Paris Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Nov/25/2018 18:17:15 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 56
2 - CheckMat - 41
3 - NCU - 37
4 - GF Team - 31
5 - Fight Sports International - 25
6 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 22
7 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 21
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 20
9 - De La Riva Nantes - 18
10 - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association - 18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nika Isaac Chania - Cicero Costha France
2 - Amadou SOW - GF Team
3 - Nehal Hussain - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Shajed Uddin - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Jozef Caers - Brasa
3 - Amirhosssein Samie - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Arnaud Verbruggen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Sébastien Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
3 - daniel schapiro - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Martin Glock - NCU
2 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Kealihi Heimanuarii Ganivet - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Rashad Alizade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pierre Decker - GF Team
3 - rik Broux - Brasa


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Martin Glock - NCU
2 - Rashad Alizade - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mehdi Benali - Raça Luta BJJ
3 - Mickael Lutin - RCP Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mara Cana Menkel - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Nathalie Krebs - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Tatiana Hoareau - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - Nathalie Krebs - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mara Cana Menkel - GF Team
3 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - ECJJA
2 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Julien Eline - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU
2 - Malekhai Terron - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias - ADAMAS BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra
2 - Jeremy Petley - Fight Sports International
3 - Cedric Kiwkowicz - District - B9


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Igor De Souza Paula - Gracie Barra
2 - Max Vrtovsnik - Gracie Barra
3 - Mohamed Conde - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
2 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Ahmed Hisham Gharieb - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - Gouaz Mourad - NCU


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
2 - Cyril Cauchoix - Cicero Costha France


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Abdoul Abdouraguimov - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Josue Fernandez Acosta - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Abdoul Abdouraguimov - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Samuel Monin - Competition Team Giorsetti


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Nicolas E. Penzer - Stallion Gym
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Ahileas Bolovan - T. Birmingham Academy
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Hammi Adel - X-Road
2 - Gregory Alexander Lanz - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Nicolas Pommier - X-Road
2 - Mathieu Le Pennec - Blackout Academy


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ahileas Bolovan - T. Birmingham Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Pedro Junior da Silva - A.S Team
2 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Julio Cordova Reyes - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Ayoub Hussain Al Shammari - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Ayoub Hussain Al Shammari - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Amboage Alexis - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland
2 - Mehdi Fennane - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
2 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
3 - Richard Pedro - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kristian Sackey - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kristian Sackey - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Beneul Clarence - Gokudo


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy
2 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nasser A T A Shehab - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Beneul Clarence - Gokudo
3 - Nasser A T A Shehab - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat
2 - Paolo Cavaciocchi - Fn Fight.co Europa


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Joseph Pierre-Louis - NCU


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Catalin Dumitru Vlad - Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania
2 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho
2 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat
3 - Catalin Dumitru Vlad - Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania