Campeonato Sul-Brasileiro de Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Feb/10/2019 15:05:11 (UTC-03:00) Cayenne, Fortaleza

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 267
2 - Alliance - 263
3 - CheckMat - 243
4 - GF Team - 211
5 - Team Marcos Cunha - 170
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 164
7 - Rilion Gracie - 90
8 - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu - 69
9 - Cicero Costha Europe - 58
10 - Nova União - 56

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - David Richard Lopes de Jesus - Lótus Club


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Bruno Cordeiro Sena - Cohab AP
2 - Gustavo Bruno Clementino dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Luan Borges Kupferberg - CheckMat
3 - Wellington Silva dos Santos - Rilion Gracie


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Gomes da Silva - Game Fight Oswaldo Cruz
2 - Petrochelli Pereira de Junior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Caio Fernandes Spinula Simões - GF Team
3 - Vitor Antonio Alves S. Pires - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas de Oliveira Cruz - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Bruno Luis Santanna Caglioni - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Matheus De Carvalho Machado - Academia Pitbull
3 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Davi Loretto dos Santos - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Wendell Gabriel Teixeira de Oliveira - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Higor Siqueira da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Egas Bryan Portela Soares - Gracie Humaita
3 - João Victor Santos da Silva - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alex Liscano Filho - Alliance
2 - Diego Martins Dos Santos - Gracie One
3 - Brian Rodrigues Goulart Vieira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - X Team Xandão Ribeiro


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Antonio Capitula Neto - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jair Felipe Silva - GF Team
2 - Luiz Otavio Tibes - Team Marcos Cunha


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team
2 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Lucas de Oliveira Cruz - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
3 - Wellington Silva dos Santos - Rilion Gracie


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Lucas Rautte Keller Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Liscano Filho - Alliance
3 - João Victor Santos da Silva - GF Team
3 - Lucas Rodrigues Souza - X Team Xandão Ribeiro


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Beatriz Campos - Go Fight BJJ
2 - Gabriela Arias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rayza Beatriz De Lara - Kullgam Competition


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aghata Adriane Rabelo Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Emanuele da Rosa - Behring Jiu-Jitsu Paraná
2 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
3 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Union Team BJJ Brazil


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Giovanna Jara de Souza - GF Team
2 - Estéfany Pozzan Soares - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Aghata Adriane Rabelo Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Beatriz Campos - Go Fight BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Fabiano Pinheiro Garcia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Barbosa do Amaral - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato - Academia Thai Brasil
2 - Willian Nunes da Silva Junior - Cerqueira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Tomaz de Alcântara - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Moraes dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aguiar Batista Correa - Union Team BJJ Brazil
3 - Gabriel Romanelli Rodrigues - Team Monge
3 - Rafael Henrique Martins Soares Siqueira - FF Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - João Vitor Trindade Oliveira - De La Riva Porto Alegre
2 - Felipe Podbevsek Vieira - Gracie Barra
3 - Caio Alberto Brondani - CheckMat
3 - Michel Luciano Soares da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - João Pedro Barros dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Mateus de Oliveira Martins - CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende
3 - Gian Alex May - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Guilherme Amadeu Marangoni - Packer Team BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bernardo Caporal Machado Santiago - Alliance
2 - Nicolas Grimm Floriano - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Henrique Uber Borth - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - William Oalasi Guerra - Nova União


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cintra Mauricio - DJ Team
2 - Henrique Mota Welter - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Anderson da Silva Corrêa - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mateus Felipe Pereira Souza - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - André Luís Januário - Gracie Barra
3 - Altenor luz Ferreira da Silva - Nova União


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Isabely Camilo Santos - Integração / EOFC
2 - Rafaela Godoy De Gracia - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Fabianne Rebouças de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Laura Luzzi Siqueira Campos - Cerqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gabriella Dognini Correa - CheckMat
2 - Barbara Vieira de Souza - Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Joseane Baggio - Alliance
2 - Nicole Berto Silveira - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daiane Cristina da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Fernanda Rosenbrock - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ramon Camargo Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Assumpçao Taborda - A.S Team
3 - David Francisco Carvalho Duarte - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Wellison Jefferson da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nathannael Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Barboza Ferraz Silva - Nova União
3 - Gabriel Rossi Pereira Guidoni - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Weslley Ricardo Silva Bernardes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kevin Alec Bernardino da Silva - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Reinaldo Lima da Silva - UMB Top Team BJJ
3 - Iago de Bom Leandro - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marcos Antonio da Costa Cruz - Equipe A


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Alliance
2 - Weslley Ryan Dutra - Rilion Gracie
3 - Gabriel Granja Marchiori dos Santos - Saldanha JJ Old School
3 - Jackson Tertulino Machado - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Henrique Garcia Cerqueira - Paulo Ledesma BJJ
2 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - Eduardo Fernando Plazezwski - CheckMat
3 - Rui Alves Neto - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
2 - Jonathan Gabriel Dourado Castro - Nova União
3 - Filipe Lucio de Lima - Alliance
3 - Leonardo Pinheiro Delamura Hamaguti - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eleno Correa Silva Teles - GF Team
2 - Reginaldo Lucas Pereira da Silva - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Antonio Medeiros Silva - Alliance
3 - Jorge Guilherme Madureira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie
2 - Pedro Ottonello - GF Team
3 - Leandro José Casas - Packer Team BJJ
3 - Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Rui Alves Neto - Alliance International
2 - Romário Rodrigues da Silva - Ataque Duplo
3 - Jonathan Gabriel Dourado Castro - Nova União
3 - Robson Gomes Praia Júnior - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Adriana Gamarra Valle - Atos JJ International
2 - Stella Medeiros Böck - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hanna Beatriz Tavares Carvalho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Victória Liny Pereira de Souza - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Monique Morais - A.S Team
2 - Giovana Kutlak Barbosa - Alliance
3 - Hemilly Campos Savi - Rilion Gracie
3 - Laura Riberti Sileci - Team Cruz BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Carolina Vianna de Sá - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Morgana Silva Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Sabrina de Farias Sousa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Iara Nathara Machado Grudysz - CheckMat
3 - Kethyle Lorenna Ferreira Silvério - Gracie Barra
3 - Mariana Fortunato Mafra - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Amanda da Silva Fragoas Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Josiane Rodrigues da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Renata Barbosa Monteiro - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello - Constrictor Team
2 - Maria Clara Fabri Birolli - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance
2 - Hanna Beatriz Tavares Carvalho - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iara Nathara Machado Grudysz - CheckMat
3 - Sofia Veloso Magioli e Mello - Constrictor Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Bruno Eduardo Ramos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juan Jose Daniel Gimenez Junior - Nova União
3 - Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Samuel Aloísio de Mello Rocha - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra
2 - Matheus Valle Andrade - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - carlos henrique tavares dos santos - Integração / EOFC
3 - Rodrigo Avila Expedito - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Luiz Andre Matias da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Lucas Nicoleti Micheli - Gracie Barra
3 - Bruno Correa Dos Santos - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Dimas de Moraes Nascimento - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luiz Paulo Carneiro Medeiros - Alliance
2 - Joao Vitor Vieira Arias - Isaias JJ
3 - André Marcelo Gamarra Sicuro Valle - Gracie Barra
3 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance
2 - Agustin Amarilla - Ezequiel Mas BJJ
3 - Eber Germano Moeller Gonçalves - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wagner Clóvis Siqueira de Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Estevão Max Nogara - GF Team
3 - Felipe Andre Pereira - Alliance
3 - Joian Kaue Lima Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Hiago Lima do Amaral - GF Team
3 - Alexandre de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Aguiar Martim - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Serafin Donato Velho - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Edson de Almeida Araujo - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Spillere Milioli - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Joubert Aristeu Mendes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat
3 - Vinicius Simões Bravo - Kullgam Competition


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Wesley Patrick Possamai - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Gabriel Machado - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Eduarda Tozoni Ono - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Thays Hanna Mardegan - GF Team
3 - Larissa de Oliveira Mendes - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
3 - Marcella Alvarega Bastos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Bárbara Pires - CheckMat
2 - Gabina Itati Gomez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Victória Loureiro Ulrich - Rilion Gracie
2 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - Guigo JJ
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Gessica Rodrigues Fong Nien - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
2 - Adriane Cristina Cesário - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliana Fernanda Miranda - CheckMat
3 - Lunar Cristina Schiavini Nicodem - Academia CM System


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kathe Paula de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leticia Yuka Chubaci Murakami - Guigo JJ
2 - Stéphanie Faure - CheckMat
3 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
3 - Stephanie Aparecida Nackamura Juliano - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Diego Henrique Barros Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Magno de Souza luz - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Victor Ieiri de Oliveira - Mesquita Bros
3 - Herbert Rickison Oliveira Caldas - Gile Ribeiro JJ
3 - Marcos Rafael B. Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Aquino Diniz Coelho Santos - CheckMat
3 - Andre Fellipe Ferreira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juarez Luiz da Silva Junior - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Eduardo Avelar de Carvalho - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Luis Felipe da Silva Ribas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hedgard Hissamo Almeida Hashimoto - CheckMat
3 - Yan Garcia Silveira - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
2 - Iago Martins Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thiago Luiz da Silva - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Willian dos Santos Souza - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Ribeiro Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Fábio Bolsoni Pires - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Thiago Saldanha Dalcol - Morumbi Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Luan Azevedo Lima - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Gabriel Arantes Volante - XCoach Team
3 - Arthur Citadin Mendes - Gracie One
3 - Gustavo Henrique Vieira Lustosa - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
3 - Miguel Curi Neto - Nova União


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team
2 - José Eduardo Dalmazzo Fortes - De La Riva Poa
3 - Douglas Felipe da Silva - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Lukas Jose Wolski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vitor Roberto Cheloni Mello - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
3 - Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta - GF Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Silvia de Araujo Silva - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Josiane Marques Pimenta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Diogo José Bento - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team
2 - Aniel Bonifacio Candido - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado - Equipe A
3 - Marcio Ferreira do Nascimento - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
2 - Leandro de Oliveira Lima - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Francisco Gabriel de Abreu Camelo - Ns Brotherhood
3 - João Paulo Gonçalves Neto - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Arthur de Araujo Detânico - JA Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Linhares Knorr - Alliance
3 - Pedro Augusto de Castro Asevedo - Ryan Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza - Alliance
2 - Bruno Bressan Garcia - CheckMat Brasil
3 - Caio Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Aurellio de Queiroz - Pirâmide Grappling Association


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcos Vinicius de Oliveira Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ruan Marques de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alexandre Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - João Carlos Silva de Oliveira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gerard Piotr Labinski - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Diogo Silveira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Henrique Russi Felix de Lima - CheckMat
3 - Richard Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
2 - Aloysio Berardo Falcão de Paula Lopes - Nova Geração
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Guigo JJ
3 - Rafael Cabral Message - Drill BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Herico Hesley de Albuquerque Pinto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Juliano Di Pelli Machado - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Ferreira Gazola - Alliance
2 - João Paulo Gonçalves Neto - Alliance
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Luciano de Macedo Bernert - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Team Marcos Cunha


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Géssica da Fontoura Ventura - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzia Carmem Santana P. Fernandes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Géssica da Fontoura Ventura - Alliance
2 - Leyci Ruth Elias - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Diogo Vieira Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - André Luís Cerávolo de Carvalho - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jeferson Luis Fruneaux - CheckMat
2 - Fabiano Garcia - CheckMat
3 - Luis Gustavo Gonçalves Frasson - Magoo JJ
3 - Renato César Silva Brites - MJJ Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edivaldo Oliveira da Silva Junior - Brasa/99
2 - Mayckon Rodrigues Hoegen - Gracie Barra
3 - Gustavo Geraldo Nogueira Renha - Nova União
3 - Lucas Fernandes da Rosa - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ronald Keith Walker - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Bruno Raphael Tadeu Moraes Brandão - GF Team
3 - Benício Oliveira Feitosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleidiane Ferreira - Alliance
2 - Jenyffer de Aquino Xavier - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo dos Santos - Família Jiu-Jitsu / B9
2 - Michel José Michels - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Fabio Nunes Barbosa - Coelho Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paulo Henrique Rocha de Carvalho - GF Team
2 - Joilson Antunes Costa - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan Manuel Alú - CheckMat
3 - Silverio Leandro Junior - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roberto Vicente Schmitz Quinteiro - WinnerJJ
2 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Felipe Jesus Santos - CheckMat
3 - Jason Klein John Klein - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elizeu Santa Clara Zaioncz - Jaraguá BJJ
2 - Cleber Silva de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leandro Jose da Silva - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Rodolfo Von Der Osten - Alliance
2 - Rulio Gabriel Goulart Fernandes - Equipe Edinho Silva
3 - Odair Jose Fernandes dos Santos - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
3 - Rafael Nuernberg Minatto - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Saul Hedlund Junior - Mitra BJJ
2 - Diego Rebelo Rotta - Julio Topo BJJ
3 - Dieison Nickhorn - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Wagner Luiz Nestor - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Lucas Rodrigo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Diego Eduardo Malavazi - Nova União
3 - Thiago Rodrigo Rosa - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
2 - Jean Phelippe Cignitti - Gracie Humaita
3 - Paulo Henrique Rocha de Carvalho - GF Team
3 - Thiago Rodrigo Rosa - A.S Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Diosana Frigo - Drill BJJ
2 - Patrícia Aviloff Zago da Cunha - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nayara Cristina da luz - Gracie Barra
2 - Jinana Sais - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melise Cavenaghi de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mariza Loch - A.S Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mariza Loch - A.S Team
2 - Melise Cavenaghi de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andressa Decker De Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maria do Carmo Rodrigues de Carvalho - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Jaenisch Lopes - Drill BJJ
2 - Bruno Ricardo Martins - Kalngo Team KT-JJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Augusto Cardoso - Alliance
2 - Andre do Nascimento Lima - CheckMat
3 - Marcus Wolgher Diniz da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Ricardo Marques da Silva - Rilion Gracie


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Leo William Monteiro Borges - Cicero Costha Europe
2 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Baltazar Lira Araújo Júnior - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ederson Silva de Souza - Felipe Vidal


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Leonardo Baldassari - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Koerich - Saldanha JJ Old School
3 - Juliano Nunes Lesama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Esteves Bridi - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diogo Rodrigo Vicente - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen - Wesley Santos Team
3 - Luan Cesar de Souza e Silva - CheckMat
3 - Maximiliano Porto - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jonatã Zurchimitten - Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gabriel Vanio Gomes - Gracie Barra
3 - George Nascimento Marins - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Augusto Ornellas Monteiro - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Cardozo Amaral - Alliance
2 - Lucas Welsh de Miranda - Maromba Academia
3 - Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi - Gracie Barra
3 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Diogo Rodrigo Vicente - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Marco Giovanni Locatelli Benitez - Alliance
3 - Samuel Naion Ubirajara Silva de Oliveira - Centro de Treinamento Maringá


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Priscilla Ouverney Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denise Yoshimura - Lótus Club
2 - Priscilla Ouverney Martins - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lais Helena Sacaro Merege - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Altemar Mendes Oliveira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Diego Vieira Lima - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Fabio Paul Vandresen - Seth Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keito Pablo Brito Vilhena - Cohab AP


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcos Paulo Machado dos Santos - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Jeremias Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonatã Alisson da Rosa Tolentino - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Victor Alfredo Sabino Pereira - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Bruno Cezar Peixoto Leite - Alliance
2 - Danilo Azevedo Ayres Luna - Alliance
3 - André Ferreira de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Robson Luiz dos Santos - RMNU Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael Puziski de Freitas - Carvoeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 001
2 - Brunno Bragança Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Douglas Mena Barreto Landgraf - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pinto Nardon - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Luis Deschamps - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Alberto Salmon - Nova Geração
3 - Dowver Azevedo Cruz Junior - Dojo James Adler


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Thiago Ricci de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodolfo Santos de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Jardel Martins do Carmo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Scarparo Gonsalves - Drill BJJ
2 - Wesley de Moura Gomes - Nova União
3 - Bruno Portela Gomes - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Aparecido dos Santos Pereira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Elton Rodrigues - Equipe Phillipe Spakauskas
3 - Gabriel Ribeiro Neiva Lima - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
2 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Helen - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Silvana Hertes Flores - Gracie Barra
2 - Helen - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriele Strano - G13 BJJ
3 - Silvania Maria Monteiro - Ataque Duplo


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Estevão dos Santos - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Vinicius Tierra P. B. Ferreira - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Souza Campos - OAK Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francielio Fernandes da Costa - Alliance
3 - Caio Marco Pacheco Rodrigues - GF Team
3 - Rafael Santiago de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Leonardo Garcia Marques - Alliance
2 - Fernando de Souza Corrêa - Rilion Gracie
3 - Fabio Nery Fernandes - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Julio Cesar Mendes Nunez - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz André Arcanjo Siqueira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Bruno Alves de França - CheckMat
3 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
3 - Raphael Rodrigues Rego de Paula - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Claudio Torquato Quezado - Alliance
3 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra
3 - Sandro Severo Testa - Drill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Denis Felipe Fumagali Da Silva - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Bruno de Barros Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto - Constrictor Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - Tiago Fernandes de Paula - Rilion Gracie
3 - Tiago Luis Schwarz Vedana - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luís Fernando Erbs - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Denis Barleze Barrios - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Oliveira - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Zilio - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Chaise Olimpio Ivo Cavalcante Albuquerque - GF Team
2 - Hélio Timbo Mourão - Gracie Barra
3 - Erick dos Santos da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marceu Coutinho Moreira Peixoto - Constrictor Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Tatiane Zaccani Novello - Rilion Gracie


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Eliseu de Souza Moreira Filho - GF Team
2 - Edvan Rosa - Rilion Gracie
3 - William Oliveira Carvalho - Rilion Gracie


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Ana Cecília Sirino - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Ana Paula Simão Martini - Au Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Simone de Abreu Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Fernanda Punchirolli Torresani - EJB - Escola de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cleber Duarte Francisco - Rilion Gracie
2 - Adilson Baltazar da luz - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Dallabona - Team Marcos Cunha


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Juliano Rodrigo da Costa - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandre Leite Cruz - WinnerJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team
2 - Emerson Da Luz Aquino - Centro de Treinamento Maringá
3 - Alex Sandro Martins de Oliveira - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Anderson Ricardo Soares - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Fernando de Ornellas Monteiro - Ataque Duplo
2 - Alessandro Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
3 - Ricardo Menezes Machado - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Fernando Pusch Rodrigues - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michel Lopes Teodoro - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vagner de Oliveira Benedito - CheckMat
2 - Jeferson Luiz da Costa Junior - Alliance
3 - Jackson Pianezzer - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Joel Brombila Gonçalves - Garra Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - ana Marina di Pascua - Brasa
2 - Joceli Duarte dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fernanda Torres de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Maria Augusta Cunha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Crystian da Cunha - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Alexsandro Cezar Rosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Luciano Felippi - Gracie Barra
3 - Thales Preve Bittencourt - Rilion Gracie


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Renato Severino Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Willame Cristalino Cardoso Ferreira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Fábio Portedos Reis - Team Monge
3 - Jacson Tavares de Melo - Nova Formação JJ Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jefferson Aparecido Gomes - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Jorge De Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Anderson Silveira Rocha - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jhonney Benevides de Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Toni Antti Juhani Hakala - Ad Zurc Team
3 - Paulo Roberto Barreto de Souza - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rossano Marques Pereira - JA Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Adriano Jose Maoski - Gracie Barra
2 - Carlos Vinicius das Gracas Campos - Agnaldo Goes
3 - Daniel Jorn Kolling - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Rodolfo Perius - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Assis Aparecido Hermenegildo da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Meira de Angelo - CheckMat
3 - Kleber Lemes da Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Renato Severino Werlang - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Assis Aparecido Hermenegildo da Silva - CheckMat
3 - Iuri Fonseca Reis - Alliance
3 - Paulo Roberto Barreto de Souza - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Katia Rejeane Ricardo Sacani - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Katia Rejeane Ricardo Sacani - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Marciano dos Santos - Rilion Gracie
2 - Pedro Henrique Garcia Lima - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Afonso Albernaz Crespo - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabio Monteiro dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Rafael Filipini de Araujo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Eder dos Santos Gomes - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson da Silva Raupp - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Richard Pierre L. Ruiz - Guigo JJ International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcel Furtado de Oliveira - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michel Passos de França Ferreira - Jaraguá BJJ
3 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - José Carlos Serafin - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Eduardo da Silva Matos - Integração / EOFC
3 - Ricardo Ubirajara da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - José Mauro Souza de Carvalho - Equipe Mestre Wilson JJ
3 - Juliano Carlos dos Santos - Academia OCS JJ
3 - Rafael Carpes Nuernberg - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richely Silvério Paes - Alliance
2 - Ricardo de Mattos Galvão - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Lucas Guimarães Bicalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacson Botelho - Ataque Duplo


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Handuilo Richardson Ferreira - The Brothers BJJ Pernambuco
2 - Wandrey Niels - Team Marcos Cunha
3 - Fernando Lucas Guimarães Bicalho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - João Guilherme Almeida - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Roberto Batista - CheckMat
2 - Fernando Melo - Zenith RS
3 - Francisco Maciel de Sousa - GF Team
3 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo - GF Team
2 - Lucas Cabeleira Flores - Gracie Barra
3 - Deivis Pereira da Silva - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
3 - Daniel Pais e Lima da Silva - Rilion Gracie
3 - Marcio Celio Lima de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Martins Lopes - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Vinícius Bargmann - JA Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Cristofoli - Academia ACBJJ
3 - William Sales da Costa - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
3 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Felipe Varella Neves de M. Silva - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Benedito Muniz das Chagas - Cei Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Percio Gonçalves - G13 BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fabio Cassia Correa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Reginaldo Rocha - A.S Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wesley dos Santos - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Emerson da Silva - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Leandro Jorge Pereira Vilar - GF Team
3 - Wesley Frederico de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tede Marcio Veloso Pinto - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonatas Barbosa Dantas - GF Team
3 - André Cristofoli - Academia ACBJJ
3 - William Gonçalves Martins - Cicero Costha Europe


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronise Dallago Chaves - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Denise Macêdo de Almeida Campos - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Moises Freitas Da Silva - Rilion Gracie
2 - Marcelo Luiz da Silva - Rilion Gracie


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcio dos Santos - GF Team
2 - Christian Mauro Fernandes da Silva - Gracie Humaita
3 - Marcelo França - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leonel Rodrigo Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub - WinnerJJ
3 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo da Silva Magalhães - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mauricio José Borges - Alliance
2 - Leonel Rodrigo Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Mauro Fernandes da Silva - Gracie Humaita
3 - Rodrigo Lima Dariva - Agnaldo Goes


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vinícius Coelho Diniz - Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dilnei Preve Bittencourt - Saldanha JJ Old School
3 - Carlos André da Silva - Nova União
3 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - José Geronimo Acebal - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcos Rogério Beni - Nova União
3 - Denilson Cristiano de Souza Rosa - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Marcelo Tufani de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano José da Silva - Wesley Santos Team
2 - Eduardo dos Santos - Equipe Juquinha


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Sidney Vieira - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Antonio Carlos Rossi Alegretti Filho - CheckMat
3 - Wilton Junio Teixeira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Henrique Genesio Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Henrique Genesio Pinheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabio Bruxel Guedes - Cicero Costha Europe
3 - Emílio Massaki Matsubara - Top Brother


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Ivete Schaefer - De La Riva JJ
2 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ivete Schaefer - De La Riva JJ
2 - Patricia Costa Silva - Equipe Edinho Silva


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christian Guidin Kadow - Alliance
2 - Cesar Nunes do Nascimento Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes - GF Team
3 - Everson Jose Mercer - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Abner Ary Cardoso Lima - GF Team
2 - Josemir dos Santos - Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - André Luiz Furtado - Gracie Barra
3 - Josivan da Silva Pereira - Cei Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Maurílio Ferrari Junior - Rilion Gracie
2 - Mario Cesar Moreira - Rilion Gracie
3 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
3 - Wagner Pires Teixeira - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Giovane Santin Pimentel - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Quille - CheckMat
3 - Luis Eduardo Texeira Tavares - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Pessina - FF Team BJJ
2 - Giovane Santin Pimentel - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Quille - CheckMat
3 - Jean Renê Brançani - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Lanzer de Souza - WinnerJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gabriel Medeiros Regnier - Academia CM System
3 - Damian Guerra - GF Team
3 - Emanuel Ayres de Medeiros - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Anderson Rogerio Hosana Lobato - Associação Monteiro
2 - Javier Alejandro Cardozo - GF Team
3 - Márcio Marques Mendonça - Equipe A
3 - Vinicius Alves Alkaim - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adriano Lima de Carvalho - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - German Damian Leder - Brasa
3 - Ricardo Sanches Pinheiro - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rogério Tavares - CheckMat
2 - Marcelo Ricci Coelho - Integração / EOFC
3 - Luciano Souza de Vargas - Alliance
3 - Maikel Tchiarli Waldrich - Ares BJJ Brasil


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcio Pinheiro Couto - Rilion Gracie
2 - Diego Marchina Quintiliano Basso - G13 BJJ
3 - Aurelio da Silva Zorzi - Alliance
3 - Michael Douglas Reihner - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz - PS Phoenix BJJ
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Moises Amaral Acosta - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Mendes França - Nova União
3 - Cleverson Almindo da Silva - GF Team
3 - Elieser Leandro Zanella - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Moises Amaral Acosta - CheckMat
3 - Bernardo Travassos de Lucena - A.S Team
3 - Marco Antonio de Mesquita Cruz - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Roberto Lück Junior - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcelo Pereira Dourado - GF Team
2 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dailton Alves Vildal - De La Riva JJ
2 - Rui Pedro da Cruz Venâncio - Norte Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ary dos Santos Cardozo Junior - OAK Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogerio de Mello e Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sérgio Ávila - CheckMat
2 - Giovanni Reis Coutinho Paniccia - Giovanni Reis Team
3 - Josiel Guilherme Aquino de Almeida - Nova União
3 - Leonardo Augusto Martins Loureiro - NS Loyal Brothers BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos - Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fabio Roberto Ballotim de Mello - Infight JJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Velloso Saldanha - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Velloso Saldanha - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Isaac Araujo Ramos - GF Team
3 - José Hélio Bezerra Dias - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Leonardo D'Ambrosio Arounian - Saldanha JJ Old School


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jose Ricardo Bohm - A.S Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jairones Jose Chaves - PS Phoenix BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva SC


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vinicius Tadeu Correa - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Tadeu Correa - Gracie Barra
2 - Oswaldo Rêgo Junior - De La Riva SC


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Plábito Silva Dutra - N1 Cia de Artes Marciais
2 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União