Results

World IBJJF Jiu-Jitsu No-Gi Championship 2018

Final result Dec/16/2018 19:56:42 (UTC-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)

Results of Academies

Adult Male

1
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
75
2
Gracie Barra
59
3
Alliance
44
4
CheckMat
44
5
Soul Fighters BJJ
33
6
Cicero Costha Internacional
30
7
Renzo Gracie Academy
18
8
GF Team
18
9
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
15
10
Renato Tavares Association
12

Adult Female

1
Gracie Barra
42
2
Soul Fighters BJJ
33
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
33
4
Team Lloyd Irvin
22
5
Gracie Humaita
18
6
Ares BJJ Alaska
18
7
CheckMat
18
8
Unity Jiu-jitsu
17
9
GF Team
15
10
Ares BJJ
15

Master

1
CheckMat
214
2
Gracie Barra
169
3
Alliance
118
4
Brasa CTA
116
5
Brazilian Top Team
108
6
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
104
7
Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu
84
8
Ares BJJ
74
9
GF Team
53
10
Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy
52

Juvenile

1
Gracie Barra
44
2
CheckMat
36
3
Atos Jiu-Jitsu
35
4
Brasa CTA
35
5
Alliance
32
6
LEAD BJJ
27
7
Frontline Academy
18
8
Nabil Jiu-Jitsu
18
9
Soul Fighters BJJ
18
10
Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia
10

Athletes Results By Category

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Ryan Gulmatico Catbagan Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Paulo Henrique Vieira Barros Grand Mountain Jiu-Jitsu

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

2

Cameron Jacob Mellott Easton BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Projeto Drive-In

3

Dylan Michael Reischman Alliance

3

Xavier E Tagle LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Serhii Krasovskyi ZR Team Association

2

Ty Cameron Ham Renzo Gracie NH

3

Dylan James Heath LEAD BJJ

3

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rakta Gaura Kalevara Dasa Garvey Alliance

3

Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Savion Maranon Alliance

2

Jacob Jan Andreas Grape Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Laith Faisal Nsour Brasa CTA

3

Toryn Stevenson Zenith BJJ - USA

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Diogo Pinheiro dos Reis Nabil Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Paulo de Amorim Pinheiro Projeto Drive-In

3

Cameron Jacob Mellott Easton BJJ

3

Jacob Elijah Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

Juvenile 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Zachary Kaima'alili Kaina-Kokubun Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Savion Maranon Alliance

3

Gabriel Felix Souto Wanderley Carlson Gracie Team

3

Liam Lonala Kanoho Hill Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Alyssa Mia Wilson CheckMat

2

Zoey Leigh Chiles Alliance

3

Alexandria Cheyenne Terrier Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

2

Abbigayle Tetterton Brasa CTA

3

Alyssa Ann Luecke Gracie Barra

3

Natalia Jakubowicz Alliance

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Zoey Leigh Chiles Alliance

2

Alyssa Mia Wilson CheckMat

3

Zandra Kay Fountila Brasa CTA

Juvenile 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Emily Elizabeth Fernandez LEAD BJJ

2

Gessica Soares Maciel de Almeida Infight JJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Andres Miguel Ramirez Brasa CTA

2

Bryan Ribeiro Schaper CheckMat

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Grayson Henley Brasa CTA

2

Sebastian Robert Marciano Pedro Sauer Team

3

João Pedro Vaz Santana LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

2

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ontario Reginald Alford LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Samuel Robert Kilmer BETA Academy

2

Rene Jonathan Gallegos Brasa CTA

3

Cade Jason Roque Maracaba BJJ

3

Moisés Francisco Calderón Gracie Gym

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

William Tackett CheckMat

2

Felipe Daniel Ferreira Brito KMR BJJ KIMURA

3

Abdul Mumit Far Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Benjamin Bigelow Complete Martial Arts

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

Manuel Elizondo Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

3

Hugh Boyd Absolute MMA Australia

3

Leonardo Andrade Franqueira LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Luis Angel Lugo Muñiz Renzo Gracie Mexico

2

Xavier Silva Carlson Gracie

3

Necati-José Uluc FN Fight.Co World

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Bonato CheckMat

2

Marco Antônio de Souza Projeto Drive-In

3

Milan Djuric Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jason Alexander Dowser Gracie Barra

2

Cody M. Yanez-Jahangiri Gracie Barra

3

Jacob Ahmad Kassama Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ontario Reginald Alford LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Merlin Gracie Barra

2

William Tackett CheckMat

3

Cade Jason Roque Maracaba BJJ

3

Manuel Elizondo Ed Ramos Jiu-Jitsu USA

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Mikayla Rene Castillo-Timms LEAD BJJ

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

3

Vivian ElizabethAnn Madrid Gracie Barra

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Astrid Scholin Frontline Academy

2

Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ella Prevost SBG International (SBGI)

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Danielle Elise Lowry Nava BJJ

2

Isabelle k Reamsnyder Brazilian Top Team

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Jessica Mallely Crane Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jessamine Jada Khan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jasmine Rocha Fight Sports

Juvenile 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Astrid Scholin Frontline Academy

2

Ella Prevost SBG International (SBGI)

3

Isabelle k Reamsnyder Brazilian Top Team

3

Milena Kaori Tanakura Sakumotu Tree Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

John Pablo Valotto De Lima CheckMat

2

Andrew Paul Gauthier Cicero Costha Canada

3

Alexis Fernando Lopez LEAD BJJ

3

Gary Christopher Rooney SBG Ireland

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Robin Bohlin Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Abel Salazar ZR Team Association

3

Elias Garcia Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Sebastian Alexis Salazar All American MMA

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Steven James DeWitt Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thalys de Oliveira Pontes Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Jorgji Qiro Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Mahmoud M Jabr Brasa CTA

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Mario Fuentes Fight Sports

2

Ryan Fillingame CheckMat

3

Nicholas Isaiah Gonzalez Alliance International

3

Victor Leon R. Carmona Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

2

Fahad Ali Almarri GF Team Kuwait

3

Adam Ahmed Bel Fellah Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Kristian Olivo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Steffen M. Banta Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Felipe Aníbal Ferraz Teixeira CheckMat

3

Ioannis Yiannis Narlidis Nova União International

3

Pablo Perez Alliance

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Jacob Lee Couch Killer Bees BJJ College

2

Peter Hailer Danny Savery BJJ / New England United

3

Derek Alan Young GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Gabriel Camarillo CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Scott John Carpenter de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

2

Omari Akhmedov American Top Team Coconut Creek

3

Mark Gornall 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Mike Thornton CheckMat

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Nicholas Pete Rodriguez Gracie Barra

2

Jureall Arnette Simmons 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Erick Hastings Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Matthew Lozano Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Steffen M. Banta Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Erick Hastings Helio Soneca BJJ

3

Jacob Lee Couch Killer Bees BJJ College

3

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Rooster

1

Mary D Moreno Riis-Rosenberg Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kate Gondales Nava BJJ

3

Bobbie Jo Ridenhour Gracie Humaita USA

3

Jasmin Gonzalez Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Madison Lucille Wolfe Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Mahala Elizabeth Turner Octagon MMA

3

Autumn Marie Gordon SAS Team USA

3

Mayara Diaz Nava BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Ana Mayordomo Easton BJJ

2

Monique Maggessi Garcez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Jennifer Labun Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Scout Bosshard Carlson Gracie Zurich

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sarah Greenberg DDR Jiu Jitsu

2

Gabriela Carrillo Cortes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ciara Van Ness Easton BJJ

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Alanis Coral Santiago Betancourt Gracie Barra BJJ

2

Emily Catherine Eyles 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

3

Gamila Antonia Kanew Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

3

Kari Imhof Pagels BJJ

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Iasmim Casser da Silva Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Leah Mays Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Melanie Carter Team Lloyd Irvin

3

Samantha Ryan McManus CheckMat

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Florayne Rosario Fight Sports

3

Amanda Corey Kempa Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Veronica Preciado Nava BJJ

3

Bailey Luttrell Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Olivia Obodoagha Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Roberta Pessoa Vieira Ribeiro Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Amber Lauren Smallridge RCJ Machado

3

Emily Pakulski Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Mauricio Duarte Mormille Qatar BJJ Brasil

2

Shay Ananda Montague ECJJA

3

Keven Carrasco Ares BJJ Rocklin

3

Matheus Henrique Araújo Azancot Vilaça Ares BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jordan Vaisman N. Teodosio Silva Gracie Barra

2

Jarrod Trotter Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Darryl R. Lebus ZR Team Association

3

Eric Michael Sainz Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Ruan Tiago Alvarenga Alliance International

2

Joshua Anthony Cisneros Cleber Jiu Jitsu Visalia

3

Alika Villiatora VBros BJJ

3

Yaroslav Blazhko ZR Team Association

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Andy Tomas Murasaki Pereira Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jack Matthew Lipa Gracie Barra

3

Emmanuel Ortiz Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Oscar De Los Santos Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Thiago Aso da Graça Gracie Barra

2

José Bruno Pereira Matias Gracie Barra

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Sebastian Rodriguez Williams Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Alessandro Borgonovo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Danilo Burgener 901 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Christopher Diaz GFTeam Arkansas

3

Nathan Alan Haddad Helio Soneca BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Thomas Bracher Gracie Barra

3

Adam Bradley Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Loder Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Igor Tanabe Guimarães Brasa/99

2

Diego Vasquez Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anapa Perez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Davi Silva Souza GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

2

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

3

Aleksandr Sak Strela Team

3

Michael Egley Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Taylor Kettler Renato Tavares Association

2

Wallace Costa da Silveira GF Team

3

Felipe Porto Schiavon Fight Sports

3

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Ana Luiza Oliveira Ares BJJ

2

Yesenya Yael Villafuerte Lotus Club USA

3

Nora Ticha Levy-Forsythe Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Sophia Grace Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Crystal Gaxiola Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andreza Costa Morais de Sousa Ares BJJ

3

Elizabeth N. Cornejo Vamos Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Sarah Takushi American Top Team Atlanta

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

My Bao Nguyen High Noon BJJ Team

2

Maynne Freitas Correa Gracie Barra

3

Gabriella Gulfin Alliance

3

Lauren Sacks Mikyo Riggs Jiu Jitsu

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

EVA-MY Frida Persson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Kalie Nicole Crothers Carlson Gracie Team

3

Anna Hyvarinen American Top Team

3

Jessica Ann Buchman Brasa CTA

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Amy Scot Campo Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Janine Lillian Mutton Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Sarah Chapman Absolute MMA Australia

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ Alaska

2

Gabrielle Stan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

3

Joanna B. Dineva Training Center Zenith Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu

3

Lexi Hamilton-Smith Edilson Moraes Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Maggie Grindatti Fight Sports

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Lauren Adrienne Rojas Alliance

3

Rachel Allar Brazil 021 International

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Joy Pendell Cassio Werneck BJJ

2

Sa'idah Zeinab Durkee Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Ingrid Ferreira Franco Brasa/99

3

Leandra Poole Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Elisabeth Ann Clay Ares BJJ Alaska

2

Chloé McNally Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Dania Obeid Brasa CTA

3

Gabrielle Stan Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Thalison Vitorino Soares Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Pedro Iahnke de Oliveira Crixel Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Luciano Alex da Cunha Vieira Infight JJ

3

Martin Francisco Davila Fight Sports

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Richard Alarcon One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Elijah Rueben Tagalog Gracie Barra

3

Edwin Ocasio Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Lucas Batista Rodrigues Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Daniel de Oliveira Amorim Junior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Raul Barbosa Basílio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

David Thanh Chau Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Diego Oliveira Batista Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jose Mathias Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Ellis Younger ECJJA

3

Natan Chueng Freitas Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Pedro Henrique de Oliveira e Silva Rocha Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Alan Sanchez Perez 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Andre Nascimento dos Santos Gois Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Jake Michael Watson Maracaba BJJ

3

Kaniela Kaanoi Kahuanui Brasa CTA

3

Vinicius Lino Wong Alliance International

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

José Matheus Macedo de Lira Luna CheckMat

2

Kevin Crane Gracie Morumbi

3

Felipe Rocha Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Rafael Lopes Paganini Alliance

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Wilson Moreira Costa Junior Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Brian Giorgio Alliance

3

Marvin Vettori Werdum Combat Team USA

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Wladmir Gouvea Massi da Cunha Atrium Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denis Roberts Brasa CTA

3

ej mecklenburg Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Matheus Francisco Lutes Alliance

2

Victor Hugo Costa Marques Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Rooster

1

Amber Rymarz-freitas Gracie Barra

2

Jonalyn Rose Aguas Romualdez Ares BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Patrícia Magalhães Machado Brazilian Top Team

2

Nina Navid Roger Gracie Academy

3

Margaret Yeean Tseng SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tabatha Ricci Fabri Salto Paragon BJJ Academy

Adult / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Georgina Contel Gallego Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Sayuri Toledo Lima Pereira Alliance

3

Ashley Yoder CheckMat

3

Breanna Rennee Stikkelman Street Sports BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Light

1

Hannah Sharp Silver Fox BJJ

2

Meagan Curran Gracie Humaita International

3

Kayla Patterson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicole Sullivan Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Cleo Elizabeth Mann Carlos Sapao BJJ

3

Hannah Katharina Rauch Gracie Humaita International

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Julia Boscher Seixas Pinto Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Ane N. Svendsen GF Team UK

3

Monique Cabrera CheckMat

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Elizabeth Foster Cassio Werneck BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Kendall Marie Reusing Gracie Barra

2

Thamara Ferreira Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Bridget Mceliece Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Vedha Clemente Toscano CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Nobuhiro Sawada Tri-Force Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Cícero Lívio Ribeiro Saldanha Paiva Ares BJJ Brasil

3

Kristian R Woodmansee Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

João Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Cicero Costha Internacional

2

Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem

3

Cleber de Sousa Fernandes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Hiago George Santos Silva Cicero Costha Internacional

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kennedy Leonardo Maciel Alliance

2

Gilson Nunes De Oliveira Neto CheckMat

3

Ian Phyllip Sanders Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pablo Mantovani Dutra Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Light

1

Gianni Paul Grippo Alliance

2

Marcio Andre da Costa Barbosa Junior Nova União

3

Frederico Augusto Alves Silva Alliance JJ

3

Rodrigo Lamounier de Freitas Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Hugo Doerzapff Marques Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Dante Leon GF Team

3

Manuel Ribamar V. de Oliveira Filho Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Joshua Roy Hinger Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcos Vinícius da Silva Tinoco Alliance

3

Matheus Oliveira Diniz Alliance

3

Murilo Silva Ferreira de Santana Unity Jiu-jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Timothy-Michael Spriggs Team Lloyd Irvin

2

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Devhonte M. Johnson Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

Adult / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Kaynan Casemiro Duarte Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

James Richard Puopolo Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Gordon F. Ryan III Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

3

Max dos Santos Gimenis GF Team

Adult / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Gordon F. Ryan III Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Yuri Costa Simões M. da Silva Brasa CTA

3

Jackson Sousa dos Santos CheckMat

3

Thiago Sá Fortes Silva CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Light-Feather

1

Mayssa Caldas Pereira Bastos GF Team

2

Patrícia Maria N. Fontes dos Santos CheckMat

3

Miriam Cardoso Cerqueira Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

3

Sofia Rosa Amarante Fight Sports

Adult / Female / Black / Feather

1

Ffion Eira Davies ECJJA

2

Amanda Monteiro Nogueira GF Team

3

Heather H. Raftery Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jessica Cristina C. A. dos Santos Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Adult / Female / Black / Light

1

Catherine Fuhro Perret CheckMat

2

Tammi Alana Musumeci Brasa CTA

3

Jena Rae Bishop Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Michelle Zonato Nicolini CheckMat

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Ana Carolina Vieira Srour GF Team

3

Leoni Munslow New School BJJ

3

Sarah Elizabeth Kaufman Pacific Top Team

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Luanna Alzuguir Marton Moraes Alliance

2

Claudia Fernanda Onofre Valim Doval De La Riva JJ

3

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

Adult / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Nathiely Karoline Melo de Jesus Unity Jiu-jitsu

2

Maria Malyjasiak Zenith BJJ

3

Andresa Correa Alliance

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Nivia de Souza Moura Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alejandra Gonzalez Carlson Gracie Team

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Beatriz de Oliveira Mesquita Gracie Humaita

2

Jessica da Silva Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Amanda Loewen SBG International (SBGI)

3

Anna Sophia Maria Nordenö Hilti Fight Center

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Carlos Aguilar Brazilian Top Team

2

Jake Yasutomi CheckMat

3

Jonathan Vazquez Brazilian Top Team

3

Jun Ian S Felicitas Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jason Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Kevin var Masterskya

3

Sean Paul Espanola Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Travis Coronado Coalition 95

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Bryan Allen Scambler Ares BJJ

2

Luis Flores Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Dade Anthony DiMaggio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Vazquez Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Noah Daniel Wilson Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Chris Adams 901 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tobin Woodley Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Zachary Craig Smith One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team

2

Jason Elliott Gracie Barra BJJ

3

Scotty Hammonds Gracie Barra

3

Sebastian Otto Barbosa JJ - Germany

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Ronald Boutilier Carlson Gracie Team

2

Andrew Leshovsky Heroes Martial Arts

3

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

3

Rick Sanchez Gracie Fighter

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Fethke Frontline Academy

2

Gio Letona Nava BJJ

3

James Bowen LEAD BJJ

3

Rodrigo Rafael Gomez Vizcarra Renato Tavares Association

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Leonard Miller Kings Jiu-Jitsu

2

Lane Gries Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Christian Medina Villains Jiu-Jitsu - Demian Maia Los Angeles

3

Luis Juarez Mixed Grappling Arts

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Darion Dennis Terry Brazilian Top Team

2

Patrick Jalloh Fight Sports International

3

Lane Gries Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Luis Flores Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniela Cristina Espinosa CheckMat

2

Katelyn Elizabeth Radtka Renato Tavares Association

3

Chrisoula Koukouvetakis Absolute Behring

3

Florence Fullerton Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Marissa Rogate One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini Gracie Barra

3

Leanna Racine Brazilian Top Team

3

Zenayda Azucena Ruiz Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Morgan Williams Next Generation MMA

2

Shana Leigh Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rosa Elena Vizcarra Eustaquio Renzo Gracie Mexico

3

Sarah Park Abu Brothers Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Anastasia Celena Padias Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Jocelyn James Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Senika Janay Winston Ares BJJ Diego Bispo Academy

2

Zana Nachawati Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Karrie Jeffries Ghost Squad BJJ Team

3

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Juliana Duarte Rocha CheckMat

3

Amy Mowrey Team Combat USA

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Brittney Caprice Hoover CheckMat

2

Caroline Marques GF Team

3

Maria D. Avila Ramos Fight Sports

3

Sarah Andrada Mauricio Alonso BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Kimberle Cratsenberg CheckMat

2

Karrie Jeffries Ghost Squad BJJ Team

3

Ane Caroline de Oliveira Intini Gracie Barra

3

Stephanie Cline Colorado BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Matt Ignasiak Gracie Barra

2

Erwin Vedar Brasa CTA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Kyle Sandoval CheckMat

2

Douglas Fioravante Ares BJJ

3

Albert Reynaldo Tapia 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Nicholas Pokoy Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Jeff Haddad Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Riley Stearns Renzo Gracie LA

3

Chase Mathew Parsons Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Luis Perez LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Ivan Herrera Baret Submissions USA

2

LaQiinn Jermel Swift Valko BJJ Academy

3

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Johnathan W Knight Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Mike Jason Lovio Undisputed Tucson

2

Samuel Bremer Renato Tavares Association

3

Derek Gauthier Team OJJ Canada

3

Owen Brickell Zenith BJJ - USA

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

David Aakhus Ralph Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Berkeley

2

Matias Esteban Hernandez Rojas Cohab Chile

3

Nathan Jones Inglorious Grapplers

3

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Andrew Dao Le Gracie Barra

2

Greg Yamamoto Baret Submissions USA

3

Gabriel Paul Nixon John's Gym

3

Timothy Marcum Frostbite Vale-Tudo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Luke Stadel CheckMat

2

Brian Jasinski Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Anthony William Santiago T.O.S.S. Academy

3

Cristobal Andir Torres Fernandez Cohab Chile

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

CHRISTOPHER GALLIHER Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew McCrary Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Timothy Nevinger Valko BJJ Academy

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Ehsan Sam Rajabi Gracie Barra

2

Shawn Gantz Gracie Barra

3

Brian Jasinski Buffalo BJJ Academy

3

Chris Vickers 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Rooster

1

Brenda Diane Dang Ares BJJ

2

Sonia Muller Gracie Tampa South

3

Ann Domingo SF Empire Jiu-Jitsu

3

Fiona Ko Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Alexandria Whitlock Alliance

2

Natalia Romo Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Alex Barcelona Ares BJJ

2

Andrea Santos Macapinlac Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Adelita McGrath Carlson Gracie Team

3

Katherine Kang Unified Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

2

Charize Apostol Rio Combat Team

3

Melissa Diakova Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Lachasity Cloud Travis Lutter Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ila Erickson Alliance

3

Melissa A. Gardner BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Kim Bowser Pacific Top Team California

2

AJ Clingerman Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Bethany Wright Stronghold Jiu-Jitsu

2

Salua Silva Borges Alliance

3

Cristy Hazelman de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Heather Nanatte Woods Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Salua Silva Borges Alliance

3

Aashild Traedal Ares BJJ

3

Alexandria Whitlock Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Jordan Keoni Felix Gracie Fighter

2

Josh Speck Grappling Unlimited

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Eric Alonzo Medina Jean Jacques Machado BJJ

2

Henrique Romero BJJ Revolution Team

3

Chad Hawkins Pedigo Submission Fighting

3

Mariano Guimarães Neto KMR BJJ KIMURA

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Anthony Michael Garavalia Big Brothers

2

Lior Ofir Valko BJJ Academy

3

Gabriel Corrêa Bergami Alliance

3

Glauco Simim Lima American Top Team Deerfield Beach

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Michael Galitello American Top Team Atlanta

2

Zachary Robert Jeffrey Pedro Sauer Team

3

Andrew Lagdaan Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Cody Hoffstatter Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Oleksandr Humen Ares BJJ

2

Rafael Conti Cleber Jiu Jitsu

3

Adrian Coto Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Omid Alimohammadi CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

2

Tye Davis CheckMat

3

Anthony Cronce TAC Team BJJ

3

Thomas Mancha GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Shane Price Gracie Barra

3

Daniel J. Rodriguez Bonsai JJ - USA

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Kenneth Penn Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Samuel Robert Ferguson Carlson Gracie Team

3

Maxwell Trindade Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Clint Treadway Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

3

Jason Luis Perez Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Kevin James Heath LEAD BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marcio Antonio Pires Junior CheckMat

2

Said Dunkaev CheckMat

3

Michael Anthony Joshua Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Wayne A. Knudsen II Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Leilani Esteban Zenith BJJ - Las Vegas

2

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Gina Sanchez Alliance

3

Yanelisa Reyes Jiu-Jitsu For The People - Sheridan BJJ

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Cássia Paola Paixão Team Robson Moura

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Leslie Mclea Elite Mixed Martial Arts

3

Theresa M. Swift Grace Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Angela Marino Camarillo Jiu Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Cássia Paola Paixão Team Robson Moura

2

Andrea Ferdinand CheckMat

3

Carly Rangel Zenith BJJ - USA

3

Emily Norris Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Javier Gomez Ares BJJ

2

Dustin M Ordinario ZR Team Association

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Mariano Ramalho Abe BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

2

Ivaniel Cavalcante de Oliveira CheckMat

3

Antonio Jose Casarez Alliance

3

Florentino Morales Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Damon Joesph Morgan Unified Jiu Jitsu

2

Bruno Cesar Silva de Souza GF Team

3

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Russel L White Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Antonio Roberto Crivelari Junior CheckMat

2

Diego Bispo Conceição Ares BJJ

3

Igor Mocaiber Peralva de Mello Complete Martial Arts

3

Nuno Manuel N. F. Martins BARBOSA JIU-JITSU

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Clark Rouson Gracie Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Barry Simms Nova Uniao Canada

3

Jose Reginaldo P. Souza Jr Alliance

3

Romulo Ramos Caiado Carlson Gracie Henderson

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Sergio Raimundo Rios da Silva Brasa CTA

2

Steve J Hargett Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alberto Gonzalez Ortiz Crazy Team

3

Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Benjamin Zachary Lenyard Brazilian Top Team

2

Joshua Lee Bowlin Gracie Barra

3

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Gabriel Barbosa Checco Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Stephen Gabriel Martinez CheckMat

2

Guybson Costa e Sá SAS Team USA

3

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Tyrone Gonsalves TGT (Tyrone Gonzalves Team)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Samir Hamid Krvavac Pirates

2

Kaliffa Gonçalves Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Adam Bruce Sachnoff 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Levi Duarte da Costa Academia Pitbull

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tarsis Carvalho Humphreys Alliance

2

Paulo José Pinto Alliance

3

Konstantinos Nikolopoulos Faz Forca Team

3

Samir Hamid Krvavac Pirates

Master 1 / Female / Black / Feather

1

Amanda Santos Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

2

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

3

Kristen Marie Davidson Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Female / Black / Light

1

Elizabeth Jane Exell Vilanova Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Kelley Rene Perotti Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vanessa Sue Wexler Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Female / Black / Heavy

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Monique Ricardo Carvalho CheckMat

2

Vanessa Sue Wexler Gracie Barra

3

Josephine Masiello de Been 100% Jiu-Jitsu

3

Veronica Mayorga Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Daniel Samaniego Teixeira Garcia Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Emerson Santos Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Brandon Robert Agawa Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Matthew Morin Brasa CTA

2

Alejandro Castellon Gracie Humaita South Bay

3

Jason Paul Nann Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Rudolph Costa City of Champions

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Timothy Michael Leslie Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Tyler Swanson Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Lucero 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Taylor Baur Renato Tavares Association

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Manuel Raya Ernesto Raya Paragon BJJ Academy

2

Marco Kuster Carlson Gracie Zurich

3

Gueillermo S Mendez Gracie Barra

3

Joseph Stoddard Jay Pages Jiu Jitsu & MMA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alex Howse Moore Jiu Jitsu

2

Dustin L Webb Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Nicolas V Eguiguren Renzo Gracie LA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Christopher Michel Lee Valko BJJ Academy

2

Adam Hicks Port City MMA

3

Christian Calle Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jean-Blanchard Mongeois Fight Sports

2

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team

3

Herman William Berleman Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Robert Simmons SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Cyril Jeffrey Smith Jr. LEAD BJJ

2

Don Bockman Brazilian Top Team

3

Dustin L Webb Team Rivas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Robert Simmons SAS Team USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Jennifer Serene Wong Ares BJJ

2

Bryony Tyrell T. Birmingham Academy

3

Nora Gift Gracie Fighter

3

Stephanie Maez Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Joanna Christine Scott CheckMat

2

Jennifer Clanton Gracie Tampa South

3

Tamara Iglesias Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Briana King Brazilian Top Team

3

Raquel Andrade Brazilian Top Team

3

Tatiana Calle BJJ Globetrotters USA

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Cristiane Bittencourt Gracie Barra

2

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

3

Jacquelin Trujillo-Johnston GFTeam Arkansas

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Cindy L. Garcia Ohana Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

3

Ngoc Chu UFC Gym

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Ryan Eileen Outlaw Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Genevieve Rae Bennett Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Tamara Iglesias Alliance

3

Elizabeth Roberts Brazilian Top Team

3

Stacey Ann Councilman Infinite Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Joseph Wong Brasa CTA

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Richard Arreola One Jiu-Jitsu USA

2

Ryan Woolford Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Adil Mustafabekov Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Bryce Lighthall Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez Crazy Team

2

jeremy clein Carlson Gracie Team

3

Aaron Retford Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gantulga Dashnyam CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Joshua Carl Wilson Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Randy Logan Scott CheckMat

3

Josh Miller Unified Jiu Jitsu

3

Matthew Risner Team Nogueira - Walde Bloise

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Eddie Becdach Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Greg Benjamin Cook Mill Hill BJJ

3

Rowan Bailey Team Lagarto

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Yavuz Bozkurt Ögüt VFL Wolfsburg e.V. BJJ

2

Christopher Deal Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Adam Marburger Watson Martial Arts

3

Diego Pelosi Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Ramon Francho Miguel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Clint Felder CheckMat

3

Josef Justin De La Vega Sabre Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Tony William Chin 99 Nine Nine JJ - International

2

Robert Lawrence MacDonald First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bryan Beaver Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Marco Martinez Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Robert Lawrence MacDonald First BJJ Carlson Gracie Team

2

Christopher Deal Gracie Humaita San Diego Competition Team

3

Jesús Ibáñez Martínez Crazy Team

3

Pedro Jimenez Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Shana Lee Villoria Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Kristrun Hjartar Gracie Fighter

2

Olivia Sawi Ares BJJ

3

Diana Nguyen Evolution Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Yi Liu-Williams The Black - HWD

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Terrie Schauer Homa BJJ

2

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

3

Molly Shawn O'Brien Coalition 95

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Kiele Wilson GFTeam Arkansas

2

Lyndsie Erin Zugec Pacific Top Team

3

Edenilce Duraes Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Heavy

1

Gaby Espindola ZR Team Association

2

Kristyann Jennifer Manske Baret Submissions

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

Master 2 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Signe Gudrun Emilia Fredricson Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

Kristyann Jennifer Manske Baret Submissions

3

Evelyn Tadlock Alliance

3

Ruth Shi-Lei Hwu Buckhead Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

paul lansang Brazilian Top Team

2

Danny Melillo Alliance

3

Jason Pallagao Lopez ZR Team Association

3

Phong B Luong Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Jeremy Wynia Gracie Barra

2

David J Viera Grappling Unlimited

3

John Paul Gurule 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

Wendell Martin CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Carlos Capela Brasa CTA

2

Augusto Soriano Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

3

Cuong Quoc Trinh Gracie Barra

3

Dane Keoke Grace Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

2

James Smith Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Daniel Theodore Hart Renato Tavares Association

3

Jeremy Vargas Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Michael Edward Zuckerman Gracie Morumbi

2

Fabio Canela do Rosario Landulfo Alves Unity Jiu-jitsu

3

Robert Phillip Sanchez Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Miguel Jose Calimbas Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Thomas DeSouza Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Christopher D Kronkright Charles Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

David Jacobs ZR Team Association

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Tony Silvernäs Dynamix Fighting Sports

2

robert forrest Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Dimas Felipe Heckert Kings Jiu-Jitsu

3

Paul Romey Neutral Grounds / Gracie Jiu Jitsu Long Beach

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Serguey Daniltchenko Brazilian Top Team

2

Tyler King Connors MMA

3

Anthony S. Lazzarini Yemaso Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

William Joseph Friend Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Tyler King Connors MMA

2

Luke J. Szeman Gracie Barra

3

robert forrest Renzo Gracie Brooklyn

3

Thomas DeSouza Rilion Gracie Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Light

1

Jane Lorraine Minondo Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

Master 2 / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Jane Lorraine Minondo Gracie Humaita Winnipeg

Master 2 / Male / Black / Rooster

1

Jorge Rodrigo Nascimento de Azevedo GF Team

2

Leon Denis Moreira Filho Team Balloutta

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Luis Felipe Ninja de Moraes Pinto Kronos BJJ HQ

2

Leandro Lopes Escobar Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Andre Luiz Cecilio Roriz Pontes Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Samuel Braga Olivar da Cruz Gracie Barra

2

Murillo Carvalho da Silva Neto Gracie Barra

3

Gordon M.A. Kimura Inverse

3

Rafael Delfini Regina Ferraz Gracie Barra BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Denilson de Carvalho Pimenta GF Team

2

Rivaldo Goncalves de Araujo Junior Rodrigo Pinheiro BJJ

3

Jamir Uchoa Toledo GF Team Ohio

3

Rafaello Oliveira Cavalcanti Ferreira Boca De La Riva

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Denis Mitchel Batista Pinto Fight Sports

2

Travis Lee Tooke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Arturo Espinoza-Bernardino Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Benjamin Joel Zapata Academia Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

2

Christopher James Hermanstad Frontline Academy

3

Marcello Salazar Bergo Brazilian Top Team

3

Mike Wimmer Caveirinha Jiu-Jitsu Family USA

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Diego Gamonal Nogueira Brazilian Top Team

