Salvador Spring International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Nov/27/2018 17:18:45 (UTC-03:00) Brasilia

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - ZR Team Association - 182
2 - Nova União - 86
3 - Gracie Barra - 63
4 - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu - 58
5 - CheckMat - 57
6 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 53
7 - Nordeste Fight - 38
8 - GF Team - 35
9 - GF Team Serg - 31
10 - Alliance - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - André Lucas Perrucho Mittaraquis - Corpo e Mente
2 - Bruno Fernandes De Freitas - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Breno Silva Sá Fontes - CheckMat
2 - Icaro Lima da Silva - Champion Brothers
3 - Victor Rendall de Carvalho Ely - LG System


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - José Freire - GF Team Serg
2 - Harrison Vinícius Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Kaique Moreira Barbosa - Nova União
3 - Mateus Meira Batista - Nova União


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Eli Oliveira - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriel de Jesus dos Santos - Simetria Fight
3 - Rafael Juarez da Silva - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matheus Geremias Dias Ferreira - ZR Team Association
2 - Marcus Gavey da Silva Braga - ZR Team Association
3 - Hugo Possidonio da Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Tiago da silva Souza - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Wéslley Andrade Lima dos Santos - ZR Team Association
2 - Erick Douglas de Lima - ZR Team Association
3 - Lindemberg de Brito Filho - Nordeste Fight
3 - Lucival Santiago Ribeiro - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Diego da Silva Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Daniel de Matos Teodoro - ZR Team Association
3 - Julio de Kassio Aquino Silva Ferreira - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Gabriel Alcântara Dourado de Oliveira e Silva - GF Team Bahia
3 - Matheus Alexandre Mendes Silva - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Odair Jose da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Harrison Vinícius Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Eugenio Wogmacher Boeker - Simetria Fight
2 - Elder Alves Santana Filho - Nordeste Fight
3 - Lucas Matheus Vitor S. Melo - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rony Rodrigues Cavalcanti - Nova União
2 - James Athauan Soledade Dos Santos - De La Riva JJ
3 - Antônio Carlos de Figueiredo Sé - ZR Team Association
3 - Mário David Silva - Team Yuri Carlton


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Guilherme Marques Costa Aderne - Nova União/NU
2 - Wilhiam Mateus Marques da Silva - ZR Team Association
3 - Jardeu Marques Macario - Nova União
3 - Pedro da Silva Doreto - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Gabriel de Campos Theodoro Lanza - Cassão Team
2 - Pedro Henrique Maia Costa - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davi Elem Ribeiro - ZR Team Association
3 - Mateus Hiroshi Chagas Fuonke - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Genysllan Alex da Silva Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anderson Santana Teixeira - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Romero Simon Costa e Silva - GF Team
2 - Yago Cavalcante de Britto - LG System
3 - Daniel Alves Santana - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Salomao Stanford Nader de Azevedo - Natural Kombat
2 - Luis Henrique dos Santos Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Thiago Cesar de Andrade Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - José Lucas Ferreira Braga - ZR Team Association
3 - Genysllan Alex da Silva Ferreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Romero Simon Costa e Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Henrique da Costa Aguiar - Nordeste Fight
2 - Jacson de Sousa Silva - Corpo e Mente


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Antonio Sebastian Torres von-buchwald - Soul Fighters International
2 - Leandro Santos Brito - Manimal JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Diogo Felipe dos Santos Oliveira - Alliance
2 - Kleuber Oliveira Fraga dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid - CheckMat
3 - Lucas Vieira Lima - ZR Team Brasil
3 - Mauricio Reis Pires - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joalisson Deivyde Gomes de Lima - CheckMat
2 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Carlos Passos Junior - Nova União
2 - Jonathan Leonardo Correia - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcio Fabricio Fernandes da Paixão - Yamasaki JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Paulo Otavio Dantas Da Costa Silva - Zenith BJJ - Sergipe


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Carlos Passos Junior - Nova União
3 - Matheus de Oliveira Batista - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Francisco Cuneo - Lotus Club International
2 - Bruno Rafael Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
3 - Deyvid Santos Matos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Anselmo dos Santos Gomes - Corpo e Mente
2 - Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Andre Jose Costa Santos - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Ives Emmanoel Oliveira Sacramento - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jailton Jesus A. Junior - LG System
2 - Moises Fernandes Cavalcante - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Manoel Musetto - Team Carvalho


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - William Martins Morais de Lima - ZR Team Association
2 - Diego Dias Ramalho - ZR Team Association
3 - Jailton Jesus A. Junior - LG System
3 - Manoel Musetto - Team Carvalho


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Laura Veronica Pasquali - Lotus Club International
2 - Maryna Mota de Sá - Natural Kombat
3 - Ana Beatriz Costa Silva - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriela Ferraz Rocha Teixeira - G.O Team
2 - Jorraina Karoline de Matos - Delta Gold Team Oficial
3 - Maria Luisa Joia da Silva - Nova União
3 - Suellen Suane Clementino Moura - Sandro Melo Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Danielle Cruz Oliveira - Team Carvalho


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Anna Vyrginnia da Silva Rocha - CT MR


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Maria Carolina Joia da Silva - Soul Fighters BJJ Tijuca
2 - Danielle Cruz Oliveira - Team Carvalho
3 - Jaqueline Oliveira Soares - ZR Team Association
3 - Jorraina Karoline de Matos - Delta Gold Team Oficial


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - GF Team Bahia


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jéssica Moreira Molina - GF Team Bahia


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Weksley Scandian da Silva - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Robson Luiz Silva de Oliveira - ZR Team Association
2 - Gladson Roberto Do Carmo Silva - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Dourado Santos - GF Team Bahia
2 - Antônio Carmendio Sousa Pinto - Delta Gold Team Oficial
3 - Raphael Ribeiro Santos Nunes - GF Team Serg


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Sant'Anna Martins - Gracie Barra
2 - Robert Lima de Souza - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - James Sam Salem - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Marcus Dourado Santos - GF Team Bahia
2 - Tony Gustavo Benedito - Nordeste Fight
3 - James Sam Salem - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Sant'Anna Martins - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Leonardo Santos Bispo - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Halan Figueiredo Gonsaga - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ari José Amaral Oliveira - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - George Luis Venas Figueiredo Rocha - Alliance
3 - Jefferson da Silva Bispo - Simetria Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra
2 - Agnelo Rocha Moreira Júnior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Luciano Jose da Silva Oliveira - Nordeste Fight
3 - Renan Elihimas Gomes - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anderson Messias Santos - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
2 - William Ramos dos Santos - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - William Ramos dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Vinicius Raphael Seratto - Gracie Barra
3 - Renan Elihimas Gomes - Nordeste Fight
3 - Ricardo Gonçalves Borges - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Willian Rodrigues - Alliance
2 - Jonilson Carvalho Ribeiro - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alex Sobreira Silva da Costa - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Celso Kiyoshi Sugimoto - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
2 - Anderson de Medeiros Souza - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Piero Santana de Lima - Nordeste Fight
2 - Otavio Coelho Xavier Rodrigues - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jairo Xavier Matias - ZR Team Association
2 - Diego Santo - Infight JJ
3 - Anderson de Medeiros Souza - Gracie Barra
3 - Otavio Coelho Xavier Rodrigues - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Dailton Almeida dos Santos - Team Carvalho
2 - Joanderson Almeida Souza - GF Team Bahia
3 - Diego Sizino Almeida Linhares - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ericson Dias Lima - Nova União
2 - Almir Dantas da Costa Junior - Delta Gold Team Oficial
3 - Luiz Fernando de Moura Neves - ZR Team Association
3 - Raphael Coutinho Malta - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Edjonson Rodrigues de Andrade - ZR Team Association
2 - Victor Guimaraes Pires da Silva - HBJ
3 - Jonas de Oliveira Silvestre - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
2 - Marcelo Lino Menezes - GF Team Serg
3 - Robson Pereira Viana - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Rubens Kleber Ferreira da Silva - Nordeste Fight


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Mikeias Bezerra de Brito - Simetria Fight
2 - Leandro Carvalho Soares - Nova União
3 - Dacio Fernandes de Lima - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leandro Oliveira Andrade - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raphael Bittencourt Quintanilha - GF Team
3 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
3 - Joferson Marcio Souza de Deus - Infight JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Leandro Oliveira Andrade - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julio Andrade Viotti - FF Team BJJ
3 - Jefferson Mota - Nova União
3 - Luiz Fernando de Moura Neves - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Jonathas Santos da Silva - Corpo e Mente


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Claudio Santos Bastos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco de Assis Ramos Oliveira - Fight Brothers


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Adriano Victor Lopes Da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Claudio Santos Bastos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Lazaro da Silva Souza - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
2 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - WCF Jiu-Jitsu Esperança - PB - BR


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ernany Pinheiro Santos - Nova União


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Gilmar Neri de Lima - Associação de Jiu-Jitsu da Bahia AJJBA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Ernany Pinheiro Santos - Nova União
2 - Bruno Ramos Paiva - Nova União
3 - Alexandre Laerte Cabral Barbosa - WCF Jiu-Jitsu Esperança - PB - BR
3 - Bruno Petterson Felix Ribeiro - Guigo JJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A
2 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Cleber Xavier dos Santos - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Cristiano José Pereira da Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Breno Roberto Oliveira Viana Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Sidinei Ferreira Guimarães Filho - Equipe A


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tony Herbet Alves da Silva - ZR Team Association
2 - Wellington José da Silva - Família WJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Edvaldo de Oliveira Pessoa - Team Egodrama


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Bruno de Souza Brasil - Nova União
2 - Antonio Carlos Pereira Fonseca - Nova União
3 - Elielson Lima Bastos - Corpo e Mente


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Alan Tadeu Almeida dos Santos - ZMT Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Alves dos Anjos - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maurício B. Guerra da Silva - De La Riva JJ
2 - Vanderlei Rodrigo de Oliveira - Alliance
3 - Cristiano Silva - Rilion Gracie Pernambuco
3 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Amauri Robson Ferreira dos Santos - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Roberto Wagner Soares Dias - Natural Kombat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Braga de Menezes - GF Team
2 - Fabiano Alves de Araujo - Itabuna Masters Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
2 - Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Blasco Luiz de Souza Braga - CheckMat
2 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ
3 - Roberto Wagner Soares Dias - Natural Kombat
3 - Thiago Braga de Menezes - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg
2 - Josue Camilo Ferreira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Luís Henrique Oliveira Rocha - GF Team Serg
2 - Josue Camilo Ferreira - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - João Batista do Prado Pereira - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - João Batista do Prado Pereira - Legião Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Mauricio Santos Conceição - Club Pina
2 - Samuel Silva Carvalho Junior - Gracie Barra
3 - Luiz Augusto Rodrigues Souza - Coalizão Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil
2 - Laudeci Conceição de Santana - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lauro Abílio de Araújo Junior - Natural Kombat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Carlos Clayton Araújo de Souza - Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais
2 - Lauro Abílio de Araújo Junior - Natural Kombat
3 - Francisco José Pereira de Sales - Guigo JJ
3 - Michell Laureano Torres - Halavanca BJJ Brasil


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Sigismundo Celestino Barros - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Sigismundo Celestino Barros - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Frank Alberto Alves Franco - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Jean Guimarães da Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Carlos Alberto de Almeia Rocha - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nilton José Tavares Ferreira - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Carlos Alberto de Almeia Rocha - Raiz Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Lucas Dias Regis - Infight JJ
2 - Rodrigo Menezes Parada Souza - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis - CheckMat


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jose Ryan Silva Pessoa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Guilherme Pimenta Araujo de Souza - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Lucas Dias Regis - Infight JJ
3 - Rodrigo Menezes Parada Souza - ZR Team Association


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Absoluto_Label

1 - Gustavo Carvalho Lopes Reis - CheckMat
2 - Jose Ryan Silva Pessoa - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Raquel De Oliveira Santos - Lotus Sensei Felix