Results

New York International Open 2012

Final result Nov/21/2018 12:18:48 (UTC-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

GERAL

1
Alliance
270
2
Team Lloyd Irvin
159
3
Renzo Gracie Academy
113
4
Nova União
103
5
Big Brothers
75
6
Gracie Barra
66
7
Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania
61
8
GF Team
57
9
Lotus Club USA
56
10
Gracie Humaita
50

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1

Brian Vizarreta Brazilian Top Team Boston

2

Martin Koziol Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1

Dean Smikle Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Lenin Sales Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Franklin Flint Laracuente Team Robson Moura

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Duyquan Tran Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Eric Cong Phan Toronto BJJ

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Felipe De Souza Leao Neto Nova União

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lenny Guerrero-Baez Kimura BJJ USA

2

Jonathan Bram Serra BJJ Academy

3

Henrique Almeida Nova União

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Roya Zerahatan Lohoni Toronto BJJ

2

Jessica Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Juvenile / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Roya Zerahatan Lohoni Toronto BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Peter Kim Daniel Tavares Academy

2

Jason Fernandes GF Team

3

Angel Zamora Nova União

3

Madar Laffir Brasa

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

eddie doud Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Carlos Machado Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Emilio Jose Rivas Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

3

Patrick Gilbride Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Andrew Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jonathan Alexander Connelly Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

colin o'laughlin Yamasaki Academy

3

Eric Todd Reese Jr. Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Chang Hee Kim Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Peter Petties Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Evan McLaren SAS Team

3

Teodoro Quijada Z Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Gordon Ryan Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Demetris Pringle Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

Philip Mento Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ryan Nix Kimura BJJ USA

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Schwarting Yamasaki Academy

2

Luther Lockhart Jungle Gym

3

Branden Lathan Broadway Jiu-Jitsu

3

medo medunjanin Alliance

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

john kim Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

2

Tarie Miles Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Francisco Antonio Laracuente Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Patrick Augustine Alliance

2

Jason Willis Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Cristina Natalia Shepler Nova União

2

Maria Jose Fuschetto Serra BJJ Academy

3

Courtney Caporizzo Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Sonia Kaur Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Laurie Anne Porsch Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Cynthia A Fink Gracie Humaita New Jersey

3

Courtney Krider Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Nicole Kumar Renzo Gracie

2

Natasha Retzlaff Gracie Elite Team America

3

Andrea Fahl Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Vanessa Morris Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Halie Tucker Renato Tavares Association

2

Yanelisa Reyes (REPETIDO 50123) Renzo Gracie

3

Garbrielle Barnes Nova União

3

Shannon Genovese Alliance

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Krista Carpenter Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Maria Yanakakis Contos Nova União USA

3

Janice Daniels Nova União

3

Monica Johnson Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Ariel Axelrod-Hahn Kimura BJJ USA

2

Aline Brito Gracie Sports USA

3

Christina E Bamford Foundry BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Carlos Saquic Perez Behring Puerto Rico

2

Andres Poveda Nova União

3

Bernard Reyes Dela Caza Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Perry S. Mongroo Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Zachary Levitetz American Top Team Coconut Creek

2

Suraj Kumar Budhram Renato Tavares Association

3

Max Simone Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Mugni Mirza Kioto BJJ NYC

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Zachary Green Gracie Humaita

2

Oswald Perez Jungle Gym

3

Daniel Paulino Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Manuel Fonseca Montanha Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Alasdair James Barr Mendes Bros Academy

2

Daniel-Shea Garcia Stolfi Serra BJJ Academy

3

Anthony Verdini Renzo Gracie

3

Douglas Wayne Ashford Jr. Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Rehan Muttalib (repetido 143263) Alliance

2

Dustin Ryan Waters Gracie Barra Georgia

3

Pema Dorji Toronto BJJ

3

Sean Quigley Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Timothy James Dawson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Joseph Prestia Alliance

3

Christopher G. Froelich Alliance

3

Jaime Cartagena Team Fabio Clemente

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ariel Sepulveda Kioto BJJ NYC

2

Radji Bryson-Barrett Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Blake Fiorelli Alliance

3

Johnattan S. Porcenat Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Zach Greenberg Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Paul Friedlander Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Bryce R Bamford Foundry BJJ

3

Patrick Pasterick Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Benny Ayler Rupel Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

mike delehanty Nova União

3

Rashid Matthews-Hall Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alfonso Joel Washington Jr. Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Patrick Pasterick Nova União

3

Ariel Sepulveda Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Johnattan S. Porcenat Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jillian DeCoursey East Coast United BJJ

2

Jodi Pudge Renzo Gracie LA

3

Jody Forness Nova União

3

Sue Ann Nelson Renzo Gracie

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Machado Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Catherine Seto Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Desiree Jane Sabo Nova União

3

Lisiane De Assis Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Leah Buckley Alliance

3

Eva Tarnay Yamasaki Academy

3

Sarah Jones Fairfax Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Megan Lomonof Alliance

2

Ryan Christine Rogge American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

3

Juliana Remigio Fontoura Fenix BJJ Woburn

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Jessica Miller Nova União

2

Nicole Janice Burroughs Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Chelsea Smith Nova União

2

Cristina Tuazon Relson Gracie Brasil

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Megan Lomonof Alliance

2

lakita patterson Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Ashley Easton Proctor Gracie Barra

3

Jessica Miller Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Scott R. Green Fenix BJJ Woburn

2

Kristian R Woodmansee Drysdale BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alex Ecklin Nova União

2

daniel cassella Nova União USA

3

David Zwanetz Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Joseph Bialk Gracie Humaita

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jacob Robert Sandoval Alliance

2

Adam Benayoun Alliance

3

Carlos A Rosado Gracie Barra

3

German Salas (REPETIDO) Alliance JJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Zata Toscano Alliance

2

Mansher Khera Alliance

3

Christopher Ulbricht Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Kevin MacMullen Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Juan J Vazquez Daniel Tavares Academy

3

Leandro Vioto Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Scott Curtis Cook 3rd Generation Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Nelson Horacio Puentes Zuniga Alliance

2

Lance Thompson Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Christopher M Rivera Wai Kru MMA

3

Meekaeel Mysorewala The Avengers

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Steven Ficca Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Oleksandr Karliychuk Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Todd Willey Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthew Edward Pasquale Toronto BJJ

2

Nicholas Raymond Sanders Vaghi Martial Arts

3

Bryan David Wallman Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Paulo Gabriel Costa Álvares Academia DF

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Peter Kerantzas Team Link

2

David Fernandez Kioto BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Peter Kerantzas Team Link

3

Paulo Gabriel Costa Álvares Academia DF

3

Tye Ryan Murphy Team Lloyd Irvin

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jen Flannery Alliance

2

Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ

3

Jessie L. Carpenter Team Jucão USA

3

Tasawan Casey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Vianca J Jager East Coast United BJJ

2

Rachel Ann Beach Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut

3

Christine La Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Jhalan Lohoni Toronto BJJ

2

Krystyn McIlraith Relson Gracie

3

Brianne P Genschel Foundry BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nathalia A Amaral Brazilian Top Team Boston

2

Lola Newsom Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Jhalan Lohoni Toronto BJJ

2

Melissa Biscardi Toronto BJJ

3

Jen Flannery Alliance

3

Rachel Ann Beach Best Way BJJ / American Top team Connecticut

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Erik Ryerson Alliance

2

Alok N. Lal Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Matthew I. Maldonado Alliance

2

Bruno Ayolphi Braz Kimura BJJ USA

3

Isac D Chaves Nova União

3

Kail Bosque Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Rafael Barbosa Carvalho da Costa Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Joseph Wallace Taliercio Serra BJJ Academy

3

Aldrin Soedarto Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kenneth Y. Kim Daniel Tavares Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Garry Lee Tonon Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Ramon E. Flores-Luna Kioto BJJ

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Shawn C. Aukstakalnis Serra BJJ Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

2

Adam Edward Piccolotti Raul Castillo BJJ

3

Fawel Abramowicz Ricaurte Alliance

3

Michael Joseph Zaniewski Toronto BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

2

Monroe Bostwick Hall IV Roberto Traven BJJ

3

Bernardo Campos Bedinelli Saulo Ribeiro

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Trevor Thomas McGovern Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Nicholas A Liaskos Gracie Elite Team America

