Paris Fall International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Nov/25/2018 14:53:59 (UTC+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - Gracie Barra - 162
2 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 160
3 - GF Team - 139
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 120
5 - Mako Team Paris - 106
6 - CheckMat - 101
7 - De La Riva Nantes - 84
8 - ZR Team Association - 68
9 - PS Phoenix BJJ International - 66
10 - Carlson Gracie Team - 58

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Middle

1 - Karim El Husseini - Itabuna Master Team Switzerland


Juvenile / Female / White / Light

1 - Jéssica Ferraz Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Leire Cabrera Hernández - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima - Gracie Barra


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Bruno Alexandre Melo Lima - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Andy Meftouh - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Azzi Ahmed - GF Team
3 - Gomes Alexandre - Academie Pythagore
3 - Tevaiarii Peralta - Brazilian Top Team Int.


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Gabriel Alves Augusto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jean Baptistère Patrick Gabriel Saint-aubin - GF Team
3 - Lamp Touré - Mako Team Paris
3 - Yannis Djouadi - Cicero Costha France


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Vitor H. Costa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Jessim Boucetta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lucas Milliard - Academie Pythagore
3 - Valter Hudovernik - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Deivison Aguiar da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Saja Haytam - GF Team
3 - Eduardo Filipe da Silva Sousa - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stefan Roth - Tone Up C & F


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lucas Martins - Gracie Barra JJ
2 - Ibrahima Guirassy - RCP Jiu Jitsu
3 - Marconi De Castro Silva - Cicero Costha France
3 - Nikola Nikci Cvetković - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Raphaël Muller - NCU
2 - Wallas Britto Do Nascimento - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Xavier de Guillebon - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Yassine Mohamed Ramdane - Shinko Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anas Adounis - GF Team
2 - Yussuf Yussuf Agbo - ZR Team Association
3 - Antoine Frutieaux - GF Team
3 - Marouane Naim - DVBJJ Morocco


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Rebecca Anna Liu - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Fonjallaz Anne - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Anna Gorbunova - Strela Team
3 - Sandra Stauder - GF Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Teresa Vittorino - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mehdi Doceux - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Remi Chaze - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Léon Barsamian - Gracie Barra
3 - Nehal Hussain - Inglorious Grapplers


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Guiandet Sino Ipangh Nathan - GF Team
2 - Eneko Aburruza - Fight Sports International
3 - Nika Isaac Chania - Cicero Costha France
3 - Vincent Lacerenza - Cercle Tissier


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Anton Granbom - Art of Roll
2 - Samuel Chagny - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Shajed Uddin - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Zhu Hong Yu - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Hadji Sami - GF Team
2 - Sebastian Matuszczyk - Fernando Boi JJ International
3 - Oleg Ishchuk - ZR Team Association
3 - William paul-blaise Mbongo - MB Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Mohamad Baillot - Mako Team Paris
2 - Antoine Gaugier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Hossam BEN Miad - CheckMat
3 - Martin Glock - NCU


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95
2 - Domen drnovšek - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Bourkabi Nassim - GF Team
3 - Steve Nidiot - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Abel Bayili - Tropa de Elite
2 - Mike Virolan - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Mike Younis - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Alexandre YAO - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Manuarii Win Chin - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team
2 - Samir Djidi - Mako Team Paris
3 - Said El Habachi - GF Team
3 - Zakaria Haddou - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mohamad Baillot - Mako Team Paris
2 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
3 - Abel Bayili - Tropa de Elite
3 - Travis Leroy Lindahl - Coalition 95


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Magda Krzyszczak - CheckMat
3 - Kristela Macaj - Gracie Barra
3 - Peny Petropoulou - GF Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maira Morena Brandao de Oliveira - CheckMat
2 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Hermes Club
3 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team
3 - Nathalie Krebs - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Magali Niel Niel - Gracie Barra
3 - Ghita Koussaimy - DVBJJ Morocco
3 - Tatiana Hoareau - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Valérie Ntsama - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - MARIA-ELENI Zoumpouli - Hermes Club
3 - Peny Petropoulou - GF Team
3 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Cláudio Augusto Macedo Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Julien Eline - CheckMat
3 - bruno souza paes - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Davy Alexandre de Oliveira Silva - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Robin Dupuy - GF Team
3 - Christian Camilo Coral Cabrera - Dojo Leo Iturralde
3 - Mickael Porrovecchio - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Emanuel Isaque Oliveira Santos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Michel Petrau-Gay - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Humberto Nicolau - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yannick Leite Krahenbuhl - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Hermes lazarus Pantazidis - CheckMat
3 - Austin Aaron Fraley - Coalition 95
3 - Nejc Hodnik - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
2 - Ylez Oziev - Association Aranha
3 - Igor De Souza Paula - Gracie Barra
3 - Marios Tagaris - Faz Forca Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ Brasil
2 - Stefan Tomic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia
3 - Alaedine Boutar - CDK Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Chatzivasileiou - Gracie Barra
2 - Medjroud Belkacem - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Ahmed Hisham Gharieb - Fight Sports International


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
3 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat
3 - Luna Giaimo - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Rebecca Gu - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
2 - Linn Jenny Maria Hansson - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Corentine Claire Cecile Marie Driancourt - GF Team
3 - Cyntia Martins Xavier - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Edith Johanna Sand - CheckMat
2 - Brittany Alvey - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Magdalena Georgiadou - Art of Roll


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Rafaela Alexandra Policarpo da Rosa - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Grozinger Sacha - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - Esmaeel Yaqoub Abdullah - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra
2 - Elvis Jesus Flores Chavez - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
2 - Elijaih Funston - CheckMat
3 - Eric de La Sablière - GF Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
2 - Abdoul Abdouraguimov - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Pierre Manzo - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Josue Fernandez Acosta - 7 Islands Jiu-Jitsu Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem
2 - Venino M. Rondon De Lima Junior - Alliance
3 - Lucas Feitosa Pereira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lucas Ramos Gonçalves - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Lauriane Alicia Christiane Thurin - Team Thurin JJB
3 - Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Ruba (Fuad Musa) Nicola Alsayegh - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rutineia Mattos Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Claudio Henrique de Souza - Fernando Boi JJ
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Samir José Chantre Dahás - Ares BJJ
2 - John Lenno Melo Dantas - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kazuhiro Miyachi - Carpe Diem Hope
3 - Mehdi Louis Nordine Allaoui - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Léon Taffa Loic Larman - Toulon JJB
2 - Matheus Gadelha Fernandes - Pitbull Brothers
3 - Colbe Florian - Mako Team Paris
3 - Walter Mark John Barnes - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - AYUB MAGOMADOV - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Samuel Monin - Competition Team Giorsetti
2 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
3 - Alexandre De Campos - GF Team
3 - Ilyes Barafane - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Uros Domanovic - GF Team
2 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
2 - Paulo Brasil Da Silva - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ
2 - Uros Domanovic - GF Team
3 - Ilke Kubilay Bulut - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lukasz Gustaw Michalec - Zenith BJJ - Poland


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
2 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Kristina Sofia Puruganan Barlaan - Caio Terra Association
3 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
3 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Bammat Bammatov - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Emanuele Gloder - Clã jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yoram Abel Simkhovitch - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Marouane Ahnech - NCU
2 - Sofiane Ouchen - Ten Chi Budokan
3 - Diogo Jorge Faustino - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Silviu Ciocan - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jeremy Siounandan-rassiaouan - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Alexandre Rosay - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dimitri Bataille - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association
2 - Ali Gadjiev - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Alexandre Russel - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring
3 - Bertrand Caumeau - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Farid Mahdjoubi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Esau Mota Veiga Gois - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Filipe Dias Fernandes - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Pereira - Brasa Portugal
2 - Amamra Adel - Fernando Terere Franca - Elite JJB
3 - Cavanna Guillaume - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - James Fagot - Cicero Costha France
2 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Ahileas Bolovan - T. Birmingham Academy
3 - Fred Carles - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Aris Ioakimidis - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Abdulaziz Abdulaziz - NCU
3 - Gregory Alexander Lanz - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernandez-Paz - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Gleison Guilherme de Souza Simoes - Champions BJJ
3 - Sami Labani - Mako Team Paris
3 - Xavier Zimmermann - Gokudo


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcus Zierke - GF Team
2 - Hubert Joan - Nova Onda
3 - ALI Said Omar - Gracie Barra
3 - Yandia Junior - De La Riva Nantes


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mamadou Sissoko - Mako Team Paris
2 - Jared Dillenburg - Rise Up Martial Arts Academy
3 - Camara Gaoussou - Gracie Barra
3 - Carlos Andrade Correia - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Vitalii Oziumenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Alain Michel Timau - Toulon JJB


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vitalii Oziumenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Xavier Zimmermann - Gokudo
3 - Hubert Joan - Nova Onda
3 - Yandia Junior - De La Riva Nantes


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - João Pedro Machado Moreira - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - mohamed FIRAOUI - CheckMat
3 - Diego Iennarella - Officine Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Marco Micci - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sourya Viraphan - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
2 - Matahri Hicham - CheckMat
3 - Guillaume Hong - Mako Team Paris
3 - Rodrigo Moura da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Malick Mdahoma - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonathan Sillan - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Amicangelo Alexandre - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Mariaud - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Victor Brito Marques de Figueiredo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Florian Devernois - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Kouessi Lowanou - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mohamed Ben Alla - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Francisco Sales dos Santos Junior - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Lionel Koffi - Gracie Barra
3 - Derepas Cyril - NCU


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Giovannie Schet - NS Brotherhood International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Malick Mdahoma - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicolas Robo - Gracie Barra
3 - Guillaume Hong - Mako Team Paris
3 - Kouessi Lowanou - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
2 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Aved HAROUN - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
3 - Hugo João F. C. Palma Miranda - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Iddir Hameg - CDK Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Vincent Ichana - Academie Pythagore
2 - Gregory Faycal Mehallel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Pedro Junior da Silva - A.S Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gary Salisbury - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
2 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat
3 - David Strotz - Ares BJJ Luxembourg


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Maxence Chaussivert - Gracie Barra
2 - Edson Hyseni - Mako Team Paris


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Félix Richard Chan-ou-teung - CheckMat
2 - Romulo Maciel da Silva Scarpini de Melo - GF Team
3 - Gary Salisbury - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Maxence Chaussivert - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Jose Alberto Ramos Ferreira Filho - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Samuel Rosa Arsene - Cicero Costha France
3 - Jerryan Lucio de Melo - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Stephane Hennequin - Cercle Tissier


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier - Gracie Barra
2 - Mateja Valjarevic - Zenith BJJ - Serbia


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Adolfo Fabricio Barreto Martins Júnior - Nova União
2 - Moritz Sebastian Goll - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
3 - Dimitrios Romanos Tsouparis - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Julien Cazier - Gracie Barra
3 - Paulo Henrique Correa De Oliveira - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
2 - Henrique Nascimento Ferreira - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ayoub Hussain Al Shammari - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Sadayoshi Roberto Mota Kurimori - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association
3 - Dimitrios Romanos Tsouparis - Gracie Barra
3 - Moritz Sebastian Goll - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Emmanuel Françoise - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Michael Maicher - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gerson Obed Tamayo Arana - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Renatas Berleta - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Cumhur JAY Yilmaz - Bruno y Betinho Madrid
3 - Alikhan Khadisov - Association Aranha
3 - Yoann Paraiso - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Maddy Gengler - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Augusto Augusto Varela - Nova União International
2 - Aurelien Derderian - CheckMat
3 - Dmitry Pulin - Strela Team
3 - Emeric Bernard - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Maycow De Oliveira Ribeiro - Gracie Barra
2 - Mehdi Fennane - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Michael Reed - Roger Gracie Gymbox
3 - Oliver Arena - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
2 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
3 - Baptiste Borie - District - B9
3 - Sebastien Duru - Mako Team Paris


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team
3 - Olivier Bajeux - NCU


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashkan Salehi - CheckMat
2 - Samson Stephane - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports
2 - Eduardo Moriyuki Tamashiro - Impacto Japan B.J.J.


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - António Pereira de Araújo Júnior - Gracie Barra
2 - Maksym Aminov - ZR Team Association
3 - Christopher Bryan - Fight Sports
3 - Laurent Clerc - Gilson Farias Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Matthieu Lasnier - MB Academy
2 - Mickael Felten - Cercle Tissier
3 - Daniel Ferreira - Nova União International
3 - José Carlos De Melo Vieira - Cicero Costha France


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team
3 - Yannick Le Bihan - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Seifi Arash - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
3 - José Carlos De Melo Vieira - Cicero Costha France


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - David Nardi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Gorka Uztarroz - Mako Team Paris
2 - Mike Resch - Ares BJJ
3 - Eric Nicolas Michel Nardone - Blackout Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Richard Kerrigan - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Walid Abdelrasoul Hassan Elsharkawy - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nasser A T A Shehab - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team
2 - Nicolas Sébastien Hoareau - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Nasser A T A Shehab - GF Team
3 - Walid Abdelrasoul Hassan Elsharkawy - Kaizen BJJ Brussels / Behring


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris
2 - Thales Lopes Blaso - Rise Up Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Joseph Pierre-Louis - NCU
2 - Samir Bensaid - Mako Team Paris


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Regis Darugna - GF Team
2 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Daniel Regis Darugna - GF Team
2 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris
3 - Charles Andre Boyer - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Markus Schmidt - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - cao-thian song-ki - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Nicolas Torres - Mako Team Paris


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España
2 - Pujol Julien - Nova Onda
3 - Jérôme Eliet - BJJ Alsace


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
2 - Hardy Steve - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Conxicoeur - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Sebastien Vaissiere - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephane Guilmin - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Jacky Gallas - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Paumerat - GF Team
3 - Jean-Christophe Pelletier - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guillaume Thiel - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
2 - Guillaume Thiel - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Jérôme Eliet - BJJ Alsace


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Romain Rousval - Gracie Barra
2 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jordi Barahona Barba - Titanes BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
2 - Tourmente Vincent - NCU
3 - Bonnefoy Didier - NCU
3 - Vincent Bernard - Mako Team Paris


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - olivier Boschat - Cicero Costha France


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ibraim Cláudio Castro Ferreira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Minart Sylvain - Mako Team Paris
3 - Sofiane Ouasli - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Beneul Clarence - Gokudo
2 - karim keddad - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Harry Etheve - CDK Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Hercules Pereira da Silva - BJJ 4 Life
3 - Beneul Clarence - Gokudo
3 - Harry Etheve - CDK Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Felipe Arueira de Siqueira - Gracie Barra
2 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Ahmed Suhail Bin Huwaiden Al Ketbi - Fabricio International Team - FIT


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha France


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcos Aurelio Dos Santos Melo - GF Team
2 - Catalin Dumitru Vlad - Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Patrick Talmon - GF Team
3 - Catalin Dumitru Vlad - Matside Jiu-Jitsu Romania
3 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Franck Poupeau - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Nicolas Rollot - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Nicolas Rollot - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Rachid Assaad - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
2 - Medjbeur Bouabdallah - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Javier Riquelme Martinez - Alliance
3 - Carlos Augusto Gagliardi - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Michel Diab - Mako Team Paris


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Michel Diab - Mako Team Paris
2 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Philippe Claude R. Thireau - De La Riva Nantes


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Paulo Sergio Silva dos Santos - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Expedit Emilien Valin - Gracie Humaita Reunion