European IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu Championship 2019

Final result Jan/20/2019 18:24:53 (UTC+00:00) Dublin, Edinburgh, Lisbon, London

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 68
2 - Alliance - 62
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 57
4 - Nova União - 34
5 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 33
6 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 29
7 - Gracie Barra - 27
8 - GF Team - 26
9 - ZR Team Association - 21
10 - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu - 18

Adult Female

1 - CheckMat - 46
2 - Gracie Barra - 32
3 - Roger Gracie Academy - 31
4 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 28
5 - GF Team - 23
6 - BJJ Globetrotters - 23
7 - Nova União - 20
8 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 19
9 - Guigo JJ - 19
10 - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ - 18

Masters

1 - Gracie Barra - 254
2 - CheckMat - 175
3 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 160
4 - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - 126
5 - Carlson Gracie Team - 125
6 - Roger Gracie Academy - 111
7 - Brasa CTA - 99
8 - ZR Team Association - 90
9 - Nova União - 63
10 - GF Team - 62

Juvenile

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 68
2 - Alliance - 55
3 - Qatar BJJ Brasil - 31
4 - CheckMat - 23
5 - PAT Academy Belgium - 21
6 - Hilti BJJ Turku - 19
7 - Go Fight BJJ - 18
8 - Game Fight Matriz - 12
9 - Nova União - 11
10 - GF Team - 11

Novice

1 - ZR Team Association - 93
2 - CheckMat - 48
3 - KMR BJJ KIMURA - 43
4 - Mathias Ribeiro Team - 42
5 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 36
6 - Brasa CTA - 29
7 - Carlson Gracie Team - 29
8 - Frontline Academy - 27
9 - ACTJJ International - 27
10 - BJJ Team Basel - 27

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Deyvid Emilov Velkov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Oleksandr Yarovyy - ZR Team Association
3 - Carlos Martínez Lucas - Climent club


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Leonardo Eloi Almeida - Team Marcos Cunha
2 - Alve Erik Marinus Lundberg - Art of Roll
3 - Hafeni Nafuka - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Paul Safta - Brazilian Power Team International


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Angel Nikolaev Mladenov - Zenith BJJ
2 - Matej Bojanic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Guilherme Campaniço - Gracie Barra
3 - Matteo Corghi - Kyoudaido


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Karlo Dujmovic - Rio Grappling Club Europe
2 - Afonso José Ferreira Pinto - Kombat Klub Riachos
3 - Bernado Florêncio Beirão - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Hlieb Khoda - ZR Team Association
2 - Alexandre Gabriel Zumbino - FN Fight.Co World


Juvenile 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Luana Raquel Jorge gama - 2 Brothers BFC
2 - Íris Alexandra Jorge Gama - 2 Brothers BFC
3 - Louise Delaby - ASC 59
3 - Rebeca Oliveira Dos Santos - FN Fight.Co World


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ethan Shane Johnston - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Patrick R Tran - ZR Team Association
3 - Salvador Ferreira Martins G. Pereira - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Leonardo Freitas Piratininga Neves - GF Team
2 - Josué Braga Lira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Marc Hankel - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano - Evox BJJ
2 - Kade Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alessandro Oliveira Botelho - Alliance
3 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Tye Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joshua Ye-Won Hahm - Mohler Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eetu Olavi Kristian Miettinen - CheckMat
3 - Luiz Henrique Brasiliano Pacifico - ZR Team Association


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mario Jesus Alvarado - Amazonas Rice Bros BJJ
2 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elias Lima - GF Team
3 - Serhii Rusnak - ZR Team Association


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance
2 - Luca Poletti - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
3 - Nassim Ghanmi - PAT Academy Belgium


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Marian Matei - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União
2 - Murafis Ismailov - Lion Academy
3 - Elis Lars Olof Wiklund - CheckMat
3 - Kevin Nash Calegari - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Kade Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jonah Aaron Gratt - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Caio Fernandes Emilio Ribeiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Pedro Henrique Takadi Cazarre Nakano - Evox BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Micael Ferreira Galvâo - Alliance
2 - Tye Ruotolo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luan Yudi Hukami Marques - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Victor Gregoriano Pinto Maxnuk - Nova União


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Shelby Lena Murphey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva - Game Fight Matriz
2 - Gabriela Arias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA Japan
3 - Ines Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson - SBG Swords


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Shelby Lena Murphey - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aylla Raphaelly Rodrigues da Silva - Game Fight Matriz
3 - Gabriela Arias - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Alexia Souza Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Jessica Emma Spencer Johnson - SBG Swords
3 - Agatha Mayara Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA Japan
3 - Ines Hadi - PAT Academy Belgium


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Brogan Keenan Doherty - ACTJJ International
2 - Vladyslav Perepelytsia - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Edward Fage - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Misael Prado - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Malek Naab - ZR Team Association
2 - Philipp Gabriel Pavic - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Mansour Abaev - Tropa de Elite


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Omar Huseinagic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Max Amérigo Caobt - Gullo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ion Lungu - Tropa de Elite
3 - Vikol András - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Bernardo Manuel Cação Gomes - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Yevhen Benevskyi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vegard Steffensen - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Hugo Jean-Pierre Deschemaker - ASC 59
2 - Emiliyan Tihomirov Georgiev - Zenith BJJ
3 - Eduardo Sousa - ZR Team Association
3 - Yosef Alalo - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Stefan José Canuto - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emanuel Santos - Kombat Klub Riachos


Juvenile 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Inigo Gutierrez Sanchez - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Arsen Arakelyan - Lion Academy
3 - Ivandro José do Nascimento Filho - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Alexa Maria Teodorescu - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Elena Desbos - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Federica Pianetta - Kyoudaido
3 - Nele Scholl - NS Brotherhood International


Juvenile 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alycia Quenee - ASC 59
2 - Constança Maria Peixoto - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robynn Jane Quinn - Equipe TCA
3 - Yelyzaveta Kordiukova - ZR Team Association


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Eshli David Kurts - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mihai Marius Bodoasca - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Derek Rhisã Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
3 - Djibril Ludovic Serge Debon - Tropa de Elite


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Igor Moreira de Faria da Silva - CheckMat
2 - Omri Haviv - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alon Leviev - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Clenilson dos Santos Maximiano Junior - Nova União


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior - Alliance
3 - Antony Pike - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Sakari Paulus Vanhanen - Hilti BJJ Turku


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Guilherme Rodrigues Fernandes - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
3 - Hamazaki Danilo - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Joaquim Joseph O'Campo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Victor Gonçalves Freire - CheckMat
3 - Artur Osipov - Alliance
3 - Nicholas Oganezov - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Guilherme Fernandes - Alliance
2 - Rodrigo Gabriel Silva Mariani - CheckMat
3 - David Santana Souza - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Renny Poutanen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Jakub Tadeusz Osik - CheckMat
3 - Timm Neumann - GF Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Cristian Eugen Stoica - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Dario Grgic - Jander Team Croatia
3 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Alliance
2 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Anderson Delfino Duarte Júnior - Alliance
3 - Hamazaki Danilo - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - José Steve Nduazulu Ndilu - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Dario Grgic - Jander Team Croatia
3 - Artur Osipov - Alliance
3 - Luís Guilherme Aguiar Cardoso - De La Riva Nantes


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Amanda Defanti Rodrigues Bezerra - Infight JJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Eduarda Alves Santos - Team Jucão
2 - Sara Kovaliov - Soul Fighters BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Beatriz Campos - Go Fight BJJ
2 - Natalia Jakubowicz - Alliance
3 - Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos - Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC
3 - Isis Campos Rodrigues - Portugal Gold Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Ferreira Quintanilha da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Julia De la Fuente - CFC Team
3 - Elli Aliisa Harju - CheckMat
3 - Jennifer Cherly Costa Gonçalves - Nardini Evolution


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sara Lehto - Hilti BJJ Tampere
2 - Maja Helena Bergström - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Daniela Monteiro Sanches - Youngzilion Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marta Lima Machado - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Salla Mari Simola - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Alizée Maeva Valles - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Neea Haataja - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Beatriz Campos - Go Fight BJJ
2 - Sara Kovaliov - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Ana Beatriz Pereira Lima Bastos - Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC
3 - Eduarda Alves Santos - Team Jucão


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Salla Mari Simola - Hilti BJJ Turku
2 - Julia Ferreira Quintanilha da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Jennifer Cherly Costa Gonçalves - Nardini Evolution
3 - Sara Lehto - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Adult / Male / White / Rooster

1 - Adam Bejaoui - Flow
2 - Frank Fernandez Sabater - Climent club
3 - Michael Timothy Olden - Celtic Team BJJ
3 - Valeriano Jaininho Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Heorhii Baidan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kevin Perez-crespo Garcia - Climent club
3 - Andrei Ienei Alin - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato - Academia Thai Brasil


Adult / Male / White / Feather

1 - Kristoffer Wilhelm Dahlstrøm - Frontline Academy
2 - Seyamand Rida - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kelvyn Almeida - GF Team
3 - Nathan Breziski - GF Team


Adult / Male / White / Light

1 - Catalin Zvunca - CheckMat
2 - Pedro Joao Correia Miranda - CheckMat
3 - Jessim Boucetta - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Valter Hudovernik - Gracie Barra JJ


Adult / Male / White / Middle

1 - Marc Balasescu - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Ignacio Gonzalez Bueno - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Florian Laubier - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Tarik Rasljanin - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - D'angelo Fabien - Mako Team Paris
2 - Simon Ruch - Gracie Barra
3 - Cesar Coser Guimarães - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Hamad Aljarallah - Kuwait Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Arnold Oculi - Academy Vincent Nguyen
2 - Maurice Salomon - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Aaron Hunter Edwards - Team Jucão
3 - Michael Walker - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Konstantinos Drekolias - Hermes Club
2 - Lutz Drescher - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Anas Adounis - GF Team
3 - Franco Cantonati - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Havard Eldegard Eriksen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Eduardo Dos Santos Marques - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C
3 - Angelos Varvarigos - Hermes Club
3 - Jakob Nils Knorr - Jungle BJJ


Adult / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Ryoko Yoshida - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Elisa Sandier - Rise
3 - Laryssa Maia - Bon Sai JJ
3 - Sophie Gasser - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sandra Stauder - GF Team
2 - Jéssica Ferraz Da Silva - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Kirstene-Ann Leonor - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Robin An Fran Stijfhals - PAT Academy Belgium


Adult / Female / White / Feather

1 - Francesca Nurra - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Marta Petriv - ZR Team Association
3 - Stavroula Kotoula Panagiotis - Hermes Club
3 - Vanessa Pisati - Fn Fight.co Europa


Adult / Female / White / Light

1 - Alina Ceylan - Frota Team Nogueira
2 - Isabelle Oliveira Ferreira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Lorna Kinnoch - Rick Young BJJ Academy
3 - Shirley Rocio Almeida Arguello - Team Ganbaru


Adult / Female / White / Middle

1 - Giulia Ciuffreda - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joanna Zabulewicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Cristina Monica Boicu - Gracie Barra
3 - Mafalda Resina Baptista Barreiros Carmona - Reborn Fight Team


Adult / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darina Goldin - Gracie Barcelona
2 - Amanda Eima Heed - CheckMat
3 - Fanny Charlotte Rossmanith - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
3 - Irina Mihailovna Povchun - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Stacey Leanne Sloan - ACTJJ International
2 - Lisa Susan Zimmo - CheckMat
3 - Justyna Krystyna Kuls - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Sarah Graf - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera


Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Efigenio da Silva - Leão Dourado
2 - Erin Quillen - CheckMat
3 - Diane Laval - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Manon Domergue - Jiu-Jitsu Gap


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ermeson Sousa - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Renan dos Santos Vieira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jake Steven Goldthorpe - Combat Base UK
3 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Ricardo Viana Pereira Conceição - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Reiss Bailey - New School BJJ
3 - Joao Victor Ribeiro - CheckMat
3 - Leonardo de Barros Vilela - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Yohan Rodrigues de Melo Dias - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Gonçalo Alexandre Coelho Pereira - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Nakagawa Guilherme Yuri Takahara - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zhu Hong Yu - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Vinicius Bueno Coimbra - ZR Team Association
2 - Gleison Rogério da Silva Santos - Nova União
3 - Sander Eugen Bringeland - OXY
3 - Younas Kaled Darab - CheckMat International


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Thiago Almeida de Lima - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Abdel-Kalim Thomas Mastouri - ZR Team Association
3 - Arley Pacheco Damaceno Brandão - Cassão Team
3 - Vladyslav Yaroshchuk - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Caio Levi Costa Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gilberto Henrique Saraiva - CheckMat
3 - Moritz Koellensperger - ECJJA
3 - Yago Aurelio Oliveira - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Lucas Valentim Alves Montalvão - GF Team
2 - rik Broux - Brasa CTA
3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Diogo Quintas Nogueira - Art of Fight - Lisboa


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Robson Chaves - Alliance
2 - Alain Van de Merckt - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - Rayron Gracie - Renzo Gracie Academy


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Anton Dmitrakov - Strela Team
2 - Martin Kip - Gracie Barra
3 - Moussa Cisse - CDK Team
3 - Vinicius Dos Santos Izidoro - Rilion Gracie


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robson Chaves - Alliance
2 - Gabriel Sergio Campos Bello - GF Team
3 - Adrian Ember - ZR Team Association
3 - Anton Dmitrakov - Strela Team


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Claire Del Sarto - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Raluca Dinescu- Constantinescu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Claudia DA Fonseca - CFC Team
3 - Toth Anett - ZR Team Association


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Magdalena Maria Ulikowska - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Charlyne Marzo - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
3 - Nazgul Rakhayeva - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
2 - Maggie Mahon - Nova União
3 - Camila de Souza Sampaio Xavier - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Yuk Ki Wong - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Glenda Lis Ribeiro Moreira Lopes - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Melody L McGill - Rubalcava Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Silvia Gallini - Flow


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Laurie Berger - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Anaïs Vintalas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Berthe Valerie Gael Ntsama - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Sofiia Yaremych - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ashlea Austin - The MMA Academy Liverpool
2 - Juliette Tarting - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Aurélie LE Vern - TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kyra Robinsin - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Kerttu Kouki - Loop Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Charlotte Brauer - Team Ganbaru
3 - Venet Laurianne - Academy Vincent Nguyen


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore
2 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Taciana Andrade - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Thais Iablonski da Silva Pinto - Nova União


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Aurélie LE Vern - TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)
2 - Emily Cheyenne Valks - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Océane Jativa - Academie Pythagore


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Hiago Noboru Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thiago Katsuo Oliveira Ueno - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Erick Batista da Silva - Nova União
3 - Solomon William Blanch - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Marcos Gabriel Paes Froede - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Fabio Henrique Vieira Fernandes - CheckMat
3 - Rafael Nascimento Campos - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Eduardo de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Vinícius De Lima Cardoso - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Artur da Silva Lanes - GF Team
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Nicolas Medina Werner - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Luiz Eduardo de Oliveira Athayde - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Mohamed Omar de Sousa Diaouga - Z1 Angola


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Tainan Dalpra Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alex Munis dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Vinícius do Canto Martins - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Henrique Pinheiro Machado de Souza - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski - Gracie Barra
3 - Ferrah Loutfi - GF Team
3 - Reda Hamzaoui - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Italo Lima Costa - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Akeem Khan - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Alic Dzevad - BJJ Globetrotters


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Anderson Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Bryan Thompson - ZR Team Association
3 - Mikołaj Mazur - Frontline Academy
3 - Ville Backman - Alliance


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kjetil Lydvo - Frontline Academy
2 - Renan Cruz - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Erich Munis dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - João Felipe Pacheco Cizeski - Gracie Barra
3 - Vinicius Liberati - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kaori Asela Hernandez - Gracie Barra
3 - laetitia boes - Team Tatame
3 - Neto Emilie - GF Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Elina Moestam - CheckMat
2 - Fiona Middleton - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Carolina da Silva Ochotorena - Nova União
3 - Galina Duvanova - Alliance


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Camila de Araujo Roque - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Karen Martinho Cerqueira Terra - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Meshy Rosenfeld - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Miranda Galban - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat
2 - Maja Povšnar - Alliance
3 - Caroline Rose-Marie Madeleine Prill - ECJJA
3 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Fernanda Yukari Makiyama Cristo - Evox BJJ
2 - Juliana Ferreira - Mako Team Paris
3 - Marie-Laure Bessala Nyada de Besbeck - JC Melun
3 - Rony Nisimian - Teampact


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
2 - Barbara Bergbauer - Association Aranha
3 - Eliamar Coelho Guimaraes - Gracie Barra
3 - Kylie J. Baker Villicano - TRUJITSU / Bakersfield


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Caroline Louise Kinnane - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Maryanna Santos Cardoso - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lúcia Prado Moreira Cavalli - Guigo JJ
3 - Yana Gadelha - Nova União


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ
2 - Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago - Nova União
3 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Brasa CTA Japan
3 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Yara Soares do Nascimento - Guigo JJ
2 - Mayara Monteiro Custódio - CheckMat
3 - Eleftheria Christodoulou - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Klaudia Weronika Mitko - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Breno Peterson Nelis Gonçalves - ZR Team Association
3 - Kalel Nascimento dos Santos - PSLPB Cicero Costha
3 - Kevin Martincowski - Gracie Barra


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Francisco Jonas Borges Andrade - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Alexander Rio Farstadvoll - Frontline Academy
3 - Danilo Soares Moreira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Keito Oyanagi - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Gabriel Alves Figueiró - Alliance
3 - Diego Henrique Sato Aniceto - Evox BJJ
3 - Julio Arantes - Qatar BJJ Brasil


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Guthierry Barbosa Nascimento Conceição - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Matheus Ferreira de Paula Rocha Felippe - KKTC Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Declan Moody - Bon-Sai Association Australia
3 - Johnatha Barbosa Alves - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Lucas Gualberto Gomes Nascimento - Alliance
2 - Jonnatas Gracie Araujo da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rafael dos Anjos Torres - Alliance
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
2 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Abdulbari Guseinov - Strela Team
3 - Giancarlo Bodoni - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Euclides Florival Ferreira de Castro - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Tacio Carneiro Alves - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Bartosz Zawadzki - Gracie Barra
3 - Mebtouche Reda - Carpe Diem


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
2 - Waldyr Alberto Costa Santos Filho - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Eric Jasper Bergmann - Gracie Barra
3 - Mason Fowler - Dethrone Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Guilherme Wander Lambertucci de Andrade - Gracie Barra
3 - Fernando Borges de Matos - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mansur Makhmakhanov - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Filipe Santos Lima - Gracie Barra
3 - Mansur Makhmakhanov - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Tarik Hopstock - Frontline Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Vicky Hoang - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Luna Barea - Roger Gracie Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Rose-Marie el Sharouni - CheckMat
2 - Dimitra Mindrinou - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Ashley Louise Bendle - Gracie Barra
3 - Naiomi Anaiansi Matthews Martín - Team Ganbaru


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Madeleine Håkansson - Yamasaki Academy Gothenburg
2 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alexandra Haeck - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Zofia Szawernowska - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Michele dos Santos Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Suvi-tuuli Koikkalainen - Alliance
3 - Katharine Jackson - Gordo Jiu-Jitsu Europe
3 - Ludmila Fiori de Araujo - Nova União


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Sabrina Wright - Alliance
3 - April Parks - RCJ Machado
3 - Martina Linnea Gramenius - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
2 - Julija Stoliarenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Elina Tolonen - Hilti BJJ Jyvaskyla
3 - Maria Leites - Team Leites Stockholm


Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Laura Barker - Gracie Barra
2 - Kasia Jagusiak - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Rana Qubbaj - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rebeca Monserrat Bueno Herrera - Marangoni BJJ International


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marta Szarecka - Gracie Barra
2 - Laila Berger Carneiro - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lama H. Sh. Qubbaj - Samy Al Jamal - FIT Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stéphanie Imamura Batista - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team
3 - Julija Stoliarenko - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Laila Berger Carneiro - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Rodnei Barbosa Gabriel Junior - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Carpe Diem
3 - Aniel Bonifacio Candido - Qatar BJJ Brasil
3 - Carlos Alberto Oliveira da Silva - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Hiago George Santos Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino - Cantagalo Team


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Paulo H. Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Isaac Doederlein - Alliance
3 - João Pedro Bueno Mendes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Leonardo Fernandes Saggioro - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Levi Jones-Leary - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
3 - Alexandre Faria Molinaro - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Isaque Bahiense Braz - Alliance
2 - Tommy Lilleskog Langaker - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Andris Auseklis Brunovskis - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Remigio Liera Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles - Brasa CTA
2 - Gabriel Salles Muniz Almeida - CheckMat
3 - Horlando de Jesus Monteiro - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - José Henrique Cardoso - Ceconi KMKZ


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adam Wardzinski - CheckMat
3 - Pedro Henrique de Lima Elias - Ns Brotherhood


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fellipe Andrew Leandro Silva - Zenith BJJ
2 - Helton Jose Mendes da Silva Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arya Esfandmaz - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - James Richard Puopolo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Honório P. da Silva - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Tanner Wade Rice - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento - GF Team
3 - Seif-Eddine Houmine - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Espindola Batista - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lucas Alves Lepri - Alliance
3 - Igor Gregório Schneider - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Rooster

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Serena Gabrielli - Flow
3 - Arantzazu Romero Pérez - CFC Team
3 - Natalia Carriello - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - AMAL AMJAHID - PAT Academy Belgium
2 - Larissa Campos Carvalho - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Emilia Tuukkanen - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Gabriela Meireles Fechter - CheckMat
3 - Ana Carolina Schmitt - Garage Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Charlotte von Baumgarten - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Amandine Cathy Nadege Layec - Toulon JJB
3 - Christine McDonagh - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Samantha Lea Cook - CheckMat
2 - Glaucia Braga Libano - Gracie Barra
3 - Maria Eduarda Vieira Santos - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Tatiane Pereira dos Santos - GF Team


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Claire-France Thevenon - Mako Team Paris


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Carina Curvelo Santi - G13 BJJ
2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Venla Orvokki Luukkonen - Hilti Akademi Nord


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
2 - Luiza Monteiro Moura da Costa - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bianca Barbosa Basilio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ


Master 1 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Valerii Deineha - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alessio Ghirlanda - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Hugo Ricardo Soares Rocha - GF Team
3 - Kane o'shea - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Jorge Nuñez Montero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Edir Monteiro Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Loic Ternat - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Roman Tkachyk - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1 - Luis Enrique Salazar - Association Aranha
2 - Kim Ove Nygaard Hustad - OXY
3 - Eder Gomez Bilbao - Team Ganbaru
3 - Paul Baracchini - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Jeremy Siounandan-rassiaouan - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Thierry Chambert - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David John Robertson - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Rodrigo Couto - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pavlo Bushkov - ZR Team Association
2 - Eldar Valiyev - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Arnaud Crettaz - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Belton Neves - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - David Mota - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Hannes Flaschentraeger - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Amaury Delions - Association Aranha
3 - Christoph Eilers - Over Limit BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Rune Kristoffer Heimdal Dalseid - Frontline Academy
2 - iLYESS Elqotbi - CheckMat
3 - Dominik Sidyk - Gracie Barra
3 - Esau Mota Veiga Gois - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Oleg Rasanov - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christophe Alexandre Dering - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Celso Teixeira Bargão - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - João Miguel Correia Mendes - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C


Master 1 / Female / White / Rooster

1 - Olivia kim-thuy Merle - CheckMat
2 - Monika Goetz - Alliance
3 - Dania Naomi Osato Meira - Gracie Barcelona
3 - Oana Stroe - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Fonjallaz Anne - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Shirley Gaspar - Team Ganbaru
3 - Amanda Lim - Carpe Diem
3 - Lyzza Kandola - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Laura Orbea - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Margarita Lichkova Baldarkova - Cai Club
3 - Fontaine Anna - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Lucia De Fatima Afonso - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1 - Sirje Joala - SBG Ireland
2 - Kerri Louise Freeman - Stealth BJJ
3 - Carla Domingo Vives - Aborigen BJJ
3 - Rachel Fone - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Larissa Eckert - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Mariia Esipova - Senna Fight Academy
3 - Tânia Corte Real - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Diana Skrebkova - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Anne Margret Bents - Team Ganbaru


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Pedro Maria Miguel Dias Gagliardini Graça - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C
2 - Diego Attenni - Pound For Pound Roma


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Michal Lelek - BJJ School Belfast
2 - Bryam Erick de Lima Sousa - Quartel General da Luta
3 - Miltiadis Makrakis - Alliance
3 - Xiaoxi Du - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Carlos Francisco Robles - Frontline Academy
2 - Franck Bouakouche - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Gianni Giacomo Di Stefano - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Leandro Aparecido Marcili - PSLPB Cicero Costha


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Ruben Andres Carbajo - GF Team
2 - Patrick Stephan - Jiu Jitsu Factory
3 - Kevin Ala Rashi - Germany KMKZ BJJ Bochum
3 - Moreira Steve Domingos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Daniel Fernandez-Paz - Bad Boys JJ
2 - Marcio Ely Ramos Braga - Mako Team Paris B
3 - Renat Shaidaev - Strela Team
3 - Stephen McCarthy - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sebastian Reimitz - Nexus Fighter Academy
2 - Malik Benali - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Florian Schaar - Fernando Terere Jiu-Jitsu - Switzerland


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Francesco Giovanni Fragalà - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Deivson da Silva Ferreira - ZR Team Association
3 - Mamadou Sissoko - Mako Team Paris
3 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christian Lygre - Frontline Academy
2 - Sylvain guy Maurice Renson - Tropa de Elite
3 - Alexandre YAO - PS Phoenix BJJ International
3 - Shane Patrick Manning - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rizvan Shabazov - Shocx
2 - Yanick Benros de Melo Duarte - CheckMat
3 - Jakub Ratka - Brasa CTA
3 - Thiago Alberto Tolentino - Team Jucão


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Alexandre YAO - PS Phoenix BJJ International
2 - Maxym Zadorozhnii - CheckMat
3 - Fábio Daniel P. Ferreira da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - Patrick Stephan - Jiu Jitsu Factory


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Elisa Merli - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Emma Jayne Pursey - ECJJA
3 - Noelle Ramdane - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Teresa Mendes Coelho - Fight Club
2 - Luana Romano - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Fernanda Maria da Costa Francisco - De La Riva - Ericeira
3 - Raquel Guillen Santiago - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Chaochieh Ma - Taiwan BJJ
2 - Toni Prince - ZR Team Association
3 - Antonia Petkova - Brasa CTA
3 - Audrey Marchegay - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Samanta Smajilovic - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Linda Káčerová - BJJ Globetrotters
3 - Federica Ghioldi - Juan Neves Bjj A.S.D.
3 - Helmi Hämäläinen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kim De Klonia - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Juliana Oliveira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Sarah Jones - T. Birmingham Academy
2 - Valentina Arkhipova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Gina Breiteryte - CheckMat
2 - Mariangela Cabras - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Anda Lucina - Gracie Barra
3 - Sonata Maria Calite - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Luana Romano - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Samanta Smajilovic - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Kim De Klonia - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Linda Káčerová - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Richard Saturio - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - nicolas nguyen - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - andrea migliore - Milanimal
3 - Ricardo Jorge Inácio Louro - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alfredo David Figueroa Galvan - Brasa CTA
2 - Victor García Ceada - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Alberto Jesus Montes Teodori - CheckMat
3 - Valentin Bouet - Academie Pythagore


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - David Fadel Neto - A.S Team
2 - John Fleming - ACTJJ International
3 - David Matias Teixeira - SAS Team
3 - Ville Isokoski - Hilti BJJ Turku


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jani Sutelainen - Hilti BJJ Tampere
2 - Sérgio Ribeiro dos Louros - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Aleksandar Dimitrov - Brasa CTA
3 - Renzo Walltter Martinez Barazarte - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Miłosz Marian Borowski - Invictus BJJ
3 - Malick Mdahoma - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mathieu Houang - Werdum Combat Team France


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Almeida de Assis - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Filipe Campos Madureira - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony Testa - Azarkan
3 - Thales Leonel Rocha Jacobsen - Wesley Santos Team


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Stiliyan Georgiev - Absoluto BJJ
2 - Kerim Övgüer - Akxe BJJ Germany
3 - Maurício dos Santos Tomé - Qatar BJJ
3 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Leandro Rodolfo Claus do Nascimento - Team MC
2 - Guilherme Henrique dos Santos Mariano - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Ezequiel Esteves Nogueira - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christian Manuel Nold - Switzerland 360 Martial Arts
2 - Pierre Wey - Aguilera BJJ - Ricardo Cavalcanti Luxembourg
3 - Artur Klecha - Gracie Barra
3 - Camille Shawki Sleiman - Braga Jiu-Jitsu Lebanon


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Piter Taube - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ronan Drumgoole - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - Edi Carlos Ribeiro de Carvalho - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family
3 - Ezequiel Esteves Nogueira - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Angélica peña Torres - CFC Team
3 - Anca Cublesan - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Marina Bocciarelli - Tetris


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joana Almeida Serras Pires - CheckMat
2 - Gence Carole Laurine - CheckMat
3 - Antonia Iaia - Flow
3 - Karoline Mota Braga - Gracie Humaita Hemet


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Thais Silva Cavalcanti - ZR Team Association
3 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - CFC Team


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Anna Mafalda Kemper - De La Riva International
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Elsa Kristina Bier - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Marta Méndez Vázquez - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Nadine Laarman - OG Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Ana Rita Farinha Cambim - Jiu-Jitsucesso
3 - Iara Leticia Camposano Vieira - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Desirèe Favoreto - Zenith BJJ
2 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Cristina Cabrera Galan - CFC Team
3 - Leah Grovell - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Paulo Miguel dos Santos Pereira - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruno Alves da Cruz Cardoso - Academia Cemilton Reis


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Francis Boyer - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Alberto Alamia - Accademia Kama
3 - Andrea Grassi - Kyoudaido
3 - Edman Pole - Emirates Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Ryosei Kurihara - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Jordan Galaugher - Alliance
3 - Julien Pham Xuan - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Christopher Newman - CheckMat
2 - Diego Fiel Gonçalves - Natural Kombat
3 - Adriano De Oliveira Stimamilio - Brasa CTA
3 - Vinko Roditi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Rafael da Silva Barro - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Mehdi M'bardi - Mako Team Paris
3 - Andy Brown - CheckMat
3 - Mamed Patsarigov - OXY


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Martin Franck - ZR Team Association
2 - Luis Eduardo Coutinho Teixeira - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Marc Llull - ADAMAS BJJ
3 - Thiago Silva - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Artur Wasilewski - Zenith BJJ
2 - Ghenadie Popa - GP Jiu-Jitsu ASD
3 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Zachary Westin Ellis - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marco Aurélio Ferreira - LEAD BJJ
2 - Andrew Lee Hansen - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Alexandre Alves Lopes - Nardini Evolution
3 - Markus Plieninger - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ricardo Luiz Oliveira dos Santos - ESJJ (Excelence School of Jiu-Jitsu)
2 - Sergio Araujo dos Santos Horvath - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Konrad Vanselow - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kevin Wheeler - Cicero Costha Canada
2 - Malte Meinken - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andy Brown - CheckMat
3 - Artur Wasilewski - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Cornelia Rossier - SK Team / Infight Switzerland
2 - Despoina Papadopoulou - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Elena Korotkaya - HOJJ
3 - Jessica Tanzilli - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Anísia Ester Monteiro Garcia - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Margherita Montes - Milanimal
3 - Monika Markowska - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Emily C. McGivern - Nova União
2 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Vanessa Maria Varela Pereira - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Grace Kelly Ferla - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Despoina Papadopoulou - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Mariia Varshavskaia - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Vincent Nguyen - GF Team
2 - Juan Lopes da Silva - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Andre Porto de Carvalho - Frontline Academy
3 - Franciedson Fernandes da Costa - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Jordy A. Jean Antoon Peute - Gracie Barra
2 - Adam Adshead - Factory BJJ UK
3 - Cosme Henrique Medeiros Santos - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Fabricio da Silva Tavares da Conceição - Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Luis Filipe Fernandes Lopes - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcello Pereira de Sousa - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - José Tiago da Silva Barros - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Mathias Jules Jardin - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Rodrigo da Conceição Barbosa - Qatar BJJ
2 - Thiago Aragão de Abreu - CheckMat
3 - Andre Ramos Zavatini Koizumi - Brasa
3 - Victor Otoniel Nunes Moraes - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Cantagalo Team
3 - Eduardo Rios - Frontline Academy
3 - Oliver Leys Geddes - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Stéfano Fernando Corrêa - Otávio de Almeida
2 - Luca Anacoreta - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Alvaro Enrico Fernandez Ribeiro - Frontline Academy
3 - Eliezer David Raab Skaf - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Nivaldo de Oliveira Lima - CheckMat
2 - Andre Guedes Ferreira - Barreto
3 - Leonardo Delgado de Oliveira - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Diogo Moraes Azevedo - Luiz Paulo Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Augusto Rená Maciel Mendonça - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Janos Csampar - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Eldar Rafigaev - Jungle BJJ
3 - Jeff William Linzey - Team-Choco
3 - Jose Wilker Ferreira Gonçalves - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gustavo Dias Elias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre Couceiro Ribeiro - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mathias Fernandes Ribeiro - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Sandro Gabriel Vieira - Cantagalo Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Linda Lindström - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Tine Scheldeman - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - Alliny Karen Silva Santos - Nova União


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Katherine Victoria Hill - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anne Francoise Toupet - GF Team
3 - Maria Dolores Asensi Gonzalez - Climent club
3 - Veronica Pè - Accademia Torino


Master 1 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Pamela Boveda - Nova União
2 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Rita Tana - Waza
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Demetrio Team - BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Olga Lyashevska - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Camilla Kerstine Elnegaard Hansen - CheckMat
3 - Tereza Cordeiro de Souza - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Orsolya Németh - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Fabiana Pereira Santos - Zenith BJJ
2 - Katherine Victoria Hill - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Ursula Valverde Pinto - Demetrio Team - BJJ


Master 2 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Jose Lojo Sebio - CFC Team
2 - Yonatan Schweitzer - Pariente Academy
3 - Bammat Bammatov - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Horacio Delgado Navarro - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Idris Shaipov - Brasa CTA
2 - Antonio Molina Ibañez - Cai Club
3 - Alexandru Florin Mincinopschi - Absoluto BJJ
3 - Antoine Louis André Jaillet - GF Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Light

1 - Wagner Sousa Pereira Gomes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Tanausu Alvarez Herrera - Brasa CTA
3 - Elias Mele - Association Aranha
3 - Volodymyr Dehtiarov - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Carlos Jorge Rosa - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Tomasz Szmigiel - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Bayle - Amazonia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Vusal Eynullayev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Chamillard Sebastien - Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu Paris
2 - Ali Gadjiev - De La Riva Nantes
3 - João Rui Morais Batista - Gracie Barra
3 - Miguel Alexandre Caratão - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Loris David Barth - Icon Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Michal Maciej Szumelda - Fight Sports International
3 - Farid Mahdjoubi - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Mounir Salmi - Tropa de Elite


Master 2 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Michal Schweineker - Gold Team Fighters
2 - John Fakinos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Leandro Antunes - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Nicandro Almada Silva Santos Costa - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marcin Slupinski - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Marcin Jedrzejewski - Gracie Barra
3 - Jan Icken - Brasa CTA
3 - Sean Michael Hadfield - CheckMat


Master 2 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Sandrine Pernet - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Payet Corry - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Camilla Charlotta Sofia Karjalainen - Loop Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Johanna Sylviane Madeleine Marie-Yvonne Danet - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Svetlana Zherebtsova - Stone Fight
2 - Frauke Anna Maria Ortmann - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Ewa Helena Frac - CheckMat
3 - Rieko Nakata Nunes - Carpe Diem


Master 2 / Female / White / Light

1 - Sabrina Cara - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
2 - Maddy Gengler - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Angélique Ludivine Puaud - Kabuto Fight Club
3 - Besima Svraka - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Kristy Toompalu - Frontline Academy
2 - Sabine Giesel - BJJ Akademie Berlin
3 - Eleni Aggelopoulou - Team Motelica BJJ
3 - Karoline Oliveira Cavalcante - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leena Johanna Lumilampi - Brasa CTA
2 - Alina Ionela Zorzoana - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Andreia Loureiro Oliveira - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mihails Sabarovs - Gracie Barra
2 - Léon Barsamian - Gracie Barra
3 - Alfredo Corghi - Kyoudaido
3 - João Miguel Mota das Neves - Fight Club


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Helio Emanuel Da Corte Fernandes - CheckMat
2 - Christopher J Parker - Yamasaki Academy
3 - Kasim Pivano - CheckMat
3 - Laurent Christian Giordana - Competition Team Giorsetti


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Tomasz Swiderski - Frontline Academy
2 - Enrique Jose Correa Garcia - Brasa CTA
3 - Andrea Ciardulli - Rio Grappling Club asd
3 - Chris Miller - British Army BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Tamerlan Vagapov - Brasa CTA
2 - Gatis Skuja - Hilti BJJ Estonia
3 - Antti Kajaste - CheckMat
3 - David Ricardo Almeida - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra
2 - Kaspars Ziverts - BJJ Academy LV - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Paul Platner - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stephan Geissbühler - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Crainiceanu Mircea Ciprian - Team Jucão
2 - Rémi Barra - GF Team
3 - Greg Francis Llewellyn - Royal Marines BJJ Association
3 - Mehman Fataliyev - Alexandre Odebrecht BJJ Team Dubai


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier
2 - Ursus Metten - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
3 - Anderson Tadeu Rodrigues - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - David Parr - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Martin Sang-A-Jong - NS Brotherhood International
2 - Primoz Muhovic - Gracie Barra
3 - Jarle Vangsnes - OXY
3 - Marcel Rothe - Akxe BJJ Germany


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Martin Lidgren - CheckMat
3 - Igor Martinez Rojo - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Marco Gonçalves - Gokudo


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Juares Santos - LEAD BJJ
2 - Raphael Arie - Cercle Tissier
3 - Cláudio Miguel Sousa Lopes - Gracie Barra
3 - Martin Sang-A-Jong - NS Brotherhood International


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Irina Chabaza - Black Helmet Ireland


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Eira Terri Culverwell - Gracie Barra
2 - Carmen Nireida Gomes Teixeira Vieira - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team
2 - Barbara Garnier - Gracie Barra
3 - Elizabeth Cooper - Team Jucão
3 - Jelsilene Soares De Goes Monteiro - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Maria Gracheva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
3 - Andzelika Glapiak - De Souza Dojo
3 - Sofia Karjalainen - Hilti BJJ Turku


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Svitlana Kapsha - Ultimate Gym - Team Frontera
2 - Nora Pal - Gracie Jiu Jitsu AAF
3 - Hanen Royer - Gracie Barra
3 - Jone Bosque - Team Ganbaru


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Da Silva Alessandra Uara - Prana Family
2 - Olivia Prendergast - SBG Swords
3 - Heike Wieters - GF Team
3 - Nina Riedemann - GF Team


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tiina-Eeva Kirsi Kristiina Lindström - Alliance
2 - Vineta Nikolovska - Gold Team Fighters


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Maria Gracheva - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Agnieszka Anna Wrodarczyk - CheckMat
3 - Telma Stanciu - Crazy Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Miguel Ángel Palomino Padilla - Crazy Team
2 - Emanuele Peren - Milano Jiu-Jitsu - L'Accademia
3 - Marco Lustro - Milanimal
3 - Stuart M Crawley - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Rafael Filipini de Araujo - Ns Brotherhood
2 - Anthony Bruno - Tropa de Elite
3 - Dara Nhang - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Dercio Khimji - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
2 - Pete John Mazzeo - CheckMat
3 - José Roberto de Souza - Michel Maia Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Martin Ratzkowski - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Julien Steeg - Werdum Combat Team France
2 - Wolfgang Distler - Alliance
3 - Béla Svintek - JS Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lucas Márcio Laranjeira - Portugal Gold Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Murat Efendi - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Francisco Bruno Martínez Vila - Crazy Team
3 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Thomas Lehmann - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andreas Holzer - Akxe BJJ Germany
2 - Anthony Hylton Duncan - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Grzegorz Zajac - Fight Sports International
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Bola Abdul Faaz Omoyele - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - leon paul hinds - British Army BJJ
3 - Jehan Jabar - Nova União
3 - Lukasz Przybylski - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Aderito Diniz Fumo - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Юрий Валериевич Прохоренко - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Pierre Villagran dos Santos - Gracie Barra
3 - John Edward Baker - Carlos Varona BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - leon paul hinds - British Army BJJ
2 - Alexander Protsko - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
3 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Yasisca Pujols - ZR Team Association
2 - Veronica Rodriguez - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Georgina López Rosés - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Naroa Garcia - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Lauren Brown - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Shelley Brooks - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Marika Vainola - Brasa CTA
2 - Una Quinn - ACTJJ International


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sharifa Giselle Hunter - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Una Quinn - ACTJJ International
2 - Sharifa Giselle Hunter - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Lauren Brown - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Shelley Brooks - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Danny Worters - Fight Sports International
2 - Michelangelo Nigiotti - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
3 - Daniel Santiago Formiga Ramos - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Romain Denizart - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
2 - Gregory Faycal Mehallel - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Christopher Ricky Farias - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ulpiano Luis Yrayzoz Noya - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alejandro Sanchez Mendoza - Brasa CTA
2 - Clauber Koga - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Juha Petteri Karjalainen - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - Sebastian Ryszard Swislocki - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Josep Manel Vazquez Lamela - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Kristjan Mäe - Brasa CTA
3 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ricardo Samuel Gomes - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Anilson Claudino - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Félicien Matoko - MB Academy
3 - Lee David Ballard - Carlos Varona BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Yury Pashkovich - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Vicente Schachter Guidoreni - De La Riva JJ
3 - Rachid Kadrioui - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Vladislavs Vorons - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Daniel Mauricio Guillen Manrique - ZR Team Association
2 - Jeremy Workman - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Giuseppe Melidona - Milanimal
3 - Hervé Dobil - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chris Roberson - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Audun Martinsen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Anselmo da Silva Martins - Lotus Club International
3 - Cristian Mitrea - Absoluto BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Frederick M. Sykes - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Anilson Claudino - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Irisney Cezario Barbosa De Lima - Black Helmet Ireland
3 - Paulo César Pereira Soares - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Hanna Hayduchenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Lia Melo Da Silva - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Milla Hirvonen - Alliance
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ana Flacia de Freitas Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Hanna Hayduchenko - Intelligent Team Ukraine
2 - Oxana Bench - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Olivia Shand - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Ivanildo Rollemberg Lima - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Arlisson Melo dos Santos - Nova União
2 - Douglas Rufino da Silva - Cantagalo Team
3 - Bruno Cesar Gomes da Silva Moreno - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Edvaldo da Mota Ferreira - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Michailesco Olivier - Mako Team Paris
2 - Ivanilson Luis da Silva - Gracie Barra
3 - David Dimopoulos Said - Alliance
3 - Nam Hoang - Combat Base UK


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - David Juliano Lemes - Qatar BJJ
3 - Carlos Eduardo de Brito Ramos - CheckMat
3 - Sebastien William Arnaud Garnier - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Travis Lee Tooke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karim Shah - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Marcos Bueno Nardini - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Maximiliano de Figueiredo Carvalho - ZR Team Association
2 - Daniel Lopes Rodrigues - Julio Secco
3 - André Rachadel - Gracie Barra JJ
3 - Demerson Pereira Silva - Ns Brotherhood


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diogo Almeida Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Alexandre De Campos - GF Team
3 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Radji Bryson-Barrett - Team Jucão


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Bruno Augusto Gobatto - G13 BJJ
3 - Matthew James Callaghan - Gracie Barra JJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jefté Marques Portes - Gracie Barra
3 - Fabiano Junior Leite de Souza - FF Team BJJ
3 - Mathieu Rene Saurat - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Cássio Francis da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
3 - Bruno Munduruca - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy


Master 2 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru


Master 2 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Shanti A. D. Abelha - CheckMat
2 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União
3 - Gretchen Dawn Zoeller - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Laurence Cousin Fouillat - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Ana Gloria Yagües Molina - Team Ganbaru
3 - Anne Andersen - GF Team
3 - Florencia Veronica Diez Bayer - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / White / Light-Feather

1 - Oleksandr Kostyuk - ZR Team Association
2 - David Rodriguez Hernandez - Brasa CTA
3 - Daniel Cardoso de Sá - Gracie Barra
3 - William Taaffe - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / White / Feather

1 - Nuno Miguel Soares Varela - Tropa de Elite
2 - Adam Charles Evans - CFS BJJ
3 - Félix Fuertes Vidal - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Meinard Gregory - Kabuto Fight Club


Master 3 / Male / White / Light

1 - Sergio Corral La Huerta - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nuno Filipe Vitorio Marques - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Cristiam Filip - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Diogo Gonçalo de Moura Branquinho - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / White / Middle

1 - Antonio Miranda Limoeiro Silva - CheckMat
2 - Serhii Leshynov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Z. Gazizov - Flow
3 - Werner Broennimann - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vadim Utkin - ZR Team Association
2 - Otto Schneider - ZR Team Association
3 - Azahel Gonzalez Huerta - Para Bellum Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
3 - Juan Manuel Mena Gavira - Cai Club


Master 3 / Male / White / Heavy

1 - Fawad Akram - Jungle BJJ
2 - Tommi Juhani Eskelinen - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Peter Hugh Clark - ZR Team Association
3 - Roy Rolstad - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Denes Rocha - ZR Team Association
2 - Chris McMillian - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Stian Bjorheim - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 3 / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Robert Seels - ZR Team Association
2 - Cesar Santos Conceiçaõ - ZR Team Association
3 - David Drapeau - De La Riva Nantes


Master 3 / Female / White / Light-Feather

1 - Ruwaida Khan - Tupi Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / White / Feather

1 - Kristina Agnes Gordon - ACTJJ International
2 - Brunella Vaselli - Budo Clan


Master 3 / Female / White / Light

1 - Gwendelien Marie Blanken - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Marina Aidakina - Senna Fight Academy


Master 3 / Female / White / Middle

1 - Svitlana Yakovenko - ZR Team Association
2 - Lara Viviana Bessa - ZR Team Association
3 - Cecilia Marsell - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / White / Heavy

1 - Nathalie Desmonts - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Irina Dimitrijeva - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1 - Anja Kristin Steffensen - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Christelle Challand - Kernow BJJ
3 - Nicole Schmidtke - BJJ Globetrotters


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Manuel Martinez Blanco - Brasa CTA
2 - Scott Letham Rigg - Rio Grappling Club Europe
3 - Andriagoras Charalambous - HOJJ
3 - Giancarlo Piquereddu - Fight Nuoro Academy A.S.D.


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Douglas Guncet - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Pujol Julien - Nova Onda
3 - Jackono Jean Mary - Schmitz Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Evgenii Tarakanov - Strela Team
2 - Boudjadja Rachid - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastián Manuel Lorenzo - Ac. Sergio Cellone
3 - Sebastien Vaissiere - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Eliraz Shininger - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Trevor Cooke - ECJJA
3 - Erick Leon - Frontline Academy
3 - Houtan Shamloo - GF Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darkhan Bekteleuov - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Nikolay Malykh - HOJJ
3 - João Baptista Carvalho Pereira Sousa - Focus Jiu-Jitsu - Vitória SC
3 - Roberto Hernández - CFC Team


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Nuno Manuel Dias - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
3 - Thomas Mikel - CheckMat
3 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Jacek Adamczewski - Gracie Barra
2 - Sergey Bilyk - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Jose Samora Junior - Alliance
3 - Nuno Miguel Martins Nunes - 2 Brothers BFC


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Christophe Walravens - Gracie Barra
2 - Frank Poku Agyemang - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Dahmani Pascal - GF Team
3 - Jukka Matias rri - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Piotr Sztejner - BJJ Team Basel
2 - Christophe Walravens - Gracie Barra
3 - Roberto Hernández - CFC Team
3 - Volodymyr Koreniak - Intelligent Team Ukraine


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Denise Lorraine Vargas - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Martine Filiptchenko - ZR Team Association
3 - Elaine joy Gundry - Tupi Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Francesca Lucia - Ground Pressure Team Messina


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat
2 - Jitka Hall - Ippon
3 - Andreia Filipa V N da Silva - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Jaana Kettunen - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Irina Dyakonova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Carla Manuela Maldonado Alves - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
2 - Marta Varela - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Irina Dyakonova - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Julia Symannek - Renzo Gracie Holland
3 - Martine Filiptchenko - ZR Team Association
3 - Nurhaslina Tahar - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Lion Moussodou MAM - De La Riva Nantes
2 - Rui Pedro Carvalho Vasques - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alejandro Alvarez Garcia - Crazy Team
2 - Alessandro Gonçalves - Qatar BJJ
3 - David Masa Lanchas - Gracie Barra
3 - Victor Brull Romero - CFC Team


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Daniel Ferreira - Gilson Farias Team
2 - David Thirvaudey - Academy Vincent Nguyen
3 - Dmitrii Oliukov - Strela Team
3 - James Brackenbury - Factory BJJ UK


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jimmy Palmgren - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Helder Jeremias Antonio Baptista - BJJ Coach Association Australia
3 - Damien Vergnol - Jackson Paulo Team
3 - Gianpiero Andrenacci - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robert Florin Naicu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
2 - Vladimir Y. Skuinsh - Stone Fight
3 - Alexey Zorin - ZR Team Association
3 - Carlos Javier Pro - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Nuno Miguel Gomes Martins - Gilson Farias Team
2 - Frederico Henriques Ferreira - Gracie Barra
3 - James Francis Finucane - Brasa CTA
3 - Mohamed Ben Alla - CheckMat International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Mohamed Salah Mansouri - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Jose María Salas Peña - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vladislav Victor Parvov - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - EZEQUIEL GRANDE SOUZA - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Pablo Pla Sanchez - Team Ganbaru
3 - Piotr Ryszard Zalewski - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Martin Sitar - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Michal Krawczyk - Mauricio Gomes Origin BJJ Team
3 - Flangea Gheorghe Adrian - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Miloslav Kurilla - Brasa CTA


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Denis Grigoriev - Phuket Top Team - MMA Training Camp Thailand
2 - Robert Florin Naicu - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Antonio Domingo González Castilla - Lilius Barnatt Martial Arts
3 - Flangea Gheorghe Adrian - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat
2 - Fatima Azdihmed - Aorta Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Bianca Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
2 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Martina - Sitarova - Clube de Jiu-Jitsu Pitbull Czech Republic
2 - Pilar Romero Romero - Mathias Ribeiro Team
3 - Ann Österman - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Stamatia Paganopoulou - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Gleidson Lanko Pereira - GF Team
2 - Oscar Guerra García - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Serhii Sergeevich Lyskov - ZR Team Association
2 - Alejandro Romero Lloret - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
3 - Jorge Teodoro - GF Team
3 - Paul Browne - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Edgar Masanes - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ
2 - Csernyik Zoltan - ZR Team Association
3 - David Saavedra Yuste - Team Gil Catarino
3 - Oscar Magro - Warriors Factory Haubert Team BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Romaric E. G. Guillaume - CDK Team
2 - Jamie Stanley Horsman - Gracie Barra
3 - Rafael José Correia Gonçalves - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Shamus Kelly - British Army BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
2 - Rabah Hamladji - GF Team
3 - Huderson Gomes Ribeiro Alves - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - paul broughton - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Hafiz Kucevic - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Frédéric Barthélémy - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Gregory Morel - Cercle Tissier
2 - - Kyoudaido
3 - Alassan Michel Sydi Niang - AAM
3 - Nikolay Dimitrov - Crazy Team


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra
2 - Philippe J.J. Arthur Demelenne - Gracie Barra
3 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Leslie Osei-Owusu - Gracie Barra
2 - Colin Nwadike - Fight Sports International
3 - Farid Bendriss - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Ricardo Manuel O. N. Gomes Martins - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ricardo Matsumoto - Matsumoto
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - André Luiz Soares - MG TEAM
3 - Mauro Henrique Ayres Junior - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Daniel Beleza G. de Andrade - SAS Team USA
2 - Vugner Amador da Silva - Nova União
3 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Teles Ludovic Jacques - Mako Team Paris


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Suyan Lopes Queiroz - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Enildo dos Reis Pimentel - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Cid Correa do Nascimento - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Leonardo França Silva - Qatar BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Leonardo Souza Melo - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Ademir Ribeiro de Araujo - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Jeffrey Alan Knight - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alberto Bremgartner Neto - De La Riva JJ
2 - Daniel Charles Pereira - Tres Continentes BJJ - 3C
3 - Luca Santacroce - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Saulo Mendonça Ribeiro Filho - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lúcio Charlytow Nogueira Fernandes Segundo - Gracie Barra
3 - André Luiz Novais - Nova União
3 - Francisco Mauricelio Araujo Mariano - SAS Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
2 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
3 - Fernando Nascimento Araujo - Jungle BJJ
3 - Iran Caldas Mascarenhas - Nova União


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Munduruca - Gracie Humaita Poway
2 - Artem Mukhin - Stone Fight
3 - Gabriel Souto Maior Arboes - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Gyorgy Kosztolanczy - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Roberto Godoi - G13 BJJ
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ
3 - Krzysztof Tomasz Lukaszewicz - ZR Team Association
3 - Mario Muricy Silva - Ushirobira JJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Christian Caroupaye - CheckMat
2 - Håkon Olsen - Frontline Academy


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Moola - Mill Hill BJJ
2 - Julien Brice Lallemand - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Dirk Stautmeister - GF Team
3 - Kyle G Clark - Body of Four


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Răcaru Puiu - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Del Boykin - SAS Team USA
3 - Jean-Luc Pradeille - Gracie Barra
3 - Mustapha Belaizi - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Oleksandr Lyadov - ZR Team Association
2 - Colin Reid - ZR Team Association
3 - Girey Bairov - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hani Mohamed Ismail - Arena Saudi Arabia


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Devin Dallaire - Bonsai JJ - USA
2 - Faragó Zsolt - ZR Team Association
3 - David Ian Allison - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Petri Mälkki - Hilti BJJ Lohja


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Milhet Laurent - Mako Team Paris
2 - Paolo Invernizzi - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu - Roma Nord
3 - Cornel Musat - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Jacky Giron - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Zoran Senčar - Gracie Barra
2 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy
3 - ari Kangas - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team
3 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vachid Umarovich Jesambulatov - Gracie Barra
2 - Laurent Jean Bruno Allongue - Gracie Humaita Reunion
3 - Mikhail Slutsky - Alliance
3 - Sultan Kurbanmagomedov - Alliance


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Robert Shaw Graham - Nova União
2 - Jacky Giron - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Kyle G Clark - Body of Four
3 - Stephen George - RMBJJ Academy


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Begoña Gonzalez España - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão
2 - Amanda Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Laura Gross - Team Jucão
2 - Begoña Gonzalez España - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales
3 - Amanda Letts - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Yaacov Afik - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Zoltan A. Ekk - Body of Four
3 - Claude Roger Le Gall - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Andreas Guenther - Alliance
2 - Robert Marussi - Ns Brotherhood
3 - Philippe Claude R. Thireau - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Sascha Langer - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Bonnefoy Didier - NCU
2 - Koji Inomata - Paraestra Tb
3 - Jamil Andrew Khan - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Nicolas Dequatremare - GF Team


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team
2 - Ninad Desai - Body of Four
3 - Ian Tuhey - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jordan Thierry - CheckMat
2 - Legris Cyril - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Aki Tapio Lehto - Hilti BJJ Tampere


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Carlos Francisco Pereira Sequeira Guerreiro - CVA BJJ
2 - David Ares García - CFC Team
3 - Mark David Hunter - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Sergio Mares Quilis - Michal Adamczak Academy


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Mareks Varnelis - Gracie Barra
3 - Janne Toivanen - CheckMat
3 - Juan Jose Wong - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Mathias Forsberg - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Fabrice Di Giovanni - Association Aranha
3 - Dean Williams - ZR Team Association
3 - Deividas David Meidus - BJJ Revolution Team - International


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Wilhelm Siegemund - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Janne Toivanen - CheckMat
3 - Robson Jorge Ramos - GF Team


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
2 - Vera Brown - Nova União


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Romaldi Sonia - Rise
2 - Michelle Sparacio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Renate Binder - Gracie Barcelona


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - GHEORGHE NEGRU - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Francisco Balula - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family France
3 - Daniel Damien de Chavigny - CheckMat


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Soonhyeok Kook - Gracie Barra
2 - Marcelo Paulo Tomazoni - Wagner Dentinho Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mika Johannes Atti - Barreto Jiu-Jitsu Finland
3 - PRATS Olivier - Association Aranha


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Gregory Selo - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Pedro Miguel Freire Fernandes - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Rainer Schubert - Wolfgang Heindel Academy
3 - Sven Pfeiffer - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oleg Terekhin - Strela Team
2 - - Mako Team Paris
3 - Alberto Remedi - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Jaime Garaboa Villaverde - Nova União


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Mika Juhani Nurminen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
2 - Jose Lantigua - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Thomas Lequeux - Mako Team Paris
3 - Umberto António Segnini - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Egidijus Markevicius - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Deroueche Reda - Gokudo
3 - Alex Sander Lobo de Oliveira - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
3 - giuseppe saviano - Team Leone Petrosyan


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Jason Shields - Frontline Academy
2 - Rene Hoekstra - Brazilian Power Team International
3 - Felix Restrebada Lopez - Titanes BJJ
3 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Samuel Karl Schilder - ZR Team Association


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matthew Langridge - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Giuseppe Volo - MatSide Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mika Juhani Nurminen - Hilti BJJ Vantaa
3 - Thomas Lequeux - Mako Team Paris


Master 4 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Eisaku Kawamura - Paraestra Chiba


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Tadashi Takashima - Boston BJJ
2 - Thomas Lacan - Mako Team Paris
3 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Renato Sampaio Tavares Filho - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Emmanuel Fernandez - Academie Pythagore
3 - Abdelghafour Ben Brahim - PAT Academy Belgium
3 - Chad D. Smith - Team Jucão


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jaime Fernandes Garces Sobrinho - Gracie Barra
3 - Jonathan J. Key - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Steven Fage - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Andre Luiz Leite - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Tuomo Petri Olavi Miettinen - CheckMat
3 - Chango Eersel - NS Brotherhood International
3 - Fernando Luiz F Zulick - Cicero Costha Internacional


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Tom D. Knox - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Oliver Helmut Maier - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Desmond Jason Ferdinand van den Berg - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Francisco Slobodan Lopes - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Pablo Mesples - Roger Gracie Academy
2 - Akao Denis - Aorta Team
3 - Luca Davi - Officine Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo da Silva Freitas - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Evandro Luiz Fogalli - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Anders Teddy Thelin - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Nicolai John Holt - Roger Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Carlos Alberto Toyotta - Carlos Toyota BJJ Academy
3 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Francisco Nonato Holanda Barros - Associação Monteiro
2 - Tiago Taguding da Costa Lourenço - Gracie Barra
3 - João Clebe Herrera - Lótus Club
3 - Marcelo da Silva Freitas - Gracie Humaita


Master 4 / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Sandra Spijker - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother


Master 4 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque - Top Brother
2 - Sandra Spijker - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Laurent Colombino - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Andrey Kachanov - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Paul Malcolm - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Arkadiusz Pietruczyk - Brasa CTA
3 - - Werdum Combat Team France
3 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - James Colson - Gracie Barra
2 - Jorge García Morán - Clube de Jiu-jitsu Pitbull Europe
3 - Michel Diab - Mako Team Paris
3 - Pollet Serge - NCU


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Mark James Wooldridge - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Christian Schön - Gracie Barra
3 - Torun Dewan - Fight Sports International


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
2 - Siarhei Mikhailiuk - Neves Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Michael Thibaux - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Denis Guillaume - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Leonardo Pizzichi - Budo Clan
2 - Herman Van den Berg - Maui Jiu-Jitsu Holland
3 - Huvelin Eric Huvelin - De La Riva Nantes
3 - Stefan Baumann - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Manuel Saterini - Gustavo Freire BJJ
2 - Graziano Di Gioacchino - Milanimal
3 - Darrin Neil Tinsley - Gracie Fighter
3 - Toby Spencer Norways - Mill Hill BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Marc Dezeuze - Brazilian Power Team International
2 - Suissa Eric - NCU
3 - Eric Vasquez - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - János Gerse - ZR Team Association


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vasiliy Petrushak - Alliance
2 - Fabio Carnebianca - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
3 - Luiz Alberto da Silva Fernandes - Focus Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Florian Wipfelder - BJJ Globetrotters
2 - Luca Giuseppe Facca - Aeterna Jiu Jitsu
3 - Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg - Carlos Varona BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexandr Kim - Alliance


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Dariusz Senko - Gold Team Fighters
2 - Alexandr Kim - Alliance
3 - Andrey Kuyvashev - ZR Team Association
3 - Antonius Theodorus Aloysius Rodenburg - Carlos Varona BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Equipe Juquinha


Master 5 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Gracijane Pereira Leite - Equipe Juquinha


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Baurzhan Urosaev - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Steven Carr - BJJ Revolution Team - International
3 - LOUIS MARIE - PS Phoenix BJJ International


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team - International
2 - Leonardo Vieira Caldas - Gracie Barra
3 - Edward C Foo - Team-Choco


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Kari Saarinen - CheckMat
2 - David Henry Mannering - Predators MMA
3 - Antoni Hellemons - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Robert Pallatt - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
3 - Eric Hekman - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Joep Van Aar - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Scott Roffers - Brasa CTA
2 - Joep Van Aar - Gracie Barra
3 - Eric Hekman - Gracie Barra


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Adailton Cesar Costa - Bon-Sai Jiu-Jitsu
3 - José Manuel Varela Sanchez - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Renato de Carvalho Barboza - Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Marco A. B. Carneiro - Marcao - Artsuave Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Bernardo Sastre de la Cruz - Dynamix Fighting Sports


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula
2 - Patrik Isberg - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
3 - Eugeniusz Baranski - Brasa CTA
3 - Souleymane Dicko - Mako Team Paris


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Helvecio Augusto Moreira Penna Neto - De La Riva JJ
3 - Mahboob Alam - Game Fight UK


Master 5 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Tomasz Piwowarski - Gracie Barra
2 - José Serral López - Titanes BJJ
3 - dussous frederic - Academie Pythagore
3 - Enrique Lopez Lorenzo - IAM, Instituto de Artes Marciales


Master 5 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA
2 - Harlan David Berk - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Neil Derek White - Sampa BJJ International
2 - João Carlos Pais Martins - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Wellington Leal Dias - Gracie Humaita Phoenix
2 - Harlan David Berk - Brasa CTA
3 - Artur Krerowicz - Brasa CTA
3 - Ricardo Guimarães - Gracie Humaita Temecula


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
2 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita Reunion


Master 6 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Pierre Yves Joseph Laurent - Gracie Humaita Reunion
2 - Mauro Patrussi - Association Aranha
3 - Alain Bourguetou - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Devon Charles Ffrench - Stronger BJJ


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - Abdenaim Faïz - MB Academy


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Enric Martorell Sabater - Titanes BJJ
2 - Richard Logerot - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Safar Aliyev - Team Leites Stockholm
2 - George Van Essen - Gracie Barra
3 - Richard Logerot - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Alberto Eibenstein - Tribe Jiu-Jitsu Roma
2 - Lionel Perez - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Jim McSherry - Gracie Barra
2 - Eibert Beugelink - Jiu Jitsu Factory


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jim McSherry - Gracie Barra
2 - Henriks Kontauts - Gracie Barra
3 - Eibert Beugelink - Jiu Jitsu Factory


Master 6 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Robert Laszlo Joó - Hilti BJJ Stockholm
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Ali Aliev - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - William Vanni - Brazilian Power Team International


Master 6 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Luigi Mazzetti di Pietralata - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Elasri Mohamed - Reinaldo Ribeiro Team BJJ Association
3 - Michael Coburn - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Raphael Schmitz - Schmitz Team


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Helmut Jean-Paul Pfanzelt - AAM
2 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Marco Antonio Araujo Pena - Gracie Barra
3 - Mordechai Glam - Team Lagarto


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Van Dyck Oliveira - Nova União
2 - Patrick Pierre H. Chaput - PAT Academy Belgium


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Kelly Don Rundle - Renato Tavares Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Helmut Jean-Paul Pfanzelt - AAM
2 - Kouichi Kamitanida - Newaza World Sakurajima
3 - Carlos Aldair Medeiros dos Santos - Nova União
3 - Kelly Don Rundle - Renato Tavares Association


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vicenzo Taccia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Timo Lähdeaho - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 7 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Vicenzo Taccia - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Timo Lähdeaho - Polar Jiu Jitsu Team


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Luis Galilea Martínez - CheckMat
2 - Alain Padiou - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International


Master 7 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Luis Galilea Martínez - CheckMat
2 - John Alexander Murray - Renzo Gracie International
3 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Frederic Semour - Absoluto BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Frank Anthony Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Nicolaas Herbert - Sportschool Herbert


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Frank Anthony Miranda - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Nicolaas Herbert - Sportschool Herbert
3 - Marcio Gomes Dias - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU