Manila International Open Jiu-Jitsu 2019

Final result Jan/27/2019 07:57:32 (UTC+08:00) Taipei

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 165
2 - Gracie Barra - 150
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 101
4 - Fabricio International Team - FIT - 93
5 - Monarchy MMA - 78
6 - Evolve MMA - 61
7 - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu - 52
8 - Alliance - 51
9 - CheckMat - 44
10 - Association Aranha - 44

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Roshjay Rabon Mantanona - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Gabriel Jaldon - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Adriano Firizky Camstra - Gracie Barra
3 - Laurensius Audric Lauw ES - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Edd Chia - Gracie Barra
2 - Xuanhan Xiang - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Mark Mikhail Sison del Mundo - Gracie Barra
3 - Peter James Lane - Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Llc.


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Dion Chan - Gracie Barra
2 - Han Rong Darren Foo - Gracie Barra
3 - Adil Botaev - Association Aranha
3 - Qing Zhao - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Isa Zhumabekov - Association Aranha
2 - Oleg Kurochka - Evolve MMA
3 - Adrian Leo Venturanza Lapa - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wei Jie Ong - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rio Adriano - Gracie Barra
2 - Ngoc Vu Tuan - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Xuehao BU - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jay Scott Kirk Lee - Alliance
2 - Mohammad Ismael Bersabe Arshad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donghyeok Yang - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Lemuel Panci Panci Maglinte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Fan Sheng Cheng - Team Buda International


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Shyan Wei Nicholas Goh - Gracie Barra
2 - Mohammed Mahmoud Shabaan - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heeyong Shin - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Adam Akasyah - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Peter Jerome Benavente - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
3 - Chris Ibay Dela Cruz - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Noah Alto Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Joaquin Benjamin Dy - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Gene Leong Yi Peng - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jericho Alloguines Corpuz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kihun Youm - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cisse Elhadji Idrissa - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jacques Van der Walt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Qingya Zhong - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seonghyeon Cha - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Nanda Shin - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Wei-Lun Tseng - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Jack Gunton - Legacy
3 - Saparbek Akmatov - Association Aranha


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marlon Dale - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jacques Van der Walt - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Seonghyeon Cha - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jack Gunton - Legacy
3 - Noah Alto Uychoco - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales - Alliance
2 - Kenneth Espinosa Ledesma - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Kong Kar Hoong Lam - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yan Wei (Damon) Soo - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Douglas Wittmann Chau - Kowloon BJJ
3 - Amirul Syafiq - Evolve MMA
3 - Rodrigo Bonilla - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Vincent Martin Djumanta - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luke Kwan - FaMA BJJ
3 - Gary Maclay Anak Patrick Megan - Tukaha Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Keoni John Aguon Taimanglo - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chu-Cheng Wei - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Conor Davis Ponisi - Legacy
3 - Hanggoro Pandu Nugroho - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Aacus Ee Hou Yu - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Manseo Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yangkeun Oh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Junghoo Kim - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aacus Ee Hou Yu - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Chu-Cheng Wei - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Alphonso Raphael Manabat Morales - Alliance
3 - Yangkeun Oh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Seung Jin Yoo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michael Leu - GF Team International


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - daisuke murayama - Master Japan
2 - Oliver Cruz - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Jihun Jeong - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lih Ren Chew - Team Buda International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Sunardi Muliawan - Gracie Barra
2 - Woon Hee Jang - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Moon Young Jeong - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Hyeongi Min - Roots BJJ
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Moon Young Jeong - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cesar Agreda - Sergio Penha Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - daisuke murayama - Master Japan
3 - Jihun Jeong - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Rodrigo Yoshimi Oiye - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Thales Nakassu - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Bruno Cardoso Barbosa - Monarchy MMA
2 - Max Peter de Been - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ram Ananda - Alliance
3 - Richard Lazaro Lasprilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ayres Modesto Dias Neto - AMJ Academy
2 - Kristoffer Nini - Australian Elite Team


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Diego Souto Maior Colino - Gracie Barra
2 - Seunghwan Choi - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Marinaci Tamura - Legacy


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Benedito Caporal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hyungcheul Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Inseong Jang - KJ Competition Team
2 - Hyungcheul Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Max Peter de Been - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rodrigo Benedito Caporal - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Pei Wen Sng - CheckMat
2 - Carmela Marie Cruz Estarija - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Huang Yu Lan - GF Team International
3 - Yvonne Oan - Evolve MMA


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Wan Jia Sng - Gracie Barra
2 - Desyana Gemina Maharani - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Melody C Ludwick - Spike 22
3 - Poornima Devi Shandra Bos - Onyx MMA


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Jennie Babe Espiritu Delgado - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Cheryl Kimberly Monteiro - Monarchy MMA
3 - Shu Ting Lai - CheckMat
3 - Widjaya Carol - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Peirong Li - Association Aranha
2 - Shella Christiana - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Anchali A/P Naveena Neela Yogan - Monarchy MMA
2 - Nadezhda Salimgareeva - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Mevan Kattan - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Bianca Michelle Defensor Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Cornelia L Tobing - Alliance
3 - Elaine Xiu Wen Chua - Gracie Barra
3 - Kimberly Lim - Onyx MMA


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
2 - Gail Huang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Ma Zorayda Dela Osa - Dean Lister Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Hui Hoon Teo - CheckMat
2 - Sooin Choi - Alliance
3 - Fiona Toh - Evolve MMA
3 - Ju-Chin Shih - BJJ Globetrotters Asia


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Zi Gui Oon - Evolve MMA
2 - Tiffany Low - Evolve MMA
3 - Sze Wun Ma - Kowloon BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Constance Lien - Evolve MMA
2 - Fiona Toh - Evolve MMA
3 - Ju-Chin Shih - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
3 - Sooin Choi - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Annie Ramirez - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Annie Ramirez - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
2 - Audrey Kua - Gracie Barra
3 - Alexandria Natividad - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Joyce Ip - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
2 - Maybelline C. Masuda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jen Hsi Tseng - GF Team International
2 - Edward Paleyan Tacdoy - Qatar BJJ
3 - Wang Run - AMJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Dale Kingston Keys - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bertrand Wai Cheung Koh - Gracie Barra
3 - Davin Davin - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wei Fan - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Pete Isaias Ortega Nicdao - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Loic Emmanuel Alandou D Arboussier - Gracie Barra
2 - Edmund Neo - De La Riva International
3 - Jason Lee Weeks - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - An Qiang - AMJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Edward Michael Acosta Almeda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick Joshua Hisuler Cuizon - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brendo Max Pobletin Pudan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Hong Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bjoern Henseler - Monarchy MMA
2 - Muhammad Firdaus Bin Razaff - Onyx MMA
3 - Aria Satyasmara - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Roberto Del Rosario - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Felix Pierre Dartiailh - Association Aranha
3 - Mohammad Ubaidullah - Onyx MMA
3 - Nazmy Salamat - Monarchy MMA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg - Legacy
2 - Benjamin Lawrence George - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tareq Anezi - Gracie Barra
2 - Ping Tai Lee - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Roberto Del Rosario - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ruapounamu Jordan James Erceg - Legacy
3 - Benjamin Lawrence George - CheckMat
3 - Tareq Anezi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Christian Diamonon Quismundo - Alliance
2 - Stephen Procida - FaMA BJJ
3 - Homer Estardo Fugen - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Rian Paulo Serranilla - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Oliver Ellerton - De La Riva International
3 - Chris Jason Gaffud - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Adam maw - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
2 - Charles Anthony Gamilla Platon - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Adam maw - Gracie Barra
3 - Juan Gabriel Toreja - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Fang Han Lim - Marcos Escobar Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexander Frank Carioti - Legacy Sydney
3 - Franz Cezar Young Altarejos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Daehong KIM - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Donggi Yeo - Paraestra Tokyo


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daehong KIM - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Donggi Yeo - Paraestra Tokyo
3 - Franz Cezar Young Altarejos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lloyd C. Cubacub - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat
2 - Arthur Gomes Barbosa - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Hansel Co - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Victor Sampaio do Nascimento - Juarez Harles BJJ
2 - K. S. Vinc Tan - Fortitude Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rafael Alencar Bonfim - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mohammad J A GH Ali - Brasa


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno Henrique Amorim - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexsandro dos Santos Machado - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Victor Sampaio do Nascimento - Juarez Harles BJJ
3 - Rafael Alencar Bonfim - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Xiaoyue Zhou - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - YuYin Lai - GF Team International


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Mechelle Intong Zapanta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - I-Fang Lee - GF Team International
3 - Ji Qi - AMJ Academy
3 - Si Ying Lee - Monarchy MMA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ai Jin Lee - Monarchy MMA
2 - Ivy Alcala - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Cassandra J Poyong - Monarchy MMA
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Natasha Rodriguez - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Cassandra J Poyong - Monarchy MMA
2 - Hue Thi Minh Le - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Ai Jin Lee - Monarchy MMA
3 - Ivy Alcala - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Eddie Ghin Leong Ng - Monarchy MMA
2 - Rusyan Sopian - Monarchy MMA
3 - Ju Han Lian - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Alex Tan Jen Jue - Gracie Barra
2 - Wei Yu Huang - GF Team International


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Changhi han - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Brett James - De La Riva International
3 - Mohamed Amin Yusoff - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - John Paulito Macalma Buduan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Adrian Cusi - Evolve MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kervin Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zack Williamson - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hendra Wijaya - Gracie Barra
3 - Seung yun Lee - Marc Union


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - John Crawford - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Gurdeep Singh Puar - De La Riva International
3 - JungHyeon Hwang - Team Roots Korea


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronald Tiemsim Cordero - Evolve MMA
2 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Anthony Defensor - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexis Oumênde Preira - Evolve MMA
2 - Kenwa Theodore Philip De Guzman Mabini - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Zulfadhlin Jubri - Onyx MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Ronald Tiemsim Cordero - Evolve MMA
3 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Sung bae Kim - Team Roots Korea
2 - Hyeong-Jin Oh - Marc Union


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Kyoung-Hwan Park - Marc Union
2 - Marcos Fong - Spike 22


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Michael Zunini - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - SOO Hwan WOO - Team Roots Korea


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha
2 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Denis Gorozhankin - Association Aranha
2 - Kendrick Andrew Tan - Fabricio International Team - FIT
3 - Marcos Fong - Spike 22


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Ramon Belan Ng - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jung Hoon Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jinan Yoo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ramon Belan Ng - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jung Hoon Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daisuke Shiraki - Carpe Diem Hope
2 - Julien Vandelli - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eliton Gomes Sarmento - Qatar BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Daisuke Shiraki - Carpe Diem Hope


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Racquel Villota - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wenhsuan Mei - GF Team International


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Chee Keong Tan - De La Riva International


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Norman Torrillo Golez - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood
2 - Taehun Kim - Team Roots Korea


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tim Yee - FaMA BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vicente Bello Pajaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Vicente Bello Pajaro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tim Yee - FaMA BJJ
3 - Norman Torrillo Golez - Jiu-Jitsu Brotherhood


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ronald Saludes Gavileno - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Boon Kwang Lim - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Dmitry Ruzhilov - Alliance
2 - Mark Cupino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Suk Jea Yoo - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Peter Ungacta Jr. - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
3 - Allen Francis Emmanuel Villanueva Aquino - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Rommel Alejo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Peter Ungacta Jr. - Purebred Jiu Jitsu Guam
2 - Martin Daniel Tuano Toledo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rommel Alejo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kang-Soo Jung - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Joey Lepiten - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minuk Park - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joey Lepiten - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minuk Park - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Kang-Soo Jung - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra
2 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Baylon - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Filipinas
3 - Takashi Iwabuchi - Soujiukai Sendai


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Kon Hui Quek - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rogério Santos de Almeida - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Mark J. Vives - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Alisson Claudio Braga - Gracie Barra
3 - Francisco Vicente Garcia - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rogério Santos de Almeida - CheckMat


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Alison Wern Ling Ang - Gracie Barra
2 - Natalia Emelianova - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Youngmun Jung - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emmanuel Frenehard - Monarchy MMA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Youngmun Jung - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emmanuel Frenehard - Monarchy MMA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa - Spike 22
2 - Tomas Genberg - FaMA BJJ
3 - Shane Takemi Saito - Relson Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Shane Takemi Saito - Relson Gracie
2 - Julio Cesar Fernandez Ochoa - Spike 22


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Mae Britton - Anchorage Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Judelio L. Yap - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jeffrey Venzon - Moore Jiu Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Junsung kim - Fabricio International Team - FIT
2 - Seungmin han - Fabricio International Team - FIT