Belo Horizonte Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Partial result Dec/09/2018 20:15:16 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 117
2 - GF Team - 57
3 - Leão Dourado - 35
4 - Bruno Bomba Team - 31
5 - Team Alexandre Xuxa - 30
6 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 29
7 - Spirit Fight - 26
8 - Equipe PH - 25
9 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 25
10 - Nova União - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight
2 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Samuel da Conceição Costa - Equipe Hilton Ares


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra
3 - Pedro Henrique Moura Avila - Academia Tatuapu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul
2 - Ian Lucca de Oliveira Coura - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Serpa - Cassão Team
2 - Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado - Equipe Hilton Ares
3 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Matteus De Souza Rodrigues - GF Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva - Pantera Negra
2 - Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes - Spirit Fight
3 - Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes - Team Balloutta


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos - Game Fight Paraiba do Sul
2 - Michael Serpa - Cassão Team
3 - Allan Kennedy Loures Barbosa - Sheknah Team


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lívia Dutra Rhodes - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Juvenile / Female / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - André Lucas Perrucho Mittaraquis - Corpo e Mente
2 - Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Delphi Yamber Dias Lopes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Andre Silva Viana - Simetria Fight
3 - Luis Antonio Moreira Junior - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Andrade Caete MG
2 - Tainã Pereira Vianella - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Henrique Camargo Barreto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ramon Felipe Mendanha - Pantera Negra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joao Vitor Vieira Arias - Isaias JJ
2 - Magno dos Santos Chaves - Gracie Barra
3 - Leonardo Pereira Novaes - Sheknah Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Duboc Castilho Kolling - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique da Silva Sacramento - Spirit Fight
2 - Pedro Lane Oliveira - Team Alexandre Xuxa


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues - Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - André Marcio Dias Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Igor Vinicius Santos Firmino - Andrade Caete MG
3 - Luis Antonio Moreira Junior - GF Team
3 - Ramon Felipe Mendanha - Pantera Negra


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Keylla Cristina Freitas - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance SP
2 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Larissa Martins dos Santos - Alliance SP
2 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Cristina de Almeida Castilho - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Kayque Estevam Xavier - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Moises Augusto Sacramento - Araido
3 - Rúben Antonio Neves de Abreu Evangelista - Leão Dourado


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastião Cipriano da Silva Junior - Team Carcará Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Viny Saboya De Almeida Costa - Simetria Fight
3 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Jean Carlos Bessa Varella - Spirit Fight


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Claudio Jose Ribeiro Junior - Gracie Barra
2 - Walkler Barroso Simao Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Empson Resende - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Renato Do Ramo De Azevedo - Spirit Fight
3 - Thiago Lauretti de Oliveira - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Andrei Felipe Alves Santos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
2 - Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva - Gracie Barra
3 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Simon Immerstrand - CheckMat
2 - Daniel Justino Alves - GF Team
3 - Marcos Carrozzino - GF Team
3 - Renato Do Ramo De Azevedo - Spirit Fight


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Gabriela de Sousa Salera - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Liliane Ribeiro Santos - Andrade Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira - GF Team
2 - Gabriela de Sousa Salera - Bruno Bomba Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo - Gracie Barra
2 - Felipe Augusto Moreira - Araido


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão - Simetria Fight
2 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance Campinas


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Willian dos Santos Souza - Nova União
3 - Hélio Costa Pôncio - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team
2 - Gustavo Rosa Santos - Equipe Hilton Ares


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Lucas Bernardes - Leão Dourado
2 - Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Mendonça Costa - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
3 - Lucas Trindade Paim - Águia Dourada


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Aguirre - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Lemos de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Jorge Teixeira Zumba Junior - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Leonardo Lemos de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance Campinas
3 - Sebastian Aguirre - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kleiton Texeira Rodrigues - DDR JJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Thales de Oliveira Santos - Leão Dourado
2 - Djalma Santana C. Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Lucas Oliveira Rocco - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues - CT MR


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Mazzega Zanoteli - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
2 - Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Reis da Silva - Águia Dourada


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Felipe Teixeira Pamplona Quinteiro - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Alexandre Lins Dantas Almeida - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - André Muniz de Aguiar - Tata Team JJ
2 - Luis Felipe Teixeira Pamplona Quinteiro - GF Team
3 - Alexandre Lins Dantas Almeida - GF Team
3 - Lucas Oliveira Rocco - Ushirobira JJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Leane Marcos de Pádua - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Cleiton Lima Almeida - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Moreira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tiago Carvalho Bambirra - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ailton Aparecido Machado - Team Alexandre Xuxa
2 - Deocleciano Tavares de Castro - Equipe PH


