World Jiu-Jitsu IBJJF No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Dec/16/2018 19:56:42 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 75
2 - Gracie Barra - 59
3 - Alliance - 44
4 - CheckMat - 44
5 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 33
6 - Cicero Costha Internacional - 30
7 - Renzo Gracie Academy - 18
8 - GF Team - 18
9 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 15
10 - Renato Tavares Association - 12

Adult Female

1 - Gracie Barra - 42
2 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 33
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 33
4 - Team Lloyd Irvin - 22
5 - Gracie Humaita - 18
6 - Ares BJJ Alaska - 18
7 - CheckMat - 18
8 - Unity Jiu-jitsu - 17
9 - GF Team - 15
10 - Ares BJJ - 15

Master

1 - CheckMat - 214
2 - Gracie Barra - 169
3 - Alliance - 118
4 - Brasa CTA - 116
5 - Brazilian Top Team - 108
6 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 104
7 - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu - 84
8 - Ares BJJ - 74
9 - GF Team - 53
10 - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy - 52

Juvenile

1 - Gracie Barra - 44
2 - CheckMat - 36
3 - Atos Jiu-Jitsu - 35
4 - Brasa CTA - 35
5 - Alliance - 32
6 - LEAD BJJ - 27
7 - Frontline Academy - 18
8 - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu - 18
9 - Soul Fighters BJJ - 18
10 - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia - 10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros - Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
2 - Cameron Jacob Mellott - Easton BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Dylan Michael Reischman - Alliance
3 - Xavier E Tagle - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Serhii Krasovskyi - ZR Team Association
2 - Ty Cameron Ham - Renzo Gracie NH
3 - Dylan James Heath - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Rakta Gaura Kalevara Dasa Garvey - Alliance
3 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
2 - Jacob Jan Andreas Grape - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Laith Faisal Nsour - Brasa CTA
3 - Toryn Stevenson - Zenith BJJ - USA


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis - Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Cameron Jacob Mellott - Easton BJJ
3 - Jacob Elijah Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia


Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Savion Maranon - Alliance
3 - Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat
2 - Zoey Leigh Chiles - Alliance
3 - Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA
2 - Abbigayle Tetterton - Brasa CTA
3 - Alyssa Ann Luecke - Gracie Barra
3 - Natalia Jakubowicz - Alliance


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Zoey Leigh Chiles - Alliance
2 - Alyssa Mia Wilson - CheckMat
3 - Zandra Kay Fountila - Brasa CTA


Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Emily Elizabeth Fernandez - LEAD BJJ
2 - Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida - Infight JJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Andres Miguel Ramirez - Brasa CTA
2 - Bryan Ribeiro Schaper - CheckMat


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Grayson Henley - Brasa CTA
2 - Sebastian Robert Marciano - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - João Pedro Vaz Santana - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
2 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Samuel Robert Kilmer - BETA Academy
2 - Rene Jonathan Gallegos - Brasa CTA
3 - Cade Jason Roque - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Moisés Francisco Calderón - Gracie Gym


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - William Tackett - CheckMat
2 - Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito - KMR BJJ KIMURA
3 - Abdul Mumit Far - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Benjamin Bigelow - Complete Martial Arts


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Merlin - Gracie Barra
2 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA
3 - Hugh Boyd - Absolute MMA Australia
3 - Leonardo Andrade Franqueira - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz - Renzo Gracie Mexico
2 - Xavier Silva - Carlson Gracie
3 - Necati-José Uluc - FN Fight.Co World


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Bonato - CheckMat
2 - Marco Antônio de Souza - Projeto Drive-In
3 - Milan Djuric - Carlson Gracie Team


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jason Alexander Dowser - Gracie Barra
2 - Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri - Gracie Barra
3 - Jacob Ahmad Kassama - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ontario Reginald Alford - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Paulo Henrique Merlin - Gracie Barra
2 - William Tackett - CheckMat
3 - Cade Jason Roque - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Manuel Elizondo - Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms - LEAD BJJ


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports
3 - Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid - Gracie Barra


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
2 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ella Prevost - SBG International (SBGI)


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Danielle Elise Lowry - Nava BJJ
2 - Isabelle k Reamsnyder - Brazilian Top Team


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1 - Jessica Mallely Crane - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jessamine Jada Khan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jasmine Rocha - Fight Sports


Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1 - Astrid Scholin - Frontline Academy
2 - Ella Prevost - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Isabelle k Reamsnyder - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu - Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1 - John Pablo Valotto De Lima - CheckMat
2 - Andrew Paul Gauthier - Cicero Costha Canada
3 - Alexis Fernando Lopez - LEAD BJJ
3 - Gary Christopher Rooney - SBG Ireland


Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Robin Bohlin - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Abel Salazar - ZR Team Association
3 - Elias Garcia - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Sebastian Alexis Salazar - All American MMA


Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Steven James DeWitt - Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Thalys de Oliveira Pontes - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Jorgji Qiro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Mahmoud M Jabr - Brasa CTA


Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Mario Fuentes - Fight Sports
2 - Ryan Fillingame - CheckMat
3 - Nicholas Isaiah Gonzalez - Alliance International
3 - Victor Leon R. Carmona - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ
2 - Fahad Ali Almarri - GF Team Kuwait
3 - Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Kristian Olivo - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas


Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira - CheckMat
3 - Ioannis Yiannis Narlidis - Nova União International
3 - Pablo Perez - Alliance


Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Jacob Lee Couch - Killer Bees BJJ College
2 - Peter Hailer - Danny Savery BJJ / New England United
3 - Derek Alan Young - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
3 - Gabriel Camarillo - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Scott John Carpenter - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Omari Akhmedov - American Top Team Coconut Creek
3 - Mark Gornall - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Mike Thornton - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Nicholas Pete Rodriguez - Gracie Barra
2 - Jureall Arnette Simmons - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Erick Hastings - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Matthew Lozano - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Steffen M. Banta - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Erick Hastings - Helio Soneca BJJ
3 - Jacob Lee Couch - Killer Bees BJJ College
3 - Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres - Zenith BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1 - Mary D Moreno - Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kate Gondales - Nava BJJ
3 - Bobbie Jo Ridenhour - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Jasmin Gonzalez - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Madison Lucille Wolfe - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mahala Elizabeth Turner - Octagon MMA
3 - Autumn Marie Gordon - SAS Team USA
3 - Mayara Diaz - Nava BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Ana Mayordomo - Easton BJJ
2 - Monique Maggessi Garcez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Jennifer Labun - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Scout Bosshard - Carlson Gracie Zurich


Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sarah Greenberg - DDR Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gabriela Carrillo Cortes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ciara Van Ness - Easton BJJ
3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt - Gracie Barra BJJ
2 - Emily Catherine Eyles - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
3 - Gamila Antonia Kanew - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
3 - Kari Imhof - Pagels BJJ


Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Iasmim Casser da Silva - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Leah Mays - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Melanie Carter - Team Lloyd Irvin
3 - Samantha Ryan McManus - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Florayne Rosario - Fight Sports
3 - Amanda Corey Kempa - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado


Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Veronica Preciado - Nava BJJ
3 - Bailey Luttrell - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Olivia Obodoagha - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Amber Lauren Smallridge - RCJ Machado
3 - Emily Pakulski - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Mauricio Duarte Mormille - Qatar BJJ Brasil
2 - Shay Ananda Montague - ECJJA
3 - Keven Carrasco - Ares BJJ Rocklin
3 - Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça - Ares BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Jarrod Trotter - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Darryl R. Lebus - ZR Team Association
3 - Eric Michael Sainz - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Ruan Tiago Alvarenga - Alliance International
2 - Joshua Anthony Cisneros - Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
3 - Alika Villiatora - VBros BJJ
3 - Yaroslav Blazhko - ZR Team Association


Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jack Matthew Lipa - Gracie Barra
3 - Emmanuel Ortiz - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Oscar De Los Santos - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Thiago Aso da Graça - Gracie Barra
2 - José Bruno Pereira Matias - Gracie Barra
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Sebastian Rodriguez Williams - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alessandro Borgonovo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Danilo Burgener - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Christopher Diaz - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Nathan Alan Haddad - Helio Soneca BJJ


Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra
2 - Thomas Bracher - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Bradley - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ryan Loder - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Igor Tanabe Guimarães - Brasa/99
2 - Diego Vasquez - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anapa Perez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Davi Silva Souza - GF Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
2 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Aleksandr Sak - Strela Team
3 - Michael Egley - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Taylor Kettler - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Wallace Costa da Silveira - GF Team
3 - Felipe Porto Schiavon - Fight Sports
3 - Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho - Gracie Barra


Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Ana Luiza Oliveira - Ares BJJ
2 - Yesenya Yael Villafuerte - Lotus Club USA
3 - Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Sophia Grace Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Crystal Gaxiola - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa - Ares BJJ
3 - Elizabeth N. Cornejo - Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Sarah Takushi - American Top Team Atlanta


Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - My Bao Nguyen - High Noon BJJ Team
2 - Maynne Freitas Correa - Gracie Barra
3 - Gabriella Gulfin - Alliance
3 - Lauren Sacks - Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu


Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1 - EVA-MY Frida Persson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Kalie Nicole Crothers - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anna Hyvarinen - American Top Team
3 - Jessica Ann Buchman - Brasa CTA


Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Amy Scot Campo - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA
3 - Janine Lillian Mutton - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Sarah Chapman - Absolute MMA Australia


Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ Alaska
2 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
3 - Joanna B. Dineva - Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Lexi Hamilton-Smith - Edilson Moraes Team


Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Maggie Grindatti - Fight Sports
2 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Lauren Adrienne Rojas - Alliance
3 - Rachel Allar - Brazil 021 International


Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Joy Pendell - Cassio Werneck BJJ
2 - Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Ingrid Ferreira Franco - Brasa/99
3 - Leandra Poole - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Elisabeth Ann Clay - Ares BJJ Alaska
2 - Chloé McNally - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Dania Obeid - Brasa CTA
3 - Gabrielle Stan - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Thalison Vitorino Soares - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira - Infight JJ
3 - Martin Francisco Davila - Fight Sports


Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Richard Alarcon - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Elijah Rueben Tagalog - Gracie Barra
3 - Edwin Ocasio - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Lucas Batista Rodrigues - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Raul Barbosa Basílio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - David Thanh Chau - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Diego Oliveira Batista - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Ellis Younger - ECJJA
3 - Natan Chueng Freitas - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Alan Sanchez Perez - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jake Michael Watson - Maracaba BJJ
3 - Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui - Brasa CTA
3 - Vinicius Lino Wong - Alliance International


Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna - CheckMat
2 - Kevin Crane - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Felipe Rocha - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Rafael Lopes Paganini - Alliance


Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Wilson Moreira Costa Junior - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Brian Giorgio - Alliance
3 - Marvin Vettori - Werdum Combat Team USA


Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Wladmir Gouvea Massi da Cunha - Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Denis Roberts - Brasa CTA
3 - ej mecklenburg - Brazilian Top Team


Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Matheus Francisco Lutes - Alliance
2 - Victor Hugo Costa Marques - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marcelo Gomide Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1 - Amber Rymarz-freitas - Gracie Barra
2 - Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez - Ares BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Patrícia Magalhães Machado - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Nina Navid - Roger Gracie Academy
3 - Margaret Yeean Tseng - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto - Paragon BJJ Academy


Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Georgina Contel Gallego - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira - Alliance
3 - Ashley Yoder - CheckMat
3 - Breanna Rennee Stikkelman - Street Sports BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Hannah Sharp - Silver Fox BJJ
2 - Meagan Curran - Gracie Humaita International
3 - Kayla Patterson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicole Sullivan - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Cleo Elizabeth Mann - Carlos Sapao BJJ
3 - Hannah Katharina Rauch - Gracie Humaita International


Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Ane N. Svendsen - GF Team UK
3 - Monique Cabrera - CheckMat
3 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra
2 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Elizabeth Foster - Cassio Werneck BJJ


Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Kendall Marie Reusing - Gracie Barra
2 - Thamara Ferreira Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional
3 - Bridget Mceliece - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Vedha Clemente Toscano - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Nobuhiro Sawada - Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva - Ares BJJ Brasil
3 - Kristian R Woodmansee - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao - Cicero Costha Internacional
2 - Tomoyuki Hashimoto - Carpe Diem
3 - Cleber de Sousa Fernandes - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Hiago George Santos Silva - Cicero Costha Internacional


Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kennedy Leonardo Maciel - Alliance
2 - Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto - CheckMat
3 - Ian Phyllip Sanders - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Pablo Mantovani Dutra - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Light

1 - Gianni Paul Grippo - Alliance
2 - Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior - Nova União
3 - Frederico Augusto Alves Silva - Alliance JJ
3 - Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Hugo Doerzapff Marques - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jaime Soares Canuto - GF Team
3 - Dante Leon - GF Team
3 - Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Joshua Roy Hinger - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco - Alliance
3 - Matheus Oliveira Diniz - Alliance
3 - Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana - Unity Jiu-jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Timothy-Michael Spriggs - Team Lloyd Irvin
2 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Devhonte M. Johnson - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Kaynan Casemiro Duarte - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James Richard Puopolo - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Eliot Andrew Kelly - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Gordon F. Ryan III - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva - Brasa CTA
3 - Max dos Santos Gimenis - GF Team


Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Gordon F. Ryan III - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva - Brasa CTA
3 - Jackson Sousa dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Thiago Sá Fortes Silva - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos - GF Team
2 - Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos - CheckMat
3 - Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond
3 - Sofia Rosa Amarante - Fight Sports


Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Ffion Eira Davies - ECJJA
2 - Amanda Monteiro Nogueira - GF Team
3 - Heather H. Raftery - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


Adult / Female / Black / Light

1 - Catherine Fuhro Perret - CheckMat
2 - Tammi Alana Musumeci - Brasa CTA
3 - Jena Rae Bishop - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Michelle Zonato Nicolini - CheckMat


Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Ana Carolina Vieira Srour - GF Team
3 - Leoni Munslow - New School BJJ
3 - Sarah Elizabeth Kaufman - Pacific Top Team


Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes - Alliance
2 - Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval - De La Riva JJ
3 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center


Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus - Unity Jiu-jitsu
2 - Maria Malyjasiak - Zenith BJJ
3 - Andresa Correa - Alliance


Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
2 - Nivia de Souza Moura - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alejandra Gonzalez - Carlson Gracie Team


Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita - Gracie Humaita
2 - Jessica da Silva Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Amanda Loewen - SBG International (SBGI)
3 - Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö - Hilti Fight Center


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Carlos Aguilar - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jake Yasutomi - CheckMat
3 - Jonathan Vazquez - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jun Ian S Felicitas - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Jason Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Kevin var - Masterskya
3 - Sean Paul Espanola - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Travis Coronado - Coalition 95


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Bryan Allen Scambler - Ares BJJ
2 - Luis Flores - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Dade Anthony DiMaggio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Vazquez - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Noah Daniel Wilson - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Chris Adams - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tobin Woodley - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Zachary Craig Smith - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Jason Elliott - Gracie Barra BJJ
3 - Scotty Hammonds - Gracie Barra
3 - Sebastian Otto - Barbosa JJ - Germany


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Ronald Boutilier - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Andrew Leshovsky - Heroes Martial Arts
3 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Rick Sanchez - Gracie Fighter


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Fethke - Frontline Academy
2 - Gio Letona - Nava BJJ
3 - James Bowen - LEAD BJJ
3 - Rodrigo Rafael Gomez Vizcarra - Renato Tavares Association


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Leonard Miller - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Lane Gries - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Christian Medina - Villains Jiu-Jitsu - Demian Maia Los Angeles
3 - Luis Juarez - Mixed Grappling Arts


Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Darion Dennis Terry - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Patrick Jalloh - Fight Sports International
3 - Lane Gries - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Luis Flores - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniela Cristina Espinosa - CheckMat
2 - Katelyn Elizabeth Radtka - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Chrisoula Koukouvetakis - Absolute Behring
3 - Florence Fullerton - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Marissa Rogate - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini - Gracie Barra
3 - Leanna Racine - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Zenayda Azucena Ruiz - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Morgan Williams - Next Generation MMA
2 - Shana Leigh - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rosa Elena Vizcarra Eustaquio - Renzo Gracie Mexico
3 - Sarah Park - Abu Brothers Las Vegas


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Anastasia Celena Padias - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Jocelyn James - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Senika Janay Winston - Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy
2 - Zana Nachawati - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Karrie Jeffries - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Stephanie Cline - Colorado BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Juliana Duarte Rocha - CheckMat
3 - Amy Mowrey - Team Combat USA


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Brittney Caprice Hoover - CheckMat
2 - Caroline Marques - GF Team
3 - Maria D. Avila Ramos - Fight Sports
3 - Sarah Andrada - Mauricio Alonso BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Kimberle Cratsenberg - CheckMat
2 - Karrie Jeffries - Ghost Squad BJJ Team
3 - Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini - Gracie Barra
3 - Stephanie Cline - Colorado BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1 - Matt Ignasiak - Gracie Barra
2 - Erwin Vedar - Brasa CTA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Kyle Sandoval - CheckMat
2 - Douglas Fioravante - Ares BJJ
3 - Albert Reynaldo Tapia - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Nicholas Pokoy - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Jeff Haddad - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Riley Stearns - Renzo Gracie LA
3 - Chase Mathew Parsons - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Luis Perez - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Ivan Herrera - Baret Submissions USA
2 - LaQiinn Jermel Swift - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Chris Vickers - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Johnathan W Knight - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Mike Jason Lovio - Undisputed Tucson
2 - Samuel Bremer - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Derek Gauthier - Team OJJ Canada
3 - Owen Brickell - Zenith BJJ - USA


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Aakhus - Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley
2 - Matias Esteban Hernandez Rojas - Cohab Chile
3 - Nathan Jones - Inglorious Grapplers
3 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Andrew Dao Le - Gracie Barra
2 - Greg Yamamoto - Baret Submissions USA
3 - Gabriel Paul Nixon - John's Gym
3 - Timothy Marcum - Frostbite Vale-Tudo


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Luke Stadel - CheckMat
2 - Brian Jasinski - Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 - Anthony William Santiago - T.O.S.S. Academy
3 - Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez - Cohab Chile


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Ehsan Sam Rajabi - Gracie Barra
2 - CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew McCrary - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Timothy Nevinger - Valko BJJ Academy


Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Ehsan Sam Rajabi - Gracie Barra
2 - Shawn Gantz - Gracie Barra
3 - Brian Jasinski - Buffalo BJJ Academy
3 - Chris Vickers - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1 - Brenda Diane Dang - Ares BJJ
2 - Sonia Muller - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Ann Domingo - SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Fiona Ko - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Alexandria Whitlock - Alliance
2 - Natalia Romo - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Alex Barcelona - Ares BJJ
2 - Andrea Santos Macapinlac - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Adelita McGrath - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Katherine Kang - Unified Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
2 - Charize Apostol - Rio Combat Team
3 - Melissa Diakova - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Lachasity Cloud - Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Heather Nanatte Woods - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Ila Erickson - Alliance
3 - Melissa A. Gardner - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Kim Bowser - Pacific Top Team California
2 - AJ Clingerman - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Bethany Wright - Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance
3 - Cristy Hazelman - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Heather Nanatte Woods - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Salua Silva Borges - Alliance
3 - Aashild Traedal - Ares BJJ
3 - Alexandria Whitlock - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1 - Jordan Keoni Felix - Gracie Fighter
2 - Josh Speck - Grappling Unlimited


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - Eric Alonzo Medina - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Henrique Romero - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Chad Hawkins - Pedigo Submission Fighting
3 - Mariano Guimarães Neto - KMR BJJ KIMURA


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Anthony Michael Garavalia - Big Brothers
2 - Lior Ofir - Valko BJJ Academy
3 - Gabriel Corrêa Bergami - Alliance
3 - Glauco Simim Lima - American Top Team Deerfield Beach


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Michael Galitello - American Top Team Atlanta
2 - Zachary Robert Jeffrey - Pedro Sauer Team
3 - Andrew Lagdaan - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Cody Hoffstatter - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Oleksandr Humen - Ares BJJ
2 - Rafael Conti - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - Adrian Coto - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Omid Alimohammadi - CheckMat


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
2 - Tye Davis - CheckMat
3 - Anthony Cronce - TAC Team BJJ
3 - Thomas Mancha - GF Team


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona - Gracie Barra
2 - Shane Price - Gracie Barra
3 - Daniel J. Rodriguez - Bonsai JJ - USA
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Kenneth Penn - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Samuel Robert Ferguson - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Maxwell Trindade - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Clint Treadway - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
3 - Jason Luis Perez - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Kevin James Heath - LEAD BJJ


Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Marcio Antonio Pires Junior - CheckMat
2 - Said Dunkaev - CheckMat
3 - Michael Anthony Joshua - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Wayne A. Knudsen II - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1 - Leilani Esteban - Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas
2 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Gina Sanchez - Alliance
3 - Yanelisa Reyes - Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Andrea Ferdinand - CheckMat
3 - Leslie Mclea - Elite Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Theresa M. Swift Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Angela Marino - Camarillo Jiu Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Cássia Paola Paixão - Team Robson Moura
2 - Andrea Ferdinand - CheckMat
3 - Carly Rangel - Zenith BJJ - USA
3 - Emily Norris - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Javier Gomez - Ares BJJ
2 - Dustin M Ordinario - ZR Team Association


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Mariano Ramalho Abe - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU
2 - Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira - CheckMat
3 - Antonio Jose Casarez - Alliance
3 - Florentino Morales - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Damon Joesph Morgan - Unified Jiu Jitsu
2 - Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza - GF Team
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Russel L White - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior - CheckMat
2 - Diego Bispo Conceição - Ares BJJ
3 - Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello - Complete Martial Arts
3 - Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins - BARBOSA JIU-JITSU


Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Clark Rouson Gracie - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Barry Simms - Nova Uniao Canada
3 - Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr - Alliance
3 - Romulo Ramos Caiado - Carlson Gracie Henderson


Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva - Brasa CTA
2 - Steve J Hargett - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz - Crazy Team
3 - Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys - Alliance


Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Benjamin Zachary Lenyard - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Joshua Lee Bowlin - Gracie Barra
3 - Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira - GF Team
3 - Gabriel Barbosa Checco - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas


Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Stephen Gabriel Martinez - CheckMat
2 - Guybson Costa e Sá - SAS Team USA
3 - Paulo José Pinto - Alliance
3 - Tyrone Gonsalves - TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)


Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Pirates
2 - Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira - Gracie Barra
3 - Adam Bruce Sachnoff - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Levi Duarte da Costa - Academia Pitbull


Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys - Alliance
2 - Paulo José Pinto - Alliance
3 - Konstantinos Nikolopoulos - Faz Forca Team
3 - Samir Hamid Krvavac - Pirates


Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Amanda Santos - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA
2 - Veronica Mayorga - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Kristen Marie Davidson - Brazilian Top Team


Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1 - Elizabeth Jane Exell - Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Kelley Rene Perotti - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Josephine Masiello - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu


Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra


Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat


Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Monique Ricardo Carvalho - CheckMat
2 - Vanessa Sue Wexler - Gracie Barra
3 - Josephine Masiello - de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Veronica Mayorga - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1 - Daniel Samaniego - Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Emerson Santos - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Brandon Robert Agawa - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Matthew Morin - Brasa CTA
2 - Alejandro Castellon - Gracie Humaita South Bay
3 - Jason Paul Nann - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Rudolph Costa - City of Champions


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Timothy Michael Leslie - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Tyler Swanson - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Lucero - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Taylor Baur - Renato Tavares Association


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Manuel Raya Ernesto Raya - Paragon BJJ Academy
2 - Marco Kuster - Carlson Gracie Zurich
3 - Gueillermo S Mendez - Gracie Barra
3 - Joseph Stoddard - Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Alex Howse - Moore Jiu Jitsu
2 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nicolas V Eguiguren - Renzo Gracie LA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Christopher Michel Lee - Valko BJJ Academy
2 - Adam Hicks - Port City MMA
3 - Christian Calle - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jean-Blanchard Mongeois - Fight Sports
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Herman William Berleman - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. - LEAD BJJ
2 - Don Bockman - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Dustin L Webb - Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Robert Simmons - SAS Team USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Jennifer Serene Wong - Ares BJJ
2 - Bryony Tyrell - T. Birmingham Academy
3 - Nora Gift - Gracie Fighter
3 - Stephanie Maez - Gracie Barra


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Joanna Christine Scott - CheckMat
2 - Jennifer Clanton - Gracie Tampa South
3 - Tamara Iglesias - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Briana King - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Raquel Andrade - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Tatiana Calle - BJJ Globetrotters USA


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Cristiane Bittencourt - Gracie Barra
2 - Elizabeth Roberts - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Jacquelin Trujillo-Johnston - GFTeam Arkansas


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Cindy L. Garcia - Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu
3 - Ngoc Chu - UFC Gym


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Ryan Eileen Outlaw - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Tamara Iglesias - Alliance
3 - Elizabeth Roberts - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Stacey Ann Councilman - Infinite Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Joseph Wong - Brasa CTA


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Richard Arreola - One Jiu-Jitsu USA
2 - Ryan Woolford - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Adil Mustafabekov - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Bryce Lighthall - Alliance


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
2 - jeremy clein - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Aaron Retford - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Gantulga Dashnyam - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Joshua Carl Wilson - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Randy Logan Scott - CheckMat
3 - Josh Miller - Unified Jiu Jitsu
3 - Matthew Risner - Team Nogueira - Walde Bloise


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Eddie Becdach - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Greg Benjamin Cook - Mill Hill BJJ
3 - Rowan Bailey - Team Lagarto


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt - VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ
2 - Christopher Deal - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Adam Marburger - Watson Martial Arts
3 - Diego Pelosi - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Ramon Francho Miguel - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Clint Felder - CheckMat
3 - Josef Justin De La Vega - Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Tony William Chin - 99 Nine Nine JJ - International
2 - Robert Lawrence MacDonald - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bryan Beaver - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Marco Martinez - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Robert Lawrence MacDonald - First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Christopher Deal - Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team
3 - Jesús Ibáñez Martínez - Crazy Team
3 - Pedro Jimenez - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Shana Lee Villoria - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1 - Kristrun Hjartar - Gracie Fighter
2 - Olivia Sawi - Ares BJJ
3 - Diana Nguyen - Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Yi Liu-Williams - The Black - HWD


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Terrie Schauer - Homa BJJ
2 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
3 - Molly Shawn O'Brien - Coalition 95
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Kiele Wilson - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - Lyndsie Erin Zugec - Pacific Top Team
3 - Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1 - Gaby Espindola - ZR Team Association
2 - Kristyann Jennifer Manske - Baret Submissions
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance


Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - Kristyann Jennifer Manske - Baret Submissions
3 - Evelyn Tadlock - Alliance
3 - Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu - Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1 - paul lansang - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Danny Melillo - Alliance
3 - Jason Pallagao Lopez - ZR Team Association
3 - Phong B Luong - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Jeremy Wynia - Gracie Barra
2 - David J Viera - Grappling Unlimited
3 - John Paul Gurule - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - Wendell Martin - CheckMat


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Carlos Capela - Brasa CTA
2 - Augusto Soriano Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Cuong Quoc Trinh - Gracie Barra
3 - Dane Keoke Grace - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Luke J. Szeman - Gracie Barra
2 - James Smith - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Daniel Theodore Hart - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Jeremy Vargas - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Michael Edward Zuckerman - Gracie Morumbi
2 - Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves - Unity Jiu-jitsu
3 - Robert Phillip Sanchez - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Miguel Jose Calimbas - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Christopher D Kronkright - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - David Jacobs - ZR Team Association


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Tony Silvernäs - Dynamix Fighting Sports
2 - robert forrest - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Dimas Felipe Heckert - Kings Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Paul Romey - Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Serguey Daniltchenko - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Tyler King - Connors MMA
3 - Anthony S. Lazzarini - Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - William Joseph Friend - Carlos Sapao BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Tyler King - Connors MMA
2 - Luke J. Szeman - Gracie Barra
3 - robert forrest - Renzo Gracie Brooklyn
3 - Thomas DeSouza - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg


Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1 - Jane Lorraine Minondo - Gracie Humaita Winnipeg


Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1 - Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo - GF Team
2 - Leon Denis Moreira Filho - Team Balloutta


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto - Kronos BJJ HQ
2 - Leandro Lopes Escobar - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz - Gracie Barra
2 - Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto - Gracie Barra
3 - Gordon M.A. Kimura - Inverse
3 - Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz - Gracie Barra BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta - GF Team
2 - Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior - Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ
3 - Jamir Uchoa Toledo - GF Team Ohio
3 - Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira - Boca De La Riva


Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto - Fight Sports
2 - Travis Lee Tooke - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Benjamin Joel Zapata - Academia Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
2 - Christopher James Hermanstad - Frontline Academy
3 - Marcello Salazar Bergo - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Mike Wimmer - Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA


Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Diego Gamonal Nogueira - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Lucio Sergio dos Santos - Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle
3 - Fabricio dos Santos Camoes - Gracie Humaita USA
3 - Nicholas Anthony Hopper - Easton BJJ


Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo - GF Team
2 - Sandro Sampaio - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Bradley Gene Barnes - LEAD BJJ
3 - Justin J. Lemke - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Bruno Bastos Cruz - LEAD BJJ
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Daniel Pinheiro Breves - Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Tiago Pereira Almeida - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto - CheckMat
3 - Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento - CheckMat
3 - Christopher James Hermanstad - Frontline Academy


Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Rita Tana - Waza
2 - Jennifer L. Russell - OCBJJ


Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Rita Tana - Waza


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Joey Boardwine - Alliance
2 - Joe Thomas - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jimmy Park - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Matt Brent Hansen - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Todd Jeffrey Kreutzer - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Devin A. McRae - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Elden Tan Burns - Gracie Barra
3 - Jaime Negron - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - William Erik Goodin - CheckMat
2 - George Alfred Beischl - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Rami Elwan - Real Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Robair Sherrod - Babalu's Iron Gym


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Demian Botero - Black House Redondo Beach
2 - Eric Walts - Gracie Morumbi
3 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Tim Rennick - Carlson Gracie Team
2 - Jesse Williams - Next Generation MMA
3 - Bryan Giroux - Pacific Top Team California
3 - Josh Allen Graff - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Martyn Joseph Stoddard - CheckMat
2 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95
3 - Damon Davison - Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Matthew Robert Whitmer - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jamin Soria - Carlson Gracie
2 - Timothy James Banks - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Evan Taylor - GF Team Maryland


Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Jamin Soria - Carlson Gracie
2 - Christopher Edward Delgado - Coalition 95
3 - Evan Taylor - GF Team Maryland
3 - Jim Madden - Renato Tavares Association


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Adrianne Mckennie - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jennifer Espejo Bergera - Mixed Grappling Arts
3 - Naarah Hastings - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Traci Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Yamira Raisa Valdes - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
2 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team


Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Shannon Marcetic - Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team
2 - Kristi Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
3 - Carmen Vega De Alencar - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Traci Martinez - LEAD BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Peter Kwan - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Bert Caridad - Mixed Grappling Arts
2 - Steven James Calderon - Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu
3 - Anastasio Vazquez - Alliance


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Robert Wong - Alliance
2 - George Pavlonnis - BJJ Globetrotters USA
3 - Edward Javier Madriz - Brasa CTA
3 - Pharis Ahmed - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Samir Haddidi - NCU
2 - James Wilson - GFTeam Arkansas
3 - Joseph Barber - LEAD BJJ
3 - Thomas Lukasik - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
2 - Anthony Vincent Falotico - Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Jean Alves Pereira Almeida - Willcox Team
3 - Jean Bernard Jorajuria - Ares BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1 - Jeff Cochran - 901 Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Joseph Malgioglio - Brasa CTA
3 - Jon Bond - GF Team International


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Matthias Riccio - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
3 - Joseph Spinell - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Julio Diaz - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - J. Danny Gonzalez - Paragon BJJ Academy
3 - Christopher M. Hubartt - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - James L Houston - MidSouth Elite BJJ
2 - Gabriel Cera - Brasa CTA
3 - Joseph Malgioglio - Brasa CTA
3 - Peter Kwan - Alliance


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1 - Teneille Delima - Gracie Humaita South Bay
2 - Marci Zavala - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ


Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - Heather Westman - Colorado BJJ
2 - Teneille Delima - Gracie Humaita South Bay


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - Javier Palomo - Team Redzovic
2 - Andres Ramirez - Brasa CTA
3 - Francisco Flores - Gazze Academy
3 - George Mathews - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Frederick J Leavy Jr. - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruce Nardone - Brasa CTA
3 - Omar Loya - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
3 - robert lopez - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Martin Galinski - Serao Mixed Martial Arts
2 - Shane Ellison - Gracie Barra
3 - jason medina - CheckMat
3 - Steve Chin - Renzo Gracie LA


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brett W Oteri - New England United BJJ
2 - Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano - Crazy Team
3 - Dominic Lorino - Team Jucão
3 - Michael Tony Montoya - ZR Team Association


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Romero Alves Amancio - CheckMat
2 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team
3 - Charles Butterfield - Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Chris Scott - CheckMat
2 - Ray Echols - Gracie Barra
3 - Gregory Reed - Paragon BJJ Academy


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Marc Botindari - Gracie Gym Texas
2 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii - The Gentle Art Academy
3 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Brian Donohoe - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Ryan Scott Biedenkapp - Renzo Gracie Academy
3 - Romero Alves Amancio - CheckMat
3 - Tomas Kucera - American Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Kory V. Paredes - Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior - Gracie Humaita Hemet
3 - Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro - Gracie Barra


Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Baret Yoshida - Baret Submissions
2 - Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Flavio Ralf Meier - Brasa CTA
3 - Ito Kenichi - Carpe Diem


Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Cleber Luciano Costa - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - James Vinston Nival - Gracie Humaita Las Vegas
3 - Aaron Joseph Zaballos - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Vellore Francisco Caballero - Easton BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Jose Carlos Hissa Granja - KMR BJJ KIMURA
2 - Christian Bello - Gracie Barra
3 - Janilson Ramos Bie - CheckMat
3 - Jason Kirk Wilkinson - Brazilian Top Team


Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto - Gracie Morumbi
2 - Eduardo Telles Moreira - Brasa CTA
3 - Angelo Robert Sabadin - CheckMat
3 - Mauricio Carra - CheckMat


Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Rodrigo Heinz Asmus - Gracie Barra
2 - Jose Beltran Martinez - Crazy Team
3 - Brandon Hal Olsen - Sylvio Behring USA
3 - Bryant Scott Pangelinan - Carlos Sapao BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva - Gracie Barra
2 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Evandro Luiz Souza - Macaco Gold Team
3 - Walter Fontes Vital Jr - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
2 - Charles Alexandre Moura da França - CheckMat
3 - Fabio Nascimento do Prado - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Luke Harris - Zenith BJJ - Canada
2 - Chad Fields - Brasa CTA
3 - Scott R Morton - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - Charles Russell - Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ
2 - Matthew Gonzalez - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - James Kilday - Rigan Machado
3 - Michael Cantada - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1 - Piotr Sapinski - Juniko'


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jamie Ray Holder - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts
3 - Frank DeVenuto - Gracie Barra
3 - Ronald Robin Robin - Colorado BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - Michael Kanakis - Abu Brothers Las Vegas
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Christopher Hendrickson - Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center
3 - Robert Wayne Estell - American Top Team Coconut Creek


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson - American Top Team New Zealand
2 - Daniel C Johnson - Gracie Barra
3 - HC Cabral - Gracie Barra
3 - Robert Philip Jarwin - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Scott Giller - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Cory Barton - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Robert Philip Jarwin - LEAD BJJ
3 - Ronald Robin Robin - Colorado BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1 - Sharon Cerelle Emde - GF Team
2 - Adina Gonzales - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1 - Christina Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1 - Sharon Cerelle Emde - GF Team
2 - Christina Ritter - LEAD BJJ
3 - Adina Gonzales - Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Michael Silverman - Crazy 88
2 - David Baba - Inverse
3 - Michael Chu - Relson Gracie


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Laquinton Fox - GFTeam Arkansas
2 - John Cambronero - Serra BJJ Academy
3 - Rich Kim - Tinguinha BJJ academy
3 - Waihung Ma - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Hody Gael - Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team
2 - Christopher Cobb - Alliance
3 - Chris Peyton Derrick - Brazilian Top Team
3 - Giorgio Gastaldi - Waza


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - John A. Marcinek - Rigan Machado
2 - Michael Alvarado - Brasa CTA


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Jack Keener - Alliance
2 - Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. - Peak Performance
3 - Mark Sersansie - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Oleg Vasilyev - Inglorious Grapplers
2 - Jack Keener - Alliance
3 - Christopher Cobb - Alliance
3 - John A. Marcinek - Rigan Machado


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1 - Vera Brown - GD Jiu-Jitsu Association
2 - Amy Eaton - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
3 - julie litman - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - Rene Grobecker - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1 - julie litman - BJJ Revolution Team


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1 - George William Bemister III - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - Jamal Shofani - CheckMat
2 - David Kim - One Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Nick Gulo - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Andrew Kei Shun Chan - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Matthew O'Laughlin - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Elton Quadros Fiebig - Sampa BJJ Brasil
2 - José Félix Ramajo Blanco - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Edward Dean Miranda - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
3 - Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Werdum Combat Team USA


Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Alexander C. Jutis - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
2 - Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo - Werdum Combat Team USA
3 - George B. Reffett - Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Mark Bryan Huls - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1 - Quincy Torres - Coalition 95
2 - Cynthia A Fink - Alliance
3 - Joan DeAgro - Renzo Gracie Academy


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Brian Joseph Johnson - NW Jiu Jitsu Academy
2 - Sop Mu Huh - Gracie Barra
3 - Joon Lee - Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Samuel Saul do Nascimento - Gracie Barra


Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kahlil Moreland - Roger Machado
2 - Trevor Birmingham - T. Birmingham Academy
3 - Michael Chungsik Yun - Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Brett Allen Rainey - Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Antonio Alvarado - Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane
3 - Troy Allen Acker - Carlson Gracie Team


Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daryl Jay Fort - Brasa CTA
2 - Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara - SAS Team
3 - David Edwin Kiedaisch - Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo - Casa Chimeyo


Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Brett Kenneth Collins - Brazilian Top Team
2 - Sean Christopher Stewart - Colorado BJJ
3 - Douglas Michael Fournet - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Robert Hrcka - Zenith BJJ


Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Sean Starn - Grappling Unlimited
2 - Gilberto Monroy Aguas - Alliance
3 - Daniel Druker - Fight Sports
3 - Elvis Sinosic - Kings Academy Australia


Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1 - Drugut Pelinkovic - Renzo Gracie Academy
2 - Salvador Martin Flores - Soul Fighters BJJ
3 - Garrett Needham - Easton BJJ
3 - Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior - Cascao Jiu-Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
2 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu


Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Jackson McVicker - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Stephen Vincent Hall - Alliance
3 - Christopher E. Howe - McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
3 - Elvis Sinosic - Kings Academy Australia


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Feather

1 - Paul Gaetano - Liborio BJJ
2 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Light

1 - David J. Sudaria - Mauricio Alonso BJJ
2 - David Wallace Park - RCJ Machado
3 - Al Ochoa - Absolute Behring
3 - Ted Larkin - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - John Rose - LEAD BJJ
3 - Bill Peters - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
2 - Kevin James Sangston - Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - Jay Milne - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1 - Andreas Met - 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu
2 - David Eugene Brown - Renato Tavares Association
3 - Eric Brook - Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
3 - Scott Alan Coleman - McCune's Martial Arts


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1 - Tobias Tenorio - Coalition 95
2 - Glenn Kuwata - Brazilian Top Team


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Feather

1 - Brad Osborn - UFC Gym BJ Penn Hawaii
2 - Hector Ruiz - Twin Wolves Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Anthony Leonard Vitullo - Star Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
2 - Gabor Varkonyi - Carpe Diem
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
3 - Nur Khan - BJJ - Mushin


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Middle

1 - Alan Barthold - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - John Christopher Mullen - BJJ Revolution Team
3 - archie tovar - Cleber Jiu Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1 - Vincent Campiti - Next Generation MMA
2 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy


Master 5 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Alan Barthold - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - jeffrey standfield - BETA Academy
3 - Eddie Lee Parker - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Light

1 - joe barcelone - Balance


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1 - Ken Berman - Gilbert Durinho Association USA


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Paul Ryan - Brasa CTA
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Dean Ritter - LEAD BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1 - Alberto Nogueras - Louis Vintaloro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Ken Berman - Gilbert Durinho Association USA
2 - Gene Cook - Carlson Gracie Team
3 - Anthony Phillip Caravelli - Brasa CTA
3 - joe barcelone - Balance


Master 5 / Male / Black / Feather

1 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team
2 - Patrick Akio Higa - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Light

1 - Joseph Clemens Kracht - BJJ Revolution Team
2 - Scott Leslie Dewitt - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - John Joseph Connors - Connors MMA
3 - Marcelo Capo Martins - CheckMat
3 - Richard Lorne Dubois - West Coast BJJ


Master 5 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu


Master 5 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John Bertus Kennedy - Gracie Barra
2 - Jerry Michael Wester - Renato Tavares Association


Master 5 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Joel T. Gingery - Alliance
2 - Peter C. Iacavazzi - Atos Jiu-Jitsu
3 - John Bertus Kennedy - Gracie Barra
3 - Kelly Gerald Johnson - Pedro Sauer Team


Master 5 / Female / Black / Feather

1 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ


Master 5 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team California


Master 5 / Female / Black / Open Class

1 - Felicia Oh - Jean Jacques Machado BJJ
2 - Jeane Anne Saari-Ruiz - GF Team California


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Light

1 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Brasa CTA
2 - Carlos Jorge Nunes Lopes Tavares - Netto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1 - Matthew Clyde Grant - Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Jeffrey Ronald Baker - Brasa CTA


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - Meier Ohlgisser - ZR Team Association


Master 6 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
2 - Al Guinee - Gracie Barra


Master 6 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - David Meyer - Rigan Machado


Master 6 / Male / Black / Heavy

1 - Zurab Mevloudi Bekochvili - Team Oliveira
2 - Niall Gordon Yamane - Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts


Master 6 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu


Master 6 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - John David Barrera - Presa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
2 - Bruce Anthony Tafoya - Cleber Jiu Jitsu
3 - David Meyer - Rigan Machado


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Middle

1 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ
2 - Mike Vafadar - CheckMat


Master 7 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1 - David Louis Ratner - Soul Fighters BJJ


Master 7 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1 - Ricardo Beniste - Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA


Master 7 / Male / Black / Middle

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy


Master 7 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ - Canada


Master 7 / Male / Black / Open Class

1 - Daniel Ward Schnurrenberger - Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy
2 - Shaun Donald Holmstrom - Zenith BJJ - Canada
3 - Ricardo Beniste - Marcus Soares Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu USA