Results

San Antonio International Open IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 06:43:44 (UTC-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
465
2
Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax
225
3
Gracie Barra
224
4
ZR Team Association
193
5
LEAD BJJ
111
6
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
66
7
Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin
55
8
Soul Fighters Texas
53
9
Gracie Fighter
52
10
Brazil 021 International
45

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Grayson Henley Insight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Dylan Flores GF Team

3

Adam Elias Pena SFS MMA

3

Emil Viking Tapper Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Juvenile / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Grayson Henley Insight Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Adam Elias Pena SFS MMA

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Pedro Javier Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Tylan Gregory Hager The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Theodore Alonzo Alvarado Gracie Barra

2

Kelton Hammer Triton Fight Center

3

Joshua Edward Borden ZR Team Association

3

Ryder Rodriguez UFC Gym

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Alfredo Benavidez III GF Team

2

Luis Gonzalez Grappling Zone Association

3

Brendon Jackson ZR Team Association

3

Josh Vincent Parks Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Joshua David Rosen GF Team

2

David Samuel Clois Heston Brazil Academy USA

3

Nicholas Smith Gracie Gym Texas

3

Rogelio Cruz Jr Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Blake Anthony Carter Warriors For Christ BJJ Academy

2

Juan Fernando Herrera Brasa CTA

3

Shawn Folmar Team Lloyd Irvin

3

William Lane Lowry Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Anthony Corsello Brazil 021 International

2

Robert A.B. Turner GF Team

3

Jordan Casias Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Joshua Isaiah Garcia Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

William Joseph Vedder ZR Team Association

2

James Coleman Heath Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Cameron Guiher Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Waleed Al-Johar GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Jesse William Borden GF Team

2

Mitchell Austin Fischer GF Team

3

Bradley Scott Sjule ZR Team Association

3

Sixto D. Pavon Renato Tavares Association

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marlon Dale ZR Team Association

2

Ryan Daniel Hernandez Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Andrea Marie Galvan GF Team

2

Marilou Sayre GF Team

3

Chantal Gabriela Collis Gracie Barra

3

Violeta Sevcenco Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Camila Lopez Revolution Dojo

2

Rebeca Ayse Carrillo Valko BJJ Academy

3

Christina (Zoe) Schuenemeyer Gracie Humaita Austin

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Gracie Tabor GF Team

2

Kirsten Farmer Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Malaika Rose Adams Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marie Rangel Amrhein ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Ieshia Alladin Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lily Cohen Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Maria Isabel Carbajal Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Maria Butler GF Team

3

Paula Alicia Caceres GF Team

3

Stephanie Martinez ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Yesenia Aguilera ZR Team Association

2

Shoshawna Bentley Bruno Bastos Association

3

Alyssa Elaine Botello LEAD BJJ

3

Tiffany Masawiestewa LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Joshua Alejandro Marine GF Team

2

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Abel Salazar ZR Team Association

2

Alexis Daniel Arau GF Team

3

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Kirk A. Rebugio Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Nicholas Fernando Martinez Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Abelardo Sandoval III GF Team

3

Joshua Leonardo ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Nestor Eduardo Jimenez Segovia LEAD BJJ

2

Francis Thomas Perez Gracie Barra

3

Dylan Collins Ironside MMA

3

Trevor Lee Cameron Brazil Academy USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Matheus Araujo RMNU Brasil

3

Patrick Shawn Tessier ZR Team Association

3

Zack Martinez Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Shaun Lewis The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gabriel Torres ZR Team Association

3

Sean Knepp Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Douglas Hernandez Garcia GF Team

2

Steven Quintanilla Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Jaryn David Loera GF Team

3

Zachary Reid Post Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Nathan Scott Carroll Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Benjamin Krane LEAD BJJ

3

Ryan Jones Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

William Matheus Padilha Maciel Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Matthew Phillip Leon-Guerrero LEAD BJJ

3

Abraham Job Garcia Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Adrian Moncada Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Douglas Hernandez Garcia GF Team

2

Matheus Araujo RMNU Brasil

3

Eric Hendricks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Mo'olele H. A. Cuellar Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

An-an Chang ZR Team Association

2

Jacqlyn Tey Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Alanna Berg GF Team

3

Alejandra Cervantez Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Knight Gracie Fighter

2

Jessica Gomez GF Team

3

Sue Ann Barrera GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Amanda A Smith GF Team

2

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Aida Kiani GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Cheyenne Miller Team Ferreira BJJ

2

Amanda A Smith GF Team

3

Samantha Lynee Zavala Gracie Barra

3

Sue Ann Barrera GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Darryl R. Lebus ZR Team Association

2

Gregory Hernandez LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Manuel Roberto Aguilar GF Team

2

Duke Manuel Edwards Grappling Zone Association

3

Bobby Phelan GF Team

3

Carlos Henriquez ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Christian Sabas Gonzalez ZR Team Association

3

Amr Gabriel Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Blue Vasquez GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Gracie Gym Texas

2

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Koupparis Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Matthew Robinson Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Levi Gutierrez GF Team

2

Zach Johnson Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Austin Caine Oranday Alliance

2

Theo Lee Lopes de Andrades Gracie Gym Texas

3

Amr Gabriel Soul Fighters BJJ Connecticut

3

Manuel Roberto Aguilar GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Nicole Bennett Falo Gracie Fighter

2

Vanessa Alcorta Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Natasha Nicole Espinosa Delgado ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Priscilla Eckhardt ZR Team Association

2

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Laurie Ivy Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Irene Leticia Trevino LEAD BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Luzimery Garcia GF Team

2

Vanessa Alcorta Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Alexa Nicole Yanes Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Kaique Affonso Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Damion Shaun Oranday Alliance

2

Kevin Joseph Cruz BJJ Revolution Team

3

Juan Garcia Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Juan Londono Nino Schembri Team

3

Alexander Scott Lane ZR Team Association

3

Michael Salazar Soul Fighters Texas

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

João Gabriel Ferreira Matos Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

2

Avery Brooks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Ermilio Lucas Ferreira Lima Simetria Fight

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Pete O'Neal Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Anthony Lee Ivy Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Teddy Arellano Iii Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX

3

Tyler Murrah The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Diego Almeida Ferreira LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Dinko Bektic Revolution Dojo

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Guilherme Cleovan da Rosa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Salazar Soul Fighters Texas

3

Tyler Murrah The Forge Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Selina Ramirez ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Lucas dos Santos Pinheiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Ernesto C. Caceres CheckMat

3

Ighor Luis Alvim Horta Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Richard Santos Alvarez CheckMat

2

Aaron Morris A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jeffrey John Obar Alliance

3

Jeovany Ortiz Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Igor Matosinho de Paiva Soul Fighters Texas

2

Jose M Portillo Jr Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Rhalan Becerra Gracie Ralph Gracie

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Inacio Ferreira Gomes Neto Gracie Barra Westchase

2

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Tyrone Gonsalves Gracie Humaita Poway

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Misael de Oliveira Miranda Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Jimmy Lugo LEAD BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Thiago Augusto Araujo Macedo Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Pedro Henrique Monteiro Palhares Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tyrone Gonsalves Gracie Humaita Poway

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Travis M Rendon BJJ Coach Intl. Association

2

Jeffery Sallee Gracie Gym Texas

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Steven Shannon Brazil 021 Houston

2

Jason Long Brazil 021 International

3

Cameron MacDiarmid GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Joseph Mueller Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Brice Lee Tadlock Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Trent Valleau Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Daniel Olliff Soul Fighters Texas

2

Ahmed Khouqeer ZR Team Association

3

Jose Ricardo Romero CheckMat

3

Lee Edward Gore Team Lloyd Irvin

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Nathan Alan Adcock GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jose Antonio Suarez Gracie Barra

2

Gamalier Rivera GF Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Naomi D'Amours Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lindsay Dye Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Michelle Xie Monaco Brazil 021 International

2

Christine Ku Gracie Barra

3

Chris Bobek Gracie Fighter

3

Kari Johnson Brazil Academy USA

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Felicia Ann Sterling GF Team

2

AshLee Romines Team Lloyd Irvin

3

L Adriana Guerra Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

3

Susana Morado ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Fatima Maniar Elite Mixed Martial Arts

2

Janice Marie Aninsman Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michael Minh Nguyen GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Christopher Rengifo Gracie Barra

2

Mark Coulthard Team Ferreira BJJ

3

Josue Ali Lopez GF Team

3

Marcus Pais GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Joe Pena Gracie Barra

2

Santiago Luna Gracie Barra

3

Benjamin Kerr Smith GF Team

3

Trevor Whittaker GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Christian Bach Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Dustin Castro GF Team

3

John Benavidez ZR Team Association

3

Marion Stanley ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Stephen Andrew Glanville Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Raj Arya Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Paul Aaron Salinas LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Boyd Rafael Bryant Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Gabriel Luis Otero UFC Gym

3

Mark Geiger Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Miguel Angel Perez Altreche UFC Gym

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jason Everding GF Team

2

David Lamar Rollins Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jorge Luis Aguilar Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Gordon Chandler Warren AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Moses Espinosa Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Nathan Garlike Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Nathan Garlike Gracie Barra

2

Boyd Rafael Bryant Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Gordon Chandler Warren AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jorge Luis Aguilar Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Loanvy Nguyen GF Team

2

Samantha Norcross Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

wai ping cheung ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marne Chiccarelli CheckMat

2

Kristin Handselburton Gracie Barra

3

Maria Ng Soul Fighters Texas

3

Melissa Beth Smith GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Diomara M. Negron A. Gracie Barra

2

Amanda Canchola Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Maria Gabriela Ramirez GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Jessica Hoffmann A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emily Bacher Galvão Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Brittany Davidson Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Danielle R Walker GF Team

3

Casidy Marie Welch Gracie Barra

3

Clarisa Izea Gonzalez Luiz Palhares Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brittany Hoskinson LEAD BJJ

2

Jennifer Lynn Botello LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Jennifer Lynn Botello LEAD BJJ

2

Diomara M. Negron A. Gracie Barra

3

Jessica Hoffmann A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Melissa Beth Smith GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Matthew Farrell ZR Team Association

2

Leroy Montoya A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jose Mairena Davila Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Edward Rodriguez Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Charles Bishop NOLA Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Roger Torres Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Matthew Herrera Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell ZR Team Association

2

Taeger Berrones Caique Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Rivera Checkmat JM Modern JJ

3

Jose Portalatin LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jason Hernandez Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Adam Curtis Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hilario Flores Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Christopher Gonzalez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jonathan Gregory O'Connell ZR Team Association

2

Hilario Flores Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Isaac Rodriquez LEAD BJJ

3

Matthew Farrell ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lyndsie Erin Zugec Pacific Top Team

2

Amanda Mariko Walls Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sonia Sillan Roberto Traven BJJ - Seattle

2

Naomi Villa LEAD BJJ

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Lyndsie Erin Zugec Pacific Top Team

2

Amanda Mariko Walls Gracie Barra

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Minh Nguyen ZR Team Association

2

Nathan Torres LEAD BJJ

3

Joseph Aguaristi Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Darious Demond Williams GF Team

2

Jose Antonio Juarez Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

3

Jonathan Aguaristi Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cody Hoffstatter Gracie Barra

2

Eric Lee Zambrano Gracie Barra

3

Jose Salinas LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

William J Clark III GF Team

2

Doug Champagne Alliance

3

Phillip Brown Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Bobby Alexander Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arão Pazuello Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Patrick Kendall Chancey ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

2

Mauro Matai LEAD BJJ

3

Franky Martinez ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

2

William J Clark III GF Team

3

Arão Pazuello Elvys / Osvaldo Alves - AM

3

Darious Demond Williams GF Team

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jordan Burton III ZR Team Association

2

Christopher William Story LEAD BJJ

3

Justin Masaichi Ordinario ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Dawglish Wellisson de Souza Lopes Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Robert Clayton Hantz Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo de Paiva Machado de Santana Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Ruben Hernandez Soul Fighters Texas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Gracie Humaita

2

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Luiz Eduardo Rosa Júnior Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Juarez Harles Martins Nunes Gracie Humaita

2

Gustavo Delmondes Bessa Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Gustavo Saveiro Oddone Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Alejandro Balderas Mendoza Gracie Barra

2

David Matthew Luther GF Team

3

Jacob Zapata GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

John Gallup Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Aaron Palan Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

James Lawrence Gurney Gracie Barra

3

Kyle Brown Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Greg S.Jr. Seigerman UFC Gym

2

Carlos Xavier Carrillo ZR Team Association

3

Roberto Pacheco Marra Senki

3

Ryan Lee Smith GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Anton Petukhov Gracie Barra

2

Alfredo A Benavidez Alliance

3

Matthew R Holsten Checkmat JM Modern JJ

3

Richard Elder GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Victor Edward Cantu Gracie Barra

2

Eric Sanchez Soul Fighters Texas

3

Jose Jaime Rodriguez Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Wesley Henckel Soul Fighters Texas

2

Joe Urias GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Christopher Lloyd Creamer Brasa CTA

2

Andrey Vladimirov Shkandyuk A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu International

3

Roderick Ty Williams GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Emmanuel Gomez GF Team

2

Levi Cooper Bachmann Gracie Fighter

3

Jeffrey Lewis Gracie Barra

3

Joel Benjamin Garza Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Genaro Duran LEAD BJJ

2

Richard Oros Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Matthew David Ruibal Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Alex Panoutsakos Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Jason Benavides Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mark William Morgan GF Team

3

Patrick Wayne Lindsey LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Emmanuel Gomez GF Team

2

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

3

Alex Panoutsakos Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Jeffrey Lewis Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kim Lobb LEAD BJJ

2

Anna Petrova A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Danyu Cahill ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Jennifer Wolber Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

ROMANA SIDHU GF Team

2

Jennifer Wolber Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

JOSE ESPINOZA GF Team

2

Israel Davila Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Fernando Rafael Bernstein Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Eric Martinez ZR Team Association

2

Mauricio Maycotte Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Emmanuel Joseph A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Frank Tverdek GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

James Niemie Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

2

William Neil Everett Gracie Barra

3

Mike Shawn Tracy ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Phillip Light Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Arturo Reyes GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James Niemie Atlas Jiu-Jitsu

2

Arturo Reyes GF Team

3

Emmanuel Joseph A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Frank Tverdek GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Yasisca Pujols ZR Team Association

2

Sylvia Ahn ZR Team Association

3

Lindsey Boston Charles Gracie Academy - Sparks

3

Misty Verschoor Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Maria Emma Martinez GF Team

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Laura Ann Heiman Martins Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

3

Maria Emma Martinez GF Team

3

Sylvia Ahn ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Robert Marcel Woodard GF Team

2

Paulo Henrique C. de Oliveira Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Koji Bamba Gracie Humaita Austin

2

Napoleon Butic Revolution Dojo

3

Roman Hernandez Nova Geração Mexico

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jerry Cortez Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Jeremy Edwin DePrato Checkmat JM Modern JJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Juan S. Flores Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Christopher Andrew Cahill Octagon MMA

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

2

Joshua Joseph Guidry Team Jucão

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Leslie K Milika'a GF Team

2

Juan S. Flores Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Jeremy Edwin DePrato Checkmat JM Modern JJ

3

Napoleon Butic Revolution Dojo

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita USA

2

Jason Dwayne Sampson Sampson Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Andrew Stevens Richie ZR Team Association

3

Rodrigo José Araujo do Socorro Simetria Fight

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mark Thomas Turner Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonel Leandro Correa Marra Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Luiz Fernando da Silva Gomes Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Ruy Frade Freesz Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

Reed Shelger GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Reed Shelger GF Team

2

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Jeysen Santiago dos Santos Gracie Humaita USA

Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1

Steve Vien N Nguyen ZR Team Association

2

Jeremy Sorenson UFC Gym

3

Christopher Hensley ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1

Donald Ray Ritchie Gracie Barra

2

Benjamin Price Marra Senki BJJ Academy LLC

Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1

Mark Rutledge GF Team

2

Kevin Spatz LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Lincoln Power Gracie Sports USA

2

John Thomas D'Amico Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Michael Anthony Sams LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Fred A Bachicha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Travis Cruse Gracie Barra

3

Joe Roy Hancock Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Matthew Scott Strange GF Team

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Ernest Tagle GF Team

2

Victor Santos UFC Gym

3

Anthony Lee Saldivar Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ramiro Zaragoza Gracie Barra

2

Mark A Escobedo GF Team

3

Gregory Lindstrom Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Joan M Cabas Soul Fighters Texas

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Quentin P Kimble Uzcategui Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James Phillips Gracie Barra

2

Robert Michael Yoes GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

James Ninh Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

2

John Francis Baker Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Joan M Cabas Soul Fighters Texas

2

Robert Michael Yoes GF Team

3

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jules Evan Johnson ZR Team Association

2

Jacob Liberman Gracie Humaita Austin

3

Donny King Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juan Torres Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

William Adams Paragon Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Austin

2

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arturo Perez ZR Team Association

3

Librado Garza III Grappling Zone Association

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

John McCowen Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Librado Garza III Grappling Zone Association

3

Arturo Perez ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

2

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

Jason Casillas Soul Fighters Texas

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Jerome Roseborough Revolution Dojo

2

Dee Gonzales GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Mississippi

2

Christopher Raines Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Jerome Roseborough Revolution Dojo

2

Jason Casillas Soul Fighters Texas

3

Christopher Basil Matthews Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

3

James Edward Fiore Soul Fighters Mississippi

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Gabriel Hernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Daniel Shipman Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinícius de Souza Bello GF Team

2

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Fernando Jesus Sedelmeier Gracia Brazilian Top Team - BTT Jax

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Michael Hoskinson LEAD BJJ

2

Michael R Nelson Gracie Fighter

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

jerry burris Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Jeffrey Bachman Strain Ironside MMA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Marvin G. Loera GF Team

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

2

Robert Jason Bowles Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Troy Michael Volk Integracao Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Shad Christopher Schutte ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jason Bradford Ormsby Brazil 021 International

2

Marvin G. Loera GF Team

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

2

Lisa Anne Shackelford Soul Fighters Mississippi

3

Nancy Maria Murphy Bowles LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

2

Lisa Anne Shackelford Soul Fighters Mississippi

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rodrigo Urbano Fight Sports

3

Robert Brown GF Team

3

Roy Mack Oliver Gracie Humaita Corpus Christi

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Jeffie Jackson Horn Jr. AMBJJ - Alex Martins Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Baltazar T Martinez GF Team

2

Brian Scott Pierce Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Richard McCarthy Brazil 021 International

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Baltazar T Martinez GF Team

2

Richard McCarthy Brazil 021 International

3

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

Eduardo Ponce Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Tommy Montoya Clark Gracie Corpus Christi, TX

2

Jason Lee Eckhardt ZR Team Association

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Gabriel Reynaga GF Team

2

Daryl Rodriguez A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gabriel Reynaga GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Jesse M Font UFC Gym

2

Raul A. Blanco Gracie Barra

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

David Eugene Brown Renato Tavares Association

2

Darryl McEachin A-Force Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Ralph Castillo GF Team

Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

David Eugene Brown Renato Tavares Association

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

2

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Darrin Neil Tinsley Gracie Fighter

2

Ted Allen Fisher TAC Team BJJ

Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Wellington Leal Dias Gracie Humaita Phoenix

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1

James R Laufenberg Gracie Fighter

2

Thomas Brown GF Team

Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

James R Laufenberg Gracie Fighter