London Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Feb/23/2019 19:00:26 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall .

1 - Gracie Barra - 202
2 - CheckMat - 164
3 - ZR Team Association - 127
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 78
5 - Roger Gracie Academy - 61
6 - Fight Sports International - 55
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 50
8 - Inglorious Grapplers - 48
9 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 38
10 - Mill Hill BJJ - 31

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Malek Naab - ZR Team Association
2 - Paul Safta - Brazilian Power Team International


Juvenile / Female / White / Feather

1 - Ada Natalie Hjelmervik - Guigo JJ International


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oskar Gabriel Gasperski - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Vadim Baidu - Ippon
2 - Robert Jureczko - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Amar Zine Naab - ZR Team Association
3 - Antony Mistretta - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Haavard Larsen Rapp - TKS Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mahdi Said - London Shootfighters
3 - Maximilien Barrier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sirvan Akdemir - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ricardo Rosas Marin - ZR Team Association
2 - Robert William Hardy - ZR Team Association
3 - Alexander Skorobogatko - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Elliot Carey Ward - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sayed Naqibul Hasan - ZR Team Association
2 - Sam Robert Crouch - Kernow BJJ
3 - Matt Lam - CheckMat
3 - Wojciech Przemyslaw Barnus - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Francesca Lana - Fight Sports International
2 - Roxana Ghirbomean - Stronger BJJ
3 - Stefaniia Iurevna Lobanova - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Katie Chulack - Gracie Barra
2 - Charlotte Isaac - ZR Team Association
3 - Kimberley Tiffany Taylor - CheckMat


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucia Pechová - Jungle BJJ
2 - Corinne Isenegger - BJJ Team Basel


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Lisa Susan Zimmo - CheckMat
2 - Maria Peiro Mir - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Sukhdev Aaron Singh - Gracie Barra
2 - Jake Steven Goldthorpe - Combat Base UK
3 - Joakim Kobbeltvedt - Frontline Academy
3 - João Paulo Gomes Loiola - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ermeson Sousa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Leon Zhubi - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Jakob Walsh - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Valentin Descamp - CDK Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Raja Dunyaal Khalid - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Alessandro Immobile - Clan Crossfight
3 - Andrei Crucean - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Daniele Tolotti - Mad Fighters


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Dmitrii Novikov - Team Lloyd Irvin International
3 - Victor Hugo Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Andy Sukandar - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Dmitriy Borisovich Avedyan - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Sami Labani - Mako Team Paris
3 - Theodoros Karalis - Hermes Club


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joss Roger Ayres - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michalis Constantinou - Gracie Barra
3 - Bartosz Goclon - Stronger BJJ
3 - Dimitar Dimitrov Ordzhanov - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa
3 - Marcos Alberto Acosta Reyes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Matheus De Almeida Prado Barroso - Fusion Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Clive Nembhard - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
2 - Tim Grant - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem London
2 - Aziz Gunsel - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor Hugo Filho - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward Yoshiaki Dingley - Carpe Diem London
3 - Ermeson Sousa - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Lee - Fight Sports International
2 - Solveig Jaccoud - Tone Up C & F


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
2 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michelle Hart - Kernow BJJ
3 - Olga Komarova - Stone Fight


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Amanda Pamela Nicole Schurtz - ECJJA
2 - Toni Prince - ZR Team Association
3 - Nathalie Krebs - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Juliane dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Sula-Mae Barbara Loewenthal - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aline Aronsky - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denice Webb - British Army BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scarlett Anstiss-Liljefors - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aline Aronsky - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Denice Webb - British Army BJJ
3 - Juliane dos Santos - Nova União


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União
2 - Aaron Keys - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cameron Pallatt - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Leonardo Bartelletti - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Roman Ryazanov - Team Lloyd Irvin International
2 - Benjamin Bennett - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan James K. Viegas - CheckMat
3 - Yann Paul Charles Desire Hagege - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Cartwight-Khoza - Gracie Barra
2 - Mateusz Flaga - ZR Team Association
3 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra
3 - George Takeyuki Woodhead - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Connor McLain - ECJJA
2 - Nathan Roberts - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mete Muhittin - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederico Barros Diniz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bruno Furtado Da Costa Jardim - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronald Dias Alves - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Anca Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Jaqueline Oliveira Almeida - SBG Ireland
2 - Holly Jackson - SBG Swords


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Holly Jackson - SBG Swords
2 - Anca Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Welerson Gonçalves da Silva - Nova União
2 - Oscar Fernández Calderón - CFC Team
3 - Conor Pallatt - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jhonattas Rodrigues Ramires Da Silva - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Danilo Soares Moreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Samuel Kaye - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Hughes - Game Fight UK
3 - Enrique Jingco - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ellis Younger - ECJJA
3 - Argyrios Vardaros - Alliance
3 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association
2 - Iuri Lucius Lima De Jesus - Gracie Barra
3 - David Cowper Muscat - CheckMat
3 - Wesley dos Santos Rosa - Striker JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
3 - Vassilis Kapirelis - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
2 - River Blue Dillon - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Conor Pallatt - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International
2 - Zafeiria Panagiotarakou - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Spencer Royce Nogawa - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
3 - Krzysztof Flak - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Sergio Calderon Gonzalez - CFC Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tommi Tapio Pulkkanen - Hilti BJJ Finland
2 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
3 - Victor Figueiredo Genovesi - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Fabricio José Barbarotti - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Samuel Thomas F. Gibson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team
3 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Negromonte Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Jacopo Pasquini - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wayne Johnson - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Diogo Moraes Azevedo - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
3 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alex Salisbury - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Charles Negromonte Santos - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
3 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Anna-Maria Goltsi - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Julia Mæle - OXY
2 - Aisling Holly Daly - SBG Swords


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
2 - Julia Mæle - OXY
3 - Aisling Holly Daly - SBG Swords
3 - Anna-Maria Goltsi - Viva Zapata Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Matthew Bennett - Gracie Barra
2 - Karel Komorad - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Arthur Gott - ZR Team Association
2 - Ben Harry Butler - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Alexandre Teta - Tone Up C & F


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Colm Joseph Kelly - SBG Ireland
2 - Glenn Shelford - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan Camile - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Luis Rodrigues Pereira - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeff Finn - Fight Sports International
2 - Frederick Doe - Gracie Barra
3 - Gavin Brown - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Barclay - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Guy Church - Kernow BJJ
3 - André Coelho Gouveia - Focus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ramesh Swaminathan - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
2 - Brian Lee - SBG Swords
3 - Aaron McDonnell - De La Riva International
3 - Edward Arthur - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
2 - Bruno Ricardo Almeida M B de Carvalho - Nóbrega Team
3 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Gracie Barra
3 - Ricky Bellingham - British Army BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Anthony Saunders - Gracie Barra
2 - Tommaso Diolosà - Clan Crossfight
3 - Espen Lervaag - Guigo JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Danilichev - Strela Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joseph Stephen Scott - Gracie Barra
2 - John Canavan - Combat Base UK
3 - Brian Lee - SBG Swords
3 - Tommaso Diolosà - Clan Crossfight


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Louise Kathryn Corrigan - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Louise Murray - Rio Grappling Club Europe


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Adham El Minshawy - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Alejandro Daniel Chiorazzo - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Tariq Al-Naif - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Gleison Guilherme de Souza Simoes - Champions BJJ
3 - Bartlomiej Somiak - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Noel Bartley - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Aleksandr Mihhailov - CheckMat
2 - Harry Dickinson - CheckMat
3 - Marcus Lindstedt - Art of Roll
3 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jack Duffy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Wilson José Da Silva - SBG Ireland
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Radoslaw Lisiak - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Bartosz Paweł Lewandowski - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Dan Stuart Hart - Bitetti Team - London
3 - Joachim Miinalainen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Jack Duffy - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Wilson José Da Silva - SBG Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Short - Alliance
2 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Thomas Showler - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lee Whitehead - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Vasileios Dimakareas - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Keli Manglona - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Keli Manglona - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tomas Andrew Barlow - Gracie Barra
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Fabio Fornoni - Fight Sports International
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Talison Soares Costa - CheckMat
3 - Omar Rashid - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vasile-Mircea Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael J. W. Fletcher - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo Duarte Dias Mendes - Ogawa BJJ Austria Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Talison Soares Costa - CheckMat
3 - Michael J. W. Fletcher - Gracie Barra
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Stephen Deeley - Triccs Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Giovanni Campari - Mad Fighters
2 - Justin Soon - Gracie Barra
3 - Matthew Young - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lee Siegertsz - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andrew Chapman - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Malik Kaczmarkiewez - Tone Up C & F
3 - Vikram Tamboli - Nino Schembri Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - James Coggs - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Davide Russo - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Joel King - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert Paul Neredith - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Jonny Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Deniz Erdağ - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jorge Edgardo Piris - Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Toby George Russel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Michael Wells - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mark Daley - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter John Cray - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - David Parr - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tom Ferdinand M. Schoeters - Tri-Force Belgium Exit Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Toby George Russel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
3 - Jorge Edgardo Piris - Eddie Kone BJJ (EKBJJ)


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Irina Chabaza - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Vasiliki Aroutsidou - Vitor Shaolin BJJ International
3 - Aulikki Fihlman-Kosonen - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Neil Duffy - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - John Sean Patrick Murphy - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alessandro Stagnari - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Charlie Woods - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Ilya Motorygin - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Michael Charles J Hellinckx - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring
3 - Adam Zielinski - CFS BJJ
3 - James Anderson - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David Owen - ZR Team Association
2 - Fazal Khan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Alessandro Stagnari - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - James Anderson - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Georgy Zaleev - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Marek Polnik - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra
2 - Richard Long - CheckMat
3 - Christopher Davis - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Peter David Rafferty - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Broadhead - Combat Base UK


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Christopher Davis - Gracie Barra
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Valmyr Mattos Pereira Neto - CheckMat
2 - Enrique de Jesus Villasenor Sarvide - Fight Sports International
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Spencer Hewitt - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Fergal Quinlan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Arek Zienkiewicz - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Simon Tutton - New School BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - CheckMat
2 - Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alexandre Candido de Souza Junior - Alexandre Xeleco Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wendell Oscar Cardoso - Tone Up C & F


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gareth Murphy - Gracie Barra
2 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
3 - Dan Geoghegan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Tim Sharratt - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vitor Nóbrega do Nascimento - Nóbrega Team
2 - Paweł Jan Szubart - Fight Sports International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
2 - Rodrigo de Oliveira Pereira - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Sousa Izidro da Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Paweł Jan Szubart - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - William Taaffe - Alliance
2 - Daniel England - CFS BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Toby Christian Ginn - ZR Team Association
2 - Damian Glasheen - Factory BJJ UK


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Deniz Karadeniz - CheckMat
2 - David Michael Aleppo - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark Woods - Gracie Barra
2 - Domenico Cefariello - Clan Crossfight


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Thomas Mikel - CheckMat
2 - Hasan Ulas Yavuz - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dennis Kollof - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Frank Poku Agyemang - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Thomas Mikel - CheckMat
2 - Domenico Cefariello - Clan Crossfight


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Joel Lourenco - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
3 - Amit Salomonovitz - Team Pitbull Israel


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danny Grealey - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Aleksei Klimenko - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Joel Lourenco - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Elliott Nurse - New School BJJ
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association
2 - Leigh Remedios - CFS BJJ
3 - Elliott Nurse - New School BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jefferson Costa Pinto - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thomas John King - SBG Swords
2 - Mark Patrick Reding - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Boguslaw Aleksander Dawiec - Fight Sports International
3 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Cox - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Pedro Garcia Santisteban - GF Team
3 - Ioan R.M. Sava - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring
3 - Paul Nicholas Rice - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Edward George Brown - Mandala Jiu-Jitsu School


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Garcia Santisteban - GF Team
2 - Boguslaw Aleksander Dawiec - Fight Sports International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James Prince - ZR Team Association
2 - Glenn Grimes - ECJJA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Richard Lewis - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Jim McSherry - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Vadym Puzanov - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Luiz Osvaldo Ribeiro Duo - Fight Sports International
2 - David Richard Broughton - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Simon Riley - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Christopher Michael Glew - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - David Richard Broughton - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


Master 5 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Sirley Almeida Adelino Baião - GF Team


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK
2 - Patrick James - Triccs Academy


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight