Chicago Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/19/2019 18:45:17 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - TAC Team BJJ - 303
2 - Alliance - 294
3 - Carlson Gracie Team - 197
4 - GF Team - 130
5 - Gracie Barra - 126
6 - Brasa CTA - 112
7 - Valko BJJ Academy - 106
8 - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu - 106
9 - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu - 92
10 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 73

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Christopher Guerra Prieto - Brasa CTA
2 - Drevin Boswell - Renato Tavares Association


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joe Sullivan - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gabriel John Stratton - Zenith BJJ - USA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Ethan York - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Wade Diriee - Juniko'


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Julian Lozano - Brasa CTA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Madden - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Donovan Rupert - Cavalo Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Julian Lozano - Brasa CTA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Donovan Rupert - Cavalo Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra
2 - Brooke Adelaide Crawley - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Brian Taraszka - Uflacker Academy
2 - Darien Gray - Uflacker Academy
3 - Samuel Munro - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Hwang - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Connor Hayden - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jake Windblow Johnson - CRBJJ USA
3 - Logan Charipar - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jacob Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Chad Alan Hinton II - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Otis Woods - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Spencer Babcock - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Norman Velazquez - TAC Team BJJ
2 - David Samuel Clois Heston - Kronos BJJ
3 - Cole Marik - Team Robson Moura
3 - Lonnie Vincent White - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Robert Thomas Sweeney - Gracie Barra
2 - Marshall Roberts - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Isaac Miller - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Perry Carl Leffler - Black Arrow


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephen d Heston - Kronos BJJ
2 - Patrick Berry - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bobby Stuebinger - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Ryan Werner - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Steven Frederick Fritsch - Gracie Barra
2 - Brandon Moliga - Alliance
3 - Christian Andrew Buttrick - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jacob Joseph Kruger - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Timothy James Culberson-Fehling - CheckMat
2 - Nathan David Poli - Alliance
3 - Justin L Jones - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter Balabanos - TAC Team Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joseph M Hall - Gracie Barra
2 - Eric Shane Haines - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Michael Edward Hill - Veneration BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Morgan S Kelly-Huber - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Hope Christian Wilson - Alliance
3 - Heather Christine Lanesmith - Kronos BJJ
3 - Kaylee Anne Feller - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
2 - Madelaine Bailey - Gracie Barra
3 - Adriana Soledad Felix - Alliance
3 - Bonnie Lynn Baur - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Tiffany Storms - GF Team
2 - Torree L Steve - Gracie Barra
3 - Angela Como - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Paeton Van Asten - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Hanna Schiffhauer - BJJ Lifestyle Academy Belleville
2 - Claire Johnson - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Dakota Irene-Louise Cherup - Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Ann Hubbell - Team Curran


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jourdan Jeongco Jackson - Alliance
2 - Lauren Hoffman - Gracie Barra
3 - Kimberly Smith - Team Curran
3 - Nakita Marie Downes - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Jazmin Robinson - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Megan Wright - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Eve Gibson Pytel - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacqueline Marie Flinn - SAS Team
2 - Sara Polacek - Alliance
3 - Mallory Davis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elias Garcia - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Austin Bashi - Warrior Way
3 - Shawn Encalado Jr. - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mahmoud M Jabr - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jakob Brooks - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Alexander Howell Salas - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shayan Aptinfar - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Silveira Zarichta - GF Team
2 - Charlesson Reymond - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Argel Colin Gonzalez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Michael Whalen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Kevin Medeiros - Uflacker Academy
2 - Tristan Kolby Overvig - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Louis Mark Raimondo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tom Gerszewski - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Garrett Horsmon - GF Team
2 - Orlando L. Sanders Jr. - BJJ Lifestyle Academy
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Matthew Ryan Lipscomb - Team Redzovic


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Alejandro Wajner - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Drew Forrest Barnes - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Meehan - Alliance
2 - Kyusik Kim - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Cody T Steakley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dan Dubinsky - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cole Edward Lee - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Andrew Benjamin Mathison - Veneration BJJ
3 - Iurii Shpylei - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Marcelo Justin Diaz - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Dan Dubinsky - Alliance
3 - Jason Meehan - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Emily Anne Bakian - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachelle Riley - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Melissa Anne Duda - Alliance
2 - Jeni Fennell - Choke-U
3 - Jessica Foote - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Tam Thanh Dang - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Samantha Anne Usman - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriela Lembcke - Alliance
3 - Zanetta Amelia Poretti - Clark Gracie Team International


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
2 - Maria Bascom - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Andrea P Schoenegge - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Kimberly Kinch - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Jessica Kristan - Gracie Barra
2 - Kelsey Klein - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Connor Christine Harris - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jaqualynn Suellen Cooley - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaycee Sullivan - Choke-U
2 - Sydney Skuodas - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Suthasinee S. Vickstrom - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Thea Fisk - Alliance
2 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra
3 - Eden Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tommi Lea Rodriguez - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Thea Fisk - Alliance
2 - Maria Bascom - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Dakota Rae Zimmerman - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Samantha Hall - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Feiyang Li - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gavin Mikhail Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Rohan Patel - Brasa CTA
3 - Casey Mcwhirter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vinícius da Silva Pereira - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Osman Shah - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ
3 - Artur Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Brad Barnett - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - John Payne - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michael Rakauskas - Alliance
3 - Ryan Smith - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Peterson - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Kenny Kells - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Jameel Badih Massouh - Veneration BJJ
3 - Jonathan Griffin - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
2 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Brandon Songer - Brasa CTA
3 - Matt Lim - LCCT USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Raphael Radaeli - GF Team
2 - Jorge Valladares - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Matthew Skinner - Brasa CTA
3 - Zachary Snyder - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Diego Fernando de Brito - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
3 - Corina Stocker - Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Becca Gill - Nova Uniao Canada
2 - Milla Sofia Mejia Pena - SAS Team
3 - Celeste Posada - LCCT USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Morgan Nicole Henley - Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team
2 - Melissa Maine - Alliance
3 - Heather Prawat - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team
3 - Colleen Marie Merullo - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - João Victor de Oliveira Costa - GF Team
2 - Gonzalo Angel Ponce - CRBJJ USA
3 - Nick Broz - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Emilio Alejandro hernandez-rodgriquez - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
3 - Victor Rocha Mota - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Domenico Novello - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joshua Daniel Keung-Chung Pike - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kléber Fernando Neponucena Farias - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
2 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Marcelo de Souza Lemelle - GF Team
3 - Paulo Ricardo Pires Araujo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
3 - George Jekner - Gracie Barra
3 - Jeremy Turner - Uflacker Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lucas Lisboa Alves - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Phillip Raphael - Kronos BJJ
3 - Chris Feldmeier - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Kenny Ace Morales - Choke-U


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicholas N. Spacek - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance
2 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
3 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Natasha Mazumdar - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
2 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra
3 - Cristina Anaya - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Deandre Villarama Corbe - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
3 - Brandon Woodly Walensky - Clark Gracie Team
3 - Richard Stephen Slomba Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Edward Hohl - Alliance
2 - Felipe Linhares Arruda - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Dante Leon - GF Team
2 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ
3 - Julian L. Synan - Brasa CTA
3 - Rodrigo Gortari do Couto - Cicero Costha Canada


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua S. McKinney - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Joseph C. Watson - Gracie Barra
3 - Blake Klassman - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Vitor Peres Paschoal - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Danilo Borovic - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew W Leighton - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Joshua Cadenbach - Gracie Barra
3 - Todd Brandon Mueckenheim - R1NG BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team Ohio
2 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gialysson Adão Silva Freitas - GF Team
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
2 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team Ohio
3 - Brian J Beaury II - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Benévolo Valle - R1NG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bobby Rawls - Alliance
2 - Edward Loggins - Team Curran
3 - Rob Alfrey - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Samuel Christopher Bingham - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gregory James Woods - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Cody Christopher Whitaker - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Josh Sohn - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gerardo Rafael Contreras - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcus Sokes - Mariefred BJJ
3 - Andy Silva - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Matthew Phillips - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Shaun Davis - CRBJJ USA
3 - Bektur Parpiev - Team Redzovic
3 - Rudolf Tamas - Uflacker Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Watkins - Team Redzovic
2 - Tim Schottler - GF Team
3 - Bob Baker - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Conrad Jeffrie Munro - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Hannah Ruplinger - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Brandy Marie Benedick - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ray Stratos - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Moore - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ryan Lewis - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Guillaume Allaux - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Robert Stuedemann - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Victor Borja - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Ryan M McLaughlin - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Colin R Santangelo - Movimento
3 - Kevin Devries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Shane Gordon - Black Arrow
2 - Giancarlo Pini - Balance
3 - Rich Pierzynski - Brasa CTA
3 - William Breider - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Russo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jeric M Fry - HGJJ USA
3 - John Lee - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tyler Jacob Blind - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ethan Douglas Brinkmann - GF Team
2 - Matthew Schuett - Alliance
3 - Andrew Dolbeare - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Radoslaw Gierczak - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Marc Novak - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Chris T Baardsen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Justin Griggs - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrew Mark Brunet - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Barnett - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darren Kriener - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Paul Barnett - Brasa CTA
3 - Victor Borja - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Angela Leite - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Karen Vieth - Brasa CTA
2 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacqueline Benabe - Movimento


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Hannah Paul - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Angelina Maria Palermo - Team Redzovic


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Jasmine Vazquez - Alliance
3 - Brittney Tucker - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Susan Micsky - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Monica Nydam - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Marian Lee - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danielle Tinebro - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Don Zdan - Alliance
2 - Ryspek Chekeev - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Idris Sunmola - Alliance
2 - Danny Thao - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Francisco Tobías Cruz - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Marc Morandi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Teody Lopez - TAC Team BJJ
2 - bryan hsu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Pitchford - Magic BJJ
3 - Jacob Daily Morse - Combat Base


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jared Vevera - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Brian Kranz - LCCT USA
3 - Christopher Gerard Maciejewski - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA
2 - Steven Blahnik - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ian Chaney - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Kelly - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Branch - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Jonathan Poirier - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Stephen James Smallridge - RCJ Machado


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Polanco - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Johnathon George - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Calvo - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Steven Blahnik - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Stephen James Smallridge - RCJ Machado
3 - Johnathon George - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ronald Tisdale - Team Jucão USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Randi Roodman - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Cameron Bryant - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Jennifer Aniano - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Cameron Bryant - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Justin Reyes - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jace Vevera - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Anthony Bell - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Kirk Huff - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Alan Fritz - TAC Team BJJ
2 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nicholas S. Garcia - Brasa CTA
3 - Thomas Paul Grant - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nick Murphy - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
2 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Joseph Thrasher - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David James Fox - LEAD BJJ
3 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Burlington BJJ
2 - Krystal McKenzie - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno César Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Robert Clayton Hantz - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - José Luis dos Santos Varella - GF Team
3 - Caio Cesar Oliveira - TAC Team BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven J. Patterson - Brasa CTA
2 - Andrew Acker - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Fernando Moya Herrera - Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Kronos BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fernando Moya Herrera - Fernando Moya Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Bruce Guevara - Uflacker Academy
3 - John B Gutta - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Jonathan Mraunac - Movimento
2 - John Spaight - CRBJJ USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Kazuma Terada - Kronos BJJ
2 - Pasquale Esposito - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Kenneth Chung - CRBJJ USA
3 - Michael Sungil Lee - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jesse Kunes - CRBJJ USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Bopp - Alliance
2 - Mike Gawlik - Alliance
3 - Igor Gromov - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffery Dean Ray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - René P. Wissel - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Vaccarello - LCCT USA
3 - Scott David Julius - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Justin Chappelle - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sam Peterson - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Derick A Larrow - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Nikolaos Lagodontis - Infight Canada
2 - Kenneth Arthur Ehlers - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Reed Schuster - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan D Wright - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Clark Forward - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - David Charles Neal - Alliance
3 - Hamid Almozaffar - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Jim Hennessey - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Arturo Nesci - Team Redzovic
2 - Zachary Lundberg - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Jose Hernandez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Kluger - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Raul Velazquez - Uflacker Academy
2 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - James Sloan - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vincent L Gay - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Tyler Jacob Wolf - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Chris Perez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jodey Charette - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Benjamin Nicholas Baker - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - David Charles Neal - Alliance
3 - Jodey Charette - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Charles Schrader - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Steven James Hardy - Nino Schembri Team
3 - Jonathan Stottlemyer - The Inferno Training and Performance Center


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adam Langenderfer - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Sean Barbour - McVicker's BJJ
3 - Adam Bautista - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Phil Halverson - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance
2 - Trent Cook - McCune's Martial Arts
3 - Billie Buss - Team Curran


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Joseph Notaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Miguel Gamez Jr - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jacob Biga - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrew Normington - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Maia Junior - Juniko'
2 - Grant Nidey - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Christopher Lawrence Fisher - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel T. Johnson - Team Redzovic
2 - Joseph Santucci - LCCT USA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joseph Wray - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Mutter - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jacob Biga - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michael Realmuto - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Javier Palomo - LCCT USA
2 - Irshad Khan - Alliance
3 - David Bradley Bergem - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Josey Boatright - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Aaron Carbonell - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Mark Lowe - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic
2 - Will Robinson - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Reel - Movimento
3 - NIKOLAI LUNA - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Fabian Jimenez - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - William R. Morgan - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Nathan Sherk - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - RYAN SALISBURY - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Adam Sippos - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Will Robinson - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Malert - Team Redzovic
3 - NIKOLAI LUNA - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Kathleen Brewer - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ
2 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jadyson Da Costa - Nino Schembri Team
2 - Rafael Rodrigues Fabiano - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John Jason Lawrence - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Robert Schuster - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Casey Pielemeier - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Justin Falk - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jeremy Franklin Umphries - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Lane Watson - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Brent Richard Insco - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - James H. Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Justin Maroney - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Krassimir Dimitrov - Alliance
3 - Nicholas Lee Lewis - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Charles Dale Bowser III - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Everilton Paulino da Silva - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Ribeiro da Costa - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Jonathan E. Lane - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Leite de Medeiros - Brasa CTA
2 - Juliano Sousa Coutinho - Juniko'
3 - Julio Cesar Vieira - Maromba Academia International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jonathan David Correa - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jonathan E. Lane - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Justin Falk - Alliance
3 - Justin Maroney - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa M. Smith - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Vanessa M. Smith - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Robert Peter Hajdani - Brasa CTA
2 - James Brian Lake - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Doug Thompson - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Juan Carlos Dietz - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gary Tracey - Gracie Humaita New Jersey
2 - Mike cm Boyer - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph D Lienhard - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Casey Prime McMillin - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jim Terwilliger - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Brian Burcham - Gracie Barra
2 - Jae Bae - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Joseph Leonardi - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lakeshia R Williams - Brasa CTA
2 - April Renee Schneider - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shaun Richmond - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Myint - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeremy Elkin - TAC Team BJJ
2 - William Weathers - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Guzman - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joseph Bozik - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Shawn Gauvin - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA
3 - Peter Hoopis - Gracie Barra
3 - Seong Kang - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Trevor Capiccioni - Hurricane Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Cribb - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Travis Crawford - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jerry Gunderson - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Ryan Young - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Jose Ricardo Widmann - Rilion Gracie Panama
3 - Tim Stamper - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Brandon Ermini - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Owens II - Gracie Humaita St. Louis


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Mcmannus - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ryan Alexander Scheeper - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Joshua Hamilton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Everette Edding - Rio Pro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Dick - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Joey Sickman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joshua Hamilton - TAC Team BJJ
2 - David Mcmannus - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jerry Gunderson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Travis Crawford - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Carol Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
2 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rebecca Carol Rutherford - Veneration BJJ
2 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Wong - Movimento
2 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Yra - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jesse Lind - Black Arrow
2 - Tommy Cho - Uflacker Academy
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Joseph Roy Miller - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew J Middeke - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dan Ruzicka - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Joshua D Collins - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose A. Madrazo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Malgioglio - Movimento
3 - michael spears - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Raul Jason Aguilar Sr. - Uflacker Academy
2 - Mark Manalad - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Robby Burroughs - CheckMat
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - John welch - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Roberto Ramirez - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joseph Wong - Movimento
3 - Matthew J Middeke - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Dessislava Marinov - Gracie Barra
3 - Fredrica Introne - Magic BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - John Dudley - Gracie Humaita USA
2 - Matt Hlinak - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
2 - allan Souza - Team Redzovic
3 - Micheal Faulkner - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Carlos Feliciano - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Matt Thompson - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Richard Edward Lee - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jesse Rueger - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Ryan Bricco - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Carlos Feliciano - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Hlinak - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Michael Tetsuro Sanda - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Andrew Dent Sabens - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance
2 - Filipe Leonardo de Castro Barbosa - CRBJJ USA
3 - Jeremy M. Penny - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova Uniao Canada
2 - Benjamin Joel Lindhout - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Anthony Lamar Scales - Nova Uniao Canada
2 - Mark J. Vives - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Filipe Leonardo de Castro Barbosa - CRBJJ USA
3 - Leonardo Antonio Perez - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mark Rogers - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Arman Partamian - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Dan Ginavan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Daniel Beatty - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robert Gomizelj - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Elmir Karajica - CSW


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Mark Andeer - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Robert Palmer - BJJ Lab Naperville


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - George Pavlonnis - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Joshua Rogers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA
2 - Jason Smith - Alliance
3 - David Parsons - Shebaro Jiu Jitsu
3 - Eric Proescher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
2 - Brandon Ansell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Clarke Christiansen - Brasa CTA
3 - Joe Waterhouse - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Michael - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jason Smith - Alliance
3 - Eric Proescher - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Robert Munoz - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Ryan Haney - Alliance
2 - AARON HENDERSON - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mike Gould - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Randy Barton - Magic BJJ
3 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Scott Repec - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ryan Haney - Alliance
2 - AARON HENDERSON - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Scott Repec - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Dax A. Razzano - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Neale Ehren Hoerle - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jan Zwolinski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Arturo J. Morales - New England United BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan W. Stockman - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
2 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
3 - Michael Butcher Mahaffey - Combat Base


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - James C. Wade - Gracie Humaita St. Louis
3 - Jeffery A. Rozovics - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rod Perkins - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Tom Taft - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eric Bagby - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
2 - Daniel Taylor - Brasa CTA
3 - Rod Perkins - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Tom Taft - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Anthony Fox - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rick A. Matthews - Veneration BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Randy Patterson - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rick A. Matthews - Veneration BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sean P. Burke - Alliance
2 - Joseph T. Alleva - TAC Team BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Timothy J. Ramsden - Team Curran
2 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Kelly Gleason - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy