Sydney International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Mar/31/2019 16:10:10 (UTC+10:00) Canberra, Melbourne, Sydney

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 235
2 - myBJJ Team - 152
3 - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team - 78
4 - Garage Jiu Jitsu - 72
5 - Legacy - 64
6 - Roots BJJ - 56
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 47
8 - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts - 46
9 - Soul Fighters International - 45
10 - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 44

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Fillip Kevin Rubes - Gracie Barra
2 - Simon Dominicus Chandra - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Carlos Kauan Luz - Guigo JJ International


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamie Jaja - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Jack Bannerman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ailsa Maree Murray - Australian Elite Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Ailsa Maree Murray - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nay Lin Kyaw - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Lang Duong - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Matteo Giraudo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tom Gabriel Youngman - Garage Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Billy Haidar - LEAD BJJ
2 - Daniel Evans - Soul Fighters International
3 - Arnaud Tranchard - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Mitchell Harris - Soul Fighters International


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Timothy Gonzales - myBJJ Team
2 - Sean William Dunne - Origem Jiu-Jitsu Australia
3 - Daniel Luz Santos - Roots BJJ
3 - Daniel Morgan - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Suturin - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Nick Robert Saunders - Roots BJJ
3 - John Blackwell - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kent Shin - myBJJ Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michal Sivak - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Gooding - myBJJ Team
3 - Mattias Lock - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Monica Dy Dumalasa - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Olivia Xu - Evolve MMA
2 - Natesha Somasundaram - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Anna Mary Miller Denholm - Legacy


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Patricia Rodrigues de Souza - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kathleen Anne Stewart - Will/Machado
3 - Brenda Quach-Tang - UFC GYM Australia


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Varun Mehrotra - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Stefan Comar - Will/Machado
3 - Adrien Paul Bedouret - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Antoine Portmann - Garage Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mark Scott - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Baia Ribeiro Sonny - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Dylan Francis Bedford - LEAD BJJ
3 - Michael Sarthou - Legacy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Suwit Kimsat - Chave de Ouro
2 - Jake Thomas Warner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andriyan Ivasyk - Australian Elite Team
3 - Wesley Da Silva - Guigo JJ International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jacen Joel Huggett - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ivan Donlic - Will/Machado
3 - Brodie Greco - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - William Cheng - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sosefo Sefokuli - Will/Machado
2 - Leonardo Nannetti - myBJJ Team
3 - Lucas Mostof De Moura Passos - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Steven Willis - Monarchy MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Samuel James Lovegrove - Soul Fighters International
2 - Jack Gunton - Legacy
3 - Jeffrey Musundire - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jeffrey Musundire - Gracie Barra
2 - Brodie Greco - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Andriyan Ivasyk - Australian Elite Team
3 - Leonardo Nannetti - myBJJ Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Hana Vengrinova - Legacy
2 - Hannah James - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Nhat Dang - Gracie Barra
3 - Sienna Aguilar - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shenae McEwan - Gracie Barra
2 - Lisa Do - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Vu Hien (Panda) Le - Gracie Barra
2 - Carla Segarra Sanchez - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Lisa Nguyen - Immersion Mixed Martial Arts


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jessie Rose Gunner - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Tiffany Low - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ruby Rachel Matic - Gracie Barra
2 - Maria Mpilias - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bianca Jade Charman-Smith - Soul Fighters International
2 - Deanne Marler - Bon-Sai Association Australia


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ana Erceg - Australian Elite Team
2 - Maiysha Craig - Will/Machado


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ruby Rachel Matic - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Erceg - Australian Elite Team
3 - Maiysha Craig - Will/Machado
3 - Shenae McEwan - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Michael De Marco - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Ethan Cooper - Soul Fighters International


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Billy Newham - Gracie Barra
2 - Guilherme Taya Nakanishi - Legacy
3 - Matt McMeeking - Sorriso BJJ Club


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Felix Chow - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Aidan Robert Geoffrey Nowfel - Kings Academy Australia
3 - James Mcguinness - Roots BJJ
3 - Nobuya Okamoto - Gimnashion Sapporo


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Park Junhyun - Gracie Barra
2 - Brock Nicholas Kirby - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Conor Davis Ponisi - Legacy
2 - Mathew Sinclair Lynch - Soul Fighters International
3 - Rauf Demiral - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jerryn Biles - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Alan Kavanagh - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
3 - Nicolas Guignard - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Phil Anthony Pritchard - Soul Fighters International


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan John Barry - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Billy Newham - Gracie Barra
2 - Rauf Demiral - Pedro Sauer - Team Canada
3 - Conor Davis Ponisi - Legacy
3 - Ryan John Barry - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Laura Tang - Cia Paulista - International


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Romina Titanti - Gracie Barra
2 - Cassandra To - Integrated Combat Centre
3 - Ji Jeong Woo - myBJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Tamiris Cristina Mutran - Guigo JJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Miranda Okazima - Guigo JJ International


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club
2 - Michelle Louise Bradley - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - de Biasio Marie - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club
2 - Michelle Louise Bradley - Gracie Barra
3 - Miranda Okazima - Guigo JJ International
3 - Tamiris Cristina Mutran - Guigo JJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Karl Dwayne Salva - Gracie Barra
2 - Ryan Walsh - Garage Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jack Bainbridge - Gracie Barra
2 - Diogo Morgado - myBJJ Team
3 - Ben Thorne - Nova União Australia
3 - Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz - Legacy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Morgan Kennedy - myBJJ Team
2 - Thiago Henrique Silva - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Luke M. Smith - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jack Bainbridge - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Moreira Fonseca Ortiz - Legacy
3 - Diogo Morgado - myBJJ Team
3 - Morgan Kennedy - myBJJ Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Caio Marinaci Tamura - Legacy
2 - Max Peter de Been - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Ung - Will/Machado


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Yago Nanci Espíndola - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jake F. O'driscoll - Edilson Moraes Team
3 - Jonathon Allan Schwartz - Roots BJJ
3 - Lucas Venezia Meleep - FVTeam BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Dib Frias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Werique da Silva Oliveira - myBJJ Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Uros Culic - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
2 - Eduardo Novicki de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Roberto Dib Frias - Barbosa Jiu Jitsu - Australia
2 - Uros Culic - Arte Suave (Pty Ltd) - The Gentle Art
3 - Caio Marinaci Tamura - Legacy
3 - Lucas Venezia Meleep - FVTeam BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Christopher Tran - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Nilanke Ratnayake - Legacy


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Loïc Chambriard - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Johnny Yap - Integrated Combat Centre
3 - Kaushik Chemburkar - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Glen P Van Den Hoek - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Elliott Etheridge - Roots BJJ
3 - Antonio Rufo Cuenco - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Nagle - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - James Smith - Roots BJJ
2 - Bradley John Lewis - myBJJ Team
3 - Andre Fucs de Miranda - Gracie Barra
3 - Brett Jolly - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elliot Jeavons - Gracie Humaita Australia
2 - Aaron Briggs - Chave de Ouro
3 - Jack Nelson - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ross OSullivan - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Belamy Julian Ressom - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ali Hage-Hassan - myBJJ Team
3 - Brian James Ellicott - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - James Browning - Roots BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Brian Breedon - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Reuel Teodoro - UFC GYM Australia
3 - Domenico Tripodi - Chave de Ouro


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Parminder Singh Randhawa - Giant Team - The Sports Pit
2 - Prashan Rai - myBJJ Team
3 - Felipe Menin Castilho - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dimitri Della Toffola - myBJJ Team
2 - Gunhyuk Lee - myBJJ Team
3 - Jack Li - Integrated Combat Centre
3 - Luca Valori - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - John McAleer - Gracie Barra
2 - Maslah Saeiid - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandro Avalos - myBJJ Team
3 - Sergio Sugarava Da Silva Junior - Legacy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Stephen Galli - Guigo JJ International
2 - Andrew David Frewen - myBJJ Team
3 - Young Wan Jang - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gunhyuk Lee - myBJJ Team
2 - John McAleer - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandro Avalos - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Piia Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Joanne Amy may Cummins - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Sarah Chong - Kings Academy Australia


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Piia Iivonen - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Sarah Chong - Kings Academy Australia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Florian Recart - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Nathan Moke - Kings Academy Australia
3 - Murilo Fernandes Camilo De Camargo - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathan Wood - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Todd Price - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mohamed Damiri Mohamed Hosain - Evolve MMA
2 - Lam Ngo - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Eloi Leonardo Dore - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter Makridakis - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reda Maroufi - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Calum Smith - myBJJ Team
3 - Sean Leslie Oultram - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - William Nunes Neubecker - myBJJ Team
2 - Jonothan Leigh Cody - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - William Nunes Neubecker - myBJJ Team
2 - Calum Smith - myBJJ Team
3 - Florian Recart - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Lam Ngo - Bon-Sai Association Australia


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Grace Yee - Evolve MMA
2 - Natalie Lunn - Soul Fighters International


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Liliane Pereira da Silva - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Liliane Pereira da Silva - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jason Ng - Australian Elite Team
2 - Kangjin Choi - myBJJ Team
3 - Vinh Tong - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alan Torres - Garage Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rafael Miyashiro Semahim - Legacy
3 - David Greenup - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Luke Michael Steel - Australian Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Martin Curran - Origem Jiu-Jitsu Australia
3 - Richard Jacob Parbury - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Tomaz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Richard Jacob Parbury - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Rodrigues - Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
2 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Willis - Gracie Barra
2 - Tiê Passos - OXY


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln J. Hancock - Will/Machado
2 - Giancarlo Baratela - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença - myBJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabio Luiz Fernandes Galeb - Galeb Brothers Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Julian César Matsumoto P. Valença - myBJJ Team
3 - David Willis - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Franca Santa Ritta - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Luiz Moura da Luz - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mitch Cook - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alex Fry - myBJJ Team
3 - Kevin Spence - Roots BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Motokazu Kasahara - Evolve MMA
2 - WEI LU - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Chris Hodgson - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Daniel Calvo - Roots BJJ
2 - Alex Castagna - Gracie Humaita Australia
3 - Chris Daniel Harrey - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matt Crehan - Legacy
2 - Brett Stapleton - Bon-Sai Association Australia


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Walid Kouatly - Roots BJJ
2 - Adrian Powell - Legacy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
2 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
2 - Adrian Powell - Legacy
3 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
3 - Matt Crehan - Legacy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Graham Hyland - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Gustavo Alves Prada - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Gomez - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nathaniel Gomez - myBJJ Team
2 - Graham Hyland - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Pablo Ruesch - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Wood - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rodrigo S.F. Oliveira - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Pablo Ruesch - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Wood - myBJJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Aubrey Isaac Koenig - Gracie Barra
2 - Paulo Henrique Polimeno - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Felipe Sarno Balladi - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Marcel Sasso de Oliveira - Cia Paulista - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - David G Hart - Will/Machado
2 - Guilherme da Silveira Neves - Garage Jiu Jitsu
3 - Denis Kelly - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Marcelo Da Costa Guimaraes - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mario Sergio Yokoyama - myBJJ Team
2 - Roberto Yokoyama - MyBJJ Team Japan
3 - Rodrigo Pereira da Silva - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Fernandes - myBJJ Team
2 - Daniel Carlos de Almeida - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex de Araújo Paz - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter Yabsley - myBJJ Team
3 - Joshua Lawton Fraraccio - Soul Fighters International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vicente Gomes C. N. Cavalcanti - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter Yabsley - myBJJ Team
3 - David G Hart - Will/Machado
3 - Sergio Fernandes - myBJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Samuel Starling - Guigo JJ International
2 - Hilton James Holmes - Australia Ultimate Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Nam Do - Chave de Ouro


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tessier Jean-michel - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Richard Andrew Harris - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tessier Jean-michel - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Richard Andrew Harris - Gracie Barra
3 - Nam Do - Chave de Ouro


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - James Michael Tucker - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team
2 - Seunghyun Lee - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Milos Hosala - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Milos Hosala - Gracie Barra
2 - James Michael Tucker - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Pradeep Sriganesh - Gracie Barra
2 - Raz Harel - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Pradeep Sriganesh - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jamie A. Murray - Australian Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gustavo Machado Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Joas Alberton - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Pycroft - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Diogenes Pacheco Da Silva - Guigo JJ International


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tony Pycroft - Team Perosh Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Jamie A. Murray - Australian Elite Team


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melanie A Saunders - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Melanie A Saunders - Sydney Jiu-Jitsu Academy / ZR Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew McCourt - Mendes Bros Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hosie William - Roots BJJ
2 - Tony James - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Hosie William - Roots BJJ
2 - Dilson Lopes Rochedo - WinnerJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Steven Tong - SHC BJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Shane David Winterton - myBJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Steven Tong - SHC BJJ Team
2 - Shane David Winterton - myBJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Greg Ian Cleary - myBJJ Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Douglas Reginaldo dos Santos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Greg Ian Cleary - myBJJ Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Harry Pavlidis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Plumain - Soul Fighters International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Harry Pavlidis - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Plumain - Soul Fighters International


Master 5 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nikki Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Anthony Thomas Byron Lange - Langes Martial Arts