Results

European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result May/16/2021 09:33:09 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Cicero Costha Internacional
68
2
Alliance
62
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
57
4
Nova União
34
5
Qatar BJJ Brasil
33
6
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
29
7
Gracie Barra
27
8
GF Team
26
9
ZR Team Association
21
10
Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
18

Adult Female

1
CheckMat
46
2
Gracie Barra
32
3
Roger Gracie Academy
31
4
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
28
5
GF Team
23
6
BJJ Globetrotters
23
7
Nova União
20
8
Cicero Costha Internacional
19
9
Guigo JJ
19
10
Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
18

Masters

1
Gracie Barra
254
2
CheckMat
175
3
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
160
4
Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
126
5
Carlson Gracie Team
125
6
Roger Gracie Academy
111
7
Brasa CTA
99
8
ZR Team Association
90
9
Nova União
63
10
GF Team
62

Juvenile

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
68
2
Alliance
55
3
Qatar BJJ Brasil
31
4
CheckMat
23
5
PAT Academy Belgium
21
6
Hilti BJJ Turku
19
7
Go Fight BJJ
18
8
Game Fight Matriz
12
9
Nova União
11
10
GF Team
11

Novice

1
ZR Team Association
93
2
CheckMat
48
3
KMR BJJ KIMURA
43
4
Mathias Ribeiro Team
42
5
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
36
6
Brasa CTA
29
7
Carlson Gracie Team
29
8
Frontline Academy
27
9
ACTJJ International
27
10
BJJ Team Basel
27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Deyvid Emilov Velkov Zenith BJJ

2

Oleksandr Yarovyy ZR Team Association

3

Carlos Martínez Lucas Climent club

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Leonardo Eloi Almeida The Match Champ

2

Alve Erik Marinus Lundberg Art of Roll

3

Hafeni Nafuka Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Paul Safta Brazilian Power Team International

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Angel Nikolaev Mladenov Zenith BJJ

2

Matej Bojanic Rio Grappling Club Europe

3

Guilherme Campaniço Gracie Barra

3

Matteo Corghi Kyoudaido

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Karlo Dujmovic Rio Grappling Club Europe

2

Afonso José Ferreira Pinto Kombat Klub Riachos

3

Bernado Florêncio Beirão Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Hlieb Khoda ZR Team Association

2

Alexandre Gabriel Zumbino FN Fight.Co World

Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Luana Raquel Jorge gama 2 Brothers BFC

2

Íris Alexandra Jorge Gama 2 Brothers BFC

3

Louise Delaby ASC 59

3

Rebeca Oliveira Dos Santos FN Fight.Co World

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ethan Shane Johnston Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Patrick R Tran ZR Team Association

3

Salvador Ferreira Martins G. Pereira Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves GF Team

2

Josué Braga Lira KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Marc Hankel Gracie Barra

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano Evox BJJ

2

Kade Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alessandro Oliveira Botelho Alliance

3

Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro Projeto Drive-In

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Tye Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joshua Ye-Won Hahm Mohler Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eetu Olavi Kristian Miettinen CheckMat

3

Luiz Henrique Brasiliano Pacifico ZR Team Association

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Mario Jesus Alvarado American Jiu-Jitsu Syndicate

2

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elias Lima GF Team

3

Serhii Rusnak ZR Team Association

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Micael Ferreira Galvâo Alliance

2

Luca Poletti Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Nassim Ghanmi PAT Academy Belgium

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Marian Matei Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk Nova União

2

Murafis Ismailov Lion Academy

3

Elis Lars Olof Wiklund CheckMat

3

Kevin Nash Calegari KMR BJJ KIMURA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Kade Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jonah Aaron Gratt Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro Projeto Drive-In

3

Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano Evox BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Micael Ferreira Galvâo Alliance

2

Tye Ruotolo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luan Yudi Hukami Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk Nova União

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva Game Fight Matriz

2

Gabriela Arias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexia Souza Arantes Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa CTA Japan

3

Ines Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

3

Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson SBG Swords

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Shelby Lena Murphey Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva Game Fight Matriz

3

Gabriela Arias Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Alexia Souza Arantes Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson SBG Swords

3

Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco Brasa CTA Japan

3

Ines Hadi PAT Academy Belgium

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Brogan Keenan Doherty ACTJJ International

2

Vladyslav Perepelytsia Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Edward Fage Mill Hill BJJ

3

Misael Prado Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Malek Naab ZR Team Association

2

Philipp Gabriel Pavic Roger Gracie Academy

3

Mansour Abaev Tropa de Elite

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Omar Huseinagic Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Max Amérigo Caobt Gullo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ion Lungu Tropa de Elite

3

Vikol András Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Bernardo Manuel Cação Gomes Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Yevhen Benevskyi Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vegard Steffensen KMR BJJ KIMURA

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Hugo Jean-Pierre Deschemaker ASC 59

