Results

Miami Winter International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/08/2021 05:38:28 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Fight Sports
268
2
American Top Team
161
3
Alliance
147
4
Carlson Gracie Team
112
5
Gracie Elite Team
110
6
Gracie Barra
77
7
Renato Tavares Association
72
8
Brazilian Top Team - Florida
64
9
Team Robson Moura
63
10
Schlosser BJJ
59

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Tyler David Tambor Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

2

Joaquin Guerrero Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

3

Elijah Brandon Morales Renato Tavares Association

3

Luiz Victor Navarro Santo Nicola Fight Sports

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Arman Khoshbin American Top Team

2

Vincent D. Petrone Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicholas Oganezov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Yuri Yordan Soares Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Arman Khoshbin American Top Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Yuri Yordan Soares Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Yasmeen Granados Renato Tavares Association

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Abbigayle Tetterton Roberto Traven BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Juan Felipe Ruiz Renato Tavares Association

2

Anthony Garcia American Top Team

3

Ozzie Carnesolta American Top Team Coconut Creek

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Gerardo Daniel Verdecchia Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Joe Caudill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jonathan R Silva Schlosser BJJ

3

Santiago Ochoa Ramirez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Daren Anguiano Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jesse Allen Byrd Fight Sports

3

Bryam Bautista American Top Team

3

Jorge Plana UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Gallardo Garrath Guigo JJ International

2

Clark Klang Gracie Barra

3

Derek Marin Gracie Barra

3

Tomas Rego A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tamerlan Kaitukov American Top Team

2

Joseph Major Mazzola Musashi Kids

3

Cristhian Acevedo Renato Tavares Association

3

Robert W Werdell Wolfpack BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Kevin Hernandez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matheus Falabrette Hagemann CheckMat

3

Alonso F Saavedra Tribal Gym

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mohammad Kalantari Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Michael Damien Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adam Sznapstajler A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Parker Quinton Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Hope Christian Wilson Alliance

2

Monica Raquel Pedro Gracie Barra

3

Kimberly Star Chabrier Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Josephine Porto Miami WMB

2

Diana Wu Wong Gracie Barra

3

Andrea Kosza American Top Team

3

Melanie A Djurdjevic American Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackie Diaz American Top Team

2

Kimberly Michelle Romeo American Top Team

3

Ashley D Ortiz A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Meredith Caruso Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Shanteria Hughes Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laura M Albor UFC Gym

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Johny Javiar Garcia JP - BJJ - Elizondo

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

3

kevin mora Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jonathan Andrew Yap Gilbert Durinho Association USA

2

Oscar Andres Rosa Costa Fight Sports

3

Christian Perez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joshua Martinez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Miguel Angel Asto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Luka Silva da Cunha Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael Landaeta American Top Team

3

Ryan Joseph Gaffga Team Crave

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

David Gabriel Pupo Miami WMB

2

Sameer Nahal Gracie Elite Team

3

Justin Jimenez Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

William Anderson Elite Force BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessi Frank Kimmerly RMBJJ Academy

2

Nicolas Antonio Campos Renato Tavares Association

3

Andrei Morais Borem Gracie Barra

3

Joshua Acosta Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Nathan Martins Leonel Schlosser BJJ

2

Samuel Martinez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fernando Frances Team Robson Moura

3

Ramin Khorassani Miami WMB

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Rafael Gomez Vizcarra Samurai Fight Center

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mbara Cisse American Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

David Gabriel Pupo Miami WMB

3

Mbara Cisse American Top Team

3

Miguel Angel Asto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

An-an Chang ZR Team Association

2

Jackeline Astrid Reyes Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

3

Karina Quiroz López Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Brittany Michele Fibbio Kobb American Top Team

2

Karina Marie Medina Carlson Gracie Team

3

Shaina Lee Szymoniak Fight Sports

3

Shannon Rivenbark UFC Gym

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Casey Jillian Gerber Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jenny Capozzoli Gracie Elite Team

3

Margo Posner Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse Alliance

2

Veronica Vergel Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Laura Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Nicole Sinanan Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Lauren Marie Andrew Gracie Elite Team

2

Briguitte MilanesTamayo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aireyl Jordan American Top Team

3

Micaela Julia Vilchis Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Laura Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Briguitte MilanesTamayo Carlson Gracie Team

3

Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Matheus Fonseca Team Robson Moura

2

Enrique Guerrero Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

An Vu Roberto Traven BJJ

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bernardo Delibero Carlson Gracie Team

3

Quetzalcoatl Rivas Gonzalez Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Benjamin Kunzle Fight Sports

2

Sam Eckstein Positive Balance Grappling

3

Aaron Villavicencio A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Quoc Lap Tony Chau Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere Gracie Elite Team

2

Mathaus Anderson Moreira Gracie Elite Team

3

Danny Sebastian Collazo Fight Sports International

3

Ricardo Ramirez Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

2

Randolph Velazquez Jr. American Top Team

3

JB Bechtloff CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Anthony Heine American Top Team

2

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Kai Shan Abuan American Top Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

2

Sebastian Ernesto Serpa Carlson Gracie Team

3

Adekola Williams Fight Sports

3

Anthony Heine American Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Rachel Belgica Roman American Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Natalia Rua Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Prisca Samuel American Top Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Prisca Samuel American Top Team

3

Rachel Belgica Roman American Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado Alliance

2

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Julien Moreno Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jay Jay Wilson Alliance

3

Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ryan Christopher Aitken Alliance

2

Uênes Carlos De Castro Nogueira Filho CheckMat

3

Joao Araujo Silva da Costa Fight Sports

3

Matheus Alves Fabio Novaes BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo Schlosser BJJ

2

Steven Nichols Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Cassão Team

2

Miguel Curi Neto Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

André Luiz Novaes Porfirio Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo Schlosser BJJ

3

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Cassão Team

3

Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Vanessa Arango Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Vanessa Arango Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Marcelo Cohen Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

3

Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza Fight Sports

2

Yijad Moussa El Charif Alliance

3

Rodrigo Francioni Dias Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel Elite Force BJJ

2

Ricky Joey Semiglia Pedro Sauer Team

3

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Piter Frank Almeida Silva Alliance

2

Lucas Hilario dos Santos Fight Sports

3

Vinicius Lino Wong Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Acioli Miguel Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

3

Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Michael Joseph Pepio Fight Sports

3

Charles Kilyan Mcguire American Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jarrod Nicholas Anderson Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Afrânio de Sousa Silva B9 Miami

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Roberto de Abreu Filho Fight Sports

2

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario Alliance

3

Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Amanda Elouise Alequin Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Ramiro Ignacio Alegria American Top Team

2

Stephen Lloyd American Top Team

3

Michael Mowatt Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

James Mills RMBJJ Academy

2

Renato Martins Lucas Diniz Elite Force BJJ

3

Manuel Lopez Miami WMB

3

Nathan Fifer Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho Renato Tavares Association

2

Jose Miguel Batista Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jesus d Castro American Top Team

3

Timofey Devochkin Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Yuri Acosta UFC Gym

2

David Barber Renato Tavares Association

3

Gabriel Mayorga Fight Sports

3

Pieter Borst Team Crave

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Miguel Angel Perona UFC Gym

2

Michael Alvarez Gracie Elite Team

3

Jonathan William Santana Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

LeeAnne Marie Delgado Gracie Elite Team

2

Julie Ann Mongerson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jamie Melissa Anderson American Top Team

3

Laura Elizabeth Monterrosa Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Cesar Augusto Solórzano UFC Gym

2

Igor Lamothe Rajs Nova Geração

3

Michael Novoa Fight Sports

3

Michael Rodriguez Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Thomas Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Brian Egan American Top Team

3

Cory Abbate Fight Sports

3

Jordan Pederson Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Roy Isaias Peguero Curiel Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ

2

Albert Robleto Fight Sports

3

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Raphael Roque Pereira Elite Force BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

2

Justin Andrew Klein Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Forrest Kemper Stevens Gracie Barra

3

Richard Hernandez Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Amos Toro-Garcia Alliance

2

Ilya J Panchernikov Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Pagan Fight Sports

2

Alex de Morais Bento Lima Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Amos Toro-Garcia Alliance

2

Joseph Suarez Renato Tavares Association

3

Daniel Goldsmith Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jose Pagan Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

2

Griela C Rodriguez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Crystal Lynn Puchalla Team Robson Moura

3

Hayley Lerner American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kelly Beringson Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Janetti Delgado Samurai Fight Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Janetti Delgado Samurai Fight Center

2

Tanya Denis Fight Sports

3

Stephanie Lee Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Renod Gonzalez RMBJJ Academy

2

Richard Medeiros American Top Team

3

Daniel Lawson Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

David Small Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol Fight Sports

2

Geoffrey Carbonel Fight Sports

3

Marcello Valle Cantisano Elite Force BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

2

Erik Medlin TRUJITSU/Excelsior

3

Alejandro Andres Perez Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports

2

Christopher Bell Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Samuel M Russell Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Harold Rattner American Top Team

3

Jeremy Miranda American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. Alliance

2

Robert Young Alliance

3

Jean Montelus American Top Team

3

Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Geraldo Teixeira Gomes Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Harold Rattner American Top Team

3

Christopher Bell Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Rich Santos Romaine Soul Fighters Brewster, NY

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

2

Stephanie Marie Santana Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Kristin Mesa American Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Stefanie Leigh Kopacz Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Holly Jones Alliance

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Zana Nachawati Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcia Yamada Palomba Carlson Gracie Team

2

Karrie Jeffries Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zana Nachawati Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Fabio Novaes BJJ

2

Glauco Simim Lima American Top Team

3

Paul Sava American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Chad Erickson Fight Sports

2

Victor Manuel Portillo Gracie Elite Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe Magalhaes Gracie Barra

2

Daniel Paz Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

James Spaulding Team Robson Moura

2

Steven W Johnson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jonathan Velez Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

James Spaulding Team Robson Moura

2

Patrick Charles Hamilton III Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Jonathan Velez Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Steven W Johnson Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Pablo da Silva Santos ZR Team Association

2

Franciscso Matos CheckMat

3

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Thomas Michael Costa American Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Forrest Moyano Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

3

Christopher Michael Navarro American Top Team

3

Renny Daniel Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

André Felipe Maciel Freire Carlson Gracie Team

3

Jan Buatim Wamser Ns Brotherhood

3

Kevin Jon Peterson Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jose Arimateia Lima Barbosa Junior De La Riva International

2

Christopher Stephen Bayus Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jordan Vance Freeborn Schlosser BJJ

2

Fabio Leandro Giusti Alliance RJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Alan Francisco Salgado Fight Sports

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Vitor Moscon Schlosser Schlosser BJJ

2

Alan Francisco Salgado Fight Sports

3

Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Jordan Vance Freeborn Schlosser BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Josue Ponce UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Darren Saleem Wehby Fight Sports

2

Dwayne Hall Kimura BJJ USA

3

Angelo Ayala Gracie Elite Team

3

Jorge Erick Montes UFC Gym

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Kenneth Kosza American Top Team

2

Gabriel Pagan Gracie Barra

3

Matt Sandburg Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Glauco Felipe Pereira Elite Force BJJ

2

Critobal Eduardo Carrillo Arte Suave Venezuela

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Raul Quevedo Gracie Elite Team

2

Osório Pereira da Silva Netto Gracie Elite Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Derek Creary Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ivan Leon Brazilian Top Team - Florida

3

Alembert A Vera Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Andrade A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Nathaniel Quiles Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jordan Cleckler Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Helio Vogel Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Bryan Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Derek Creary Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Matt Sandburg Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Glauco Felipe Pereira Elite Force BJJ

3

Helio Vogel Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Natasha Ranasinghe Arashiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

2

Robert M. Amar Alliance

3

Elizeu Barbosa Olguins American Top Team

3

Raymond Acevedo Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Damian Watson Team Robson Moura

3

Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno Dojo Leo Iturralde

3

Ivan Estrada Fight Sports

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Christopher Rafael Moreno Nova União USA

2

Cameron Evans American Top Team

3

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

3

Ryan Simonis Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Estefano E Isaias Gracie Elite Team

2

Tony Cueto Carlson Gracie Team

3

Eric Harbaugh RMBJJ Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Eduardo Gutierrez Fight Sports

2

Ryan Simonis Alliance

3

Elizeu Barbosa Olguins American Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Ganesh Singh Carlos Holanda International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jaime Urribarri Renato Tavares Association

3

Paulo Henrique C. de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Lucas Ribeiro Borges Team Robson Moura

2

Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

2

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

3

Dan Cabrera-Martinez Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jhonathan De Jesus Team Robson Moura

2

Lucas Ribeiro Borges Team Robson Moura

3

Alan Ahmad Mourad Fight Sports

3

Mauricio De La Vega Fight Sports

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Georgina Staley ZR Team Association

2

Olivia Shand Carlson Gracie Team

3

Cynthia A Fink Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Gina Sanchez Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Georgina Staley ZR Team Association

2

Gina Sanchez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Douglas Rufino da Silva Cantagalo Team

2

Diego de Araujo Saraiva Nova Uniao Atlanta

3

Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Gracie Elite Team

2

Alex Gil Braga de Figueiredo Costa Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Fundora Carlson Gracie Team

3

Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Daniel Isac Gomes Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Derrick Gordon Kennington Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

2

Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes Team Robson Moura

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Fernandes Dantas Gracie Barra

2

Anselmo Navarro Baldin Alliance

3

Juan Miguel Iturralde BJJ Globetrotters

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samuel Franklin McCoy Schlosser BJJ

2

Luiz Fernando Fernandes Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti Fenix BJJ

3

Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez Alliance

3

Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rod Allen Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

David Griffith Ross Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Rafael Marmolejos Gracie Elite Team

2

Edward Skrod Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Josh Scott Carlson Gracie Team

2

Terrance Bentley Herr Gracie Barra

3

Michael Rodriguez UFC Gym

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Power Gracie Sports USA

2

Robson Damasceno Albuquerque American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Joe Okabe Lotus Club USA

2

Michael Norman Malgoza Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Adam Lapon Carlson Gracie Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Eric Brian Kampel Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team

2

William Michael Marbry American Top Team

3

Felipe Camara Voigtel Elite Force BJJ

3

George Tung The Armory

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Augusto Sousa Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario De Luca Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

JASON REYNOLDS Gracie Elite Team

2

Marco Mavridis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marco Mavridis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Renato Augusto Sousa Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Camara Voigtel Elite Force BJJ

3

JASON REYNOLDS Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joseph Lopez Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francois D. Aristhomene Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jeff Cozzi American Top Team

3

Philip Davis American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Abram Valdez Nova União USA

2

Timothy Smith Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Alain Orozco American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juan Carlos Carmigniani Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juan Carlos Carmigniani Dojo Leo Iturralde

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Brian Harper American Top Team

2

Diego Adolfo Pericas Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Robert Anthony Stines Team Robson Moura

2

Reza Rafaty Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Pereira Chaves American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Eric Jimenez Fight Sports

3

Colin Nwadike Fight Sports

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Stephen Heaven Gracie Humaita Phoenix

2

Colin Nwadike Fight Sports

3

Luciano Pereira Chaves American Top Team

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Eswamer Okada Casadei CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Rafael Elizondo JP - BJJ - Elizondo

3

Aron da Rosa Borges Roichman Fight Sports

3

Brandon Beech Roberto Traven BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

John Edward Clarke Carlson Gracie Team

2

Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas Gracie Elite Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Viktor de Araujo K. Doria Fight Sports

2

Luis Faustino da Costa Neto Gracie Humaita

3

Matheus B Olivera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luis Faustino da Costa Neto Gracie Humaita

2

Ailton Azevedo Barbosa American Top Team

3

Matheus B Olivera American Top Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Bruno Sardenberg Gracie Elite Team

2

Erik Thor Bartkowiak Future School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Andres Amoedo Gracie Elite Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Hugo Brito Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alex Avedikian Alliance

2

Hugo Brito Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

2

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos Renato Tavares Association

2

Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo Fight Sports

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frederick Joseph Ramie Renato Tavares Association

2

José Marivan Alves Feitosa Zenith BJJ

3

Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi CheckMat

3

Jay Thomas Oliveira Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eric Brook Gracie Elite Team

2

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

3

James Cox Gracie Barra

3

Torun Dewan Fight Sports

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Trevor Burns Rubao Carioca

2

Torun Dewan Fight Sports

Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Melody Fortunato Tribal Gym

2

Sharon Sierra American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eraldo Ribeiro Brazilian Top Team - Florida

2

Djalma Martins Fabio Novaes BJJ

3

Richard Sierra American Top Team

Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

J. Daniel Schaub Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Maximo Trinidad Brazilian Top Team - Florida

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Maximo Trinidad Brazilian Top Team - Florida