Portland International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Feb/24/2019 19:50:27 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 168
2 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 155
3 - Brazilian Top Team - 135
4 - Caio Terra Association - 125
5 - Impact Jiu Jitsu - 116
6 - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu - 107
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 71
8 - Gracie Barra - 70
9 - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley - 65
10 - Alliance - 60

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Logan Scott Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Maximus Stuart Jolly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christian Rho - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Maximus Stuart Jolly - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Logan Scott Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mighten C Yip - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tyler Hioe - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Maheswaran - Alliance
3 - Lars Eric Questad - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jordan Douglas Lucero - Ruffhouse
2 - Tha Quoc Son - Ruffhouse
3 - Justin Donoho Ramirez - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts
3 - Timothy Peters Gentry - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Jae Orion Abrams - Gracie Barra
2 - Tyler Gregory Adams - Gracie Barra
3 - Dallin Joseph Laufenberg - Gracie Fighter
3 - David Kim - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christian Loren Thiessen - Alliance
2 - Brandon Arturo Vallin Silva - Ruffhouse
3 - Andrew Luis Ramirez - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Branden Barroga - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kameron Allister Ross - The Base Training Center
2 - Juan Manuel Verduzco Chavez - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - John Keith Morgan - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Michael Robinson - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Nicholas Troy Stephenson - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cole Killion - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Levi Corcoran - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nate Murillo - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Whitsett - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew J Thomas - The Base Training Center
3 - Aaron Stewart Thien - Caio Terra Association
3 - Sean Fletcher - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Joanna Pruszynski - Uflacker Academy
2 - Jill Omoto - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts
3 - Alexandra Serrano - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ellen Victoria Wayman - Clark's University of Martial Arts


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Penny Mae Rhines - CheckMat
2 - Kimberly Chiyo Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Kendra Elizabeth Slown - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Veronica Simone Birnbaum - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Christina Danielle White - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Allison Summer ann Serrano - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Tawni Lynn Berry - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Tara Drechsler - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Courtney Stauffer - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Crystal Lynn Davison - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Luis Magana - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melven Gomez Labitad - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ray Yagloski - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts
2 - RJ Bets - Oakland Guardian Gym
3 - Rodrigo Mendes Maximo - Street Sports BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Carson Brockmann - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Kegan Mulholland - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chavez William Pires - Caio Terra Association
3 - Elliot Stutzer - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kimo Lizama - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Derek Smith - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Alexander Benikov - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Vladimir Erik Estoup - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eddie ray Flowers - Caio Terra Association
2 - John Martin Engh - Alliance
3 - Sergey Ivan Cherchenko - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Tyler Helms - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steven Galvez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Scott Griffin - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
3 - Conner Edwin Fergerson - CheckMat
3 - Robert Santana - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cody William Vanderwal - Pacific Top Team
2 - Sean Reay - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts
3 - Dustin James Gillham - RCJ Machado


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jakob Patrick David Rowlands III - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Admir Selimovic - The Base Training Center
3 - Joseph Arthur Hassan - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Romain Wolhuter - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Ataque Duplo
2 - Brandon Dean Thomas - Ruffhouse


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cody William Vanderwal - Pacific Top Team
2 - Eddie ray Flowers - Caio Terra Association
3 - Vladimir Erik Estoup - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - William Matheus Padilha Maciel - Ataque Duplo


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tori Ann Crowder - Custom Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan Baffrey - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessica Marie Munter - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karen Wong - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Anita Shammee - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Leeza Comfort Rancourt - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Daniela Sanchez - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica H Strole - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Sarah Janea Paul - Iron Lion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Laurel Holloway - Gracie Barra
3 - Mingming Zhan - Street Sports BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alyson Burke - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Amanda Rae Jackson - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rosie Arline McKinney - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Dylan Baffrey - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jessica H Strole - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ
2 - Tracy Lin Danielson - Caio Terra Association
3 - Umesh Thillaivasan - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Brandon Ngai - Alliance
3 - Javier Mandera - Caio Terra Association
3 - Lance Philip Garcia Chong - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Kyle J Hinkle - The Base Training Center
2 - Cris Lencioni - Gracie Barra
3 - Matheus Vieira de Mello Alarcão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael George - Fitbox


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tyler Shew - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Thomas Patrick - Gracie Barra
3 - Nguyen Tran - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aaron Colter Tiegs - Clark's University of Martial Arts
2 - Gavin Marshall - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Antonio Zuazo - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Matthew Jacob Cooper - Street Sports BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dillon Duvall - Caio Terra Association
3 - Marcel Scheier - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Sutz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Rebolledo - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron Colter Tiegs - Clark's University of Martial Arts
3 - Marcel Scheier - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Tyler Shew - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Kenna Benesh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Staccia Li ann Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Heather Morgan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Rebecca Tomada - Ares BJJ
2 - Tawnya Lynne Komlofske - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Katie Diane Ericson - Clark's University of Martial Arts
2 - Louisa Bruschi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michelle Johnson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michelle Johnson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kenna Benesh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Louisa Bruschi - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Staccia Li ann Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Willian Salvino de Sousa - Ares BJJ
2 - Chance Soltero - Ares BJJ
3 - João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
3 - Paul Vang - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Brian Backhaus - Team Link
2 - Hayden Buckner - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Alex Loubere - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United
3 - Eddie Valentino Sargent - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Nguyen - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Avery Brooks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Bryan Nuro - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Terren Malik Casson - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Cox - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Caio Terra Association
2 - Matthew Cox - Caio Terra Association
3 - Hayden Buckner - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ
2 - Joseph Woo Sun Lee - Cary Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joao Bittencourt da Rosa - Street Sports BJJ
3 - Micah Themba Caputo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vitor Peres Paschoal - Caio Terra Association
2 - Orlando Fernando Castillo Andaviza - Fight Sports
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Caio Terra Association
3 - Silvio Duran de Barros Saraiva - Vitor Shaolin BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Caio Terra Association
3 - Thiago Rodrigues Lemos - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andris Auseklis Brunovskis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Breno Henrique Abreu Bittencourt - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Chad Phillip Shaule - Gracie Barra
3 - Edmund Yongwoo Kim - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Hampton - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Gustavo Henrique Alves Leal - GF Team
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Melor Sturua - Checkmat Minneapolis
2 - Dominique Anfeney Hoskins - BJJ Revolution Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Larry James King - Praxis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Daniel Joshua Priebe - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Aaron Michael Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Nisar Amin Loynab - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gustavo Oliveira de Andrade - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Jeremy S. Jackson - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Jena Rae Bishop - Alliance
2 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Talia Marie Vaughan - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Hillary VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ryan Erlewine - CheckMat
2 - Saming Senket - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Austin Guess - Praxis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Thomas C. Wisdom - Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Otavio Batista De Assis - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Shawn C Kroeck - Team Royce Gracie, Washington


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Chris Bobek - Gracie Fighter
2 - Hayley Kathleen Stafford - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Xiaoxi Du - Alliance
2 - Alexander Panyasiri - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Colby Sims - Caio Terra Association
3 - Erik D Rhay - Corvallis Precision Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lucas James Cook - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Brown - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cleary Waldren - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephen William Anderson - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Keith Smith - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Hillier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aaron Weber - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Charles Joel Taylor - Street Sports BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mace Erickson - Praxis Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Todd Christopher Sawin - Alliance
3 - Ivan Aaron Benito - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Owen Papworth - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Steven Anthony Varlay - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Josue Aguirre - Caio Terra Association
2 - Brandon Steinke - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dan Burnett - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philip Scott Shiplett - The Base Training Center
2 - Patrick Magana - Fabio Santos BJJ
3 - Braden King - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Timothy James Steffler - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Josue Aguirre - Caio Terra Association
2 - Ivan Aaron Benito - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Braden King - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Philip Scott Shiplett - The Base Training Center


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Naomi Ogawa - South Island BJJ
2 - Darcie Omori - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Verna Tudela - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Elaine Huang - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
2 - Brooke Danielle Music - CheckMat
3 - Briana King - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Courtney Anaya - Ruffhouse
2 - Elaine Huang - Caio Terra Association
3 - Naomi Ogawa - South Island BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alex Evans - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brysen Yoshimori - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Nathan Powell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Edward k Yang - Ralph Gracie
3 - Eric Cheung - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - James Bradley Hill - Custom Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Arthur Kurzak - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - James Martin - Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Greg Walters - South Island BJJ
3 - Justin F Pollard - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan William Roberts - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Nick Adam Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Aric Loehlein - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ricardo Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jesus Manzo - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Aric Loehlein - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathan Powell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arthur Kurzak - Alliance
3 - Nick Adam Greenwell - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Andrea Santos Macapinlac - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet
2 - Andrea Santos Macapinlac - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Taylor - Caio Terra Association
2 - Matthew De Groot - Bibiano Fernandes BJJ
3 - Jay Pense - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Dylan Choate Loriaux - Gracie Barra
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Larmey - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eric Dino - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Luis Alvarez - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacob Shroyer - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Michael James Roberts - Wisconsin 360 Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel James Powers - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chad Lewis - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Alex Larmey - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Mitchell - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Nathaniel Laursen - Soul Fighters California


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Keith Fukumae - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jose Manuel Leon - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Caleb Khan - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Benjamin Davis Buttars - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Kwan - Caio Terra Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Tyler Warren Bishop - Alliance
2 - Lindsey P. Arcangel - Soul Fighters California
3 - Fernando Luis Costa - Caio Terra Association
3 - Julio Cesar Veliz Higuera - Ares BJJ Rocklin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cleves Filip Goiano de Matos - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Kabir Bath - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Yosof Mozafar Wanly - Alliance Charlotte


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cleves Filip Goiano de Matos - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Gustavo Delmondes Bessa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Julio Cesar Veliz Higuera - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Keith Fukumae - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kristopher Scot Lamping - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Ledesma - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Bruce Kim - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Neil Grigsby - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Avery B Osborne - Clark's University of Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Jesse Dean Hurley - Clark's University of Martial Arts
2 - Richard James Western - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Craig Ceresoli - CheckMat
3 - Jason Lee Schlagel - Tri City BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Nikki Frederick - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Denise Healy Endow - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Momoko Price - Zuma
2 - Kristin Williams - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robert Anthony Smirfitt - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Villalobos - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Shaun Menke - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Erik Navarrete - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Leonard Drechsler - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erik Navarrete - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Leonard Drechsler - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael Villalobos - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Anthony Smirfitt - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Glen kim - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - William Buck Mclain - Brazilian Top Team
3 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marcio Marques Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - J.j. Tudela - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian James Aloisi - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacoby Kellier Marshall - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Christopher Rariden - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Glenn Hutchison - The Base Training Center


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Trevor L Wesley - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jacoby Kellier Marshall - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trevor L Wesley - Brazilian Top Team
3 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcio Marques Dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Nimon - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Eugene Hair - CheckMat
3 - Shawn Arthur Chandler - Caio Terra Association
3 - Virgil Ortigas - Caio Terra Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Clayton Bundschuh - Caio Terra Association
2 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters California


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lee Flores - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Christopher Standing - Brazilian Top Team
3 - David Joseph Matt - Street Sports BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jason Michael Lambert - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kasey Alan Eslick - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Arlo Harvey - Street Sports BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kasey Alan Eslick - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian VanOrnum - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Héctor Hernandez - Soul Fighters California


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jason Dennis Adams - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony Joseph Ferro - Uflacker Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Michael D. Hansen - West Coast BJJ
2 - Cedric Co Ling - Alliance
3 - Adam Gordinier - Street Sports BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael La Porta de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Christopher James Dealy - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Tufts - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Stephen Edward Poon - Soul Fighters California


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team
2 - James Caleb Weed - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Richard Martin Nero - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Derrick Geiszler - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Zachary Minteer - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique da Silva Pardal - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Pedro Henrique da Silva Pardal - Gracie Barra
3 - James Caleb Weed - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ruy Frade Freesz - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jason Tanguay - Street Sports BJJ
2 - Juan Jose Romero Hernandez - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Shawn Slover - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryan Lea Tool - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Cormack - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - William Troy Stephenson - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Glenn Troullier - Clark's University of Martial Arts
2 - Bobby Lawrence - Gracie Barra
3 - Cody Graham Bartol - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hoang Nguyen - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Ryan Johnson - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Louis Fulmer - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Long - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Mark Reeves - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason L Hosick - The Base Training Center
2 - Adam le - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matt Slosser - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - James R Laufenberg - Gracie Fighter
3 - Elden Tan Burns - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Kreul - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Kris Johnson - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Shotwell - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jerrett Spaeth - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thomas Anthony Erikson - GHBJJ
3 - Jason Rybka - Connection Rio Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - John Rho - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anthony Kell - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Joseph Leonard Richardson - CheckMat
3 - Paul Arthur Lepik - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ben Duckett - Caio Terra Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ben Duckett - Caio Terra Association
2 - Paul Arthur Lepik - Roll Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Jerrett Spaeth - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Rho - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Roberto Antonio Trejo - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu
2 - Minh C Truong - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
3 - Jimmy Lapoionte - Caio Terra Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Caio Terra Association
2 - Damion Hatch - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juan Barajas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mike Redman - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Mike Redman - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Damion Hatch - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roberto Antonio Trejo - Guerrilla Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jay Udelhoven - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeff Shaw - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Radley Wilfred Estrada - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matt James Hoidal - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Justin Nero - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeremy Glen Harrington - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Rodriguez - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Adam Ross - Ruffhouse


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jamie Riedinger - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matt James Hoidal - Impact Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adam Ross - Ruffhouse
3 - Radley Wilfred Estrada - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jacob Schofield - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Piers R. Roberts - Alliance
3 - Alejandro Lucas - Street Sports BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Piotr Biernacki - Caio Terra Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Marcelo Eduardo Moreira de Brito - BJJ Brito Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bryant Scott Pangelinan - Carlos Sapao BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Michael R Nelson - Gracie Fighter
2 - Mark Elliott Wyatt Woodall - The Base Training Center


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Brian James Jensen - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Bruce Leiser - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Bruce Leiser - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Brian James Jensen - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Joffe Hendrickson - Gracie Barra
2 - Marylin Jensen - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denise Marie Romero - Ralph Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Daniel VanDetta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Benjamin Scott Seaman - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jason Pittman - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - William Daniel VanDetta - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jason Pittman - Brazilian Top Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Scott Boudreau - Budo Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Christian Anthony May - CheckMat
3 - Phillip V Poma - One World Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie
2 - Dean Mitchell Toews - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Darren John McDonald - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Thorin Oakenshield Ryan - Ralph Gracie
2 - Darren John McDonald - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Ronaldo Lage Ignacio - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lance Garrettson - Gracie Barra
2 - Chris Acarregui - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donald Cooper - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Parsons - Impact Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Parsons - Impact Jiu Jitsu
2 - Robert Lee - Ballard Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donald Cooper - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Bruce A. Elliott - Street Sports BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Amilcar Cipili - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Bruce A. Elliott - Street Sports BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom Taft - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Natalie Whitson - Gracie Humaita Phoenix


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Perry Ronald Bateson - N.W. Jiu-Jitsu Academy - Maple Ridge
2 - John J. Harding - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joseph Castillo - LEAD BJJ