Dublin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Dec/09/2018 18:25:23 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - ECJJA - 155
2 - SBG Ireland - 67
3 - BJJ Revolution Team - International - 48
4 - Gracie Barra - 30
5 - ACTJJ International - 27
6 - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 27
7 - Alliance - 24
8 - Mario Sukata International - 22
9 - Celtic Team BJJ - 22
10 - Pariente Academy - 21

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandru Kiss - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roman Gyrin - ECJJA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Alexandru Kiss - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roman Gyrin - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Matthew Friel - Rilion Gracie Panama
2 - Jamie Abbott - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - David Scullion - SBG Ireland
3 - Samuel Hegney - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jack Dolan - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Ryan Derek Keogh - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Shahin Afshar - ECJJA
3 - Stephen Francis Purcell - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Neil France's McGwynne - ECJJA
2 - Cian Ó Murchadha Flynn - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Jesse Tracey - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Samuel Slater - SBG Ireland
2 - David O'neill - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Alexis Rey - Atos JJ International
3 - Jerome Goiffon - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Daniel Folkner - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Michael Cullen - SBG Ireland
3 - dan Felix de paz - Teampact


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Will Marcus Currie - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Moritz Koellensperger - ECJJA
3 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
3 - Mateusz Chamiga - Brasa Poland


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kasper Virtanen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Philip Jason Kearney - ECJJA
3 - Peter English - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Stephen Francis Purcell - SBG Ireland
2 - Samuel Slater - SBG Ireland
3 - Mateusz Chamiga - Brasa Poland
3 - Neil France's McGwynne - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Nadine Abbott - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Gemma McCormick - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Deirdre Begley - SBG Ireland
2 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Fiona Howard - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Catherine Marie Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Panama
2 - Chelsei Nicole King - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashley Louise Mann - ECJJA
2 - Rebecca Millar - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Fiona Howard - ECJJA
2 - Ashley Louise Mann - ECJJA
3 - Deirdre Begley - SBG Ireland
3 - Nadine Abbott - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA
2 - Shay Ananda Montague - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Larkin - ECJJA
3 - Michael Sullivan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Dvir Gal - Pariente Academy
2 - Dimas Martín González - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aidan Clauss Sericolo - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Jake Colm Kiely - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Austin Rhatigan - ECJJA
2 - Bartosz PaweĊ‚ Lewandowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Daniel Ossena - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ian Featherstone - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Buday - Jungle BJJ
2 - Alain Hermès - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Martin Buday - Jungle BJJ
2 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA
3 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra
3 - Michael Sullivan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Siobhan Orlaith Fogarty - ECJJA
3 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
3 - Siobhan Orlaith Fogarty - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Sam Mc Nally - ECJJA
2 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association
2 - Ellis Younger - ECJJA
3 - Keith Mccabe - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Dean Barry - ECJJA
2 - Patrick Gerard McBRIDE - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
3 - Rouven Robert Werner Hutter - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - richie crosdale - SBG Ireland
2 - Ciaran Joseph Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Dean Barry - ECJJA
2 - Nadav Mandil - Pariente Academy
3 - Sam Mc Nally - ECJJA
3 - Valere Bertrand - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Chris Leddy - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jaakko Vilander - Hilti BJJ Turku


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jaakko Vilander - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Chris Leddy - ECJJA
3 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Eastwood - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Adam Eager - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ivan Thomas Stilwell - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Radoslaw Truchan - SBG Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Conn Webb O'Maolagain - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Patrick James McGrath - SBG Swords
2 - Kevin Mcgowan - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team Munchen
2 - Conall o Hartghaile - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Ivan Thomas Stilwell - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Kevin Mcgowan - ECJJA
3 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team Munchen
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
2 - Chris Naisbett - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Alan Duffy - SBG Ireland
2 - Dimitrios Delis - Faz Forca Team
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
2 - Tomi Himberg - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Gergo Igal Molnar - Teampact


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
2 - Gergo Igal Molnar - Teampact
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dimitrios Delis - Faz Forca Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Michael William Brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Phelan - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - David Phelan - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
2 - Paul Fox - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Rodrigo Boroski Pelanda - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Lukasz Wilenski - Mario Sukata International
2 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
2 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Black Helmets


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Michael J. Montgomery - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Black Helmets


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Jorge Sánchez Gómez - Corpo E Mente Espana


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jorge Sánchez Gómez - Corpo E Mente Espana


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - John Connor - SBG Swords
2 - Daniel Wisniewski - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Graham Patrick Kenny - SBG Ireland
2 - Salvador Sanchez Lopez - Blakz Team
3 - Juri Ahokas - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jahnell Parkinson - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jolie Boyle - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Peter Doyle - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Christopher Matthew Bower - Vicente Jr. Team
2 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
3 - John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
2 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Christopher Matthew Bower - Vicente Jr. Team
3 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland
3 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International