Chicago Spring Kids International Open Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

May/19/2019 23:30:13 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Alliance


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Middle  
Alana Madeline Curley  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Davi B De Andrade Paula Alves Silva  


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle  
Kiera Jeanine Curley  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Alexander John Soltes  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather  
Jack James Dempsey  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Alice Elizabeth Myers  


Total: 6

American Top Team Deerfield Beach


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Feather  
Maya Anne Smith  


Total: 1

American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Jorge L. F. Fernandes  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Middle  
Ana Luiza Frias Fernandes  


Total: 2

Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Amelia Noelle Guinn  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Enzo J. T. Ramirez  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Evan Jelani Torado Ramirez  


Total: 3

Atos Jiu-Jitsu


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Camden James Hamilton  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Oscar Leonardo Guerrero  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Xavier David Oliveira  


Total: 3

Atos JJ USA


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Ian Jacob Crafton  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather  
Simon RJ Norriz F Dominguez  


Total: 2

Badger Style BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Braxton Eli Sims  


Total: 1

BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Gunnar Kaine Trimolt  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Braulio Corral III  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Micah Elian Amescua  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Ezequiel Jacob Chapa  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Max Connor Szymanski  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Stevan Miodrag Pantelic  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Louis Daniel Mendez Jr  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Luke Evan Reid  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Jacob John Giordano  


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle  
Emma Nicole Trivette  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Mason Dwaine Jones  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Josiah DeJuan-Alan Triezenberg  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Nathan Richard Amescua  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Peter Francis Gudinas  


Total: 14

BJJ Lifestyle Academy


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Joshua Alexander Crago  


Total: 1

Black Arrow


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Christian James Jelle  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Thaddeus James Young  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Thomas Howard Niggeler  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Nicodemus Aaron Young  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Lukas Andrew Lind  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Rooster  
Cole Lucas Feltz  


Total: 6

Brasa CTA


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light  
Jackson Alexander Pecora  


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light  
Caio Rafe Sainz  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather  
Samuel Lamardo Junco  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Michael F Mazza Jr  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Marc Klarner Traven  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Paola Maria Perez  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy  
Anthony Robert De La Cruz  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Julia Costa Escobar Saad  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light  
Zoe Yazmin Delgado  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Joshua Andres Viera  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
James Jun-Sah Flowers  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Cameron Carder  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
David Isaac Fridman  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Andres Antonio Viera IV  


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy  
Lilly Lynn White  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kacper Michael Harla  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Daniel Paul Perez  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Owen David Matys  


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Giovanni Raul Gonzalez  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Carlos Rafael Sainz III  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Anabella Lamardo Junco  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Rafael Leite de Medeiros  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Duncan Sebastian Roetemeyer  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Luca Fernandez Viteri  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Stephanie Alexandra Lain  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Tristan Rocco Sainz  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Michael Alexander Sainz  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Damian Debonaire Soto  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
Danny Diaz  


Total: 29

Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather  
Collin Bryce Taylor  


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle  
Evie Louise Toborg  


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle  
Marina A Vaseneva  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster  
Daniel Alexander Zakharov  


Total: 4

Caique Jiu-Jitsu


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Anthony George Morales  


Total: 1

Carlson Gracie Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Andrei Jacob Averion Alava  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Leonid Mihail Reyna  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Soren William Liebman  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Julian James Miletello  


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster  
Hannah Chong  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Maximus Dimitrij Reyna  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
James Anthony Pytel  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light  
Grady Shane Ermini  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Rocco Walter Gurin  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Oz Stephen Smylie  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Christian Esteban Jimenez  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Christopher D Hernandez  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather  
Mia Selene Mendoza  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Feather  
Gabriel Lorenzo Averion Alava  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Sophia Natalie kirklewski  


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Malachi Eugene Moore  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Valarie Jimenez  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
Pauly Richard Lloyd Westhoff  


Total: 18

Cavalo Team


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Hunter Douglas Wilson  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Feather  
Dalton Brady Vallee  


Total: 2

CheckMat


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Noel Torres  


Total: 1

CRBJJ USA


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light  
Iliyan Antonio Hoskins  


Total: 1

Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Dominic Michael Pelc  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Hassan Naji Bazzi  


Total: 2

Gracie Barra


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather  
Colton James Horwitz  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather  
Anthony William Hallahan  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Kane Joseph Warren  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light  
Brian Poplawski  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Lincoln Jacob Calvo  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Light-Feather  
Abigail Rae Benson  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Aria A O Pulido  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Middle  
Joseph S Tegel  


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Feather  
Isabella Joseline DeLa Cruz Butler  


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Light  
Skylar Grace Weinstein  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Anthony Fakhoury  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Andrew William Peter  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Rooster  
Aidan V Babaran  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Ryan Zachary Pickett  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Heavy  
Christopher Sebastian S H Mauer  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Alexander Arnold Poholik  


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Super-Heavy  
Connor Bishop Duvall  


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Marc Ethan Babaran  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kenzo Samejima de Lemos  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Rooster  
Akemi Samejima de Lemos  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather  
Kailey Michelle Benson  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Maria Tzvetanova Ignatova  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Ultra-Heavy  
Alexandria Cheyenne Peter  


Total: 23

Gracie Humaita New Jersey


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Matthew Kenneth Tracey  


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Middle  
Monterey K T Reetz  


Total: 2

Helio Soneca BJJ


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Kane Thomas Ladegast  


Total: 1

Juniko'


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 1 / Male / Feather  
Icaro Blasco Moreno  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Kaio Duarte Maia  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Middle  
Brandon Alex Alves  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Omar Diriee  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Middle  
Kaike Duarte Maia  


GREY / Teen 2 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Angel L Alves  


YELLOW / Teen 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Matthew Joseph Ryalls Jr  


Total: 7

LCCT USA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Alec Christian Sanchez  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather  
Geovani de Jesus Noriega  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Sean Kingsley Diebold  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Diego Ivan Classen  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Joshua Cordero Classen  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Parker J Brodeur  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster  
Andres Victor Sanchez  


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Light  
Gavin Salas  


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Arianna Kei Santucci  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Rhenzo R G Augusto  


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Middle  
Angelo Koutard Santucci  


GREY / Teen 2 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
William McLeod Ball  


GREY / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Ethan A Brodeur  


Total: 13

LEAD BJJ


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Middle  
Chandrika Pallekonda  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Nathan Alixannder Suarez  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light  
Perrin Jeffrey Dimmitt  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Viraj Pallekonda  


Total: 4

Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Jayce Gronniger  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Feather  
Thomas Ryder Britt  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Male / Feather  
Toby James Gamble  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Female / Light-Feather  
Alexia Alayna Arnold  


Total: 4

Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Rooster  
Nathan Charles Wilmer  


Total: 1

McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


GREY / Junior 3 / Female / Medium-Heavy  
Jillian Louren Giller  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Middle  
Braxton James Rowley  


Total: 2

Milton Bastos BJJ


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Joao C. Nascimento  


Total: 1

Nashville MMA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Feather  
Alonna Rae Hardwick  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Ethyn Hunter Saller  


Total: 2

Pedigo Submission Fighting


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather  
Kaori Maya Karas  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 1 / Female / Feather  
Sun-Yoon Ann Karas  


Total: 2

Renato Tavares Association


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light  
Travis Frank Milne Jr  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Charles Shane Wesley Tucker  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Brendan John Madden  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Heavy  
James Patrick Madden  


Total: 4

Renzo Gracie Mexico


GREY / Junior 2 / Male / Rooster  
Yosef Holtz Jerusalmi  


Total: 1

Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 2 / Male / Light-Feather  
Colin Marcus Yun  


Total: 1

SAS Team USA


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Feather  
Preston O'Conner Webb  


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Light-Feather  
Reilly Jay Webb  


Total: 2

Soul Fighters BJJ


YELLOW / Teen 2 / Male / Light  
Ricardo Widmann Arenales  


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Zain Seyed Javan  


Total: 2

Staley Martial Arts


GREY / Mighty-Mite 3 / Male / Light  
Caleb Matthew Hogrefe  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Heavy  
Filip Marc Rosen  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Female / Light  
Addyson Renae Hogrefe  


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 2 / Male / Feather  
Carter Sherman Hogrefe  


Total: 4

TAC Team BJJ


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Light  
Keaton H. Williams  


Total: 1

The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Cameron Price Feightner  


Total: 1

Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Dominic Thomas Wlodarski  


Total: 1

Veneration BJJ


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Female / Feather  
Morgan Tyler Rutherford  


Total: 1

Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


GREEN, ORANGE / Teen 3 / Male / Light  
Demetri Nicholas Pappas  


Total: 1

Zenith BJJ - Canada


ORANGE, YELLOW / Junior 3 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Ryan James Gomizelj  


Total: 1

Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Male / Feather  
Grayson Alexander Jung  


GREY, YELLOW / Pee-Wee 2 / Female / Feather  
Sidney Marie Benedick  


GREY / Junior 1 / Female / Rooster  
Ava Nanea I. Amorin  


Total: 3

Zenith BJJ - USA


GREY / Junior 1 / Male / Medium-Heavy  
Landon Brickell  


GREY / Junior 2 / Female / Heavy  
Grace Jenean Stratton  


GREY / Junior 3 / Male / Light-Feather  
Logan Michael Brickell  


GREY / Teen 1 / Male / Ultra-Heavy  
Luke Gerhard Stratton  


YELLOW / Teen 3 / Male / Feather  
Cody James Averett  


Total: 5