Poznan International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Apr/04/2019 22:53:13 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Hermes Club - 132
2 - CheckMat - 84
3 - Gracie Barra - 82
4 - Jungle BJJ - 82
5 - GF Team - 61
6 - Invictus BJJ - 54
7 - ZR Team Association - 51
8 - Teampact - 43
9 - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association - 37
10 - BJJ Akademie Berlin - 35

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miltos Antonis Apostolakis - Hermes Club
2 - Athanasios Michalatos - Hermes Club


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oleksandr A Doroshenko - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Oleksandr A Doroshenko - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Nodir Jaguar Yunusov - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Serxhat Zeqo - Hermes Club
2 - Matthew John Connor - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Tasos Koliadimas - Hermes Club
2 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Georgios Vlachakis - Hermes Club
3 - Theo Mouri - CDK Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Angelos Kritikos - Hermes Club
2 - Dimitrios Mikroudis Kemperas - Hermes Club
3 - Dmitry Kurpyakov - GF Team
3 - Konstantin Petricek - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Georgios Vasiliadis - Hermes Club
2 - Panagiotis Kotsalas - Gracie Barra
3 - Charalampos Chagios - Hermes Club B
3 - Grigorios Papageorgiou - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephan Rasch - GF Team
2 - Panagiotis Doulis - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Georgios Ioannou - Hermes Club
3 - Hamish Hann - Gracie Barcelona


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Nikolaos Kakoulakis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Petr Husek - Jungle BJJ
2 - David Steele - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lucia Pechová - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jitka Dóková - Jungle BJJ
3 - Maria Kyriakou - Hermes Club
3 - Vasiliki Pitsiou - Hermes Club B


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ana Strunje - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
2 - Lina Marie Friede - Gracie Barra
3 - Alejandra Victoria Alvarez Vasquez Jamrozinski - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Bähren - CheckMat
2 - Yuval Gershfeld - Teampact
3 - Daniel Susetio - CheckMat
3 - Rodrigo Duarte Espirito Santo Martins Silva - CVA BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
2 - Severin Fernandez Diaz - GF Team
3 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
3 - Victor Ferreira de Araújo Martins - Fight Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mor Atias - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Nikolaos Vasiliadis - Hermes Club
3 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Antwnis Kougkas - Hermes Club
2 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club
3 - Kontstantinos Liapakis - Hermes Club B
3 - Stefano Faiel Dattilo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dmytro Murovanniy - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Yaroslav Protovchanskiy - Jungle BJJ
3 - Konstantinos Damianakis - Hermes Club
3 - Thomas Dybek - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patryk Wiktor Smoszna - CheckMat
2 - David Czibulka - ZR Team Association
3 - Florian Preußel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Sergey Andreev - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Norbert Węgrzyn - Brasa Poland
3 - Mattias Olavi Waldemar Kasurinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Rolf Linke - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wojciech Piotr Wisniowski - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Khmeliuk Oleksandr - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vasileios Vlachakos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Isaev Islam - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Norbert Węgrzyn - Brasa Poland
3 - Antwnis Kougkas - Hermes Club
3 - Patryk Wiktor Smoszna - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nicola Gras - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Jirlene Oliveira Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janne Zeiffert - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Vanessa Swierczek - Legacy
2 - Alexandra Zimniak - CheckMat
3 - Anna Teresa Lelito - Fight Sports International


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Hermes Club
3 - Monika Silko - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Heike Wieters - GF Team
2 - Greta Wilczek - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ally Whelan - Tri-Star Montreal


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Hermes Club
3 - Anna Teresa Lelito - Fight Sports International
3 - Greta Wilczek - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nikolaos Efstratios Stroumpis - Gracie Barra
2 - Andrew McGahon - ACTJJ International
3 - Nikolaos Kalivas - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Serhii Paziurystyi - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Igor Kabaciński - Gracie Barra
3 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Krzysztof Kubit - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
3 - Christos Tzikas - Gracie Barra
3 - Stanislav-Iurii Lysak - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Cartwight-Khoza - Gracie Barra
2 - Tymon Rostankowski - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - CheckMat
2 - Matt Lim - LCCT - Combat Team
3 - BILAL AZDAD - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Maor Halevy - Teampact


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra
2 - Viki Dabush - Soul Fighter's Israel
3 - Maor Halevy - Teampact
3 - Pavel Kalesnik - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
2 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact
2 - Oksana Boryshkevych - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact
2 - Vasiliki Lymperopoulou - Hermes Club


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact
2 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
3 - Noa Lipszyc - Teampact
3 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Tomer Alroy - Soul Fighter's Israel
2 - Avihai Balila - Toronto BJJ
3 - Georgios Kafouros - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Daniel Dolinski - GF Team
3 - Vassilis Kapirelis - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Reimond Eklund - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
3 - Michał Charowski - Gold Team Fighters


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Saar Shemesh - Takedown
2 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Georgios Kafouros - Hermes Club
3 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Thiago Aguiar Abud - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ighor Luis Alvim Horta - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Krzysztof Flak - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Joseph Robert Breslin - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - David Benzaken - Teampact
2 - Spyridon Stroumpis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Hassine Azarkan - Azarkan


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Jakub Mikolaj Mroczkowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Piotr Marcin Frechowicz - Brasa Poland
3 - David Benzaken - Teampact
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Julian Obst - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Michael Kosaris - Zentih BJJ - Greece
3 - Christopher Meves Wittek - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ivan Holoborodko - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Jubin - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Mateusz Tiuchty - Invictus BJJ
3 - Milosz Ludwig - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ivan Vladimirovich Metlenkin - Jungle BJJ
2 - Tomas Kadlec - Jungle BJJ
3 - David Bravo - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Ioannis John DeligIannis - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Europe


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Eduard Orieshkin - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Milan Dedek - Jungle BJJ
3 - Baptiste Gil Duguet - CheckMat
3 - Paweł Andrzej Hoffmann - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
2 - Sofia Terezaki - Hermes Club
3 - Olga Emmanouela Giourgou Plataniotou - Hermes Club


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Miroslav Peroutka - Jungle BJJ
2 - Sergei Krasnoshlykov - Zenith BJJ - Poland
3 - Krystian Taraszkiewicz - CheckMat
3 - Moritz Reischel - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nikolaos Koutouzos - Hermes Club
2 - Evangelos Theodosiadis - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Piotr Kuczkowski - Invictus BJJ
2 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
3 - Ondrej Skrivan - DSC Gym (Silver Fox BJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Fabian Biedermann - Gracie Barra
3 - Piotr Kuczkowski - Invictus BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco das Chagas Nascimento Matias - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gleison Guilherme de Souza Simoes - Champions BJJ
2 - Konrad Tadeusz Turek - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Jan-Heinrich Brockmann - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Robert Grzegorz Janista - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Marco Vendramin - GF Team
3 - Adam maw - Gracie Barra
3 - Rad Budzicki - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
2 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Invictus BJJ
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Rostislav Rybak - Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Paweł Lewandowski - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Invictus BJJ
2 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marko Tapani Oikarainen - Brasa CTA
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Davi Castro Tavares - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pawel Sujewicz - ZR Team Association
2 - Sebastian Eberhardt - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jonas Pereira Rodrigues - CVA BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damian Jakub Rogala - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wilko Wilken - GF Team
3 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Sebastian Eberhardt - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Alan Fletcher - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Filip Kopij - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
2 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
2 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa
3 - Marcin Adrian Kabat - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Kalka - Invictus BJJ
2 - Robert Svedik - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Emmanouil Nikolaos Andris - Hermes Club
2 - Kenny Hupe - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nikolaos Mantzoyranis - Hermes Club


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniel Grosenick - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Pavlos Tseretopoulos - Hermes Club


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bartholomaeus Hoffmann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Krzysztof Filipczak - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michal Chudy - Invictus BJJ
2 - Michal Schweineker - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Yury Ermakov - ZR Team Association
2 - Michal Chudy - Invictus BJJ
3 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Daniel Grosenick - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ
2 - Ivo Hoffman - Jungle BJJ
3 - Bobby Hall - ZR Team Association
3 - Dirk Stautmeister - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jan Bartoška - Jungle BJJ
2 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Jan Bartoška - Jungle BJJ
3 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland
2 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Aliaksandr Varanovich - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland
3 - Daniel Krakowiak - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Jaroslaw Tomasz Chmiel - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Bart Romaniec - CheckMat
2 - Nerijus Strumila - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Marco Piero Crispini - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Kostas Seitanidis - Hermes Club
3 - Yuriy Brozgol - Soul Fighter's Israel


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra
2 - Lech Witold Szczesniak - Exilados Team Poland
3 - Kostas Seitanidis - Hermes Club


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jose Miguel Marcos Branco - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Siarhei Mikhailiuk - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Siarhei Mikhailiuk - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Jose Miguel Marcos Branco - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu