Chicago Spring Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

May/19/2019 23:42:47 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light

Brasa CTA Caio Rafe Sainz
Brasa CTA Jackson Alexander Pecora
CRBJJ USA Iliyan Antonio Hoskins
Renato Tavares Association Travis Frank Milne Jr
Staley Martial Arts Caleb Matthew Hogrefe
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather

Brasa CTA Samuel Lamardo Junco
Juniko' Icaro Blasco Moreno
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Brasa CTA Michael F Mazza Jr
LCCT USA Alec Christian Sanchez
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Collin Bryce Taylor
Gracie Barra Anthony William Hallahan
Gracie Barra Colton James Horwitz
LCCT USA Geovani de Jesus Noriega
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Grayson Alexander Jung
Total: 5

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Gunnar Kaine Trimolt
Brasa CTA Marc Klarner Traven
Gracie Barra Brian Poplawski
Gracie Barra Kane Joseph Warren
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Andrei Jacob Averion Alava
Gracie Barra Lincoln Jacob Calvo
LCCT USA Sean Kingsley Diebold
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Cavalo Team Hunter Douglas Wilson
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy Amelia Noelle Guinn
Brasa CTA Paola Maria Perez
Gracie Barra Abigail Rae Benson
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather

Pedigo Submission Fighting Kaori Maya Karas
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Sidney Marie Benedick
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Middle

Alliance Alana Madeline Curley
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy Enzo J. T. Ramirez
Helio Soneca BJJ Kane Thomas Ladegast
Nashville MMA Ethyn Hunter Saller
The Jiu-Jitsu Academy Cameron Price Feightner
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Leonid Mihail Reyna
Gracie Humaita New Jersey Matthew Kenneth Tracey
SAS Team USA Preston O'Conner Webb
Total: 3

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light

Black Arrow Thaddeus James Young
Brasa CTA Carlos Rafael Sainz III
Carlson Gracie Team Grady Shane Ermini
Carlson Gracie Team Soren William Liebman
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

LCCT USA Diego Ivan Classen
Total: 1

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy

Brasa CTA Anthony Robert De La Cruz
Staley Martial Arts Filip Marc Rosen
Total: 2

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather

Brasa CTA Anabella Lamardo Junco
Brasa CTA Julia Costa Escobar Saad
Gracie Barra Aria A O Pulido
Nashville MMA Alonna Rae Hardwick
Total: 4

GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light

Brasa CTA Zoe Yazmin Delgado
Staley Martial Arts Addyson Renae Hogrefe
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Braulio Corral III
SAS Team USA Reilly Jay Webb
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

Alliance Davi B De Andrade Paula Alves Silva
BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Micah Elian Amescua
LCCT USA Joshua Cordero Classen
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Jayce Gronniger
Total: 4

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Middle

Brasa CTA James Jun-Sah Flowers
Brasa CTA Joshua Andres Viera
Gracie Barra Joseph S Tegel
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Ezequiel Jacob Chapa
Zenith BJJ - USA Landon Brickell
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa CTA Cameron Carder
Carlson Gracie Team Julian James Miletello
LCCT USA Parker J Brodeur
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster

Carlson Gracie Team Hannah Chong
Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas Ava Nanea I. Amorin
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Evie Louise Toborg
Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Marina A Vaseneva
Gracie Humaita New Jersey Monterey K T Reetz
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu Daniel Alexander Zakharov
LCCT USA Andres Victor Sanchez
Renzo Gracie Mexico Yosef Holtz Jerusalmi
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Max Connor Szymanski
Brasa CTA David Isaac Fridman
Carlson Gracie Team Maximus Dimitrij Reyna
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Louis Daniel Mendez Jr
BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Stevan Miodrag Pantelic
Juniko' Kaio Duarte Maia
LCCT USA Gavin Salas
Total: 4

GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Luke Evan Reid
Brasa CTA Andres Antonio Viera IV
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Feather

American Top Team Deerfield Beach Maya Anne Smith
Gracie Barra Isabella Joseline DeLa Cruz Butler
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light

Gracie Barra Skylar Grace Weinstein
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy

Brasa CTA Lilly Lynn White
Zenith BJJ - USA Grace Jenean Stratton
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy Evan Jelani Torado Ramirez
Black Arrow Christian James Jelle
Brasa CTA Kacper Michael Harla
Zenith BJJ - USA Logan Michael Brickell
Total: 4

GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Thomas Ryder Britt
Total: 1

GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Middle

Carlson Gracie Team James Anthony Pytel
Gracie Barra Anthony Fakhoury
Juniko' Brandon Alex Alves
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa CTA Daniel Paul Perez
Gracie Barra Andrew William Peter
Juniko' Omar Diriee
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Super-Heavy

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Jacob John Giordano
Brasa CTA Owen David Matys
Total: 2

GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

Alliance Kiera Jeanine Curley
BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Emma Nicole Trivette
LEAD BJJ Chandrika Pallekonda
Total: 3

GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy

LCCT USA Arianna Kei Santucci
McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Jillian Louren Giller
Total: 2

GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Mason Dwaine Jones
Gracie Barra Aidan V Babaran
Total: 2

GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Josiah DeJuan-Alan Triezenberg
LCCT USA Rhenzo R G Augusto
TAC Team BJJ Keaton H. Williams
Total: 3

GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Nathan Richard Amescua
Gracie Barra Ryan Zachary Pickett
Juniko' Kaike Duarte Maia
Total: 3

GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy

Gracie Barra Christopher Sebastian S H Mauer
Total: 1

GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts Peter Francis Gudinas
Gracie Barra Alexander Arnold Poholik
Zenith BJJ - USA Luke Gerhard Stratton
Total: 3

GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Middle

LCCT USA Angelo Koutard Santucci
Total: 1

GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Camden James Hamilton
LCCT USA William McLeod Ball
Total: 2

GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy

Gracie Barra Connor Bishop Duvall
Total: 1

GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Juniko' Angel L Alves
Total: 1

GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light

Atos JJ USA Ian Jacob Crafton
Brasa CTA Giovanni Raul Gonzalez
Gracie Barra Marc Ethan Babaran
Total: 3

GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

LCCT USA Ethan A Brodeur
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather

Black Arrow Thomas Howard Niggeler
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Toby James Gamble
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Feather

Pedigo Submission Fighting Sun-Yoon Ann Karas
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Gracie Barra Kenzo Samejima de Lemos
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Rocco Walter Gurin
Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy Dominic Michael Pelc
Staley Martial Arts Carter Sherman Hogrefe
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light

American Top Team Fort Lauderdale Jorge L. F. Fernandes
Black Arrow Nicodemus Aaron Young
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Oz Stephen Smylie
Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu Dominic Thomas Wlodarski
Total: 2

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Oscar Leonardo Guerrero
Brasa CTA Rafael Leite de Medeiros
LEAD BJJ Nathan Alixannder Suarez
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light

Alliance Alexander John Soltes
Black Arrow Lukas Andrew Lind
Carlson Gracie Team Christian Esteban Jimenez
LEAD BJJ Perrin Jeffrey Dimmitt
Total: 4

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Badger Style BJJ Braxton Eli Sims
Brasa CTA Tristan Rocco Sainz
Carlson Gracie Team Christopher D Hernandez
Zenith BJJ - Canada Ryan James Gomizelj
Total: 4

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster

Gracie Barra Akemi Samejima de Lemos
Total: 1

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather

Carlson Gracie Team Mia Selene Mendoza
Gracie Barra Kailey Michelle Benson
Veneration BJJ Morgan Tyler Rutherford
Total: 3

ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle

American Top Team Fort Lauderdale Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes
Total: 1

YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather

Atos Jiu-Jitsu Xavier David Oliveira
Juniko' Matthew Joseph Ryalls Jr
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather

Alliance Jack James Dempsey
Atos JJ USA Simon RJ Norriz F Dominguez
Carlson Gracie Team Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava
Total: 3

YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy

Carlson Gracie Team Sophia Natalie kirklewski
Gracie Barra Maria Tzvetanova Ignatova
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light

Carlson Gracie Team Malachi Eugene Moore
Soul Fighters BJJ Ricardo Widmann Arenales
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Rooster

Black Arrow Cole Lucas Feltz
Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Nathan Charles Wilmer
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Feather

Cavalo Team Dalton Brady Vallee
Zenith BJJ - USA Cody James Averett
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle

Caique Jiu-Jitsu Anthony George Morales
CheckMat Noel Torres
McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Braxton James Rowley
Total: 3

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy

Brasa CTA Duncan Sebastian Roetemeyer
LEAD BJJ Viraj Pallekonda
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa CTA Luca Fernandez Viteri
Renato Tavares Association Charles Shane Wesley Tucker
Total: 2

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather

Alliance Alice Elizabeth Myers
Carlson Gracie Team Valarie Jimenez
Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu Alexia Alayna Arnold
Total: 3

YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa CTA Stephanie Alexandra Lain
Gracie Barra Alexandria Cheyenne Peter
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy

Brasa CTA Damian Debonaire Soto
Brasa CTA Michael Alexander Sainz
Renato Tavares Association Brendan John Madden
Total: 3

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather

Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy Hassan Naji Bazzi
Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Colin Marcus Yun
Total: 2

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light

BJJ Lifestyle Academy Joshua Alexander Crago
Milton Bastos BJJ Joao C. Nascimento
Soul Fighters BJJ Zain Seyed Javan
Vieira Jiu-Jitsu Demetri Nicholas Pappas
Total: 4

GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy

Brasa CTA Danny Diaz
Carlson Gracie Team Pauly Richard Lloyd Westhoff
Renato Tavares Association James Patrick Madden
Total: 3