Washington D.C. Spring International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/10/2019 15:10:05 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 376
2 - GF Team - 212
3 - Alliance - 144
4 - Yamasaki Academy - 137
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 121
6 - Big Brothers - 106
7 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 101
8 - Balance - 101
9 - Vicente Jr. Team - 83
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 78

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ian Cole Weingaertner - Team Robson Moura
2 - Sebastian Barrera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ari Silberfarb - Balance
3 - Jericho R Sexauer - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Vidotto Rezende Soares - Big Brothers


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gavin Aiden Connor Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - David Leland - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Noah Benjamin Bokman - Yamasaki Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Heredia - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gal Telem - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Rodrigo Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - James Ray Mullens - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Lance Willet - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martell Ta - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu
3 - Max Augustus Harrison - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Trevor James Price - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashar Nadeem - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Paul Soto - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Tory Ryan Gray - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Cameron Jimel Boyd - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Braedon Michael Kennedy - Alliance
3 - Forest O Gates - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jerry Kramer - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Yusuf Sterling - Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brenno Lima Ribeiro - Fight Sports
3 - Chris James Pontier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Milciades Nororis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Kwak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caleb John Aguiar - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Seaton - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastian James Ramirez - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Charles Feola - Comet MMA
2 - Narvin Le - Testudo BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Steve Joachim - Quintella Martial Arts LLC
2 - Salron Zephirin - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Steven Michael Mccarthy - Alliance
3 - William Tyler Grubbs - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vaughn Brito - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brian C Coester - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Lewis Gibson - Big Brothers
3 - Rezwanul Chowdhury - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Hope Christian Wilson - Alliance
2 - Brenda Koke - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Ellexis Chapman - Big Brothers


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Nina Ning - Big Brothers
2 - Theodora Drelles - Alliance
3 - Ashley Fairchild - CheckMat
3 - Ye Huang - BETA Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Beatrice Jin - Kogaion Academy
2 - Liane Sterling - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Carmen Isyuari Trujillo - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Victoria Andreev - GF Team
2 - Justice Chanel Stanford - GF Team
3 - Loretto-Marie McInerney - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Stephanie Nicole Jones - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Inaya Huric - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Tiffany Nguyen - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Dominique Maria Scarbrough - GF Team
3 - Jessica Deitzer - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Garcia Almeida - GF Team
2 - Matthew Kwong - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Matt E Garcia - Alliance
3 - Devon Southlea - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Travis Craver - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Matheus Batista - Renzo Gracie Newark
2 - Anthony Joseph Celozzi - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - David Bannan - GF Team
3 - Jonuel Rivera - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Silveira Zarichta - GF Team
2 - Kyle Hodgdon - Alliance
3 - Elliot Virgil Alwes - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Nathan Sakal - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Corey Marcus Dorsey II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Mark Albert Puskar - GF Team
3 - Jeffrey Preston Yeatman - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Stephen Satmaria - Pure Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Tamakloe - Alliance
2 - Ryan Weldon Lackey - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jaylen Rhoney - Charlotte Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Vincent Hold - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - John Coleman Hamlett - BETA Academy
3 - Jacob Howarth - GF Team
3 - Shane Rogers - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Brian Edson Guevara - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicholas Jay Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Branden Tremel Greenfield-Logan - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Terry Wendell Johnson Jr - Big Brothers
3 - Everett Vaccaro - East Coast United BJJ
3 - Peyton Vail - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jacob Howarth - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Silveira Zarichta - GF Team
3 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nicholas Jay Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eleanor Smith - Big Brothers
2 - Diana Hinova - Big Brothers
3 - Aswini Cherukuri - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Veronica Mueller - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rhiannon Micaela Odom - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Allegra Funsten - BETA Academy
3 - Nyla Harris - The Lab MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ekaterina Potapova - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
3 - Ana Carolina Marques de Siqueira Campos - Gracie Barra
3 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Naomi Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Lindsey Elizabeth Barry - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Lindsey Plummer - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Katherine Eilis Nolan - BETA Academy
3 - Shannon Leanne Menees - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Lindsey Elizabeth Barry - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Roxana M Trujillo - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Casey Mcwhirter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michael Christopher Mehl - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Tadiyah William Danforth - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Lance Philip Garcia Chong - Alliance
3 - Matthew Crockett - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Elijah Amir Dorsey - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Elvin Joel Ramirez - Training Ground Jiu-Jitsu and MMA
3 - Damien Ruffy - Team Link
3 - Vincent DE Chacus - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Sean Anthony Yadimarco - Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
3 - Joseph Gilpin - Yamasaki Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
2 - Sakib Adnan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omar Mozahem - Alliance
3 - Rustam Rashidovich Ismagilov - Pedro Sauer Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Matthew Travis - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Eric Koval - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team
2 - Ryan Matthew Kenski - Big Brothers
3 - Kevin Michael Bentz - G13 BJJ USA
3 - Ryan Clarke - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Dave Hill - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Eric Koval - Alliance
3 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - My Bao Nguyen - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Cassandra Lorusso - Juniko'
3 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Miranda Maverick - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Emily Rosalynn Nicholson - GF Team
3 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jessica Feliciano - Team Robson Moura


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Celeste Posada - LCCT - Combat Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jarrid Bosque - Vicente Jr. Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
2 - Malachi James C. Edmond - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Jimi Hoctor - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kyle Anthony Bennett - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Travis Depriest - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Gary Nikolas Gioni - BETA Academy
3 - Seymour Lewis II - Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Breno Damiéri Ricalde Maciel - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cris DiNofa - Alliance
3 - Tadashi Updegrove - High Noon BJJ Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Academy
2 - Patrick I. Hemenway - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Quentin E. Leahy - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Kieran Robert Kichuk - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers
3 - Valeria Mena - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Valeria Mena - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Welti - Big Brothers


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Thiago Cintra Vieira Brito - G13 BJJ USA


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Alliance
3 - Daniel Sena Paulino - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Edward Hohl - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Felipe Cesar Silva - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dealonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pedro Paulo Campi Agrizzi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ronnie Trey Louis Pace III - Team Royce Gracie


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Dealonzio Jerome Jackson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
3 - Diogo Sampaio Araujo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Jaqueline de Moraes Amorim - CheckMat
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Déborah Raffaelly Costa Santos - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Joshua Wadlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phu Le - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Eugene Kim - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Javier Vega - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Karson Tse - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Timothy D Johnson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Ari Van De Riet - Team Randori Martial Arts
3 - Raymond Uberita Beria - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathan McGrath - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Colin Andrew Jesien - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harry Arthur Stewart - Big Brothers
3 - Nicholas C Ferree - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - John Gaffney - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Kenny Russell Johnson - Big Brothers
3 - Michael Davis - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cliff David Paris - Big Brothers
2 - Luis D Torres - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bradley Bingham - Alliance
3 - Jonathan Sirianni - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Lacey - GF Team
2 - Daniel Omar Marrufo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonothan Whatley - BETA Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sophie Yang - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Magdalena Cullinane - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Sydney Portis - GF Team
2 - Erin Christine Coldsmith - Rigan Machado
3 - Sabrina Malhi - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ann Russell - Balance
2 - Lakeisha Whitehead - Ground Control
3 - Samantha Civitate - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Bayarbaatar Batchuluun - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Christopher Tobias - Yamasaki JJ
3 - Duc Trung Vo - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael David Pierce - Big Brothers


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alex Tiernan - GF Team
2 - Daniel Bousquet - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Kevin Hsu - BETA Academy
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Justin Sizemore - Ground Control
2 - Geoffrey A Hoffman - OCBJJ
3 - David Armbrecht - GF Team
3 - MacDonald Drew Smith II - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Street - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Christopher Houck - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - John i Ciuppa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Cannie - OCBJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brandon Michael Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Kory Briggs - Balance
3 - Robert Lee Goldinger - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Steve Donnelly - Comet MMA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel João Balanga - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tom Ukah - GF Team
2 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Cory Sumter - GF Team
3 - Joshua Laurence Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ricky Kolmel - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Lee Goldinger - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Jonathan Cannie - OCBJJ
3 - Justin Sizemore - Ground Control


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lindsey Campbell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ann Mullen - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Nicole Katelyne Ball - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Allison Bolea - GF Team
3 - Julie Lynn Vanexan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Canada


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ann Christine Dempsey - Round Table BJJ
2 - Debora Denise Manali - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taliya Hooks - GF Team
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sewar Abunuwar - GF Team
2 - Erin Williams - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Debora Denise Manali - Mario Sukata International
2 - Erin Williams - Next Evolution M.A. & BJJ
3 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Lindsey Campbell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Evgueny Metchenov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Deivid F. Dias - GF Team
3 - Corey Meeks - GF Team
3 - Jeffrey Scott Aumen - Balance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kevin Peterson - OCBJJ
2 - Tyler Jack Hough - High Road BJJ
3 - Andrew Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Steve Hill - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andrei Hunko - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Brian Kranz - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Andrew Daniel Zilm - Big Brothers
3 - NIGEL GIBBS - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Graham Smith - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Vasilios Alexander Venakides - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Timothy Eston Carrico - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Fernando Iribe - Standard Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Argelio Chappotin - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Easton Scarbrough - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - David Phillip Harker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Eduardo Viana - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vasilios Alexander Venakides - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Jessica Cardwell - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicole Lee Nebeker - Triton Fight Center


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Jessica Cardwell - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
2 - Zachary Glickstein - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nils Marchand Thomsen - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Todd Levin - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Xennon Dalanon - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Johnny Boswell Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Omar Korra - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Shane Leam McCarthy - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
2 - Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Todd Levin - Yamasaki Academy


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Megan Fisher - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Faye Farrales - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - jessica branco - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Leah Buckley - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leah Buckley - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Kaitlin Wonder - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Faye Farrales - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Henrique de Souza - Ryan Gracie Team
2 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Christopher Downing - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Complete Martial Arts
2 - Oliver Andrew Bland - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Hosseini - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jeff Mount Jr - Balance
3 - Bill Green - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Adam Montgomery Jetton - Nashville MMA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael J. Montgomery - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tye Ryan Murphy - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Filipe Braga Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin Hosseini - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Omar Rosario - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Carlos M. Zelaya - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Stephen McNally - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Andrey Levin - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Chase - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Benjamin Sterling Alpert - Alliance
3 - Michael Koester - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tunde Olowokakoko - Ground Control
2 - Joseph L. Cannata - Big Brothers
3 - Daniel Ciafardini - Team Robson Moura
3 - Stephen G Riley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Flora Tschida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michelle Jabes Corpora - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Helena Rose Fountain - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Danielle R Rinker - Balance
2 - Shelly Davies - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gregory Lamar Taylor - Alliance
2 - Robert Willis - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland
3 - Alex Fernandez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Mike Ireland DeFonzo - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Matt Paul Gallo - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Joe Perreault - Balance
3 - Marques Martin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Chung - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kurt S Lewis Jr. - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Benjamin Ernst - Comet MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Vittorio Alessandro Altavas - Alliance
2 - Brandon Young - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Andrew Bruere Holmes - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Christopher Lee - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Karl Heinz Kuester - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Benjamin Ernst - Comet MMA
2 - Vittorio Alessandro Altavas - Alliance
3 - Jose Ramon Rodriguez - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tacuma Robinson - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - César Leonardo N. Fernandes - Team Jucão USA
2 - Noah Barth - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nelson Langaman Rodriguez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shahriar Ahmed Chowdhury - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carl Schmidt - SAS Team
2 - John Coxhead - Quintella Martial Arts LLC


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Anthony Rickey - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Osmond Johnson - Alliance
3 - Michael David Nasser - BETA Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Lassalle - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - wes thompson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Delacruz I I I - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Suzy Summers Palmisciano - Team Royce Gracie


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Suzanne Beall - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Leona Mansapit - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Suzy Summers Palmisciano - Team Royce Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy
2 - Christopher Overby - The Lab MMA
3 - Santiago Amaral - Clark Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Will Weisser - Balance
2 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jason Moore - Ares BJJ
3 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian E. Martinez Casas - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jonathan Fulton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan T. Bruce - Fairfax Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Charles G. Gamble - GF Team
2 - Vincent Nance - Gracie Barra
3 - Andron Wright - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Toliver - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Charles G. Gamble - GF Team
2 - Travis Todd Outten - BETA Academy
3 - Kana W. Moy - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - William Michael Loushin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Dave Kim - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Drake - Vicente Jr. Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Joseph Carrington Smith - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Brian Jonathan DuChez - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Reginald Traver - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Loy Murianka - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Bradley James Souders - Round Table BJJ
3 - Emil H. Takeuchi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Alf - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nakapan Phungephorn - BETA Academy
2 - Monroe Bostwick Hall IV - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Bradley James Souders - Round Table BJJ
3 - Robert James Nickerson III - SAS Team USA


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Eric Jay Brown - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Kennedy - Yamasaki Academy
3 - John Richard Brady - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Curt Snider - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Robert Shvern - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Bert Winslow - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Burke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brandon Epps - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Adam Gheen - Team Robson Moura
3 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Raymond Jay Feldman - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Steven Kim - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Donia Elise Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kelley Anders - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Arguelles - Balance
2 - Çağdaş Çalık - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Andrew Thompson - Gregor Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Howard Tsai - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Burak Emin Gezen - CheckMat
3 - Jay Bothell - Gustavo Machado BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jason Gesner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason James - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andre Averbug - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jacob Fredrick Collen - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Wesley Baldwin - Gustavo Machado BJJ
2 - Chad Tamanaha - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Curtis Shreve - Big Brothers
3 - Ryan Johnson - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rolando Cintron - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Mike Dinnie - Alliance
3 - Evan Taylor - GF Team
3 - Tony Senecal - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Frank Echevarria - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Chad Tamanaha - Team Robson Moura


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jean-Marie Roddy - Balance
2 - Jamie Leland - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jamie Leland - Gracie Barra
2 - Jean-Marie Roddy - Balance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Peter Luxen - Hinds Combat Sports
3 - John Deering - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Torey Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Richard Pasinski - High Road BJJ
2 - Viktor Simkovic - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Damien Rosenstock - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Lee Goddard - Balance
2 - Eric Norris Goff - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Mark Andrew Houldsworth - Daniel Tavares Academy
2 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Alegi - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Daniel Lee Goddard - Balance
2 - Matthew Alegi - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Jason Vauters - Absolute MMA Australia


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Thomas Espinoza - Team Robson Moura
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Jim Zaremski - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers
2 - Randolph Bazile - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Hicks - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - Ronald Hicks - Big Brothers
3 - Jason Harold Lee - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - André Motta Marques - Vitor Shaolin BJJ
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vasile Ciocoiu - Kogaion Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin J. Eaton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason DuChez - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Nunes Dalla Costa - Big Brothers
2 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Jon S Kim - Alliance
3 - Corey Hutchings - Balance
3 - Michael Ablowich - Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Richard William Sedgwick - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Christopher Boyd Hulick - TA BJJ/Checkmat
3 - Dennis Malinis - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Cavey - Balance
2 - Ray Marcel Bangit - Mike Moses' Competition Team
3 - Joe Silberfarb - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph J. Jobes - Big Brothers
2 - Richard Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason J Lewey - Capital MMA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Corey Hutchings - Balance
2 - William Spott - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Joe Silberfarb - Balance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eric Yamamoto Rome - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Jeffrey Mueller - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joshua Rogers - Brasa


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Bokman - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Lipa - GF Team
2 - Scott Douglas Reise - Balance
3 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy
2 - Robert Merril Lindamood - Team Robson Moura
3 - William Mason Jones, Jr. - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Mueller - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
3 - Alexey Iskhakov - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Sheldon Scott Bradley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Payton c Wilson - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Burnley - The Lab MMA
3 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adam Watstein - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Adam Watstein - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - John Stephen Meehan - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Scott E Salb - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - J Burke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ronald Manes - Triton Fight Center


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alan Michael Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alan Michael Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Michael Dean Geasley - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - John Bloniarz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Richard William Jones - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - John Bloniarz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary T. Blasco - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Halcyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gary T. Blasco - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts