Orlando Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/08/2019 16:55:44 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 224
2 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 205
3 - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 138
4 - American Top Team - 129
5 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 122
6 - Renato Tavares Association - 111
7 - Fabio Novaes BJJ - 110
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 102
9 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 84
10 - Fight Sports - 77

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - James Nguyen - Gracie Barra
2 - Elijah Ingham Phillips - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Janiel Cuevas - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Alexander Marx - American Top Team


Juvenile / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Peter Burgess Spoto - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Javier Jesus Cruz - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Riley Marroquin - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
2 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura
2 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team
3 - James Riley Marroquin - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Kobe L Litov - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela de Souza Mosqueira - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Iris Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Destiny Josephine Bedford - American Top Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Daniela de Souza Mosqueira - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lívia Santos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Ozzie Carnesolta - American Top Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Felipe Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Leandro Thomas Issa Da Silva Junior - Evolve MMA
3 - Fi Huynh La - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Martel Allen Seeney - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Juan Luis Maldonado - UFC Gym
2 - Lance Ehl - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Joe Moran - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Saad Fayyad - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Cole Marik - Team Robson Moura
2 - Collin Pentifallo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel de Carvalho Rangel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Igor Khalfin - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Robbey Pye - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dalton Charles Mckay - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Ellis - American Top Team
3 - Joseph Avery - RMBJJ Academy


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Gonzalez - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tevin Hill - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devlin Michel - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jarred Hodge - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Tamerlan Kaitukov - American Top Team
2 - Robert Corey Grower IV - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ben Taylor Edwards - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Nicholas Joseph Principe - Team Third Law


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Charles Rowe - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nico James Kelly - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Luis Ricardo Ayala-Ramos - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Anthony Rodriguez Ocasio - Pagels BJJ
2 - Michael Arnold Atkins - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Monica Raquel Pedro - Gracie Barra
2 - Patricia Sareh - Nova União USA
3 - Stephanie Eliz Burgos - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Anna Scrima - American Top Team
2 - Bethany Therese Laquerre - RMBJJ Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabriela Hernandez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jackie Diaz - American Top Team
3 - Carolina Santana Silva - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karla Fernandez - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Carly A DuCharme - Team Third Law
2 - Kelly Leleux - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexis Arroyo - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivana Gugliotta - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Victoria Schimansky - RMBJJ Academy
3 - Adriana Gomes Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Jenna Armitage - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Sebastian Calvo - Athletic Advance
2 - Steven Blade Crawford - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Matthew Robert Cordova - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Marcus Cordova - Gracie Barra
3 - Alec Michael Odato - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Chase Tyndall - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Anthony Christopher Ortiz - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Adam James Habeil - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Deyvson Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
2 - Elijah Alejandro - Nova União Florida
3 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Joseph Kampel - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Capehart - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Michael Zachary Stone - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Luis Castellano - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira - Anibal Fight
2 - Eiker Loyo - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Grant Rothstein - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Garrett Horsmon - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Dahlen Wilson - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Zach Thacker - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joseph Kyle Rettig - Gracie Tampa South


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Carlos Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - John Nickolaus Miller - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Stefen M Singer - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marvin Alexandre Mario Titus-Casseus - CheckMat
2 - Joshua Chattin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Karam - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Deleon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kevin Vincent Ryan - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dahlen Wilson - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ariel Rose Munro - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Syra Aponte - Gracie Barra
2 - Ariel Willis - Fight Sports
3 - Kristel Edith Cedeno - Gracie Barra
3 - Victoria Lian Condis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Geovana Machado - Cardonas BJJ
2 - Vanessa Siona Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Danielle Alexa Perez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Diane Catherine Portwood - GF Team
2 - KayLynn Aragon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alayna Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sabrina Felker - Gracie Barra
3 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vannya Melissa Johnson Martillo - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lisset Reza - The Lab MMA
3 - Liz S Ambulay - Darkwolfmma


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Torrie Mcgriff - Grappling Mastery
2 - Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse - Alliance
3 - Alayna Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - KayLynn Aragon - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
3 - Bryan Vaca - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Matheus Vitor S. Melo - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
2 - Aidan Collins - Nova União USA
3 - Brandon Diaz - Gracie Barra
3 - Eduardo Joel Carrasquillo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
3 - Aaron Villavicencio - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kurtis Vaku Durandisse - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
2 - Matheus Bloemer - GF Team
3 - Elijah Youngblood Pizarro - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - João Lucas Ferreira Braz da Silva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dilano Taylor - American Top Team
2 - Andres Mauricio Jurado - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Caiado Braga - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team
2 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Balandra - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Avery Richard - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
3 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team
2 - Diana Gabriela Diaz - Alliance
3 - Natalia Rua - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fallon Doris Fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anna Hyvarinen - Liborio BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Savannah Maria Alonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachel Kollar - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fallon Doris Fratone - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luciana da S. Mota - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Savannah Maria Alonso - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Osamah Ali Almarwai - Fight Sports
2 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fernando Amadeu Machado Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União Argentina
2 - Christian Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Matheus Alves - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra
3 - David Torres - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Nader Riad Tannir - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Pablo Lavaselli - Nova União Argentina
3 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jose Fernando da Silva - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance
3 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Frazatto Xavier C. Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alef José Soares Brito de Morais - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Jeovany Ortiz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ricky Joey Semiglia - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
3 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports
3 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Carlos Enrique Palacio - Team Robson Moura
3 - Gabriel Kitober Vieira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Raphael da Costa Cadena - A2 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stuart Randle Maddox - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Yago Vinicius de Souza - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Julian L. Synan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Gezary Matuda Kubis Bandeira - American Top Team
2 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team
2 - Matt Benton - Alliance
3 - Rob Pryor - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Stephen Lloyd - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Benjamin Pelton - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Kurt Bertram Shigley - Darkwolfmma
3 - Jason R Bond - Gracie Barra
3 - Ramiz Aliyev - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Abraham Ray Hall - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Erik Lee Fay - Nova União USA
3 - Ronald G Simmons - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Barber - Renato Tavares Association
2 - David Wilson - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Torian Nathaniel Johnson - Supremacy Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anthony Joseph Bunnell - Grappling Mastery
3 - Joseph Abraham Betancourt - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vincent L Cianelli - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Micheal Louis Pratt - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Kyle Eugene Starling - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kristopher K. León - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Shanteria Hughes - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruthanne Marie Sykes - Darkwolfmma
3 - Leesa Wilson - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Novoa - Fight Sports
2 - Naseer Sheerahamad - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Augusto Solórzano - UFC Gym


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
2 - Renato dos Santos Salvador - Alliance
3 - Esthram Jacobo Gavidia - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Sean Lewis - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andrew Vargas - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Eric Kees - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando
3 - Daniel Goldsmith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Raphael Roque Pereira - Elite Force BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - John Loffredo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Danny Pino - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cristian Paul Bonilla - Alliance
2 - Shannon Edmonson - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Sean Watson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Cole Alexander Cawthron - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Jones - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Randy Hugh Hooks - Nova União Florida


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Jason Jones - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Renato dos Santos Salvador - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Amanda Do Nascimento - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ekaterina Alekseeva - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ryan Elisabeth Ciotti - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ryan Elisabeth Ciotti - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Aureo Maynite - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Raphael Vieira Ultra Carneiro - Alliance
3 - Augusto Juarez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Daniel Lawson - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Andre Carbajal - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dario Jimenez - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
2 - Erik Medlin - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kazbek Botashev - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin Shain Kurasz - Nova União Florida
2 - Edgar Vela - The Armory
3 - Corey Peter Hansen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Mitchell William Tetman - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Will Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Samuel M Russell - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
3 - Carlos ramos - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Dan Mulvey - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kyle Pace - Gracie Barra
2 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alan Emanuel L Ribeiro - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Erik Medlin - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Randi Woods - Gracie Barra
3 - Lourdes Cantu - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Randi Woods - Gracie Barra
3 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Carlos Machado - Behring Puerto Rico


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Bruno Palmier - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team
3 - Mohammed Magharef - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
2 - Roman Fedorov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kent Patton - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura
3 - Marcos Bispo de Lima Santos - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kent Patton - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Torres - Gracie Barra
3 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Erica Ebanks - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Erica Ebanks - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Jonathan Juri Gracia - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Patrique Damasio Bressan - Rilion Gracie
3 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
3 - Sergio Santos da Costa Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Márcio Leandro Deodato de Aquino - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fernandes Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
3 - Marcelo Marinho Mendonça - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Johnny Souza Gonçalves - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Abraao Amorim Magalhaes - CheckMat
2 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
3 - Márcio Leandro Deodato de Aquino - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Andrezza Façanha Pinho - American Top Team
2 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Melissa Bentley - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Melissa Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Yanny Soto - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matthew James Tynan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Philip Afghani - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ross Laurence Gottlieb - Tribal Gym


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Hermilo Josemiguel Del Angel - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Christopher Woody - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Timothy Charles Brush - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - William Herny Linwood - Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Angelo Ayala - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Christopher Bradley - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jamie E Magnor - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cheryl Ann Krumwiede-Schumacher - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Melissa Ferranti - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kristin Macias - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Martin Suarez - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Maikel Carralero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Christopher McClendon - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
3 - Matthew Guy Senison - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas Nguyen - Nova União USA
2 - David Salas Maglio - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jeffrey W Helmly - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joshua Paul Judy - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
2 - Justin Singletary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Reid Parker Scott - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - James R Ippolito - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Rodrigo Dionello Vieira - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ivan Leon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Sean Kelly - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matt Shore - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helio Vogel - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jason Tittsworth - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Justin Neal Shotwell - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Justin Singletary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Erick Merklein - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Justin Neal Shotwell - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Renee Davidson - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando
2 - Raymond Acevedo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Dyego Botasso - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Richley - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Shane Stanfield - Nova União Florida
3 - Stanley Rousonelos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Micah Hughes - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gregory Pitt - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sean Hord - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Alexis Samaniego - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sean Hord - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Dyego Botasso - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
2 - Miguel Angel Casaburi - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Wyatt Weatherford - Nova União USA
3 - Yueh-Han Lin - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Jeff Tardiff - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dustin Shelton - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Joshua Clark - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Turnquest - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - John "Nick" Clark - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Velez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
3 - Matthew B. Moretz - Team Royce Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
2 - Jeff Tardiff - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
3 - Robert Turnquest - The Academy of Pensacola


