Chicago Spring Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/19/2019 11:44:50 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Brasa CTA - 136
2 - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts - 82
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 76
4 - Gracie Barra - 74
5 - LCCT USA - 54
6 - Juniko' - 33
7 - Zenith BJJ - USA - 29
8 - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu - 27
9 - Black Arrow - 27
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 21

Athletes Results By Category

Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Caio Rafe Sainz - Brasa CTA
2 - Frankie Milne - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Iliyan Antonio Hoskins - CRBJJ USA
3 - Jackson Pecora - Brasa CTA


Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Icaro Blasco Moreno - Juniko'
2 - Samuel L Junco - Brasa CTA


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Alec C Sanchez - LCCT USA


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Colton James Horwitz - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Hallahan - Gracie Barra
3 - Geovani de Jesus Noriega - LCCT USA
3 - Grayson Alexander Jung - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Marc Klarner Traven - Brasa CTA
2 - Kane Joseph Warren - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Poplawski - Gracie Barra
3 - Gunnar Kaine Trimolt - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sean Kingsley Diebold - LCCT USA
2 - Andrei Jacob Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lincoln Calvo - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hunter Douglas Wilson - Cavalo Team


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Paola Perez - Brasa CTA
2 - Amelia Noelle Guinn - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Abigail Benson - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Kaori Maya Karas - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Sidney S Benedick - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Alana Curley - Alliance


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Enzo Ramirez - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Ethyn H Saller - Nashville MMA
3 - Kane Thomas Ladegast - Helio Soneca BJJ


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Preston O Webb - SAS Team USA
2 - Leonid Mihail Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matthew Tracey - Gracie Humaita New Jersey


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Carlos Rafael Sainz III - Brasa CTA
2 - Thaddeus Young - Black Arrow
3 - Grady Ermini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Soren William Liebman - Carlson Gracie Team


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Ivan Classen - LCCT USA


Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Bobby - Brasa CTA
2 - Filip m Rosen - Staley Martial Arts


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Anabella L Junco - Brasa CTA
2 - Julia Costa Escobar - Brasa CTA
3 - Alonna Rae Hardwick - Nashville MMA
3 - Aria Pulido - Gracie Barra


Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Zoe Yazmin Delgado - Brasa CTA


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Braulio Corral III - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Jayce Gronniger - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Davi Silva - Alliance
3 - Joshua Cordero Classen - LCCT USA


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Joshua Andres Viera - Brasa CTA
2 - Joseph Tegel - Gracie Barra
3 - James Jun-Sah Flowers - Brasa CTA


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Landon Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Ezequiel Jacob Chapa - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Junior 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Parker J Brodeur - LCCT USA
2 - Julian James Miletello - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Rooster

1 - Hannah Chong - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ava Nanea Iawlani Amorin - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Junior 1 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - MOnterey KT Reetz - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 - Marina Vaseneva - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evie Toborg - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Toby James Gamble - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Howard Niggeler - Black Arrow


Junior 1 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Sun-Yoon Ann Karas - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Yosef Holtz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Andres Victor Sanchez - LCCT USA
3 - Daniel Alexander Zakharov - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Max Szymanski - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Maximus Dimitrij Reyna - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Louis Daniel Mendez - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Kaio Maia - Juniko'
3 - Gavin Salas - LCCT USA


Junior 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luke Evan Reid - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Andres Antonio Viera - Brasa CTA


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Feather

1 - Isabella DeLa Cruz Butler - Gracie Barra
2 - Maya Anne Smith - American Top Team Deerfield Beach


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Light

1 - Skylar Grace Weinstein - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Female / Grey / Heavy

1 - Grace Jenean Stratton - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Lilly White - Brasa CTA


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Kenzo Samejima de Lemos - Gracie Barra


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Dominic Michael Pelc - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Rocco Gurin - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Jorge L. F. Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Light-Feather

1 - Christian James Jelle - Black Arrow
2 - Evan Ramirez - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
3 - Kacper Harla - Brasa CTA
3 - Logan Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Feather

1 - Ryder Thomas Britt - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Brandon Alves - Juniko'
2 - Anthony Fakhoury - Gracie Barra
3 - James Anthony Pytel - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Omar Diriee - Juniko'
2 - Daniel Perez - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrew William Peter - Gracie Barra


Junior 3 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacob John Giordano - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Owen Matys - Brasa CTA


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Middle

1 - Emma Nicole Trivette - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Kiera Curley - Alliance
3 - Chandrika Pallekonda - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arianna Santucci - LCCT USA
2 - Jillian Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Dominic Wlodarski - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - oz Stephen Smylie - Carlson Gracie Team


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Nathan Alixander Suarez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Oscar Leonardo Guerrero - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Medeiros - Brasa CTA


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Christian Esteban Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Lukas Lind - Black Arrow
3 - Alexander Soltes - Alliance
3 - Perrin Jeffrey Dimmitt - LEAD BJJ


Junior 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tristan Rocco Sainz - Brasa CTA
2 - Braxton Eli Sims - Badger Style BJJ
3 - Christopher D Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan James Gomizelj - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Feather

1 - Mia Selene Mendoza - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kailey Michelle Benson - Gracie Barra
3 - Morgan Tyler Rutherford - Veneration BJJ


Junior 3 / Female / Yellow / Middle

1 - Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Rooster

1 - Mason Dwaine Jones - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Aidan Babaran - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Rhenzo Augusto - LCCT USA
2 - Josiah DeJuan Alan Triezenberg - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Keaton H. Williams - TAC Team BJJ


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Nathan Richard Amescua - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Ryan Zachary Pickett - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Heavy

1 - Christopher Sebastian Mauer - Gracie Barra


Teen 1 / Male / Grey / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexander Arnold Poholik - Gracie Barra
2 - Peter Francis Gudinas - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Luke Gerhard Stratton - Zenith BJJ - USA


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Xavier David Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew J Ryalls - Juniko'


Teen 1 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Simon RJ Norriz F Dominguez - Atos JJ USA
3 - Jack James Dempsey - Alliance


Teen 1 / Female / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Ignatova - Gracie Barra
2 - Sophia Natalie kirklewski - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 1 / Male / Orange / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Alexander Sainz - Brasa CTA
2 - Damian Debonaire Soto - Brasa CTA
3 - Brendan Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Angelo Santucci - LCCT USA


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Camden James Hamilton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William McLeod Ball - LCCT USA


Teen 2 / Male / Grey / Super-Heavy

1 - Connor Bishop Duvall - Gracie Barra


Teen 2 / Female / Grey / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel L Alves - Juniko'


Teen 2 / Male / Yellow / Light

1 - Malachi Eugene Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ricardo Widmann - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 2 / Male / Orange / Light-Feather

1 - Colin Marcus Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hassan Naji Bazzi - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Light

1 - Ian Crafton - Atos JJ USA
2 - Ethan Babaran - Gracie Barra
3 - Giovanni Raul Gonzalez - Brasa CTA


Teen 3 / Male / Grey / Middle

1 - Ethan A Brodeur - LCCT USA


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Rooster

1 - Cole Lucas Feltz - Black Arrow


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Feather

1 - Cody James Averett - Zenith BJJ - USA
2 - Dalton Brady Vallee - Cavalo Team


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Middle

1 - Noel Torres - CheckMat
2 - Braxton Rowley - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anthony Morales - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Medium-Heavy

1 - Duncan Sebastian Roetemeyer - Brasa CTA


Teen 3 / Male / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luca Fernandez - Brasa CTA
2 - Shane Tucker - Renato Tavares Association


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Light-Feather

1 - Alexia Alayna Arnold - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Valarie Jimenez - Carlson Gracie Team


Teen 3 / Female / Yellow / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandria Cheyenne Peter - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephanie Alexandra Lain - Brasa CTA


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Light

1 - Joao C. Nascimento - Milton Bastos BJJ
2 - Joshua Alexander Crago - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
3 - Demetri Pappas - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zain Seyed Javan - Soul Fighters BJJ


Teen 3 / Male / Orange / Heavy

1 - Danny Diaz - Brasa CTA
2 - Pauly Richard Lloyd Westhoff - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Patrick Madden - Renato Tavares Association