Berlin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Dec/01/2018 19:27:23 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Carlson Gracie Team - 82
2 - Alliance - 56
3 - Gracie Barra - 47
4 - GF Team - 45
5 - CheckMat - 30
6 - BJJ Akademie Berlin - 25
7 - Jungle BJJ - 22
8 - BJJ 4 Life - 19
9 - BJJ Globetrotters - 17
10 - Stallion Gym - 15

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Fadi Hamam - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
2 - Konstantin Danikov - GF Team
3 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team
2 - Matej Tomic - Stallion Gym
3 - Cagri Ucar - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Leon Schulz - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michael Collins - Jungle BJJ
2 - Anton Yanchev - GF Team International
3 - Fabien Vincent François Garcia - Nova União International


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond Bravo Olsen - Frontline Academy
3 - Denys Stetsenko - GF Team
3 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Georgii Sarkisov - Stone Fight


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra
2 - Mahir Aydemir - Bad Boys JJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christos Lappas - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Alexis Carbajo - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Raymond Bravo Olsen - Frontline Academy
3 - Georgii Sarkisov - Stone Fight
3 - Mahir Aydemir - Bad Boys JJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Samarbek Sabyrzhan Uulu - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nikita Simanenkov - Jungle BJJ
2 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
3 - Maitham Ali Sabba - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
3 - Oskar Anatol Waskowski - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
2 - Samarbek Sabyrzhan Uulu - Gracie Barra
3 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
2 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ
3 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gherram Jassem - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gherram Jassem - CheckMat
2 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
3 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hamzeh al-Rasheed - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Hamzeh al-Rasheed - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Daniel Susetio - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Kevin Ala Rashi - Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum
2 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Leonidas Ampatzopoulos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Pawel Laszczyk - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Ahmad Salah Albousairi - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Thiago Carvalho Kamla - Gracie Barra
2 - Diérick Silva Sobral - Top Brother Deutschland
3 - Jan Supko - GF Team
3 - Vlachos Thomas - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jassim Alabbasi - Alliance
2 - Soren Ohligs - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jassim Alabbasi - Alliance
2 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ahmad Salah Albousairi - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Vlachos Thomas - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
3 - Tristan Habermann - Top Brother Deutschland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gefel Denis - ZR Team Association
2 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team France


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stefan Müller - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg
3 - Gefel Denis - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance
2 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Patryk Bak - Alliance
2 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance
3 - Andy Brown - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance
2 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Robert Musiol - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos JJ International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
2 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ
2 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pedro Henrique Ferreira Agostinho Gonçalves - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Pedro Henrique Ferreira Agostinho Gonçalves - Gracie Humaita RJ
2 - Robert Musiol - Hilti BJJ IMAG Berlin
3 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
2 - Daisuke Iwamoto - Nova União International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team
2 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Oleksandr Soboliev - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Christian Frederik Kühn - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ
2 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK
3 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
2 - Miogre Tavares Coronheiro - Gracie Barra
3 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK