Berlin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Dec/01/2018 16:38:01 (UTC+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - GF Team - 208
2 - Carlson Gracie Team - 139
3 - Gracie Barra - 77
4 - Jungle BJJ - 70
5 - CheckMat - 63
6 - Alliance - 35
7 - BJJ Akademie Berlin - 35
8 - ZR Team Association - 34
9 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 27
10 - Invictus BJJ - 24

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Nodir Jaguar Yunusov - CheckMat


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kubanychbek Sovetov - Alliance
2 - Edgar Schachow - Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum
3 - Akash Sinha - CheckMat
3 - Joshua Valentin - Jiu Jitsu Academy Worblental


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Aaron Eduardo Andrade - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Zdobinský - Jungle BJJ
3 - Basil Philipp - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Philipp Schwaninger - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Anouar Elias Dehilis - GF Team
2 - Jeremoth Mpova - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aleksander Czyz - CheckMat
3 - Baris Arslanoglu - Bad Boys JJ


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Yaroslav Protovchanskiy - Jungle BJJ
2 - Vasileios Charalampopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Jan Novak - Jungle BJJ
3 - Nando Prokop - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Maily Chevrolet - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis - Atos JJ International
3 - Edvina Bihorac - Corvos
3 - Tugce Rukun - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Gloria Nobili - Nova União Argentina
2 - Stefanie Eckmann - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Burcak Araz - Gracie Barra
3 - Marketa Kaderavkova - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Omar Mohamed Alfadli - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
2 - Nesim Abboud - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Fadi Hamam - CheckMat
3 - Saher Hamdan - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Massih Azizi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christer Alfheim - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Alexandros Pappas - Hermes Club
3 - Thanh An Vu - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Dmitrij Vadimovich Ajdakov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yury Sushenkov - GF Team
3 - Petar Svetlev - GF Team
3 - Vincent Baroni - Tropa de Elite


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Christos Lappas - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Florentin Y. Jeronimo Fischer - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Apostolos Kalliaras - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Timucin Langlorz - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Václav Řebíček - Jungle BJJ
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Juri Leipe - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Aleksandar Trposki - GF Team
2 - Mahir Aydemir - Bad Boys JJ
3 - Matvey Pitkevich - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Philipp Parade - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Mateusz Kusztal - Invictus BJJ
3 - Jürgen Guth - GF Team
3 - Martin Krone - Carlos Holanda Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Europe


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mahir Zuka - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Michael Hütel - Alliance
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Erol Bayraktar - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Apostolos Kalliaras - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Omar Mohamed Alfadli - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
3 - Václav Řebíček - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Leyla Özbek - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Marte Tømta - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Natasha de Castro Hamu - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marte Tømta - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Natasha de Castro Hamu - Gracie Barra
3 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association
2 - Gusztáv Csorba - ZR Team Association
3 - Georgios Ntouchanis - Hermes Club
3 - Ömer Simsek - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Semir Piric - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Humberto Nicolau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Maitham Ali Sabba - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Association
2 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon JJ Team
3 - Jakub Najdek - CheckMat
3 - Taavi Vaigla - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
2 - Tim Hinrichs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Florian Kanus - Academy Caveirinha
3 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Dzan Zogic - Atos Germany
2 - Paulo Tadeu de Oliveira Junior - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Roman Nepota - ZR Team Association
2 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
3 - Maarten Bauwens - CheckMat
3 - Raphael Lesnino - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge Paul Olivos Salazar - Senna Fight Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
2 - Vinko Roditi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
3 - Ivan Ilinskii - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Fabian Benz - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Andy Brown - CheckMat
3 - Gherram Jassem - CheckMat
3 - Paolo Abriola - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Andy Brown - CheckMat
3 - Dmitrii Vostrikov - GF Team
3 - Gherram Jassem - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Wallace Henrique Nunes Ourique - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team
2 - Antonio Marcos da Fonseca Santana - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Lars Erik Mikael Friberg - CheckMat
2 - Hamzeh al-Rasheed - Cassio Werneck BJJ
3 - Arno Spreen - GF Team
3 - Haroldo Victoriano Bunn - Nova União


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY
2 - Felipe Oosterveen Arantes Cançado - Gracie Humaita International


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Pawel Kwiatkowski - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team
2 - Martin Johannes Gobel - GCP Godzilla Competition Project


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team
2 - Vegard Arentz Randeberg - OXY
3 - Ali Seena E. A. Munfaradi - Alliance
3 - Arno Spreen - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ariadne de Oliveira - Mestre Wilson JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Ariadne de Oliveira - Mestre Wilson JJ
2 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
3 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Benedikt Ewald - Gracie Barcelona
2 - I-Feng Lin - CheckMat
3 - Benjamin Joon Richter - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Stewart McNab - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Duncan Taylor - Nexus Fighter Academy
2 - David Figueroa - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jakub Cogan - Jungle BJJ
2 - Fabian Jahr - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Ivan Stafitshuck - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Tomas Kadlec - Jungle Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Reinier Steven van Ramshorst - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Milan Dedek - Jungle BJJ
3 - Dietmar Helwig - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ivaylo Mihaylov Mihaylov - GF Team
2 - Petr Husek - Jungle BJJ
3 - Oleg Rasanov - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Fontaine Anna - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Simona Rinkova - Jungle BJJ
3 - Margarita Lopatina - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Sabine Giesel - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Anne Margret Bents - Team Ganbaru


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Susetio - CheckMat
2 - Akram Yacob - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Olof Ekman - CheckMat
3 - Adrien Hingert - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Jörg Grünefeld - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team International
2 - Kevin Ala Rashi - Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum
3 - Leonidas Ampatzopoulos - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tin Stojanac - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Diogo Leonel Fernandes da Motta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Andrea Sebastian Vendramin - GF Team
3 - Pawel Laszczyk - Gracie Barcelona


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Reimitz - Nexus Fighter Academy
2 - Ali Faravani Holagh Faravani Holagh - Barbosa JJ - Germany
3 - Gabor Pal - ZR Team Association
3 - Thiago Carvalho Kamla - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
2 - Jassim Alabbasi - Alliance
3 - Soren Ohligs - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
2 - Leonidas Ampatzopoulos - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel Susetio - CheckMat
3 - Ruben Carbajo - GF Team International


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Despina Karidi - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Howard Hugues Guzman Paras II - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - James Octávio da Silva Paulo - Icon JJ Team
2 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
3 - Cristofer Bolaños Tacoronte - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ferdinand Heider - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Invictus BJJ
2 - Cedric Motte - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team France
3 - Juan Tanausu Garcia Melian - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Mirco Biscarini - Gracie Barra
3 - Gefel Denis - ZR Team Association
3 - Onur Yasar - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander Martin - Berserker Team Magdeburg


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Onur Yasar - GF Team
2 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Invictus BJJ
3 - Ferdinand Heider - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mirco Biscarini - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance
2 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Patryk Bak - Alliance
2 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ali Ebrahim Qasim Ebrahim Ebrahimi - Alliance
2 - Mohamed Aziz Abdulla Ahmed Abudrees - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gabriel Rainho Fontes - GF Team
2 - Moritz Sebastian Goll - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Benedikt Johannes Schotthöfer - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Carlos Yeray Garcia Perez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jefferson Luiz da Cruz Cordeiro - NBJJ
3 - Thyago Hermylly Santana Cardoso - China Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ
2 - Eric Ferraz de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Pedro Henrique Ferreira Agostinho Gonçalves - Gracie Humaita RJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Thiago Cavalcanti Pessoa - Halavanca BJJ
3 - Bruno Emanoel M. de Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Iurii Iuzhakov - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Antoan Parchev - GF Team
2 - Uwe Riediker - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Nikolai Kasabov - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Pavel Hanys - Jungle BJJ
2 - Hany Farghali - Jungle BJJ
3 - Dirk Bernard - Gracie Barcelona


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vladimir Rab - Jungle BJJ
2 - Benjamin Pandzic - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra
2 - Marjan Zikov - Carlos Maia BJJ Macedonia
3 - Dara Smith - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - J. Assane Pierre Friedrich - GF Team
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zaid Farid Nassif - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Benjamin Krause - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Gabriel Jurcak - Jungle BJJ
3 - Lev Lazar - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Sebastian Oberreit - CheckMat
2 - Hyeonmin LEE - Shaka


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Łukasz Urbański - Invictus BJJ
2 - Henry Grever - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team
2 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Anibal Quintana Ramos - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Franck Christian Philippe Morland - Academie Pythagore


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mateusz Urban - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Craig Fraser Guthrie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Alejandro Nicolas Tirado Garrido - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Marcin Bartlomiej Pawlak - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - Mauricio Gomez Ludena - Frontline Academy
3 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra
2 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
2 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat
3 - Waldir Gomes da Silva Júnior - Association Aranha


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK
2 - Hugo Leonardo Cabral - Rilion Gracie Florianópolis - SC


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Alexandre Altenburg O. M. Frota - UAE Jiu-jitsu Team
2 - Robert Graalfs - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat
3 - Murilo Cahe Cavalcante - Game Fight UK


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
2 - Igor Zamulenschi - Gracie Barcelona


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Petrov Mikhail - Gracie Lisboa


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Nikolai Smirnov - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Petrov Mikhail - Gracie Lisboa


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Maik Henneberg - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oliver Winter - NS Brotherhood International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team
2 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - konstantin atanasov - GF Team
3 - Vikol László - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Sebastien Raynald Leger - Academie Pythagore


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ
2 - Christian Frederik Kühn - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Gokcehan Kirbac - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaques Douglas Guimarães - GF Team
2 - Helder Pereira da Silva - Qatar BJJ
3 - Christian Frederik Kühn - BJJ Akademie Berlin


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergey Vladimirovich Dolinin - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Plamen Penev Petrov - GF Team
2 - Sergey Vladimirovich Dolinin - De La Riva Jiu-Jitsu Finland