Austin Winter International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jan/30/2019 13:16:02 (UTC-06:00) Central America

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 267
2 - GF Team - 229
3 - Brazilian Top Team - ATX - 213
4 - ZR Team Association - 205
5 - LEAD BJJ - 162
6 - Gracie Humaita - 102
7 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 89
8 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 82
9 - BJJ Revolution Team - 62
10 - Alliance - 60

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Jared Ray Allison - Reding Martial Arts
2 - Connor James Rick - Gracie Gym Texas


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Patrick R Tran - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Mekhi Fabian Castillo - LEAD BJJ
2 - AJ Ray - Gracie Barra
3 - Emil Viking Tapper - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Maxwell Diprose - Cicero Costha Canada


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Alfredo Marquez V - Revolution Dojo
2 - Dylan James Heath - LEAD BJJ
3 - Canyon Christopher Harward - Marra Senki Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy LLC


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Anthony Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Dylan James Heath - LEAD BJJ
2 - Mekhi Fabian Castillo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Maxwell Diprose - Cicero Costha Canada


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Trystan Del Rio-Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Anthony Martinez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Tiffany Butler - CheckMat
2 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sarah Rose Jackson - GF Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Tiffany Butler - CheckMat
2 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Sarah Rose Jackson - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Joshua Lopez - GF Team
2 - Moahz Khalid Bajwa - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Pedro Javier Cantu - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Christian Cazares - GF Team
2 - Michael Garrett Watkins - John's Gym
3 - Andrew A Miranda - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Miya - Team Link Utah


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nick Ryan Talavera - LEAD BJJ
2 - Joshua Walter Bloch - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Stephen Bianes - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Mustafa Ahmad - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Bryan Charles Kern - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Basil Ben Fares - Gracie Barra
3 - Mathew Secilio Luna - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Abay Akturin - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Daniel Semac - ZR Team Association
3 - Felix Henry Gaulke - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vidal Trevino Mireles - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Juan De Dios Contreras - GF Team
2 - Jesse Zeng - ZR Team Association
3 - Jason Bushland - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua Isaiah Garcia - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - William Joseph Vedder - ZR Team Association
2 - Robert Elvin Markham - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Graham Parker - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Abello - Revolution Dojo


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - David James Shumaker - Guetho Texas BJJ
2 - Richie Savoie - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Austin Manuel Martinez - Gracie Barra
3 - Sixto D. Pavon - Renato Tavares Association


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andrew Cody Boulanger - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tariq Daud Qawiyy - John's Gym
3 - Michael Lynch - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Camila Lopez - Revolution Dojo
2 - Ismini Kouppari - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Amalia Estelle Merrill - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ashley Nichole Reger - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Kyndra Joan Schouten - Alliance
2 - Sarah Ann Torregrossa - Soul Fighters Texas


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Margo Lee Testa - Gracie Barra
2 - Monica Tieu - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Ibtisam El-Shahat - Gracie Gym Texas
3 - Lily Cohen - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandra Waasdorp - GF Team
2 - Yesenia Aguilera - ZR Team Association
3 - Kayla Catherine Olavarria - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexis Daniel Arau - GF Team
3 - João Paulo Gomes Loiola - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastian Robert Marciano - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Sambhram Patel - Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adrian Jose Lujan - LEAD BJJ
3 - Eric Hendricks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Robin Bohlin - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Nicholas Fernando Martinez - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Kory Keith Ramos - John's Gym
3 - Sage Sage Wag - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
2 - Lewis Paul McLendon - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Derek Smith - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Tim Ramsay - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Luca Germinario Ramaci - Corpo e Mente
2 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Esme Fiorello Eisen - Gracie Humaita
3 - Nolan Halston Wofford - Guetho Texas BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ryan Rees - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Shaun Lewis - The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Ash Corry - Gracie Barra
3 - Tim Patin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
2 - Theron Thurston - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Krane - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robin Bohlin - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Caio Terra Association
3 - Douglas Hernandez Garcia - GF Team
3 - Ryan Rees - TAC Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - An-an Chang - ZR Team Association
2 - Amber Jordan Slack - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jacqlyn Tey - Gracie Humaita
3 - Jubilation Waite - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Elsa Cardenas - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Christina (Zoe) Schuenemeyer - Gracie Humaita
3 - Molly Chhiv - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Erica Barnes - Fight Sports
2 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Julie McLelland - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Tess Dula - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Amy Palacios - Gracie Barra
2 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Ieshia Alladin - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
2 - Michelle Anne Kitchens - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jocelyn Galindo - Fight Sports
3 - Jordan Lee Hockstedler - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Victoria Leite de Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danielle R Walker - GF Team
3 - Amanda A Smith - GF Team
3 - Cheyenne Miller - Team Ferreira BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Darryl R. Lebus - ZR Team Association
2 - José Julián Espinosa Flores - Athletic Advance
3 - Ameer Wahdan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Keith Carner - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Liam Randall Thoren Moss - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito - Gracie Humaita
3 - Duke Manuel Edwards - Grappling Zone Houston
3 - Shane Fleeman - Guetho Texas BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Austin Caine Oranday - Alliance
2 - Allen Gabriel da Silva e Silva - Team Link Utah
3 - Keith Bookman - Gracie Barra
3 - Luis Rodriguez - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Evan Yokoyama - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - JB Bechtloff - CheckMat
3 - Rolle Melartin - ZR Team Association
3 - Timothy James Cundiff - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Dominic Alfano - LEAD BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kim Ramires Ellwanger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andy Van Hook - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Axel Melartin - ZR Team Association
3 - Ray-jo San Nicolas - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Kim Ramires Ellwanger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brian Keith Carner - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades - Gracie Gym Texas


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Jeni Olbeter - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luzimery Garcia - GF Team
2 - Jeni Olbeter - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Miguel Dominguez - ZR Team Association
2 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra
3 - Filipe Matos Rodrigues Pereira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Damion Shaun Oranday - Alliance
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - ZR Team Association
3 - Daniel Aaron Lasky - Gracie Humaita


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Drew Brown - Gracie Humaita
2 - Eric Martinez - Team Ferreira BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Teddy Arellano Iii - Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - ej mecklenburg - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Gabriel Ferreira Matos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Alexander Scott Lane - ZR Team Association
3 - Kaique Affonso - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Kayla Patterson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
3 - Selina Ramirez - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Selina Ramirez - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon Botello Walker - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joshua Michael Murdock - Roberto Traven BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - William Porter V. Durkee - Fight Sports
2 - Jose M Portillo Jr - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Ruben Enrique Coronado - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominique L. Bell - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roberto Camargo de Alencar - Gracie Barra
3 - Joshua S. McKinney - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Vinicius Gimenes da Silva Ferreira - Kronos BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandro Ceconi de Souza - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Charles Kilyan Mcguire - American Top Team Fort Lauderdale


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jimmy Lugo - LEAD BJJ
2 - Alexandre Bueno de Oliveira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandro Ceconi de Souza - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jimmy Lugo - LEAD BJJ
3 - Nathan J dos Santos - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gabriel Casias - LEAD BJJ
2 - Travis M Rendon - Marcello C Monteiro Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Brandon Stacey - Alliance
3 - Mark A Uresti - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ahmed Khouqeer - ZR Team Association
2 - Bradley Rex Grady - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charles Justin Garcia Jr - Gracie Barra
3 - Milton Reyes - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Brian Locke - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Addison Thom - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephen Joseph Licwinko - Gracie Barra
3 - Tosan Mogbeyi Eruwayo - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Kari Ann Williams - LEAD BJJ
2 - Chelsea Raleigh - Gracie Gym Texas


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Rona Santiano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lindsay Dye - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Kirsten Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Rebecca Sharples - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Susan K Otts - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Kelley Grimes - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Rachel Roberts - Gracie Barra
3 - Liliana Ruby Herren - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Josue Ali Lopez - GF Team
2 - Mark Coulthard - Team Ferreira BJJ
3 - Andrew Ryan - Gracie Barra
3 - Demishan Bleu Duderstadt - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joel Andrew Phelps - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Travis Carona - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Benjamin Kerr Smith - GF Team
3 - Klaus Ganser - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Zachary Robert Cormier - Gracie Barra
2 - Lawrence Garrison - Atos JJ Rio Claro
3 - Austin Lidstone Webber - Gracie Barra
3 - John Anthony Perrotto - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Cody James Akeroyd - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Joshua Alan Keele - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aryan Douglas - Gracie Barra
3 - Boyd Rafael Bryant - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jorge Bejarano - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ
2 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cody James Akeroyd - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Travis Carona - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA
2 - Lia Nogueira de Moura - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Stephanie Tapia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sarah Choleva - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Julie Cancelloni Toledo - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
2 - Julie Cancelloni Toledo - GF Team
3 - Rebekah Caka - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Matthew Farrell - ZR Team Association
3 - Bradley Clifton - Ground Dwellers
3 - Brendan Odonnell - Gracie Humaita


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Roger Torres - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jose Portalatin - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jacob Schuss Weiskoff - Gracie Barra
3 - Wesley Moore - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - ZR Team Association
2 - Taeger Berrones - Caique Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Garron Edgington - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joe Hacken - Buffalo United Martial Arts


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Elliott Wallace - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Manuel Romo - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Robert Gutierrez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Chernow - Alliance
2 - Anthony Lamont Fitzgerald Jr. - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jonathan Gregory O'Connell - ZR Team Association
2 - Wesley Moore - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Juliederson Gomes Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Farrell - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Karla Shellhammer - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Ashley K. Cruz - Massachusetts Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Pearl Baez Briseno - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca J. Oney (Breves) - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Christine Randolph - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita
2 - Terri E. Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Pearl Baez Briseno - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebecca Gonzalez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Bryant Herrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel Savage - Gracie Humaita
3 - Minh Nguyen - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Darious Demond Williams - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Cody Hoffstatter - Gracie Barra
2 - Mario Espindola - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Craig Smith - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sung Chul Shin - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Benjamin Quinn Bruttell - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Joel Aaron Heinen - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco Manuel Gutierrez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - William J Clark III - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Anthony Cronce - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Alex Larmey - Siri Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Patrick Kendall Chancey - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Austin Henriksen - Fight Sports
2 - Buddy Roberts - Gracie Barra
3 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Dominick Williams - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters Texas
2 - Dinko Bektic - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Lawrence Vincent Carara - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Robert Max Bookman - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Erin Nicole Lutter - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
2 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ketra Bartek - Gracie Humaita
2 - Melissa Tanner - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rafael Freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Justin Masaichi Ordinario - ZR Team Association
3 - Dustin M Ordinario - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jordan Burton III - ZR Team Association
2 - Christopher William Story - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Samuel Seth Snow - Alliance
2 - Ryan Randall Pottebaum - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Pablo da Silva Santos - ZR Team Association
3 - Spenser Anthonin Gilliam - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gleidson Moraes Cutis - GF Team
2 - Jeffery Bynum Hammond - Caique Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Vinicius Raposo - Soul Fighters Louisiana
3 - Jared Randall Chaffee - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Ferreira Santos - Gracie Barra
2 - Diego dos Santos Dias - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carlos Fernando Ribeiro Sievert - Gracie Barra
2 - Daniel Marcos Alves de Andrade - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Kronos BJJ
2 - Pedro Henrique Dutra Ribeiro de Aguiar - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nicholas Raymond Sanders - Kronos BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roberto Pacheco - Marra Senki


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Eddie Michael Barron - Gracie Barra
2 - Dwayne Simpson - GF Team
3 - Jason Pruett Pruett - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jamie Leigh Torres - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Sarah Suzanne Morgan - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - James Paul Burns - Guetho Texas BJJ
2 - Thomas Servos - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Victor Edward Cantu - Gracie Barra
2 - Kevin Patrick Ward - Gracie Barra
3 - Anthony Rene Hilario - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Christopher Lloyd Creamer - Brasa CTA
2 - Joe Urias - GF Team
3 - Roderick Ty Williams - GF Team
3 - Thomas H. Brinker - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Lewis - Gracie Barra
2 - Corey M Fullen - GF Team
3 - Abraham A Sanchez - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Joseph Clay Forsman - ZR Team Association
2 - Blake William Warren - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Andrew Hagerman - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Ryan Hickman - Brazil 021 International
3 - Alex Panoutsakos - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Alvaro Miranda - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Carl Dunston - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Joseph Clay Forsman - ZR Team Association
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Alvaro Miranda - GF Team
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Kari M Summers - Fight Sports
2 - Natalee Christine Haggan - TAC Team BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
2 - Brittany Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - ROMANA SIDHU - GF Team
2 - Kari M Summers - Fight Sports
3 - Brittany Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Christopher Rengifo - Gracie Barra
2 - Brian Chou - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Charles Salas - Form Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Mario Medina - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Fernando Rafael Bernstein - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Brandon Miranda - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jason Hernandez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - John Badon - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - James Niemie - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Phillip Light - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Mike Shawn Tracy - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brian Chou - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - John Badon - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - James Niemie - Atlas Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mike Shawn Tracy - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - ZR Team Association
2 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kimberly Pinske - Combat Base


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Maria Emma Martinez - GF Team
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Laura Ann Heiman Martins - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
2 - Kimberly Pinske - Combat Base
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Misty Verschoor - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Henrique Correia de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
2 - Philip Yost - Gracie Barra
3 - Napoleon Butic - Revolution Dojo


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA
2 - Justin C. Adams - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christian Reel - Movimento
3 - Sean Phillip Mullen - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Jason Tadao Inoue - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Brian Erskine - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Derek Ward - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Leslie K Milika'a - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
3 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Chukwunoso Nnamdi Ebede - Ground Dwellers
3 - Octavius Allen - Gracie Barra
3 - Thiago A. Thomaz - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
2 - Davin Castillo Ordinario - ZR Team Association
3 - Kevin Michael Troyer - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team
2 - John Alvarez - RCJ Machado
3 - Eduardo Cipriano Dias - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Kyle Lane Watson - TAC Team BJJ
2 - Michael Alan Foster - Octagon MMA
3 - James Caleb Weed - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Miguel Fernando Velez - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Leonel Leandro Correa Marra - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thomas Scott McCay - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Raphael B. Carneiro Fischetti - Fenix BJJ Lowell
3 - Fábio Gonçalves Gravina - Gracie Barra
3 - Rojelio Narvaez - Solis Martial Arts Club


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Kronos BJJ
2 - Shawn Michael Gayton - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Leonardo de Souza Ayres Peçanha - Kronos BJJ
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Jeysen Santiago dos Santos - Gracie Humaita
3 - Omar Sabha - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Simon Vaamonde - ZR Team Association
2 - Herbert Orain Tubbs - Texas Punishment Crew
3 - Christopher Hensley - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jay Carter - LEAD BJJ
2 - Matthew Gilly - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Ben Archey - Ironside MMA
3 - Russell Aaron Bagwell - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luis Zapata - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - David E Johnson - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
3 - Benjamin Jeffrey - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Steven William Armstrong - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Shawn A Menendez - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam V Villanueva - LEAD BJJ
3 - Dan Darden - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Yuri Diogenes - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eric Long - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Gregory Lindstrom - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Paul Arcediano - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Luis Sindaco - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel C Mallory - Reding Martial Arts
2 - Derek Lejeune - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Derek Mroz - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto Morales - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Erick Jan Ceballos Cepeda - LEAD BJJ
3 - Jay Michael Dombroski - Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
3 - Stephen Charles Schoper - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jean Alix Jacquet - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeff Gainok - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jean Alix Jacquet - A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeff Gainok - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Luis Sindaco - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Danny Gonzales - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergio Caro - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - ZR Team Association
2 - Jose Alfredo Lopez - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra
2 - Librado Garza III - Grappling Zone Houston
3 - Matthew Wray - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Scott Lanham - Revolution Dojo


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Arturo Perez - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcio Silva da Paixão - GF Team
2 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jules Evan Johnson - ZR Team Association
2 - William Neil Everett - Gracie Barra
3 - Librado Garza III - Grappling Zone Houston
3 - Mauricio Orellana - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - John James - Essential Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Derry Samuel - Brazil 021 International
3 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Roy Gonzales - ZR Team Association
2 - Reinaldo Villa - John's Gym


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Patrick Roemer - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - John McCowen - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Dee Gonzales - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Reinaldo Villa - John's Gym


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Antonio Cicconi - ACJJ International
2 - Ronaldo Cezar Possato Venancio - Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cassio Azevedo Burlamaqui - AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Daniel Shipman - Gracie Barra
3 - Jay Michael Shellhammer - Soul Fighters Texas


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fabio Ribeiro Costa Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. - Kronos BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello - GF Team
2 - Dennis Gene Bacon Jr. - Kronos BJJ
3 - Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - William Hogan - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Parag Desai - John's Gym
2 - Michael Amico - Revolution Dojo
3 - Bryan Scott Loy - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - James K. Bernethy - Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John Thomas D'Amico - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
2 - Thomas Tippen - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dan Ginavan - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Matthew Scott Strange - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Troy Michael Volk - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jason Bradford Ormsby - Brazil 021 International
2 - Steve Hester - Gracie Barra
3 - Troy Michael Volk - Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Israel Davila - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Michael Hoskinson - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Urbano - Fight Sports
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bryan Lloyd Haardt - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thaddeus Henderson - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Bryan Lloyd Haardt - O Athletik Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Christopher Lionel Hardy - CheckMat
3 - Timothy Wayne Pearson - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Peter J Molinelli - Gracie Tampa South
2 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas
3 - Ted Allen Fisher - TAC Team BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Brian Scott Pierce - Gracie Barra
2 - Roy Mack Oliver - Gracie Humaita
3 - Derrick Boykins - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Robert Perez - Atos JJ USA
2 - Curtis Osmond - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Robert Perez - Atos JJ USA
2 - Eduardo Ponce - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher Basil Matthews - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
3 - Jason Casillas - Soul Fighters Texas


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Tommy Montoya - Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX
2 - Pierre R Suraputra - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - John William Orr - Brazilian Top Team - ATX
2 - Franklin Patrick Quenga - Brazilian Top Team - ATX


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Gabriel Reynaga - GF Team
2 - Robert George Marvin - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joao Pierre Vieira - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - Derek Ruffin - Kronos BJJ HQ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Derek Ruffin - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Gabriel Reynaga - GF Team
3 - Joao Pierre Vieira - Gracie Humaita
3 - Robert George Marvin - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Kyle Lyn Allison - Reding Martial Arts
2 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Saad Al-Aziz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian William Lewis - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita
2 - Saad Al-Aziz - Luiz Palhares Jiu Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mark Miller - Gracie Humaita


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Steven Curtis Shearon - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu