Results

Porto Alegre International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Partial result Apr/18/2021 09:31:27 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
217
2
Alliance
185
3
Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu
164
4
Julio Secco
78
5
Gracie Barra
65
6
WinnerJJ
43
7
Drill BJJ
34
8
PSLPB Cicero Costha
33
9
Garra Team
29
10
Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
29

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

David Francisco Carvalho Duarte PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ederson Freitas Cardoso PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Arthur Couto Rodrigues Sandro Goulart Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Davi Loretto dos Santos Ataque Duplo

2

Lucas Trenepohl da Rosa Sérgio "Babu" Gasparelli

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Paulo Leandro Peres Barreto Equipe Behring

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Brian Rodrigues Goulart Vieira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Luiz Guilherme Pereira Gomes PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

David Francisco Carvalho Duarte PSLPB Cicero Costha

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Davi Loretto dos Santos Ataque Duplo

2

Lucas Trenepohl da Rosa Sérgio "Babu" Gasparelli

3

Brian Rodrigues Goulart Vieira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paulo Leandro Peres Barreto Equipe Behring

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Julia Silva Hamermmuller do Nascimento Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Julia Silva Hamermmuller do Nascimento Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato Academia Thai Brasil

2

André Luis Nóbrega da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Luis Felipe Moraes dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Flores Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Fallavena Freitas Atos JJ International

3

Rafael Henrique Martins Soares Siqueira FF Team BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Matias Nahuel Sosa Brasa Clube de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fabio Cristiano Justin da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Mota Welter Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Pedro Barros dos Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Leonardo Kruse Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mario Rovani Machado PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Vianna Pinto Equipe Behring

2

Brian Barbo Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guilherme Marquetti de Araujo Alliance

3

Guilherme Teston Goltz Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Felipe Korbes Wolmeister Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michellangello Martins Scherer Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Mota Welter Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Danielle de Araújo Pinho Soul Fighters Porto Alegre

2

Juliana Luize Stein Wetzstein Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Thiago Assumpçao Taborda TJJ School

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Israel Neves Pacheco TJJ School

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ramiro Campos Meirelles Alliance

2

Artur de Oliveira Motta Alliance

3

Ayronn Waltrick Rosa Tonicão Team BJJ

3

Vinicius Chaves Pereira Equipe Behring

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bruno Rodrigues Lafuente Top Brother

2

Nilton Gonçalves Nunes Equipe Behring

3

Antonio Henrique Arcari Denkvitts Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Gomes Vargas Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Arthur Dorneles Mariath Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wesley Ferreira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Pinheiro Gracie Barra Trindade Florianópolis SC

3

Mateus Gobato de Souza Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Christian Machado Tomaz Ataque Duplo

2

Yago D'Santis Vargas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sidnei Alexandre Machado Alves Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jean Fontoura Da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Miguel Sias da Rocha Equipe Behring

3

Josimar Procopio Dias Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lui Henrique Toledo Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Valdir Moraes Rodrigues Junior Alliance

2

Carlos Fritzen Equipe A

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jean Fontoura Da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Valdir Moraes Rodrigues Junior Alliance

3

Christian Machado Tomaz Ataque Duplo

3

Vinicius Chaves Pereira Equipe Behring

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Thanna Aryzze Martins Alliance

2

Juliana da Silva Academia Thai Brasil

3

Carolina de Freitas Bonfada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Evilyn de Machado Braga Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Lisiane de Mello Fernandes PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Maitê Garcia Lopes Julio Secco

2

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho TJJ School

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juliana de Campos Ribeiro Soul Fighters Porto Alegre

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Mikaela Barros de Lima GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mikaela Barros de Lima GF Team

2

Victoria Leite de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lisiane de Mello Fernandes PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Maitê Garcia Lopes Julio Secco

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Guilherme Luis Curzel Bernardi Alliance

2

Patrick Rocha Leite Sandro Goulart Team

3

Guilherme da Silva Bilche GF Team

3

Ryan Ortiz Silva WinnerJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bruno Paiva Martins Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Simon Paul Marcel Gelin BMA France

3

Gabriel Schneider de Souza Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Fonseca Ribeiro Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Brendo Babilonia de Andrade Nova União

2

Rômulo Campos Meirelles Alliance

3

Davi Alessandro da Costa Psico Fight Team

3

Lucas Marques de Almeida Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Iago Martins Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Felipe de Moura PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Miguel Elias da Cunha Fonseca Equipe Behring

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Bernardo Souza Alliance

2

Thomaz Karam de Oliveira Magalhães Julio Secco

3

Antônio Otávio Amaral Cunha Academia Anchieta - Marcelo Silva

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Guilherme Cabezudo Vilhalba Alliance

2

Matheus Ordones Abud Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ekson Kauê Henrique Bernardi Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes Alliance

2

Felipe Krebs Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kim Ramires Ellwanger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Flavio Goularte Pacheco Alliance

3

Vinicius Simões Bravo Kullgam Competition

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Julio Cesar Araujo Fernandes Alliance

2

Lucas Tres Arena de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brendo Babilonia de Andrade Nova União

3

Iago Martins Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Juarez Luiz da Silva Junior Alliance

2

Gabriel Fonseca da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Gabriel Duarte Lemos JA Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Daniel Nunes Martins PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Felipe Seiji Morais Kawahara G13 Campo Belo

3

Douglas Mena Barreto Landgraf Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo da Trindade Rodrigues TJJ School

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Tiago Amabilia Zenith RS

2

Fernando Stephani Herz Alliance

3

Matheus Gomes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Thiago Saldanha Dalcol Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Arthan Bandeira Silva Barcellos Renato Tavares Association

2

Thiago Saldanha Dalcol Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Fernando Stephani Herz Alliance

3

Juarez Luiz da Silva Junior Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Murilo Guimarães do Amaral Alliance

2

Osmar Gustavo Telles TJJ School

3

Andrey Adam Academia Thai Brasil

3

Gabriel Giovane Horn Machado Equipe A

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

João Paulo Gonçalves Neto Alliance

2

Matheus Linhares Knorr Alliance

3

Pedro Augusto de Castro Asevedo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

2

Jan Buatim Wamser Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonas Bruno Martins Campos Soul Fighters/Delta Gold Team

2

Celso Ricardo dos Reis Filho Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

2

Moises Fernandes Cavalcante Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Boeira da Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jhonny Loureiro Sigallis Souza Alliance

2

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

3

Bernardo Aguiar Dib João Roque JJ

3

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Géssica da Fontoura Ventura Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Géssica da Fontoura Ventura Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Tiago de Andrade Chaves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Roger Joaquim Bender Kaspary Team

3

Paulo Ricardo Altieri Rilion Gracie Academy Florianópolis Centro

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Márcio Marques Aguiar Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Renato da Rosa Carvalho Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Grasiela Carla Marina Garra Team

2

Mariana Lamar Pires Studart Equipe Behring

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Fabricio Soares Portilio Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Ricaldi Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Daniel Jaenisch Lopes Drill BJJ

3

Matheus Luz Custodio Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cleber Silva de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Elizeu Santa Clara Zaioncz Jaraguá BJJ

2

Guilherme Fonseca Pereira Drill BJJ

3

Joel Brombila Gonçalves Garra Team

3

Ronaldo Debiasi Branco Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Sergio Luis Guilherme Junior Alliance

2

Luis Felipe Pessoa Zyszkiewicz Julio Secco

3

Cleber Pereira Lopes Soul Fighters Porto Alegre

3

Mateus Silva Barcelos de Oliveira De La Riva Porto Alegre

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Saul Hedlund Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juliano Lopes Teixeira Kaspary Team

2

Thiago Rodrigo Rosa TJJ School

3

Diego Perez Rodrigues Alliance

3

Mauricio Aprigio Pereira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cleber Silva de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauricio Aprigio Pereira Gracie Barra

3

Joel Brombila Gonçalves Garra Team

3

Saul Hedlund Junior CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Luisiane da Silva Nicandio Julio Secco

2

Diosana Frigo Drill BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luisiane da Silva Nicandio Julio Secco

2

Diosana Frigo Drill BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Leo William Monteiro Borges PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Juliano Nunes Lesama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Feijó da Rosa Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Maximiliano Porto TJJ School

2

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hevandro Domingues Oliveira Furtado Sandro Goulart Team

3

Piterson Soares da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jonatã Zurchimitten Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rossano Marques Pereira JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Vanio Gomes Gracie Barra

3

William Cunha dos Santos Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Douglas Ruis Garra Team

2

Luiz Antonio Rodrigues Junior Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edson Tealdo de Castro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Juliano Nunes Lesama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Natalie Ardrizzo Soul Fighters Zona Sul

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Natalie Ardrizzo Soul Fighters Zona Sul

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

João Leonardo Souza Silveira Julio Secco

2

Marcos Paulo Machado dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonatã Alisson da Rosa Tolentino PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucio Marque Crestani Alvares da Cunha WinnerJJ

2

Jackson Nobre Dias Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Stegues Rodrigues Alliance

3

Luis Gustavo Custodio Bederode Julio Secco

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Marcel Furtado de Oliveira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Pinto Nardon Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brunno Bragança Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vitor Rafael Amabilia Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bruno Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Silvestre de Oliveira Lopes Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Matheus Santiago Barden Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ederson Sander Belchior Figueira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fernando Zubko Berrios Legacy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Pinto Nardon Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ederson Sander Belchior Figueira Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matheus Santiago Barden Santos Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo Rosseto Garra Team

2

Wilson Vasconcelos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Raicon Reinaldo Nessy de Moraes JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius Bargmann JA Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Iuri Cilenti Alliance

2

Carlos Magnos da Silva Schultz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Dalessandro Xavier Posada Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Guido Bandeira Cajaty Gonçalves Julio Secco

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Paulo Fernando da Silva Nyx Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Carolino Rodrigues Nunes De La Riva Poa

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Guilherme Gonçalves Almeida WinnerJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha GF Team

2

Felipe Luis Lacerda Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fábio de Assunção Pulita Alliance

2

Felipe Luis Lacerda Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Carlos Magnos da Silva Schultz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinícius Bargmann JA Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Luiz Felipe Elias Regadas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick Gomes de Medeiros Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Reginaldo Jorge Leite Santana Piazza Jiu-Jitsu

2

Peter Thomas Medeiros Luz Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo da Silva Oliveira Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Cesar Silva Vergara Top Brother

2

Alexsandro da Rocha Domingues Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Cristina Saft Matos Vieira Leandro Ramos Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Silvia Aparecida Souza dos Anjos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Felipe Castro Bonow Top Brother

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Guilherme Bernsts da Silva Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joao Manoel Nunes Elias Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Eduardo de Andrade Soto WinnerJJ

2

Renê Arian Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paulo Roberto Barreto de Souza Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Carlos de Quadros Nogueira Junior Gracie Barra

3

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcelo Arnhold da Rosa Team Hagui Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Marcelo Arnhold da Rosa Team Hagui Jiu-Jitsu

3

Joao Manoel Nunes Elias Alliance

3

Rafael Eduardo de Andrade Soto WinnerJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Anderson Souza Almeida Julio Secco

2

Alexsandro Cezar Rosa Soul Fighters Porto Alegre

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

martin ariel sirombra Academia Carlos Delgado Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leandro Gomes Ribas Julio Secco

2

Neilson Ramos Rocha WinnerJJ

3

Marcelo Andrade Equipe A

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leandro Filippio Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Leandro Gomes Ribas Julio Secco

2

Eduardo Cordeiro Guimarães Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leandro Filippio Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Renato Severino Werlang Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Anderson da Silva Raupp Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Richard Pierre Loarte Ruiz Guigo JJ International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Michel Passos de França Ferreira Jaraguá BJJ

2

Felipe Brasil Cunha Da Rosa Alliance

3

Diego Panziera Batista Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Richard Pierre Loarte Ruiz Guigo JJ International

2

Anderson da Silva Raupp Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Diego Panziera Batista Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Felipe Brasil Cunha Da Rosa Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Lanzer de Souza WinnerJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jorge dos Santos Pereira JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mauricio Ferreira Gonçalves One Jiu-Jitsu Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Vagner Bueno Capela Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Luiz Novello Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC

3

Esteban Souza Academia Carlos Delgado Jiu Jitsu

3

João Paulo Machado Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Thiago Nascimento Andriotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vagner Quadros de Macedo De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Miguel Anka Haubert Team

2

Luciano Pinto da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fábio André Freitas dos Santos Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fábio Henrique Paim Flores Double Five Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geberson Vaz Fernandes Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Pedro Maltz Tatu BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Fábio Henrique Paim Flores Double Five Tijuca

2

Daniel Lopes Rodrigues Julio Secco

3

Luciano Pinto da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcos Lanzer de Souza WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcelo França Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Mauro Fernandes da Silva Gracie Humaita

3

Edson Santos da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Christian Mauro Fernandes da Silva Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Rodrigo Morcio Sosa Equipe Behring

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

José Geronimo Acebal Gracie Barra

2

Régis Alexandro Almeida da Rosa WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcelo Wierzynski de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Fábio Macagnan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Felipe Albuquerque Mello WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Felipe Albuquerque Mello WinnerJJ

2

Marcelo Wierzynski de Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Régis Alexandro Almeida da Rosa WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

João Oclebs Longaray Union World Fighting Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jackson Ramos Santos Sandro Goulart Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jackson Ramos Santos Sandro Goulart Team

2

João Oclebs Longaray Union World Fighting Team

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Duxley Luz Silva Familia Marcio Frank BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Christiano Horlle Lahude De La Riva Poa

2

Aldair Pinheiro Ribeiro Gracie Humaita

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Marcelo Nascimento Ribeiro da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Augusto Fazenda Ribeiro De La Riva Poa

3

Eduardo Souza de Bairros Union World Fighting Team

3

Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudir José dos Santos Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rogério Tavares CheckMat

3

Alex Luiz dos Anjos Santos Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Souza de Souza Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Luiz Felipe Martins Bastos Drill BJJ

2

Marcelo Gabriel P. Ghelfi Drill BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Bernardo Lopes Associação Oriente

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Paulo Gilberto Silva dos Santos Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elieser Leandro Zanella Gracie Barra

3

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ Association - Brasil

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Mauro da Silva Borges Scorpyon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Felipe Martins Bastos Drill BJJ

3

Carlos Andre de Siqueira ASM BJJ Association - Brasil

3

Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Amanda Monzo Mendes WinnerJJ

Master 3 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Amanda Monzo Mendes WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alex Almeida Cavalcante da Silva Drill BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alex Almeida Cavalcante da Silva Drill BJJ

2

Luís Felipe Cintra Ayub WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcelo Martins Brazuka JJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dilson Lopes Rochedo WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

João Carlos Fernandes de Freitas Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

2

Dilson Lopes Rochedo WinnerJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Marcelo Bandechi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

2

Adilson Higa Dorval Higa Jiu-Jitsu Clube

Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1

Eduardo Merino Equipe Behring

Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ronildo Machado Beck Gracie Humaita

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Ronildo Machado Beck Gracie Humaita