2

Emiliyan Tihomirov Georgiev Zenith BJJ

3

Eduardo Sousa ZR Team Association

3

Yosef Alalo Hilti BJJ Stockholm

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Stefan José Canuto Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emanuel Santos Kombat Klub Riachos

Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Inigo Gutierrez Sanchez Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Arsen Arakelyan Lion Academy

3

Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Alexa Maria Teodorescu Absoluto BJJ

2

Elena Desbos WAO

3

Federica Pianetta Kyoudaido

3

Nele Scholl NS Brotherhood International

Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alycia Quenee ASC 59

2

Constança Maria Peixoto Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robynn Jane Quinn Equipe TCA

3

Yelyzaveta Kordiukova ZR Team Association

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Eshli David Kurts Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mihai Marius Bodoasca Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Derek Rhisã Valotto De Lima CheckMat

3

Djibril Ludovic Serge Debon Tropa de Elite

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva CheckMat

2

Omri Haviv Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alon Leviev Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Clenilson dos Santos Maximiano Junior Nova União

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Alliance

2

Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior Alliance

3

Antony Pike Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Sakari Paulus Vanhanen Hilti BJJ Turku

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

3

Hamazaki Danilo Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

3

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Joaquim Joseph O'Campo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Victor Gonçalves Freire CheckMat

3

Artur Osipov Alliance

3

Nicholas Oganezov Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Guilherme Fernandes Alliance

2

Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani CheckMat

3

David Santana Souza Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Renny Poutanen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu PAT Academy Belgium

2

Jakub Tadeusz Osik CheckMat

3

Timm Neumann GF Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso De La Riva Nantes

2

Cristian Eugen Stoica Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Dario Grgic Jander Team Croatia

3

Victor Bonato CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Alliance

2

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior Alliance

3

Hamazaki Danilo Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu PAT Academy Belgium

2

Dario Grgic Jander Team Croatia

3

Artur Osipov Alliance

3

Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso De La Riva Nantes

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra Infight JJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Eduarda Alves Santos Team Jucão

2

Sara Kovaliov Soul Fighters BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Beatriz Campos Go Fight BJJ

2

Natalia Jakubowicz Alliance

3

Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC

3

Isis Campos Rodrigues Portugal Gold Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Julia Ferreira Quintanilha da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Julia De la Fuente CFC Team

3

Elli Aliisa Harju CheckMat

3

Jennifer Cherly Costa Gonçalves Nardini Evolution

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sara Lehto Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Maja Helena Bergström BJJ Globetrotters

3

Daniela Monteiro Sanches Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marta Lima Machado Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Alizée Maeva Valles Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Neea Haataja Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Beatriz Campos Go Fight BJJ

2

Sara Kovaliov Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC

3

Eduarda Alves Santos Team Jucão

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Salla Mari Simola Hilti BJJ Turku

2

Julia Ferreira Quintanilha da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Jennifer Cherly Costa Gonçalves Nardini Evolution

3

Sara Lehto Hilti BJJ Tampere

Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1

Adam Bejaoui Flow

2

Frank Fernandez Sabater Climent club

3

Michael Timothy Olden Celtic Team BJJ

3

Valeriano Jaininho Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Heorhii Baidan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kevin Perez-crespo Garcia Climent club

3

Andrei Ienei Alin PAT Academy Belgium

3

Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato Academia Thai Brasil

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Kristoffer Wilhelm Dahlstrøm Frontline Academy

2

Seyamand Rida KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Kelvyn Almeida GF Team

3

Nathan Breziski GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Catalin Zvunca CheckMat

2

Pedro Joao Correia Miranda CheckMat

3

Jessim Boucetta Icon Jiu-Jitsu

3

Valter Hudovernik Gracie Barra JJ

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Marc Balasescu Absoluto BJJ

2

Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Florian Laubier WAO

3

Tarik Rasljanin KKTC Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

D'angelo Fabien Mako Team Paris

2

Simon Ruch Gracie Barra

3

Cesar Coser Guimarães Ns Brotherhood

3

Hamad Aljarallah Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1

Arnold Oculi WAO

2

Maurice Salomon BJJ Team Basel

3

Aaron Hunter Edwards Team Jucão

3

Michael Walker Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Konstantinos Drekolias GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lutz Drescher BJJ Team Basel

3

Anas Adounis GF Team

3

Franco Cantonati Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Havard Eldegard Eriksen KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Eduardo Dos Santos Marques Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

3

Angelos Varvarigos GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jakob Nils Knorr Jungle BJJ

Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1

Ryoko Yoshida Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Elisa Sandier Rise

3

Laryssa Maia Bon Sai JJ

3

Sophie Gasser ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sandra Stauder GF Team

2

Jéssica Ferraz Da Silva KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Kirstene-Ann Leonor Roger Gracie Academy

3

Robin An Fran Stijfhals PAT Academy Belgium

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Francesca Nurra Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Marta Petriv ZR Team Association

3

Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis GR Phoenix Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vanessa Pisati Fn Fight.co Europa

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Alina Ceylan Frota Team Nogueira

2

Isabelle Oliveira Ferreira Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lorna Kinnoch Rick Young BJJ Academy

3

Shirley Rocio Almeida Arguello Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / White / Middle

1

Giulia Ciuffreda Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Joanna Zabulewicz Brasa CTA

3

Cristina Monica Boicu Gracie Barra

3

Mafalda Resina Baptista Barreiros Carmona Reborn Fight Team

Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Darina Goldin Gracie Barcelona

2

Amanda Eima Heed CheckMat

3

Fanny Charlotte Rossmanith Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

3

Irina Mihailovna Povchun Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1

Stacey Leanne Sloan ACTJJ International

2

Lisa Susan Zimmo CheckMat

3

Justyna Krystyna Kuls Mill Hill BJJ

3

Sarah Graf Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Carina Efigenio da Silva Leão Dourado

2

Erin Quillen CheckMat

3

Diane Laval Werdum Combat Team France

3

Manon Domergue Jiu-Jitsu Gap

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ermeson Sousa KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Renan dos Santos Vieira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Jake Steven Goldthorpe Combat Base UK

3

John Pablo Valotto De Lima CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Reiss Bailey New School BJJ

3

Joao Victor Ribeiro CheckMat

3

Leonardo de Barros Vilela Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira Brazilian Power Team International

3

Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zhu Hong Yu Mako Team Paris

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra ZR Team Association

2

Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos Nova União

3

Sander Eugen Bringeland OXY

3

Younas Kaled Darab CheckMat International

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Thiago Almeida de Lima Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Abdel Kalim T. Mastouri ZR Team Association

3

Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão Cassão Team

3

Vladyslav Yaroshchuk Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Caio Levi Costa Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gilberto Henrique Saraiva CheckMat

3

Moritz Koellensperger ECJJA

3

Yago Aurelio Oliveira Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão GF Team

2

rik Broux Brasa CTA

3

Adrian Ember ZR Team Association

3

Diogo Quintas Nogueira Art of Fight - Lisboa

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Robson Chaves Alliance

2

Alain Van de Merckt GF Team

3

Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello GF Team

3

Rayron Gracie Renzo Gracie Academy

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Anton Dmitrakov Strela Team

2

Martin Kip Gracie Barra

3

Moussa Cisse CDK Team

3

Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro Rilion Gracie

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Robson Chaves Alliance

2

Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello GF Team

3

Adrian Ember ZR Team Association

3

Anton Dmitrakov Strela Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Claire Del Sarto BJJ Globetrotters

2

Raluca Dinescu- Constantinescu Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ana Claudia DA Fonseca CFC Team

3

Toth Anett ZR Team Association

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Magdalena Maria Ulikowska BJJ Globetrotters

3

Charlyne Marzo SK Team / Infight Switzerland

3

Nazgul Rakhayeva KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Astrid Scholin Frontline Academy

2

Maggie Mahon Nova União

3

Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Yuk Ki Wong Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes MatSide Jiu Jitsu

3

Melody L McGill Luis Rubalcava

3

Silvia Gallini Flow

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Laurie Berger BJJ Globetrotters

2

Anaïs Vintalas Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

B. Valerie Gael Ntsama BJJ Globetrotters

3

Sofiia Yaremych Intelligent Team Ukraine

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Ashlea Austin The MMA Academy Liverpool

2

Juliette Tarting KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Aurélie LE Vern TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

3

Samantha Ryan McManus CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kyra Robinsin Roger Gracie Academy

2

Kerttu Kouki Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Charlotte Brauer Team Ganbaru

3

Venet Laurianne WAO

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Océane Jativa Academie Pythagore

2

Emily Cheyenne Valks NS Brotherhood International

3

Taciana Andrade Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Thais Iablonski da Silva Pinto Nova União

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Aurélie LE Vern TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

2

Emily Cheyenne Valks NS Brotherhood International

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Océane Jativa Academie Pythagore

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Erick Batista da Silva Nova União

3

Solomon William Blanch Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

3

Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes CheckMat

3

Rafael Nascimento Campos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Eduardo de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Artur da Silva Lanes GF Team

3

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Nicolas Medina Werner Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde Carlson Gracie Team

3

Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga Z1 Angola

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Tainan Dalpra Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alex Munis dos Santos Nova União

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Vinícius do Canto Martins Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Barra

3

Ferrah Loutfi GF Team

3

Reda Hamzaoui GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Italo Lima Costa Ares BJJ Brasil

3

Akeem Khan Inglorious Grapplers

3

Alic Dzevad BJJ Globetrotters

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anderson Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Bryan Thompson ZR Team Association

3

Mikołaj Mazur Frontline Academy

3

Ville Backman Alliance

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Kjetil Lydvo Frontline Academy

2

Renan Cruz Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vinicius Liberati Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Erich Munis dos Santos Nova União

2

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

3

João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski Gracie Barra

3

Vinicius Liberati Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kaori Asela Hernandez Gracie Barra

3

laetitia boes Team Tatame

3

Neto Emilie GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Elina Moestam CheckMat

2

Fiona Middleton Roger Gracie Academy

3

Carolina da Silva Ochotorena Nova União

3

Galina Duvanova Alliance

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Camila de Araujo Roque Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

2

Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Meshy Rosenfeld Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Miranda Galban Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Klaudia Weronika Mitko CheckMat

2

Maja Povšnar Alliance

3

Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill ECJJA

3

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo Evox BJJ

2

Juliana Ferreira Mako Team Paris

3

Marie-Laure Bessala Nyada de Besbeck JC Melun

3

Rony Nisimian Teampact

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

2

Barbara Bergbauer Association Aranha

3

Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes Gracie Barra

3

Kylie J. Baker Villicano TRUJITSU / Bakersfield

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Caroline Louise Kinnane Roger Gracie Academy

2

Maryanna Santos Cardoso Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli Guigo JJ

3

Yana Gadelha Nova União

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Guigo JJ

2

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

3

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Brasa CTA Japan

3

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Yara Soares do Nascimento Guigo JJ

2

Mayara Monteiro Custódio CheckMat

3

Eleftheria Christodoulou Renzo Gracie International

3

Klaudia Weronika Mitko CheckMat

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves ZR Team Association

3

Kalel Nascimento dos Santos PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Kevin Martincowski Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Alexander Rio Farstadvoll Frontline Academy

3

Danilo Soares Moreira KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Gabriel Alves Figueiró Alliance

3

Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto Evox BJJ

3

Julio Arantes Qatar BJJ Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição Carlson Gracie Team

2

Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe KKTC Jiu-Jitsu

3

Declan Moody Bon-Sai Association Australia

3

Johnatha Barbosa Alves Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento Alliance

2

Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Abdulbari Guseinov Strela Team

3

Giancarlo Bodoni Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro Brazilian Power Team International

2

Tacio Carneiro Alves Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Bartosz Zawadzki Gracie Barra

3

Mebtouche Reda Carpe Diem

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Brian Giorgio Alliance

2

Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho Brazilian Top Team

3

Eric Jasper Bergmann Gracie Barra

3

Mason Fowler Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Fernando Borges de Matos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mansur Makhmakhanov Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Filipe Santos Lima Gracie Barra

3

Mansur Makhmakhanov Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Tarik Hopstock Frontline Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Vicky Hoang Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Luna Barea Roger Gracie Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Rose-Marie el Sharouni CheckMat

2

Dimitra Mindrinou ADAMAS BJJ

3

Ashley Louise Bendle Gracie Barra

3

Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín Team Ganbaru

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Madeleine Håkansson Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg

2

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandra Haeck BJJ Globetrotters

3

Zofia Szawernowska Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Michele dos Santos Oliveira Nova União

2

Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen Alliance

3

Katharine Jackson Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe

3

Ludmila Fiori de Araujo Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Sabrina Wright Alliance

3

April Parks RCJ Machado

3

Martina Linnea Gramenius CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

2

Julija Stoliarenko Roger Gracie Academy

3

Elina Tolonen Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla

3

Maria Leites Team Leites Stockholm

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Laura Barker Gracie Barra

2

Kasia Jagusiak Roger Gracie Academy

3

Rana Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rebeca Monserrat Bueno Herrera Marangoni BJJ International

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marta Szarecka Gracie Barra

2

Laila Berger Carneiro Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lama H. S. Qubbaj Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stéphanie Imamura Batista Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team

3

Julija Stoliarenko Roger Gracie Academy

3

Laila Berger Carneiro Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem

3

Aniel Bonifacio Candido Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Hiago George Santos Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Cantagalo Team

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Isaac Doederlein Alliance

3

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Levi Jones-Leary Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

3

Alexandre Faria Molinaro Carlson Gracie Team

3

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Isaque Bahiense Braz Alliance

2

Tommy Lilleskog Langaker KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Andris Auseklis Brunovskis Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Remigio Liera Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Brasa CTA

2

Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida CheckMat

3

Horlando de Jesus Monteiro KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

José Henrique Cardoso Ceconi KMKZ

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adam Wardzinski CheckMat

3

Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva Zenith BJJ

2

Helton José M. da Silva Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arya Esfandmaz Roger Gracie Academy

3

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Tanner Wade Rice Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

3

Seif-Eddine Houmine GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Espindola Batista Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lucas Alves Lepri Alliance

3

Igor Gregório Schneider Ns Brotherhood

3

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Serena Gabrielli Flow

3

Arantzazu Romero Pérez CFC Team

3

Natalia Carriello Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

AMAL AMJAHID PAT Academy Belgium

2

Larissa Campos Carvalho Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Emilia Tuukkanen Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Gabriela Meireles Fechter CheckMat

3

Ana Carolina Schmitt Garage Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Charlotte von Baumgarten Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec Toulon JJB

3

Christine McDonagh Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Samantha Lea Cook CheckMat

2

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

3

Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos Brazilian Power Team International

3

Tatiane Pereira dos Santos GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Claire-France Thevenon Mako Team Paris

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Carina Curvelo Santi G13 BJJ

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Venla Orvokki Luukkonen Hilti Akademi Nord

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

2

Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bianca Barbosa Basilio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Valerii Deineha Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alessio Ghirlanda Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Hugo Ricardo Soares Rocha GF Team

3

Kane o'shea Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1

Jorge Nuñez Montero Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Edir Monteiro Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Loic Ternat KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Roman Tkachyk ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Luis Enrique Salazar Association Aranha

2

Kim Ove Nygaard Hustad OXY

3

Eder Gomez Bilbao Team Ganbaru

3

Paul Baracchini Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1

Jeremy Siounandan-rassiaouan De La Riva Nantes

2

Thierry Chambert Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

David John Robertson KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Rodrigo Couto KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Pavlo Bushkov ZR Team Association

2

Eldar Valiyev De La Riva Nantes

3

Arnaud Crettaz KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Belton Neves Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

David Mota Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Hannes Flaschentraeger Carlson Gracie Team

3

Amaury Delions Association Aranha

3

Christoph Eilers Over Limit BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Rune Kristoffer Heimdal Dalseid Frontline Academy

2

iLYESS Elqotbi CheckMat

3

Dominik Sidyk Gracie Barra

3

Esau Mota Veiga Gois KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Oleg Rasanov Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christophe Alexandre Dering Gracie Humaita Reunion

3

Celso Teixeira Bargão Brazilian Power Team International

3

João Miguel Correia Mendes Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1

Olivia kim-thuy Merle CheckMat

2

Monika Goetz Alliance

3

Dania Naomi Osato Meira Gracie Barcelona

3

Oana Stroe Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Anne Fonjallaz BJJ Team Basel

2

Shirley Gaspar Team Ganbaru

3

Amanda Lim Carpe Diem

3

Lyzza Kandola CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1

Laura Orbea Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Margarita Lichkova Baldarkova Cai Club

3

Fontaine Anna Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Lucia De Fatima Afonso Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Sirje Joala SBG Ireland

2

Kerri Louise Freeman Stealth BJJ

3

Carla Domingo Vives Aborigen BJJ

3

Rachel Fone Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1

Larissa Eckert BJJ Team Basel

3

Mariia Esipova Senna Fight Academy

3

Tânia Corte Real Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Diana Skrebkova BJJ Revolution Team - International

2

Anne Margret Bents Team Ganbaru

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Pedro Maria Miguel Dias Gagliardini Graça Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C

2

Diego Attenni Pound For Pound Roma

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Michal Lelek BJJ School Belfast

2

Bryam Eryck de Lima Sousa Quartel General da Luta

3

Miltiadis Makrakis Alliance

3

Xiaoxi Du Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Carlos Francisco Robles Frontline Academy

2

Franck Bouakouche Werdum Combat Team France

3

Gianni Giacomo Di Stefano Roger Gracie Academy

3

Leandro Aparecido Marcili PSLPB Cicero Costha

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Ruben Andres Carbajo GF Team

2

Patrick Stephan Jiu Jitsu Factory

3

Kevin Ala Rashi Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum

3

Moreira Steve Domingos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Daniel Fernandez-Paz Bad Boys JJ

2

Marcio Ely Ramos Braga Mako Team Paris B

3

Renat Shaidaev Strela Team

3

Stephen McCarthy Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Sebastian Reimitz Nexus Fighter Academy

2

Malik Benali Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Florian Schaar Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Francesco Giovanni Fragalà Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Deivson da Silva Ferreira ZR Team Association

3

Mamadou Sissoko Mako Team Paris

3

Maxym Zadorozhnii CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christian Lygre Frontline Academy

2

Sylvain guy Maurice Renson Tropa de Elite

3

Alexandre YAO PS Phoenix BJJ International

3

Shane Patrick Manning Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rizvan Shabazov Shocx

2

Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte CheckMat

3

Jakub Ratka Brasa CTA

3

Thiago Alberto Tolentino Team Jucão

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Alexandre YAO PS Phoenix BJJ International

2

Maxym Zadorozhnii CheckMat

3

Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Patrick Stephan Jiu Jitsu Factory

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Elisa Merli Officine Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emma Jayne Pursey ECJJA

3

Noelle Ramdane Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Teresa Mendes Coelho Fight Club

2

Luana Romano Roger Gracie Academy

3

Fernanda Maria da Costa Francisco De La Riva - Ericeira

3

Raquel Guillen Santiago Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Chaochieh Ma Taiwan BJJ

2

Toni Prince ZR Team Association

3

Antonia Petkova Brasa CTA

3

Audrey Marchegay Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Samanta Smajilovic Roger Gracie Academy

2

Linda Káčerová BJJ Globetrotters

3

Federica Ghioldi Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.

