Results

Belo Horizonte Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Partial result Apr/18/2021 07:49:01 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
373
2
GF Team
133
3
Cassão Team
115
4
RL Team
57
5
CheckMat
50
6
Bruno Bomba Team
49
7
Cicero Costha Internacional
43
8
Leão Dourado
40
9
Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
40
10
Nova União
39

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Lucas Fernandes Coelho dos Santos Isaias JJ

2

Cristian Elias Fernandes de Souza Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Vinicius Fernandes Barreto Sheknah Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Spirit Fight

2

Ygor Simon Mendes Lopes Team Balloutta

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Danilo Ribeiro dos Santos Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Petrochelli Pereira de Junior Academia CM System

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva Pantera Negra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight Paraiba do Sul

2

Raphael Benaia Góes de Sousa Equipe Peposo Team

3

Ian Lucca de Oliveira Coura Gracie Barra

3

Michael Serpa Cassão Team

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr Cassão Team

2

Gabriel Ávila Queiroz Machado Equipe Hilton Ares

3

João Bruno Ribeiro Lopes Pantera Negra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Igor Ferreira Dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Matteus De Souza Rodrigues GF Team

3

Italo Henrique Gaudencio e Silva Pantera Negra

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Henrique Moura Avila Academia Tatuapu Team

3

Gabriel Flávio Soares Silva Pantera Negra

3

Marcos Antonio Gomes Guedes Spirit Fight

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Michael Serpa Cassão Team

2

Luciano Carlos de Souza Jr Cassão Team

3

Gabriel Vitor Ferreira Santos Game Fight Paraiba do Sul

3

Ian Lucca de Oliveira Coura Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Ester Caroline Silva Gracie Barra

2

Lívia Dutra Rhodes Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Lívia Dutra Rhodes Gracie Barra

Juvenile / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Raquel De Oliveira Santos Lotus Sensei Felix

Juvenile / Female / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Raquel De Oliveira Santos Lotus Sensei Felix

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Gabriel Alcântara Gonçalves Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Amorim de Andrade Camara Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Lucas Ferreira Magalhães RL Team

2

José Lanes Lanes Silveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Flávio Vieira Marques da Costa Leão Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Hugo Araújo Fight House :BJJ

2

Marcos Vinicius Silva Pantera Negra

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Vinícius Alves Pereira Bittar Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sarah de Oliveira Ladeira GF Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes Cassão Team

2

Camila Figueiredo Melo Ryan Gracie Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Dandara Aparecida Silva Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Carina Efigenio da Silva Leão Dourado

2

Yane Cerqueira De sa Gracie Barra

3

Dayse Arimateia Lopes Ferreira Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Daniel Fernandes de Sousa Guerra Cassão Team

2

Gabriel Dos Santos Oliveira Cassão Team

3

Igor Ravan Garcia Rocha Leão Dourado

3

Jeff Henriquez Lima Silva Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Moises Felipe Gonçalves Ferreira Vargas Double Five Tijuca

3

Mateus Aquino Soares de Souza BJJ Coach Brasil

3

Tulio Bernardes Santos Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Marcos Cesar Assuncao de Freitas Candido Gracie Barra

2

Luis Antonio Moreira Junior GF Team

3

Andre Silva Viana Simetria Fight

3

Delphi Yamber Dias Lopes Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Heitor Rocha Silva Cassão Team

2

Pedro Henrique Meira Damasceno Cassão Team

3

Joao Vitor Vieira Arias Isaias JJ

3

Tainã Pereira Vianella Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão Cassão Team

2

Bruno Nunes Caldeira Double Five Tijuca

3

Magno dos Santos Chaves Gracie Barra

3

Railander Rezende Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Jose de Almeida Gatte Cassão Team

2

Felipe Miranda Alves Neto Fight Team

3

Kecio Estevam Martins Sousa Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Duboc Castilho Kolling Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lorenzo Duarte Dayrell Cassão Team

2

André Marcio Dias Cruz Gracie Barra

3

Cléverton Aparecido de Araujo Miguel Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique da Silva Sacramento Spirit Fight

2

Pedro Lane Oliveira Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Oliveira Rocha RL Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Marcos Cesar Assuncao de Freitas Candido Gracie Barra

2

Lorenzo Duarte Dayrell Cassão Team

3

Felipe Miranda Alves Neto Fight Team

3

Joao Vitor Vieira Arias Isaias JJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Leticia Fernandes da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Keylla Cristina Freitas Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Aghata Ribeiro Alves 014RBJJ

2

Cristina de Almeida Castilho Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Thays Flávia Rodrigues Scamparle Gracie Barra

2

Bárbara Calvalcanti de Brito de Alencar GF Team

3

Nayara Erlaine Alvarenga Barros Gracie Barra

3

Susane da Silva Andrade Judson Borges BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

2

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Cassão Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias CT MR

2

Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha CT MR

3

Drielly Vieira de Assis Beto Mumia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marina Carraro Penedo Carranca Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Cassão Team

2

Marina Carraro Penedo Carranca Team

3

Aghata Ribeiro Alves 014RBJJ

3

Larissa Martins dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Rodrigo Otavio Ferreira de Oliveira Qatar BJJ

2

Kayque Estevam Xavier GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Justino Alves GF Team

2

Moises Augusto Sacramento Araido

3

Felipe Ferreira de Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Rúben Antonio Neves de Abreu Evangelista Leão Dourado

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Luiz Andre Matias da Silva Qatar BJJ

2

Luca Simonetti Gracie Barra

3

Guilherme Carvalho Souza Bruno Bomba Team

3

Walkler Barroso Simao Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vyctor Hugo Codeço Buzatto Gracie Barra

2

Luan Andrade de Sousa Cassão Team

3

Claudio Jose Ribeiro Junior Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Matheus Rodrigues do Nascimento Gracie Barra

2

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Cassão Team

3

Andrei Felipe Alves Santos Gracie Barra

3

Empson Resende Team Alexandre Xuxa

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Caio Vinicius Lima Santos Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Henrique Mendes Saraiva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Simon Immerstrand CheckMat

2

Carlos Tassone Rodrigues Alliance

3

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

3

Mateus Mendes Paulich GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Caio Vinicius Lima Santos Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

3

Gabriel Castro Vieira Lima Cassão Team

3

Simon Immerstrand CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira Gracie Barra

2

Gabriela de Sousa Salera Bruno Bomba Team

3

Liliane Ribeiro Santos Andrade Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Gabriela de Sousa Salera Bruno Bomba Team

2

Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira Gracie Barra

3

Betina Chaves Penedo Pereira GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

2

Iago Oliveira Fernandes RL Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Matheus Ramos Silva Galvão Simetria Fight

2

Felipe Augusto Moreira Araido

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Lucas Fellipe Lima de Brito Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Willian dos Santos Souza Nova União

2

Matheus de Oliveira Batista GF Team

3

Gabriel Araújo de Souza Agnaldo Goes

3

Hélio Costa Pôncio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Kristóf Szucs Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Eduardo Alves de Andrade Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Lucas Nasser Marques de Souza Gracie Barra

3

Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Mendonça Costa Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Lucas Bernardes Leão Dourado

3

Lucas Trindade Paim Águia Dourada

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

João Vitor Ribeiro Mourão Pantera Negra

2

Sebastian Aguirre 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Bruno da Silva Ramos Nova União

3

Miguel Marques Neto Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leonardo Lemos de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel Araújo de Souza Agnaldo Goes

3

Pedro Henrique Cavalcanti Mendonça Costa Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Silvia de Araujo Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Silvia de Araujo Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Qatar BJJ

2

Wellington Alex da Silva Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Fernando de Jesus Soares GF Team

2

Albert Sant'anna de Carvalho GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Bruno Henrique Cabral Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Igor Veríssimo de Oliveira Chaves Ns Brotherhood

2

Victor de Matos Zenith BJJ

3

Matheus Linhares Knorr Alliance

3

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Ygor Machado Dantas CheckMat

2

Fabricio José Barbarotti Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Marcos de Souza Ouriques Mendonça Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Matheus Guilherme da Costa GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Lucas Mazzega Zanoteli Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

2

Virgílio Ravazzano José de Castro Gracie Barra

3

Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto De La Riva JJ

3

Moises Fernandes Cavalcante Double Five Tijuca

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias Ns Brotherhood

2

Gerard Piotr Labinski Ns Brotherhood

3

Luis Felipe Teixeira Pamplona Quinteiro GF Team

3

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Rafael Reis Leite Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Breno Maia Mascarenhas Gracie Barra

3

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro

3

Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

João Paulo de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

2

Ycaro Ribeiro Lima Gracie Barra JJ

3

Michel de Paula Xavier de Faria Beto e Cia JJ

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias Ns Brotherhood

2

João Paulo de Sousa Soares Gracie Barra

3

Hugo Leonardo B. Ferreira da Silva ZR Team Association

3

Manoel Fernandes de Oliveira Neto Cia Amazonense de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Rodrigo Ramos Alves Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Alan Marcos Batista CheckMat

2

Marcílio Souza Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Leandro da Conceição Silva Matos J. Extremo

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Thiago Douglas Candido Guedes Bruno Bomba Team

2

David Pereira Lopes Beto Mumia Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Humberto Coelho de Melo Pantera Negra

3

Márcio Almeida Ferreira Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Eugénio Costa Portella Bruno Bomba Team

2

Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros Associação Monteiro

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Cristiano Raimundo Pereira Paiva Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Webert Jose Goncalves Boi Branco Team

2

Michael Jhonni da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Gomes Ferreira Gracie Barra

3

Kennedy Soares Andrade Gracie Barra JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wanderson Amador Palhares RL Team

2

Marcos Apolinario da Ascenção Araido

3

Paulo Henrique Rocha de Carvalho GF Team

3

Thiago Rangel de Oliveria Equipe Gambulino Team de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cleiton Lima Almeida Gracie Barra

2

Leane Marcos de Pádua Bruno Bomba Team

3

Mateus Rezende de Faria Tavares Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Almeida de Souza Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Moreira da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Lênisson Gabriel Machado Da Costa Pinheiro Manimal JJ Bahia

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Rogério da Silva Lima Santos Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tiago Carvalho Bambirra Pascoal Júnior Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeferson da Silva Morais Qatar BJJ

3

Ademir Liparizi Junior Team Balloutta

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ailton Aparecido Machado Team Alexandre Xuxa

2

Deocleciano Tavares de Castro Equipe PH

3

Antonio Braz Lopes Filho Gracie Barra

3

Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Deocleciano Tavares de Castro Equipe PH

2

Tiago Aparecido Rodrigues Saikoo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Braz Lopes Filho Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa Gracie Barra

2

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Cunha Porto Junior Equipe PH

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Manoel Gedeon Tonini CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Machado do Bem Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Henrique Geraldo de Oliveira Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Rodolfo Santos de Melo GF Team

2

Cássio Botrel Massahud Bruno Bomba Team

3

Augusto Ribeiro Gracie Barra

3

Bruno dos Santos Silva CT Jiu-Jitsu Resende

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Pablo Henrique Diniz Cassiano Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Pereira Vicente Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

2

Wesley de Moura Gomes João Roque JJ

3

Olympio Andrade Tavares Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Sidinei Ferreira Gomes Andrade Caete MG

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

2

Rodolfo Santos de Melo GF Team

3

Moises Mitrioni Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Olympio Andrade Tavares Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Fabiano Nunes F. Pena Exodus Jiu-Jitsu

2

Maciano Lopes de Sena Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Diego Campos Rodrigues Boi Branco Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Wesley de Oliveira Santos Águia Dourada

2

Damacio Goncalves de Jesus GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

2

Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral GF Team

3

Daniel Celestino Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Laudares Souza Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Moreira da Silva Tokugawa Brasil

2

Marco Aurélio Moreira Júnior Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Wender Augusto Teixeira Gomes Nova União

2

Rodrigo Lima Eva Double Five Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Reinaldo da Silva Dias Campos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Carlos Alexandre de Oliveira Alves Nova União

2

Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral GF Team

3

Reinaldo da Silva Dias Campos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wender Augusto Teixeira Gomes Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Líssan Ildemara dos Santos da Costa Zaganelli Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Sebastião Sergio da S. Alves Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Fabio Braga da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Marcos Guimaraes Trindade Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Gregory Machado de Almeida Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Jean Rosa da Silva Leão Dourado

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Washington Souza Pires Fight Time

2

Pedro Henrique Madeira Lage Cleito Soares Jiu Jitsu

3

Givaldo Santos de Oliveira Corpo e Mente

3

Rockyn Aluizio Barreto CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

2

Júlio Cesar Rocha GF Team

3

Rafael de Oliveira Spirit Fight

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Queiroz da Conceição Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

2

Alex Ribeiro Gravino Leão Dourado

3

Volney Josué Silveira da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Chander Bruno Arruda Ferreira Alliance

3

Artur Filipe Salvador Martins Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Leonardo Arantes de Sousa Águia Dourada

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marcus Paulo Senem da Silva Equipe Peposo Team

2

guilherme vitorino da silva paula United Brothers School Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Klaus Costa Oliveira Hahn Cassão Team

2

Jackson Balthazar de Arruda Câmara Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

3

Alex Ribeiro Gravino Leão Dourado

3

Leonardo Arantes de Sousa Águia Dourada

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Aroldo Luiz Fernandes Double Five Tijuca

2

Leonardo Bruno De souza Thomé Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Lima Figueiredo Equipe PH

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Daniel Jorn Kolling Buys Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Marcio de Lima Correa Neto Gracie Barra

3

Eduado Gomes de Arruda Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

2

Eduado Gomes de Arruda Brazilian Top Team

3

Leonardo Lima Figueiredo Equipe PH

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Adao Souza Junior Leão Dourado

2

Ricardo Corrêa Pacheco Bruno Bomba Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo Michel de Assis Equipe Peposo Team

3

Davi Jose Lourenco Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Tales Vinicius Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Rodrigo Malta Silva Alliance

3

Eduardo de Souza Flavio Caverna Jiu-Jitsu

3

Igor Bruno Silva de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva Equipe PH

2

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Wagner Antonio Barbosa da Silva Equipe PH

2

Maxwell de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

André Augusto de Carvalho Araido

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento Double Five Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luciano Ramos Leão Dourado

2

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Francisco Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra

2

Breno Alves Dias Academia Garcia

3

Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Marcos Antonio Martins Respect 4 Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Reginaldo Santos Do Carmo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luciano Ramos Leão Dourado

3

Evandro Bertino Jorge Filho Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Vinicius Lobato do Nascimento Double Five Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Márcio Roberto Pereira Carvalho Bruno Bomba Team

2

Diego Martins Ferreira Adão Januário BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Ivanilson Luis da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Cleiton Silva da Cruz Team Balloutta

3

Eudes Rosa Braz Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola GF Team

3

Eduardo Antonio R. Pereira Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Paulo Antonio Machado Silva Filho Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Willian Rodrigues Casquilha Junior CheckMat

2

Elias Panta de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Farley da Silva Santos Equipe Peposo Team

3

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Thiago Yasuhiro Kaneko GF Team

2

Helberth Jorge Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Davidson Teixeira dos Santos RL Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

2

Anderson Vertelo de Souza RL Team

3

Airton Alves de Andrade Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Estefano Silva Felipe Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luciano Silva Candal GF Team

2

Aurélio Diniz Neto Academia Garcia

3

Rui Barbosa Beto e Cia JJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Felipe Miranda Haddad ZR Team Association

2

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

3

Alessandro de Oliveira Pereira da Silva BJJ Coach Brasil

3

Wesley Frederico de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Paulo Alexandre de Souza Brazilian Top Team

2

Leonardo Andrade Santos Laiola GF Team

3

Helberth Jorge Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Luciano Silva Candal GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Marcelo Lôbo Mussi GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wederson Rodrigues Vieira Beto e Cia JJ

2

Rodrigo de Castro Lucas Beto e Cia JJ

3

Carlos Cleber Azevedo Silva Alliance

3

Vanderlei Maciel de Camargo Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

2

Rafael de Castro Alliance

3

Claudiomar Fernandes de Souza Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Claudia Regina da Silva Camargo Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ricardo Augusto Soares Vidal Double Five Tijuca

2

Luis Gonzaga do Amaral Filho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Maycol Marques Lacerda Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Gustavo Camara Corte Real Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Cristiano Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Cristiano Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Anderson Oliveira Castelucio Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Gustavo Camara Corte Real Gracie Barra

3

Maycol Marques Lacerda Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Fabio Luis do Nascimento G13 BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wendel Oliveira Araújo Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

2

Gilberto Pedro da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Gilberto Pedro da Silva Junior Gracie Barra

2

Jonatas Jefferson Correa Matheus RSM - Helio Soneca BJJ Team

3

Fabio Luis do Nascimento G13 BJJ

3

Wendel Oliveira Araújo Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Rodrigo Pierre Cordeiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Flavio Teixeira Dias Neto Flavio Teixeira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudio Morais Ferreira Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento DJ Bros

2

Telmo Araújo do Nascimento TN - BJJ

3

Hilton Marcio da Silva Equipe Hilton Ares

3

Jose Eduardo Teixeira Chaves RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Anderson Rodrigues da Silva Equipe Peposo Team

2

Cristiano Nazareth Lara Equipe Peposo Team

3

Jefferson Souza Campos Batista Gracie Barra

3

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Double Five Tijuca

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Henrique Coelho Pereira RL Team

2

Rodrigo Alexandre Lopes Mendes Macaco Gold Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jose Carlos dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barauna da Conceição GF Team

2

Jose Eduardo Teixeira Chaves RL Team

3

Edson Francisco de Paula Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Flavio Henrique Coelho Pereira RL Team

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Robert Pavlicic Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - International

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Adão Januário BJJ

2

José Hélio Bezerra Dias Ns Brotherhood

3

Luiz Humberto de Queiroz Guerra Gracie Barra

3

Vilson Antonio da Silva C.E. Irmão Felix JJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Frank Alberto Alves Franco Gracie Humaita

2

Henrique Patrick de Castro Silva Adão Januário BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Marli Abadia Tiburcio Leão Dourado

Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Marli Abadia Tiburcio Leão Dourado

Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Adair Rodrigues Junior Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adair Rodrigues Junior Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas