Poznan International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2019

Final result Mar/31/2019 00:52:19 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 62
2 - Hermes Club - 52
3 - BJJ Akademie Berlin - 35
4 - Teampact - 32
5 - ZR Team Association - 27
6 - CheckMat - 26
7 - Gracie Barra - 24
8 - Rio Grappling Club Europe - 23
9 - Invictus BJJ - 22
10 - Mill Hill BJJ - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Daniel Bähren - CheckMat
2 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
3 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team
2 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Diamandis Hondronikolas - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabian Kaminski - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Antwnis Kougkas - Hermes Club
2 - Gal Michaeli - Teampact
3 - Alex Vikatos - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Fabien Vincent François Garcia - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kristof Helmeczy - ZR Team Association
2 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Patrick Blokesch - GF Team
3 - Thomas Dybek - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Geroulakos - Hermes Club
2 - Sergey Andreev - Hermes Club
3 - Kledio Alexandros Zollani - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Piotr Kuczkowski - Invictus BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Konstantinos Drekolias - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rolf Linke - GF Team
2 - Norbert Węgrzyn - Brasa Poland
3 - Khmeliuk Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vasileios Vlachakos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rolf Linke - GF Team
2 - Khmeliuk Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antwnis Kougkas - Hermes Club
3 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nikolaos Kalivas - Zentih BJJ - Greece
2 - Dirk Stautmeister - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Voutchkov Panayot - CheckMat
3 - Bartek Serweta - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra
2 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Christos Tzikas - Gracie Barra
3 - Evangelos Chormovas - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Onur Yasar - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team
2 - Matt Lim - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - Maor Halevy - Teampact
3 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Matt Lim - LCCT - Combat Team
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Evangelos Chormovas - Hermes Club
3 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Avihai Balila - Toronto BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Georgios Kafouros - Hermes Club
3 - Vassilis Kapirelis - CheckMat
3 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Benzaken - Teampact
2 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-Jitsu Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Hassine Azarkan - Azarkan


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland
3 - David Benzaken - Teampact


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Mariia Medvedieva - Masterskya
2 - Anna Teresa Lelito - Fight Sports International
3 - Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Monika Silko - CheckMat
3 - Louise Murray - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Hermes Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Louise Murray - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Anna Teresa Lelito - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact
2 - Oksana Boryshkevych - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact
2 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
3 - Oksana Boryshkevych - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nikolaos Koutouzos - Hermes Club
2 - Evangelos Theodosiadis - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Evangelos Theodosiadis - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Adam maw - Gracie Barra
3 - Gleison Guilherme de Souza Simoes - Champions BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club
2 - Rostislav Rybak - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Spyridon Margaritopoulos - Hermes Club
3 - Adam maw - Gracie Barra
3 - Rostislav Rybak - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa CTA
2 - Davi Castro Tavares - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damian Jakub Rogala - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Davi Castro Tavares - GF Team
2 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
2 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Bartholomaeus Hoffmann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michal Chudy - Invictus BJJ
2 - Michal Schweineker - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
2 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Bartholomaeus Hoffmann - CheckMat
3 - Michal Schweineker - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ
2 - Wolf Menninger - Nova União International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland
2 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Kostas Seitanidis - Hermes Club
3 - Marco Piero Crispini - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Athanasios Prentoulis - Zentih BJJ - Greece


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association