Pan Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF Championship 2019

Final result Mar/24/2019 19:40:53 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 101
2 - GF Team - 68
3 - CheckMat - 57
4 - Alliance - 57
5 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 38
6 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 24
7 - Gracie Barra - 23
8 - Nova União - 19
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 18
10 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 13

Adult Female

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 71
2 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 54
3 - GF Team - 45
4 - Alliance - 39
5 - Brasa CTA - 31
6 - Gracie Barra - 31
7 - Gracie Humaita - 25
8 - CheckMat - 24
9 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 19
10 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 19

Juvenile

1 - CheckMat - 65
2 - Alliance - 64
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 53
4 - Gracie Barra - 40
5 - GF Team - 35
6 - Gracie Humaita - 19
7 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 18
8 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 16
9 - Kronos BJJ - 12
10 - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ - 12

Masters

1 - Gracie Barra - 284
2 - Alliance - 184
3 - CheckMat - 167
4 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 160
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 154
6 - Carlson Gracie Team - 146
7 - Gracie Humaita - 140
8 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 132
9 - Brasa CTA - 112
10 - Zenith BJJ - 91

Novice

1 - Alliance - 91
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 41
3 - Gracie Barra - 39
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 33
5 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 32
6 - CheckMat - 30
7 - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley - 22
8 - One Jiu-Jitsu USA - 22
9 - Brasa CTA - 20
10 - Pedigo Submission Fighting - 19

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Patrick R Tran - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ethan Shane Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Vinicius Mendes Brito - Ares BJJ
3 - Ulisses Antonio da Silva Neto - CheckMat
3 - William Kyle Reed - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Aidan James Gassel - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derrick Matthew Meza - CheckMat
3 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kade Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Enzo Ciarlini Gurgel Azara - Team Robson Moura


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tye Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominic Mejia - Gracie Barra
3 - Alfredo Marquez V - Revolution Dojo
3 - Matheus Teixeira Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Harrison Woods - Pacific Top Team
3 - Louis Kalani Benitez - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance
2 - Zachary Aaron Avina - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Santiago Villatoro - Rilion Gracie Panama


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Heise Vivan - A.S Team
2 - Jeremy Ryan Barrett - Zenith BJJ
3 - Milo Reid Ketterhagen - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Callum David Grassby - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Andrew Henry Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
3 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Kade Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance
2 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Gabriel Heise Vivan - A.S Team
3 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Florejane Conde - CheckMat
2 - Jayda Ann C. Macatangay - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tiffany Butler - CheckMat
2 - Amaya Larae Ollison - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ajayzee Marie Zaballos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Athelia Janae Herrera - Ares BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Helaina Moisant - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Adrianna Skye Catapano - Fabio Prado BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stevie Summer Knapp - CheckMat
2 - Ryane Kiaunah Nubla - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bryanna Alyssa Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Lara Ladini Xavier - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Rose Jackson - GF Team


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lindsey mae Short - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Breighann D'arcy Irene Moshenko - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Taimane Tata-Rodrigues - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Tiffany Butler - CheckMat
2 - Florejane Conde - CheckMat
3 - Jayda Ann C. Macatangay - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Heloysa Fernanda Araujo Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Ana Drummond Coelho - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Taimane Tata-Rodrigues - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Quinton Isaiah Dixon - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jaime Samuel Sierra Lara - Solis Martial Arts Club


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Andrew Lopez - Figueroa Academy of Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eshli David Kurts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Gracie Humaita


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Damian Hosokawa - Lotus Club USA
3 - Noah Benjamin Bokman - Yamasaki Academy
3 - William McKenzie Reid - Maracaba BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Carlos Heredia - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance
2 - Nicholas Oganezov - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Benjamin Tod Warmack - Alliance International
3 - Rakta Gaura Kalevara Dasa Garvey - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
2 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team
3 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
2 - Bolivar Roberto Peñaherrera - LEAD BJJ
3 - Manuel Alejandro Weisson - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Aidan Vaughan Williams - Alliance
3 - Garrett Bradley Steele - Team Myrmidons


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
2 - Brendan Elias Flores - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Emilio Franco Sandoval - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Granzotto Vidal Lima - CheckMat
3 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Joao Pedro Silva De Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
3 - Garrett Bradley Steele - Team Myrmidons
3 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Brasa CTA
2 - Domini Engelmeier - Lotus Club USA
3 - Zoey Leigh Chiles - Alliance


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra
3 - Amilia MIchelle Briseno - Maracaba BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Luiza Nogueira - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Maria Luiza Nunes Pinto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - LehuaKu’uMaka Magdalen Sodaria - Zenith BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
2 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Azmire Lissette Castaneda - Gracie Barra
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra
2 - Sophia Grace Spillman - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Grace Isabel Rosburg - BJJ Revolution Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Joanna Flores - Marcelo Cavalcanti BJJ
2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
3 - Victoria Ivonne-Keen Alva - Fabio Prado BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Giovanna Caxias Canuto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Sydney Danielle James - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amilia MIchelle Briseno - Maracaba BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Rebeca Ferreira de Lima - GF Team
2 - Alanah M. Saldana Juezan - Gracie Barra
3 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ
3 - Isabella Gene Barragan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Billy Sereyvuth - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Alfredo Armenta Morales - Kronos BJJ
3 - Jesse Gardea - Nova União
3 - Nick Lee Sanders - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jakob Antonio Marine - GF Team
2 - George Chihara - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Aaron Michael Conley - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Nicholas Dyllan Agliam - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jacob Bornemann - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Antonio Lorenzo Vasquez - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Bryce Michael Gonzales - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Jimmy B Tran - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jessim Boucetta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyler Austin Tafolla - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Drake Chambers ReidReynoso - Big Brothers
3 - Wren Shmoji - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jadon Frederick Telep - Lotus Club USA
2 - Jake Tyler Babian - Alliance International
3 - Jacob Januszanis - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Jerome Antwuan David - Primal Training Center


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dario Dude Castillo - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Stephen d Heston - Kronos BJJ
3 - Benjamin Duarte - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Stefan Robert Jarvis - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Dory Raymond Aoun - CheckMat
2 - Salron Zephirin - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Adam Charles Blackwell - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dane Hoover - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Nathaniel Lolovich - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Joachim d'Etigny - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Leo Sandoval - CheckMat
3 - Miguel Alejandro Mejia-Ruiz - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Andres Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Martin Lucaj - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Bayley McKay Pierson - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Josiah Abdallah - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Kazia Lecker - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Casey Kowalewsky - Relson Gracie
3 - Monica Raquel Pedro - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachelle Riley - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Angelica Pimentel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laura Adrien - North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nesrine Mehai - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Rontrice Thomas - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Taylor Heather Findlay - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Sarah Shell - Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jillian Athena Garza - Zenith BJJ
3 - Yarivette Rosado - Behring Puerto Rico


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kelsey Keown - Alliance
2 - Rebecca A King - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Jayme Elizabeth-Salim Galvan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Kimberly Chiyo Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Merisa Ann Downs - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Daisy Wanless - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dakota Irene-Louise Cherup - Kroyler Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachel Sechan - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tepoe Jenna Temanupaioura - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Juliana Hernandez - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu - Santa Cruz


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Siobhan Bevin Daugherty - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Caroline McCandless - Alliance
3 - Ivana Gugliotta - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Erin Quillen - CheckMat
2 - Xochilt Camarena - Team Link Utah
3 - Cindy Vasquez - The Black - HWD


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexander James Wilson - Gracie Fighter
2 - Isaih Francesco Calderon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
3 - Shawn Christopher Pablo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abel Salazar - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adilson Junior Fernandes Monteiro - CheckMat
2 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Silva Carvalhaes - GF Team
3 - Steven James DeWitt - Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amarto Rajaram - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Kenneth Kindred IV - Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Paulo Henrique Merlin - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohamad Baillot - Mako Team Paris
3 - Carlos Alberto Castro Araújo Neto - Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Lousada da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
3 - Bruno Heidler Franco Ferreira - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - Cody William Vanderwal - Pacific Top Team
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Thomas Henry Strembickyj - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Zachary Jezulin - Gracie Barra
3 - Elvin Cruz - VBros BJJ
3 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Shirley - CheckMat
2 - Nsima Abasi Inyang - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Chad Wesley Smith - Gracie Barra
3 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
2 - Gabriel Thomaz Fagundes - Alliance
3 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Giavanna Crivello - EJD - RGT
2 - Maureen Ramirez - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Natalia Vuilleumier Zuno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yasmyn Castro - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Tayler Rae Wiedeman - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - An-an Chang - LEAD BJJ
3 - Evelynn Eloisa Luna - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Júlia de Jesus Alves - GF Team
2 - Jasmine Wilson - Gracie Humaita
3 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Mayara Santos de Melo - Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca
3 - Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza - GF Team
3 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Laurie Berger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sara Call - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cheyenne Miller - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alyson Burke - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Iasmim Casser da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - CT MR
3 - Andrea Tara Schmidt - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Isabel Anailda Burton - Leo Dalla BJJ
3 - Jelisa Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Natalia Coronado - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Azanaa Iman Hutchison - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Iasmim Casser da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiryu Niwa - Axis Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darryl R. Lebus - LEAD BJJ
3 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fabricio Andrey Batista Junior - Alliance
2 - Shon Rico Staton II - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - An Vu - Brasa CTA
3 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Meyram Maquiné Alves - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association
3 - Jihwan Park - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Fausto de Abreu Montanagna - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
3 - Dante Derrick Muschamp - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jansen Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mateus Rodrigues de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - Gracie Gym Texas


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Dominic Pica - Gracie Fighter
3 - Dante Daniel Cano Junior - Alliance
3 - Davi Cabral de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Bacha Guedes - CheckMat
2 - Diego Vasquez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Amr Ghoneim - Alliance
3 - Eric Koval - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Taylor Kettler - Brasa CTA
3 - Gabriel De Oliveira Haddad Duarte - Lótus Club
3 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio - CheckMat
3 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephanie Cantu - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Crystal Gaxiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sophia Marie Flores - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lavinia Francesconi Barbosa - CheckMat
3 - Melissa Britez Costa - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - My Bao Nguyen - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - roya darvishian - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Suellen Lima de Souza - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
2 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat
3 - Joelly Lobato De Faria - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Sara Apodaca - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Nicole Amber Evangelista - Brasa CTA
2 - Bethany Wright - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
3 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
3 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Madelynn R. Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ashley Montellano - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Brennda Cruz Gonzaga - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Michelle Johnson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
3 - Julia Alves de Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rachel Anne Robinson - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA
3 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ
3 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Johnif de Oliveira Rocha - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Christopher Duyquan Tran - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - João Victor de Oliveira Costa - GF Team
3 - Richard Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Israel de Sousa Almeida - GF Team
2 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Jonata Gomes Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Sam Mc Nally - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Connor James Donaldson - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo da Silva Guimaraes - GF Team
3 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Angelo Dequan Claiborne - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance
3 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Henrique Nóbrega e Silva - Integração / EOFC
3 - Shane Fishman - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Gabriel Henrique dos S. Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Cameron Florczak - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
3 - Roberto Francisco Jimenez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinicius Ribeiro de Siqueira - Alliance
2 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Sky Lovell - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
3 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Zapata - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Alexandre Machado Association - AMA Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Gabriel Henrique dos S. Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Aline Paes Krisner - Gracie Barra
3 - Mariana Rolszt - Gracie Humaita
3 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas - Brasa CTA
2 - Brenda Larissa - Alliance
3 - Juliana Teles Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Ana Cristina Araujo Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Adele M. Fornarino - Will/Machado
3 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lyanne Perez - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Janaina Maia de Menezes - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - Nova União
3 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - ALESSANDRA MOSS - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
2 - Emilly Alves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
2 - Sarah L Draht - Pacific Top Team
3 - Heather Nanatte Woods - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafaela Ribeiro Guedes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gabrieli Pessanha de Souza Marinho - Infight JJ
2 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat
3 - ALESSANDRA MOSS - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Emilly Alves Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hiago Gama Sousa - Alliance
3 - Koji Shibamoto - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Hiago George Santos Silva - PSLPB Cicero Costha
2 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Alexssandro Pinto Sodré - Nova União
3 - Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Matheus Gabriel Pinheiro Barros - CheckMat
2 - Shane Jamil Hill-Taylor - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
3 - Rafael Machado Mansur - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Renato Forasieppi Alves Canuto - CheckMat
3 - Gabriel Rollo da Silva Pontes - CheckMat
3 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Otavio Ferreira de Sousa - Gracie Barra
3 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Michael Remigio Liera Jr. - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
3 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Patrick Pontes Moura Santos Gaudio - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Mahamed Aly Santos da Silva - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team
3 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Ferreira Evangelista - GF Team
2 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team
3 - Antonio Braga Texeira Neto - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Guilherme Augusto Soares Santos - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lucas Daniel Silva Barbosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leandro Lo Pereira do Nascimento - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gutemberg de Jesus Santos Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
2 - Ana Talita de Oliveira Alencar - Alliance
3 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Brasa CTA
3 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Karen Deisy Antunes Girotto Borges - CheckMat
3 - Aarae Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Nathalie Wan Soares Veras Ribeiro - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Gabrielle McComb Lima - Gracie Humaita
2 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jena Rae Bishop - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
3 - Jessica Constance Swanson - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Raquel Dayne Kaleialoha Paaluhi - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Monique Medeiros Elias - Alliance
3 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Talita Andrea Nogueira - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gabrielle Lemos Garcia - Alliance
2 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
3 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabrielle Lemos Garcia - Alliance
2 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nick Joseph Muñoz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeovanni Blake Cesar Cortez - Gracie Barra
3 - Justin S Spencer - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Doo Yong Park - Alliance
2 - Michael Ponce - UFC Gym
3 - Matthew Tim Faildo - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Max Pender - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Robert Weisenfeld - Alliance
2 - Anthony Oreta - Zenith BJJ
3 - Allan Vincent VanCamp - CheckMat
3 - Brian Ovidio Florez - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Robert Kronebusch - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Majeed Ramon Khan - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - James Phillips - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Robert Clark - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Eugene White - Gracie Barra
2 - Eddie Joseph Mckenna - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Ahmed Khouqeer - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nikola Teofilovic - Baret Submissions USA


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Andrew Jimenez - GF Team
2 - Marco Balke - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cory Lynn Burch - Zenith BJJ
3 - Joaquin Nevel - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Cannon Smith - Alliance
2 - Clint Blair Cooper - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Joshua David Perry - RCJ Machado
3 - Shane Pomeroy - Maracaba BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Caleb Barber - Primal Training Center
2 - Sean Cargill - CheckMat
3 - Carlos Rivas Garza - Rada Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Darren Kiapaakai Hall - Maui Grappling Academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Patricia Arlynne Laila Reyes Santos - Alliance
2 - Larissa Doré Manibog - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Mary Ava Combs Morgan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Kate Loredo - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - April Linn Thompson - Zenith BJJ
2 - Kelsey Lynn Harrell - CheckMat
3 - Fadua Mokdci Barros de Andrade - Team Link Utah
3 - Jessica Megan Josephs - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Arlene Cottrell Bermudez - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chelsea Marie Ibison - Gracie Barra
3 - Rachel Cox Kulchin - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Britten Dey Bailey - Alliance
2 - Kelley Grimes - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Lauren Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Zilaikha Homaira Yawar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Isis Reis Sena - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Megan Ann Johnson - Team Link Utah


Master 1 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Rachel Forero - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Erica R Hamilton - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Tomokazu Kato - Alliance
2 - Raymond K Chi - Crispim BJJ Brothers
3 - David Lee - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Josh Kim - Gazze Academy
2 - Xiaoxi Du - Alliance
3 - Carlos Aguilar - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniel Heng - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jose Miguel Lopez Villalobos - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu
2 - Landon Von Wood - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Zagorski - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jacob Lee Erdman - Ares BJJ
2 - Paul Mealus - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
3 - Kevin Devries - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Syed Mohsin Zaidi - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nathan Loeffler - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - George Gonzalez - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Dwight Daniel Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tobin Woodley - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachary Craig Smith - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Jeffrey Thomas Lewis - ZR Team Association
3 - Carl Nugent - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ruben Alexander Granados - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Nicholas Main - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Noel Sanchez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rick Sanchez - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Shaw - SAS Team
2 - Antonio Carlos Fortunato De Anchieta Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Blake Alan Williams - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Matt Emmett White - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Charles David Saguil - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Anthony Bodde - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Walter Pineda - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Zachary Craig Smith - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Charles David Saguil - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eric Shaw - SAS Team
3 - Matt Emmett White - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Vanessa M. Rodriguez - Nova União
3 - Claudia Henriquez - Villains Jiu-Jitsu - Demian Maia Los Angeles
3 - Katherine Schott - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Marne Chiccarelli - CheckMat
2 - Krystal Gayle Padilla - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu
3 - Naomi Ogawa - South Island BJJ
3 - Zenayda Azucena Ruiz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Ekaterina Potapova - NYC Lifestyle BJJ - Fabricio Medici
2 - Shannon Kaur Aulakh - Alliance
3 - Elaine Huang - Brasa CTA
3 - Lauren Bradel - Ground Control


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kelly Ernst Crawford - Gracie Barra
3 - Ramona Santos Esparza - CheckMat
3 - Rebecca L. Williams - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
3 - Danielle Baron - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lissette Castaneda - Gracie Barra
2 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
3 - Janetti Delgado - Samurai Fight Center


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
2 - Selina Koloi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Pinto De Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kyle Sandoval - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Michael s Howard - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Nicholas Ryan Werner - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Edward k Yang - Ralph Gracie
2 - Anarbol Arratia - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Daniel Rivera - Gracie Barra
3 - Josh Van - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ethan Joseph Baumann - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Michael Aaron Berrios - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Bieker - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Juan Pablo Andrade - Cohab Chile


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Thomas Adam Calderon - Alliance
2 - Oleg Shilkrut - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Chad Catbagan - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Roy Mark Bayley-Hay - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Bravo - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Patrick Kelley - CheckMat
3 - Ian Poole - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julio Cesar Vidal Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Reid Connell - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Breno Hoyos Guimarães - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Wilhelms - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ramos - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Frederick Persons - Gracie Fighter
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo N. Camarero Esparza - Babalu's Iron Gym
2 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Douillette - CheckMat
3 - Jared Dewayne Threat - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dorival Jose dos Santos Junior - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Ethan Joseph Baumann - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Frederick Persons - Gracie Fighter
3 - Ian Poole - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Claudia Camacho - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brianna Matsuura - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jenny E Greene - Maui Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Paulete Celebrado - North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashley Tonya Baker - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
3 - Tesi Bravo - New Breed Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ila Erickson - Alliance
3 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Lisa Tang - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jessica Arabi - Renzo Gracie LA
3 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club
2 - Ashley Bilak - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michelle Hardyman - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sarah Jones - T. Birmingham Academy
3 - Rafaela Haluche Schmitz - Gracie Barra
3 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Salua Silva Borges - Zenith BJJ
2 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rebecca Annan - Sorriso BJJ Club
2 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
3 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Brianna Matsuura - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Ryan Galvan - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Matthew De Groot - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Josh Speck - Grappling Unlimited


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ryan Mohr - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minh Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Daniel Nakamura - Studio 540


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Brett Curtis Bryon - Gracie Humaita
3 - Felipe Stegues Rodrigues - Alliance
3 - Seth Quiring - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
2 - Antonio Smith - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Jon Andrew Delos Reyes - Alliance International
3 - Logan Patrick Welsh - Alliance International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matthew Romino Fox - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Cameron Gilliam - GF Team
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Victor Nogueira Oliveira - Alliance International
3 - John Burke - Alliance
3 - Juan J Chavez - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeshua Avalos - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Tyler Murrah - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Kenneth Penn - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
3 - Alexandre Alves Lopes - Nardini Evolution
3 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Steven Cabrera - CheckMat
3 - Esteven Arturo Diaz - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - James Durkin - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Diego Santana do Espírito Santo - Alliance
3 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
2 - Mônica Bezerra de Miranda - GF Team
3 - Raquel Torres - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Erin Nicole Lutter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ashleigh Force - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Andrea Ferdinand - CheckMat
2 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ
3 - Ashley Nazareno - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christy M. Van Gerwen - Gracie Barra
2 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Petya Bastos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
2 - Raquel Torres - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy
3 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
3 - Trang Mai Pham - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - LEAD BJJ
2 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ
3 - Andrea Verdemare - Flow
3 - Taylor Monroe McCorriston - Fight Sports


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Jordan Burton III - LEAD BJJ
3 - Darson Barrington Hemmings - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Rafael Freitas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kim Terra - Brasa CTA
2 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Nova União
3 - Fabbio Passos de Alencar - Alliance
3 - Ryan Randall Pottebaum - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Pedro Fernandes Farias - CheckMat International
2 - Rafael Domingos Benedito - Zenith BJJ
3 - Guilherme Ferreira Iunes - Gracie Barra
3 - Philipe Cançado Della Monica - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Marcus V. C. Antelante - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Igor Estrella dos Santos - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Jacob Williams Mackenzie - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA
2 - Rafael Azevedo Lang - Octagon MMA
3 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Luis Carlos Marques Damasceno - LR Extreme


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Alberto Silva Vilanova - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Andrew Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team
3 - Michael Neal Phelps - Del Mar Jiu-Jitsu Club
3 - Rodolfo Catoia Varela - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Florêncio Nunes - Zenith BJJ
2 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Kronos BJJ
3 - Leandro Pedrosa Costa - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Thiago Reinaldo de Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Rafael Monteiro Barbosa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Frederico Pinto Cesar de Almeida - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Leandro Pedrosa Costa - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rita Lynne Gribben - Gracie Humaita
2 - Bruna Burns - Zenith BJJ
3 - Amanda Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
2 - Veronica Mayorga - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tasawan Casey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Judith Joan Marie Gomes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandra R. Peterson - LCCT USA
3 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Caitlin Huggins - Brasa CTA
2 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Katharine Elizabeth Lantz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Bezerra de Sousa - Equipe A
2 - Mariana Magalhães - Otávio de Almeida
3 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Demetrio Team - BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Brasa CTA
3 - Sarah Block - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tasawan Casey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Wojciech Robert Kasperek - Alliance
2 - Mark Savage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Adam Silva - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jose Juan Ramirez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Bruce Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Bryce Cameron Krause - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Craig - CheckMat
3 - Jason Rittgers - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Paul Christopher DeLisle - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Robert Santana - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlo Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Cheyne p Mckeever - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Troy Brogdon - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Sergio Laurente - Alliance
3 - Pedro Freire - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Zachary James Bighorn - Nova União
2 - Kyle Miller - CheckMat
3 - Phillip John Ralls - Gracie Barra
3 - Samuel Arredondo Avila - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Erin Muscatelli - Alliance
2 - Evonne Kaminaga - Sandro Batata Brazilian Jiu-jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Tanisha Tubberville - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kari Johnson - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Vera Zheleznyak - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Elsie Romero - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Xiao Jing Sun - Top Brother Mexico


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Rachel Roberts - Gracie Barra
2 - Megan Bouhey - Maui Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melisa Bittancourt - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jake Yasutomi - CheckMat
2 - Christopher J Parker - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Freddy Dormevil - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Stanton Cochran - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Bobby A Rife - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Choi - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Derrick Harris - Pedigo Submission Fighting


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jason Paul Nann - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Aaron Chaney - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Robby Muir III - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - William Darryle Hoffmann - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robin Suh - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Salim Lahoud - Alliance
3 - Jesse Fernando Becerra - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Bandeira de Mello Príncipe Figueiredo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Cody Cavaletto - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Nicholas Wiegand - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Manuel Ernesto Raya - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Todd Christopher Sawin - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Damien Adam Alvarez - Ares BJJ
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Bryan ho - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Lee Rowland - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dominic Viek - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Manuel Gutierrez - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nicholas Moncada - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ
2 - David Kapa - Flow Martial Arts - Gold Coast
3 - Lance Horan - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Michael Albert Sligh - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robin Suh - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Aaron Chaney - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Wellington Garcia - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Colleen D Hennigan - Fenix BJJ Woburn
2 - Mariz Brown - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Celina Sears - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Maria Ng - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Karen Marie Martin - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Nayla Ebelyn Perez - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Annie Kay Lindsay - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Darcie Omori - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandra Nann - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Katie Lorraine Dees - Ralph Gracie


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sasha Hulisz - Brasa CTA
2 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Brittany Paige Rice - Lotus Club USA
3 - Melissa Romero - Renzo Gracie LA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Asti Alexandria - Easton BJJ
2 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Carolina Simon - Clark Gracie Team
3 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Carolina do Amaral Haber - Guigo JJ
2 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
3 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Ngoc Chu - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittany Layne Borders - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brittney McAlister - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Karis Callahan - Renzo Gracie NH
2 - Hannah Davis - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Asti Alexandria - Easton BJJ
3 - Ngoc Chu - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tim Setala - UFC Gym
2 - Thiago Ricci - Ares BJJ
3 - Lucas Mateus Aparecido Guedes - CheckMat
3 - Shannon Gavin MacKenzie - CheckMat International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ruben Jonathan Delgadillo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Billy English - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Amar - Alliance
3 - Ryan Woolford - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Pete John Mazzeo - CheckMat
2 - Clinton Davies - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alejandro Castellon - Gracie Humaita
3 - Daniel Wayne Turner - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Andrew Waldon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Adron Cuomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Ryan Lipscomb - Maracaba BJJ
3 - RYAN ONEAL - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bradley Shemluck - Gracie Fighter
2 - Robert Green - Nova União
3 - Cameron Tyler - CheckMat
3 - Jeremie Fischer - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Christopher Deal - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brandon Russell Talbot - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Pete Acquaviva - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Brandon Martin-Frazier - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Vladimir Juscenko - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - christopher taheri - North Park Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniiel Justin Castro - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Forero - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Adam Hicks - Port City MMA
3 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Kimsey - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bradley Shemluck - Gracie Fighter
2 - Brandon Martin-Frazier - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Douglas Adron Cuomo - Easton BJJ
3 - Robert Green - Nova União


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rachna Grunkemeier - Cascade Jiu-Jitsu
3 - alicia marroquin - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Gisela Alejandra Barba Rodriguez - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrea Francisca Bermejo - The Black - HWD
3 - Danielle Walters - Honor Roll BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Marissa Rogate - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Yasisca Pujols - LEAD BJJ
3 - Alexandria Whitlock - Alliance
3 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brianne Corral - BJJ Coach - Corral's Martial Arts
3 - Katherine Griffin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Megan Johnson - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kimberly Pinske - Combat Base
3 - Mayra Cardenas - Renzo Gracie Houston


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Annemieke DeMaggio - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tiffany Cavazos - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tiffany Cavazos - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Abel Santos - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Sean Kim - Renzo Gracie International
2 - David J Viera - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Joseph Taylor - Brasa CTA
3 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Phoenix - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Santiago Amaral - Clark Gracie Team
3 - Alika J. Dayton - Alliance
3 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Justin Metcalfe - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
3 - Tolegen Kumarov - Kazakhstan Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team
2 - Daniel Theodore Hart - Zenith BJJ
3 - Mark Diffley - Alliance
3 - Randy Logan Scott - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vincent Barbosa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Richard Anthony Flores - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edward Lizama - Alliance
3 - Amir Dadovic - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Buddy Roberts - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
2 - Joe W LeVasseur - Gracie Barra
3 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - charles baker - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Daren Martin - Nova União
3 - Michael David Little - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mike Moreno - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Alessandro Cozac Tammaro de Vale - Gracie Barra
3 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Staley - LEAD BJJ
2 - Karen Tran - Alliance
3 - Amber Haines - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Jessie Chen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
3 - Amy Cadwell-Montenegro - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vanessa Marie Retes - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Patricia Archila - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Gillian K. Davis - CSW


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - Gaby Espindola - ZR Team Association
3 - Lisa Barker - Strong Arm Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
2 - Jenna Hulsey - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Georgina Staley - LEAD BJJ
3 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Russell Delacruz Cantorna - CheckMat
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo - GF Team
3 - Ronald Stephen Henderson Jr. - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ
3 - Ram Ananda - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Hugo Luiz de Azevedo - CheckMat
2 - Thiago Barbosa - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Willian Von Sohsten Pereira Rezende - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares - SAS Team
3 - Bruno Henrique Meireles Rocha - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Isac Gomes - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Rogerio Yoski Suto - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Alex Martins do Nascimento - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antônio Ferreira do Valle Júnior - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurício Togni Antunes - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Raphael Xavier Abi-Rihan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Angel Cicero - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Gouveia de Siqueira Campos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Rafael Soares Rodrigues Ferreira - GF Team International
3 - Vitor Fabio Martins Toledo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego Pereira de Santana - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Humberto Rocha Pereira - Zenith BJJ
3 - Jaysen Jose Baxter - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Gaia Taciano de Oliveira Marques - Gracie Humaita
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
3 - Juliano Sousa Coutinho - Juniko'


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
3 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Jane Roldan Simbre - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erica Alicia Santana - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill - Gracie Barra
3 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
2 - Melissa Faith Davis - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Nia Blackston Doyle - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carolyna Maria W. Fonseca Pedrosa - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Niceli Gislaine Schwinden Guerino - Gracie Barra
2 - Jill Marie Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Sarah Johnel Black - Nova União
2 - Rachel Noelle Morrison - Zenith BJJ
3 - Amanda Yuki Grummon Hill - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Nathan Ross Schmidt - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Steve Vien N Nguyen - LEAD BJJ
2 - William Taaffe - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Miguel Angel Ibarra Arenas - Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 - Steve Paul Cotter - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Coelho - LCCT USA
3 - Robert Sha - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Gregg Alan Snyder - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Dustin White - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Albert Joseph Delaney - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Whittemore - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lincoln Power - Gracie Sports USA
3 - Chris Thacker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jed Deering - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Michael Crimmins - Brasa CTA
2 - Mark Andrew Symmes - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - James Harris - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Luis Alfred Moro - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Patrick Ewald - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeffrey T Hamilton - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - John Fred Neal - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Juan Gutierrez - Smash Gyms


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffery Dean Ray - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Scott Edward Parkhurst - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Tanya Lynn James - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Supak Chenhansa - AEG Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sarah Elizabeth Maracaba - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Ya li Xing - Top Brother Mexico


Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Solange Munduruca - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Jacklyn Deniel Sam - Alliance
2 - Linda Castro - Maui Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ingrid Mann - RCJ Machado


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Lakeshia R Williams - Brasa CTA
2 - Margaret Randolph - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Brooks - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rosalie Espiritu-Foster - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Joan M Cabas - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ubiratan Lionete da Silva - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Patrick Thomas Borders - Dark Horse Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Myint - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jeremy Dawson - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Edgardo Fernandez Ofilada - Excellence School of Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Arthur Hsu - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Doria - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Gustavo Torres - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Duane Cox - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert William Howe - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Travis Steiner - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Jack Douglas Beallo - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Ernie Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jake Hargis - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Samuel Cash - Bjj Conquest
2 - Marcus Thompson - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Bryan Bagley - Gracie Barra
3 - Keith Harold Worm - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Guilherme Mulamba Novais Kazadi - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Owen Valuch - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brandon Ermini - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Darren Boucher - New England United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rondo Moss - Pedigo Submission Fighting
2 - Nima Namdar - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Kell - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Charlie Dee Gunel - Lotus Club USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Timothy Aaron Fagin - Coalition 95
2 - Vincent Laguana - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Timothy Aaron Fagin - Coalition 95
2 - Anthony Kell - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Charlie Dee Gunel - Lotus Club USA
3 - Robert William Howe - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helen Liu DesVeaux - Easton BJJ
2 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Erin Jansen - Gracie Barra
3 - Juanita Hughey - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Adrianne Mckennie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Quennie Sheri Davis - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Adrianne Mckennie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Juanita Hughey - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Lazatin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Armando Hernandez - Lotus Club USA
3 - Wei Heng Shen - Atos JJ International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gabriel Gutierrez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Adam Clapper - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brad Anastasia - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Sonny Santos - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jared LeBlanc - Easton BJJ
2 - Eduardo Jose Vieira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Devin A. McRae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Sindici - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Clinton Foshee - Gracie Barra
2 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
3 - Eric Theodore Ragasa - Vinny Magalhaes BJJ
3 - Joshua Bianchi - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Jules Evan Johnson - LEAD BJJ
3 - Andrew Wells Mckennie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ramiro Paré - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricardo Tierno Devisati - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Tesone - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Brasa CTA
3 - Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ivan Vachkov - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Diaz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Benjamin Wilcox - Dunham Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Edilson F. Goncalves Aoki - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Patrick Banaise Blake - LEAD BJJ
3 - Joseph Earl Pistole - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ricardo Tierno Devisati - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Annette Jung-in Lee - New Zealand Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Sylvia Ahn - LEAD BJJ
2 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anabel Huezo - Brasa CTA
3 - Yi Liu-Williams - The Black - HWD


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - January Tongay - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Lyndsie Erin Zugec - Zuma


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Melissa Lozano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mirella Atallah - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christina Hernandez - Primal Training Center


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Olena Litovsky - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Michelle Pepin - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kristyann Jennifer Manske - Baret Submissions USA
2 - Christine Marie-May Malta - Alliance
3 - Chandra Connor - Marco Nascimento BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Kristyann Jennifer Manske - Baret Submissions USA
2 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anabel Huezo - Brasa CTA
3 - Miyo Strong - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Shawn Suga - Chris Atkins Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Abesames - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Victor Opalia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Court - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Dee Gonzales - GF Team
3 - Lev David Lvovsky - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Angelo L Cadiente - CheckMat International
2 - Sergio Alves Dias Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcelo Ricardo Reis Pagliuso - CheckMat
3 - Mitch Nalvarte - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nelson Medina - CheckMat
2 - Scott Lowder - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - John James - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcus Marques da Silva - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jason R. Friesen - Alliance
2 - Jerome Roseborough - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Aleksandr Jones - Alliance
3 - Joshua Edward Santos Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - Tyson Boring - Gracie Humaita
3 - Aliaksandr Suhonosov - Gracie Barra
3 - Ethan J. Benda - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JJ Filipovic - Zenith BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcel M. Morales - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Dan Patrick Brecht - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
3 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
2 - Charles Y. Swanton - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Wagner - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Andreia Midori Sumida - Clark Gracie Team
2 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Erica Grosjean - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Claudia Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
2 - Fabiana Takatsu - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Maniaudet Bastos - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
2 - Oscar Alejandro Cardona - Renato Tavares Association
3 - André Motta Marques - Nova União
3 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita
3 - Carlos Frederico Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Robert Schuster - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adriano Ferreira de Araujo e Silva - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Bruno Franco Fernandes - Gracie Barra
3 - Christian Bello - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose H. Oliveira de Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Alexandre Pinheiro - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Luciano Gerson de Castro Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - James H. Mansfield - Boston BJJ
3 - David Brian Edwards - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
3 - Raul Francisco Jimenez Trivino - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita
2 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Cristian V. Augusto - New England United BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - Gracie Morumbi
2 - Viktor de Araujo K. Doria - Fight Sports
3 - Agnaldo Luiz da Silveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Alessandra Vieira Jamgochian - CheckMat
2 - Kristen Marie Davidson - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Lisa Marie Hitsman Pages - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Lisa Suzanne Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Jennifer Lynn Whitcomb - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Gabriela Dolores Muller - Alliance
3 - Lisa Suzanne Tanguay - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Rick Miller - Jovany Varela Competition Team
2 - Michael David Redfern - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Shawn Schukraft - Gracie Humaita
2 - Michael Davis - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Bertrand Wang - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeffrey Richard - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Del Boykin - SAS Team
2 - Jeff Hardin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Cantada - Brasa CTA
3 - Michael R Nelson - Gracie Fighter


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leopoldo Calderon Peralta - CheckMat
2 - James Angelo Labanowski - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bryan Muehlberger - Honor Roll BJJ
3 - Jake Fox - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Brian Kreul - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Eric Walts - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Timmy Garcia - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Sergio Massaharu Akutagawa - Go Fight BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Pat Houston - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Taylor - Octagon MMA
3 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Bruce Leiser - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Daniel C Johnson - Gracie Barra
3 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União
2 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
3 - Patrick Bruce Leiser - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Timmy Garcia - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jennifer Cox - Gracie Barra
2 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Joffe Hendrickson - Gracie Barra
2 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance
3 - Joanna Shama - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Galina Buckhout - Alliance
2 - Joanna Shama - Warrior MMA & Jiu Jitsu
3 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie
3 - Lisa Anne Shackelford - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jaime Villar Molina - Brasa CTA
2 - David Baba - Inverse


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Toshiro Wakimaru - Carpe Diem
2 - Ryan Bich Tran - Alliance
3 - J.P. Gufrinck - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - John Madrigal - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan A Bruno - Soriano Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Glen Holmes - Ralph Gracie
3 - Ruben Andrade - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports
2 - Jarrett Wayne Harrison - Gracie Humaita
3 - Brian Caldwell Sognefest - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edgar Leon - Gracie Barra
3 - Doron Kim - CheckMat
3 - Ralph Cody - Lucero Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gary Allan Leonard Jr. - Romulo Melo Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu LLC.
2 - Arnaud MEYER - Academie Pythagore
3 - Daniel Bronson Bass - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Steven Lee Flanagan - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - David M Skora - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Adam Holland - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Bobby Carter - Gracie Humaita
3 - jocqua shropshire - Mike Moses' Competition Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David M Skora - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Doron Kim - CheckMat
3 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Paula Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lena Van Asdale - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Reno


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Pamela Moye - The Black - HWD
2 - Sharon Cerelle Emde - GF Team
3 - Vera Brown - Nova União


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Sharon Cerelle Emde - GF Team
2 - Pamela Moye - The Black - HWD
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jason Gavenda - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Patrick Yowell - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alfred Hogan - Team Randori Martial Arts
2 - Koji Iwasaki - Pato Studio
3 - Juan M Avila Jr. - Alliance
3 - Robert Marti - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Payam Jahromi - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Richard Mcdowell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ross Cascio - Street Sports BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Chris Peyton Derrick - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexander Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Danny Sanfellipo - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Goodloe - Gracie Barra
2 - Jody Becker - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Daniel VanDetta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Norman Yee - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Alfredo Varona - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Edward Small - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Aurelio Buchaim Regos - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ Woburn
3 - Ryan Charles Drexler - Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vince Lane - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - John Peter Canestaro - GF Team
3 - Rowshan Ahani - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Scott Repec - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brent Te Kawa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - R. John Carrillo Jr - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Alexander Martinez - Ares BJJ
3 - Branislav Cenanovic - Fenix BJJ Woburn


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tracey Ann Barton - Combat Base


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Amy Konopka - Alliance
2 - Tracey Ann Barton - Combat Base
3 - ANA NIEVES - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Marcus Vinicius Barros Norat - Gracie Humaita
2 - Marty Nunn - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - James A. Peterson - LCCT USA
3 - Samuel Saul do Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Alessandro Cirone Nagaishi - CheckMat
2 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
3 - David Angel Bazan - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Scott Boudreau - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - José Marivan Alves Feitosa - Zenith BJJ
3 - Merchant S. Adams Jr. - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Enrique Gonzalez Mendieta - Ewing BJJ Association
2 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kevin D. Landry - Renzo Gracie NH


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edson Jorge da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Hercio Teofilo de Souza - Lotus Clube JJ
3 - Randy Nash - Christian Carvalho BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Matt Jason Baker - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie
3 - Michael Anthony Mullero - Kioto BJJ
3 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - Valdemar da Rocha - Brasa CTA
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Michael Linsemier - Combat Base


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Velloso Saldanha - Saldanha JJ Old School
2 - Derek Ruffin - Kronos BJJ
3 - Dmitry Selivakhin - Strela Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Ray Edward Casias - Zenith BJJ
3 - Derek Ruffin - Kronos BJJ
3 - Hercio Teofilo de Souza - Lotus Clube JJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Deborah Ann Clem - Fabio Santos BJJ
2 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Leah Rae Mancillas - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Deborah Ann Clem - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Judyann Lee Burgess - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jimmy Vitelli - Team Royce Gracie, Washington
2 - David Wilhelmy - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ian Frederic Brown - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Amico - Revolution Dojo
3 - Manuel G Ventura Jr - Marco Nascimento BJJ
3 - Terry Walsh - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mark Rogers - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Matthew James Finch - Brasa CTA
3 - Clinton R Grim - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Yan Feng - AEG Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Fighter
2 - Cliff R Walker - Gracie Barra
3 - Chester Virata - Cobra Kai Jiu Jitsu
3 - Keith D. Kall - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Bryan Briegel - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Heston Silbert - Ares BJJ
3 - Todd Allen Wright - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Fighter


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - John Arthur McDaniel - Gracie Fighter
2 - Heston Silbert - Ares BJJ
3 - ANTONIO MACHADO - Gracie Fighter
3 - Bryan Briegel - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Carol None Gosnell - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Alexandria Miok Toguchi - Zenith BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dolonna Brush - Gracie Humaita
2 - Wendy Petko - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
2 - Nino Orquiola - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Ronaldo Lage Ignacio - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alexis Nixon - Gracie Barra
2 - Timothy Irvin Funk - Zingano Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dongkwon Shin - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Vincent Davis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nathaniel Fowler Jr - LEAD BJJ
3 - archie tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Greg Bennett - Brazilian Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrew Lowrimore - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield
2 - Jerry Dimaggio - Brasa CTA
3 - Fernando Santiago Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Houston
3 - Stephen Larry Angeli - Granite Bay Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cortney Steven Able - Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Romeo De Los Reyes - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - James C Hevner - Fenix BJJ Lowell


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - sasha babic - Gracie Humaita
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Fernando Santiago Gonzalez - Renzo Gracie Houston


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Lesley Maclean - Gracie Barra
2 - Pascale Hayem - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pascale Hayem - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Brasa CTA
2 - Alan Phillips - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nick Gulo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jay Udelhoven - Gracie Barra
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Marcelo Corpuz - Easton BJJ
2 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA
3 - Basil Fikaris - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gregory Michael Garrison - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Sr Mena - Honor Roll BJJ
2 - Scott Lopez - Alliance
3 - Geoffrey McGann - Street Sports BJJ- Sherman Oaks


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - William Wolfle - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu
2 - R. Allen Wrench - C-Quence
3 - Onsomu Tengeri - Way of the Warrior BJJ Academy


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Brennan - Alliance
2 - James Michael Headen - Zenith BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John Brennan - Alliance
2 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA
3 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - julie litman - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jeremias Cassemiro Alves Silva - Campeões Esperança Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Joseph T. Alleva - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Edward Park - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Sá Leitão - Cia Paulista
2 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Patrick Akio Higa - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita
3 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Robert Joseph Defranco - Octagon MMA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Michael Anthony Kondracki - TAC Team BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sina Hadad - Ironside MMA
3 - Anthony Alexander - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Vincent H. Perez - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - Nathan Lee Zigler - Relson Gracie
3 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Saad Al-Aziz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Patrick Donahue III - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Eric Laine Hutchings - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Harlan David Berk - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
2 - John Bertus Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Andrade - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kevin James Gonzalez - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Adrien Roberto Domingues - GF Team
3 - Evaldo Correa Lima - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach
3 - Harlan David Berk - Brasa CTA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James R Laufenberg - Gracie Fighter


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Garcia - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Gregory Joseph Cuomo - Alliance
3 - Terry Stewart - SAS Team


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - David Eilers - Alliance
2 - Ronald Kurtis Wilson - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - James R Laufenberg - Gracie Fighter
2 - David Eilers - Alliance
3 - Gregory Joseph Cuomo - Alliance
3 - Ronald Kurtis Wilson - Renato Tavares Association


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Hector Ruiz - GF Team
2 - Glenn Kuwata - Lansang Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Craig Wong - Coronado Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Scott A Close - Gracie Barra
2 - Bryan Baker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - John Alevizos - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tim William Stephens - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Eric Manning - Paragon BJJ Thousand Oaks
3 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tim William Stephens - Tinguinha BJJ academy


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jeff Humphrey - Alliance
2 - Dan Segawa - UFC Gym


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Anthony Anderson - Clark Gracie Team
2 - Richard Dinkins - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andrew Saam - Gracie Humaita
3 - Mike Vafadar - CheckMat


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ricardo Montelongo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Jose Joao Mansure - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Terry Slutsky - Gracie Barra
2 - William Yelle - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Bryan Grebbin - Tinguinha BJJ academy
2 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James C Singeltary - Team Link


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Anthony Harris - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - James C Singeltary - Team Link
3 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association
3 - Robert Cecil Mcdowell - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
2 - Said Khatib - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Les Dewayne Tate - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Itabora Ferreira - Alliance
3 - Sean P. Burke - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gustavo Guadalupe Enriquez - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Ubaldo Diaz - Nova União
2 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União/NU


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gokor Grigor Chivichyan - Hayastan MMA
2 - Van Dyck Oliveira - Nova União


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kelly Don Rundle - Renato Tavares Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Van Dyck Oliveira - Nova União


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Vadim G Evenbach - Ralph Gracie


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - R. Dirk Anderson - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Ken Christopher Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ron Bass - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dean M. Brewer - Kama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daniel W. Hudson - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dean M. Brewer - Kama Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Susan D Gordon - Peak Performance


Master 7 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sandi Duquette - Yamasaki Academy
2 - Susan D Gordon - Peak Performance


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Keith Mateychick - Renato Tavares Association


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Brian Clark Herskowitz - Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ
2 - Jim Scot Woodward - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - Orange County


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tracy Lewis - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brian Clark Herskowitz - Hollywood Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Richard Allen - Coachella Valley BJJ
3 - Tracy Lewis - Gracie Barra


Master 7 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Brenda G King - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Frank Anthony Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Bill Kelly - CheckMat


Master 7 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John Parker Lapp - Brasa CTA
2 - Frank Anthony Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bill Kelly - CheckMat
3 - Igor Dominguez Andrade - Gracie Barra