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
3 - Christopher Michael Navarro - American Top Team
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Alessandro da Silva João - Brasa JJ
3 - Francisco Jose Dreyer Silva - Alliance Jiu-Jitsu Center Orlando
3 - Jason D'Agata - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Christopher Stephen Bayus - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - André Mario da Silva Feliciano - IFC Life Brothers
3 - Marcel Amorim Portilho - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Pinto Gomes - Carvalho BJJ Academy
2 - Guilherme Caetano Brigagão - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander X Jimenez - Gracie Barra
3 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Brunet - Fight Sports
2 - Thiago Morbin Domingues - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Ferreira dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Diego Asenjo de Paula - Fight Sports
3 - Rafael Ferreira dos Santos - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Steve Vien N Nguyen - Pablo Silva BJJ
2 - Karman Shwani - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Robert Born - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeremy Patrick Olsen - Nova União USA
3 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Sean Alvin Cumberbatch - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Terrance Bentley Herr - Gracie Barra
2 - Josh Scott - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Benygno Terreno - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Rodriguez - UFC Gym


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Justin William Larkin - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Powell Bolger - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - James Richard Smith - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Robson Damasceno Albuquerque - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Timothy B Spare - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Marshall W Schraeder - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Lang Edward Mitskewicz - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Timothy Lance Ehman - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Isabel Cristina Berrios - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
2 - Stephanie Weiss - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Parag Desai - John's Gym
3 - Juan Carlos Chanquin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen Cannon - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dan A Waller - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Branden Roberts - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Thomas Malcolm Pownall - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alejandro Ortiz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Darren Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason McLaughlin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
2 - Carlos Jose Reveron - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Anthony Taylor - OCBJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Jose Reveron - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Rita Sugey Rojas - Grappling Mastery
2 - Juliana Vidreiro Togi - Togi BJJ
3 - Sharon Brave Heart - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra
2 - Suzanne Terech - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melissa Nelson - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Lopez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Houtan Sareh - Nova União USA
3 - Philip Davis - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jeremy Phillips - Gracie Barra
2 - Gaspar Fontineli Dantas Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jansen Luiz Figueiredo - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Louis Crabtree - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Russell Sirmans - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Sean Letona - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Hector Westerband - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hector Westerband - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Louis Crabtree - The Academy of Pensacola
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova Uniao Atlanta
3 - Ernesto Gomez - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Michael Mcinally - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Clifford Russ III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
3 - Robert Walker - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Fábio Kiyokazu Tahara - Brasa/99
2 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gustavo Pavan Togi - Togi BJJ
2 - Leandro Manhaes Paes - Renato Tavares
3 - Kevin Scott Albertini - Tribal Gym


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Natanael Meira de Carvalho - Fight Sports
2 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Alfredo Vasconcelos Barum - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Zachary Thomas Beck - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Socrates Melo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Regis Calixto de Lima - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ailton Azevedo Barbosa - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Calil - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan Larue Lott - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabio Rocha Rosa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Simoni - Nova União USA
3 - RayAnthony Robles - Team Royce Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabio Rocha Rosa - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Reinaldo Eyng Junior - Selvagem BJJ
3 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robert LeClaire - Nova União Florida
2 - Alex Oscar Rodriguez - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Erik Thor Bartkowiak - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dong Nguyen - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Jeffrey Hardy - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Charles Hoffman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Israel Casiano - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Charles Hoffman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joshua Rogers - Brasa
2 - Chris Mayer - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Sean Miranda - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andres Amoedo - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
3 - Damon Wiseley - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Serge Tshamala - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Shane Vann - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Dwayne Gooding - Gracie Barra
2 - Herman Lee Moore - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Warren Craig Peeples - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Mastrobattista - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - William John Favuzza - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jorge Luis Patino - Gold Team fighters USA
2 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos R. Diaz - American Top Team
2 - David Lohsen - Gracie Fighter


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sean Richard Bansfield - Kingsbridge BJJ
2 - Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
3 - David Lohsen - Gracie Fighter
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Carla Podolsky Beck Eyng - Selvagem BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melody Fortunato - Tribal Gym
2 - Sharon Sierra - American Top Team


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melody Fortunato - Tribal Gym


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Richard Sierra - American Top Team
3 - Saulo Cepeda - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Saulo Cepeda - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Alex Da Silva - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Paul Gaetano - Liborio BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - William (bill) Uhlenhoff - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph DiBella - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fred F Morello - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Fernandes - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joseph DiBella - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Fred F Morello - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu