Atlanta Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Feb/09/2019 20:12:19 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Roberto Traven BJJ - 354
2 - Gracie Barra - 291
3 - Alliance - 276
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 153
5 - CheckMat - 128
6 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 127
7 - Team Shawn Hammonds - 87
8 - Renato Tavares Association - 79
9 - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu - 69
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 58

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle David Chekroune - James Shook Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team
2 - Carlos Heredia - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - George Stephens - Alliance
3 - Justin Chase Miller - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
2 - Montgomery Allen Hix - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Matheus Dantas de Almeida Alves - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Leon da Silva Mendonça - Kronos BJJ
2 - Joao Marcelo Ribeiro - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Victoria Goncalves Pinto - Roberto Traven BJJ Atlanta


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Joseph Owen Yi - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Andrew Kim - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Mendel Bulua - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Baxter J Shirey - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ashar Nadeem - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Joe Moran - SBG International (SBGI)


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Adam Jon Taylor - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Peter Addison Fisher - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Brian A Mixson - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luis Daniel Baez - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christopher Garcia Salazar - Artista Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Cornell Wells - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Dennis James Price - F3 Training Center / Bad Apple MMA
3 - Sam Courtenay - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - John Ly Mai - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Dylan Mathis - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Colby McQueen - CheckMat
3 - Kyle Jackson - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - John Thesing - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcus Turner - SAS Team USA
3 - Phillip Morgan - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Scott Brandenburg - Alliance


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - John Elliott Calvert - CheckMat
2 - Kartemus O'Neal Heary - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Luke Carlson - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Thiago Alves-Dalanhese - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jonathan David Collins - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Benjamin Shon Crisp - Nokido - Wolfpack


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Mackenzie Galyean - Gracie Barra
2 - Karin Heng - Alliance
3 - Kelsey Maywhort - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Patricia Sareh - Nova União USA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Lauren Laughlin - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jessica Bordoni - Gracie Raleigh
3 - Alisha Lee Roda - KnuckleUp
3 - Breana Kenworthy - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Hiyong Byun - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Lisa Martinek - CheckMat
3 - Sarah L Ney - Gracie Barra
3 - Victoria Andreev - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Alaina Accumanno - Alliance
2 - Justice Chanel Stanford - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Pitts - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Ludimila Gasparotto Castilho - Alliance


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Emily Faith Helms - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joey Ciacco - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Devon Southlea - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Matt E Garcia - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Brian Anderson - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Carlos Eduardo Freitas - American Top Team
3 - Chase Johnson - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
2 - Andrew M Bonsall - Alliance
3 - Carlos Jonathan Polanco - Team Robson Moura
3 - Codye Ryan Landry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - David Gabriel Pupo - Miami WMB
2 - Gabriel Aguiar Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Justin Reina - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Owen Bush - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Phillip Thomas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicolas Antonio Campos - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Andrei Morais Borem - Gracie Barra BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Devyn Paul Villafane - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Paul Buchanan - Atos JJ USA
3 - Marlon Latrell Ridley - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Syed Hussain Bukhari - Detroit Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Justin Hyun - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Drew Morrison Canning - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Victor O Canela - Boca De La Riva


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Collins - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jarrett Coltrane - Fight Sports
3 - Andrew Paul Rainer - CheckMat
3 - Michael Caicedo - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
2 - Devyn Paul Villafane - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jacob Irving Joseph Boodhoo-Céré - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Navarro Joseph Chamberlain - Team Lloyd Irvin


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Emily Elizabeth Oor - Alliance
2 - Vivian Ruby Padilla - Alliance
3 - Karen Hattaway - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Lauren Vance - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Caitlyn Alcea Daniels - KnuckleUp
3 - Katherine Norwood - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Anastasia Kouloganes - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Hannah Ashley Irene Clark - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maria Bascom - Bonsai JJ - USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Logan Rance - GF Team
2 - Taylor Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Jenny Cepeda - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Devin Topping - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kailyn Hammontree - Ares BJJ
3 - Whitley Jadr Maloy - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Heidi Elizabeth HIgginbotham - Team LDMA
2 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Julia Santiago - Atos JJ USA


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michelle Ho - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Isabel Amory Costa - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Taylor Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Cory Walker - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Steven Deborba - Alliance
3 - Dylan Nguyen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Duke Manuel Edwards - Grappling Zone Houston
2 - Dylan Martin - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Andrew Vu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael-Alexander Xavier Rivera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Gerardo Carrero - Gracie Barra
2 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Juan Pablo Quintero - Gracie Barra
3 - Marc Gebeily - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Byung Ju Lee - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Daniel Smith - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Joshua Gerik Joseph Boodhoo-Cere - Renzo Gracie Ottawa
3 - Peter Yu - Team LDMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joseph Robert Formica - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Mathaus Anderson Moreira - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christopher Passerrello - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Caiado Braga - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Dimitri Joseph Erickson - Alliance
3 - Jordan Michael Madison - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Daniel Marc Calvert - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
2 - Luke Elders - Cavalo Team
3 - Brad Schneider - Super System BJJ
3 - Olodon Vassall - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Taylor Kettler - Caio Terra Association
2 - Kim Ramires Ellwanger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Avery Richard - CheckMat
3 - Noah Christian Echols - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Taylor Kettler - Caio Terra Association
2 - Chris Wojcik - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - An Vu - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Levi de Moura Guimarães - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Tiffany Lee - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
2 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amber Agee - Team Royce Gracie
3 - Tinah R Chang - High Noon BJJ Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra
2 - Hannah Narcross - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amalia Daniela Madrigal Salas - KnuckleUp
3 - Priscilla Eckhardt - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Allison Lindner - SAS Team USA
2 - Kayla Dehm - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Amanda Riggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Foster Kennedy - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Giovanni Marcelo da Silva Carvalho - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Eric LLerena - Team Robson Moura
3 - Robert Gage Hjort - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Luan Andrei Barros de Albuquerque - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dylan C. Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - mohammad ibrahim - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Evan Noah Whyte - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Joaquin Torres - Fight Sports
3 - Ryne Cox - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
2 - Dmitry Latyshkin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Danilo Burgener - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nikolas H. Argentinis - Juniko'


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Nicholas N. Spacek - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Kenneth C. Savercool - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Keinath - Kioto BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - André Luiz Novaes Porfirio - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ryan Christopher Aitken - Alliance
3 - David Rodriguez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Steven Keinath - Kioto BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jessica Guedry - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Bárbara da Silva Barbosa - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vannessa Nancy Griffin - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Ginger K. Hines - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thauany Xavier Corrêa - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Suraj Kumar Budhram - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Eric Cong Phan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance
3 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance
2 - Matheus Evangelista Gonzaga - Alliance
3 - Adam Benayoun - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Windson Ramos da Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Osvaldo Augusto Honorio Moizinho - Ares BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Francioni Dias - Fight Sports
3 - Felipe Hugo de Souza Simplicio - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jeffrey Timothy Cummings - Soul Fighters BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Brian J Beaury II - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Torres - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chad M. G. Hardy - Team Shawn Hammonds


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
2 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Gregor de Carvalho Rangel Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Vinicius Carvalho Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Roberto Torralbas - Team Third Law
2 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Daniel Hunt - SAS Team USA


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance
2 - Ricardo Sampaio Ribeiro - Alliance
3 - Colby Eugene Dobbins - CheckMat
3 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Torres - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brian J Beaury II - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Denny Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thomas Anthony McMahon - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
2 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Amanda Elouise Alequin - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Laurah Elizabeth Hallock - GF Team
3 - Caitlin Huggins - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jose Moradel - NOLA BJJ Metairie
2 - Michael Addison Graves - American Top Team Atlanta
3 - Eric Clayton Odem - Ares BJJ
3 - Eric Le - Team Royce Gracie


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Anton Alexander - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Michael Do - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Dennis Wagner - CheckMat
3 - Matt Benton - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Hunter King Vaught - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Wolff - Alliance
3 - Joshua Deoliveira Pontes - Gracie Barra
3 - Nick Demari - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Nedab - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Renato Israel Arauz Urdiales - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Forrest Harvey - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcel Jafreya Stamps - Gracie Barra
3 - Abraham Ray Hall - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Derrik Daniel Downs - Pete Snider BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Ross - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Alysson Almeida Mattos - SAS Team USA
3 - Adam Edmondson - Smith BJJ Academy
3 - Brandon R Wilson - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bojan Jovanovic - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Mietek Woloszyn - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Fabio Dennis Aguirre - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Seth Meador - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Iginia McNeil - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Julie Ann Mongerson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karine Zangerolli Crispim - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Sandra D Shipes - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maili Kamealani Munson - CheckMat
2 - Megan Michele Melber - CheckMat
3 - Paige Necole Raskin - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Samuel Perez - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Ray McNamer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - David Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Brent Plummer - Alliance
2 - Trey Cribb - Alliance
3 - Michael Hibert - Gracie Barra
3 - Tyler Bannister - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - William Banks - BJJ Globetrotters USA
2 - Jacob Terrence Eckert - Gracie Barra
3 - Andrew Paul Molina - Gracie Barra
3 - Hugh Fogle - SAS Team USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Narayana Narbona - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Justin Golshir - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Colon - Gracie Barra
3 - Travis Keoni Yeo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dwayne M Cook - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Jamie Vaughn Phillips - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Chris Washington - Alliance
2 - Jorge Quinones - Alliance
3 - Nathan Edwards II - Team Robson Moura


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - John Francis Gonzalez - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - William Douglas Clark - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jose Luis Rodriguez - Fabio Novaes BJJ
2 - Eric Hernandez - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Jarrett Thompson - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Devin Pomranky - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jordon Bowen - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Jorge Quinones - Alliance
3 - Pedro Colon - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tina Jo Robinson - CheckMat
2 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Bianca Sade Harris - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
3 - Christina Sheara - KnuckleUp


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Rashelle Nicole White - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephanie Lynn Williamson - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
3 - Ashley Hollingshad - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Kelly Perreira - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Matthew Farrell - ZR Team Association
2 - Edward Shin - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Kenneth Blake Crowder - CheckMat
3 - Matthew Nelson De Leon - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matt Shand - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Theodore Sanders - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu
3 - Casey Berry - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Mike Wilson - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luis Alberto Gutierrez - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jackpaul Singh - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alan Ackroyd-Isales - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mathew Grady - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - jonathon king - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Anthony Boudreaux - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bennie Gray - CheckMat
3 - Vasilios Alexander Venakides - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ryan Michael Grant - CheckMat
2 - Fernando Iribe - High Noon BJJ Team
3 - Joshua Matthew Smith - Atos JJ USA
3 - Michael Gray - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - John Rayborn - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Steven Matthew Laird - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabe Slone - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance
3 - Edward Bachus - Alliance
3 - Flavio - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Geraldo Teixeira Gomes - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rodney J. Wells - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Edward Bachus - Alliance
3 - Flavio - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Colleen Harner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jesse Hauch - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shannon Shomo - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sarah Lebeau - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Stefanie Leigh Kopacz - Xcell Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Colleen Harner - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Shannon Shomo - Easton BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - david kelly - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon John Marthinsen - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Ryan Douglas Hagerty - Alliance
2 - Marcelo Lopes Barros Filho - Alliance
3 - Andrew Kordower - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elioenai de Abreu Campos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Austin Alexander - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wayne Mertens - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
2 - Christopher Aaron Crosby - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jason McClellan - Veneration BJJ
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tadeu Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Jerad Wheeler - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Bradley William Strain - RCJ Machado
3 - Kyle Trujillo - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Timothy G. Snyder Jr. - Ares BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Edilson do Nascimento Azevedo - Alliance
3 - Brandon John Marthinsen - Gracie Barra
3 - Jae Peirce McIntosh - Killer Bees BJJ College


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
2 - Emma Louise Baker - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abigail Kate Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
2 - Emma Louise Baker - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - ZR Team Association
2 - Francisco de Lucena Aragão - SAS Team USA
3 - Jose Alfonso Hermoza - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Vagner Kuroiwa - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ
3 - Desmund Nevadne Reid - Terra Planus Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jan Buatim Wamser - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Collin Anthony Moran - Alliance
2 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Higor C Diniz - Alliance
2 - Heath Whitney Chapman - Team Robson Moura
3 - Steven Matthew Combs - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Dustin Ryan Waters - Ares BJJ
2 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Walber Brito de Barros - Nova União Florida
2 - Fabio Leandro Giusti - Alliance RJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
2 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
2 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Breck Layne Still - Gracie Barra
3 - Charles Hiersche - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sebastian Osorio - Alliance
2 - Adam Beatty Watkins - Team Rafael Jovet - RJBJJA
3 - Jason Blanchard - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Christopher P Jones - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Gardner - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Kosal Bun - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Trevor John VanWingerden - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nicolas Alarcon - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Robert Montgomery - Gracie Barra
3 - James Seth Millican - Ares BJJ
3 - Kalym Wagers - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David Alan Gallups - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cory Nicholas Bowen - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Sachin R Menon - Alliance
3 - Timothy Charles Brush - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ledell Johnson - Helio Soneca BJJ
2 - Dewyne M. Lewis - Alliance
3 - Humberto Enrique Portillo - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Angela Duncan - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Paige Galitello - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Lisa Renee Campbell - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Daniella Soares Almeida - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tabitha Perez - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Walker - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alan Reyes - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Ryan H. Baker - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - TAM Huynh - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Yamasta - CheckMat
2 - Harrison Kemp - GF Team
3 - Jeffrey W Helmly - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Thomas H. Coleman - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Brian Travis Pulley - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Chad Tamanaha - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - William T Schug - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Robert Whitcomb - Gracie Barra
3 - Zachary Allen - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Michael - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
2 - Jeremy Brick - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Joshua Davis - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Wylie J. Donte Tidwell - Ares BJJ
3 - Karl Heinz Kuester - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michael Kimsey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - David Yamasta - CheckMat
3 - Bryan Wagner - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Michael Michael - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - fernanda fonseca - Nova Uniao Atlanta
2 - Heather Kidwell - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Cheryl Mongeon - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amanda Louise VanStratum - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Margo Posner - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat
3 - Jennifer Moree - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Kelly Dale - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sara a Alan - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Christy Spivey - Great Grappling Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kelly Dale - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Sara a Alan - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Amanda Cargile - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Charles Salas - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Thomas Wortman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jason Henry - Gracie Barra
2 - Efraim Zeferino - Gracie Barra
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance
3 - Kennith Jackson - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Douglas Freeman - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Brown - Alliance
3 - Bryan Balmaseda - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Leonardo Sousa - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Paul Seddon Gibson - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Patrick Shane Stanfield - Nova União Florida


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Hutchings - Megalodon MMA
2 - Barton Mingledorff - Megalodon MMA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
2 - Jon Nirnberger - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - JR Gay - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Pete Acquaviva - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Robert Brian Gortney - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Kelly Laycock - Alliance
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Vladimir Juscenko - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Brian Hutchings - Megalodon MMA
3 - Craig Rodrigue - Team Jucão
3 - Steven Oubre - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Lindsey Boston - Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks
2 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Elizabeth L Lavezzi - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Juan M. Cruz - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
2 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Joseph Coker - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Evan Michael Kincade - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Mark Diffley - Alliance
2 - Mauricio Andrade Silva Filho - Alliance
3 - thomas miller - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
3 - Tulsa Simpson - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Robert Turnquest - The Academy of Pensacola
2 - Eric Board - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
3 - Nicolas Simoneau - KnuckleUp


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Shawn Levin Carn - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Vincent Nance - Gracie Barra
2 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
3 - Dwayne Anton Depeiza - Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wes Williams - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ken Cross - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Shad Potts - Alliance
3 - José Rafael Gabriel Macedo - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Vincent Nance - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony A. Pacinelli - Team Robson Moura
3 - Shawn Levin Carn - Team Robson Moura


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Melissa Moore - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Diego de Araujo Saraiva - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jae Lee - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Rolando Delgado III - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - João Gabriel de Castro Sobrinho - Sobrinho BJJ
3 - John Clark Pennington - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Mark Edward Miller - MidSouth Elite BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua David Mancuso - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Richard Alan Spencer - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nielsen Nunes de Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Ryan Ellison - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Phillip Andrew Smith - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
3 - Carlos Eduardo Placido Lima - Team Randori Martial Arts


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Louis Armezzani - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Kronos BJJ
2 - Marcos William Pereira - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Kronos BJJ
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Anselmo Navarro Baldin - Alliance
3 - Walnan Presto Constantino - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Adam James - Black Label Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Lehman - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Darin Fontana - Fitbox
2 - Jeffrey Allen Foster - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Ernesto Espinoza - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Phillip Tickner - Atos JJ USA
3 - Anthony Scott Fletcher - Gracie Barra
3 - Benjamin Kolenda - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Duncan - RMA Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Daniel McKnight - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Jasen Thacker - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert William Kaltenbach - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Edmund Rodgers - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Alfonso Amodia - Ares BJJ
3 - John Hamilton - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Bearden - Gracie Barra
2 - Joshua Heath Upton - Ares BJJ
3 - John Mcqueen - CheckMat
3 - Thomas Colin Wooldridge - American Top Team Atlanta


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Sharon Brave Heart - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jennifer Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lakeshia R Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ann Lago Marcario Bord - Thiago Mendes BJJ School


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Adam Smith - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Neil Howe - Team LDMA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chris Moodie - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Doug Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hassan Wicker - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Robert d Nielsen - Pete Snider BJJ
3 - Steven Cameron Rhodes - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Douglas Elliot Walters - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Luke - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ
3 - Michael Dare - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Matthew Talley - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Patrick Driver - Gracie Humaita North Carolina
2 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Djole Palfi - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Doug Riemer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Adam Smith - Unit 2 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - JASON REYNOLDS - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Aileen McHugh - Fenix BJJ Woburn


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juanita Hughey - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Kenneth Faith - Alliance
2 - Mark McKenna MD - Alliance
3 - Anthony Maciejewski - Team Jucão
3 - Nathan McNeece - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Matthew Branscum - CheckMat
2 - Gregory Alan Lapin - Mandeville Vida Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dawayne Yusef Abd Al-Rahman - Alliance
3 - Fabiano Rodrigues Bastos - Yamasaki Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John E. Coaker - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cameron Slayden - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Wesley Collins - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Ray Gober - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - John Liu - Alliance
3 - Brady K Wicker - Team Jucão
3 - Jason Randall Fenton - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Estefano E Isaias - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Abraham Gray - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seth Meyerson - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Steve Ovalles - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Kevin Bruce - Team Shawn Hammonds
3 - Mike Herder - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Seth Meyerson - Pete Snider BJJ
2 - Kenneth Faith - Alliance
3 - Brady K Wicker - Team Jucão
3 - John E. Coaker - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Donny Cook - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Marcelo A Aguilar - Team Robson Moura
3 - Matthew D Vasta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA
3 - Vance Whitson Lanier Jr - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Derrick D. Mullins - CheckMat
2 - Jonathan Garcia - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Carlos Raymone Cratic - Sobrinho BJJ
3 - Theodore Lamot Nichols - Nova Uniao Atlanta


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - James West - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh
2 - jimmie hayes - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
2 - Michael Mcinally - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andre Luis Domingues Dos Santos - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Damon Ralph - GF Team
3 - Lary Lilio - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - James Lowrie - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeff Eckels - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Brian Juban - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Christopher Lewter - Gracie Raleigh


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Bruno Maniaudet Bastos - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Michael Tetsuro Sanda - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ronaldo Andrade Rocha - Ares BJJ
2 - Wojciech Husak - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Robert Wayman Jr - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds
2 - Ricky Lane Nelson Jr. - Gracie Barra
3 - Brandon Beech - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
2 - Jeffery Michael Donovan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rory M. Singer - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Thaisio Da Costa Feliz - Future School of Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wesley Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Laban Eugene Propst - Alliance
2 - Brian Andrew Cooley - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Araujo Farias - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Jay Thomas Oliveira - Fight Sports
3 - Brian D. Ernst - CheckMat
3 - Jason Kelly Matherley - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Jacob Levy - Alliance
3 - Arthur Powell - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Hailemariam DeBass Jr. - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Bobby Neal Lilly - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Battsengel Bataa - Mongolian BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Matt Tubolino - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Robert John Guerra - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra
2 - Biz Barrett - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra
2 - Hailemariam DeBass Jr. - CheckMat
3 - Jeffrey Scott Williams - Gracie Barra
3 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Michael Silverman - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Raymond Wong - Gracie Barra
3 - Sean Culbreth - SBG International (SBGI)


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers
2 - Kevin Wyoma Williams - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gregory Cinelli - Fenix BJJ Lowell
2 - Hugo Brito - Start Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jeremy Kittle - Gracie Barra
3 - Sam Henkel - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jeremy Kittle - Gracie Barra
2 - Gregg Komitsky - Big Brothers


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Katrin Gunther Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Erin Roberts - SAS Team USA
3 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Cedric Jerome Brown - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
3 - Clay Holliday - Gracie Barra
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush - Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Health
3 - Richard Chul Kang - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alessandro Bandeira Barcellos - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Hagl - Uflacker Academy
2 - Larry J. Glines - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Antonio de Souza - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Robert Smith - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cameron Anthony Ayer - Roberto Traven BJJ
3 - Maajid Abdullah Al-Kush - Jiu-Jitsu Academy of Health


Master 4 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Kelly Beech - Lula Family Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Ginger Mark - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michael Saraydarian - Aaron Blake Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Russel C Rouse - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael David Eyler - Swampfox Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
2 - Michael Domenico Donatelli - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Trevor Burns - Team Rubao Carioca BJJ
3 - Russel C Rouse - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Mandato - Alliance
2 - Mark A Herring - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
2 - Michael Rustin Peterson - KnuckleUp


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joseph Watson - Team Shawn Hammonds


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - John Mandato - Alliance
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Mark A Herring - CheckMat


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Brian Wicklund - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Andrew Bruce - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Paul Ryan - Roberto Traven BJJ
2 - Alan Choate - Roberto Traven BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Roberto de Castro - Gracie Barra
2 - James Whyte IV - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gregory Brian Williams - Gracie Barra
2 - Jerome Mcbride - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chris Kelly - NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Terry Stewart - SAS Team USA
3 - Michael Rex Erwin - The Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Robby Carlos Vann - Boca De La Riva
2 - David Eilers - Alliance


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Eilers - Alliance
2 - Gregory Brian Williams - Gracie Barra