Dublin International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Dec/09/2018 14:03:31 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Overall

1 - ECJJA - 235
2 - BJJ Revolution Team - International - 105
3 - Alliance - 101
4 - SBG Ireland - 90
5 - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu - 87
6 - Mario Sukata International - 85
7 - CheckMat - 82
8 - Carlson Gracie Team - 78
9 - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International - 75
10 - Gracie Barra - 70

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Brandon Burtenshaw - SBG Ireland
2 - Ben David Moran - ECJJA


Juvenile / Male / White / Feather

1 - Josh Maratty - Team Lagarto
2 - Hicham Ouidah - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Liam McBride - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Declan Jesus Foy - Alliance


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexandru Kiss - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Roman Gyrin - ECJJA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Mohammed Avtarhanov - SBG Ireland


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Liam McBride - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Roman Gyrin - ECJJA


Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Mohammed Avtarhanov - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Yannis Djouadi - Cicero Costha France
2 - Jan Piotr Tatarynowicz - Coracao Valente Academy of Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Brandon Robson - ECJJA
3 - Jose Francisco Betancort Rojas - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Peter Kilgallen - Alliance
2 - Denis Frimpong - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Conor Doyle - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - James Christopher Slavin - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Juan Manuel Román Moreno - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Mikko Pietari Osmala - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Ionut George Pometcu - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Pawel Duda - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steve Perrot - BJJ 4 Life
2 - Philip Curran - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Conor George Phelan - SBG Ireland
3 - Warren Reid - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Wesley Correa Da Silva - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rafael Samir Belloni Dos Santos - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sean O' Connell - ECJJA


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Manuel Lino - CheckMat
2 - Liam Patrick Saunders - ECJJA


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcin Slupinski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Iulian Constantin - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Francesca Nurra - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Tabea Andrea Schwab - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Nicola Gras - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Sophie Gasser - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alice Ruth Horan - ECJJA


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Stacey Leanne Sloan - ACTJJ International
2 - Sara dell'erba - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Christina Haney - SBG Swords


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pablo Domenjo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Joesph Callan - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Bähren - CheckMat
2 - Tero Aku, Oskari Juntunen - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - David Scullion - SBG Ireland
3 - Matthew Friel - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Alexandre Luz Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Frota Barroso - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jack Dolan - SBG Ireland
3 - Noah Stierli - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Jordy Sanders - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Thomas Sascha Leinich - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Cemil Yesilyurt - Mario Sukata International
3 - Neil France's McGwynne - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Josh Dean Roberts - Mario Sukata International
2 - Stephen Bradley - ECJJA
3 - David O'neill - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Jose Guilherme Marques Machado - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Moritz Koellensperger - ECJJA
2 - dan Felix de paz - Teampact
3 - Aaron Quinn - SBG Ireland
3 - Patrick Brown - ECJJA 2


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alexandre Chabord. Di-fiore - Mako Team Paris
2 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club
3 - Rokas Kneizys - ECJJA
3 - Will Marcus Currie - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jon David Paton - Mario Sukata International
2 - Noel Waldron - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Thomas Reynolds - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Peter English - ECJJA
3 - Kasper Virtanen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Philip Jason Kearney - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Moritz Koellensperger - ECJJA
2 - Stephen Bradley - ECJJA
3 - Kasper Virtanen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Panagiotis Vlassis - Hermes Club


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Mara Kelly - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Nadine Abbott - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Gemma McCormick - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Chi Bernadette Attoh - ACTJJ International
2 - Fiona Howard - ECJJA
3 - Laura Sabrina Heide - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Olivia Kathleen Grant - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Ríoghnach O' Leary - ECJJA
2 - Emma Louise Mcglynn - ACTJJ International
3 - Chelsei Nicole King - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Deirdre Duffy - SBG Swords


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Laura Power - Jungle BJJ
3 - Catherine Marie Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Panama


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ashley Louise Mann - ECJJA
2 - Rebecca Millar - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Jessica Shine - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Victoria Sweis Najjar - Atos JJ International


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Laura Power - Jungle BJJ
2 - Ashley Louise Mann - ECJJA
3 - Jessica Shine - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Victoria Sweis Najjar - Atos JJ International


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Shay Ananda Montague - ECJJA
2 - andrea migliore - Milanimal


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Raul Bukovcsan - ECJJA
2 - Dean Elliott - GF Team
3 - Renato de Carvalho Dorta - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Ilias Dikelis - Gracie Barra
3 - Aaron Devlin - ACTJJ International
3 - Matthew Garner - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Morten Gullaksen - CheckMat
2 - Pedro Hugo Cadete - Icon JJ Team
3 - Dimas Martín González - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jake Colm Kiely - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - James Kirkham - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Bartosz PaweĊ‚ Lewandowski - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ian Featherstone - ECJJA
3 - Milos Sy Simic - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Callum Thomas Murphy - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Eoin McDonagh - ECJJA
3 - Louis David O Corazza - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Connor McLain - ECJJA
2 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Buday - Jungle BJJ
2 - Gustavo Lopes Borges - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alain Hermès - BJJ 4 Life


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Alliance
2 - Connor McLain - ECJJA
3 - Jarkko Johannes Suojoki - Hilti BJJ Tampere
3 - Louis David O Corazza - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
2 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Priscila Batista - Gold Team Fighters
3 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Siobhan Orlaith Fogarty - ECJJA


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
2 - Rosary Mary Walsh - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Christina Dimitrios Tsantila - Gracie Barra
3 - Nicola Fishwick - Mario Sukata International


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Sam Mc Nally - ECJJA
2 - Kiren Newadj - CheckMat
3 - Thyago Dias Ribeiro - Gile Ribeiro JJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association
2 - Ellis Younger - ECJJA
3 - Alexandre Athanassios Spanoudis - Fernando Boi JJ International


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
2 - Martin Nedbal - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Keith Mccabe - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Joshua Aman Manczak - CheckMat
3 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
3 - Dean Barry - ECJJA


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos - ESJJ Ireland
2 - richie crosdale - SBG Ireland
3 - Radivoje Karaica - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Rouven Robert Werner Hutter - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elias Passos Paulino Junior - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Ciaran Joseph Mc Fadden - Rilion Gracie Ireland


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
2 - Janis Riekstins - ZR Team Association
3 - Aleksi Tapani Ruuskanen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Taylor Michael Pearman - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Luna Barea - Roger Gracie España


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Laura Peretti - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Denise Huber - Ferrer BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Laura Peretti - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denise Huber - Ferrer BJJ
3 - Luna Barea - Roger Gracie España


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Claudio Henrique de Souza - Fernando Boi JJ
2 - Gabriel Alexander Rosberg - Art of Roll
3 - Ryan Smyth - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Joseph Robert Breslin - SBG Ireland
2 - Sergio Calderon Gonzalez - CFC Team
3 - Eduardo Henrique Galana - Tozi Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Léon Taffa Loic Larman - Toulon JJB
2 - Youssef Fahmi - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - azzedine TAJ - Cicero Costha France


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Espen Mathiesen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
2 - Jaakko Vilander - Hilti BJJ Turku
3 - Chris Leddy - ECJJA
3 - Kenji Benjamin Sette - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gilvan Gomes da Costa - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Marek Pawel Zbrog - Gracie Barra
3 - Hassine Azarkan - Azarkan


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Espen Mathiesen - KMR BJJ Kimura Europe
3 - Jonathon Reginald Thomas Maflin - Gracie Barra
3 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Dan Ferguson - Mario Sukata International
2 - Icaro Moura Da Costa - ESJJ Ireland
3 - George Iulius Popa - Alliance
3 - Leonard Crookes - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Robert Patrick Mulvihill - SBG International (SBGI)
2 - Nicolas Lorent - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bartosz Walczak - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Wayne Moore - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Allan Sweeney - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Mark O'Gara - SBG Ireland
3 - Gavin Joseph Earls - ECJJA
3 - Samuel Bros - Jungle BJJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jakub Michal Wozniak - SBG Swords
2 - Keith Joseph Quinn - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Colm Joseph Kelly - SBG Ireland
3 - Ercole Divito - ECJJA 2


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Gary McKeating - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Sebastian Nowacki - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Sean O Connell - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Emanuele Cerioni - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Lukasz Szulc - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tomasz Kuchenny - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Gary Bennett - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Michal Przechadzki - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Maria Zaballos - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Diana Skrebkova - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Ashley Sue Ledbetter McWhorter - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Sabrina Cara - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andrew Chapman - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Adam Eager - ECJJA
3 - Michael Laurence Leonard - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Peter Thomas Ennis - SBG Swords


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Igors Dedovs - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Esa Vähäjylkkä - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Eoin Byrne - ECJJA
3 - Tobiasz Seifert - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ivan Thomas Stilwell - Celtic Team BJJ
2 - Radoslaw Truchan - SBG Ireland
3 - Filipe Ferreira Banja - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Stuart Darcy Bewick - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance
2 - Ivan Hegedus - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Conn Webb O'Maolagain - Alliance
3 - Roy Schirbort - Alliance Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Philipp Pierow - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Patrick James McGrath - SBG Swords
3 - Dritan Gjoka Gjoka - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Lukasz Rybka - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier
2 - Conor Barry - ECJJA
3 - Anthony Rogers - Alliance
3 - Conall o Hartghaile - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jonathan Butterworth - ECJJA
2 - Joe Anthony O'Shaughnessy - ECJJA
3 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Patrick Roche - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Anthony Hopper - Team Lagarto
3 - Vlad George Darie - Absoluto BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier
2 - Jonathan Butterworth - ECJJA
3 - Dominik Tarsa - GF Team
3 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Hayley Purtill - ECJJA
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords
2 - Hayley Purtill - ECJJA
3 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Eduardo Guy Henrique Mertens - Shocx
3 - Alejandro Daniel Chiorazzo - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Brian kelly - ECJJA
2 - Alan Duffy - SBG Ireland
3 - Diogo Marcel de Oliveira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jonathan Matthey - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Stephen McDaid - ACTJJ International
2 - Tomi Himberg - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Dawid Janusz Markiewicz - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Wilson José Da Silva - SBG Ireland
2 - Shaiz Khan - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Cormac Chesser - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
2 - Ilja Skondric - Roger Gracie Vienna


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Brian kelly - ECJJA
2 - Corey Phelps - BETA Academy
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Jonathan Matthey - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Julien Pham Xuan - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita International


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Michael William Brennan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Antonio Meza - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Kevin Arrigan - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Thomas Showler - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Carl Thomas - Mario Sukata International
3 - Dominik Szerszen - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Toto Francisco - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - David Phelan - ECJJA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Carl Thomas - Mario Sukata International
2 - Dominik Szerszen - Alliance
3 - David Ramos Coelho - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Julien Pham Xuan - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paul Fox - Alliance
2 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Wagner Eduardo Gonzaga de Lemos Luvezuti - Luis Neto


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Sam Michael Crook - CheckMat
2 - Nicolas Anthony Maathurin Marcho - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Roger Matthew Dardis - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Charles Matthew McDonald - Mario Sukata International
2 - Lukasz Wilenski - Mario Sukata International
3 - Luis Gustavo Leite Galvão - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Esteves Pacheco - Black Helmets
2 - Henrique Nascimento Ferreira - Nova União - Clube NV de Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Michael J. Montgomery - Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut
2 - Garry Christie - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Lee Stephen Simpson - Mario Sukata International
2 - Cornelio Batista da Silveira Netto - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Jorge dos Santos Pereira - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Alves Ribeiro - New England United BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Marcin Ciesielski - SBG Ireland
2 - Manuel García - Roger Gracie España


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Franklin - SBG Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Arman Castro Catacutan - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Stephen Allis - Alliance
2 - David Mc Cole - ECJJA
3 - Trevor Cooke - ECJJA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Barry OCallaghan - SBG Ireland
2 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
3 - Chris Flogdell - ECJJA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Karl Quinn - ACTJJ International
2 - Colin Healy - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Philipp Rohrbach - Invictus BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Josue Cabrera Fuentes - Team Oscar Luque


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Viktor Pavlov - ZR Team Association
2 - Matthew James Brough - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - David Mc Cole - ECJJA
3 - Philipp Rohrbach - Invictus BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team
2 - Anna Szatkowska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team
2 - Anna Szatkowska - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anthony Andrew Blacker - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Daniel Wisniewski - Alliance
3 - Alessio Brongo - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Armands Balams - Gracie Barra
2 - John Connor - SBG Swords
3 - Mark McCole - ECJJA
3 - Stuart Duffy - Mario Sukata International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Samuel Jesus Zamora Armas - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Stuart Duffy - Mario Sukata International
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gavin Stephen Thomas - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Stephen Ward - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gavin Patrick Dixon - ECJJA
3 - Paul McIntyre - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra
2 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
3 - Marco Moro - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marco Moro - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christopher Magpusao - Alliance
3 - David Wyatt - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Marco Aurelio Oliveira Canha - CheckMat
2 - Liam Beechinor - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Óscar Edey Luque De Oyanguren - Team Oscar Luque


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Edward Anthony - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Rodrigo Boroski Pelanda - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Osmar de Oliveira Fontes Neto - SAS Team
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Richard Lawrence Bolger - ECJJA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Wanderson Messias de Oliveira Silva - Team Carvalho


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Dominik Malkowski - Exilados Team Poland
2 - Lukasz Les - Mario Sukata International
3 - Richard Lawrence Bolger - ECJJA
3 - Rodrigo Boroski Pelanda - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - William Taaffe - Alliance
2 - David Anthony Bissett - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Paul Loan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Víctor Manuel Ramos Oliva - Team Gil Catarino


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Antoni Piotr Lesinski - SBG Swords
2 - Fawad Akram - Invictus BJJ
3 - Jason McGarry - Alliance
3 - Rayne Noonan - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Taoufik Ben Mohamed Hammami - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Ciaran Moloney - SBG Ireland


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Stephen Flanagan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Einar Johnson - SBG Ireland


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España
2 - John Ward - SBG Ireland
3 - Donal Bolger - SBG Swords


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Stephen Nolan - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Billy McPherson - GF Team
3 - Georgios Papageorgiou - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Mika Petra - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
2 - Mirco Christian Karjalainen - Frota Team Nogueira
3 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie España


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Graham Patrick Kenny - SBG Ireland
2 - Salvador Sanchez Lopez - Blakz Team
3 - James Francis Finucane - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Juri Ahokas - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - James O Brien - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James O Brien - Gracie Barra
2 - James Francis Finucane - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jens Thomas Ravn - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa Poland
3 - Cosme Hernandez - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Edward Bradman Cuffy - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - David King - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Jaroslaw Bujnowski - Brasa Poland
3 - David King - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Jens Thomas Ravn - Yogui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - John Scott Pickering - Mario Sukata International
2 - Mark Patrick Reding - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Frederic Leray - Cicero Costha France


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Leonardo F. Leite - Boston BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International
2 - Teo Anton Viitala - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Larry Sutherland - TAC Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luis Faustino da Costa Neto - Gracie Humaita
2 - Mauricio Cabral de Melo - Black Helmets
3 - Daniel V. Alvarez Jr. - LEAD BJJ
3 - Marcelo Rony Dahlke - Fight Sports International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Brian Moonan - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giacomo Tronelli - CheckMat
3 - John Paul Wilkinson - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Russell Macpherson - Alliance
2 - Gustavo Nicolosi - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Thomas Marc Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Giacomo Tronelli - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland
2 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ladislav Mathis - Team Oliveira
2 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Tj Mcmenamin - Rilion Gracie Ireland