Rome Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Apr/07/2019 01:54:13 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 188
2 - Brazilian Power Team International - 33
3 - GF Team - 30
4 - Alliance - 27
5 - Jungle BJJ - 25
6 - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu - 22
7 - Pariente Academy - 22
8 - Hilti BJJ Stockholm - 21
9 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 18
10 - Hilti BJJ Vantaa - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nursultan Saduov - CheckMat
3 - Abdul Mumit Far - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eitan Gilbert - Pariente Academy
2 - Yotam Klein - Pariente Academy
3 - Adam Benmehirize - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Victor Bixaconill Samso - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julien Giraudo - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Federico Rossi - PK29
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rustam Karenovich Kucher - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Giulio Adinolfi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Damir Vlajsavljevic - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Dimitrios Mesogitis - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Akseli Kaasalainen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Nikola Lukic - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Akseli Kaasalainen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Julien Giraudo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Nicholas Nasso - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Anthony Arnal - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nikita Gilyov - Jungle BJJ
3 - Roby Rick Peñalosa - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bertrand Metaut - Homa BJJ
3 - Petri Moilanen - Hilti BJJ Lohja


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Omer Emanoely - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Todor Zhelyazkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jose Miguel Panizo - Association Aranha
3 - Alessandro Casati - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy
3 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Kirk Jensen - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Roy Dagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Todor Zhelyazkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Italia


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bruno Momeni Morey - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Luca Pegorari - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Murilo Lima Tavares - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Murilo Lima Tavares - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Julien Robin Gaillard - Toulon JJB


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy
3 - Marcos Paulo Costa - DDR JJ
3 - Ville-Tuomas Heikkonen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Olga Komarova - Stone Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
2 - Karolina Hrabetova - GF Team
3 - Asia Patricia Sala - Accademia Kama


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Anne Marthe Mjelstad - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Iris van der Zaag - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim De Klonia - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Gay Solène - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kim De Klonia - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Rachael Morgan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Karolina Hrabetova - GF Team
3 - Olga Komarova - Stone Fight


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Younes Redouane - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Javier Kaneshiro Taba - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
2 - Isnardon Kevin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Cecchini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Younes Redouane - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Karim Shimi - Werdum Combat Team France


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Omer N. Weiss Livni - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Pavlos Kefalas - Pirates


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Omer N. Weiss Livni - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team
2 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Victor Santos Gomes - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Elias Mele - Associazione Aranha Italia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Seungyong Yu - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Elias Mele - Associazione Aranha Italia
2 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy - ZR Team Association
3 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Eric Eduardo Costa - Studio R1


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eric Eduardo Costa - Studio R1


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Aouate - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fredd Alfonso Londoño - Renzo Gracie Mexico


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow
2 - Fredd Alfonso Londoño - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Anthony Aouate - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexsandro Silva de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Jose Luis Coutinho Slootemaker - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Jose Luis Coutinho Slootemaker - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leon Arik Goldenberg - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Fabio Marino - ASDC Lavica Project
2 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafael Jose Oliveira - Studio R1


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rafael Jose Oliveira - Studio R1
2 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Ladispoli


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Ladispoli


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Abbati - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luca Abbati - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erez Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Rolling JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Rolling JJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Danyal Azad - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