Results

Paris Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Nov/25/2018 18:17:15 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1
Gracie Barra
56
2
CheckMat
41
3
NCU
37
4
GF Team
31
5
Fight Sports International
25
6
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
22
7
KMR BJJ KIMURA
21
8
Carlson Gracie Team
20
9
De La Riva Nantes
18
10
Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
18

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Nika Isaac Chania Cicero Costha France

2

Amadou SOW GF Team

3

Nehal Hussain Inglorious Grapplers

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Shajed Uddin Inglorious Grapplers

2

Jozef Caers Brasa

3

Amirhosssein Samie Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Arnaud Verbruggen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Sébastien Rodriguez Gracie Barra

3

daniel schapiro Mako Team Paris

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Martin Glock NCU

2

Mickael Lutin RCP Jiu Jitsu

3

Kealihi Heimanuarii Ganivet CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mehdi Benali Raça Luta BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore Mako Team Paris

2

Rashad Alizade Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Pierre Decker GF Team

3

rik Broux Brasa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Zakaria Haddou Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Dahmani Pascal GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Martin Glock NCU

2

Rashad Alizade Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mehdi Benali Raça Luta BJJ

3

Mickael Lutin RCP Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

2

Mara Cana Menkel GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Valérie Ntsama SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Nathalie Krebs Carlson Gracie Team

3

Tatiana Hoareau Academie Pythagore

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira CheckMat

2

Nathalie Krebs Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mara Cana Menkel GF Team

3

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

2

Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Julien Eline CheckMat

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Gouaz Mourad NCU

2

Malekhai Terron Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Alberth Fontes Pereira Dias ADAMAS BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Nejc Hodnik Gracie Barra

2

Jeremy Petley Fight Sports International

3

Cedric Kiwkowicz District - B9

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor De Souza Paula Gracie Barra

2

Max Vrtovsnik Gracie Barra

3

Mohamed Conde Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stefan Tomic Zenith BJJ - Serbia

2

Marios Tagaris Faz Forca Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

2

Ahmed Hisham Gharieb Fight Sports International

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou Gracie Barra

2

Stefan Tomic Zenith BJJ - Serbia

3

Gouaz Mourad NCU

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Linn Jenny Maria Hansson 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Elijaih Funston CheckMat

2

Cyril Cauchoix Cicero Costha France

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Abdoul Abdouraguimov De La Riva Nantes

2

Josue Fernandez Acosta 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Abdoul Abdouraguimov De La Riva Nantes

2

Elijaih Funston CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Maria Leites Team Leites Stockholm

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Samir José Chantre Dahás Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Samuel Monin Competition Team Giorsetti

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Lukasz Gustaw Michalec Zenith BJJ - Poland

2

Nicolas E. Penzer Stallion Gym

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

2

Nicolas E. Penzer Stallion Gym

3

Kenji Benjamin Sette GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Ahileas Bolovan T. Birmingham Academy

2

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Hammi Adel X-Road

2

Gregory Alexander Lanz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Nicolas Pommier X-Road

2

Mathieu Le Pennec Blackout Academy

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

2

Tobiasz Seifert Carlson Gracie Team

3

Ahileas Bolovan T. Birmingham Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Seifi Arash PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung CheckMat

3

Danny Worters Fight Sports International

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Pedro Junior da Silva A.S Team

2

Vincent Ichana Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Julio Cordova Reyes Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Ayoub Hussain Al Shammari GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior Nova União

2

Ayoub Hussain Al Shammari GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Dmitry Pulin Strela Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Amboage Alexis Itabuna Master Team Switzerland

2

Mehdi Fennane BJJ Globetrotters

3

Hardy Steve Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Maksym Aminov ZR Team Association

2

Viktor Pavlov ZR Team Association

3

Richard Pedro Itabuna Master Team Switzerland

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Kristian Sackey Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Samson Stephane Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro Impacto Japan B.J.J.

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Kristian Sackey Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Maksym Aminov ZR Team Association

3

Hardy Steve Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Beneul Clarence Gokudo

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone Blackout Academy

2

Mike Resch Ares BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nasser A T A Shehab GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Hercules Pereira da Silva BJJ 4 Life

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

Beneul Clarence Gokudo

3

Nasser A T A Shehab GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Markus Schmidt CheckMat

2

Paolo Cavaciocchi Fn Fight.co Europa

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

David Joseph Pierre-Louis NCU

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Catalin Dumitru Vlad Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania

2

Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva Team Carvalho

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva Team Carvalho

2

Markus Schmidt CheckMat

3

Catalin Dumitru Vlad Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania