Rome Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/07/2019 01:54:13 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 154
2 - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu - 108
3 - Gracie Barra - 89
4 - CheckMat - 71
5 - GF Team - 55
6 - Intelligent Team Ukraine - 55
7 - ZR Team Association - 43
8 - Jungle BJJ - 39
9 - Alliance - 32
10 - Crazy Team - 32

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Fred Detruir - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Vasyl Panko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Horacio Delgado Navarro - Crazy Team
3 - Robin Racero de Gier - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jeremias Catoni De Maussion - Titanes BJJ
3 - Maksims Sheinins - Hilti BJJ Estonia


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Youssef Makni - CheckMat
2 - Matteo Pistone - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matteo Franco - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Sorin Claudiu Lacatusu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Tye Orlando Hanson - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Óscar Roldi Molina Roldán - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ed Yankov - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Valerio Mottironi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Loukas Kapsalis - HOJJ
3 - André Queiros Ferreira - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Petros Chatziroussos - GF Team
2 - Darko Marinkovic - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Bogdan Ungureanu - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - Mario Jorge Da Costa Lemos - CheckMat
3 - Yarin Shriki - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Federico Mastrolia - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Sebastian Matuszczyk - Shocx
3 - Alessandro Immobile - Clan Crossfight
3 - Walter Correia - Jiu-Jitsucesso


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Patrick Breitschmid - Fight Sports International
2 - Nursultan Saduov - CheckMat
3 - Devid di Porto - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gal Gazit - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - André de Brito Mendes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nick Andrew Barbieri - MPR Endurance
3 - Nikola Lukic - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Khadim Dia - Milanimal
2 - Nikita Sheiko - Senna Fight Academy
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Matheus De Almeida Prado Barroso - Fusion Academy
3 - Antonio Giudice - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Giulio Adinolfi - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Akseli Kaasalainen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Michael Hütel - Barbosa JJ - Germany
3 - William Gabardi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
2 - Nikita Sheiko - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
3 - ori Zohar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Itamar Attali - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Saturio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Yevhenii Mytchenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Dylan Lloyd O'brien - Tribal Phoenix
3 - Ferran Fernandez - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Idan Sapir - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Petri Moilanen - Hilti BJJ Lohja
3 - Ben Mordechai Moyal - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Joseph Casaceli - Gracie Humaita Australia


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Nimrod Ryeder - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Omer Emanoely - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Casati - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord
2 - Omar Condé - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Firenze Nord


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team
2 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alessandro Speziali - Milanimal
3 - Rutger Custers - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Kirk Jensen - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-Jitsu International
2 - Kauã Pereira Bittencourt - GF Team
3 - Alon Ahron Jan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Italia
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
3 - Klaudi Balliu - Fn Fight.co Europa


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Amir Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Bar Belfer - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alessandro Scuricini - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord
3 - Jacopo Madaro - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Franz Alfred de Maddalena Junior - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Tommi Ari Olavi Karihtala - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - Yanice Liheouil - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Murilo Lima Tavares - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Avraham Ibragimov - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Murilo Lima Tavares - Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Klaudi Balliu - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Hideyuki Yamada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Yuri Pires Pinto Gomes - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil
2 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Oliver Johnathon Lovell - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy
2 - Yan Cabral de Almeida - Association Aranha
3 - Ivan Chumakov - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcos Paulo Costa - DDR JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team
3 - Franco Marini - GF Team
3 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Louis Michael Glismann - CheckMat
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Almog Britsch - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Renato Guimaraes Cardoso - Alliance
3 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team
3 - Sebastian Brosché - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raquel Elena Perez Hernandez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Olga Komarova - Stone Fight
2 - Laura Canal Soria - El Club De La Lucha Barcelona
3 - Antonia Markou - Hermes Club
3 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Violeta Sokolova Angelova - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Marit Tyssedal - Frontline Academy
3 - Ainoa Martínez Triguero - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima
3 - Asia Patricia Sala - Accademia Kama


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tara Verhaeg - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Iris van der Zaag - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Tara Verhaeg - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha
3 - Asia Patricia Sala - Accademia Kama
3 - Iris van der Zaag - Focus Jiu-Jitsu Espanha


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marianna Zafiroudis - Body of Four
2 - Sara De Zordo - Fn Fight.co Europa


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Laurie Elsa Lesauvage - GF Team
2 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Rute Sousa Mendonça - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Satu Jokela - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - Maria Pia Pacchiarotta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sara De Zordo - Fn Fight.co Europa


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ariadne de Oliveira - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ariadne de Oliveira - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ
2 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Guntzburger Jonathan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ricardo Francisco Galdos Lorenzo - Titanes BJJ
3 - Aleksandrs Sirotkins - Hilti BJJ Estonia


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Roussos Vartholomaios Koliakoudakis - Alliance
2 - Oleksii Tsybulko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Angelo De Pala - CheckMat
3 - George Simos - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Dimitrios Katsanikakis - Faz Forca Team
2 - Francesco Favaro' - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Federico Anselmi - Marcianise Fight Team ASD
3 - Jacopo Giangrande - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Ruggiero - CheckMat
2 - Dragos Stanca - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Artem But - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Nicola Zanon - Marcianise Fight Team ASD


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Piotr Myliwiec - Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Bolzano A.S.D.
2 - Michal Skoczowski - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Dmytro Zhmakin - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Oleg Petrov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandru Jarcuta - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Younes Redouane - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohamed Samadi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
2 - Daniel Fernández Casal - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Isnardon Kevin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Giuseppe Dipierro - Bari Ohana Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Alessandro Di Nella - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amamra Adel - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Javier Antonio Smith - Mauro Sergio BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Christopher Prince - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Marco Vendramin - GF Team
3 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal
2 - Pavlos Kefalas - Pirates
3 - Omer N. Weiss Livni - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Jonathon Luke Dawson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Azamat Otarov - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Azamat Otarov - Alliance
3 - Ivan Talloru - Milanimal


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Urbani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Arash Javanbakht - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mario Urbani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Moshe Ben Chimol - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sammy Allan Hämäläinen - Brasa Helsinki


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Higor Polonio do Almo - Pedro Damasceno Team
2 - Sari Osseiran - CheckMat
3 - Paulo Gilberto Barbosa Serrão - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Sebastian Hans-Jakob Heuser - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Christian Longo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dimitrios Romanos Tsouparis - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor Vasconcelos Lima - MG Team Barcelona Igor Lima
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Remo Cassella - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Francesco Pelonero - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
2 - Christian Longo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dimitrios Romanos Tsouparis - Gracie Barra
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Maria Paula de Araujo Campos - Pedro Damasceno Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Maria Paula de Araujo Campos - Pedro Damasceno Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Luis Filipe Da Rocha Jansen Verdades - Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges
2 - Stefano Gori - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Fran Daza Ibañez - Crazy Team
2 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Jesus Dominguez Masedo - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
2 - Luigi Catenelli - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Claudio Fassardi - Team Leone Petrosyan
3 - Elias Mele - Associazione Aranha Italia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Kostiantyn Mitrofanskyy - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Elias Mele - Associazione Aranha Italia
3 - Fran Daza Ibañez - Crazy Team
3 - Oleg Agapitov - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
2 - Julio Victorio Dominguez - Gracie Barra
3 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alessio Brongo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gianpiero Andrenacci - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicola Lomangino - CheckMat
3 - Selim Bugur - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Podsolikhin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Eric Eduardo Costa - Studio R1
3 - Cesar Vicente - Gracie Barra Geneve


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ciro Izzo - New Millennium Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Valentin Vossenat - Mako Team Paris


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gianpiero Andrenacci - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessio Brongo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cesar Vicente - Gracie Barra Geneve


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fredd Alfonso Londoño - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Anthony Aouate - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Gustavo Manfre - Gracie Barra
2 - Fredd Alfonso Londoño - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Anthony Aouate - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Giuseppe Occhipinti - Flow


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexsandro Silva de Almeida - GF Team
2 - Eduardo Fitaroni Pimentel - GF Team
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Hugo Alexandre da Silva Tavares - Endless Team Jiu-Jitsu - Liga de Alges


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hugo Leonardo Cabral - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC
2 - Vanni Altomare - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Jose Luis Coutinho Slootemaker - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Jarbas Pinho Santana - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Jarbas Pinho Santana - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sabrina Cara - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alina Ionela Zorzoana - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sabrina Cara - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Maria Eliza Lins Ferreira Damasceno - Pedro Damasceno Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - David Rodriguez Hernandez - Academie Caio Terra


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Giovanni Campari - Mad Fighters
2 - Lenny Yomtov Sitbon - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Igor Preksavec - CheckMat
3 - Orlando Szasz - BJJ Team Basel


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurizio Luongo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Yurii Mykitenko - ZR Team Association
3 - Tsoock Shimon Haziza - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Dmytro Stepanov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Oleksii Pavlov - Intelligent Team Ukraine
3 - Claudio Casoli - Flow


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ali Arici - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite
2 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España
3 - Leon Arik Goldenberg - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rinat Nuritdinovich Gainitdinov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Antonio Romero Lopezcozar - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Przemyslaw Olkiewicz - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Christophe Hufschmid - CheckMat
3 - Antonio Romero Lopezcozar - Gracie Barra
3 - Rinat Nuritdinovich Gainitdinov - Jungle BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fabio Marino - ASDC Lavica Project
3 - Rafael Jose Oliveira - Studio R1


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Giuseppe Policastro - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Luca Giuseppe Facca - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Rafael Jose Oliveira - Studio R1


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Alessandro Ardini - Rio Grappling Club Italia
2 - Ángel Tubilleja Guerrero - CFC Team
3 - Aldo Baldino - Rolling JJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Marius Mazareanu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Mugafin - Jungle BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Ángel Tubilleja Guerrero - CFC Team
3 - Aldo Baldino - Rolling JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris
3 - Cristian Migovan - Fn Fight.co Europa
3 - Elisha Poplinger - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Amir Boaron - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michal Adamczak - Michal Adamczak Academy
2 - Emiliano Alfani - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Penteado - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Antonio M. B. Damasceno Jr. - Pedro Damasceno Team
2 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Ladispoli
3 - Andrea Carotti - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pedro Antonio M. B. Damasceno Jr. - Pedro Damasceno Team
2 - Luis Gustavo Penteado - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gianluca Palombi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Ladispoli
3 - Michal Adamczak - Michal Adamczak Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Anthony Marlon Agostini - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Abbati - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luca Abbati - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Davide Cirelli - New Millennium Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Davide Cirelli - New Millennium Team
2 - Michele Zanardelli - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK
2 - Erez Alroy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Rolling JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Gianfranco Delli Paoli - Rolling JJ
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph Blaettler - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joseph Blaettler - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Paolo Boccanera - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Paolo Boccanera - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Alans Cernavskis - Hilti BJJ Estonia
2 - Markuss Balodis - Hilti BJJ Estonia


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - William Axeltoft Tregart - CheckMat
2 - ori Osher - Cantagalo International
3 - Yarin Dabool - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Danyal Azad - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Danyal Azad - Gracie Barra
2 - Liam Hersko - Soul Fighters BJJ