2

Lucio Sergio dos Santos Lucio Sergio BJJ Lifestyle

3

Fabricio dos Santos Camoes Gracie Humaita USA

3

Nicholas Anthony Hopper Easton BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

2

Sandro Sampaio Carlson Gracie Team

3

Bradley Gene Barnes LEAD BJJ

3

Justin J. Lemke Carlson Gracie Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Bastos Cruz LEAD BJJ

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Daniel Pinheiro Breves Team Shark, Daniel Pinheiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Tiago Pereira Almeida Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Francisco Ramos Mendes Neto CheckMat

3

Alan Douglas Pereira do Nascimento CheckMat

3

Christopher James Hermanstad Frontline Academy

Master 2 / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rita Tana Waza

2

Jennifer L. Russell OCBJJ

Master 2 / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Rita Tana Waza

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joey Boardwine Alliance

2

Joe Thomas Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jimmy Park Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Matt Brent Hansen Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Todd Jeffrey Kreutzer Pedro Sauer Team

2

Devin A. McRae Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Elden Tan Burns Gracie Barra

3

Jaime Negron ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

William Erik Goodin CheckMat

2

George Alfred Beischl Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Rami Elwan Real Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Robair Sherrod Babalu's Iron Gym

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Demian Botero Black House Redondo Beach

2

Eric Walts Gracie Morumbi

3

Jim Madden Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Tim Rennick Carlson Gracie Team

2

Jesse Williams Next Generation MMA

3

Bryan Giroux Pacific Top Team California

3

Josh Allen Graff CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Martyn Joseph Stoddard CheckMat

2

Christopher Edward Delgado Coalition 95

3

Damon Davison Marcio Cruz Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Matthew Robert Whitmer CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jamin Soria Carlson Gracie

2

Timothy James Banks Brazilian Top Team

3

Evan Taylor GF Team Maryland

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jamin Soria Carlson Gracie

2

Christopher Edward Delgado Coalition 95

3

Evan Taylor GF Team Maryland

3

Jim Madden Renato Tavares Association

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Adrianne Mckennie Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jennifer Espejo Bergera Mixed Grappling Arts

3

Naarah Hastings Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Carmen Vega De Alencar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Traci Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Yamira Raisa Valdes Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

2

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

Master 3 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Shannon Marcetic Jiu-Jitsu For Life Team

2

Kristi Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

3

Carmen Vega De Alencar Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

3

Traci Martinez LEAD BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Peter Kwan Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Bert Caridad Mixed Grappling Arts

2

Steven James Calderon Rodrigo Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Anastasio Vazquez Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Robert Wong Alliance

2

George Pavlonnis BJJ Globetrotters USA

3

Edward Javier Madriz Brasa CTA

3

Pharis Ahmed CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Samir Haddidi NCU

2

James Wilson GFTeam Arkansas

3

Joseph Barber LEAD BJJ

3

Thomas Lukasik Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

2

Anthony Vincent Falotico Fabin Rosa Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jean Alves Pereira Almeida Willcox Team

3

Jean Bernard Jorajuria Ares BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Jeff Cochran 901 Jiu-Jitsu

2

Joseph Malgioglio Brasa CTA

3

Jon Bond GF Team International

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Matthias Riccio Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

James L Houston MidSouth Elite BJJ

3

Joseph Spinell Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Julio Diaz Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

J. Danny Gonzalez Paragon BJJ Academy

3

Christopher M. Hubartt Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

James L Houston MidSouth Elite BJJ

2

Gabriel Cera Brasa CTA

3

Joseph Malgioglio Brasa CTA

3

Peter Kwan Alliance

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Teneille Delima Gracie Humaita South Bay

2

Marci Zavala Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Heather Westman Colorado BJJ

Master 3 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Heather Westman Colorado BJJ

2

Teneille Delima Gracie Humaita South Bay

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Javier Palomo Team Redzovic

2

Andres Ramirez Brasa CTA

3

Francisco Flores Gazze Academy

3

George Mathews American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Frederick J Leavy Jr. Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruce Nardone Brasa CTA

3

Omar Loya 10th Planet Jiu Jitsu

3

robert lopez Cleber Jiu Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Martin Galinski Serao Mixed Martial Arts

2

Shane Ellison Gracie Barra

3

jason medina CheckMat

3

Steve Chin Renzo Gracie LA

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett W Oteri New England United BJJ

2

Angel Fernando Sanchez Soriano Crazy Team

3

Dominic Lorino Team Jucão

3

Michael Tony Montoya ZR Team Association

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

2

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

3

Charles Butterfield Rilion Gracie Atlanta - Ranieri Paiva BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Chris Scott CheckMat

2

Ray Echols Gracie Barra

3

Gregory Reed Paragon BJJ Academy

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Marc Botindari Gracie Gym Texas

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Aleksei Alekseyevich Bogoslovskii The Gentle Art Academy

3

Brian Donohoe Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Brian Donohoe Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Ryan Scott Biedenkapp Renzo Gracie Academy

3

Romero Alves Amancio CheckMat

3

Tomas Kucera American Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Kory V. Paredes Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Omar Antonio Lima Salum Junior Gracie Humaita Hemet

3

Paulo Cezar Alves Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Baret Yoshida Baret Submissions

2

Marlond Ricauter Loor Vera Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Flavio Ralf Meier Brasa CTA

3

Ito Kenichi Carpe Diem

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Cleber Luciano Costa Cleber Jiu Jitsu

2

James Vinston Nival Gracie Humaita Las Vegas

3

Aaron Joseph Zaballos Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vellore Francisco Caballero Easton BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Jose Carlos Hissa Granja KMR BJJ KIMURA

2

Christian Bello Gracie Barra

3

Janilson Ramos Bie CheckMat

3

Jason Kirk Wilkinson Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Fabio Leopoldo e Silva Neto Gracie Morumbi

2

Eduardo Telles Moreira Brasa CTA

3

Angelo Robert Sabadin CheckMat

3

Mauricio Carra CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rodrigo Heinz Asmus Gracie Barra

2

Jose Beltran Martinez Crazy Team

3

Brandon Hal Olsen Sylvio Behring USA

3

Bryant Scott Pangelinan Carlos Sapao BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

3

Evandro Luiz Souza Macaco Gold Team

3

Walter Fontes Vital Jr Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Chad Fields Brasa CTA

2

Charles Alexandre Moura da França CheckMat

3

Fabio Nascimento do Prado Carlson Gracie Team

3

Scott R Morton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Luke Harris Zenith BJJ - Canada

2

Chad Fields Brasa CTA

3

Scott R Morton Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Charles Russell Rodrigo Vaghi BJJ

2

Matthew Gonzalez Soul Fighters BJJ

3

James Kilday Rigan Machado

3

Michael Cantada Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Piotr Sapinski Juniko'

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Jamie Ray Holder Yamane Championship Mixed Martial Arts

3

Frank DeVenuto Gracie Barra

3

Ronald Robin Robin Colorado BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Michael Kanakis Abu Brothers Las Vegas

2

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Christopher Hendrickson Prime Jiu-Jitsu Center

3

Robert Wayne Estell American Top Team Coconut Creek

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paki-o Te-Rangi Jack Wilson American Top Team New Zealand

2

Daniel C Johnson Gracie Barra

3

HC Cabral Gracie Barra

3

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Scott Giller McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Cory Barton McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

3

Robert Philip Jarwin LEAD BJJ

3

Ronald Robin Robin Colorado BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Light

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

2

Adina Gonzales Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Christina Ritter LEAD BJJ

Master 4 / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Sharon Cerelle Emde GF Team

2

Christina Ritter LEAD BJJ

3

Adina Gonzales Elite Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Redmond

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Michael Silverman Crazy 88

2

David Baba Inverse

3

Michael Chu Relson Gracie

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Laquinton Fox GFTeam Arkansas

2

John Cambronero Serra BJJ Academy

3

Rich Kim Tinguinha BJJ academy

3

Waihung Ma Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Hody Gael Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

2

Christopher Cobb Alliance

3

Chris Peyton Derrick Brazilian Top Team

3

Giorgio Gastaldi Waza

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

John A. Marcinek Rigan Machado

2

Michael Alvarado Brasa CTA

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Jack Keener Alliance

2

Clarence Antonio Simmons Jr. Peak Performance

3

Mark Sersansie Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Oleg Vasilyev Inglorious Grapplers

2

Jack Keener Alliance

3

Christopher Cobb Alliance

3

John A. Marcinek Rigan Machado

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Light

1

Vera Brown GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Amy Eaton Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

3

julie litman BJJ Revolution Team

3

Rene Grobecker Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

julie litman BJJ Revolution Team

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

George William Bemister III Brazilian Top Team

2

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Jamal Shofani CheckMat

2

David Kim One Jiu-Jitsu USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nick Gulo Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andrew Kei Shun Chan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Matthew O'Laughlin Carlson Gracie Team

3

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Elton Quadros Fiebig Sampa BJJ Brasil

2

José Félix Ramajo Blanco Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Edward Dean Miranda Mauricio Alonso BJJ

3

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

Master 4 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexander C. Jutis Creighton Mixed Martial Arts Academy

2

Julio Olimpio Melo de Araujo Werdum Combat Team USA

3

George B. Reffett Indiana Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Mark Bryan Huls McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Female / Brown / Feather

1

Quincy Torres Coalition 95

2

Cynthia A Fink Alliance

3

Joan DeAgro Renzo Gracie Academy

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Brian Joseph Johnson NW Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Sop Mu Huh Gracie Barra

3

Joon Lee Phenom Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Samuel Saul do Nascimento Gracie Barra

Master 4 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Kahlil Moreland Roger Machado

2

Trevor Birmingham T. Birmingham Academy

3

Michael Chungsik Yun Rodrigo Freitas Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Brett Allen Rainey Fifty/50 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Antonio Alvarado Legacy Jiu-Jitsu - Team Alberto Crane

3

Troy Allen Acker Carlson Gracie Team

Master 4 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Daryl Jay Fort Brasa CTA

2

Kham Kone Francisco de Jasso Ngondara SAS Team

3

David Edwin Kiedaisch Equipe Tsunami Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Enrique Alfonso Rivera Chimeyo Casa Chimeyo

Master 4 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Brett Kenneth Collins Brazilian Top Team

2

Sean Christopher Stewart Colorado BJJ

3

Douglas Michael Fournet Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Robert Hrcka Zenith BJJ

Master 4 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sean Starn Grappling Unlimited

2

Gilberto Monroy Aguas Alliance

3

Daniel Druker Fight Sports

3

Elvis Sinosic Kings Academy Australia

Master 4 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Drugut Pelinkovic Renzo Gracie Academy

2

Salvador Martin Flores Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Garrett Needham Easton BJJ

3

Rhodisley Wilson Rosa Junior Cascao Jiu-Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance

2

Christopher E. Howe McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

Master 4 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Jackson McVicker McVicker's Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

2

Stephen Vincent Hall Alliance