Seoul International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Dec/09/2018 08:52:38 (UTC+09:00) Seoul

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy - 227
2 - Marc Union - 126
3 - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu - 76
4 - De La Riva Korea - 69
5 - MU Jiu-Jitsu - 61
6 - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 56
7 - Alliance - 47
8 - Atos JJ International - 38
9 - Over Limit BJJ International - 36
10 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Geun woo Choi - Marc Union
2 - Junho LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - ChangHee Koo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Seoungwon Yu - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jun-Hyeok Lee - M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)
2 - Yundo Park - Team Roots Korea
3 - Hyun-Jun Suk - Marc Union
3 - Jun Nyun Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Ebrahim Yaseen Buhazza - Gracie Barra
2 - Shinseok Kang - De La Riva Korea
3 - Seongmin Lee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tae Woo Mun - B9 Korea


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Scotty Hong - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jaewoo you - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Heeseong Shin - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jongjin Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Christian-Joel T Sablan - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Dae-kyu Yoon - Atos JJ International
3 - Benaiah Simburger - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
3 - Juyeol lee - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Heejun yu - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ryu Dong kyu Ryu - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hobin Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Taehyeong Kim - Tri-Force U.C.T.
2 - Jinho Lee - Marc Union
3 - Woo-Bin Lee - Marc Union


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Kumar Nair - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hanoel Bae - Marc Union
3 - Gwangmin Kim - Marc Union


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - SangJune Park - B9 Korea
2 - Hyeondeok Yang - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team
3 - Abdulazeez Alamoodi - Gracie Barra
3 - chae-gyu Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Jong Soo Sa - De La Riva Korea
2 - JongHwa Park - Gile Ribeiro Korea
3 - Kuan Chieh Fang - GF Team International
3 - Seonghwi Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Chan Hyuk KIM - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sang woo Park - Marc Union
3 - Inwoo Song - De La Riva Korea
3 - Kevin X. Z. Cheng - Evolve MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Heejun Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Pavel Bakharev - Studio 540
3 - Daehwan cho - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - YeonHo Jeong - Mobius BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Robert John Leso - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - YOO Ilhan - Copa TG BJJ
3 - Byungseok Lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - MyeongHwan Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Seok Hyeon Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aaron David Siwoku - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kwan HO LEE - Clark Gracie Team International
3 - Tomasz Czarnecki - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Choi Heyon woo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Hyun-Chur Wang - Marc Union
3 - Byung Hwa Ahn - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Sangyeong LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Sang Pill Han - Somissions Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hyung-wook Choi - B9 Korea
3 - Soonjong Kim Soonjong Kim - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Sungkilo YOO - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Sungkilo YOO - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Heejun Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Byung Hwa Ahn - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sangyeong LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - JuHyuck Yim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daeyeon Cho - Tri-Force U.C.T.
2 - jae-hyeok Choi - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hyoil Lee - Alliance
3 - Min Gu Jung - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gaudencio De Andrade Caue Hiey - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu
2 - In Kwang Kim - Jiu-Jitsu Lab
3 - Dongho Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jarome Jesus Cruz - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Moon Young Jeong - Atos JJ International
2 - Gyeongho Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - jee Yong yuk - Copa TG BJJ
3 - Minho Jang - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - CHU-CHENG WEI - Taiwan BJJ
2 - mitchell mielke - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Ohjin Kwon - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kwan Yeong Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Insu Park - Marc Union
3 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo


Adult / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Kwan Yeong Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Zoffoli Jean Baptiste - Gokudo
3 - CHU-CHENG WEI - Taiwan BJJ
3 - Gaudencio De Andrade Caue Hiey - Infight Japan Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jihong Jeong - Roots BJJ
2 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - KIM Young JUN - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Woon Hee Jang - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - KIM Young JUN - MU Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gyeongdeok Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Jihong Jeong - Roots BJJ
3 - Woon Hee Jang - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Shimon Kagiyama - DeLariva Japan
2 - Hyung Ok Yoon - Marc Union
3 - Akihisa Iwai - Team Barbosa Japan


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Takuto Kako - Grappling Shoot Boxers
2 - Hiroaki Otsuka - PSBJJ Ogikubo
3 - Caio Marinaci Tamura - Legacy


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Moribe Shinsuke - Purebred Kawaguchi Redips
2 - Ítalo Silva Lins de Albuquerque - GF Team International
3 - Shinji Morito - Fujita Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edmund Yongwoo Kim - Art of Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Saulo Assis Pereira Melo Neto - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Benedito Caporal - Atos JJ International
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team International
3 - Hyeungseok lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Thomas Gatmaitan Ilagan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Amadu Martins Jorge - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Inseong Jang - KJ Competition Team
2 - Dae Woong Lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
2 - Adriano Candido de Lima - GF Team International
3 - Pedro Jordão Torres Guaracy - Gracie Barra
3 - Rodrigo Benedito Caporal - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - JEE Sook CHU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Soobin Janice Seo - Alliance
2 - Kathleen Olivia Santos - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
3 - Ji Min Baek - ASM BJJ International
3 - Sieun Jang - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Elizabeth Christine Liu - Absolute MMA Australia
2 - Mel Christine Del Rosario - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kang Seung Yeoun - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Young Hwa Kim - Clark Gracie Team International


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Sumin KIM - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
2 - Soomin Jeoung - Marc Union
3 - Suna Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Miran LEE - Somissions Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Katarina Bennion - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mihyun lee - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karin Aaltonen - Alliance


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Gail Huang - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Dasol Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lamairia Sherazad - Gokudo
3 - Yang SEO WOO - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Ju-Chin Shih - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Hajin Yoon - Marc Union
3 - Wing yan Tsang - Kowloon BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Dahae KIM - Clark Gracie Team International
2 - Yoonyi kim - Marc Union
3 - Hyun Jung OH - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sze Wun Ma - Kowloon BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Hye In Hwang - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Ju-Chin Shih - BJJ Globetrotters Asia
2 - Lamairia Sherazad - Gokudo
3 - Dasol Park - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yoonyi kim - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - George Masayoshi Takamine - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU USA
2 - Dongchul Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hao-yu Yang - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Byung Man Lee - Marc Union
2 - Stefan Menashe - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - LI Hsing Chou - GF Team International
2 - Dong Gi Lee - De La Riva Korea
3 - HO Sung KIM - Marc Union
3 - Park Yong nam - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sang-hoon Park - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jun Hyeok Jo - Marc Union
3 - Shinhoo Jung - Marc Union
3 - Travis Phelps - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jung Dae Kyoun - De La Riva Korea
2 - JeongHoon Bae - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Donggun KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Maxim Dolin - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Sung Hyun Lee - Marc Union
3 - Albert D Cabello - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
3 - Kyeongun woo - MU Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Inho Kang - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Seongyo Kim - Marc Union
2 - Seokmo Jeong - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jihwan cho - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jaewan Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Dong-Jun Won - Marc Union
3 - Jinseok Bae - ASM BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ki nam Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jiho KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Inwook Bhin - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - SEUL KI RO KIM - De La Riva Korea
2 - Park Soonil - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hermer W Cortes Vazquez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - KO Il kon - Ratel BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua pyo - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - Aaron Siwoku - Atos JJ International
3 - Doomin Jeon - ASM BJJ International
3 - Woo Dong Myoung - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Huynsoo Park - Atos JJ International
2 - Mironov Ivan - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Juan Pacheco - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jintae kim - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - GIL SU Choi - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Sung-In Kim - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Joshua pyo - Fredson Paixao BJJ Las Vegas
2 - Inwook Bhin - Marc Union
3 - Hermer W Cortes Vazquez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Huynsoo Park - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Junghyung LEE - Jiu Jitsu World
2 - Hyeong-Jin Oh - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jung-min Cho - Copa TG BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachary Santos - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Taewoo KOO - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Chih Wen Cheng - Taiwan BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Iurii Boiko - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Wongeol Kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Iurii Boiko - Over Limit BJJ International
3 - Hyeong-Jin Oh - Marc Union


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Kim Jaihyun - De La Riva Korea
2 - Michael Leu - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jong Ho Yoo - De La Riva Korea


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Minjae Kwon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Michael Leu - GF Team International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Woo-bin Jung - B9 Korea
2 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kim Young Wook - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Adalberto Maia Vital Júnior - Carioca Team
2 - Kim Young Wook - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Raymond Yance Varilla - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - hye-lim Park - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Suk-Yi JO - Marc Union


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Apple Jane Mercado Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Apple Jane Mercado Ramos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Suk-Yi JO - Marc Union
3 - hye-lim Park - Atos JJ International


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Seung yun Lee - Marc Union
2 - DeokGyu HAN - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Sangwan Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Park HyoungChul - De La Riva Korea
3 - Bongjo Jeon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Richard Stuart John Harris - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jihwan Jeon - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Dae Myung Kim - Marc Union


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David Kim - Gracie Barra
2 - Jaehun SIM - Marc Union
3 - Choi jin Seok - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Ho Gyeol Kim - Marc Union


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Soo Han Kim - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jung Sun Ho - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hyunjin lee - MU Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sanghun LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gerrick Galvez - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sung-Hyeob Lim - Marc Union
3 - LEE Sangmin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - dae Hwan kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Jaemin Lee - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Russell Benjamin Gilliland - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Russell Benjamin Gilliland - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sean Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.
3 - Jung Sun Ho - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alika Wong - Kowloon BJJ
2 - Charles C. Brissette - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Younryeol RYU - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jonas Andrew Goode - Ace Jiu-jitsu
2 - Ha-ryong Nam - Copa TG BJJ
3 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Kyoung-Hwan Park - Marc Union


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Moon Kyung Min - B9 Korea
2 - Euijung HA - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Lee Myung Soo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yunchul Kim - Team Roots Korea
2 - Taekwang Woo - De La Riva Korea
3 - Gangsik Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hsien Kai Lin - Taiwan BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kanghun Seo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yunchul Kim - Team Roots Korea
2 - hak min kim - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Alika Wong - Kowloon BJJ
3 - Lee Myung Soo - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Cheon Joo - Clark Gracie Team International
2 - Minuk Park - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jeremy Workman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Minuk Park - Over Limit BJJ International
2 - Jeremy Workman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Seongjun KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
2 - Denis Gurinenko - Gracie Barra
3 - Kim Jin Sung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Taewoo KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Byung Chan Kwak - De La Riva Korea
3 - CHI Wang Leung - Hong Kong Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dong Hyeon Bae - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Joung nam kim - M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)
2 - kyu hun Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Changuk Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - U TAK Cheon - M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Timothy Anderson - Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu - Guam
2 - Sanggu Kang - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - JaeHyoun Cho - Q23 Academy
3 - Kyong Hun Park - Clark Gracie Team International


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaeyoung NOH - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Aleksei Ravilevich Salimgareev - Korea Ansan Cicero Costha Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Seol Byung su - Alliance
2 - Beom-Joong Kim - Marc Union
3 - Daesung Kang - Atos JJ International
3 - Jungwoo Kim - De La Riva Korea


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dongguk Jeong - John Frankl Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lee Yong han - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - In-Kwon Ryu - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Erasmo Gutierrez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Seol Byung su - Alliance
2 - In-Kwon Ryu - Marc Union
3 - Erasmo Gutierrez - Tony Passos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pavel Lopatkin - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tae Suk Kim - Alliance
2 - Sangho Kwak - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - joo Hyung ha - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Younggyu Choi - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - OH DOO Yeong - De La Riva Korea
2 - Byungkwon Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hwang Sang Chan - De La Riva Korea


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Hyunwoo Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Byungkwon Choi - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Hyunwoo Park - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Younggyu Choi - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kang-Soo Jung - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Tomomi Iwama - Team Barbosa Japan
2 - Jae Kyung Park - Marc Union


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Park Jun Young - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - CHUNWoung KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - CHUNWoung KIM - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ha Yong Kuk - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Donggae YOO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Dong-Gyun Kim - Marc Union


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaehoon KIM - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Hankeun LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Hankeun LEE - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Jaehoon KIM - Alliance
3 - Ha Yong Kuk - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Jinyong JO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Jinyong JO - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Hyunsoo Jung - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Yeongho Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Yeongho Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Masaki Hayakawa - Gentel Arts Nagoya Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Club


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Chunsik Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Enum_WeightDivision_Open Class_Label

1 - Chunsik Shin - Sanai Jiu Jitsu Academy


Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sang-Hyeop Noh - Marc Union


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kim Jiwon - Marc Union
2 - Seungeon Go - M. A. R. C. (Martial Arts Revolution Center)
3 - Monggeon Kim - Marc Union


Juvenile / Male / White / Light

1 - Jae-Hwan Lee - Marc Union
2 - Yu-Jin Na - Marc Union


Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Seunhhyeon Baek - Marc Union


Juvenile / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seung Won Kim - Marc Union


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Jaeeun Cha - Marc Union
2 - SoYeon Sa - De La Riva Korea


Juvenile / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Sua Kim - Marc Union