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Tiago Carvalho Bambirra - Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cleiton Lima Almeida - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Luiz Cunha Porto Junior - Equipe PH


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Inacio Teixeira - Gracie Barra
3 - Bernardo Manoel Gedeon Tonini - CheckMat
3 - Ricardo Corrêa Pacheco - Bruno Bomba Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Augusto Ribeiro - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Emerson de Oliveira Pereira - Equipe PH
2 - Moises Mitrioni Ferreira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Olympio Andrade Tavares - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén - Gracie Barra
2 - Olympio Andrade Tavares - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Bernardo Manoel Gedeon Tonini - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Cunha Porto Junior - Equipe PH


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Leandro Veo Câmara - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Damacio Goncalves de Jesus - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Wesley de Oliveira Santos - Águia Dourada


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Moreira da Silva - Tokugawa Brasil
2 - Rodrigo Laudares Souza - Águia Dourada
3 - Marcelo Magalhaes Villela Dias - Beto Mumia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Lima Eva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Wender Augusto Teixeira Gomes - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Reinaldo da Silva Dias - Campos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Wender Augusto Teixeira Gomes - Nova União
2 - Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral - GF Team
3 - Alex dos Santos Souza - Sheknah Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves - Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Gregory Machado de Almeida - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
2 - Jadson Vasconcelos da Silva - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Jean Rosa da Silva - Leão Dourado


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Givaldo Santos de Oliveira - Corpo e Mente
2 - Pedro Henrique Madeira Lage - Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Raonni Alecio Silva Pereira - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
2 - Washington Souza Pires - Fight Time
3 - Rafael Oliveira - Spirit Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alex Ribeiro Gravino - Leão Dourado
2 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
3 - Roque Pereira de Oliveira - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Volney Josué Silveira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Wendel da Cruz Pinto - Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Vinicius de Barros - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jackson Balthazar de Arruda Câmara - Gracie Barra
2 - Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn - Cassão Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior - GF Team
2 - Jadson Vasconcelos da Silva - Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ
3 - Rafael Oliveira - Spirit Fight
3 - Volney Josué Silveira da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Lima Figueiredo - Equipe PH


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Daniel Jorn Kolling - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Daniel Jorn Kolling - Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Adao Souza Junior - Leão Dourado


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Equipe PH
2 - André Augusto de Carvalho - Araido


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - André Augusto de Carvalho - Araido
2 - Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva - Equipe PH
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Oliveira Peci - Otávio de Almeida


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Luciano Ramos - Leão Dourado


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho - Carlson Gracie Clube


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cláudio Junio Costa da Silva - C.E. Irmão Felix JJ
2 - Luciano Ramos - Leão Dourado
3 - Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Cleiton Silva da Cruz - Team Balloutta


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno Silva Souza - Bruno Bomba Team
2 - Eduardo Antonio R. Pereira - Carlson Gracie Clube
3 - Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Farley da Silva Santos - Equipe Peposo Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Carneiro de Miranda - Nova União
2 - Thiago Tsuneo Yumoto - Otávio de Almeida


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Airton Alves de Andrade - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helberth Jorge - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Aurélio Diniz Neto - Academia Garcia
2 - Glauber Rodrigues de Souza - Pantera Negra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Alessandro de Oliveira Pereira da Silva - Marcello C. Monteiro BJJ Coach Brasil


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Alexandre de Souza - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Helberth Jorge - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Aurélio Diniz Neto - Academia Garcia
3 - Glauber Rodrigues de Souza - Pantera Negra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Marcelo Lôbo Mussi - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance RJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wederson Rodrigues Vieira - Beto e Cia JJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Renato Eustáquio de Sousa - RL Team
2 - Rafael de Castro - Alliance RJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alfredo Siciliani - Gracie Barra
2 - Gustavo Corte Real - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Anderson Oliveira Castelucio - Game Fight BJJ/Manimal
2 - Cristiano Carlos dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - Alfredo Siciliani - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus - RSM BJJ Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Telmo Araújo do Nascimento - TN - BJJ
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Alexandre Lopes Mendes - Macaco Gold Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edson Francisco de Paula Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Rodrigo Alexandre Lopes Mendes - Macaco Gold Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Adair Rodrigues Junior - Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adair Rodrigues Junior - Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas