Miami Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Feb/16/2019 19:44:47 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Fight Sports - 268
2 - American Top Team - 161
3 - Alliance - 147
4 - Carlson Gracie Team - 112
5 - Gracie Elite Team - 110
6 - Gracie Barra - 77
7 - Renato Tavares Association - 72
8 - Brazilian Top Team - Florida - 64
9 - Team Robson Moura - 63
10 - Schlosser BJJ - 59

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Juan Felipe Ruiz - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Anthony Garcia - American Top Team
3 - Ozzie Carnesolta - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Gerardo Daniel Verdecchia - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Joe Caudill - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jonathan R Silva - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Santiago Ochoa Ramirez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Daren Anguiano - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jesse Allen Byrd - Fight Sports
3 - Bryam Bautista - American Top Team
3 - Jorge Plana - UFC Gym


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Gallardo Garrath - Guigo JJ International
2 - Clark Klang - Gracie Barra
3 - Derek Marin - Gracie Barra
3 - Tomas Rego - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Tamerlan Kaitukov - American Top Team
2 - Joseph Major Mazzola - Musashi Kids
3 - Cristhian Acevedo - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Robert W Werdell - Wolfpack BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Kevin Hernandez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matheus Falabrette Hagemann - CheckMat
3 - Alonso F Saavedra - Tribal Gym


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mohammad Kalantari - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Michael Damien - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adam Sznapstajler - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Parker Quinton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Johny Javiar Garcia - JP - BJJ - Elizondo


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Hadi Omar Hadi Ahmed Al Hussaini - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai
3 - kevin mora - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jonathan Andrew Yap - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
2 - Oscar Andres Rosa Costa - Fight Sports
3 - Christian Perez - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Martinez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andre Luka Silva da Cunha - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Landaeta - American Top Team
3 - Ryan Joseph Gaffga - Team Crave


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
2 - Sameer Nahal - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Justin Jimenez - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
3 - William Anderson - Elite Force BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jessi Frank Kimmerly - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Nicolas Antonio Campos - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Andrei Morais Borem - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Acosta - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nathan Martins Leonel - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Samuel Martinez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Frances - Team Robson Moura
3 - Ramin Khorassani - Miami WMB


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Rafael Gomez Vizcarra - Samurai Fight Center


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mbara Cisse - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
3 - Mbara Cisse - American Top Team
3 - Miguel Angel Asto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Matheus Fonseca - Team Robson Moura
2 - Enrique Guerrero - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bernardo Delibero - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Quetzalcoatl Rivas Gonzalez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Benjamin Kunzle - Fight Sports
2 - Sam Eckstein - Positive Balance Grappling
3 - Aaron Villavicencio - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Quoc Lap Tony Chau - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Danny Sebastian Collazo - Fight Sports International
3 - Ricardo Ramirez - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
2 - Randolph Velazquez Jr. - American Top Team
3 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Kai Shan Abuan - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
2 - Sebastian Ernesto Serpa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Adekola Williams - Fight Sports
3 - Anthony Heine - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alan Eric Gumbs Jurado - Alliance
2 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Julien Moreno - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Igor Nascimento da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jay Jay Wilson - Alliance
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Uênes Carlos De Castro Nogueira Filho - CheckMat
3 - Joao Araujo Silva da Costa - Fight Sports
3 - Matheus Alves - Fabio Novaes BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Steven Nichols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Cassão Team
2 - Miguel Curi Neto - Dalton Regis Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thiago Ferreira Alves Gontijo - Schlosser BJJ
3 - Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima - Cassão Team
3 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Marcelo Cohen - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Carlos Saquic Perez - Behring Puerto Rico
3 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
2 - Yijad Moussa El Charif - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Francioni Dias - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexandre Concieiro Pimentel - Elite Force BJJ
2 - Ricky Joey Semiglia - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Piter Frank Almeida Silva - Alliance
2 - Lucas Hilario dos Santos - Fight Sports
3 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Acioli Miguel - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance
3 - Kalil Muriel Da Silva Nascimento - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Michael Joseph Pepio - Fight Sports
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jarrod Nicholas Anderson - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Afrânio de Sousa Silva - B9 Miami


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto de Abreu Filho - Fight Sports
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Johnny Joachin Tama Apolinario - Alliance
3 - Luis Alfredo Arboleda Subia - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Hope Christian Wilson - Alliance
2 - Monica Raquel Pedro - Gracie Barra
3 - Kimberly Star Chabrier - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Josephine Porto - Miami WMB
2 - Diana Wu Wong - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrea Kosza - American Top Team
3 - Melanie A Djurdjevic - American Top Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jackie Diaz - American Top Team
2 - Kimberly Michelle Romeo - American Top Team
3 - Ashley D Ortiz - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Meredith Caruso - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Shanteria Hughes - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laura M Albor - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - An-an Chang - ZR Team Association
2 - Jackeline Astrid Reyes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Karina Quiroz López - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Brittany Michele Fibbio Kobb - American Top Team
2 - Karina Marie Medina - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Shaina Lee Szymoniak - Fight Sports
3 - Shannon Rivenbark - UFC Gym


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Casey Jillian Gerber - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jenny Capozzoli - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Margo Posner - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse - Alliance
2 - Veronica Vergel - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Laura Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nicole Sinanan - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lauren Marie Andrew - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aireyl Jordan - American Top Team
3 - Micaela Julia Vilchis - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
2 - Laura Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Briguitte MilanesTamayo - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Caitlyn Taylor Rittenhouse - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Rachel Belgica Roman - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Natalia Rua - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Prisca Samuel - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexa Nicole Yanes - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Prisca Samuel - American Top Team
3 - Rachel Belgica Roman - American Top Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Vanessa Arango - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Vanessa Arango - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Ramiro Ignacio Alegria - American Top Team
2 - Stephen Lloyd - American Top Team
3 - Michael Mowatt - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - James Mills - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Renato Martins Lucas Diniz - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Manuel Lopez - Miami WMB
3 - Nathan Fifer - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Monroe Cruz Dr Oliveira Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jose Miguel Batista - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jesus d Castro - American Top Team
3 - Timofey Devochkin - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Yuri Acosta - UFC Gym
2 - David Barber - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Gabriel Mayorga - Fight Sports
3 - Pieter Borst - Team Crave


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Miguel Angel Perona - UFC Gym
2 - Michael Alvarez - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Jonathan William Santana - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Cesar Augusto Solórzano - UFC Gym
2 - Igor Lamothe Rajs - Nova Geração
3 - Michael Novoa - Fight Sports
3 - Michael Rodriguez - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Thomas Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Egan - American Top Team
3 - Cory Abbate - Fight Sports
3 - Jordan Pederson - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roy Isaias Peguero Curiel - Yamasaki Academy/ Machete BJJ
2 - Albert Robleto - Fight Sports
3 - Daniel Goldsmith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Raphael Roque Pereira - Elite Force BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Justin Andrew Klein - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Forrest Kemper Stevens - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Hernandez - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Ilya J Panchernikov - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Pagan - Fight Sports
2 - Alex de Morais Bento Lima - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Amos Toro-Garcia - Alliance
2 - Joseph Suarez - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Daniel Goldsmith - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jose Pagan - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Renod Gonzalez - RMBJJ Academy
2 - Richard Medeiros - American Top Team
3 - Daniel Lawson - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - David Small - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Wolfgang Ysrael Ramos Finol - Fight Sports
2 - Geoffrey Carbonel - Fight Sports
3 - Marcello Valle Cantisano - Elite Force BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY
2 - Erik Medlin - Excelsior Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Andres Perez - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports
2 - Christopher Bell - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Samuel M Russell - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Harold Rattner - American Top Team
3 - Jeremy Miranda - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
2 - Robert Young - Alliance
3 - Jean Montelus - American Top Team
3 - Jeremy Ford Cortland Ford - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Harold Rattner - American Top Team
3 - Christopher Bell - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Rich Santos Romaine - Soul Fighters Brewster, NY


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team
3 - Paul Sava - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Chad Erickson - Fight Sports
2 - Victor Manuel Portillo - Gracie Elite Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Felipe Magalhaes - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Paz - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura
2 - Steven W Johnson - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Velez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - James Spaulding - Team Robson Moura
2 - Patrick Charles Hamilton III - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Jonathan Velez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven W Johnson - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Pablo da Silva Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Franciscso Matos - CheckMat
3 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Thomas Michael Costa - American Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Forrest Moyano - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Christopher Michael Navarro - American Top Team
3 - Renny Daniel Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - André Felipe Maciel Freire - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Kevin Jon Peterson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jose Arimateia Lima Barbosa Junior - De La Riva International
2 - Christopher Stephen Bayus - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jordan Vance Freeborn - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance RJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Alan Francisco Salgado - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vitor Moscon Schlosser - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Alan Francisco Salgado - Fight Sports
3 - Gabriel Procópio da Fonseca - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Jordan Vance Freeborn - Schlosser BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - LeeAnne Marie Delgado - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jamie Melissa Anderson - American Top Team
3 - Laura Elizabeth Monterrosa - Villardo Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
2 - Griela C Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Crystal Lynn Puchalla - Team Robson Moura
3 - Hayley Lerner - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kelly Beringson - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Stephanie Lee - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Janetti Delgado - Samurai Fight Center


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Janetti Delgado - Samurai Fight Center
2 - Tanya Denis - Fight Sports
3 - Stephanie Lee - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stephanie Marie Santana - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Kristin Mesa - American Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Karrie Jeffries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Holly Jones - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marcia Yamada Palomba - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Karrie Jeffries - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Josue Ponce - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darren Saleem Wehby - Fight Sports
2 - Dwayne Hall - Kimura BJJ USA
3 - Angelo Ayala - Gracie Elite Team
3 - Jorge Erick Montes - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kenneth Kosza - American Top Team
2 - Gabriel Pagan - Gracie Barra
3 - Matt Sandburg - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
2 - Critobal Eduardo Carrillo - Arte Suave Venezuela


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raul Quevedo - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Osório Pereira da Silva Netto - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ivan Leon - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
3 - Alembert A Vera - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Andrade - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathaniel Quiles - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jordan Cleckler - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helio Vogel - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Derek Creary - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt Sandburg - Vieira Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Glauco Felipe Pereira - Elite Force BJJ
3 - Helio Vogel - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
2 - Robert Amar - Alliance
3 - Elizeu Barbosa Olguins - American Top Team
3 - Raymond Acevedo - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo Cordeiro Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Damian Watson - Team Robson Moura
3 - Enrique E. Martinez Cedeno - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Ivan Estrada - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Rafael Moreno - Nova União USA
2 - Cameron Evans - American Top Team
3 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
3 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Tony Cueto - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Eric Harbaugh - RMBJJ Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Eduardo Gutierrez - Fight Sports
2 - Ryan Simonis - Alliance
3 - Elizeu Barbosa Olguins - American Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ganesh Singh - Carlos Holanda International Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaime Urribarri - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
2 - Gabriel Rodríguez, Jr. - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports
2 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
3 - Dan Cabrera-Martinez - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jhonathan De Jesus - Team Robson Moura
2 - Lucas Ribeiro Borges - Team Robson Moura
3 - Alan Ahmad Mourad - Fight Sports
3 - Mauricio De La Vega - Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
2 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta
3 - Wesley Davi de Oliveira Fe - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Alex Gil Braga de Figueiredo Costa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Fundora - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Derrick Gordon Kennington - Pellegrino Mixed Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
2 - Jorge Luiz Santiago Rodrigues - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Rodrigo Matheus Couto Praxedes - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Fernandes Dantas - Gracie Barra
2 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
3 - Juan Miguel Iturralde - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samuel Franklin McCoy - Schlosser BJJ
2 - Luiz Fernando Fernandes - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ
3 - Joffre Jose Campoverde Ramirez - Alliance
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre da Rosa - Gracie Elite Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Natasha Ranasinghe - Arashiro Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Staley - ZR Team Association
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Georgina Staley - ZR Team Association
2 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Rod Allen - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - David Griffith Ross - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Rafael Marmolejos - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Edward Skrod - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Josh Scott - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Terrance Bentley Herr - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Rodriguez - UFC Gym


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA
2 - Robson Damasceno Albuquerque - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Joe Okabe - Lotus Club USA
2 - Michael Norman Malgoza - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Adam Lapon - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Eric Brian Kampel - Paulo Ribeiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - William Michael Marbry - American Top Team
3 - Felipe Camara Voigtel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - George Tung - The Armory


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mario De Luca - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Marco Mavridis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Renato Augusto Sousa - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Felipe Camara Voigtel - Elite Force BJJ
3 - JASON REYNOLDS - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joseph Lopez - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francois D. Aristhomene - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeff Cozzi - American Top Team
3 - Philip Davis - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Abram Valdez - Nova União USA
2 - Timothy Smith - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alain Orozco - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Juan Carlos Carmigniani - Dojo Leo Iturralde


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Brian Harper - American Top Team
2 - Diego Adolfo Pericas - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Robert Anthony Stines - Team Robson Moura
2 - Reza Rafaty - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luciano Pereira Chaves - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Eric Jimenez - Fight Sports
3 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Stephen Heaven - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports
3 - Luciano Pereira Chaves - American Top Team
3 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Eswamer Okada Casadei - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Rafael Elizondo - JP - BJJ - Elizondo
3 - Aron da Rosa Borges Roichman - Fight Sports
3 - Brandon Beech - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Ailton Azevedo Barbosa - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Edward Clarke - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Iuri Oliveira Villas Boas - Gracie Elite Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
2 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
3 - Matheus B Olivera - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ailton Azevedo Barbosa - American Top Team
3 - Matheus B Olivera - American Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruno Sardenberg - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Erik Thor Bartkowiak - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andres Amoedo - Gracie Elite Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance
2 - Hugo Brito - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alex Avedikian - Alliance
2 - Hugo Brito - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Frederick Joseph Ramie - Renato Tavares Association
2 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
3 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Gracie Elite Team
2 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - James Cox - Gracie Barra
3 - Torun Dewan - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Torun Dewan - Fight Sports


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eraldo Ribeiro - Brazilian Top Team - Florida
2 - Djalma Martins - Fabio Novaes BJJ
3 - Richard Sierra - American Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - J. Daniel Schaub - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melody Fortunato - Tribal Gym
2 - Sharon Sierra - American Top Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Maximo Trinidad - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Tyler David Tambor - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
2 - Joaquin Guerrero - Jorge Pereira Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Elijah Brandon Morales - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Luiz Victor Navarro Santo Nicola - Fight Sports


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team
2 - Vincent D. Petrone - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nicholas Oganezov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yuri Yordan Soares Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Arman Khoshbin - American Top Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yuri Yordan Soares Cavalcanti - Brazilian Top Team - Florida


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Yasmeen Granados - Renato Tavares Association


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