3

Iury Souza Dimas Debs Wild Bufallo Team

3

Kyle A. Cranmer Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Dan Gozdziewski-Godzki Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Gabriel Rial D. da Silva Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Thomas Anthony McMahon Alliance

2

Francisco Antonio Iturralde Lara Alliance

3

Diogo Martins de Almeida Gracie Barra

3

Victor Silverio Santos GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade Academy of Combative Arts

2

Henrique Rezende Costa e Silva Alliance

3

Jairo Rogerio Flores Taborda Tatu BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Jin Yung Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque GF Team

2

Francisco Daniel Pires Tavares SAS Team

3

Bruno Amaral Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Clark Rouson Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

3

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Antonio Antonioli Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leonardo Henrique D'avila Corrêa Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonel Leandro Correa Marra Academia DF

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Alexandre Henrique Moreno Moreira Team Link

2

Daniel M. Savery Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

3

Daniel Simmler Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Diego Pereira de Santana Gracie Humaita

2

Neiman Gracie Stambowsky Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Victor Velozo Martins Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Otavio Ferreira de Sousa Gracie Barra

2

Rafael Monteiro Barbosa Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Gabriel Rodrigues A. Goulart Alliance

3

Rafael Rosendo dos Santos Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Long Lim Alliance

2

Paul Jonathan Saguil Renzo Gracie LA

3

John S. Rodriguez Kioto BJJ NYC

3

masaru nakagawa Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Marcello Oliva Lotus Club USA

2

david carson Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

Reginaldo Costa Drysdale BJJ

3

Roger Montes Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Cedric Poku-Dankwah Jr. Big Brothers

2

Nils Marchand Thomsen Foundry BJJ

3

Ji Lee Alliance

3

Nick Lussier Team Link

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Michael Anastasio Alliance

2

Garen Stepanian Foundry BJJ

3

Aaron Donovan American Top Team Connecticut

3

Enrique Garcerant Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Bill Hawkins Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

THARCIANO CORREIA Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

2

James Mcneely Kioto BJJ NYC

3

Mitch Williams Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

John Rysiejko Lotus Club USA

2

roberto amaral Brazilian Top Team Boston

3

adam carter Alliance

3

Thorsten Busch Alliance

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

constantin radu McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Edward Taylor Best Way JJ

3

Craig Mackland-Rivera Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

William Anderson Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Sean McEntee Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Mozart Makalintal Gutierrez Gracie Humaita

3

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Tad Elliott Thomas Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shaun Gumbs Nova União

2

Andrew Tsai Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark Shunkey Nova União

3

Philip Ganitis Lotus Club USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Satoshi Iida Alliance

2

Daniel M. Duarte Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Brandon Stoddard Alliance JJ

3

Jeffrey T. Holman Alliance JJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregory P. West Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Rafael Moreno Vieira Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dennis Ramos Yamasaki Academy

3

Justin L Fogelsonger Tatu BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Casey Manrique Alliance

2

Alexey Kvashchuk Alliance

3

Janio Rodrigues Raggi Fenix BJJ Woburn

3

Shawn Levin Carn Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Chinnonye Okafor Alliance

2

Nathan Keister SAS Team

3

Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie

3

Ugo Nkwuo Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Dayves Teixeira (Repetido 175714) Renzo Gracie Academy

2

James Robert Kearns Tatu BJJ

3

Randy Aiken Jr. Relson Gracie

3

Renato Kiam Vianna Brothers BJJ & MMA Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ed Gillespie Kioto BJJ

2

Frank Spano Serra BJJ Academy

3

Adalberto Nunez Alliance Marcelo Garcia

3

Cristian V. Augusto Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Dayves Teixeira (Repetido 175714) Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Sebastien Astie Renzo Gracie

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Jackie Candee American Top Team Connecticut

2

Lollienette Ismael Relson Gracie Brasil

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Elizabeth A. Opas Kioto BJJ - Sayville

2

Aristea Kinney Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Savannah Knoop Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Savannah Knoop Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lollienette Ismael Relson Gracie Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team

2

Daniel Kaltneckar Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

3

alex collazo Renzo Gracie

3

Jose A Ramos East Coast United BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Joao Paulo Meira Cruvinel GF Team

2

Marcos Paulo Cruvinel GF Team

3

Daniel Robert Wilson Alliance

3

Michael Benoit Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Vandro A. Espurio GF Team

2

Aaron Gonzales Alliance

3

Arlan Manzano Della Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mike Hanly Savarese Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Damian Blazy Big Brothers

2

Jarett Reidnauer Alliance

3

carlos blanco Gracie Elite Team America

3

Jason Fortier (repetido 50896) Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Christoph D Hughes Relson Gracie

2

James Burnell Abbington III Drysdale BJJ

3

Thomas Chess Big Brothers

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Samuel Carter Big Brothers

2

Philippe E. Balmant Alliance

3

Marcos Alves Trindade de Azevedo Fernando Boi JJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nels R. Larson Team Jucão USA

2

Anthony J Regalbuto Gracie Elite Team America

3

Sean Kiernan Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Damian Blazy Big Brothers

2

Samuel Carter Big Brothers

3

Marcos Alves Trindade de Azevedo Fernando Boi JJ

3

Timothy Edward Shirley SAS Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Louise Ganitis Lotus Club USA

2

Denise Discepolo American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Louise Ganitis Lotus Club USA

2

Denise Discepolo American Top Team Connecticut

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Robert A Cipriano American Top Team Connecticut

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Araujo Filho Best Way BJJ / American Top Team Boston

2

Marcelo de Mattos Souza Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eric H. Silverman Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu United

2

Bruno de Almeida Jorge Gracie Humaita

3

Cesar Ivan Paredes Morejon Pedro Sauer Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Banni Fight Club (BFC)

2

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matthew D Butler Bill Scott BJJ Shore Academy

2

Brad Schoenemann Serra BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Bruno de Almeida Jorge Gracie Humaita

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Gilbert Durinho Association USA

3

Julio Cesar Santana Guimarães Banni Fight Club (BFC)

3

Peter Todd Borgia Team Jucão USA

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Donna Picerno Gracie Elite Team America

2

Melissa A Danforth Foundry BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Shavonne Denise Guthrie Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Shavonne Denise Guthrie Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Melissa A Danforth Foundry BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nakapan Phungephorn Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Daniel J. Covel Alliance

3

André Freitas de Castro GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Glébio Silva Pereira Gracie Humaita

2

Igor J. O. Almeida Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Ricardo Aparecido Alvarenga de Oliveira Team Link

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Adem Redzovic Gracie Barra

2

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Gracie Humaita

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Petrus Walter Moreira de Melo Wild Bufallo Team

2

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Nakapan Phungephorn Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Guilherme Caetano Brigagão Gracie Humaita

3

Mario Sergio Yokoyama myBJJ Team

3

Vanderson Gomes Dias dos Santos Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Wayne Dennis Jr. Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

PJ Davis GF Team

3

Adam Caballero Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jardar Nygaard Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Steve KARCHNER Tatu BJJ

2

Brian Dunlap Relson Gracie

3

Rodrigo Chamon Renzo Gracie

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Kevin T Ethridge Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

2

Mario Silva Carlson Gracie Team - CT / Cesar Pereira BJJ

3

Josué Aponte Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Ricky Sanchez Alliance

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

John Cofran Gracie Barra

2

Darryl Moody Team Jucão USA

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Peterson Tolentino Forte Cuadra Academia DF

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Vaughn Thomas Renzo Gracie

2

DAN EHRET Gracie Sports USA

3

daniel guzman Renzo Gracie Newark - Team Bittencourt

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Virgil H Pena Lotus Club USA

2

Philippe Ty Dimitri Chrisos Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Peter Luxen Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hyong Pak Lotus Club USA

2

Mauro Canteros Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

3

Kevin Paretti Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Gregg Komitsky Big Brothers

2

Sakdi Aurvichitaroon Alliance

3

Michael Bourque Team Link

3

Shane Gallagher Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Vladimir Novcic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - USA

3

Jason Rinaldo Team Jucão USA

3

Jorge Chica Alliance Marcelo Garcia

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Joancarlo Parkhurst Yamasaki Academy

2

Richard Kretschmer Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonardo Garcia Alliance

2

Damon Ralph Best Way JJ

3

Raul G Gonzalez Jr NYMAG Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Richard Kretschmer Combat Base

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Emmanuel Evor Guevarra Jr Nova União

2

Craig DERosa East Coast United BJJ

3

Darin B. Reisler Gladiator BJJ

3

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Daniel Caulfield Team Jucão USA

2

Vu Nguyen Hoang Tho Kimura BJJ USA

3

Shigemitsu Suzuki (repetido 67241) Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Casey Leonard Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Kevin Jamali Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Phillip Brown Alliance

2

Uilton R. Dias Alliance

3

Byung Goo Lotus Club USA

3

Samuel Chan Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Richard McCarthy Relson Gracie

2

Giovanni Falconi Team Jucão USA

3

Boris Zunjic Equipe Fabricio BJJ - Montenegro

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mathew Rocca Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Casey Leonard Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Richard McCarthy Relson Gracie

3

Vasile Ciocoiu Big Brothers

3

Vu Nguyen Hoang Tho Kimura BJJ USA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alonzo Che Rodriguez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Leandro L. Massaro Relson Gracie

2

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

3

Bobby L Knotts Jr. Tatu BJJ

3

Zeljko Drinovac Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Henry Stasiukiewicz Vicente Jr. BJJ Pennsylvania

2

Brian Randall Schultz Alliance

3

Walter Bernard Hardeman Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Alexandre Guido Reis Nexus - Enigma Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu New York

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Walter Bernard Hardeman Big Brothers

2

Alonzo Che Rodriguez Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Charles Reeves Big Brothers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Sylvio Alberto Ballerini Filho Maromba Academia

2

Alex Souto de Souza Nova União

3

Ronaldo Baptista Campos The Avengers

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Marco Aurelio de Lima Jr. Team Delima (SAS)

2

Emerson Faria de Andrade Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

3

Brian Wade Caldwell Brazilian Top Team Boston

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Julio Cezar Cruz Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gian Carlos Valdez Jorge Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Emerson Faria de Andrade Fabricio Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sylvio Alberto Ballerini Filho Maromba Academia

3

Alex Souto de Souza Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gordon Chan Alliance

2

Todd W. Browne American Top Team Connecticut

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

david blanc Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Keith Berry Renzo Gracie Academy

2

jocqua shropshire Lloyd Irvin Martial Arts

3

erik desmond Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Gordon Chan Alliance

2

Andrew Reeves Roger Gracie Academy

3

david blanc Clockwork Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

2

noda norikata Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Chad D. Smith Team Jucão USA

3

John J Vargas Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

nuno pereira Nova União

2

David Gulliver Go Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

John Murphy SBG East Coast

3

Willis Jefferson Donelson Big Brothers

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric C Hansell Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

2

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ USA

3

Jonaci Dasilva GF Team

3

Michael C Poletti SAS Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Thomas Gitto Relson Gracie

2

Michael Falco (repitido 116756) Kioto BJJ - Sayville

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Ron Seldon (repetido 69379) Team Lloyd Irvin

2

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Joe Macaluso Performace

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Steven Rios Kioto BJJ

2

Timothy G. Burns Tatu BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Steven Rios Kioto BJJ

2

David F. Keefe Kimura BJJ USA

3

charles mcguire (repetido 35037) American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Thomas Gitto Relson Gracie

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Robert D. Gutierrez East Coast United BJJ

2

Paul James Mcdonough Tatu BJJ

3

Sammy Garcia Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

2

Joseph Patrick Watterson Drysdale BJJ

3

Stephen William Snyder Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

James William Wing Team Jucão USA

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra New England

2

James William Wing Team Jucão USA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Kevin Matthews Big Brothers

2

Hussein Khalifa Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Manuel D. Ortiz (repetido 60109) Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Luis Almonte Alliance

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Bowers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Mario Bowers Soca Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luis Almonte Alliance

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Pablo Luis Arroyo Nova União

2

Paul Geller Team Jucão USA

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Alan Gatoff Team Jucão USA

2

Rodney Stiffler SAS Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Mark O'Connor Carlson Gracie Team

Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Alan Gatoff Team Jucão USA