Results

Rio BJJ Pro IBJJF Championship 2018

Final result Apr/18/2021 08:55:32 (UTC-03:00) Cayenne, Fortaleza

Results of Academies

Overall

1
GF Team
369
2
Gracie Barra
219
3
Nova União
186
4
Soul Fighters BJJ
79
5
PSLPB Cicero Costha
72
6
CheckMat
67
7
Alliance
56
8
De La Riva JJ
52
9
Gracie Humaita
38
10
Art Combat
30

Athletes Results By Category

Adult / Male / White / Light-Feather

1

Rhaue Muryllo Scuzziato Academia Thai Brasil

Adult / Male / White / Feather

1

Douglas Fonseca GF Team

2

Jonathan Santos de Aquino GF Team

3

Giovanni da Silva Gonçalves Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Luan Loureiro dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / White / Light

1

Lucas Carvalho Ribeiro Top Brother

2

Pedro Henrique Gomes Ribeiro Kito - Ryu

3

Renato Rosa DE Azevedo Nova União

Adult / Male / White / Middle

1

Mikael Souza Dos Reis LEAD BJJ

2

Gabriel Bittencourt França de Almeida Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Adult / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Alexandre Santos de Jesus GF Team

Adult / Male / White / Ultra-Heavy

1

Matheus Augusto Marinho Kito - Ryu

2

Hans Mitchell Montecinos Madrid Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu

3

Denison da Silva Theodoro de Souza GF Team

3

Luiz Felipe Guedes Santos Nova União

Adult / Female / White / Light-Feather

1

Natalia Chiarotti Netto de Souza Atos Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Female / White / Feather

1

Maria Elisa Cesar Guermann Nunes Cassão Team

2

Camila Castello Branco Gallo Rio Fighters

3

Mariana Botafogo Ribeiro Rodrigues de Souza Team Nogueira

3

Renata Paula Dos Anjos Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Female / White / Light

1

Dayanne Barros Daltro de Santana Gracie Barra

2

Ariane Oliveira da Silva Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Camila Figueiredo Melo Ryan Gracie Team

3

Carolina Vianna de Sá KMR BJJ KIMURA

Adult / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Carina Efigenio da Silva Leão Dourado

2

Kamila Nunes Quidute de Azevedo Pinto Mendonça Gracie Barra

3

Lays Cirino Soares GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Rooster

1

Anderson Silva de Oliveira PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Wellington da Silva Laurentino Nova União

3

Kayque Estevam Xavier GF Team

3

Samuel de Souza Salvado Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Hiago Magalhaes da Silva Infight JJ

2

Sandrey Henrique da Silva de Paula Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

3

Joao Vitor Nunes de Faria Neto Fight Team

3

Marllon Vasques Cruz de Souza Clube Condor JJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Joacy Mendes da Silva Junior Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

2

Carlos Eduardo dos Santos Heleno Infight JJ

3

Deyvson Aquiles de Lucena Santos GF Team

3

João Victor Souza Abreu Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Blue / Light

1

Gledson Silva Souto Gracie Humaita

2

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra Zr Team Sorocaba

3

Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho GF Team

3

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

João Miguel de Assis Rossato Team Crézio Lutas

3

Vítor Gabriel Comelato Peres Zenith BJJ

3

Yuri De Jesus Souza GF Team International

Adult / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Gabriel Chaves Berriel Nova União

2

Samuel Jonathan Lopes Alves CheckMat

3

Rafael da Costa Silva GF Team

3

Samuel Oliveira da Paz Santana da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Victor Luiz DA Silva Correia GF Team

2

Hygor de Souza Barcellos Nova União

3

Italo Nogueira Mendonça Nova União

3

Michel Chiapeta Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Caio Perondi de Melo Zenith BJJ

2

Rafael Alan Rodrigues Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diego da Silva Ramos Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

2

Thiago Maia dos Santos GF Team

3

Jefferson Moreira Cugler Nova União

3

Rodrigo Souza Dias do Nascimento GF Team

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Light

1

Gledson Silva Souto Gracie Humaita

2

Luis Fernando De Souza Carvalho GF Team

3

Renan do A. Rodrigues Bezerra Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Vinicius Bueno Coimbra Zr Team Sorocaba

Adult / Male / Blue / Open Class Heavy

1

Enderson Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Yuri De Jesus Souza GF Team International

3

Michel Chiapeta Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Victor Luiz DA Silva Correia GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Light-Feather

1

Vanessa Coelho Ribeiro GF Team

2

Gabrielle Stefani Ferreira Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Jossimara Azevedo Braga Alliance

3

Ketelem dos Santos Dias Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Adult / Female / Blue / Feather

1

Leandra Pessoa da Silva Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bruna Mascarenhas C. Leal Gracie Barra

3

Giovana Caroline da Silva Felipe Vidal

3

Thanna Aryzze Martins Alliance

Adult / Female / Blue / Light

1

Maria Eduarda Cabral de Souza GF Team

2

Damires Ferreira Cezário Nova União

3

Susane da Silva Andrade Judson Borges BJJ

3

Thais de Lima Peixoto GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Middle

1

Deise dos Santos Leonanjo Alliance

2

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Cassão Team

3

Brígida Carvalho Felipe Qatar BJJ Brasil

3

Rhayza Dangelo Ferreira GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

2

Maria Carollina Nery Rodrigues GF Team

3

Aurélie LE Vern Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

3

Letícia Cardozo de Carvalho TJJ School

Adult / Female / Blue / Heavy

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

Adult / Female / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Thaynara Aparecida da Silva Dias CT MR

2

Ana Beatriz Pereira da Rocha Luciano Mendes

Adult / Female / Blue / Open Class

1

Mayara Moreira Ribeiro GF Team

2

Larissa Dias de Almeida GF Team

3

Amanda de Jesus Oliveira Cassão Team

3

Aurélie LE Vern Omar Salum Franca Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Purple / Rooster

1

Isaias Higino Pereira dos Santos Nova União

2

Wagner Chrispim Junior Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jailson Alves Santos Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team Pernambuco

Adult / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Welerson Gonçalves da Silva Nova União

2

Thiago Buscacio Gonçalves Soares CheckMat

3

Jean Carlos Bessa Varella Spirit Fight

3

Lucas de Oliveira Pinheiro GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Artur da Silva Lanes GF Team

2

Thierry Reis Faria GF Team

3

Luiz Guilherme de Oliveira Rodrigues Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team - Niteroi

3

Ravel Cerqueira Ventura Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

2

Leandro Fraga da Silva CT MR

3

Guilherme Cabral R. Corrêa DJ Bros

3

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Cassão Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Miguel Luiz Bitencourt e Silva Cassão Team

2

Marcos Antônio Santos Costa Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

3

Jonatham Gabriel da Silva Academia Pitbull

3

Matheus Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

Adult / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Fausto Godoy PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

João Paulo de Oliveira Rodrigues Brazilian Top Team

3

Marlon Kenjiro Tanaka Fagundes Zenith BJJ

3

Vinicius Alves Lessa Paula PSLPB Cicero Costha

Adult / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Thadeu Giannattasio Nobres CheckMat

3

Jonathan Viana Noronha de Jesus GF Team

3

Luiz Henrique B. da Silva Nova União

Adult / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

2

Luiz Felipe Vicente da Silva GF Team

3

Carlos Tassone Rodrigues Alliance

3

Igor Varela Neves Curi Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade Gracie Barra

2

Gustavo Alexandre Cruz Da Rocha Academia Pitbull

3

Andrei Monteiro da Silva GF Team

3

Jorge Teixeira Zumba Junior Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Light

1

Lucas Andre Galvão Protasio ZR Team Brasil

2

Matheus Lucas Rocha de Oliveira Cassão Team

3

Leandro Fraga da Silva CT MR

3

Thierry Reis Faria GF Team

Adult / Male / Purple / Open Class Heavy

1

Pedro Fillipe Serra Marinho Gracie Barra

2

Paulo Henrique Alves de Andrade Gracie Barra

3

Fausto Godoy PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Marcos Carrozzino GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Melissa Britez Costa GF Team

2

Carolina da Silva Ochotorena Nova União

3

Marcella Alvarega Bastos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Feather

1

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

2

Sandra Teresa Lavado Garcia CheckMat

3

Vitoria Carollina Araujo Vieira GF Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Light

1

Suellen Lima de Souza GF Team

2

Mariana Vieira Barbosa Alves Gracie Barra

3

Iasmim Nobre Dasmasceno CT MR

Adult / Female / Purple / Middle

1

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

2

Ivhalaynie Ferreira Meira Gracie Barra

3

Paula Reis Campos Gracie Barra

3

Suelen Leite do Desterro Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Raiane Mara dos Santos Gracie Barra

2

Iuri Medeiros da Silva Denis Morais Team

Adult / Female / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Marina Neubuss Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Purple / Open Class

1

Maria Victoria Barboza de Santiago Nova União

2

Catarina Nicolite Rocha CheckMat

3

Jessica Caroline Coelho Dantas Caio Terra Association Brasil

3

Raiane Mara dos Santos Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Rooster

1

Wanderson Bezerra Santana Welton Ribeiro

2

Lucas Costa de Souza Jiu-Jitsu For Life Brasil

Adult / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

João Pedro Rodrigues Moraes Soeiro Figueredo Gracie Barra

2

Ramon de Macedo Valdevino GF Team

3

Francisco Douglas Guimarães da Silva Nova União

3

Guilherme Jacques Moreno Alcantara GF Team - B

Adult / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Danilo Soares Moreira Quartel General da Luta

2

Antonio Sebastian Torres von-buchwald Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix Nova União

3

João Victor de Oliveira Costa GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Light

1

Guilherme Guimaraes Borges Olimpio da Rocha ZR Team Association

2

Rodrigo Carvalho Coutinho Diniz Costa Gracie Barra

3

Joao Magno Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Brazilian Top Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Rafael dos Anjos Torres Alliance

2

Rodrigo Lopes Martins Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Hussein Z. A. K. Alrashid CheckMat

3

Luan de Santos Silva De La Riva JJ

Adult / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

2

Igor Esteves Pessoa Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Carlos Jorge Alves Souza Gracie Barra

3

Thiago Vicente de Oliveira Brazil 021 School of Jiu-Jitsu BR

Adult / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Daniel Franz A. de M. Junior Icon Jiu-Jitsu Team

3

Gabriel Arantes Volante XCoach

3

Gilberto Jose dos Santos Junior Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Leonardo de Oliveira Gonçalves PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Jackson Douglas de Carvalho Batista PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Pablo Campos Raimundo Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Pedro Alex dos Santos Pimenta GF Team

2

Wilson Bueno de Moraes Júnior CheckMat

3

Cristiano Costa de Sousa Denis Morais Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Light

1

Antonio Henrique Gomes Felix Nova União

2

Ricardo Soranço de Andrade Cruz Brazilian Top Team

3

Joao Magno Black Norte Jiu-Jitsu

3

João Victor de Oliveira Costa GF Team

Adult / Male / Brown / Open Class Heavy

1

Luan Azevedo Lima PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Ronaldo Pereira de Souza Júnior Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Gabriel Arantes Volante XCoach

3

Marcelo Gomide Oliveira Gracie Barra

Adult / Female / Brown / Middle

1

Silvia de Araujo Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

3

Mábia Batista de Sousa Ferraz Gracie Barra

3

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

Adult / Female / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

2

Milena da Silva Carneiro Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Brown / Heavy

1

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Female / Brown / Open Class

1

Thamara Ferreira Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Renata Borges do Rosario Melo Nova União

3

Luiza de Carvalho Buzele Gracie Barra

3

Patrícia Ramos Caiado dos Santos Soul Fighters BJJ

Adult / Male / Black / Feather

1

Hiago George Santos Silva PSLPB Cicero Costha

2

Pedro Paulo Dias Clementino Cantagalo Team

3

João Pedro Bueno Mendes Atos Jiu-Jitsu

3

Pedro Henrique D. M. de Azevedo Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

Adult / Male / Black / Middle

1

Luan de Carvalho Alves Nova União

2

Alexandre Cavalieri Gomes da Silva Alliance

3

Jaime Soares Canuto GF Team

3

Ygor dos Santos Rodrigues CT MR

Adult / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Rudson Mateus Sarmento Teles Caio Terra Association

2

Victor Del Corso Bomfim GF Team

3

Marcus Vinicius Lopo Ruiz Ns Brotherhood

3

Richard Gonçalves Gracie Barra

Adult / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Erberth Santos de Mesquita Esquadrão de Jiu-Jitsu Brasileiro

2

Otavio de Souza Nalati Guigo JJ

3

Antonio de Padua Assef Nunes Nascimento GF Team

3

Renan Marcel Rodrigues Vieira Morumbi Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Adult / Female / Black / Middle

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Glaucia Braga Libano Gracie Barra

3

Keila Grace Gomes Diré Rosa Gracie Humaita

Adult / Female / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva GF Team

Adult / Female / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

Adult / Female / Black / Open Class

1

Jessica Constance Swanson Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Karla Hipolito de Albuquerque Top Brother

3

Keila Grace Gomes Diré Rosa Gracie Humaita

3

Rafaela Maria Pires Bertolot da Silva GF Team

Master 1 / Male / White / Light

1

Pedro Paulo Honorio 014RBJJ

2

Felipe Dias da Cruz Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / White / Medium-Heavy

1

Diogo Figueiredo de Cerqueira GF Team

2

Luis Bernardo Junior Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 1 / Male / White / Heavy

1

Reginaldo Barroso Medeiros Associação Monteiro

2

Johan Olof Wallstrom CheckMat

Master 1 / Female / White / Light

1

Michelle Moreira Schulz Silva GF Team

2

Nicole Marie Rose Alliance

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Feather

1

Jefferson Silva dos Santos GF Team

2

Wagner Muniz Conceição Hélio Soneca Brazilian JJ

3

Thiago Luiz Mendes GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Jonatan Souza Oliveira Art Combat

2

Paulo Henrique Rocha de Carvalho GF Team

3

Jason de Assis Libório Usina de Campeões

3

Marcos Apolinario da Ascenção Araido

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

2

Marcio Rene da Silva PRM Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

2

Renê Arian Pinheiro Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Heverton da Silva Brasil DDR JJ

2

Bruno Gomes Alves Careca JJ

3

Fernando Nonato Ferreira Top Brother

3

Marcélio Machado da Conceição GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Gleyson Queiroga Trajano Nova União

2

Bruno Antonio da Silva CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Heverton da Silva Brasil DDR JJ

2

Bruno Gomes Alves Careca JJ

3

Bruno Inacio Teixeira Gracie Barra

3

Eduardo Gomes Rocha Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Lucas Souza Oliveira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Feather

1

Erickson Delfino Rosa GF Team

2

Thiago Oliveira da Silva GF Team

3

Bruno Ricardo Martins Kalngo Team KT-JJ

3

Fabio Amaral Braga Rio Grappling Club

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Daniel Aleixo Machado Corrêa Gracie Barra

2

Jean Paul Verme Adrianzén Gracie Barra

3

Andres Trujillo Hernández Cicero Costha Internacional

3

Sérgio José de Souza Brito Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Guilherme Romero Cooper Nova Geração

3

Antonio Miritiba Neto Art Combat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Leonardo Almeida de Assis Academia Betânia de Artes Marciais

2

Francisco Henriques Toledo de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Breno Hoyos Guimarães Gordo Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bruno Marques Dias CheckMat

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Leonardo Carvalho Vieira Gracie Humaita

2

Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva Bruno Bastos Association

3

Ricardo da Silva Oliveira GF Team

3

Vinicius Raphael Seratto Gracie Barra

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando Rossi Alliance

2

Robson Francisco de Souza Maia GF Team

3

Rafael José Ferreira Silva J. Extremo

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Iury Martins Chaim Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Rafael Leal Diegues Chaves GF Team

3

Marcos Pereira Vicente Kito - Ryu

Master 1 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Marcos Monteiro Barbosa PRM Team

2

Fernando Alves Guedes da Silva Bruno Bastos Association

3

Erickson Delfino Rosa GF Team

3

Iury Martins Chaim Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Feather

1

Alex dos Santos Souza Sheknah Team

2

Eric Maciel de Toledo Malta GF Team

3

Iver Lessa Areal De La Riva JJ

3

Maciano Lopes de Sena Neto Gomes BJJ - Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Willian Rodrigues Alliance

2

Fernando Souza Castilho Nova União

3

Eduardo Farid Zaim Nova União

3

Samir Jorge Guedes Sias Thompson Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Tiago Castro da Silva JA Jiu-Jitsu

2

Antônio Marcio Silva GF Team

3

Hugo Coutinho Tavares Gracie Humaita

3

Rodrigo Lemos Rodrigues Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Yuri Carvalho Santos De La Riva JJ

2

Carlos Henrique Inacio do Amaral GF Team

3

Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata DDR JJ

3

Renan Mello Cedini Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

2

Diego Alves Moreno Art Combat

3

João Piffer Verissimo Junior Carlson Gracie Clube

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Rodrigo Lima Eva Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat

2

Bruno Portela Gomes CheckMat

3

Ediraldo da Silva Andrade Gracie Humaita

3

Miler Nicácio GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Yuri Carvalho Santos De La Riva JJ

2

Webster de Oliveira Junior Art Combat

3

Filipe Luiz dos Reis Carmona Gracie Barra

3

Luiz Cláudio Santos Mata DDR JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Frank Bispo dos Passos MJJ Team

2

Kleiton Teixeira Rodrigues DDR JJ

Master 1 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Eduardo de Souza Campos Nova União

2

Isaac Guimarães Thomaz Gracie Humaita

3

Eduardo Sarraf Duarte Fernando Terere (FTBJJ)

Master 1 / Male / Black / Light

1

Diego Asenjo de Paula Nova Geração

2

Fabio da Silva Gracie Humaita RJ

3

Fabio Juliano Silva Debiaso Gracie Humaita

3

Vinícius Soares Vieira Kioto Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 1 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Nilton Barbosa de Oliveira Junior GF Team

2

Paulo Ricardo Cavalcante da Silva Tata Team JJ

3

Alisson Ferraz de Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Gabriel da Silva Bassani GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Flavio Maia dos Santos Academia Serrana Petrópolis de Jiu-Jitsu

2

Caio Rocha Vieira Gracie Barra

3

Jair Vicente de Moraes Neto Alliance

3

Odair José Martins Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Hélio Timbo Mourão Gracie Barra

2

Andre Luiz Daniel Santos GF Team

3

Diego Esteves Pacheco Bruno Bastos Association

3

Sergio Moura Nogueira GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Thiago Cidro dos Santos GF Team

2

Alberto Ramos de Araujo Oliveira GF Team

3

Eduardo Cavalcante Tavares Nova União

3

Thiago Marciano da Silva Top Brother Brasil

Master 1 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Francisco Grisolia Santoro GF Team

2

Filipe Paes Cabral Nova União

3

Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Rodrigo Santos Costa GF Team

Master 1 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Marcus Vinicius Gabriel Oliveira Gracie Barra

2

Eduardo Cavalcante Tavares Nova União

3

Frank Bispo dos Passos MJJ Team

3

Odair José Martins Cavalcanti Brazilian Top Team

Master 2 / Female / White / Super-Heavy

1

Hellen Maria de Oliveira Carvalho Anderson Almeida BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Leandro Capella Bon Sai JJ

2

Max William Silva Mota Spirit Fight

3

Gilson Anderson Alves Leite Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Medium-Heavy

1

Eder Paulo Moraes Fernandes De La Riva JJ

2

Cristiano Pomin Ximende CheckMat

3

Victor Vagnon Marques de Carvalho Anderson Almeida BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Alexsandro Mendes de Oliveira Tetris

2

Félix Oliveira dos Santos Nova União

3

Andre Wajnsztejn Alliance

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira Nova União

2

Luiz Alan Campelo Nova União

3

Elcio Gomes de Abreu Junior Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Ultra-Heavy

1

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Francisco das Chagas Barros Ferreira Nova União

2

Wellington Garcia Zenith BJJ

3

Cristiano Pomin Ximende CheckMat

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light-Feather

1

Jose Fabio Lopes Daltro De La Riva JJ

2

Leandro Antunes Feital Nova União

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Carlos Hercules Gallo Academia Pitbull

2

Pedro Buarque Bisaglia Carlson Gracie Clube

3

Rogério Brum de Souza Team Nogueira

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Middle

1

Miguel Pereira de Souza Pessanha Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Marcello Alexandre Fernandes Simões Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Medium-Heavy

1

Daniel dos Santos Teixeira Nova União

2

Cassiano de Carvalho Miné CheckMat

3

Thiago Pacheco da Silva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Heavy

1

Charlles Leite Faria Equipe RB Rodrigo Batata

2

Olegas Orlovas Infight JJ

3

Anderson Mello dos Santos Rio Grappling Club

3

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Wanderson Edson Lopes da Silva Game Fight Barra Da Tijuca

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Diogo Franco Braga Infight JJ

Master 2 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Vicente Schachter Guidoreni De La Riva JJ

2

Carlos Hercules Gallo Academia Pitbull

3

Miguel Pereira de Souza Pessanha Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light-Feather

1

Denivaldo de Oliveira Zenith BJJ - Brasil

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Thiago Adolpho Boquett Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

2

Andre Luis Ramos Fagundes GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Pedro Cunha Kastrup Decourt Família Abi-Rihan Jiu-Jitsu

2

Israel Reis Santana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

3

Alexandre Barbosa de Medeiros Gracie Barra

3

Igor Azevedo Art Combat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Medium-Heavy

1

Fernando Gomes de Oliveira GF Team

2

Anilson Araujo Junior Art Combat

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

2

Angelo Alberto Vargas de Oliveira Alliance

3

Gustavo Leite Fernandes Game Fight BJJ/Manimal

Master 2 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Alexandre Barbosa de Medeiros Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Eduardo de Mesquita Lemos Cesar Maillet Team

3

Israel Reis Santana Barbosa Jiu-Jitsu

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light-Feather

1

Josuel Moreira Morais Brigadeiro Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Marcio Luiz de Oliveira Nova União

3

Eduardo da Silva Vieira GF Team

3

Wagner Santana Pereira Equipe Supreme

Master 2 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Carlos Eduardo Enes Raymundo GF Team

2

Ivanilson Luis da Silva Gracie Barra

3

Lee Jung Woo De La Riva JJ

3

Marcio Ribeiro Pereira GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Light

1

Luciano Martin Correa Brazilian Fight Argentina

2

Helio Francisco de Oliveira Junior GF Team

3

Rodrigo Silveira Neiva Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Javier Alejandro Cardozo GF Team

2

Rafael Carneiro de Miranda Nova União

3

Cristiano Sergio P. Almeida Nova União

3

Rodrigo Santana GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Vinicius Franklin de Carvalho Gracie Barra

2

Jorge Luiz de Oliveira Vidal De La Riva JJ

3

Marcio Storto da Silva Soul Fighters BJJ

3

Uelington da Silva Caetano GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

2

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

3

Guilherme Cardoso da Silva Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 2 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Leonardo Reis da Silva Lima GF Team

Master 2 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Bruno Campos Fernandes de Souza Fit Combat - BJJ

2

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

3

Luiz Alberto Reis de Oliveira GF Team

3

Vinicius de Barros Gracie Barra

Master 2 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Arthur Cesar Sampaio Jacintho GF Team

2

Gustavo Henrique Saraiva Adolfo GF Team

3

Cristiano Sergio P. Almeida Nova União

3

Patrick de Oliveira Corrêa CheckMat

Master 3 / Male / White / Super-Heavy

1

Fernando de Souza Junior J. Extremo

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Light

1

Rafael de Castro Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Middle

1

Paulo Roberto Floriano Andre Machado Jiu-Jitsu

2

Michel Ferraccioli Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Heavy

1

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Super-Heavy

1

Jefferson Souza Albuquerque Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Blue / Open Class

1

Jefferson Souza Albuquerque Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Renato Eustáquio de Sousa RL Team

3

Rafael de Castro Alliance RJ

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Light

1

Vinícius Coelho Diniz Natal e Rico Jiu-Jitsu

2

Christian Guidin Kadow Alliance SP

3

Maycol Marques Lacerda Brazilian Top Team

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Super-Heavy

1

Anthony Christian Pinheiro Gracie Barra

2

Carlos Milton Alecrim Fernandes Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Ultra-Heavy

1

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

2

Carlos Eduardo Santos Wanderley Alliance

Master 3 / Male / Purple / Open Class

1

Rogerio Pontes da Cruz Cesar Maillet Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Light

1

Marcio Mello Cordeiro GF Team

2

Marco Aurélio De Almeida Castro Brazilian Top Team

3

Douglesmar Duarte Teixeira RD Top Team

3

José Antonio Romero y Varela Rio Fighters

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Middle

1

Nelson de Sousa Nilo Junior Nova União

2

Luciano Santanna Afonso Alves Nova Geração

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Heavy

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Andre Luis dos Santos GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Super-Heavy

1

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Ultra-Heavy

1

Geverson Alexandre Alves GF Team

2

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ismael Vargas Salgueiro Art Combat

Master 3 / Male / Brown / Open Class

1

Marco Paulo Mavroleon Vieira de Vasconcelos Soul Fighters BJJ

2

Minoro de Oliveira Carvalho Nova União

3

Luciano Alves Pereira Arte Livre Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Feather

1

Mauricio Santos Conceição Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Helcio Leonardo Silva de Lima Nova União

3

Alexandre dos Anjos de Carvalho A2 Jiu-Jitsu

3

Roberto Luck Junior Club Pina Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Light

1

Jofre Gonçalves Nascimento Nova União

2

Leonardo Paes Oliveira Gracie Barra

3

Leandro Manhaes Paes Nova União

3

Victor Monteiro de Carvalho Soul Fighters BJJ

Master 3 / Male / Black / Middle

1

Richard Edward Flood GF Team

2

Vinicius Alves Alkaim GF Team - B

3

Linus Pauling Brazilian Top Team

3

Marcelo Pereira Dourado GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Medium-Heavy

1

Andre Luiz Martini de Castro Ferreira Rio Grappling Club

2

Jackson Firmo de Moura G.A Fight Jiu-Jitsu

3

Eduardo Gomes da Silva GF Team

3

Vinicius Ferreira de Morais GF Team

Master 3 / Male / Black / Heavy

1

Sergio Santos Herdina CheckMat

2

Fernando Antonio Pereira Diniz Kamp Gracie Barra

3

Leonardo Pereira Machado Nova União

3

Mario da Silva Moreira Junior Top Brother

Master 3 / Male / Black / Super-Heavy

1

Gustavo Lindgren Machado da Silva Gracie Barra

2

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Jorge Carlos da Silva de Carvalho GF Team

3

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

Master 3 / Male / Black / Ultra-Heavy

1

Lenio Fortunato da Silva Filho Rocinha Jiu-Jitsu

2

Emerson Leandro de Paula Black Team Jiu-Jitsu - Café

Master 3 / Male / Black / Open Class

1

Sergio Santos Herdina CheckMat

2

Jose Marcio Winkler Rocian Gracie Junior de Jiu-Jitsu

3

Bernardo Travassos de Lucena TJJ School

3

Richard Edward Flood GF Team