Combat Sports
2 - Ken Davidson Calara Laxamana - Ralph Gracie
3 - Benjamin j Langill - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Keith Mendenhall - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - David Letteney - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Anthony Munoz - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pierce Benlian - Brasa CTA
3 - Zahir Abram Castrejon - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Justin Rangel - Fresno Team Rocha
2 - Mario Alberto Bogart Garcia - ZR Team Association
3 - Shane Jarvie - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Anthony Scott - Gracie Fighter
2 - Jason Wu - Ralph Gracie
3 - Benjamin Greenberg - Cariaso Rise Combat Sports
3 - Georgi Hristov Kadrev - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Phil Bamberg - Alliance
2 - Joaquin Nevel - Gracie Fighter
3 - Cody Ray Heffington - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edgar Andres Ortega - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacob Mertz - Ares BJJ
2 - Joachim d'Etigny - Ralph Gracie
3 - Daniel Thorne - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Rachelle Riley - Brasa CTA
2 - Camille Jesse de Keyser - Smash Gyms


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Alyssa Foster - Ares BJJ
2 - Nesrine Mehai - Ralph Gracie
3 - Maria Elizabeth Panlaqui Mercado - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Thelma Pauletta Millenia Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Stephanie Sun - Brasa CTA
3 - Esmeralda Cortez Melendrez - CheckMat
3 - Jane Ying Guan - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Samantha Stuehler - Gracie Barra
2 - Zhina Kamali - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - João Paulo Gomes Loiola - ZR Team Association
2 - Wei Heng Poh - Equilibrium Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Steve Canela - Brasa CTA
2 - Shovan Bhatta - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlie Hill - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Troy Ibanez - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jesse Perez - CheckMat
3 - Carson Brockmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric Walter Martinez - DDR Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matthew Juan Abundiz - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hector Herrera Perez - Ares BJJ
3 - Ares Ahmed Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oscar A Martinez - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eddie ray Flowers - Brasa CTA
2 - Zachary Wolivar - Tinguinha BJJ
3 - Brennen Borges - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Lucas Crawford - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Sean Rainwater - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victor Gutierrez - Ralph Gracie
3 - William Carvalho - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Manuel Ivan Plascencia - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Nathanael Brooks Loe - Gracie Fighter
3 - Vincent Tian-Yeou Li - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Ataque Duplo
2 - Eddie ray Flowers - Brasa CTA
3 - Brennen Borges - Gustavo Machado BJJ
3 - Nathanael Brooks Loe - Gracie Fighter


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - EJD - BLK SHP
2 - Divya Narayan - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Hannah Terashima - ZR Team Association
2 - Kathy Zhou - Brasa CTA
3 - Jolene Punsalan - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Gabriela Carrillo Cortes - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Erica Da Silva - Ares BJJ
3 - Alicia Panter - CheckMat
3 - Sade Jasmine Fountila - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Patricia Jean Southworth - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Virginia Herzog - Diego Herzog BJJ
3 - Mingming Zhan - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Shereen Salem - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Iasmim Casser da Silva - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Olivia Kendall - SBG BERKELEY, MODCOM MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Iasmim Casser da Silva - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Gabriela Carrillo Cortes - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Giavanna Crivello - EJD - BLK SHP


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - Ares BJJ
3 - Julian Hernandez-Zamudio - DDR Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ
2 - Demian Balderrama Gomez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Vincente Lucero Jr. - Alliance
3 - Thiago Dos santos - Fabio Prado BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ricardo Luis Briceno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Calon F Eskeli-sabino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jakob Zamora - Ralph Gracie
3 - Josue Antonio Wong Báez - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Carlos Rafael Feitosa dos Santos - CheckMat
2 - Tyler Shew - Brasa CTA
3 - Evan Yokoyama - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tomas Arnar Gudmundsson - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caio Viturino de Mendonça - CheckMat
3 - noaeh pinaire - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ
3 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Nick Adam Greenwell - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Zaruski Saul - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andy Lagunes - Brasa CTA
3 - Bryce Sexton - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Matheus Bernardo de Aquino - Alliance
2 - Christopher Shawn Parise - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Amir Tariq Lacy - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Javier Zaruski Saul - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
2 - Sophia Grace Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Dorothy Dao - Ralph Gracie
3 - Valerie B. Guzman - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - CheckMat
2 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julia Angelica Trevino - CheckMat
3 - Martiece Thompson - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Thamires Arruda Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Nicole Johnson - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Arroyo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Abel Santos - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Ton-denney - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Chance Soltero - Ares BJJ
3 - Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
2 - Luis Hernandez - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Pereira Gonçalves - Ares BJJ
3 - Thiago da Rocha Gomes Calixto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Pete O'Neal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Brasa CTA
2 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Benjamin Silva IV - Brasa CTA
2 - Victor Eduardo Vieira de Mello Alarcão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shun Kiatvongcharoen - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - CheckMat
2 - Mason Fowler - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Wuerthner - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Peruffo e Silva - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Renato dos Santos Tagliari - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
2 - Diego Almeida Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Gabriel Batista de Sousa - ZR Team Association
2 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team
3 - Rene Eduardo Lopez - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cole Thomas Franson - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Jose Manuel Leon - Brasa CTA
3 - Vitor Peres Paschoal - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ
2 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Brasa CTA
3 - Paulo Gabriel Martins da Costa - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Thiago Rodrigues Lemos - CheckMat Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lucas Rocha de Freitas - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Kauan Argimon Barboza - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nathan Albrecht Mendelsohn - Coalition 95


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juan Cleber Pio de Souza - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Kim Terra - Brasa CTA
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - Nova União
3 - Nicholas Greene - Ralph Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ Kimura International
2 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianni K. T. E. Crivello - EJD - BLK SHP
2 - Rafael Vasconcelos de Lima - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabricio Machado da Silveira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza - CheckMat
2 - Victor Matheus de Lima Rodrigues - Infight JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Fernando de Azevedo Panza - CheckMat
2 - Victor Silverio Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gianni K. T. E. Crivello - EJD - BLK SHP


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
3 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Brasa CTA
3 - Victória Araujo Tomé - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat
2 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Derrick Santos Baniqued - Brasa CTA
2 - Alex Lindberg - CheckMat
3 - Mike Rocha Garcia - Ralph Gracie
3 - Siarhei Barylau - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sergey Andreev - Brasa CTA
2 - Anthony Cole Teitsworth - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Navarro Ibarra - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hector Luis Torres - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacob Heil - Coalition 95
3 - Brian Reed - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Alyssa Walls - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mary Ava Combs Morgan - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Candace Diane Peters - Ares BJJ
2 - Lulu Wang - Ralph Gracie
3 - Aline Monteiro - Brasa CTA
3 - Ashley Yve Louden Amavisca - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katie Williamson - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Kerry Colleen Conway - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Sara Ashley Thornton - Caio Terra Association
2 - Sarah Rhea Reveles - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Branden Kyle Whittington - Coalition 95
2 - Justin Lau - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ray Anthony Juachon - CheckMat
3 - Ronnie Lee Townsend - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Quyen Trinh - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Roberto De Jesus Rosas - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
2 - Adrian Portella Magaldi Cardoso - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Bryce Constantino - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Rodrigo Pires de Oliveira - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Taylor Davis - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Benjamin Hou - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Aderito Cardoso - Brasa CTA
3 - Ryan Priest - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dallen Ray Barrington - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Brett Rieser - CheckMat
3 - Dwayne Allen Jeffrey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Hector Perales - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Misitano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Josh Kaprielian - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Randy Santamaria - EJD - BLK SHP


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
2 - Marcus Laffen - Brasa CTA
3 - iVAN MENDOZA - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daniel Aaron Lugar - Bruno Bastos BJJ Midland
2 - Marcus Laffen - Brasa CTA
3 - Aderito Cardoso - Brasa CTA
3 - Benjamin Hou - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Rebecca Reuben - Brasa CTA
2 - Elaine Huang - Brasa CTA
3 - Adriana Patricia Mesa - Raul Castillo BJJ
3 - Elizabeth Stalter - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Pinto De Souza - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Andy Leal - CheckMat
3 - Michael s Howard - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Edward k Yang - Ralph Gracie
2 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oscar Hernandez - Oakland Guardian Gym


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ericsariel Caro Jr - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Harris Bowman - Brasa CTA
2 - William Gierok - Gracie Fighter
3 - Nicholas Mark Mari - Coalition 95
3 - Sam Kessel - Oakland Guardian Gym


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - alex Hlady - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Osvaldo Amazonas de Oliveira - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Alexandre Gadelha Lima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Anabel Huezo - Brasa CTA
2 - Reanne Takara - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jeannine Maness - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
3 - Anabel Huezo - Brasa CTA
3 - Reanne Takara - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Aaron J Gatuz - Brasa CTA
3 - Sean Michael Joseph - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brett Curtis Bryon - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Shawn Arthur Chandler - Brasa CTA
3 - Craig Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Randy Stony Mack - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Patrick Louys - Brasa CTA
3 - Martin Robles - Fresno Team Rocha
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cory Martinez - CheckMat
2 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Brett Ueunten - Brasa CTA
2 - Kunz Dominik - Brasa CTA
3 - Karl Vindler - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ Kimura International
2 - Luke Stadel - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clint Treadway - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashoka McCormick - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kunz Dominik - Brasa CTA
2 - Ashkan Moghaddam - Ralph Gracie
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Maxwell Trindade - KMR BJJ Kimura International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Keith Fukumae - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ancelmo dos Santos Silva Sobrinho - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Estrella dos Santos - Ralph Gracie
2 - Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Campos Lima - Gracie Fighter
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Romulo D. Melo - Gracie Humaita USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Juarez Harles Martins Nunes - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Dariush Aalaei - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Shawn D. S. Cox - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White - Ralph Gracie
2 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Byron Cragg - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lieberth Moura de Oliveira - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Felipe Cabral Pinheiro Abad - Brasa CTA
3 - Jason Desmond Youseph - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ahmed Yosan Richard Thomas White - Ralph Gracie
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Saveiro Oddone - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Desmond Youseph - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Mowe Hy - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dack Thompson - Gracie Barra
3 - Keith McDonell - Brasa CTA
3 - Travis Ferrara - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Mark Hackard - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steve Michael Summers - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dae jin Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Hoshgeldy Tachmuradov - Coalition 95


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Brodie Chaboya - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Adam Frenkel - Gracie Fighter
3 - Bruce Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Jamal e Hartenstein - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Klaus Henrik Ihlberg - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Steve Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Alex Britkin - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
3 - Whitey Long - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandru Bogdan Robu - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Charles Edward Bagwell - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Chalmers - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Radu Ursu - Brasa CTA
2 - Vilmos Nebehaj - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joshua Theo Wheeler - Brasa CTA
2 - Ildus Ahmadullin - Ares BJJ
3 - Brandon Arredondo - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Jerre Hernandez - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jonathon Michaud - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Bernard Tan - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Rob Foster - Raul Castillo BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Osório Pereira da Silva Netto - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank V Orr - Waza Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Damien Adam Alvarez - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pascal Wagenhaus - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Radu Ursu - Brasa CTA
2 - Jonathon Michaud - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastian Wong - Brasa CTA
2 - xin Wang - Top Brother Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonas Andrew Goode - Ace Jiu-jitsu
2 - Bernard Turner - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernando Malia - Coalition 95
2 - Derek J Maher - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gregory Nicholas Choy - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Michael Kenneth Baptista Junior - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dino Del Mastro - Heroes Martial Arts
2 - James Lampe - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kevin Soriano - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Ricardo Tierno Devisati - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Adam Lauritzen - Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks
3 - John Ratto - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James Lampe - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregory Nicholas Choy - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Bernard Turner - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - xin Wang - Top Brother Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Joseph Taylor - Brasa CTA
2 - Paul Telles - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Matthew Joseph Biemick - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie
2 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Kin Cheung - Brasa CTA
3 - Rafael Alvarado - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - William Max Evon - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Andrey Filev - Brasa CTA
3 - Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Pfeiffer - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Clayton Bundschuh - Brasa CTA
3 - Kristopher Blair - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Armando Rodriguez Perez Jr. - ZR Team Association
2 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie
3 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Christina Hanley - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Magon Mair - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Magon Mair - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont
2 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - Pablo Silva BJJ
3 - Troy K. Takara - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Dahás Jorge Neto - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jerel Steven Hallert - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Alejandro Torregrosa - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald A. Keslar Jr. - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Martin Nero - Ralph Gracie
3 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Gracie Barra
3 - Lawrence C. Dunning - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team
2 - William Joseph Friend - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabio Alencar Trindade - Gracie Barra
2 - Tryfon Constantine Stathopoulos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita Beaumont
3 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Efrain Gaeta - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Jeffrey Brian Ablaza - Escola Darcio Lira de Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Bradley Crawford - Marco Nascimento BJJ
2 - Marshall W Schraeder - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Gary Stewart Jr - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - David Doria - Ares BJJ
2 - Hang Ea - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mike Kim - Ralph Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ray Cortes - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Cesar Melo Pereira - Brasa CTA
3 - Faisal S Nsour - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Max Halterman - Kaijin Martial Arts
2 - Cory Jenkins - Gracie Barra
3 - Enrique Hernandez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Thompson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Raines - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Sebastian Melgar - Ralph Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ray Cortes - CheckMat
2 - Jason Raines - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Faisal S Nsour - Brasa CTA
3 - Marcus Thompson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Raquel Moreno - Brasa CTA
2 - Jannett Valenzuela - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Raquel Moreno - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jaime Villar Molina - Brasa CTA
2 - Craig Wallace - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Allen Henry - Ralph Gracie
2 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brian Allen Henry - Ralph Gracie
2 - Jaime Villar Molina - Brasa CTA
3 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dean Dayao - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruce Nardone - Ares BJJ
2 - John Wesley Rockwell - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matthew O'Brien - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony S. Lazzarini - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matthew O'Brien - Ares BJJ
2 - Bruce Nardone - Ares BJJ
3 - Anthony S. Lazzarini - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Emmanuel Munoz - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Jerel C. T. Tengan - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jorge H. Pastor Riande - Brasa CTA
2 - Luis Omar Blanco - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ
2 - Matthew Declan Walsh - Brasa CTA
3 - Aaron Michael Martinez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Simeon Henderson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luis Jorge Cardoso Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Leyvas Vasquez - Heroes Martial Arts
2 - Richard Selmar Bothun - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Billy Crafton - Gracie Humaita San Diego
3 - Raymond Mugica Sr. - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - André MC Laughlin Glodzinski - Cia Paulista
3 - Helio Barthem Neto - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano da Silva Machado - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Luis Jorge Cardoso Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Richard Selmar Bothun - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John F Sabiniano - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Armando Jose Lopez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jeff Hardin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terence Eugene Hendricks - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Manuel G Ventura Jr - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Michael Cantada - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Armando Guzman - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gurwant Singh - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Ramsey - Maracaba BJJ
2 - David Sales - Ares BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Armando Guzman - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Armando Jose Lopez - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Cantada - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Daniel Stevenson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Gordon Chan - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gary Allan Leonard Jr. - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Edgar Leon - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Bronson Bass - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edgar Leon - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Stevenson - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Gordon Chan - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Steven Winter - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Jethro Abreu - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
3 - Payam Jahromi - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Len Dubois - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Len Dubois - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo - Casa Chimeyo
3 - Thomas Tupper, Jr. - Coalition 95


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alcenir Lima da Conceição - De La Riva JJ
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Luis Eduardo Gonçalves Fraga - Ralph Gracie


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association