3

Helmi Hämäläinen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Kim De Klonia Hilti BJJ Stockholm

2

Juliana Oliveira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Sarah Jones T. Birmingham Academy

2

Valentina Arkhipova Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gina Breiteryte CheckMat

2

Mariangela Cabras Roger Gracie Academy

3

Anda Lucina Gracie Barra

3

Sonata Maria Calite Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Luana Romano Roger Gracie Academy

2

Samanta Smajilovic Roger Gracie Academy

3

Kim De Klonia Hilti BJJ Stockholm

3

Linda Káčerová BJJ Globetrotters

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Richard Saturio Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

nicolas nguyen Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

andrea migliore Milanimal

3

Ricardo Jorge Inácio Louro Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan Brasa CTA

2

Victor García Ceada Team Gil Catarino

3

Alberto Jesus Montes Teodori CheckMat

3

Valentin Bouet Academie Pythagore

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

David Fadel Neto TJJ School

2

John Fleming ACTJJ International

3

David Matias Teixeira SAS Team

3

Ville Isokoski Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jani Sutelainen Hilti BJJ Tampere

2

Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

3

Aleksandar Dimitrov Brasa CTA

3

Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Miłosz Marian Borowski Invictus BJJ

3

Malick Mdahoma Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathieu Houang Werdum Combat Team France

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Almeida de Assis Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Filipe Campos Madureira Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anthony Testa Azarkan

3

Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen Wesley Santos Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Stiliyan Georgiev Absoluto BJJ

2

Kerim Övgüer Akxe BJJ Germany

3

Maurício dos Santos Tomé Qatar BJJ

3

Ronan Drumgoole BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento Team MC

2

Guilherme Henrique dos Santos Mariano Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Ezequiel Esteves Nogueira PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Christian Manuel Nold Switzerland 360 Martial Arts

2

Pierre Wey Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg

3

Artur Klecha Gracie Barra

3

Camille Shawki Sleiman Braga Jiu-Jitsu Lebanon

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Piter Taube Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ronan Drumgoole BJJ Revolution Team - International

3

Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family

3

Ezequiel Esteves Nogueira PS Phoenix BJJ International

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Angélica peña Torres CFC Team

3

Anca Cublesan Brazilian Power Team International

3

Marina Bocciarelli Tetris

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Joana Almeida Serras Pires CheckMat

2

Gence Carole Laurine CheckMat

3

Antonia Iaia Flow

3

Karoline Mota Braga Gracie Humaita Hemet

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Leah Grovell Mill Hill BJJ

2

Thais Silva Cavalcanti ZR Team Association

3

Cristina Cabrera Galan CFC Team

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Anna Mafalda Kemper De La Riva International

2

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Elsa Kristina Bier Roger Gracie Academy

3

Marta Méndez Vázquez Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Nadine Laarman OG Jiu-Jitsu

2

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

3

Ana Rita Farinha Cambim Jiu-Jitsucesso

3

Iara Leticia Camposano Vieira Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Desirèe Favoreto Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Desirèe Favoreto Zenith BJJ

2

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

3

Cristina Cabrera Galan CFC Team

3

Leah Grovell Mill Hill BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso Academia Cemilton Reis

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Francis Boyer Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Alberto Alamia Accademia Kama

3

Andrea Grassi Kyoudaido

3

Edman Pole Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Kevin Wheeler Cicero Costha Canada

2

Ryosei Kurihara Roger Gracie Academy

3

Jordan Galaugher Alliance

3

Julien Pham Xuan Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Christopher Newman CheckMat

2

Diego Fiel Gonçalves Natural Kombat

3

Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio Brasa CTA

3

Vinko Roditi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael da Silva Barro Roger Gracie Academy

2

Mehdi M'bardi Mako Team Paris

3

Andy Brown CheckMat

3

Mamed Patsarigov OXY

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Martin Franck ZR Team Association

2

Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Marc Llull ADAMAS BJJ

3

Thiago Silva ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Artur Wasilewski Zenith BJJ

2

Ghenadie Popa GP Jiu-Jitsu ASD

3

Malte Meinken Carlson Gracie Team

3

Zachary Westin Ellis Cleber Jiu-Jitsu Visalia

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marco Aurélio Ferreira LEAD BJJ

2

Andrew Lee Hansen Yamasaki Academy

3

Alexandre Alves Lopes Nardini Evolution

3

Markus Plieninger Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)

2

Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath Roger Gracie Academy

3

Konrad Vanselow Carlson Gracie Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Kevin Wheeler Cicero Costha Canada

2

Malte Meinken Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andy Brown CheckMat

3

Artur Wasilewski Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Cornelia Rossier SK Team / Infight Switzerland

2

Despoina Papadopoulou Renzo Gracie International

3

Elena Korotkaya HOJJ

3

Jessica Tanzilli Dynamix Fighting Sports

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia Brazilian Power Team International

3

Margherita Montes Milanimal

3

Monika Markowska CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Emily C. McGivern Nova União

2

Grace Kelly Ferla Brazilian Power Team International

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Mariia Varshavskaia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Grace Kelly Ferla Brazilian Power Team International

3

Despoina Papadopoulou Renzo Gracie International

3

Mariia Varshavskaia Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Vincent Nguyen GF Team

2

Juan Lopes da Silva Carlson Gracie Team

3

Andre Porto de Carvalho Frontline Academy

3

Franciedson Fernandes da Costa Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute Gracie Barra

2

Adam Adshead Factory BJJ UK

3

Cosme Henrique Medeiros Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcello Pereira de Sousa Cicero Costha Internacional

3

José Tiago da Silva Barros Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Mathias Jules Jardin GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa Qatar BJJ

2

Thiago Aragão de Abreu CheckMat

3

Andre Ramos Zavatini Brasa

3

Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes Cicero Costha Internacional

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Cantagalo Team

3

Eduardo Rios Frontline Academy

3

Oliver Leys Geddes Roger Gracie Academy

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Stéfano Fernando Corrêa Otávio de Almeida

2

Luca Anacoreta Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

3

Alvaro Enrico Fernandez Ribeiro Frontline Academy

3

Eliezer David Raab Skaf CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima CheckMat

2

Andre Guedes Ferreira Barreto

3

Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Tyrone Gonsalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Diogo Moraes Azevedo Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Janos Csampar ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gustavo Dias Elias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Eldar Rafigaev Jungle BJJ

3

Jeff William Linzey Team-Choco

3

Jose Wilker Ferreira Gonçalves Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gustavo Dias Elias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro Mathias Ribeiro Team

3

Sandro Gabriel Vieira Cantagalo Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Linda Lindström Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Tine Scheldeman Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alliny Karen Silva Santos Nova União

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

2

Anne Francoise Toupet GF Team

3

Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez Climent club

3

Veronica Pè Accademia Torino

Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1

Pamela Boveda Nova União

2

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Rita Tana Waza

3

Ursula Valverde Pinto Demetrio Team - BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Olga Lyashevska Carlson Gracie Team

2

Camilla Kerstine Elnegaard Hansen CheckMat

3

Tereza Cordeiro de Souza ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Orsolya Németh ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Fabiana Pereira Santos Zenith BJJ

2

Katherine Victoria Hill Carlson Gracie Team

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Ursula Valverde Pinto Demetrio Team - BJJ

Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Jose Lojo Sebio CFC Team

2

Yonatan Schweitzer Pariente Academy

3

Bammat Bammatov De La Riva Nantes

3

Horacio Delgado Navarro Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1

Idris Shaipov Brasa CTA

2

Antonio Molina Ibañez Cai Club

3

Alexandru Florin Mincinopschi Absoluto BJJ

3

Antoine Louis André Jaillet GF Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1

Wagner Sousa Pereira Gomes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Tanausu Alvarez Herrera Brasa CTA

3

Elias Mele Association Aranha

3

Volodymyr Dehtiarov ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1

Carlos Jorge Rosa Brazilian Power Team International

2

Tomasz Szmigiel CheckMat

3

Anthony Bayle Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Vusal Eynullayev Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Chamillard Sebastien Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris

2

Ali Gadjiev De La Riva Nantes

3

João Rui Morais Batista Gracie Barra

3

Miguel Alexandre Caratão Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Loris David Barth Icon Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michal Maciej Szumelda Fight Sports International

3

Farid Mahdjoubi Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Mounir Salmi Tropa de Elite

Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Michal Schweineker Gold Team Fighters

2

John Fakinos Faz Forca Team

3

Leandro Antunes Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marcin Slupinski Carlson Gracie Team

2

Marcin Jedrzejewski Gracie Barra

3

Jan Icken Brasa CTA

3

Sean Michael Hadfield CheckMat

Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Sandrine Pernet KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Payet Corry Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Camilla Charlotta Sofia Karjalainen Loop Jiu-Jitsu

3

Johanna Sylviane Madeleine Marie-Yvonne Danet Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1

Svetlana Zherebtsova Stone Fight

2

Frauke Anna Maria Ortmann Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Ewa Helena Frac CheckMat

3

Rieko Nakata Nunes Carpe Diem

Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1

Sabrina Cara Aeterna Jiu Jitsu

2

Maddy Gengler Carlson Gracie Team

3

Angélique Sylvie Ludivine Puaud Kabuto Fight Club

3

Besima Svraka Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1

Kristy Toompalu Frontline Academy

2

Sabine Giesel BJJ Akademie Berlin

3

Eleni Aggelopoulou Team Motelica BJJ

3

Karoline Oliveira Cavalcante Focus Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Leena Johanna Lumilampi Brasa CTA

2

Alina Ionela Zorzoana Mill Hill BJJ

3

Andreia Loureiro Oliveira Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Mihails Sabarovs Gracie Barra

2

Léon Barsamian Gracie Barra

3

Alfredo Corghi Kyoudaido

3

João Miguel Mota das Neves Fight Club

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes CheckMat

2

Christopher J Parker Yamasaki Academy

3

Kasim Pivano CheckMat

3

Laurent Christian Giordana Competition Team Giorsetti

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Tomasz Swiderski Frontline Academy

2

Enrique Jose Correa Garcia Brasa CTA

3

Andrea Ciardulli Rio Grappling Club Italia

3

Chris Miller British Army BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Tamerlan Vagapov Brasa CTA

2

Gatis Skuja Tomingas Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antti Kajaste CheckMat

3

David Ricardo Almeida Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Gracie Barra

2

Kaspars Ziverts BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team

3

Paul Platner Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Stephan Geissbühler Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian Team Jucão

2

Rémi Barra GF Team

3

Greg Francis Llewellyn Royal Marines BJJ Association

3

Mehman Fataliyev Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Raphael Arie Cercle Tissier

2

Ursus Metten Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland

3

Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues Carlson Gracie Team

3

David Parr Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Martin Sang-A-Jong NS Brotherhood International

2

Primoz Muhovic Gracie Barra

3

Jarle Vangsnes OXY

3

Marcel Rothe Akxe BJJ Germany

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Martin Lidgren CheckMat

3

Igor Martinez Rojo Gracie Barra JJ

3

Marco Gonçalves Gokudo

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Juares Santos LEAD BJJ

2

Raphael Arie Cercle Tissier

3

Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes Gracie Barra

3

Martin Sang-A-Jong NS Brotherhood International

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Irina Chabaza Black Helmet Ireland

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Eira Terri Culverwell Gracie Barra

2

Carmen Nireida Gomes Teixeira Vieira Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Telma Stanciu Crazy Team

2

Barbara Garnier Gracie Barra

3

Elizabeth Cooper Team Jucão

3

Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Gracheva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk CheckMat

3

Andzelika Glapiak De Souza Dojo

3

Sofia Karjalainen Hilti BJJ Turku

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Svitlana Kapsha Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera

2

Nora Pal Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF

3

Hanen Royer Gracie Barra

3

Jone Bosque Team Ganbaru

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Da Silva Alessandra Uara Prana Family

2

Olivia Prendergast SBG Swords

3

Heike Wieters GF Team

3

Nina Riedemann GF Team

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström Alliance

2

Vineta Nikolovska Gold Team Fighters

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Maria Gracheva Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk CheckMat

3

Telma Stanciu Crazy Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla Crazy Team

2

Emanuele Peren Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia

3

Marco Lustro Milanimal

3

Stuart M Crawley BJJ Revolution Team - International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Rafael Filipini de Araujo Ns Brotherhood

2

Anthony Bruno Tropa de Elite

3

Dara Nhang WAO

3

Dercio Khimji Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez Crazy Team

2

Pete John Mazzeo CheckMat

3

José Roberto de Souza Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Martin Ratzkowski Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Julien Steeg Werdum Combat Team France

2

Wolfgang Distler Alliance

3

Béla Svintek JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lucas Márcio Laranjeira Portugal Gold Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Murat Efendi Carlson Gracie Team

2

Francisco Bruno Martínez Vila Crazy Team

3

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Thomas Lehmann CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andreas Holzer Akxe BJJ Germany

2

Anthony Hylton Duncan Carlson Gracie Team

3

Grzegorz Zajac Fight Sports International

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bola Abdul Faaz Omoyele Roger Gracie Academy

2

leon paul hinds British Army BJJ

3

Jehan Jabar Nova União

3

Lukasz Przybylski CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Aderito Diniz Fumo Carlson Gracie Team

2

Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos Gracie Barra

3

John Edward Baker Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

leon paul hinds British Army BJJ

2

Alexander Protsko Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez Crazy Team

3

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Yasisca Pujols ZR Team Association

2

Veronica Rodriguez Team Gil Catarino

3

Georgina López Rosés Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

3

Naroa Garcia Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Lauren Brown Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Shelley Brooks Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Marika Vainola Brasa CTA

2

Una Quinn ACTJJ International

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Sharifa Giselle Hunter Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Una Quinn ACTJJ International

2

Sharifa Giselle Hunter Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Lauren Brown Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Shelley Brooks Mill Hill BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Danny Worters Fight Sports International

2

Michelangelo Nigiotti Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma

3

Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Romain Denizart Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima Black Helmet Ireland

2

Gregory Faycal Mehallel Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Christopher Ricky Farias Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya Mathias Ribeiro Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza Brasa CTA

2

Clauber Koga Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu

3

Juha Petteri Karjalainen Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland

3

Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki Roger Gracie Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ

2

Kristjan Mäe Brasa CTA

3

Frederick M. Sykes Roger Gracie Academy

3

Ricardo Samuel Gomes Brazilian Power Team International

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Anilson Claudino Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Paulo César Pereira Soares Brazilian Power Team International

3

Félicien Matoko MB Academy

3

Lee David Ballard Carlos Varona BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Yury Pashkovich Mathias Ribeiro Team

2

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

3

Rachid Kadrioui Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association

3

Vladislavs Vorons Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Daniel Mauricio Guillen Manrique ZR Team Association