Madrid International Open Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi 2018

Final result Nov/11/2018 19:54:54 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Alliance - 76
2 - Gracie Barra - 51
3 - Crazy Team - 42
4 - Association Aranha - 42
5 - Academie Caio Terra - 22
6 - Atos JJ International - 21
7 - CheckMat - 18
8 - Rafael Pousada Team - 18
9 - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ - 18
10 - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Diogo de Azevedo Madeira e Augusto Cristóvinho - 2 Brothers BFC
2 - Jorge Alejandro Cadena Paez - Gracie Barra
3 - Brakhli Mérouane - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Kevin Joseph Bouhadana - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Rodolfo Martín - Crazy Team
2 - Jose Serral - Association Aranha
3 - Juan Ariza Rosales - Association Aranha
3 - Richard Konc - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Fernández Hernández - Alliance
2 - Kadir Kaan Senyurt - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Carlos Emanuel Gregorio Prates - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Ivan Kalnytskyi - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Daniel Valtierra de Luis - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiano Guillermo De Asis - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
2 - Jose Miguel Panizo - Association Aranha


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tomas Leviev - Gracie Barra
2 - Moncef Jabbari - Targuisti Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ivan Kalnytskyi - Gracie Barra
2 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Kadir Kaan Senyurt - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Joseph Bouhadana - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Gal Shkedi - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Alliance
2 - Dvir Gal - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pablo Gonzalez Bueno - Alliance
2 - Ihor Tokmakov - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
2 - Ihor Tokmakov - Atos JJ International
3 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Academie Caio Terra
3 - Dvir Gal - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Europe


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Riccardo Berti - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Pablo Estepa - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cleiton Novas Pinheiro - C-Fighter Academy


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Bruno André Duarte Borges - Brazilian Power Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Karen Natalia Mendez Garzon - Crazy Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Katiúscia Yasmira Pires Dias - Brazilian Power Team International


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Laura Misk Miller - Get Fight


Adult / Female / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos JJ International
2 - Laura Misk Miller - Get Fight


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jesus Paterna Gutierrez - Rafael Pousada Team
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Gustavo Cabagna - Roger Gracie Gymbox


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Said Anton Gutierrez - Qatar BJJ
2 - Rafael Ureña Mena - Crazy Team
3 - Jean-Luc Pradeille - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Ramon Méndez De Paco - Association Aranha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joaquin Doctor Cabello - CheckMat
2 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Bernardo Ramon Rincon Olbes - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Aqeal Yousef Abusakher - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Manuel Permuy Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Said Anton Gutierrez - Qatar BJJ
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - francisco castillejo - Alliance
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
3 - Sen Wang - ADAMAS BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
2 - José Manuel Vélez Miraut - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - Islam Suzarukov - Alliance
3 - José Manuel Vélez Miraut - Clube Condor De Jiu Jitsu Spain
3 - Tayeb Mirari - Titanes BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Reinaldo Soriano Bosma - CheckMat
2 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Joyce Leigh Ellitott - Arlans Siqueira Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Aaron Martin Torres - Academie Caio Terra
2 - Sakir Selman Özcan - Alliance
3 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mauricio Santana Junior - G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Silva Aguiar - Game Fight UK


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ipergnon Cardoso da Silva Almeida - Careca JJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Moisés Alejandro Espinosa Llanes - Yamasaki Spain


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ipergnon Cardoso da Silva Almeida - Careca JJ
3 - Moisés Alejandro Espinosa Llanes - Yamasaki Spain


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jesus Cuesta - Alliance
2 - Luis Hernando Grisales Gonzalez - Crazy Team
3 - Antonio Jose Gil - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Ludovic Beltran Murillo - Vivo Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Gonzalez Luque - Association Aranha
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jose Andres Ondo Rodriguez - Crazy Team
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance
2 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - ASIER RODRIGUEZ GARNACHO - Gracie Barra
2 - Alejandro De Juan - C-Fighter Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Luis Melchor Quintanilla Moll - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Roberto Nevado Estevez - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sidi Mohamed Said Benaddou-Idrissi - Targuisti Fight Sports
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Gabriel Maria Pavía Noriega - Crazy Team
2 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Sidi Mohamed Said Benaddou-Idrissi - Targuisti Fight Sports


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo Andre Castro de Oliveira - Associação Monteiro
2 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paolo Strazzullo - CORE GRAPPLING LAB


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rafael Monteiro Pousada - Rafael Pousada Team
2 - Eduardo Martins Silva - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luiz Henrique Linck Miller - Get Fight


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Sergio Navalon Aparicio - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sergio Navalon Aparicio - Association Aranha
2 - Rodrigo Viscaino Gorgolini - Gracie Barra
3 - Jose Luis Zapater Aguirre - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team